Recap | Results

                            2011 Husky Spring Open                             
                     Northeastern University  - 3/19/2010                      
                          Solomon Track - Dedham, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.34  -1.1  1 
  2 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ             11.45  -1.1  1 
  3 Woodard, Herbert             Assumption               11.66  -2.6  8 
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              11.68  -1.4  7 
  5 elrod, jalen                 Naval Academ             11.69  -1.1  1 
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater              11.72  -1.4  7 
  7 Patnode, Eric                Roger Willia             11.84  -0.9  2  11.833
  8 Commey, Joshua               Colby-Sawyer             11.84  -1.1  1  11.84
  9 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             11.91  -0.9  3 
 10 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               11.92  -0.9  2 
 11 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    12.03  -0.9  3 
 12 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               12.11  -0.9  3 
 13 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Willia             12.12  -0.9  2 
 14 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             12.21  -0.9  2 
 15 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached               12.21  -0.9  3 
 16 Choiniere, Joe               Mass. Mariti             12.26  -0.9  2 
 17 Dow, Christopher             No. Essex CC             12.28  -0.9  3 
 18 Bois, Mike                   Mass. Mariti             12.36   0.4  5 
 19 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn             12.45  -2.7  6 
 20 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               12.47  -1.5  4 
 21 Brown, Marcus                Unattached               12.51  -0.9  3 
 22 Temple, Mike                 Mass. Mariti             12.53   0.4  5 
 23 Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston             12.55   0.4  5 
 24 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             12.56  -2.7  6 
 25 Tagger, Laurence             Mass. Mariti             12.58  -0.9  2 
 26 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross               12.59  -1.5  4 
 27 Agbortoko, Michael           Assumption               12.65  -1.4  7 
 28 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Willia             12.72  -2.6  8 
 29 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Runn             12.75  -0.9  2 
 30 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             12.77   0.4  5 
 31 Felleman, Dan                Roger Willia             12.88   0.4  5 
 32 Dindy, Tom                   Mass. Mariti             12.98   0.4  5 
 33 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Mariti             13.02  -2.7  6 
 34 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer             13.02  -1.5  4 
 35 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               13.04  -2.7  6 
 36 Casseus, Yves                Umass Boston             13.04  -1.1  1 
 37 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel                 13.08  -2.6  8 
 38 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             13.16   0.4  5 
 39 Downs, Stephen               Mass. Mariti             13.18  -2.7  6 
 40 Salvatore, Joe               Mass. Mariti             13.25  -2.7  6 
 41 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Mariti             13.27  -1.4  7 
 42 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Runn             13.28  -1.5  4 
 43 Gray, Michael                Mass. Mariti             13.36  -2.7  6 
 44 Kmail, Sam                   Unattached               13.45  -1.5  4 
 45 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Mariti             13.47  -1.4  7 
 46 Price, John                  Roger Willia             13.64  -1.5  4 
 47 Gibson, Matt                 Gordon                   13.75  -1.4  7 
 48 Shah, Yash                   Regis                    13.87  -1.4  7 
 49 Green, Clive                 clark univer             14.05  -2.7  6 
 50 Castellano, Marcos           Gordon                   14.05  -2.6  8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Herbert             Assumption               23.58  -0.6  7 
  2 Commey, Joshua               Colby-Sawyer             23.65   0.6  2 
  3 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             23.71   0.6  2 
  4 Patnode, Eric                Roger Willia             23.84  -1.0  1 
  5 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             23.86   0.6  2 
  6 elrod, jalen                 Naval Academ             24.06   0.6  2 
  7 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             24.11  -1.0  1 
  8 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Willia             24.20  -1.0  1 
  9 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             24.28  -1.1  3 
 10 Foster, George               Southern Mai             24.32  -1.1  3 
 11 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai             24.59  -1.1  3 
 12 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               24.64  -1.0  1 
 13 Francis, Antonio             Boston Int'l             24.65   0.6  2 
 14 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               24.70   0.6  2 
 15 Tyler, Arthur                Unattached               24.76  -0.6  7 
 16 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               24.77  -1.0  4 
 17 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn             24.79  -1.0  4 
 18 Dow, Christopher             No. Essex CC             24.86  -1.0  1 
 19 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             24.95  -1.0  4 
 20 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               24.96  -1.0  4 
 21 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               25.28  -1.1  3 
 22 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                   25.30  -0.6  7 
 23 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             25.44  -1.9  6 
 24 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai             25.44  -1.0  4 
 25 Legare, Mark                 Holy Cross               25.54  -1.1  5 
 26 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             25.57  -1.1  3 
 27 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Mariti             25.78  -1.1  5 
 28 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               25.94  -1.1  5 
 29 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai             25.99  -1.0  4 
 30 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater              26.21  -1.1  3 
 31 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Runn             26.23   0.6  2 
 32 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Runn             26.26  -1.0  4 
 33 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               26.35  -1.0  4 
 34 Colombo, Tyler               Southern Mai             26.40  -1.1  5 
 35 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   26.44  -1.9  6 
 36 Casseus, Yves                Umass Boston             26.53   0.6  2 
 37 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Mariti             26.56  -1.1  5 
 38 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Mariti             26.61  -1.1  5 
 39 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai             26.87  -1.9  6 
 40 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn             26.90  -1.1  5 
 41 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Mariti             27.29  -1.9  6 
 42 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Mariti             27.47  -1.9  6 
 43 Gray, Michael                Mass. Mariti             27.56  -1.9  6 
 44 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai             28.33  -1.9  6 
 45 Castellano, Marcos           Gordon                   28.45  -0.6  7 
 46 Francois, William            Umass Boston             28.70  -0.6  7 
 47 Gibson, Matt                 Gordon                   28.90  -1.9  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ             51.54   1 
  2 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 51.78   1 
  3 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               53.17   1 
  4 Donnelly, Eric               Emmanuel                 53.27   2 
  5 Heathman, Adam               Regis                    53.34   1 
  6 Collins, Arthur              Unattached               53.86   3 
  7 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             53.91   2 
  8 Allen, David                 Gutterhawk A             54.22   2 
  9 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn             54.35   1 
 10 covington, anthony           Naval Academ             54.43   2 
 11 Turner, Shaquille            Unattached               54.58   4 
 12 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               54.65   3 
 13 Makona, Jeremy               Naval Academ             54.72   4 
 14 Venterosa, Anthony           Mass. Mariti             54.74   3 
 15 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             54.86   2 
 16 Caseley, William             Bridgewater              55.26   4 
 17 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Willia             55.28   4 
 18 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel                 55.32   2 
 19 White, Jon                   Mass. Mariti             55.42   6 
 20 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             55.70   3 
 21 McAndrew, Ross               NU Club Runn             56.57   5 
 22 Bacote, Michael              Colby-Sawyer             56.82   5 
 23 Francis, Antonio             Unattached               57.02   3 
 24 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Mariti             57.17   5 
 25 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel                 57.90   5 
 26 Fox, Ben                     St. Anselm               58.09   6 
 27 Dimmick, Taylor              Assumption               58.51   7 
 28 Chapman, Christopher         Umass Boston             59.69   6 
 29 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               59.90   6 
 30 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC               59.97   2 
 31 Francois, William            Umass Boston           1:03.38   6 
 32 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption             1:04.42   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           1:58.97  
  2 Lord, Matt                   Naval Academ           2:01.28  
  3 Snyder, Andrew               Northeastern           2:01.46  
  4 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai           2:01.56  
  5 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn           2:02.02  
  6 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             2:02.58  
  7 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              2:02.77  
  8 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               2:02.89  
  9 Barbosa-Neto, John           Southern Mai           2:02.96  
 10 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           2:03.58  
 11 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           2:03.66  
 12 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                 2:04.19  
 13 McNamara, James              NU Club Runn           2:04.43  
 14 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai           2:04.65  
 15 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption             2:05.08  
 16 Ellis, Jon                   Roger Willia           2:05.57  
 17 Gisore, Antoine              New England Coll       2:05.76  
 18 Baker, Chris                 New England Coll       2:07.32  
 19 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Willia           2:07.64  
 20 Corona, Thomas               Fairfield              2:08.38  
 21 Lustenring, Ernest           Fairfield              2:09.07  
 22 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern           2:09.90  
 23 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia           2:10.08  
 24 March, Garrett               Colby-Sawyer           2:10.13  
 25 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:10.33  
 26 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn           2:10.38  
 27 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Mariti           2:11.77  
 28 Petersen, Jimmy              Fitchburg St           2:12.12  
 29 Flaherty, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer           2:12.53  
 30 Schubert, Kevin              NU Club Runn           2:12.82  
 31 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           2:13.08  
 32 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               2:13.46  
 33 Poirot, Mark                 Emmanuel               2:13.80  
 34 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Te           2:14.06  
 35 Rand, Joe                    Colby-Sawyer           2:14.59  
 36 Fournier, Tyler              Southern Mai           2:15.45  
 37 Bernier, Michael             Bridgewater            2:15.56  
 38 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn           2:17.12  
 38 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater            2:17.12  
 40 Rozon, Luis                  No. Essex CC           2:17.48  
 41 Albert, Zachary              Fairfield              2:18.02  
 42 Connolly, Sean               St. Anselm             2:18.93  
 43 Steeves, Scott               Unattached             2:19.53  
 44 O'Neil, Patrick              clark univer           2:19.59  
 45 Annett, Taylor               New England Coll       2:19.66  
 46 Hurlburt, Thomas             clark univer           2:21.86  
 47 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               2:22.16  
 48 Doyle, Brandon               No. Essex CC           2:23.00  
 49 Esposito, Matt               NU Club Runn           2:23.76  
 50 Saintil, Reginald            Umass Boston           2:25.68  
 51 Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater            2:26.10  
 52 Hawley, Dillon               NU Club Runn           2:36.60  
 53 Duxbury, Chris               NU Club Runn           2:49.60  
 -- Blinn, Zach                  No. Essex CC                FS  
 -- Michaud, Dan                 NU Club Runn               DNF  
 -- Perri, Michael               ConnQuest                  DNF  
 -- Ramirez, Alejandro           NU Club Runn               DNF  
 -- Laurore, Jeff                Umass Boston                DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Daniel              Unattached             4:10.49  
  2 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston           4:10.96  
  3 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               4:11.33  
  4 Corona, Thomas               Fairfield              4:11.90  
  5 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             4:12.56  
  6 Gregg, Steven                Naval Academ           4:12.99  
  7 Malley, Luke                 Northeastern           4:13.09  
  8 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              4:13.98  
  9 Rengo, Jason                 Unattached             4:18.80  
 10 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           4:19.16  
 11 Schubert, Kevin              NU Club Runn           4:20.87  
 12 Sun, Jeffrey                 Northeastern           4:21.78  
 13 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           4:22.09  
 14 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia           4:23.41  
 15 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn           4:25.30  
 16 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:25.70  
 17 Potter, Benajah              Umass Boston           4:26.01  
 18 Meyers, Matt                 New England Coll       4:26.71  
 19 Lustenring, Ernest           Fairfield              4:27.34  
 20 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Mariti           4:27.88  
 21 Blinn, Zach                  No. Essex CC           4:29.97  
 22 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater            4:30.53  
 23 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:30.87  
 24 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Te           4:31.13  
 25 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               4:31.23  
 26 Ndisabiye, Steven            New England Coll       4:31.99  
 27 Rand, Joe                    Colby-Sawyer           4:34.82  
 28 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn           4:37.15  
 29 Kavanuagh, Mike              NU Club Runn           4:38.93  
 30 Ki, Brian                    Roger Willia           4:40.04  
 31 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             4:40.17  
 32 Liachowitz, Michael          Babson                 4:40.62  
 33 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           4:40.73  
 34 Ramirez, Alejandro           NU Club Runn           4:41.25  
 35 Rozon, Luis                  No. Essex CC           4:42.92  
 36 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater            4:44.09  
 37 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               4:48.33  
 38 Bielli, James                Lyndon State           4:48.89  
 39 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Runn           4:49.55  
 40 Nathan, Navin                NU Club Runn           4:52.32  
 41 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Willia           4:53.69  
 42 Doyle, Brandon               No. Essex CC           4:54.21  
 43 Esposito, Matt               NU Club Runn           4:54.28  
 44 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater            4:58.90  
 45 Hawley, Dillon               NU Club Runn           4:59.81  
 46 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           5:00.06  
 47 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                 5:03.66  
 -- Duxbury, Chris               NU Club Runn               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul                  M I T                 15:17.18  
  2 Prevost, Richard             M I T                 15:23.45  
  3 Heslin, Benjamin             Fairfield             15:32.22  
  4 Rosas, Howard                Fairfield             15:34.31  
  5 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St          15:36.83  
  6 Phipps, David                Bridgewater           15:38.49  
  7 Lobo, Jonathan               Fairfield             15:45.14  
  8 Triplett, Jeremy             Naval Academ          15:51.54  
  9 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          15:55.32  
 10 Mackenzie, Michael           Northeastern          16:06.11  
 11 Hamalian, Gregory            Holy Cross            16:09.98  
 12 Jacobs, Saylor               Southern Mai          16:12.51  
 13 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Mai          16:16.49  
 14 Lawrence, John               Merrimack             16:20.46  
 15 deLeon, Brian                Babson                16:21.01  
 16 Cecala, Matt                 Naval Academ          16:35.16  
 17 Campron, Jonathan            Unattached            16:36.54  
 18 Surabian, John               St. Anselm            16:40.78  
 19 Francis, Steven              Unattached            16:46.02  
 20 Gammell, Robert              clark univer          17:15.58  
 21 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Willia          17:19.62  
 22 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia          17:28.44  
 23 Capparella, Mark             Unattached            17:40.17  
 24 Portner, Jason               NU Club Runn          17:51.06  
 25 Paine, Erik                  NU Club Runn          17:52.34  
 26 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Runn          17:52.44  
 27 Rezendes, Ryan               Roger Willia          17:58.47  
 28 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater           18:13.64  
 29 Connolly, Sean               St. Anselm            18:38.70  
 30 Wang, Ming                   Umass Boston          18:45.33  
 31 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater           19:00.49  
 -- Gallant, Andrew              Roger Willia               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Men & Women Combined
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mish, Brad                   Unattached            31:22.24  
  2 Gisore, Antoine              New England Coll      32:39.37  
  3 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      M I T                 32:43.48  
  4 Short, Kyle                  Fairfield             32:49.18  
  5 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Mai          33:22.63  
  6 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield             33:29.25  
  7 Annett, Taylor               New England Coll      33:30.10  
  8 Luchini, Alex                Southern Mai          34:02.72  
  9 Murdoch, Ryan                Unattached            34:35.42  
 10 Doherty, John                Merrimack             34:41.19  
 11 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater           34:48.08  
 12 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          34:54.72  
 13 Williams, Jake               Babson                34:57.65  
 14 Granato, David               Bridgewater           34:58.31  
 15 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn          35:03.39  
 16 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn          35:06.45  
 17 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Mai          35:07.79  
 18 Miller, Levi                 Gordon                35:19.59  
 19 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             35:23.41  
 20 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St          35:30.04  
 21 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack             35:44.53  
 22 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn          38:11.13  
 23 Watterson, Jake              NU Club Runn          38:14.90  
 24 Gamble, Patrick              Colby-Sawyer          39:24.28  
 -- Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn               DNF  
 -- Vallo, John                  Southern Mai               DNF  
 -- Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell             15.62  -2.2  1 
  2 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               16.46  -2.2  1 
  3 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               16.80  -2.2  1 
  4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             16.84  -2.2  1 
  5 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               16.85  -2.2  1 
  6 Duruji, Jeremy               Naval Academ             17.00  -1.7  3 
  7 Mordas, Jamie                Unattached               17.02  -1.9  2 
  8 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               17.65  -1.9  2 
  9 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 18.09  -1.9  2 
 10 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer             18.55  -1.9  2 
 11 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                   18.60  -1.7  3 
 12 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater              18.95  -1.7  3 
 13 Chakmakjan, Dan              NU Club Runn             18.97  -1.9  2 
 14 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Mariti             19.17  -1.7  3 
 15 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             19.25  -1.9  2 
 16 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Willia             20.14  -1.9  2 
 17 Mao, Charley                 Lyndon State             20.19  -2.2  1 
 18 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer             20.26  -1.9  2 
 19 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             20.84  -1.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               57.44   1 
  2 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                 57.66   1 
  3 Duruji, Jeremy               Naval Academ           1:00.36   1 
  4 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater            1:01.42   2 
  5 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:02.62   2 
  6 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC             1:03.07   1 
  7 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Willia           1:03.26   2 
  8 Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater            1:04.30   3 
  9 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater            1:05.17   3 
 10 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston           1:06.07   1 
 11 Chakmakjan, Dan              NU Club Runn           1:06.09   2 
 12 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Willia           1:06.36   2 
 13 Felleman, Dan                Roger Willia           1:07.02   2 
 14 Mao, Charley                 Lyndon State           1:07.77   3 
 15 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Willia           1:08.18   2 
 16 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached             1:08.21   1 
 17 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer           1:09.41   3 
 18 Leo, John                    NU Club Runn           1:09.45   3 
 19 Price, John                  Roger Willia           1:10.40   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St          10:19.05  
  2 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Mai          10:49.66  
  3 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack             10:53.59  
  4 March, Garrett               Colby-Sawyer          11:13.88  
  5 Leo, John                    NU Club Runn          11:53.29  
  6 McWhirter, Jason             Mass. Mariti          11:56.88  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon                12:38.24  
  8 Bergonzi, Rob                Mass. Mariti          12:41.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  43.93  
  2 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                        44.14  
  3 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.22  
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                     45.63  
  5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   46.77  
  6 Roger Williams  'A'                                   46.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:34.56  
  2 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:40.71  
  3 Roger Williams  'B'                                 3:40.91  
  4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:50.20  
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:02.10  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Ht. 5'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Mariti             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Mariti             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer                NH            
 -- Gattereau, Craig             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Downs, Stephen               Mass. Mariti                NH            
 -- Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Heights: 12'6 - 13'3 - 14'0 - 14'6 - +
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 vetere, mark                 Naval Academ          14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Daly, Brian                  Northeastern          13-03.00      4.03m 
  2 Copeland, Greg               Unattached            13-03.00      4.03m 
 -- Cole, Kirby                  Umass Boston                NH            
 -- Pawlak, Stephen              Unattached                  NH            
 -- matelli, raymond             Naval Academ                NH            
 -- rivard, micheal              Naval Academ                NH            
 -- Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern                NH            
 -- Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Davis, John                  Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Comeau, Dustin               Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  2 goldstone, rico              Naval Academ             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
  4 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25  6.07-5.98
  5 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn            J6.15m   NWI  20-02.25  6.07-5.97
  6 Shadowens, Ray               Rangers Trac            J6.15m   NWI  20-02.25  5.80
  7 Dow, Christopher             No. Essex CC             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
  8 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  9 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater              5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
 10 Martin, Bronson              Roger Willia             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 11 Bois, Mike                   Mass. Mariti             5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 12 White, Jon                   Mass. Mariti             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
 13 Jackson, Tom                 Roger Willia             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 14 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 15 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Runn             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
 16 Leo, John                    NU Club Runn             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 17 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 -- Kostadinov, Ivan             Umass Boston              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern            14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 
  2 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC              13.84m   NWI  45-05.00 
  3 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             13.18m   NWI  43-03.00 
  5 Saintil, Herby               Unattached              13.14m   NWI  43-01.50 
  6 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Mariti            13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  7 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Mariti            12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
  8 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn            12.10m   NWI  39-08.50 
  9 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn            11.51m   NWI  37-09.25 
 10 Jackson, Tom                 Roger Willia            11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
 11 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross              11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 
 12 Dow, Christopher             No. Essex CC            11.28m   NWI  37-00.25 
 13 Martin, Bronson              Roger Willia            11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
 -- Dimmick, Taylor              Assumption                  ND   NWI           
 -- Downs, Stephen               Mass. Mariti                ND   NWI           
 -- Flynn, Chris                 Greater Bost               DNF   NWI           
 -- Van Vliet, Matt              Colby-Sawyer               DNF   NWI           
 -- Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                     DNF   NWI           
 -- Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater                DNF   NWI           
 -- hutcherson, daniel           Unattached                 DNF   NWI           
 -- Bois, Mike                   Mass. Mariti               DNF   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.49m   50-10.00 
  2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            15.03m   49-03.75 
  3 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            14.96m   49-01.00 
  4 Woodbury, Brian              St. Anselm              14.36m   47-01.50 
  5 White, John                  Northeastern            13.99m   45-10.75 
  6 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            13.94m   45-09.00  13.92
  7 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater            J13.94m   45-09.00  13.52
  8 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            13.72m   45-00.25 
  9 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 13.09m   42-11.50 
 10 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            12.60m   41-04.25 
 11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            12.53m   41-01.50 
 12 Nardi, Jonathan              Unattached              12.36m   40-06.75 
 13 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            12.33m   40-05.50 
 14 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            12.11m   39-08.75 
 15 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              12.00m   39-04.50 
 16 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Willia            11.88m   38-11.75 
 17 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            11.69m   38-04.25 
 18 Ryan, Bobby                  Regis                   11.51m   37-09.25 
 19 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            11.42m   37-05.75 
 20 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            11.16m   36-07.50 
 21 Cenedella, David             Mass. Mariti            10.90m   35-09.25 
 22 Aylward, Richard             Mass. Mariti            10.67m   35-00.25 
 23 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Mariti            10.62m   34-10.25 
 24 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              10.38m   34-00.75 
 25 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Willia            10.15m   33-03.75 
 26 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater             10.10m   33-01.75 
 27 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  10.08m   33-01.00 
 28 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            10.04m   32-11.25 
 29 Rourke, Mike                 Mass. Mariti             9.96m   32-08.25 
 30 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross               9.84m   32-03.50 
 31 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             9.65m   31-08.00 
 32 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                   9.63m   31-07.25 
 33 Currier, Donovan             Roger Willia             9.62m   31-06.75 
 34 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 9.44m   30-11.75 
 35 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 9.35m   30-08.25 
 36 Strother, Robert             Roger Willia             9.24m   30-03.75 
 37 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             9.15m   30-00.25 
 38 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                   8.77m   28-09.25 
 39 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   8.72m   28-07.50 
 40 Elveus, Louis                Umass Boston             8.36m   27-05.25 
 41 Fagundo, Nathan              Regis                    8.34m   27-04.50 
 42 Mulcahy, Charlie             Lyndon State             7.48m   24-06.50 
 -- Stuart, Robert               Colby-Sawyer               DNF            
 -- Capote, David                Naval Academ               DNF            
 -- Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                   DNF            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Haniyf                 Unattached              51.92m     170-04 
  2 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            45.46m     149-02 
  3 Gray, Jon                    Twilight Thro           44.96m     147-06 
  4 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest               44.25m     145-02 
  5 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            40.14m     131-08 
  6 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            38.18m     125-03 
  7 White, John                  Northeastern            37.98m     124-07 
  8 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             37.07m     121-07 
  9 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              35.82m     117-06 
 10 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            35.63m     116-11 
 11 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            35.18m     115-05 
 12 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            34.93m     114-07 
 13 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Willia            34.89m     114-06 
 14 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            34.86m     114-04 
 15 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            34.38m     112-09 
 16 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater             34.10m     111-10 
 17 Fuller, Brian                Mass. Mariti            33.83m     111-00 
 18 Currier, Donovan             Roger Willia            33.77m     110-09 
 19 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            33.18m     108-10 
 20 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached              33.01m     108-04 
 21 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater             32.94m     108-01 
 22 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Mariti            32.27m     105-10 
 23 Buchanio, Ryan               Mass. Mariti            32.18m     105-07 
 24 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater             30.75m     100-11 
 25 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            30.35m      99-07 
 26 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                28.16m      92-05 
 26 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                  28.16m      92-05 
 28 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            28.02m      91-11 
 29 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            27.73m      91-00 
 30 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross              27.65m      90-08 
 31 johnson, Brian               Gordon                  25.36m      83-02 
 32 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  25.25m      82-10 
 33 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            24.72m      81-01 
 34 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                  24.57m      80-07 
 35 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Willia            24.24m      79-06 
 36 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  24.19m      79-04 
 37 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            23.88m      78-04 
 38 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai            19.42m      63-08 
 39 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross              19.06m      62-06 
 -- O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, James                  Northeastern            54.77m     179-08 
  2 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            53.74m     176-04 
  3 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston Colle            53.53m     175-07 
  4 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            52.06m     170-10 
  5 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest               51.43m     168-09 
  6 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Thro           47.35m     155-04 
  7 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              45.61m     149-08 
  8 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               44.69m     146-07 
  9 Vereen, Justin               Boston Colle            43.63m     143-02 
 10 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 42.37m     139-00 
 11 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            42.21m     138-06 
 12 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            41.09m     134-10 
 13 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              39.84m     130-08 
 14 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross              39.61m     129-11 
 15 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            39.23m     128-08 
 16 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                  38.22m     125-05 
 17 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater             37.39m     122-08 
 18 Currier, Donovan             Roger Willia            36.17m     118-08 
 19 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            35.16m     115-04 
 20 Quinn, Kevin                 Mass. Mariti            35.12m     115-03 
 21 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 34.78m     114-01 
 22 Foley, Bill                  ConnQuest               34.07m     111-09 
 22 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            34.07m     111-09 
 24 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Mariti            33.83m     111-00 
 25 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Mariti            33.58m     110-02 
 26 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            33.54m     110-00 
 27 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            33.26m     109-01 
 28 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater             32.63m     107-01 
 29 Strother, Robert             Roger Willia            30.97m     101-07 
 30 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            29.22m      95-10 
 31 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  28.13m      92-03 
 32 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            25.71m      84-04 
 33 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  25.19m      82-08 
 34 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater             23.00m      75-05 
 35 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            22.87m      75-00 
 36 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                21.92m      71-11 
 37 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                  20.15m      66-01 
 -- DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn                ND            
 -- Nardi, Jonathan              Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Josh                Vermont                 59.10m     193-11 
  2 Morgan, Chris                Unattached              58.96m     193-05 
  3 Reider, Christopher          Northeastern            57.67m     189-02 
  4 Miller, Mike                 ConnQuest               56.25m     184-06 
  5 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Willia            55.34m     181-07 
  6 Hoadley, Sam                 Vermont                 55.20m     181-01 
  7 Ux, Ryan                     Unattached              54.43m     178-07 
  8 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              54.27m     178-01 
  9 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 53.25m     174-08 
 10 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            51.69m     169-07 
 11 Taft, William                Bridgewater             51.01m     167-04 
 12 Andrus, Greg                 Northeastern            50.32m     165-01 
 13 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 50.25m     164-10 
 14 Ashton-Youngs, Parker        Unattached              49.63m     162-10 
 15 Capote, David                Naval Academ            48.92m     160-06 
 16 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.               48.02m     157-06 
 17 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Mariti            47.58m     156-01 
 18 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai            46.53m     152-08 
 19 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached              46.40m     152-03 
 20 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               45.39m     148-11 
 20 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Mariti            45.39m     148-11 
 22 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            44.97m     147-06 
 23 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Mariti            42.03m     137-11 
 24 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached              42.02m     137-10 
 25 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               40.51m     132-11 
 26 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater             40.01m     131-03 
 27 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            39.98m     131-02 
 28 Clark, Ryan                  Mass. Mariti            39.84m     130-08 
 29 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer            39.69m     130-02 
 30 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            38.89m     127-07 
 31 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            38.74m     127-01 
 32 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            38.70m     127-00 
 33 Dierlam, Nick                Mass. Mariti            38.35m     125-10 
 34 Volle, David                 Roger Willia            37.67m     123-07 
 35 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn            37.37m     122-07 
 36 Proctor, Doug                Mass. Mariti            35.73m     117-03 
 37 Foster, George               Southern Mai            35.50m     116-06 
 38 Strother, Robert             Roger Willia            34.06m     111-09 
 39 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater             33.34m     109-04 
 40 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  32.90m     107-11 
 41 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Mariti            31.85m     104-06 
 42 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            20.63m      67-08