January 16, 2010
Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 03:24 PM
                  Harvard Invitational Track Meet - 1/16/2010                  
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center                          
                              Harvard University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  7.26                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  7.44                                                          
     ECAC D1: *  7.71                                                          
      NEICAA: +  8.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Howard, Nia            Roxbury CC              + 7.97q  1 
  2       Pierre-Louis, Jose     GBTC                    + 7.99q  2 
  3       Christian, Jennife     Y-Speed Trac            + 8.01q  1 
  4       Drayton, Katrina       Harvard                   8.08q  3 
  5       Allen, Serena          Northeastern              8.10q  3 
  6       Trotman, Sarah         Northeastern              8.20q  2 
  7       Cunha, Nikki           Northeastern              8.25q  3 
  8       Ovando, Natilia        Y-Speed Trac              8.29q  2 
  9       Scavone, Susan         Brown                     8.31   2 
 10       Weeks, Olivia          Harvard                   8.37   3 
 11       Madigan, Kelly         Northeastern              8.49   2 
 12       Lewis, Shenieka        Y-Speed Trac              8.60   1 
 13       Jones, Manashia        Y-Speed Trac              8.63   1 
 14       Hoyte, Vania           Y-Speed Trac              8.65   1 
 15       Lawson, Sarah          GBTC                      8.78   2 
 15       Ranson, Courtney       Y-Speed Trac              8.78   3 
 17       Paz, Josefina          Y-Speed Trac              8.84   3 
 18       Skinner, Carlye        SOTG                      9.15   1 
 19       Ringuette, Robyn       Unattached                9.23   1 
 20       Manning, Krystal       Unattached                9.96   2 

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  7.26                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  7.44                                                          
     ECAC D1: *  7.71                                                          
      NEICAA: +  8.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Pierre-Louis, Jose     GBTC                      7.84+ 
  2       Howard, Nia            Roxbury CC                7.99+ 
  3       Christian, Jennife     Y-Speed Trac              8.06+ 
  4       Drayton, Katrina       Harvard                   8.12  
  5       Trotman, Sarah         Northeastern              8.13  
  6       Allen, Serena          Northeastern              8.21  
  7       Ovando, Natilia        Y-Speed Trac              8.27  
  8       Cunha, Nikki           Northeastern              8.65  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  6.60                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  6.71                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^  6.98                                                          
      NEICAA: +  7.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Guerrier, Jim          Roxbury CC              ^ 6.84q  3 
  2       Geloneck, Steven       Harvard                 + 7.10q  1 
  3       Lee, Alex              SOTG                    + 7.11q  1 
  4       Fahnenstiel, John      Harvard                 + 7.13q  1 
  4       Leaston, Cris          Roxbury CC              + 7.13q  3 
  6       Mazerik, Mike          Brown                   + 7.19q  2 
  7       Samuels, K'Don         Unattached                7.29q  2 
  8       Bratten, Dustin        SOTG                      7.30q  1 
  9       Buskey, Brett          Unattached                7.35   3 
 10       Davis, Tejorn          Northeastern              7.36   2 
 10       Kromah, Louseney       Roxbury CC                7.36   2 
 12       Early, Peter           Triboro Torn              7.39   2 
 12       Adetula, Matt          Boston Colle              7.39   1 
 14       Foley, Kellen          Boston Colle              7.41   2 
 15       Smith, Sammy           Brown                     7.45   3 
 16       Reynolds, Arthur       Y-Speed Trac              7.53   3 
 17       Castro, Joshua         Y-Speed Trac              7.64   1 
 18       Hart, Brandon          Y-Speed Trac              7.99   3 
 18       McConnell, Christo     GBTC                      7.99   2 
 20       steinberg, neil        Unattached                8.15   1 
 21       Dawson, Darion         Y-Speed Trac              8.19   3 
 22       Marchetti, Bob         Mass Velocit              9.24   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  6.60                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  6.71                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^  6.98                                                          
      NEICAA: +  7.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Lee, Alex              SOTG                      6.99+ 
  2       Leaston, Cris          Roxbury CC                7.07+ 
  3       Mazerik, Mike          Brown                     7.12+ 
  4       Fahnenstiel, John      Harvard                   7.20+ 
  5       Samuels, K'Don         Unattached                7.28  
  6       Bratten, Dustin        SOTG                      7.29  
 --       Guerrier, Jim          Roxbury CC                  FS  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  8.14                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  8.43                                                          
     ECAC D1: *  8.84                                                          
      NEICAA: +  9.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Baltimore, Ashtynn     Harvard                 + 9.07q 
  2       Scavone, Susan         Brown                   + 9.32q 
  3       Ferreira, Meghan       Harvard                 + 9.36q 
  4       Hancock, Sara          Northeastern             10.13q 
  5       Skinner, Carlye        SOTG                     10.44q 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  8.14                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  8.43                                                          
     ECAC D1: *  8.84                                                          
      NEICAA: +  9.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Baltimore, Ashtynn     Harvard                   8.80* 
  2       Scavone, Susan         Brown                     9.15+ 
  3       Ferreira, Meghan       Harvard                   9.30+ 
  4       Dilley, Amanda         Unattached               10.45  
  5       Skinner, Carlye        SOTG                     10.64  
  6       Hancock, Sara          Northeastern             10.80  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  7.70                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  7.91                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^  8.25                                                          
      NEICAA: +  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Conway, Chris          Northeastern            + 8.46q 
  2       Sansovich, Scott       Harvard                   8.93q 
  3       Mostone, Alex          Northeastern              9.18q 
  4       Benjaminsen, Justi     Northeastern              9.46q 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  7.70                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @  7.91                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^  8.25                                                          
      NEICAA: +  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Conway, Chris          Northeastern              8.40+ 
  2       Sansovich, Scott       Harvard                   8.80  
  3       Benjaminsen, Justi     Northeastern              9.34  
  4       Mostone, Alex          Northeastern              9.87  
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ECAC D1: * 17:33.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Donahue, Sara          GBTC                  17:25.50* 
  2       Boice, Brandee         New Balance           18:01.43  
  3       Bonstelle, Christy     GBTC                  19:10.86  
  4       Kosinski, Lindsay      Unattached            20:06.82  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     IC4A D1: ^ 14:47.40                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Place, Ryan            GBTC                  14:59.52  
  2       Unger, TJ              Hfc Striders          16:24.50  
  3       Hayes, Jeffrey         Unattached            16:55.76  
  4       Rivera, Freddy         Y-Speed Trac          17:50.85  
  5       Mahoney, Adrian        Unattached            18:13.50  
  6       Melendez-Vasquez,      Y-Speed Trac          19:47.80  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 4:37.00                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 4:47.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: * 5:01.14                                                        
      NEICAA: + 5:08.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Donovan, Jenn          New Balance            4:58.87* 
  2       Graham, Scarlett       GBTC                   5:16.85  
  3       Scully, Annie          Northeastern           5:20.21  
  4       Vander Baan, Annal     Unattached             5:22.04  
  5       Buck, Jillian          Northeastern           5:22.16  
  6       Brigham, Alyssa        GBTC                   5:23.85  
  7       Murphy, Megan          Unattached             5:31.93  
  8       Egan, Kelly            Loyola (Ill.           5:35.92  
  9       Keller, Katy           Unattached             5:36.32  
 10       Sweeney, Kristen       Unattached             5:36.77  
 11       Eidinger, Jessica      Unattached             5:52.22  
 12       Penney, Carissa        Unattached             6:08.80  
 13       Haygood, Briana        Y-Speed Trac           7:12.58  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 3:59.00                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 4:03.50                                                        
     IC4A D1: ^ 4:14.90                                                        
      NEICAA: + 4:18.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lutz, Justin           Unattached             4:13.12^ 
  2       Watts, Jim             GBTC                   4:20.39  
  3       Murray, Justin         Unattached             4:21.58  
  4       Hamm, Jordan           Boston Colle           4:23.24  
  5       Smith, Dan             GBTC                   4:23.38  
  6       Bedoya, David          GBTC                   4:24.61  
  7       Breen, Edward          GBTC                   4:25.15  
  8       Pellerano, James       Northeastern           4:25.71  
  9       Reilly, Paul           Unattached             4:26.32  
 10       Kaijala, Tim           New Balance            4:26.37  
 11       Haringa, Matthew       GBTC                   4:27.20  
 12       Rougeot, Kyle          Holy Cross             4:30.32  
 13       Roark, Daniel          Unattached             4:32.59  
 14       Mentas, Chris          Northeastern           4:33.50  
 15       greenspan, eric        Unattached             4:37.61  
 16       Casey, Tom             Unattached             4:38.02  
 17       Schouler, Brent        Unattached             4:42.32  
 18       Jantz, John            Northeastern           4:42.54  
 19       Davie, Bruce           GBTC                   4:45.47  
 20       Lowe, Chris            GBTC                   4:46.68  
 21       Barnes, Dustin         GBTC                   4:47.21  
 22       Blouin, John           GBTC                   4:47.64  
 23       Johnston, Greg         GBTC                   4:48.74  
 24       Raguin, John           GBTC                   4:49.19  
 25       Huminski, Austin       Unattached             4:49.85  
 26       Greenspan, Adam        GBTC                   4:50.22  
 26       Lambe, Ian             GBTC                   4:50.22  
 28       Hall, Dan              GBTC                   4:58.70  
 29       Coppola, David         Unattached             4:58.81  
 30       Brown, Darin           Mass Velocit           5:03.56  
 31       Alston, Henry          Y-Speed Trac           5:06.42  
 32       Scott, Rodney          GBTC                   5:10.44  
 33       Discenza, Leonard      Unattached             6:02.21  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 52.40                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 54.40                                                          
     ECAC D1: * 57.04                                                          
      NEICAA: + 59.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Dumpson, Nicole        LeMans                   55.37*  1 
  2       Pierre-Louis, Jose     GBTC                     56.71*  1 
  3       Robak, Magda           Harvard                1:00.97   1 
  4       Stabile, Samantha      Northeastern           1:01.50   1 
  5       Lockwood, Kim          GBTC                   1:05.51   1 
  6       Lawson, Sarah          GBTC                   1:05.62   2 
  7       Pelletier, Katie       Unattached             1:06.20   1 
  8       Connolly, Rebecca      Unattached             1:06.33   2 
  9       LoBalbo, Maria         Unattached             1:07.49   2 
 10       Comerford, Louise      Unattached             1:08.94   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 46.15                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 47.25                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^ 49.20                                                          
      NEICAA: + 50.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Domaracki, Mark        Boston Colle             49.32+  1 
  2       Smith, Brian           Boston Colle             50.67   1 
  3       O'Connor, Thomas       Unattached               50.91   1 
  4       Brennan, Joseph        GBTC                     51.31   1 
  5       Kennedy, Chase         Holy Cross               52.15   1 
  6       Kromah, Louseney       Roxbury CC               52.71   2 
  7       Stefanek, Konrad       Northeastern             53.69   2 
  8       Cunningham, Charle     Holy Cross               54.08   2 
  9       LaClair, Connor        Holy Cross               54.25   2 
 10       Albani, Joseph         Northeastern             54.46   1 
 11       Guida, Andrew          GBTC                     54.95   3 
 11       Burwell, Wayne         GBTC                     54.95   2 
 13       Gregory, Larry         Roxbury CC               56.34   4 
 14       Moore, Brian           Eliot TC                 56.83   3 
 15       Steeves, Scott         Mass Velocit             56.96   3 
 16       Roque, Rafael          Y-Speed Trac             57.10   3 
 17       Joseph, Noah           Y-Speed Trac             59.24   4 
 18       Gillen, Tom            Mass Velocit           1:01.04   4 
 19       Pierce, Roger          Mass Velocit           1:04.83   4 
 20       Marcelin, Pierre       Roxbury CC             1:05.61   2 
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      NEICAA: + 1:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Chukwueke, Jasmine     Brown                  1:17.21+  1 
  2       Higgins, Lucy          Brown                  1:17.25+  1 
  3       Bellin, Melissa        Harvard                1:18.48+  1 
  4       Leon, Lauren           Harvard                1:19.57+  1 
  5       Klett, Jessica         GBTC                   1:21.12   1 
  6       O'Donnell, Kim         Harvard                1:23.75   1 
  7       Raoof, Sana            Harvard                1:23.87   2 
  8       Harris, Melissa        Unattached             1:32.32   2 
 
Event 12  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     IC4A D1: ^ 1:05.20                                                        
      NEICAA: + 1:06.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Homer, Jeff            Harvard                1:05.29+  1 
  2       Squires, Jared         Harvard                1:05.99+  1 
  3       Elder, Nathan          Brown                  1:06.71+  1 
  4       Kaijala, Tim           New Balance            1:06.89   1 
  5       Archer, Tyler          Boston Colle           1:07.37   1 
  6       Nelson, Kyle           Boston Colle           1:08.11   1 
  7       Reis, Brian            Harvard                1:11.50   2 
  8       Moringiello, Dougl     Holy Cross             1:17.12   2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 2:05.00                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 2:09.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: * 2:14.44                                                        
      NEICAA: + 2:19.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Coyne, Laura           Northeastern           2:24.62  
  2       Gallagher, Christi     Northeastern           2:27.15  
  3       Vander Baan, Annal     Unattached             2:27.52  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 1:48.00                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 1:50.50                                                        
     IC4A D1: ^ 1:54.90                                                        
      NEICAA: + 1:56.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Thomas, Ian            Boston Colle           1:54.99+ 
  2       Serafini, Louis        Boston Colle           1:55.07+ 
  3       Hall, Jonathan         Unattached             1:56.15+ 
  4       Boyd, Jeff             New Balance            1:59.76  
  5       Malley, Luke           Northeastern           2:01.50  
  6       Schouler, Brent        Unattached             2:05.80  
  7       Bowlby, Jay            SOTG                   2:08.13  
  8       Darien, Andrew         Eliot Track            2:10.14  
  9       Hamalian, Greg         Unattached             2:10.20  
 10       Alston, Henry          Y-Speed Trac           2:13.02  
 11       Brown, Darin           Mass Velocit           2:13.60  
 12       Roque, Rafael          Y-Speed Trac           2:21.63  
 13       Steeves, Eric          Mass Velocit           2:24.76  
 14       Huth, John             Mass Velocit           2:25.74  
 15       Soto, Giovanni         Y-Speed Trac           2:26.72  
 16       Segal, Robert          Mass Velocit           2:33.80  
 17       Discenza, Leonard      Unattached             2:39.41  
 18       Viegas, Stephen        MassVelocity           2:43.67  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 23.20                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 23.90                                                          
     ECAC D1: * 25.12                                                          
      NEICAA: + 26.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Dumpson, Nicole        LeMans                   25.33+  1 
  2       Walker, Consandria     Northeastern             26.12   1 
  3       Trotman, Sarah         Northeastern             26.35   1 
  4       Higgins, Lucy          Brown                    26.41   1 
  5       Conway, Shannon        Harvard                  26.77   1 
  6       Baltimore, Ashtynn     Harvard                  26.96   2 
  7       Rowe, Kamilah          Northeastern             27.28   2 
  8       Reed, Christine        Harvard                  27.44   3 
  9       Mbergam, Conilla       Roxbury CC               28.13   2 
 10       Ferreira, Meghan       Harvard                  28.23   3 
 11       Lewis, Shenieka        Y-Speed Trac             28.28   2 
 12       Sliva, Nicole          Harvard                  28.39   3 
 13       Ellard, Melissa        Unattached               28.46   4 
 14       Madigan, Kelly         Northeastern             29.28   3 
 15       Jones, Manashia        Y-Speed Trac             29.29   4 
 16       LoBalbo, Maria         Unattached               29.84   3 
 17       Dilley, Amanda         Unattached               29.88   4 
 18       Paz, Josefina          Y-Speed Trac             30.24   4 
 19       Govatsos, Andrea       Northeastern             30.28   2 
 20       Connolly, Rebecca      Unattached               30.29   4 
 21       Skinner, Carlye        SOTG                     31.01   3 
 --       Howard, Nia            Roxbury CC                  FS   2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 20.83                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 21.23                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^ 22.24                                                          
      NEICAA: + 22.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Greigre, Hafiz         GBTC                     22.55+  1 
  2       Guerrier, Jim          Roxbury CC               22.63+  1 
  3       Lee, Alex              SOTG                     22.80   1 
  4       Meminger, Jonathan     Harvard                  22.93   1 
  5       Smith, Brian           Boston Colle             23.09   2 
  5       Mazerik, Mike          Brown                    23.09   1 
  7       Bratten, Dustin        SOTG                     23.33   2 
  8       Gentles, Anthony       Northeastern             23.34   2 
  9       Burwell, Wayne         GBTC                     23.65   3 
 10       Paris, Robbie          Harvard                  23.67   4 
 11       Fahnenstiel, John      Harvard                  23.73   3 
 12       Foley, Kellen          Boston Colle             23.78   1 
 13       Ogunwole, Chukwuma     Harvard                  23.98   4 
 14       Malloy, Andrew         Holy Cross               24.17   3 
 15       Sansovich, Scott       Harvard                  24.20   5 
 16       Conway, Chris          Northeastern             24.22   2 
 17       Callum, David          GBTC                     24.39   4 
 18       Buskey, Brett          Unattached               24.40   3 
 19       LaClair, Connor        Holy Cross               24.49   3 
 20       Adetula, Matt          Boston Colle             24.55   2 
 21       Reynolds, Arthur       Y-Speed Trac             24.61   5 
 22       Cunningham, Charle     Holy Cross               24.85   3 
 23       Polichronopoulos,      Unattached               24.98   4 
 24       Castro, Joshua         Y-Speed Trac             25.00   6 
 25       Wall, Kevin            Holy Cross               25.08   4 
 26       McCoy, Jasper          Y-Speed Trac             25.35   5 
 26       Rodriguez, Rafael      Northeastern             25.35   5 
 28       Hart, Brandon          Y-Speed Trac             25.38   5 
 29       steinberg, neil        Unattached               25.81   6 
 30       Kenworthy, Thomas      Unattached               25.83   5 
 31       Charette, Roy          Mass Velocit             26.49   6 
 32       Gillen, Tom            Mass Velocit             26.75   7 
 33       Dawson, Darion         Y-Speed Trac             27.34   7 
 34       Pierce, Roger          Mass Velocit             27.45   7 
 35       saxelby, john          Mass Velocit             30.01   7 
 --       Steeves, Scott         Mass Velocit               DNF   6 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: #  9:13.00                                                       
NCAA Prov D1: @  9:32.00                                                       
     ECAC D1: *  9:58.94                                                       
      NEICAA: + 10:24.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Laura         New Balance           10:03.33+ 
  2       Christiansen, Jacy     Unattached            10:14.60+ 
  3       King, Anna             New Balance           10:14.61+ 
  4       Lynch, Meghan          GBTC                  10:14.74+ 
  5       Anthony, Crystal       Unattached            10:27.61  
  6       Graham, Scarlett       GBTC                  10:34.04  
  7       Green, Yvonne          New Balance           10:53.02  
  8       Petit, Liz             New Balance           11:00.82  
  9       Sweeney, Kristen       Unattached            11:21.13  
 10       Mako, Karissa          Northeastern          11:24.97  
 11       Keen, Kathleen         Northeastern          11:35.81  
 12       Lusenskas, Erin        Unattached            12:08.31  
 --       McCabe, Allison        GBTC                       DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 7:54.50                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 8:05.00                                                        
     IC4A D1: ^ 8:27.20                                                        
      NEICAA: + 8:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ritchie, Timothy       Boston Colle           8:22.94^ 
  2       Woerner, Philip        Boston Colle           8:30.62+ 
  3       Lavallee, Roland       New Balance            8:34.09  
  4       Emerson, David         Boston Colle           8:41.30  
  5       Keebler, Michael       Boston Colle           8:44.41  
  6       Kane, Daniel           Boston Colle           8:57.15  
  7       Audet, Kyle            Northeastern           8:57.42  
  8       Glover, James          Unattached             9:02.41  
  9       Beckshaw, John         Unattached             9:07.83  
 10       Bergan, Christophe     Holy Cross             9:10.33  
 11       Lounsbury, Dan         New Balance            9:10.63  
 12       Russell, Henry         Emerging Eli           9:15.77  
 13       McKeon, John           Unattached             9:23.09  
 14       Sousa, Jeffrey         Unattached             9:26.13  
 15       McGovern, Phineas      Boston Colle           9:27.38  
 16       Treadway, Brian        Holy Cross             9:32.12  
 17       Granato, David         Unattached             9:32.13  
 18       O'Loughlin, Brenda     Unattached             9:53.65  
 19       Swaim, Nathan          Unattached            10:05.86  
 
Event 19  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 3:34.20                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 3:40.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: * 3:55.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        4:00.58  
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   4:02.72  
  3 Northeastern  'B'                                   4:17.79  
  4 Northeastern  'C'                                   4:24.14  
  5 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             4:47.34  
 
Event 20  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 3:07.50                                                        
NCAA Prov D1: @ 3:10.40                                                        
     IC4A D1: ^ 3:21.10                                                        
      NEICAA: + 3:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:29.01   1 
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:32.73   1 
  3 Boston College  'B'                                 3:34.71   2 
  4 New Balance Boston  'A'                             3:34.94   1 
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:36.55   1 
  6 Northeastern  'B'                                   3:46.90   2 
  7 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             3:53.80   2 
  8 Y-Speed Track Club  'B'                             4:03.20   2 
 -- Harvard  'A'                                            DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 21.00m                                                         
NCAA Prov D1: @ 18.75m                                                         
     ECAC D1: * 16.00m                                                         
      NEICAA: + 14.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jennings, Jasmine      Unattached              17.76m* 
  2       Thayer, Amy            Shore Athlet            17.63m* 
  3       Daly, Emily            Unattached              17.36m* 
  4       Charles, Althea        Northeastern            16.86m* 
  5       Smith, Brynn           Brown                   16.63m* 
  6       Westover, Julie        Northeastern            15.60m+ 
  7       Keller, Katy           Unattached              13.50m  
  8       Craker, Lacey          Brown                   13.34m  
  9       Watt, Shannon          Harvard                 12.32m  
 10       Gilbert, Chelsea       Harvard                 12.18m  
 11       Crocker, Heather       Northeastern            12.11m  
 12       Holland-Stergar, B     Harvard                 11.83m  
 13       Taback, Rachel         Northeastern            11.38m  
 14       Saxby, Ariana          Harvard                 10.26m  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 16.90m                                                         
NCAA Prov D1: @ 15.20m                                                         
     ECAC D1: * 13.60m                                                         
      NEICAA: + 12.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Smith, Brynn           Brown                   15.11m* 
  2       Grunloh, Danielle      Brown                   13.95m* 
  3       Charles, Althea        Northeastern            13.42m+ 
  4       Buhr, Victoria         Brown                   13.01m+ 
  5       Watt, Shannon          Harvard                 12.48m  
  6       Holland-Stergar, B     Harvard                 11.87m  
  7       Westover, Julie        Northeastern            11.09m  
  8       Petit, Shaina          Northeastern            10.80m  
  9       Davis, Cherraine       Unattached              10.72m  
 10       Hirst, Mary            Harvard                 10.13m  
 11       Taback, Rachel         Northeastern             9.30m  
 12       Sliva, Nicole          Harvard                  8.85m  
 13       Cassata, Rachel        Northeastern             8.79m  
 14       Reed, Christine        Harvard                  7.10m  
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 6.38m                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 6.13m                                                          
     ECAC D1: * 5.65m                                                          
      NEICAA: + 5.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Beecher, Anne          Unattached               5.42m+ 
  2       Walker, Consandria     Northeastern             5.31m  
  3       Reed, Christine        Harvard                  5.30m  
  4       Howard, Nia            Roxbury CC               5.23m  
  5       Abdur-Rashad, Sale     Northeastern             5.10m  
  6       Sliva, Nicole          Harvard                  4.92m  
  7       Cassata, Rachel        Northeastern             4.74m  
  8       Petit, Shaina          Northeastern             4.57m  
 --       Fronk, Jessica         Harvard                   FOUL  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 13.30m                                                         
NCAA Prov D1: @ 12.65m                                                         
     ECAC D1: * 11.70m                                                         
      NEICAA: + 11.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Weeks, Olivia          Harvard                 11.54m+ 
  2       Cassata, Rachel        Northeastern             9.93m  
  3       Hancock, Sara          Northeastern             9.90m  
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 1.85m                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 1.78m                                                          
     ECAC D1: * 1.70m                                                          
      NEICAA: + 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Harlow, Jennifer       GBTC                     1.76m* 
  2       Emde, Dina             Harvard                  1.65m  
  3       Hirst, Mary            Harvard                  1.60m  
  4       Cleminson, Regan       Northeastern             1.55m  
  5       Govatsos, Andrea       Northeastern             1.50m  
  5       Weeks, Laura           Unattached               1.50m  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 4.25m                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 4.00m                                                          
     ECAC D1: * 3.60m                                                          
      NEICAA: + 3.38m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Decarteret, Jillen     Northeastern             3.50m+ 
  2       Leroy, Sydnie          Harvard                 J3.50m+ 
  3       Jung, Stacey           Harvard                  3.05m  
  4       McPhee, Hanna          New England              2.90m  
 --       Reardon, Brittany      Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 21.50m                                                         
NCAA Prov D1: @ 19.50m                                                         
     IC4A D1: ^ 16.80m                                                         
      NEICAA: + 15.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brady, Jack            Harvard                 18.31m^ 
  2       jussaume, steven       Unattached              17.86m^ 
  3       Bryce, Chris           Unattached              17.62m^ 
  4       Kosmas, Mathew         Boston Colle            16.60m+ 
  5       Bahr, Zachary          Brown                  J16.35m+ 
  6       Mandravelis, Steve     Unattached             J15.75m  
  7       Clayman, Eric          Harvard                J15.66m  
  8       Iannetta, Alex         Northeastern           J15.13m  
  9       Arredondo, Jarrett     Unattached             J14.77m  
 10       Polega, Matthew        Harvard                J14.16m  
 11       Faboyede, Bamidele     GBTC                   J14.12m  
 12       McKenna, Kenneth       Holy Cross             J13.60m  
 13       Caprio, Steve          Northeastern           J13.53m  
 14       Mastone, Andrew        Northeastern           J13.46m  
 15       Liguori, Thomas        Unattached             J13.16m  
 16       Rossoll, Mark          Northeastern           J11.89m  
 17       Paquette, Timothy      Holy Cross             J10.77m  
 18       Morse, Tim             Twilight Thr           J16.46m+ 
 19       Cedrone, Bob           Twilight Thr           J15.30m  
 --       Brucker, Edward        Harvard                   FOUL  
 --       Ashigbi, Ablorde       Harvard                   FOUL  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 19.30m                                                         
NCAA Prov D1: @ 17.75m                                                         
     IC4A D1: ^ 15.60m                                                         
      NEICAA: + 14.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hunter, Nate           Northeastern            19.37m# 
  2       Powlen, Bryan          Brown                  J16.50m^ 
  3       Brady, Jack            Harvard                J15.75m^ 
  4       Brucker, Edward        Harvard                J14.96m+ 
  5       Jablonski, Patrick     Unattached             J14.85m+ 
  6       Page, Michael          Northeastern           J14.53m  
  7       Smith, Daniel          Brown                  J14.18m  
  8       Peritore, Mario        Northeastern           J13.46m  
  9       Arredondo, Jarrett     Unattached             J12.86m  
 10       Mastone, Mark          Northeastern           J12.76m  
 11       Caprio, Steve          Northeastern           J12.69m  
 12       Rockwell, Nick         Unattached             J12.16m  
 13       Ryan, Timothy          Unattached             J10.10m  
 14       Harrison, Richard      GBTC                   J16.57m^ 
 --       McKenna, Kenneth       Holy Cross                FOUL  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 7.85m                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 7.50m                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^ 7.02m                                                          
      NEICAA: + 6.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Adetula, Matt          Boston Colle             6.80m  
  2       Ricciardi, Nichola     Unattached               6.61m  
  3       Wang Kan, Kenneth      Harvard                  6.55m  
  4       Staples, Andrew        Northeastern             6.50m  
  5       Infinger, Graham       Harvard                  6.31m  
  6       Leaston, Cris          Roxbury CC               6.04m  
  7       Martin, Alex           Holy Cross               5.90m  
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 16.15m                                                         
NCAA Prov D1: @ 15.45m                                                         
     IC4A D1: ^ 14.30m                                                         
      NEICAA: + 13.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Racca, Brian           Northeastern            13.91m+ 
  2       Davis, Tejorn          Northeastern            13.46m  
  3       Wang Kan, Kenneth      Harvard                 13.29m  
  4       Guerrier, Jim          Roxbury CC              12.98m  
  5       Martin, Alex           Holy Cross              12.46m  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 2.24m                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 2.14m                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^ 2.04m                                                          
      NEICAA: + 1.99m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Staples, Andrew        Northeastern             2.00m+ 
  2       Funk, Tyler            Harvard                  1.95m  
  3       Palmer, Aaron          Harvard                  1.90m  
  4       Bogosian, Jonathan     Boston Colle            J1.90m  
  5       Davis, Tejorn          Northeastern            J1.90m  
  5       Benjaminsen, Justi     Northeastern            J1.90m  
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
NCAA Auto D1: # 5.50m                                                          
NCAA Prov D1: @ 5.20m                                                          
     IC4A D1: ^ 4.80m                                                          
      NEICAA: + 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Daly, Brian            Northeastern             4.55m+ 
  2       Gil, Sean              Harvard                  4.40m  
  3       Rodriguez, Rafael      Northeastern             4.10m  
 --       Garin, Fedor           Harvard                     NH  
 --       Casbarro, Nick         Northeastern                NH  
 --       Samuels, K'Don         Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 34  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ECAC D1: * 2:56.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Reilly, Stephanie      RUN                    2:48.78* 
  2       Gordon, Seri           Northeastern           2:57.72  
  3       Donovan, Jenn          New Balance            2:59.72  
  4       Wheeler, Eryn          Northeastern           2:59.84  
  5       Marcus, Angelique      Northeastern           3:01.03  
  6       Mortimer, Courtney     Northeastern           3:07.95  
  7       Lagasse, Sarah         Unattached             3:11.75  
  8       Egan, Kelly            Loyola (Ill.           3:16.85  
 
Event 35  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     IC4A D1: ^ 2:29.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilson, Darcy          Harvard                2:29.95^ 
  2       MacIsaac, Andrew       Boston Colle           2:29.97  
  3       Lutz, Justin           Unattached             2:31.43  
  4       Putzeys, Sebastian     Northeastern           2:31.73  
  5       Mainwaring, Philip     New Balance            2:35.23  
  6       Grant, Daniel          Northeastern           2:35.51  
  7       McCann, Chris          New Balance            2:35.71  
  8       Simpson, Chris         Eliot TC               2:36.17  
  9       Kennedy, Brian         Northeastern           2:36.83  
 10       Masse, Micheael        Boston Colle           2:37.98  
 11       Shepard, Kyle          Holy Cross             2:38.69  
 12       Miling, Ryan           Northeastern           2:39.13  
 13       Stewart, Steve         New Balance            2:39.84  
 14       Kenney, Robert         Harvard                2:41.80  
 15       Turner, Kevin          Holy Cross             2:50.79  
 16       Rivera, Freddy         Y-Speed Trac           3:01.81  
 17       goehring, taylor       bridgewater            3:05.62  
 18       M?nard, Dave           BAA                    3:15.74  
 19       Melendez-Vasquez,      Y-Speed Trac           3:21.05