Recap | Results

Lancer Timing Services                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
                    New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/23/2010                    
                   Sweet Oval - University of New Hampshire                    
                                  Durham, NH                                   
                                  
				FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brehm, William            SR New Hampshire             6.66Q  2 
  2 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire             6.77Q  1 
  3 Cotnoir, Wesley           JR New Hampshire             6.90Q  1 
  4 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross                7.12Q  2 
  5 Alvarez, Mario            FR Holy Cross                6.99q  1 
  6 Stewart, Tyrone           SR New Hampshire             7.25q  2 
  7 Wall, Kevin               FR Holy Cross                7.34   2 
  8 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross                7.42   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brehm, William            SR New Hampshire             6.59  
  2 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire             6.67  
  3 Cotnoir, Wesley           JR New Hampshire            x6.89  
  4 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross                7.07  
  5 Alvarez, Mario            FR Holy Cross                7.17  
  6 Stewart, Tyrone           SR New Hampshire            x7.31  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire            23.80   1 
  2 Mitchell, Sean            SO New Hampshire            24.16   1 
  3 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               24.63   1 
  4 Alvarez, Mario            FR Holy Cross               25.93   2 
  5 Wall, Kevin               FR Holy Cross              x26.41   2 
  6 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross              x26.93   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macleod, Alexander        JR New Hampshire            53.13  
  2 LaClair, Connor           SO Holy Cross               54.64  
  3 Aubut, Nicholas           FR New Hampshire            55.05  
  4 Cunningham, Charles       FR Holy Cross               57.00  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sean            SO New Hampshire          1:08.17  
  2 Miller, Matthew           SO New Hampshire          1:11.92  
  3 Moringiello, Douglas      SO Holy Cross             1:17.91  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Wiiliam          SO New Hampshire          2:01.83  
  2 Turner, Kevin             FR Holy Cross             2:03.08  
  3 Taft, Patrick             FR New Hampshire          2:04.12  
  4 Schaller, Christopher     FR Holy Cross             2:06.96  
  5 Poles, Nicholas           FR Holy Cross            x2:07.08  
  6 Brink, Benjamin           SO Holy Cross            x2:07.29  
  7 Carignan, Peter           SO New Hampshire         x2:09.73  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duchemin, Corey           FR New Hampshire          2:35.15  
  2 Sinotte, Cory             FR New Hampshire          2:35.63  
  3 Treadway, Brian           FR Holy Cross             2:44.00  
  4 Fletcher, James           JR Holy Cross             2:46.83  
  5 Mitchell, Hayden          FR Holy Cross            x2:48.40  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Wesley            JR New Hampshire          4:23.74  
  2 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross             4:24.23  
  3 Medeiros, Brendan         JR Holy Cross             4:25.68  
  4 Shepard, Kyle             FR Holy Cross            x4:29.43  
  5 Beaulieu, Alexander       SO New Hampshire          4:37.51  
  6 Bergan, Christopher       JR Holy Cross            x4:38.71  
  7 Drago, Mark               SO Holy Cross            x5:06.93  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Wesley            JR New Hampshire          8:47.15  
  2 Decrescenzo, Daniel       SO New Hampshire          8:48.87  
  3 Griffen, Sidney           FR New Hampshire         x8:59.07  
  4 Leazes, Dylan             FR Holy Cross             9:03.79  
  5 Altenau, Daniel           SO Holy Cross             9:05.57  
  6 Dionne, Andrew            JR New Hampshire         x9:10.96  
  7 Disanto, Gregory          FR New Hampshire         x9:28.66  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Michael         FR New Hampshire             8.14  
  2 Pesce, Renrick            SO New Hampshire             8.33  
  3 Macleod, Alexander        JR New Hampshire            x8.38  
  4 Moringiello, Douglas      SO Holy Cross                9.57  
  5 Liguori, Gregory          SO Holy Cross               10.06  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:36.23  
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:41.36  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:18.95  
  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    8:28.64  
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x8:40.68  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         FR New Hampshire            2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Guarente, Jason           FR New Hampshire           x1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Marshall, Michael         FR New Hampshire           J1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Liguori, Gregory          SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donaghy, John             JR New Hampshire            4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshire            3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Pesce, Renrick            SO New Hampshire          xJ3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshire            6.63m   21-09.00 
  2 Finn, Garrett             FR New Hampshire            6.17m   20-03.00 
  3 Martin, Alex              SO Holy Cross               6.03m   19-09.50 
  4 Stewart, Tyrone           SR New Hampshire           x5.91m   19-04.75 
  5 Liguori, Gregory          SO Holy Cross               5.68m   18-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshire           13.67m   44-10.25 
  2 Finn, Garrett             FR New Hampshire           13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Martin, Alex              SO Holy Cross              12.82m   42-00.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice               JR New Hampshire           17.29m   56-08.75 
  2 Kaste, Jeffrey            PG New Hampshire           15.04m   49-04.25 
  3 Lyle, Cameron             FR New Hampshire          x14.26m   46-09.50 
  4 Randall, John             JR New Hampshire          x13.58m   44-06.75 
  5 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SR Holy Cross              13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 DeTurk, Paul              SR New Hampshire          x13.03m   42-09.00 
  7 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              11.91m   39-01.00 
  8 Couturier, Michael        JR New Hampshire           x9.91m   32-06.25 
  9 Collazo, Eric             SR Holy Cross              x9.14m   30-00.00 
 -- Dupuis, Christopher       FR New Hampshire             FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaste, Jeffrey            PG New Hampshire           17.25m   56-07.25 
  2 DeTurk, Paul              SR New Hampshire           15.52m   50-11.00 
  3 Randall, John             JR New Hampshire          x15.08m   49-05.75 
  4 Powers, Matthew           SR New Hampshire          x15.05m   49-04.50 
  5 Lyle, Cameron             FR New Hampshire          x15.02m   49-03.50 
  6 Oldiges, Eric             SO Holy Cross              14.34m   47-00.75 
  7 Jumpp, George             FR New Hampshire          x14.18m   46-06.25 
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              13.14m   43-01.50 
  9 Dupuis, Christopher       FR New Hampshire          x12.44m   40-09.75 
 10 Paquette, Timothy         JR Holy Cross             x11.93m   39-01.75 
 11 Couturier, Michael        JR New Hampshire          x11.46m   37-07.25 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of New Hampshir 124        2) Holy Cross                 51