Recap | Results
<

Lancer Timing Services				   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2010 UNH Wildcat Invitational I - 4/3/2010                   
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Christopher      FR New Hampshire            11.08  -1.0  1 
  2 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire            11.16  -1.0  1 
  3 Roukey, Daniel            FR Maine                    11.39  -1.0  1 
  4 Judge, Alex               FR Vermont                  11.62  -0.9  2 
  5 Tracy, Joe                SO Dartmouth                11.62  -1.0  1 
  6 Cotnoir, Wesley           JR New Hampshire            11.65  -0.9  2 
  7 Cameron, Beau             JR Vermont                  11.78  -0.9  2 
  8 Gargan, Patrick           JR Vermont                  11.86  -1.0  1 
  9 LaClair, Connor           SO Holy Cross               11.88  -0.9  2 
 10 Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern             11.93  -1.0  1 
 11 Poppler, Mike             SR Dartmouth                12.03  -0.9  2 
 12 Gross, Stephen            JR Vermont                  12.04  -1.0  1 
 13 Daly, Sam                 FR Vermont                  12.05  -2.1  3 
 14 Cunningham, Charles       FR Holy Cross               12.14  -0.9  2 
 15 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               12.21  -0.9  2 
 
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brehm, William            SR New Hampshire            22.15  -2.6  1 
  2 Adejuyigbe, Victor        FR New Hampshire            22.76  -2.6  1 
  3 Fluellen, Jhamal          SR Maine                    22.94  -2.6  1 
  4 Reed, James               FR Maine                    23.00  -2.6  1 
  5 Bradley, Dylan            FR Vermont                  23.20  -1.7  2 
  6 Reynoso, Hector           SO Dartmouth                23.45  -2.6  1 
  7 LaClair, Connor           SO Holy Cross               23.50  -1.7  2 
  8 Cotnoir, Wesley           JR New Hampshire            23.52  -1.7  2 
  9 Judge, Alex               FR Vermont                  23.54  -2.1  3 
 10 Janczyk, Christopher      JR New Hampshire            23.92  -2.1  3 
 11 Gargan, Patrick           JR Vermont                  23.96  -2.1  3 
 12 Gross, Stephen            JR Vermont                  23.96  -1.7  2 
 13 Tracy, Joe                SO Dartmouth                24.00  -2.6  1 
 14 Kennedy, Chase            SR Holy Cross               24.05  -1.7  2 
 15 England, Trevor           SO Maine                    24.10  -2.1  3 
 16 Stefanek, Konrad          SR Northeastern             24.13  -2.6  1 
 17 Evanter, Jacob            FR Dartmouth                24.22  -1.7  2 
 18 Cunningham, Charles       FR Holy Cross               24.24  -2.1  3 
 19 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               24.31  -2.1  3 
 20 Aubut, Nicholas           FR New Hampshire            24.54  -2.6  4 
 21 DiCairano, Ken            SR Dartmouth                25.24  -2.6  4 
 22 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin   FR Dartmouth                26.24  -2.6  1 
 23 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross               26.76  -2.6  4 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Khabir           SR Maine                    48.52   1 
  2 Ford, Tyler               JR Dartmouth                50.18   1 
  3 Bryant, Evan              SO Dartmouth                50.21   1 
  4 Martel, Brian             SO Maine                    50.23   1 
  5 Crowley, Kevin            FR Dartmouth                50.25   1 
  6 Gentles, Anthony          FR Northeastern             50.66   1 
  7 Reynoso, Hector           SO Dartmouth                51.11   1 
  8 Aubut, Nicholas           FR New Hampshire            51.71   2 
  9 Hopkins, Jake             SO Vermont                  51.72   2 
 10 Janczyk, Christopher      JR New Hampshire            51.92   1 
 11 Miclette, Matt            SR Vermont                  52.25   2 
 12 Seitz, Brian              SO Dartmouth                52.77   2 
 13 Nordquist, Anders         SR New Hampshire            53.05   3 
 14 Harris, Troy              SR Maine                    53.15   2 
 15 Poles, Nicholas           FR Holy Cross               53.39   3 
 16 Ostrovsky, Dan            JR Dartmouth                53.60   2 
 17 McBrien, Ethan            FR Vermont                  54.38   2 
 18 Szendy, Randy             JR Vermont                  54.95   3 
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Wiiliam          SO New Hampshire          1:54.79  
  2 Mitchell, Sean            SO New Hampshire          1:56.24  
  3 Kearns, Joshua            SR New Hampshire          1:57.02  
  4 Duchemin, Corey           FR New Hampshire          2:00.07  
  5 Tarnoff, Alex             SO Dartmouth              2:00.33  
  6 Malley, Luke              FR Northeastern           2:01.04  
  7 Lynch, Justin             FR Maine                  2:01.11  
  8 Turner, Kevin             FR Holy Cross             2:01.72  
  9 Miling, Ryan              SR Northeastern           2:02.87  
 10 Beaulieu, Alexander       SO New Hampshire          2:03.61  
 11 Marston, Mike             SO Northeastern           2:03.66  
 12 Mitchell, Hayden          FR Holy Cross             2:04.49  
 13 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross             2:05.77  
 14 Grigas, Jared             SR Vermont                2:06.62  
 15 Dionne, Andrew            JR New Hampshire          2:06.83  
 16 Treadway, Brian           FR Holy Cross             2:08.58  
 17 Decrescenzo, Daniel       SO New Hampshire          2:11.35  
 18 Griffen, Sidney           FR New Hampshire          2:12.58  
 
Men 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Benjamin         PG New Hampshire          4:00.30  
  2 Putzeys, Sebastian        SO Northeastern           4:02.67  
  3 Danaher, Mike             FR Dartmouth              4:04.20  
  4 Jennings, Connor          SO Vermont                4:04.62  
  5 Beaulieu, Alexander       SO New Hampshire          4:04.69  
  6 Audet, Kyle               JR Northeastern           4:04.92  
  7 Brunelli, Bryan           SR Northeastern           4:05.41  
  8 Decrescenzo, Daniel       SO New Hampshire          4:06.05  
  9 Ryan, Nick                SO Northeastern           4:06.50  
 10 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross             4:07.18  
 11 McBrien, Ethan            FR Vermont                4:08.51  
 12 Little, John              SO Vermont                4:08.89  
 13 Jankovsky, Peter          SO Dartmouth              4:10.09  
 14 Mentas, Chris             FR Northeastern           4:10.25  
 15 Ryan, Michael             FR New Hampshire          4:11.80  
 16 Griffen, Sidney           FR New Hampshire          4:13.90  
 17 Dionne, Andrew            JR New Hampshire          4:14.86  
 18 Underkoffler, Brent       SO Vermont                4:15.70  
 19 Sears, Jon                SO Vermont                4:16.41  
 20 Jantz, John               FR Northeastern           4:18.10  
 21 Snyder, Shane             SR Vermont                4:19.17  
 22 Grigas, Jared             SR Vermont                4:21.15  
 23 Duclos, Brian             SO Vermont                4:21.97  
 24 Bergstrom, John           FR Maine                  4:28.83  
 
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullarkey, Patrick        FR Maine                 15:22.05  
  2 Eldredge, Chase           JR Dartmouth             15:24.74  
  3 McElwain, Spencer         SO Maine                 15:29.71  
  4 Currier, David            SO Maine                 15:35.28  
  5 Shoemaker, Jake           SO Dartmouth             15:38.45  
  6 Moseman, James            SR New Hampshire         15:47.66  
  7 Saviano, Louis               Unattached            16:22.21  
  8 Peabody, Mike             JR New Hampshire         16:26.32  
  9 Krikorian, George         FR Vermont               17:28.82  
 -- Lober, Asher              FR Vermont                    DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reed, James               FR Maine                    15.05  -2.1  1 
  2 Evanter, Jacob            FR Dartmouth                15.84  -2.1  1 
  3 Hoddwells, Maxwell        SO New Hampshire            16.04  -2.1  1 
  4 Fletcher, Chris           JR Dartmouth                16.24  -2.1  1 
  5 Von Marschall, Arthur     FR Maine                    16.36  -2.1  1 
  6 Toothaker, Matthew        FR Maine                    17.11  -0.8  2 
  7 Lemieux, Chris            SO Vermont                  17.35  -0.8  2 
  8 Ostrovsky, Dan            JR Dartmouth                17.88  -2.1  1 
 -- Alvord, Jared             SR Vermont                    DNF  -2.1  1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holman, Matthew           SR Maine                    54.23   1 
  2 Macleod, Alexander        JR New Hampshire            55.18   1 
  3 Lonek, Joe                JR Dartmouth                55.57   1 
  4 Kelley, Paul              FR Maine                    56.42   1 
  5 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin   FR Dartmouth                56.70   1 
  6 Switzer, Mitchell         FR Vermont                  57.15   2 
  7 Glick, Noah               SR Dartmouth                58.04   1 
  8 Fletcher, Chris           JR Dartmouth                58.30   1 
  9 Elliot, Geg               SO Dartmouth                58.35   1 
 10 Johnson, Alex             JR Holy Cross               58.80   2 
 11 Cialek, Andrew            FR Vermont                  59.41   2 
 12 Montague, Jim             SO Vermont                1:01.30   2 
 13 Von Marschall, Arthur     FR Maine                  1:03.13   2 
 14 Moringiello, Douglas      JR Holy Cross             1:03.72   2 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Matthew         SR New Hampshire          9:26.30  
  2 Ouellette, Marc           SR New Hampshire          9:29.64  
  3 Bartlett, Miles           SR Maine                  9:43.24  
  4 Phillips, Taylor          FR Maine                  9:45.75  
  5 Hill, Eric                SR Vermont               10:38.09  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                              42.87  
  2 University of Maine  'B'                             x43.43  
  3 University of Vermont  'A'                            43.59  
  4 University of New Hampshire  'B'                     x43.66  
  5 Dartmouth College  'A'                                44.08  
 -- University of New Hampshire  'A'                         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:20.73   1 
  2 Dartmouth College  'A'                              3:21.61   1 
  3 University of Maine  'B'                           x3:28.16   2 
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                             x3:28.99   2 
  5 University of Maine  'A'                            3:31.77   1 
  6 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x3:34.34   2 
  7 University of Vermont  'A'                          3:34.66   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         FR New Hampshire            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ramos, Jeffrey            JR Maine                    1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 McAfee, Ian               SO Dartmouth               J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Guarente, Jason           FR New Hampshire           J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cousens, Jadrien          FR Maine                    1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cameron, Beau             JR Vermont                  1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ching, Andrew             SR Dartmouth                1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lemieux, Chris            SO Vermont                 J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ashcroft, Mike            SR Vermont                     NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Nordquist, Anders         SR New Hampshire               NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donaghy, John             JR New Hampshire            4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 McElvain, Jesse           SO New Hampshire            3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- DiCairano, Ken            SR Dartmouth                   NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Daly, Brian               JR Northeastern                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- McAfee, Ian               SO Dartmouth                   NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Casbarro, Nick            SO Northeastern                NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 -- Folk, Robert              FR Dartmouth                   NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Staples, Andrew           JR Northeastern             7.40m   1.3  24-03.50 
     6.69m(-1.4) 7.10m(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 7.36m(1.4) 7.40m(1.3)
  2 Ching, Andrew             SR Dartmouth                6.71m   0.4  22-00.25 
     6.66m(-1.2) 6.71m(0.4) 6.37m(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.38m(1.4) 6.54m(0.6)
  3 Martel, Brian             SO Maine                    6.56m   2.9  21-06.25 
     6.12m(0.4) 6.36m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.56m(2.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Stewart, Tyrone           SR New Hampshire            6.46m   0.5  21-02.50 
     6.46m(0.5) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.16m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8) 6.29m(1.0) 6.02m(1.2)
  5 Radlof, Frank             SR New Hampshire            6.45m  -0.4  21-02.00 
     6.45m(-0.4) 5.36m(+0.0) 6.43m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Bergstrom, John           FR Maine                    6.34m   2.9  20-09.75 
     6.34m(2.9) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.72m(1.1) 6.20m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Horner, Andrew            SR Maine                    6.31m   1.1  20-08.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.07m(-0.7) 6.19m(-1.0) 6.31m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Finn, Garrett             FR New Hampshire            6.27m   0.3  20-07.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.50m(-0.6) 6.27m(0.3) PASS      PASS      4.44m(1.6)
  9 Alvord, Jared             SR Vermont                  6.16m  -0.9  20-02.50 
     6.16m(-0.9) 5.79m(-1.8) FOUL(2.2) 6.08m(2.0) FOUL(2.3) PASS     
 10 Toothaker, Matthew        FR Maine                    6.14m  -0.7  20-01.75 
     6.14m(-0.7) 5.91m(0.6) 5.85m(1.5)         
 11 Martin, Alex              SO Holy Cross               6.05m   0.6  19-10.25 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.3) 6.05m(0.6)         
 12 Monplaisir, Valery        SO Northeastern             6.04m  -0.9  19-09.75 
     6.04m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) PASS              
 13 Gale-Pyka, Matt           FR Vermont                  5.99m   2.2  19-08.00 
     5.99m(2.2) 5.47m(-1.2) PASS              
 14 Cheney, Dan               JR Vermont                  5.93m   1.5  19-05.50 
     5.93m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.57m(-1.0)         
 15 Daly, Sam                 FR Vermont                  5.84m  -0.8  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-0.8) 5.62m(3.0) 5.68m(-0.6)         
 16 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross               5.09m   1.0  16-08.50 
     4.72m(-0.9) 5.09m(1.0) 4.99m(0.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 England, Trevor           SO Maine                   14.57m   2.8  47-09.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 14.17m(2.5) 14.22m(1.9) 14.57m(2.8) FOUL(2.3)
  2 Finn, Garrett             FR New Hampshire           14.20m   1.9  46-07.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 13.66m(2.8) 13.81m(3.0) FOUL(2.1) 14.20m(1.9) 13.84m(0.4)
  3 Hoddwells, Maxwell        SO New Hampshire           13.89m   2.6  45-07.00 
     13.43m(2.0) 13.69m(2.6) 13.89m(2.6) 13.83m(1.6) 13.37m(1.4) FOUL(2.3)
  4 Folk, Robert              FR Dartmouth               13.33m   1.8  43-09.00 
     12.71m(2.6) 13.15m(2.3) 13.33m(1.8) 13.12m(2.1) 13.15m(0.4) 13.22m(1.7)
  5 Hartman, Carson           SR Maine                   12.80m   2.1  42-00.00 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 12.43m(1.7) 11.21m(2.7) 12.80m(2.1) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Cheney, Dan               JR Vermont                 12.17m   3.6  39-11.25 
     11.65m(1.5) 11.77m(2.4) 11.82m(2.2) 11.98m(3.3) 11.98m(2.1) 12.17m(3.6)
  7 Stewart, Tyrone           SR New Hampshire           11.39m   1.7  37-04.50 
     11.39m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3)         
 -- Martin, Alex              SO Holy Cross                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice               JR New Hampshire           17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  16.24m  16.93m  16.74m  17.45m  17.42m
  2 Harrison, Rich               Unattached              17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.50m  17.17m  16.72m  17.09m  17.31m  FOUL
  3 Kaste, Jeffrey            PG New Hampshire           15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.90m  FOUL  15.14m  14.98m  15.00m  15.55m
  4 Gagne, Justin             FR Maine                   15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  15.10m  14.58m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jablonski, Pat               Unattached              14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.00m  13.74m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dupuis, Christopher       FR New Hampshire           14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m
  7 Lyle, Cameron             FR New Hampshire           14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.24m  14.04m  14.78m  14.54m  13.92m  14.65m
  8 Page, Michael             SR Northeastern            14.68m   48-02.00 
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  14.68m  14.31m  14.59m
  9 Alexander, Chris          JR Dartmouth               14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.31m  14.45m  FOUL  14.01m  13.83m  13.89m
 10 Randall, John             JR New Hampshire           14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.49m  14.07m  14.08m          
 11 Kephart, Don              JR Dartmouth               14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.38m  13.39m         
 12 Clarke, Lloyd             JR Northeastern            13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.45m  13.64m           
 13 Vorhies, Tom              FR Dartmouth               12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.50m  FOUL            
 14 Foley, Peter              SO Vermont                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  11.95m           
 15 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.15m           
 16 Lemieux, Chris            SO Vermont                 11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  ND  ND           
 17 Collazo, Eric             SR Holy Cross               9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  ND  ND           
 -- Cameron, Beau             JR Vermont                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mastone, Mark             SO Northeastern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irving, David             JR Dartmouth               49.46m     162-03 
      49.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.23m  48.95m
  2 Kaste, Jeffrey            PG New Hampshire           45.94m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.94m  44.18m  FOUL  40.80m  43.51m
  3 Gagne, Justin             FR Maine                   45.16m     148-02 
      40.43m  FOUL  41.42m  45.16m  43.81m  FOUL
  4 Jablonski, Pat               Unattached              44.85m     147-02 
      38.24m  44.85m  42.16m  FOUL  FOUL  43.08m
  5 Kephart, Don              JR Dartmouth               43.12m     141-06 
      38.44m  FOUL  40.20m  43.12m  FOUL  42.49m
  6 Moore, Ethan              FR Maine                   40.90m     134-02 
      38.26m  39.50m  38.91m  39.97m  40.40m  40.90m
  7 Alexander, Chris          JR Dartmouth               40.85m     134-00 
      40.85m  FOUL  FOUL  36.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ostrovsky, Dan            JR Dartmouth               40.57m     133-01 
      FOUL  40.57m  FOUL  39.42m  FOUL  38.52m
  9 Vorhies, Tom              FR Dartmouth               36.94m     121-02 
      34.41m  FOUL  36.94m  34.82m  FOUL  ND
 10 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              35.77m     117-04 
      35.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Payson, Daniel            SO New Hampshire           35.30m     115-10 
      FOUL  35.30m  FOUL         
 12 Jumpp, George             FR New Hampshire           33.25m     109-01 
      33.25m  ND  ND         
 13 Alvord, Jared             SR Vermont                 33.06m     108-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.06m         
 14 Lemieux, Chris            SO Vermont                 30.91m     101-05 
      FOUL  30.91m  FOUL         
 15 Mastone, Mark             SO Northeastern            30.89m     101-04 
      30.89m  ND  ND         
 16 Nordquist, Anders         SR New Hampshire           30.54m     100-02 
      30.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              30.32m      99-06 
      30.32m  ND  ND         
 18 Rossoll, Mark             SO Northeastern            30.16m      98-11 
      30.16m  FOUL  ND         
 19 Daly, Sam                 FR Vermont                 25.50m      83-08 
      FOUL  25.50m  ND         
 20 Bergstrom, John           FR Maine                   23.48m      77-00 
      23.48m  ND  ND         
 21 Toothaker, Matthew        FR Maine                   21.02m      68-11 
      21.02m  ND  ND         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeTurk, Paul              SR New Hampshire           58.34m     191-05 
      FOUL  57.84m  58.34m  FOUL  FOUL  56.02m
  2 Irving, David             JR Dartmouth               57.00m     187-00 
      53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  55.61m  57.00m  54.30m
  3 Kaste, Jeffrey            PG New Hampshire           55.39m     181-09 
      50.73m  55.01m  54.32m  53.43m  54.35m  55.39m
  4 Randall, John             JR New Hampshire           54.02m     177-03 
      FOUL  47.57m  FOUL  52.82m  54.02m  50.89m
  5 Mandravells, Steve           Unattached              53.71m     176-02 
      50.05m  52.43m  53.71m  52.76m  FOUL  51.80m
  6 Lippai, Alex              SR Dartmouth               50.81m     166-08 
      47.81m  FOUL  46.84m  50.44m  50.81m  47.24m
  7 Resendes, Nick            SO Dartmouth               50.17m     164-07 
      43.14m  50.17m  49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Iannetta, Alex            JR Northeastern            49.05m     160-11 
      FOUL  48.91m  49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  48.73m
  9 Moore, Ethan              FR Maine                   46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  FOUL  FOUL  45.48m  44.11m  FOUL
 10 Tarr, Connor              JR Maine                   42.94m     140-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.94m         
 11 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand  JR Dartmouth               42.22m     138-06 
      41.63m  FOUL  42.22m         
 12 Couturier, Michael        JR New Hampshire           41.43m     135-11 
      39.66m  41.43m  FOUL           
 13 Paey, Brice               JR New Hampshire           41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  40.41m  FOUL         
 14 Dupuis, Christopher       FR New Hampshire           40.67m     133-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.67m         
 15 Gagne, Justin             FR Maine                   40.07m     131-05 
      FOUL  38.16m  40.07m         
 16 Jumpp, George             FR New Hampshire           39.32m     129-00 
      35.91m  39.32m  37.81m         
 17 Lyle, Cameron             FR New Hampshire           37.97m     124-07 
      FOUL  37.97m  37.84m         
 18 Rossoll, Mark             SO Northeastern            37.80m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.80m  FOUL         
 19 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              36.96m     121-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.96m         
 20 Payson, Daniel            SO New Hampshire           35.21m     115-06 
      35.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Mastone, Andrew           SO Northeastern            33.32m     109-04 
      33.32m  PASS  FOUL         
 22 Collazo, Eric             SR Holy Cross              22.64m      74-03 
      22.64m  PASS  FOUL         
 -- Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS