Licensed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 06:37 PM
                  RPI Early Outdoor Invitational - 3/27/2010                   
                                   3/27/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karam, Charles               College of S           11.30      11.30   2.5  4 
  2 Rudolphe, Brandon            Utica                  11.20      11.32   2.5  4 
  3 Williams, Nate               Plattsburgh            11.50      11.54   2.5  4 
  4 Hamm, Peter                  Plattsburgh            11.30      11.60   2.5  4 
  5 Carr, Chris                  Hartford               11.87      11.73  -0.2  3 
  6 Martinez, Vinny              Utica                  11.60      11.81  -0.2  3 
  7 Reyes, Jonathan              College of S           11.50      11.90   2.5  4 
  8 Duhaney, Mathue              Vassar                 11.90      11.98  -0.2  3 
  9 Owusu, Sylvester             Utica                  11.50      12.05   2.5  4 
 10 Ward, Zach                   Vassar                 11.47      12.09   2.5  4 
 11 Carrasquillo, Anthony        Hartford               11.99      12.12  -2.7  2 
 12 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross             12.02      12.14  -2.7  2 
 13 Woods, Brad                  Plattsburgh            12.00      12.26  -2.7  2 
 14 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    12.00      12.27  -2.7  2 
 15 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross             11.82      12.32  -0.2  3 
 16 Cerbone, Frank               RPI                    12.00      12.39  -2.7  2 
 17 Gamrat, John                 College of S           11.90      12.53  -0.2  3 
 18 Helveston, Thomas            Plattsburgh            11.72      12.54  -0.2  3 
 19 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                    12.10      12.61  -2.7  2 
 20 Wall, Kevin                  Holy Cross             12.10      12.62  -1.1  1 
 21 Brown, Jordan                Hartford               12.25      12.64  -1.1  1 
 22 Rodriguez, Jeffrey           College of S           12.10      12.98  -2.7  2 
 23 Varotsis, Dante              Vassar                 12.25      13.06  -1.1  1 
 23 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross             12.25      13.06  -1.1  1 
 25 Ricaurte, Rafael             Vassar                 12.25      13.36  -1.1  1 
 26 Keale, John                  RPI                    12.15      13.66  -1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford               21.95      22.50  -0.5  8 
  2 windley, shaquell            Cobleskill             23.00      22.66  -1.0  7 
  3 Barden, Kyle                 RPI                    22.50      22.83  -0.5  8 
  4 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    22.50      23.05  -0.5  8 
  5 Hamm, Peter                  Plattsburgh            22.60      23.16  -0.5  8 
  6 Mercer, Kevin                Plattsburgh            23.30      23.22  -1.0  7 
  7 Rudolphe, Brandon            Utica                  22.50      23.41  -0.5  8 
  8 Jackson, Timothy             RPI                    23.50      23.49   0.9  6 
  9 Cowan, Rudy                  Hartford               22.90      23.55  -1.0  7 
 10 Scalon, John                 RPI                    23.50      23.68   0.9  6 
 11 Ciccone, Eric                Hartford               23.74      23.71   0.9  6 
 12 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross             23.88      23.73   1.5  5 
 13 Johnson, Joe                 Utica                  23.00      23.86  -1.0  7 
 14 Carr, Chris                  Hartford               23.33      23.92  -1.0  7 
 15 Garren, Josh                 Plattsburgh            23.05      23.96  -1.0  7 
 16 Cunningham, Charles          Holy Cross             24.25      24.11   0.7  3 
 17 Nafie, Matthew               RPI                    23.84      24.23   1.5  5 
 18 Ward, Zach                   Vassar                 23.66      24.29   0.9  6 
 19 Duhaney, Mathue              Vassar                 24.50      24.34   0.7  3 
 20 Adamson, Cody                Hartford               24.76      24.41   1.3  2 
 21 cobb, josh                   Cobleskill             24.00      24.44   0.8  4 
 22 Fallon, Joshua               RPI                    23.95      24.61   1.5  5 
 23 Papesca, Thomas              College of S           23.80      24.67   1.5  5 
 24 Buresh, Andrew               RPI                    24.25      24.69   0.7  3 
 25 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross             24.62      24.70   1.3  2 
 26 Cerbone, Frank               RPI                    24.50      24.74   0.7  3 
 27 harrison, jermaine           Cobleskill             25.14      24.79   1.4  1 
 28 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross             23.65      24.85   0.9  6 
 29 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    24.00      25.02   0.8  4 
 30 Wall, Kevin                  Holy Cross             24.69      25.12   1.3  2 
 31 Brown, Jordan                Hartford               24.81      25.39   1.3  2 
 32 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                    25.00      25.42   1.3  2 
 33 Gamrat, John                 College of S           25.10      25.44   1.4  1 
 34 Austin, Praise               Utica                  24.00      25.70   0.8  4 
 35 Varotsis, Dante              Vassar                 24.50      26.03   1.3  2 
 36 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross             25.58      26.49   1.4  1 
 37 Keale, John                  RPI                    25.00      26.83   1.4  1 
 38 Ricaurte, Rafael             Vassar                 24.50      26.90   0.7  3 
 39 Freund, Alexander            Vassar                 24.50      27.19   0.7  3 
 40 Chen, Xiao                   Vassar                 26.50      27.55   1.4  1 
 -- Jackson, Kevin               College of S           22.60        DNF  -0.5  8 
 -- Horna, William Judson        RPI                    24.00        DNF   0.8  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 windley, shaquell            Cobleskill             50.15      50.16   5 
  2 Gilreath, Charles            College of S           51.20      50.28   4 
  3 Barden, Kyle                 RPI                    49.50      50.58   5 
  4 Lane, Warren                 Hartford               49.78      50.67   5 
  5 Cowan, Rudy                  Hartford               52.00      51.45   3 
  6 Pageau, Jason                Plattsburgh            53.00      51.84   3 
  7 Ciccone, Eric                Hartford               50.90      52.06   5 
  8 Fallon, Joshua               RPI                    52.98      52.11   3 
  9 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross             52.05      52.12   3 
 10 Jackson, Timothy             RPI                    50.61      52.20   5 
 11 Johnson, Joe                 Utica                  51.00      52.32   4 
 12 Harms, Garrett               RPI                    52.00      52.34   4 
 13 Jones, Nick                  RPI                    51.84      52.48   4 
 14 Slocum, Josh                 RPI                    52.50      52.81   3 
 15 Nafie, Matthew               RPI                    52.00      52.87   4 
 16 Buresh, Andrew               RPI                    52.75      53.44   3 
 17 Bub, Nathan                  College of S           55.60      53.56   1 
 18 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross             50.92      53.76   5 
 18 Papesca, Thomas              College of S           55.00      53.76   2 
 20 Seminaro, Derek              Utica                  54.00      54.04   2 
 21 Cunningham, Charles          Holy Cross             53.02      54.51   3 
 22 Kastner, David               RPI                    54.00      54.68   2 
 23 cobb, josh                   Cobleskill             53.99      54.75   2 
 24 harrison, jermaine           Cobleskill             55.00      56.34   2 
 25 Rodriguez, Jeffrey           College of S           58.10      56.36   1 
 26 Davis, Kieran                RPI                    55.00      58.52   1 
 27 Chen, Xiao                   Vassar                 57.00    1:01.25   1 
 28 Bautista-Dominguez, Juan     Vassar                 57.00    1:02.36   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zampi, Mike                  RPI                  1:58.00    2:01.05  
  2 Hummel, Josh                 Hartford             1:59.00    2:01.07  
  3 Jordy, Dan                   Unattached           2:05.00    2:02.06  
  4 Lawrence, Wayne              Hartford             1:59.00    2:02.11  
  5 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross           1:59.23    2:02.71  
  6 Wagner, Sam                  Vassar               2:00.00    2:03.09  
  7 Poles, Nicholas              Holy Cross           2:01.49    2:03.31  
  8 Kunze, Jarrett               RPI                  2:02.00    2:03.35  
  9 Corelli, Jeff                RPI                  2:05.00    2:03.43  
 10 Harper, Zach                 RPI                  2:02.50    2:03.45  
 11 Kieft, Brandon               RPI                  2:00.00    2:03.46  
 12 Frank, Christopher           RPI                  2:08.00    2:04.08  
 13 Cavanaugh, Patrick           RPI                  2:05.00    2:04.44  
 14 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  2:05.00    2:04.48  
 15 Debronsky, Brian             RPI                  2:05.00    2:04.60  
 16 Rodriguez, Chris             Hartford             2:03.00    2:04.68  
 17 Schaller, Christopher        Holy Cross           2:02.13    2:04.73  
 18 Murtagh, Michael             College of S         2:03.00    2:05.12  
 19 Melnik, Weston               Hartford             2:08.00    2:05.68  
 20 Seminaro, Derek              Utica                2:08.00    2:06.15  
 21 Douglas, Ryan                Plattsburgh          2:04.00    2:06.26  
 22 Blair, Matt                  Vassar               2:04.00    2:06.68  
 23 Brink, Benjamin              Holy Cross           2:01.49    2:07.37  
 24 Treadway, Brian              Holy Cross           2:03.67    2:07.40  
 25 Padgett, Hunter              Utica                2:08.00    2:07.73  
 26 Hall, James                  Hartford             2:08.00    2:08.79  
 27 Adickes, Rich                Plattsburgh          2:03.50    2:09.14  
 28 Caruso, Dan                  New Paltz            2:01.75    2:09.27  
 29 Frank, Joseph                RPI                  2:10.00    2:09.84  
 30 wild, adam                   Cobleskill           2:10.11    2:10.56  
 31 Stevens, Brian               Utica                2:12.00    2:11.05  
 32 Austin, Praise               Utica                2:08.00    2:11.88  
 33 Brandon, Kevin               Hartford             2:04.00    2:11.98  
 34 Lloyd, Chris                 Vassar               2:06.00    2:12.41  
 35 Duncan, Jonathen             Siena College        2:06.00    2:12.81  
 36 Adams, George                Vassar               2:10.00    2:13.02  
 37 Bauer, Ryan                  New Paltz            2:02.36    2:13.72  
 38 Racette, DJ                  College of S         2:07.00    2:15.33  
 39 Reuss, David                 Vassar                          2:16.20  
 40 Burgess, Kewsi               Plattsburgh          2:10.00    2:18.72  
 41 Leitze, Eric                 Plattsburgh          2:09.00    2:21.16  
 42 Russek, Evan                 Vassar                          2:21.25  
 43 Webster, Robert              New Paltz            2:03.89    2:22.41  
 44 bubb, keith                  Cobleskill           2:22.11    2:27.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuPaul, Mike                 Hartford             4:10.00    4:06.46  
  2 Gantz, Tyler                 College of S         4:07.00    4:06.72  
  3 Kieft, Brandon               RPI                  4:08.00    4:08.02  
  4 Corrado, Michael             College of S         4:08.00    4:08.39  
  5 Jordy, Dan                   Unattached           4:15.00    4:09.20  
  6 Wagner, Sam                  Vassar               4:14.95    4:10.12  
  7 Debronsky, Brian             RPI                  4:08.00    4:10.20  
  8 Frank, Christopher           RPI                  4:15.00    4:12.58  
  9 Williams, Zach               Vassar               4:15.91    4:13.65  
 10 Grim, Robert                 Plattsburgh          4:07.50    4:14.27  
 11 Corelli, Jeff                RPI                  4:12.00    4:14.37  
 12 Melnik, Weston               Hartford             4:20.00    4:15.03  
 13 Padgett, Hunter              Utica                4:20.00    4:15.56  
 14 Cavanaugh, Patrick           RPI                  4:18.00    4:16.18  
 15 Bloem, Peter                 College of S         4:10.00    4:16.95  
 16 Kunze, Jarrett               RPI                  4:15.00    4:16.98  
 17 Lomax, Noel                  Plattsburgh          4:17.00    4:17.37  
 18 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  4:15.00    4:18.02  
 19 Brandon, Kevin               Hartford             4:20.00    4:18.78  
 20 Giuliani, Bobby              Hartford             4:20.00    4:20.28  
 21 Frank, Joseph                RPI                  4:20.00    4:20.78  
 22 Stevens, Brian               Utica                4:25.00    4:22.04  
 23 Baniak, Bob                  Unattached           4:35.00    4:23.39  
 24 Biondi, James                Plattsburgh          4:13.00    4:24.76  
 25 Blair, Matt                  Vassar               4:39.00    4:26.55  
 26 wild, adam                   Cobleskill           4:22.11    4:27.56  
 27 Turner, Kevin                Holy Cross           4:12.78    4:28.14  
 28 Duncan, Jonathen             Siena College        4:25.00    4:28.54  
 29 Adams, George                Vassar               4:32.00    4:29.11  
 30 Flaman, Eric                 Hartford             4:25.00    4:31.25  
 31 Russek, Evan                 Vassar               4:29.00    4:34.61  
 32 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross           4:39.00    4:36.71  
 33 Kaplan, Peter                Plattsburgh          4:38.00    4:43.76  
 34 Reuss, David                 Vassar               4:40.00    4:46.73  
 35 bubb, keith                  Cobleskill           5:00.00    5:07.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Macky                 College of S        15:05.00   15:07.57  
  2 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross          15:15.00   15:12.67  
  3 Yernye, Seth                 Plattsburgh         15:20.00   15:14.42  
  4 Gentsch, Joe                 New Paltz           15:22.46   15:18.15  
  5 Mitchell, Josh               Plattsburgh         15:40.00   15:31.44  
  6 Leazes, Dylan                Holy Cross          15:30.45   15:35.77  
  7 Vona, Dave                   Unattached          15:40.00   15:41.90  
  8 Healy, William               Vassar              16:54.00   16:14.14  
  9 Ellsworth, David             Siena College       16:45.00   16:21.32  
 10 Teich, Roni                  Vassar              16:34.00   16:22.45  
 11 Larsen, Dexter               New Paltz           16:47.30   16:22.91  
 12 Raab, Jeff                   New Paltz           16:50.00   16:24.60  
 13 Sico, Alex                   Plattsburgh         15:20.00   16:27.51  
 14 Gannon, Shawn                New Paltz           17:10.00   16:36.42  
 15 Hayes, Tyler                 Utica               16:30.00   16:39.11  
 16 Templeton, Doug              New Paltz           17:10.00   17:07.47  
 17 Grazier, Robert              New Paltz           16:28.42   17:08.10  
 18 Sedotto, Steve               Utica               16:20.00   17:18.70  
 19 Hanusch, Greg                New Paltz           17:40.00   17:35.44  
 -- Grosskurth, Thomas           RPI                 17:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin               College of S           14.40      15.53   0.1  3 
  2 Marshall, Alec               RPI                    15.50      15.59   0.1  3 
  3 Morin, Alexander             RPI                    16.50      15.89   0.1  2 
  4 Kastner, David               RPI                    16.25      16.16   0.1  2 
  5 coleman, daquan              Cobleskill             15.89      16.17   0.1  3 
  6 Hasan, Umar                  College of S           14.90      16.23   0.1  3 
  7 McEvoy, Casey                RPI                    16.00      16.40   0.1  3 
  8 Saunders, Ryan               College of S           14.60      16.80   0.1  3 
  9 clute, ben                   Cobleskill             16.22      16.88   0.1  2 
 10 Harms, Garrett               RPI                    16.75      17.03   0.1  2 
 11 Depo, Ben                    Plattsburgh            16.50      17.31   0.1  2 
 12 Davis, Kieran                RPI                    18.00      17.52   NWI  1 
 13 Scott, Dustin                Plattsburgh            16.50      17.53   0.1  2 
 14 Wing, Matthew                RPI                    17.40      17.73   NWI  1 
 15 Adamson, Cody                Hartford               16.80      18.31   NWI  1 
 -- Cass, David                  RPI                    18.00        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Baez, Joe                    College of S           15.50        DNF   0.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Umar                  College of S           56.00      56.64   2 
  2 Marshall, Alec               RPI                    56.00      57.67   2 
  3 coleman, daquan              Cobleskill             58.00      57.83   2 
  4 Maloney, Russell             Plattsburgh            59.00      59.87   1 
  5 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross             57.50    1:01.51   2 
  6 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross             59.75    1:02.76   1 
  7 Whittmeyer, Kameron          Cobleskill           1:01.00    1:03.25   1 
 -- Saunders, Ryan               College of S           56.80        DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millar, Ryan                 Plattsburgh         10:10.00    9:46.57  
  2 Harrington, Justin           Plattsburgh         10:10.00    9:55.64  
  3 Medeiros, Brendan            Holy Cross           9:50.77   10:02.83  
  4 Taylor, Chris                Plattsburgh         10:15.00   10:21.44  
  5 Lloyd, Chris                 Vassar                         10:56.15  
  6 Portillo, Kevin              Plattsburgh         10:50.00   11:07.41  
  7 macbeth, alex                Cobleskill          11:00.00   11:07.95  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                       43.00      43.43  
     1) Brown, Jordan                   2) Carr, Chris                    
     3) Carrasquillo, Anthony           4) Emerole, Anderson              
  2 College of St. Rose  'A'                            44.00      43.77  
     1) Reyes, Jonathan                 2) Saunders, Ryan                 
     3) Rivera, Drew                    4) Jackson, Kevin                 
  3 Rpi  'A'                                            46.00      44.27  
     1) Drexler, Austin                 2) Barden, Kyle                   
     3) Jones, Nick                     4) McEvoy, Casey                  
  4 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                45.30      44.37  
     1) Yernye, Seth                    2) Woods, Brad                    
     3) Williams, Nate                  4) Taylor, Chris                  
  5 Utica  'A'                                                     45.94  
  6 Plattsburgh St.  'B'                                46.80      46.01  
     1) Stitt, Jeff                     2) Sico, Alex                     
     3) Scott, Dustin                   4) Scott, Devin                   
  7 Vassar  'A'                                                    46.51  
     1) Williams, Zach                  2) Ward, Zach                     
     3) Wagner, Sam                     4) Varotsis, Dante                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                     3:20.00    3:21.40   2 
     1) Ciccone, Eric                   2) Emerole, Anderson              
     3) Lane, Warren                    4) Le, Matthew                    
  2 College of St. Rose  'B'                          3:35.00    3:22.89   2 
     1) Gantz, Tyler                    2) Bloem, Peter                   
     3) Corrado, Michael                4) Lloyd, Macky                   
  3 College of St. Rose  'A'                          3:28.00    3:32.16   2 
     1) Saunders, Ryan                  2) Karam, Charles                 
     3) Gilreath, Charles               4) Papesca, Thomas                
  4 Hartford  'B'                                                3:33.91   1 
  5 Rpi  'A'                                          3:35.00    3:34.98   2 
     1) Harper, Zach                    2) Horna, William Judson          
     3) Nafie, Matthew                  4) Slocum, Josh                   
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:36.00    3:37.45   2 
     1) Wall, Kevin                     2) Turner, Kevin                  
     3) Schaller, Christopher           4) Poles, Nicholas                
  7 Vassar  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:40.95   2 
     1) Duhaney, Mathue                 2) Healy, William                 
     3) Lloyd, Chris                    4) Pearlman, Daniel               
  8 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                              3:40.00    3:42.02   2 
     1) Sanon, Gladimir                 2) Portillo, Kevin                
     3) Pageau, Jason                   4) Mitchell, Josh                 
  9 Rpi  'C'                                          4:42.00    3:42.40   1 
     1) Cavanaugh, Patrick              2) Corelli, Jeff                  
     3) Debronsky, Brian                4) Kieft, Brandon                 
 10 Plattsburgh St.  'C'                              3:50.00    3:45.11   1 
     1) Martin, Chris                   2) Maloney, Russell               
     3) Lomax, Noel                     4) Leitze, Eric                   
 11 Vassar  'B'                                                  3:50.57   1 
     1) Adams, George                   2) Bautista-Dominguez, Juan       
     3) Blair, Matt                     4) Chen, Xiao                     
 12 Plattsburgh St.  'B'                              3:48.00    3:58.04   1 
     1) Millar, Ryan                    2) Meyer, Charles                 
     3) Mercer, Kevin                   4) Matthews, Elliott              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Dustin                Plattsburgh            1.92m      1.93m  
  1 Depo, Ben                    Plattsburgh            1.72m     J1.68m  
  2 Sanon, Gladimir              Plattsburgh            1.88m      1.88m  
  3 Jimenez, Dan                 RPI                    1.88m     J1.88m  
  4 Drollette, Brian             Plattsburgh            1.83m      1.78m  
  5 Rytell, Travis               College of S           1.83m     J1.78m  
  6 Kastner, David               RPI                    1.83m      1.73m  
  6 Morin, Alexander             RPI                    1.83m      1.73m  
  8 clute, ben                   Cobleskill             1.83m     J1.73m  
  8 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    1.83m     J1.73m  
  9 Wing, Matthew                RPI                    1.83m     J1.68m  
  9 Davis, Kieran                RPI                    1.78m     J1.68m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger, Justin              RPI                    4.93m      4.70m  
  2 Lewis, Casey                 RPI                    4.52m      4.40m  
  3 Whittmeyer, Kameron          Cobleskill             4.00m      4.25m  
  4 verderber, joe               Cobleskill             4.00m      4.10m  
  5 Murtagh, Michael             College of S           3.35m      3.80m  
  6 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross             4.12m     J3.80m  
  7 Keale, John                  RPI                    3.41m      3.35m  
  8 Helveston, Thomas            Plattsburgh            3.35m      3.05m  
  9 Woods, Brad                  Plattsburgh                      J3.05m  
 -- Wilhelmi, James              RPI                    3.35m         NH  
 -- Haker, Matt                  College of S           3.00m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford               6.78m      6.61mq  1.1 
  2 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross             6.01m      6.19mq  2.3 
  3 Knight, John                 RPI                    6.00m      6.18mq  3.2 
  4 Depo, Ben                    Plattsburgh            6.25m      6.10mq  1.8 
  5 Garren, Josh                 Plattsburgh            6.25m      6.00mq  1.4 
  6 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    6.53m      5.94mq  2.8 
  7 Jones, Nick                  RPI                    6.50m      5.92mq  3.0 
  8 Scott, Devin                 Plattsburgh            6.00m      5.62mq  1.2 
  9 Morin, Alexander             RPI                               5.56mq  1.2 
 10 clute, ben                   Cobleskill             6.35m      5.55m   2.9 
 11 barber, elias                Cobleskill             5.90m      5.51m   0.8 
 12 Whittmeyer, Kameron          Cobleskill             5.88m      5.44m   1.3 
 13 Reyes, Jonathan              College of S           5.50m      5.39m   2.9 
 14 Horna, William Judson        RPI                    5.64m      5.38m   1.1 
 15 DeAngelis, Axel              RPI                    5.50m      5.37m   1.6 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford               6.61m      6.61m   1.1 
  1 clute, ben                   Cobleskill             5.55m      5.55m   2.9 
  2 Knight, John                 RPI                    6.18m      6.34m   2.3 
  3 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    5.94m      6.19m   0.8 
  3 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross             6.19m      6.19m   2.3 
  3 Depo, Ben                    Plattsburgh            6.10m      6.19m   3.5 
  6 Garren, Josh                 Plattsburgh            6.00m      6.00m   1.4 
  7 Jones, Nick                  RPI                    5.92m      5.95m   2.2 
  8 Morin, Alexander             RPI                    5.56m      5.64m   1.4 
  9 Scott, Devin                 Plattsburgh            5.62m      5.62m   1.2 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanon, Gladimir              Plattsburgh           13.78m     13.57mq  2.0 
  2 coleman, daquan              Cobleskill            13.89m     13.53mq  2.7 
  3 Jackson, Kevin               College of S          13.10m     13.34mq  NWI 
  4 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross            13.08m     13.14mq -0.4 
  5 Marshall, Alec               RPI                   12.50m     12.60mq  2.3 
  6 Knight, John                 RPI                   12.75m     12.20mq  1.0 
  7 Scalon, John                 RPI                   12.50m     12.10mq  0.9 
  8 barber, elias                Cobleskill            12.90m     11.45mq +0.0 
  9 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross            10.67m     10.71mq  0.2 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 coleman, daquan              Cobleskill            13.53m     13.64m   2.7 
  2 Sanon, Gladimir              Plattsburgh           13.57m     13.57m   2.0 
  3 Jackson, Kevin               College of S          13.34m     13.34m   2.3 
  4 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross            13.14m     13.14m   1.0 
  5 Marshall, Alec               RPI                   12.60m     12.60m  -0.4 
  6 Knight, John                 RPI                   12.20m     12.20m  +0.0 
  7 Scalon, John                 RPI                   12.10m     12.10m   0.9 
  8 barber, elias                Cobleskill            11.45m     11.45m   0.4 
  9 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross            10.71m     10.71m   0.2 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross            14.10m     13.06mq 
  2 Chapline, Jeremy             College of S          13.00m     12.90mq 
  3 Zink, Ian                    Plattsburgh           12.00m     11.96mq 
  4 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            15.15m     11.79mq 
  5 Adams, Ryan                  Hartford              11.01m     10.82mq 
  6 Collazo, Eric                Holy Cross            11.27m     10.25mq 
  7 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                 9.80m     10.04mq 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross            13.06m     13.40m  
  2 Chapline, Jeremy             College of S          12.90m     12.90m  
  3 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            11.79m     12.56m  
  4 Zink, Ian                    Plattsburgh           11.96m     11.96m  
  5 Adams, Ryan                  Hartford              10.82m     10.82m  
  6 Collazo, Eric                Holy Cross            10.25m     10.81m  
  7 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                10.04m     10.04m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   38.00m     41.36mq 
  2 Chapline, Jeremy             College of S          37.00m     35.27mq 
  3 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            36.92m     34.56mq 
  4 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross            38.01m     33.18mq 
  5 Carboni, Alex                Plattsburgh           38.00m     31.93mq 
  6 Green, Anthony               Hartford              32.62m     29.27mq 
  7 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                22.00m     27.81mq 
  8 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross            30.23m     26.52mq 
  9 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   30.00m     22.06mq 
 10 Pearlman, Daniel             Vassar                           17.63m  
 -- Brown, Dan                   Utica                 30.00m       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   41.36m     41.36m  
  2 Chapline, Jeremy             College of S          35.27m     37.62m  
  3 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            34.56m     35.88m  
  4 Green, Anthony               Hartford              29.27m     35.47m  
  5 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross            33.18m     33.18m  
  6 Carboni, Alex                Plattsburgh           31.93m     31.93m  
  7 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross            26.52m     29.51m  
  8 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                27.81m     27.81m  
  9 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   22.06m     25.95m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mandravelis, Steven          Unattached            55.16m     54.75mq 
  2 Bashar, Jacob                Unattached            55.27m     52.94mq 
  3 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   48.00m     52.67mq 
  4 Valentin, Joe                Cobleskill            45.72m     44.51mq 
  5 Chapline, Jeremy             College of S          44.00m     43.01mq 
  6 Franks, Anthony              Plattsburgh           36.50m     41.58mq 
  7 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            43.12m     39.55mq 
  8 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   33.00m     37.32mq 
  9 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross            35.90m     36.92mq 
 10 Bushey, Joshua               Plattsburgh           36.50m     34.76m  
 11 Meyer, Charles               Plattsburgh           36.50m     34.19m  
 12 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   30.00m     29.60m  
 13 Brown, Dan                   Utica                 30.00m     28.12m  
 14 McDermott, Philip            Vassar                29.00m     23.21m  
 15 Collazo, Eric                Holy Cross            30.80m     23.00m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mandravelis, Steven          Unattached            54.75m     54.75m  
  2 Bashar, Jacob                Unattached            52.94m     52.94m  
  3 Whiting, Erik                RPI                   52.67m     52.67m  
  4 Valentin, Joe                Cobleskill            44.51m     44.51m  
  5 Chapline, Jeremy             College of S          43.01m     44.01m  
  6 Franks, Anthony              Plattsburgh           41.58m     42.64m  
  7 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            39.55m     39.55m  
  8 Paquette, Timothy            Holy Cross            36.92m     37.54m  
  9 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   37.32m     37.32m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harms, Garrett               RPI                   48.00m     48.63mq 
  2 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   52.00m     47.62mq 
  3 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross            54.36m     46.88mq 
  4 Knight, John                 RPI                   50.00m     45.76mq 
  5 Strosnick, Matt              RPI                   47.00m     43.88mq 
  6 Brunelle, Trevor             Hartford              44.75m     43.57mq 
  7 Westcott, Tom                Hartford              43.51m     42.38mq 
  8 Moore, John                  RPI                   48.00m     41.83mq 
  9 Adams, Ryan                  Hartford              43.51m     39.09mq 
 10 Pilarski, Dylan              RPI                   45.00m     38.97m  
 11 Wing, Matthew                RPI                   38.00m     37.01m  
 12 Morin, Alexander             RPI                   44.00m     36.28m  
 13 Ward, Zach                   Vassar                38.00m     34.88m  
 14 Carboni, Alex                Plattsburgh           35.50m     32.40m  
 15 Woods, Brad                  Plattsburgh           35.00m     32.06m  
 16 Meyer, Charles               Plattsburgh           40.00m     27.95m  
 17 Helveston, Thomas            Plattsburgh           30.00m     26.81m  
 18 Davis, Kieran                RPI                   40.00m     25.63m  
 19 Pearlman, Daniel             Vassar                           23.78m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harms, Garrett               RPI                   48.63m     50.42m  
  2 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   47.62m     49.69m  
  3 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross            46.88m     46.88m  
  4 Knight, John                 RPI                   45.76m     45.97m  
  5 Strosnick, Matt              RPI                   43.88m     43.88m  
  6 Moore, John                  RPI                   41.83m     43.66m  
  7 Brunelle, Trevor             Hartford              43.57m     43.57m  
  8 Westcott, Tom                Hartford              42.38m     42.38m  
  9 Adams, Ryan                  Hartford              39.09m     39.09m