Recap | Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 07:19 PM
            New England Outdoor Championship - 5/6/2010 to 5/8/2010            
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                     Northeastern University - Dedham, MA.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               12.08Q  1.3  1 
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island             12.18Q -0.5  3 
  3 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                  12.22Q  0.7  2 
  4 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St.            12.54Q -2.1  4 
  5 Riedel, Emma                 Umass Amherst            12.50q  1.3  1 
  6 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston College           12.55q -0.5  3 
  7 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshire            12.56q  1.3  1 
  8 Castella, Sahnique           So. Conn. St.            12.57q  0.7  2 
  9 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine           12.63   1.3  1 
 10 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St.            12.64   0.7  2 
 11 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.            12.65  -2.1  4 
 12 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             12.68  -0.5  3 
 13 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Umass Lowell             12.69  -0.5  3 
 14 Chesson, Cachet              Umass Lowell             12.72   1.3  1 
 15 Lemelin, Nichole             Worcester State          12.97   0.7  2 
 16 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               12.99  -2.1  4 
 17 Lutkus, Katrina              Umass Lowell             12.99   0.7  2 
 18 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith College            13.00   1.3  1 
 19 Allen, Serena                Northeastern             13.01   0.7  2 
 20 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               13.02  -2.1  4 
 21 Mathieu, Rose                Worcester State          13.03  -2.1  4 
 22 Libon, Megan                 Springfield              13.18   1.3  1 
 23 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      13.33  -2.1  4 
 24 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth        New Hampshire            13.67  -0.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      24.73Q  1.1  2 
  2 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                  24.76Q  0.4  3 
  3 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               24.80Q -0.8  1 
  4 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island             25.24Q  0.6  4 
  5 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                 25.09q  0.4  3 
  6 Marks, Erica                 Springfield              25.20q  0.4  3 
  7 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St.            25.28q  1.1  2 
  8 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              25.32q -0.8  1 
  9 Hill, Sarah                  So. Conn. St.            25.60   1.1  2 
 10 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  25.72   0.6  4 
 11 Heinricher, Holly            Umass Amherst            25.77  -0.8  1 
 12 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St.            25.86   0.6  4 
 13 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.92   0.6  4 
 14 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             26.01   0.4  3 
 15 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.            26.01  -0.8  1 
 16 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island             26.05   1.1  2 
 17 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    26.08   0.4  3 
 18 Finnegan, Katherine          Umass Amherst            26.26   0.4  3 
 19 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             26.28   0.4  3 
 20 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Umass Lowell             26.30   0.6  4 
 21 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart             26.35   1.1  2 
 22 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    26.40   1.1  2 
 23 Lutkus, Katrina              Umass Lowell             26.40   0.6  4 
 24 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.41  -0.8  1 
 25 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston College           26.41   0.6  4 
 26 Gross, Martha                MIT                      26.41  -0.8  1 
 27 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College           26.46  -0.8  1 
 28 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                  26.68  -0.8  1 
 29 Lemelin, Nichole             Worcester State          26.69   0.6  4 
 30 Cigolini, Erica              Vermont                  26.69   1.1  2 
 31 Chesson, Cachet              Umass Lowell             26.72   0.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Callahan, Meaghan            Boston College           56.62Q  3 
  2 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island             57.06Q  1 
  3 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  57.15Q  4 
  4 Jones, Portia                MIT                      57.42Q  2 
  5 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford                 56.98q  3 
  6 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass Amherst            58.07q  3 
  7 Cioffredi, Anna              Boston College           58.22q  4 
  8 Pruszko, Olivia              Holy Cross               58.53q  3 
  9 Nathan, Starr                American Int'l           58.60   1 
 10 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    58.77   2 
 11 Langone, Michele             Vermont                  58.87   1 
 12 Barr, Shaina                 So. Conn. St.            59.08   1 
 13 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    59.20   4 
 14 Corrigan, Alyssa             Colby                    59.53   2 
 15 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             59.85   2 
 16 Gross, Martha                MIT                      59.99   4 
 17 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                1:00.03   2 
 18 Missert, Sara                Boston College         1:00.15   1 
 19 MacDougal, Julie             Rhode Island           1:00.19   3 
 20 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield            1:00.27   2 
 21 Wolf, Julie                  Providence             1:00.30   3 
 22 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine         1:00.34   2 
 23 Murphy, Kelly                Springfield            1:00.40   4 
 24 Selby, Allision              Trinity                1:00.47   4 
 25 Ham, Kelsey                  Williams               1:00.67   4 
 26 Jennifer, Joy                Springfield            1:04.64   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hynes, Elizabeth             Boston College        17:07.73  
  2 Champagne, Mary Kate         Providence            17:09.79  
  3 Johnston, Lauren             Boston College        17:12.82  
  4 White, Rebecca               Quinnipiac            17:13.22  
  5 Neville, Ravenna             Wesleyan              17:13.59  
  6 Brustolon, Laura             So. Conn. St.         17:21.25  
  7 Sutherland, Paige            Holy Cross            17:23.38  
  8 Mills, Paige                 Keene State           17:28.20  
  9 Roche, Morgan                Quinnipiac            17:35.21  
 10 Robertson, Megan             Bryant                17:46.69  
 11 Scofield, Bret               Williams              17:52.65  
 12 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan              17:54.77  
 13 Croteau, Sarah               Holy Cross            17:58.59  
 14 Beam, Katie                  Quinnipiac            18:07.78  
 15 Chabot, Brielle              Boston College        18:12.25  
 16 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston College        18:14.05  
 17 Daly, Sarah                  Amherst               18:16.13  
 18 Wilson, Stephanie            Stonehill             18:21.32  
 19 Buck, Jillian                Northeastern          18:30.40  
 20 Maxim, Hilary                Maine                 18:30.82  
 21 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             18:32.50  
 22 Bryan, Sarah                 Vermont               18:35.54  
 23 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill             18:43.99  
 24 Hunter, Cynthia              Maine                 18:49.23  
 25 Stocker, Lauren              Umass Amherst         19:00.57  
 26 Barrett, Catherine           Boston College        19:17.44  
 27 Christian, Madeline          Boston College        19:41.15  
 -- McIlvennie, Claire           Middlebury                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesseman, Erica              New Hampshire         35:42.05  
  2 Gross, Kelly                 Boston College        37:27.81  
  3 Pierret, Lindsey             Quinnipiac            37:44.05  
  4 Fisher, Lilly                Tufts                 39:04.30  
  5 Lansdale, Sadie              Tufts                 39:44.22  
  6 Jarrard, Jess                Stonehill             39:46.13  
  7 Troy, Samantha               Sacred Heart          40:02.80  
  8 Monsulick, Jenny             Bates                 40:27.94  
  9 Campbell, Theresa            Sacred Heart          41:17.64  
 10 Hegarty, Beth                WPI                   41:42.03  
 -- Zan, Shiyi                   Umass Amherst              DNF  
 -- Pham, Ngoc                   Bates                      DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             14.22Q  1.1  1 
  2 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                  14.41Q  0.6  4 
  3 Johnson, Elise               Williams                 14.60Q -0.8  3 
  4 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               14.90Q  0.4  2 
  5 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             14.78q -0.8  3 
  6 Ryan, Tayla                  New Hampshire            14.98q  1.1  1 
  7 Milledge, Catherine          Boston U.                15.16q  0.6  4 
  8 Mello-Frost, Linee           Umass Dartmouth          15.39q  0.6  4 
  9 Battle, Ashley               So. Conn. St.            15.43   0.4  2 
 10 Aupont, Ashley               American Int'l           15.56   0.4  2 
 11 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                    15.72   1.1  1 
 12 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                15.74   1.1  1 
 13 Bernazani, Katie             Stonehill                15.78   1.1  1 
 14 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island             15.81   0.6  4 
 15 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                    15.90  -0.8  3 
 16 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)          15.98   1.1  1 
 17 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                  16.00  -0.8  3 
 18 Delice, Eunice               Umass Lowell             16.09   0.4  2 
 19 Meehan, Shannon              Rhode Island             16.11   0.6  4 
 20 Sylvester, Hannah            Vermont                  16.12   0.4  2 
 21 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                      16.12  -0.8  3 
 22 Ciali, Lana                  New Hampshire            16.23   0.4  2 
 23 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith College            16.32   0.6  4 
 24 Ameye, Justine               Sacred Heart             16.59  -0.8  3 
 25 Jorge, Liliana               Assumption               16.70  -0.8  3 
 26 Bell, Jennifer               Providence               16.78   0.6  4 
 27 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          16.79   0.6  4 
 -- Haller, Alexandra            Umass Amherst               DQ   1.1  1  Pushed down hurdle
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island           1:01.02Q  1 
  2 Donohue, Megan               New Hampshire          1:01.20Q  3 
  3 Taylor, Letecia              So. Conn. St.          1:02.03Q  2 
  4 Kiskaddon, Alaina            Coast Guard            1:04.76Q  4 
  5 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    1:02.90q  3 
  6 Jasper, Kailey               Vermont                1:03.49q  1 
  7 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern           1:03.74q  1 
  8 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                  1:03.86q  3 
  9 Bakanowski, Brittany         Umass Amherst          1:04.42   2 
 10 O'Leary, Kathryn             Stonehill              1:04.94   3 
 11 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             1:05.12   4 
 12 Harakawa, Maya               Williams               1:05.44   2 
 13 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                  1:05.76   2 
 14 Haller, Alexandra            Umass Amherst          1:06.54   3 
 15 Kanner, Stephanie            Sacred Heart           1:06.55   1 
 16 Bonham, Natalie              Hartford               1:06.56   1 
 17 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.        1:06.77   1 
 18 Wasserman, Susan             Amherst                1:06.90   1 
 19 Niemczyk, Brittany           So. Conn. St.          1:07.10   2 
 20 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.              1:07.66   3 
 21 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College           1:08.11   3 
 22 Zeeb, Kristine               WPI                    1:08.12   2 
 23 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                    1:08.45   4 
 24 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Maine         1:08.49   4 
 25 Pfau, Lindsey                Umass Amherst          1:08.68   3 
 26 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                1:09.60   4 
 27 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St       1:09.74   1 
 28 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island           1:10.02   4 
 29 Lawrence, Caitlin            Providence             1:10.66   2 
 -- Wisener, Alice               Middlebury                 DNF   2 
 -- Milledge, Catherine          Boston U.                  DNF   4 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciambra, Rita                New Hampshire            3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College           J3.60m   11-09.75 
  4 Pompei, Nicole               Umass Amherst            3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Fisher, Karin                MIT                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine          J3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Johnson, Kimberly            So. Conn. St.            3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                   J3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                 J3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Pearce, Emily                WPI                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Parker, Teresa               So. Conn. St.           J3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Chapin, Molly                Umass Amherst           J3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Silvar, Chrissy              Umass Lowell            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 16 Gray, Alicia                 So. Conn. St.           J3.20m   10-06.00 
 17 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn. St         3.05m   10-00.00 
 18 Sudbey, Lauren               Sacred Heart            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 19 Goodheart, Victoria          New Hampshire           J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Gregory, Stephanie           Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Denehy, Jenelle              Umass Amherst               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Mercedes             Worcester State          5.57m   1.3  18-03.25 
  2 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.48m  -1.1  17-11.75 
  4 Finnegan, Katherine          Umass Amherst            5.45m   1.0  17-10.75 
  5 Okkonen, Ida                 Umass Amherst            5.40m  -1.8  17-08.75 
  6 Frazier, Melanie             New Hampshire            5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
  7 Clark, Edwina                Boston U.               J5.33m  -0.2  17-06.00 
  8 Quarles, Camille             New Hampshire            5.29m  -1.5  17-04.25 
  9 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston College          J5.29m  -0.9  17-04.25 
 10 Goodheart, Danica            New Hampshire            5.24m   2.4  17-02.25 
 11 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mass.)         J5.24m   3.1  17-02.25 
 12 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             5.18m  -1.3  17-00.00 
 13 Kanner, Stephanie            Sacred Heart             5.15m   1.1  16-10.75 
 14 McGrath, Meghan              New Hampshire            5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
 15 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                   J5.14m   0.3  16-10.50 
 16 Massey, Christina            Southern Maine           5.08m   1.0  16-08.00 
 17 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.            5.07m   0.7  16-07.75 
 18 Capano, Lucia                Brandeis                 5.06m  -1.2  16-07.25 
 19 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 4.97m  -1.6  16-03.75 
 20 Hutchins, Amanda             New Hampshire            4.96m   0.6  16-03.25 
 21 Mathieu, Rose                Worcester State          4.89m   0.7  16-00.50 
 22 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern            J4.89m  -2.1  16-00.50 
 23 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mass.)          4.67m  -0.1  15-04.00 
 24 Robbins, Nikole              Southern Maine           4.63m  -2.2  15-02.25 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             Rhode Island            57.71m     189-04 
  2 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          56.80m     186-04 
  3 Lathrop, Ashlee              New Hampshire           56.53m     185-05 
  4 Wilson, Lisa                 Umass Amherst           56.42m     185-01 
  5 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            56.31m     184-09 
  6 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            54.65m     179-03 
  7 Sawtelle, Tayla              Rhode Island            53.24m     174-08 
  8 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston College          53.20m     174-06 
  9 Middleton, Christine         Sacred Heart            50.30m     165-00 
 10 Spindel, Samantha            So. Conn. St.           50.08m     164-04 
 11 Lawson, Brittney             Hartford                50.00m     164-00 
 12 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   49.58m     162-08 
 13 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshire           48.51m     159-02 
 14 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            48.08m     157-09 
 15 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   47.98m     157-05 
 16 Reynolds, Katherine          So. Conn. St.           47.27m     155-01 
 17 Baker, Krista                WPI                     46.33m     152-00 
 18 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            45.57m     149-06 
 19 Fleser, Jen                  Boston U.               45.08m     147-11 
 20 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   44.14m     144-10 
 21 Guldin, Lindsey              Vermont                 44.00m     144-04 
 22 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              43.48m     142-08 
 23 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               42.76m     140-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle            Umass Amherst           41.26m     135-04 
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine          40.35m     132-04 
  3 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill               40.03m     131-04 
  4 Berg, Lauren                 Boston U.               39.55m     129-09 
  5 Cress, Carol                 Sacred Heart            37.70m     123-08 
  6 Ryan, Rachel                 Westfield State         37.67m     123-07 
  7 Sylvester, Hannah            Vermont                 37.30m     122-04 
  8 Ogletree, Elyse              Vermont                 36.73m     120-06 
  9 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              36.23m     118-10 
 10 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            36.05m     118-03 
 11 Danehy, Stefanie             Umass Amherst           35.46m     116-04 
 12 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                35.22m     115-07 
 13 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.           34.45m     113-00 
 14 Van der Eb, Marina           Conn College            33.35m     109-05 
 15 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              32.94m     108-01 
 16 Brague, Colleen              Springfield             32.92m     108-00 
 17 Izzicupo, Christina          Northeastern            32.87m     107-10 
 18 Williams, Kambryn            American Int'l          32.74m     107-05 
 19 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                     32.35m     106-02 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshire             2611  
  2 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart              2365  
  3 Shelkova, Vlada              Stonehill                 2258  
  4 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                   2163  
  5 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                     2137  
  6 Darrow, Robin                Vermont                   1992  
  7 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                     1988  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.75Q  1.9  1 
  2 Smith, Jeff                  Boston College           10.83Q -1.7  2 
  3 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)          10.90Q -0.6  3 
  4 Killen, Sam                  Rhode Island             11.14Q -1.7  4 
  5 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St         11.12q  1.9  1 
  6 Paul, Josue                  Central Connecti         11.19q  1.9  1 
  7 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St         11.19q -0.6  3 
  8 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St.            11.28q -0.6  3 
  9 Lewis, Harry                 Central Connecti         11.30  -1.7  4 
 10 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth          11.32   1.9  1 
 11 Whitman, Matt                WPI                      11.44  -1.7  2 
 12 Paitoo, Albert               American Int'l           11.46   1.9  1 
 13 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.46  -1.7  4 
 14 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mass.)          11.50   1.9  1 
 15 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Connecti         11.54  -1.7  4 
 16 Mushaweh, Kyle               Providence               11.56   1.9  1 
 17 Joy, Zach                    Southern Maine           11.61  -1.7  4 
 18 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              11.65  -0.6  3 
 19 Starling, Nate               Worcester State          11.66  -0.6  3 
 20 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    11.69  -1.7  2 
 21 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           11.74  -1.7  2 
 22 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State          11.81  -1.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.41Q  1.0  4 
  2 Caves, Doug                  Umass Lowell             21.53Q  1.0  3 
  3 Smith, Jeff                  Boston College           21.76Q -0.3  1 
  4 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             21.79Q  1.8  2 
  5 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           21.66q  1.0  4 
  6 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  22.24q  1.0  3 
  7 O'Connor, Thomas             Bryant                   22.34q -0.3  1 
  8 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              22.41q  1.8  2 
  9 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              22.48   1.8  2 
 10 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  22.52   1.0  3 
 11 Roman, Joshua                Sacred Heart             22.57   1.0  3 
 12 Stannard, Brian              Providence               22.58   1.0  4 
 13 Weltman, Philip              Umass Amherst            22.72   1.0  3 
 14 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St         22.72  -0.3  1 
 15 Adejuyigbe, Victor           New Hampshire            22.75   1.0  4 
 16 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St         22.81   1.0  3 
 17 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    22.82   1.0  3 
 18 Judge, Alex                  Vermont                  22.87   1.0  4 
 19 Mushaweh, Kyle               Providence               23.03   1.8  2 
 20 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              23.11  -0.3  1 
 21 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth          23.13   1.8  2 
 22 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    23.26   1.8  2 
 23 Joy, Zach                    Southern Maine           23.33   1.0  3 
 24 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mass.)          23.37  -0.3  1 
 -- Scricca, Justin              Vermont                     DQ   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caves, Doug                  Umass Lowell             47.02Q  1 
  2 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             48.01Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Richard             So. Conn. St.            48.40Q  3 
  4 Senick, Joel                 Boston U.                49.06Q  4 
  5 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             48.34q  2 
  6 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 48.86q  1 
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St.            48.91q  2 
  8 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                  48.96q  1 
  9 O'Connor, Thomas             Bryant                   49.13   4 
 10 Hebert, Kyle                 Bowdoin                  49.20   1 
 11 Wildman, Carlton             American Int'l           49.24   3 
 12 Domaracki, Mark              Boston College           49.44   3 
 13 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 49.67   2 
 14 Reed, Andrew                 Amherst                  49.73   3 
 15 Moore, Jake                  Southern Maine           49.88   1 
 16 Wood, Micah                  Middlebury               49.88   1 
 17 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          49.89   4 
 18 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             49.93   2 
 19 Stannard, Brian              Providence               49.94   1 
 20 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amherst            50.04   2 
 21 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  50.07   4 
 22 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine           50.28   1 
 23 Pandiani, Alan               Providence               50.36   3 
 24 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   50.50   2 
 25 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              50.74   4 
 26 N'Tow, George                RIC                      51.36   3 
 27 Esposito, Max                Boston U.                51.39   4 
 28 Laorenza, Samuel             Umass Amherst            52.06   3 
 -- Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island                FS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell          14:23.93  
  2 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell          14:41.10  
  3 Yochum, Will                 Amherst               14:43.68  
  4 Schmidt, Michael             Middlebury            14:47.34  
  5 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis              14:48.25  
  6 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           14:53.72  
  7 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               14:56.08  
  8 McCann, Andrew               Umass Amherst         14:56.47  
  9 Keebler, Michael             Boston College        14:57.64  
 10 Gomes, Alex                  Southern Maine        15:00.21  
 11 Yeates, Richard              Providence            15:03.93  
 12 Murner, Daniel               Amherst               15:04.61  
 13 Woerner, Philip              Boston College        15:09.55  
 14 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams              15:10.25  
 15 DeSabato, Patrick            Providence            15:12.33  
 16 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 15:15.82  
 17 Hunt, Craig                  Central Connecti      15:19.78  
 18 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley               15:20.69  
 19 Pellerano, James             Northeastern          15:25.67  
 20 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:28.49  
 21 Bienkowski, Mike             Colby                 15:33.72  
 22 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:36.21  
 23 Mullarkey, Patrick           Maine                 15:39.18  
 24 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst               15:45.85  
 25 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          15:45.89  
 26 Duffty, Dan                  WPI                   15:58.04  
 -- Guevara, Victor              Middlebury                 DNF  
 -- Drago, John                  Bentley                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, Corey                 Williams              30:59.60  
  2 Ayr, Jason                   Umass Amherst         31:03.47  
  3 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 31:31.79  
  4 Doyle, Ted                   Boston College        31:38.04  
  5 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             31:39.05  
  6 Hughes, Brian                Boston College        31:40.23  
  7 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           31:47.23  
  8 Brown, Peter                 WPI                   31:49.28  
  9 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           31:53.93  
 10 Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart          31:59.34  
 11 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            32:02.47  
 12 Dionne, Andrew               New Hampshire         32:05.00  
 13 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State           32:20.93  
 14 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart          32:27.82  
 15 Murdoch, Ryan                Sacred Heart          32:31.63  
 16 Devlin, Brendan              Umass Lowell          32:35.16  
 17 Gaunya, Daniel               So. Conn. St.         32:50.24  
 18 Krell, John                  Central Connecti      32:51.05  
 19 Santoro, Nicholas            Umass Dartmouth       32:54.11  
 20 Tiernan, Kevin               Central Connecti      32:58.51  
 21 Hampton, Jonas               Hartford              33:11.26  
 22 Rickert, Brendan             Sacred Heart          33:12.17  
 23 Holaday, Eric                Amherst               33:29.17  
 24 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           33:45.06  
 25 Erwin, Andrew                Umass Amherst         33:48.17  
 26 Benoit, Stephen              Sacred Heart          33:53.36  
 27 Mendoza, Steve               Williams              34:03.12  
 28 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             34:17.61  
 29 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        34:46.97  
 30 Ritchie, Daniel              WPI                   35:34.00  
 -- Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                14.42Q  1.8  2 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart             14.42Q  2.5  1 
  3 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             14.80Q -2.6  3 
  4 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart             15.18Q  2.1  4 
  5 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island             14.98q  2.5  1 
  6 Hatwood, Anthony             American Int'l           15.02q -2.6  3 
  7 Edwardsen, Tyler             Eastern Conn. St         15.11q  1.8  2 
  8 Hanss, David                 Vermont                  15.14q  2.5  1 
  9 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst            15.16   2.5  1 
 10 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mass.)          15.16   1.8  2 
 11 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             15.19   1.8  2 
 12 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                      15.21   2.5  1 
 13 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             15.27   2.1  4 
 14 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amherst            15.28   1.8  2 
 15 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.          15.30  -2.6  3 
 16 Starling, Nate               Worcester State          15.49  -2.6  3 
 17 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    15.59   2.5  1 
 18 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             15.60  -2.6  3 
 19 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St.            15.64  -2.6  3 
 20 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           15.66   2.5  1 
 21 Mondesir, Denard             Fitchburg St.            15.76   1.8  2 
 22 Russell, Spencer             Amherst                  15.77   2.1  4 
 23 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                  15.89   2.1  4 
 24 Pereira, Jeffrey             Rhode Island             15.90   2.1  4 
 25 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amherst            15.90  -2.6  3 
 26 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury               15.93   2.1  4 
 27 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Connecti         15.93   1.8  2 
 28 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   16.33   2.1  4 
 -- Hoddwells, Maxwell           New Hampshire               DQ   2.1  4  Trail leg violation
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell             53.45Q  2 
  2 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             53.76Q  1 
  3 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    54.32Q  4 
  4 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart             54.83Q  3 
  5 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   54.02q  1 
  6 Macleod, Alexander           New Hampshire            54.09q  1 
  7 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 54.43q  2 
  8 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              54.78q  4 
  9 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island             54.90   4 
 10 Otis, Nick                   Umass Amherst            55.00   1 
 11 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St.            55.04   3 
 12 Mazzochette, Mark            Boston U.                55.17   2 
 13 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             55.53   4 
 14 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amherst            55.65   2 
 15 McLoughlin, Justin           Sacred Heart             55.68   1 
 16 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                  55.71   3 
 17 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.            55.76   2 
 18 Richards, Manuel             Rhode Island             55.78   2 
 19 Jones, Corey                 Rhode Island             56.02   3 
 20 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             56.40   2 
 21 Oliver, Justin               Umass Lowell             56.50   3 
 22 Dwyer, Jason                 Umass Amherst            56.65   4 
 23 Mooty, Jason                 Middlebury               56.67   2 
 24 Drost, Ryan                  Amherst                  57.22   1 
 25 Torres, Jared                American Int'l           57.36   3 
 26 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      57.51   4 
 27 Kleeman, Sean                Umass Lowell             57.67   4 
 28 Shea, Andrew                 Rhode Island             57.84   1 
 29 Alexander, Kevin             Rhode Island             58.06   3 
 30 Cornacchione, Louis          Middlebury               58.82   3 
 31 VanOpdorp, Davis             Boston U.              1:00.07   4 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.38m   2.7  24-02.50 
  2 Adetula, Matt                Boston College           6.93m   4.1  22-09.00 
  3 Coyle, Kevin                 Springfield              6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00 
  4 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.84m   1.4  22-05.25 
  5 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l           6.82m  -1.6  22-04.50 
  6 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St.            6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50 
  7 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell             6.76m   0.9  22-02.25 
  8 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island            J6.76m   4.7  22-02.25 
  9 Pereira, Jeffrey             Rhode Island             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
 10 Radlof, Frank                New Hampshire            6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
 11 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
 12 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst            6.47m  -2.5  21-02.75 
 13 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                 6.41m   1.1  21-00.50 
 14 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.39m   1.1  20-11.75 
 14 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                  6.39m   0.2  20-11.75 
 16 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst            6.38m   2.6  20-11.25 
 17 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St.            6.34m   0.4  20-09.75 
 18 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State          6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50 
 19 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             6.29m   2.1  20-07.75 
 20 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    6.24m   1.1  20-05.75 
 21 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            6.04m  -0.3  19-09.75 
 22 Querze, Ian                  New Haven                6.03m   1.2  19-09.50 
 23 Brock, Dylan                 Springfield              6.02m  -0.8  19-09.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             57.73m     189-05 
  2 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           57.26m     187-10 
  3 Nicoll, Justin               Rhode Island            56.13m     184-02 
  4 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           55.89m     183-04 
  5 Janes, William               Rhode Island            54.46m     178-08 
  6 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   54.03m     177-03 
  7 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          52.76m     173-01 
  8 Gambardella, Frank           So. Conn. St.           52.09m     170-11 
  9 Farley, Matt                 Williams                52.00m     170-07 
 10 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            51.88m     170-02 
 11 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            51.07m     167-07 
 12 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                     50.61m     166-00 
 13 Randall, John                New Hampshire           49.69m     163-00 
 14 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            49.56m     162-07 
 15 Collins, Fran                WPI                     49.43m     162-02 
 16 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     48.52m     159-02 
 17 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           48.23m     158-03 
 18 Arredondo, Jarrett           WPI                     47.74m     156-07 
 19 Pless, David                 Bates                   45.96m     150-09 
 20 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     45.59m     149-07 
 21 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshire           44.27m     145-03 
 22 Williams, Rashad             Central Connecti        43.62m     143-01 
 -- Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                63.82m     209-04 
  2 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            61.02m     200-02 
  3 Hoadley, Sam                 Vermont                 60.28m     197-09 
  4 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                     60.26m     197-08 
  5 Morgan, Christopher          New Hampshire           60.14m     197-04 
  6 Colina, Dan                  Keene State             59.77m     196-01 
  7 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                     59.17m     194-01 
  8 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   58.17m     190-10 
  9 Radlof, Frank                New Hampshire           57.04m     187-02 
 10 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               55.81m     183-01 
 11 Pelchat, Matthew             New Hampshire           55.58m     182-04 
 12 Vercollone, Christopher      Umass Amherst           55.24m     181-03 
 13 Gilhuly, Kevin               New Haven               54.90m     180-01 
 14 Trinque, Donald              Fitchburg St.           54.89m     180-01 
 15 Simon, Michael               New Hampshire           54.75m     179-07 
 16 Plugis, Nicholas             Middlebury              52.59m     172-06 
 17 Merchant, Tyler              Westfield State         52.20m     171-03 
 18 Rothenburger, Sean           Sacred Heart            51.68m     169-07 
 19 Milne, Eric                  Northeastern            50.41m     165-05 
 20 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 49.86m     163-07 
 21 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 49.05m     160-11 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                     6587  
  2 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart              6294  
  3 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire             5770  
  4 Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                   5717  
  5 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.             5643  
  6 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amherst             5550  
  7 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst             5516  
  8 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     5178  
  9 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart              4621