Recap | Results

Licensed To: College of the Holy Cross 
                        vs Springfield  31-Oct-09 Yards                        
 
Men  Open 200 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
  1 A  'SC'                                            1:42.95 F      
     1) Jerome Cummiskey                2) Brian Way                      
     3) Nolan Manley                    4) Mike Demellia                  
  2 A  'HOLY'                                          1:43.31 F      
     1) Connor S. Bowman                2) Brian F. Power                 
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) Joseph McShane                 
  3 B  'HOLY'                                          1:49.38 F      
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Brian Livingston               
     3) Sean Hager                      4) Brian L. Lyons                 
  4 B  'SC'                                            1:49.90 F      
     1) Matt Hendry                     2) Tim Ramos                      
     3) Josh Ernst                      4) Scott Peters                   
  5 C  'HOLY'                                          1:54.02 F      
     1) Stefan Opolski                  2) Michael Ragone                 
     3) Matthew J. Sottile              4) John P. Vatalaro               
  6 C  'SC'                                            1:54.87 F      
     1) Gordon Brown                    2) Ryan Irwin                     
     3) David Shaw                      4) David Schupack                 
 
Men  Open 1000 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY             10:35.86Y F      
  2 Tony Lambertson            0 SC               10:43.92Y F      
  3 John MacDonald             0 SC               10:51.45Y F      
  4 Ryan Boate                21 HOLY             10:57.36Y F      
  5 Michael Burns             19 HOLY             11:28.09Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome Cummiskey           0 SC                1:52.31Y F      
  2 Joseph McShane            21 HOLY              1:53.13Y F      
  3 Josh Ernst                 0 SC                1:56.07Y F      
  4 Scott Peters               0 SC                1:58.23Y F      
  5 Patrick McMahon           19 HOLY              2:02.54Y F      
  6 Edward Supple             18 HOLY              2:02.95Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY                57.71Y F      
  2 Matt Manoni                0 SC                1:00.53Y F      
  3 Gordon Brown               0 SC                1:01.72Y F      
  4 Stefan Opolski            21 HOLY              1:02.56Y F      
  5 Matt Hendry                0 SC                1:05.93Y F      
  6 Christopher Malfitano     18 HOLY              1:16.08Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Blakesley           0 SC                1:01.29Y F      
  2 Brian Power               18 HOLY              1:02.98Y F      
  3 Michael Burns             19 HOLY              1:04.88Y F      
  4 Brian Livingston          22 HOLY              1:06.46Y F      
  5 Tim Russell                0 SC                1:06.95Y F      
  6 Ryan Irwin                 0 SC                1:18.28Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Ramos                  0 SC                2:02.22Y F      
  2 Brian Way                  0 SC                2:03.59Y F      
  3 Sean Hager                21 HOLY              2:12.53Y F      
  4 Nicholas Larsen           21 HOLY              2:16.47Y F      
  0 Matthew Mullaney          20 HOLY              2:35.69Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Mackstutis            0 SC                  23.34Y F      
  2 Joseph McShane            21 HOLY                23.68Y F      
  3 Mike Demellia              0 SC                  23.96Y F      
  4 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY                24.22Y F      
  5 John Vatalaro             18 HOLY                24.54Y F      
  6 David Schupack             0 SC                  25.88Y F      
 
Men  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  5 Derek Shaver               0 SC                  169.80 F      
  4 Kenny Pancoast             0 SC                  188.70 F      
  3 Joshua Rodriguez          21 HOLY                205.35 F      
  2 Matthew Fitzgerald         0 SC                  229.80 F      
  1 Adam DeVito               19 HOLY                310.58 F      
 
Men  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Mackstutis            0 SC                  51.11Y F      
  2 Joseph McShane            21 HOLY                52.27Y F      
  3 Tony Lambertson            0 SC                  52.32Y F      
  4 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY                52.76Y F      
  5 Scott Peters               0 SC                  54.02Y F      
  6 John Vatalaro             18 HOLY                54.84Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Ramos                  0 SC                2:10.80Y F      
  2 Gordon Brown               0 SC                2:14.39Y F      
  3 Stefan Opolski            21 HOLY              2:18.38Y F      
  4 Matt Hendry                0 SC                2:21.66Y F      
  5 Michael Ragone            21 HOLY              2:28.46Y F      
  6 Edward Supple             18 HOLY              2:30.00Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Way                  0 SC                2:16.62Y F      
  2 Brian Power               18 HOLY              2:17.12Y F      
  3 Michael Burns             19 HOLY              2:24.61Y F      
  4 Brian Livingston          22 HOLY              2:28.46Y F      
  5 Tim Russell                0 SC                2:29.84Y F      
  6 Ryan Irwin                 0 SC                2:46.38Y F      
 
Men  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan Manley               0 SC                5:02.67Y F      
  2 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY              5:06.98Y F      
  3 Jerome Cummiskey           0 SC                5:14.69Y F      
  4 Josh Ernst                 0 SC                5:19.28Y F      
  5 Ryan Boate                21 HOLY              5:21.07Y F      
  6 Patrick McMahon           19 HOLY              5:37.01Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Manoni                0 SC                  58.42Y F      
  2 John MacDonald             0 SC                  59.02Y F      
  3 Sean Hager                21 HOLY                59.06Y F      
  4 Nicholas Larsen           21 HOLY                59.50Y F      
  5 David Shaw                 0 SC                1:00.00Y F      
  6 Christopher Malfitano     18 HOLY              1:07.95Y F      
 
Men  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  5 Derek Shaver               0 SC                  160.28 F      
  4 Joshua Rodriguez          21 HOLY                176.55 F      
  3 Kenny Pancoast             0 SC                  201.00 F      
  2 Adam DeVito               19 HOLY                230.10 F      
  1 Matthew Fitzgerald         0 SC                  260.32 F      
 
Men  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Blakesley           0 SC                2:03.73Y F      
  2 Tim Ramos                  0 SC                2:08.00Y F      
  3 Brian Power               18 HOLY              2:08.88Y F      
  4 Sean Hager                21 HOLY              2:12.03Y F      
  5 Brian Livingston          22 HOLY              2:17.32Y F      
  6 Gordon Brown               0 SC                2:22.90Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 B  'SC'                                            1:32.30 F      
     1) Nolan Manley                    2) Jerome Cummiskey               
     3) Tim Ramos                       4) Andrew Blakesley               
  2 A  'SC'                                            1:32.90 F      
     1) Matt Manoni                     2) Mike Demellia                  
     3) Scott Peters                    4) Ryan Mackstutis                
  3 A  'HOLY'                                          1:36.80 F      
     1) Brian L. Lyons                  2) John P. Vatalaro               
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) Stefan Opolski                 
  4 C  'SC'                                            1:38.25 F      
     1) Tony Lambertson                 2) John MacDonald                 
     3) David Schupack                  4) David Shaw                     
  5 B  'HOLY'                                          1:42.00 F      
     1) Ryan Boate                      2) Ned Supple                     
     3) Patrick McMahon                 4) Michael Burns                  
  6 C  'HOLY'                                          1:44.49 F      
     1) Michael Ragone                  2) Matthew J. Sottile             
     3) Christopher S. Malfitano        4) Matthew F. Mullaney