Harold Anderson Invitational

Dec. 4, 2005

Recap

	Men - Team Scores
	Place	School	Points

1 University of Rhode Island URI 597 2 Providence College PC 418 3 University of Maine MAINE 400 4 College of the Holy Cross HC 283

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 PC A 3:40.48 30 1) Clark, Ryan 2) Zockoff, Andrew SO 3) Rich, Justin 4) LaMonaca, Frank JR 27.53 57.17 28.51 1:00.83 25.20 54.50 23.07 47.98 2 URI B 3:41.00 22 1) Sheatsley, Ryan SO 2) Randall, Anthony JR 3) Meeker, Joseph SR 4) Carey, John JR 27.13 55.50 28.04 1:01.19 24.71 54.82 23.25 49.49 3 URI A 3:41.01 20 1) Donlevy, Kevin JR 2) Proctor, John JR 3) Jacintho, Jason SO 4) Denard, Derek FR 27.49 56.67 28.56 1:02.38 24.19 53.91 22.13 48.05 4 MAINE A 3:42.38 18 1) Goede, Michael SO 2) Richard, Nate FR 3) Card, Chris JR 4) Stevens, Jason SR 27.37 57.31 27.02 59.30 26.21 55.98 23.62 49.79 5 PC B 3:47.87 16 1) Vezzoli, Mike SO 2) Ray, Chris 3) Trilla, Nick 4) McLoughlin, Tom SO 28.40 58.52 28.93 1:02.44 26.07 57.46 23.31 49.45 6 HC A 3:52.14 14 1) Kitson, Kevin 09 2) Frigault, Matt 07 3) Jackson, Brian 07 4) Grogan, Matthew 09 27.62 58.27 29.48 1:05.20 26.57 57.87 23.55 50.80 (Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay) Team Relay Finals Time

7 URI C x4:01.06 1) Jacintho, Joshua SO 2) Beagen, Jeff SR 3) Adams, Timothy SO 4) Traskos, Jacob JR 29.56 1:00.96 31.18 1:07.81 26.73 1:00.40 24.64 51.89 8 HC C 4:02.83 12 1) Hendrickson, Brian 09 2) Lawlor, Steve 07 3) McCullough, James 09 4) Talucci, Gandalf 06 30.04 1:02.45 31.65 1:08.20 26.38 58.09 25.42 54.09 9 MAINE B 4:03.68 10 1) Amy, Brendan FR 2) Carrier, Dustin SO 3) Moulton, Doug FR 4) Guetterman, Kevin FR 29.88 1:02.38 30.84 1:07.76 28.01 59.47 25.13 54.07 10 HC B x4:05.09 1) Acker, Rob 09 2) Laws, Brian 06 3) Mullaney, Kevin 07 4) Drummond, David 09 29.82 1:01.55 31.21 1:06.97 28.30 1:02.36 25.72 54.21 11 HC D x4:37.27 1) Smith, Kevin 07 2) Marquet, Lois 09 3) Lasonde, Brian 09 4) Sweeney, Shannon 08 33.85 1:12.45 35.30 1:16.63 31.24 1:13.27 23.69 54.92

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Thomas, Scott FR URI 10:32.92 15 28.02 30.36 31.30 31.37 31.88 31.71 31.55 31.81 31.76 32.09 32.15 32.02 31.94 31.96 32.04 32.23 31.94 32.71 32.33 31.75 2 Obst, Adam JR URI 10:41.00 11 29.52 31.91 32.70 32.83 32.79 32.31 32.48 32.46 32.66 32.49 32.20 31.97 32.18 32.25 32.25 32.14 32.14 31.88 31.45 30.39 3 Trilla, Nick PC 10:44.49 10 28.34 30.35 31.38 31.64 31.84 31.83 31.93 31.98 32.63 32.13 32.57 32.42 32.65 33.08 33.41 33.23 33.04 33.49 33.50 33.05 4 Roth, Preston JR URI 10:47.44 9 27.40 31.20 31.57 32.31 32.58 33.11 32.73 32.64 33.34 33.43 32.75 33.04 32.93 32.79 32.90 32.74 32.88 32.77 32.67 31.66 5 Weinman, Zach SR MAINE 10:49.82 8 27.76 30.58 31.55 32.16 32.42 32.30 33.13 33.40 33.10 33.25 33.02 32.95 33.26 32.88 33.42 33.14 33.24 33.45 32.88 31.93 6 Smith, Christopher 08 HC 10:55.03 7 28.24 30.60 31.58 32.29 32.18 32.29 32.84 33.41 32.92 33.69 34.34 33.59 34.01 33.65 34.22 33.94 33.57 33.54 32.66 31.47 7 Confrey, Brian SO PC 10:55.11 6 28.77 31.04 31.72 32.14 32.53 32.63 32.88 33.10 33.17 33.04 33.21 33.58 33.43 33.62 33.57 33.22 33.57 33.63 34.10 32.16 8 Kerley, David PC 11:12.31 5 28.76 31.52 32.97 33.75 33.77 33.53 33.71 34.14 34.41 34.25 33.98 34.14 34.26 34.56 34.52 34.32 34.81 34.29 33.69 32.93 9 Libby, Brock JR MAINE 11:12.58 4 29.43 32.46 33.25 33.66 34.01 34.04 34.01 34.10 34.23 34.12 33.63 33.61 33.35 33.73 34.00 34.36 34.36 34.56 34.24 33.43 10 Hess, Sean JR MAINE 11:20.54 3 29.41 32.46 33.17 34.07 33.89 34.33 34.41 34.61 35.18 34.69 35.18 35.18 34.68 35.46 34.92 34.80 34.43 34.57 33.86 31.24 11 Nichols, Barrett SR MAINE x11:21.28 30.15 32.31 33.49 33.94 33.82 34.06 34.65 34.53 34.82 35.03 34.77 35.19 35.20 34.70 34.97 34.49 34.21 34.48 34.37 32.10 12 Strellner, Reid SO URI x11:37.80 28.37 31.98 33.12 34.22 34.72 35.53 35.39 36.13 37.00 36.04 36.29 35.95 36.92 35.07 35.27 35.22 35.25 35.65 35.35 34.33 (Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle) Name Yr School Finals Time

13 MACLAREN, Ian 09 HC 12:03.20 2 31.01 35.14 1:47.19 36.71 36.57 1:11.31 14 Kennedy, Dan 09 HC 12:44.65 1 31.69 36.44 38.07 38.45 38.55 39.70 40.08 39.51 38.75 39.71 38.00 39.38 40.46 39.74 40.42 38.20 39.25 37.25 35.38 35.62

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Sheatsley, Ryan SO URI 1:57.79 15 24.94 30.43 34.58 27.84 2 Richard, Nate FR MAINE 2:03.50 11 26.74 33.51 34.18 29.07 3 Zockoff, Andrew SO PC 2:03.57 10 26.39 32.76 35.26 29.16 4 Fitch, Martin JR MAINE 2:04.67 9 27.78 31.88 36.09 28.92 5 Clark, Ryan PC 2:05.15 8 25.78 30.74 37.70 30.93 6 Palmer, Eric JR MAINE 2:06.70 7 27.19 33.01 35.23 31.27 7 Donlevy, Kevin JR URI 2:07.46 6 27.04 32.08 40.20 28.14 8 McCullough, James 09 HC 2:08.78 5 27.23 32.09 38.83 30.63 9 Jacintho, Jason SO URI 2:09.39 4 26.31 32.82 40.67 29.59 10 Ray, Chris PC 2:10.80 3 28.07 34.29 36.63 31.81 11 Beagen, Jeff SR URI x2:14.04 28.45 35.55 37.92 32.12 12 Thorton, Dan SO MAINE x2:15.92 28.82 35.26 39.42 32.42 13 Mullaney, Kevin 07 HC 2:16.29 2 27.27 35.74 42.13 31.15

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 URI A 1:26.69 30 1) Randall, Anthony JR 2) Denard, Derek FR 3) Carey, John JR 4) Sheatsley, Ryan SO 21.73 21.20 21.76 22.00 2 PC A 1:29.15 22 1) Brockman, Seth JR 2) McLoughlin, Tom SO 3) Rich, Justin 4) LaMonaca, Frank JR 22.49 21.83 22.54 22.29 3 URI B 1:31.07 20 1) Meeker, Joseph SR 2) Proctor, John JR 3) Jacintho, Joshua SO 4) Thomas, Scott FR 22.73 22.32 22.69 23.33 4 HC A 1:32.48 18 1) Kitson, Kevin 09 2) Hayden, Corky 06 3) Smith, Christopher 08 4) Grogan, Matthew 09 23.44 22.80 23.58 22.66 5 PC B 1:34.08 16 1) Kerwin, Michael JR 2) Steiger, Shawn FR 3) Vezzoli, Mike SO 4) Trilla, Nick 23.44 23.13 24.81 22.70 6 URI C x1:34.68 1) Traskos, Jacob JR 2) Roth, Preston JR 3) Adams, Timothy SO 4) Suarez, Alan JR 24.73 23.04 23.88 23.03 7 MAINE B 1:35.63 14 1) Card, Chris JR 2) Palmer, Eric JR 3) Moulton, Doug FR 4) Thorton, Dan SO 23.91 23.47 23.98 24.27 8 HC B 1:36.49 12 1) Drummond, David 09 2) Hendrickson, Brian 09 3) McCullough, James 09 4) Jackson, Brian 07 24.88 23.91 23.83 23.87 9 HC D x1:37.68 1) Sweeney, Shannon 08 2) Smith, Kevin 07 3) Lawlor, Steve 07 4) Dutton, Steve 08 24.84 24.48 24.33 24.03 10 HC C x1:42.32 1) Laws, Brian 06 2) Talucci, Gandalf 06 3) Kennedy, Dan 09 4) MACLAREN, Ian 09 27.19 25.34 25.76 24.03 11 MAINE C 1:43.44 10 1) Amy, Brendan FR 2) Carrier, Dustin SO 3) Thorton, Kyle 4) Trainor, Kevin 25.24 26.37 26.72 25.11 --- MAINE A DQ 1) Quinn, John FR 2) Weinman, Zach SR 3) Fitch, Martin JR 4) Stevens, Jason SR 23.77 23.20 23.20 22.46

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Moccia, Domenic SR URI 242.20 15 2 Burgie, Keith MAINE 236.10 11 3 Levesque, Kyle FR URI 162.45 10 4 Serino, Ricky MAINE 135.15 9 5 Lovley, Andy 06 HC 110.55 8

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 URI A 1:39.24 30 1) Donlevy, Kevin JR 2) Randall, Anthony JR 3) Jacintho, Jason SO 4) Denard, Derek FR 26.05 28.17 23.95 21.07 2 PC A 1:39.71 22 1) Clark, Ryan 2) Zockoff, Andrew SO 3) Rich, Justin 4) Brockman, Seth JR 26.91 27.23 23.94 21.63 3 MAINE A 1:41.49 20 1) Goede, Michael SO 2) Richard, Nate FR 3) Card, Chris JR 4) Quinn, John FR 26.74 26.99 25.00 22.76 4 URI B 1:43.26 18 1) Thomas, Scott FR 2) Proctor, John JR 3) Meeker, Joseph SR 4) Carey, John JR 27.75 29.31 23.51 22.69 5 PC B 1:44.56 16 1) Vezzoli, Mike SO 2) Ray, Chris 3) Trilla, Nick 4) Steiger, Shawn FR 27.43 28.30 25.50 23.33 6 URI C x1:46.82 1) Roth, Preston JR 2) Traskos, Jacob JR 3) Adams, Timothy SO 4) Eld, David SO 27.66 30.28 26.32 22.56 7 HC A 1:46.92 14 1) Acker, Rob 09 2) Frigault, Matt 07 3) Jackson, Brian 07 4) Hayden, Corky 06 28.42 29.37 26.02 23.11 8 MAINE B 1:47.08 12 1) Weinman, Zach SR 2) Palmer, Eric JR 3) Fitch, Martin JR 4) Moulton, Doug FR 28.03 29.35 25.77 23.93 9 URI D x1:49.72 1) Jacintho, Joshua SO 2) Beagen, Jeff SR 3) Johnston, Doug JR 4) Suarez, Alan JR 28.58 30.54 27.04 23.56 (Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay) Team Relay Finals Time

10 MAINE C x1:50.77 1) Amy, Brendan FR 2) Carrier, Dustin SO 3) Thorton, Dan SO 4) Guetterman, Kevin FR 28.76 30.62 27.34 24.05 11 HC B 1:52.09 10 1) MACLAREN, Ian 09 2) Laws, Brian 06 3) Mullaney, Kevin 07 4) Kennedy, Dan 09 30.36 30.78 26.62 24.33 12 HC C x1:56.83 1) Marquet, Lois 09 2) Lawlor, Steve 07 3) Lasonde, Brian 09 4) Dutton, Steve 08 31.32 31.93 30.27 23.31

Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Sheatsley, Ryan SO URI 4:15.26 15 26.72 30.02 33.15 32.65 37.19 37.99 30.00 27.54 2 Fitch, Martin JR MAINE 4:27.76 11 28.89 33.08 33.65 33.15 38.02 37.55 32.20 31.22 3 Palmer, Eric JR MAINE 4:32.24 10 27.92 31.56 36.36 37.08 36.79 37.77 33.08 31.68 4 Obst, Adam JR URI 4:39.94 9 31.60 36.32 35.18 34.66 40.34 39.90 31.91 30.03 5 McCullough, James 09 HC 4:41.57 8 31.12 35.54 37.39 33.76 40.01 40.54 32.15 31.06 6 Jackson, Brian 07 HC 4:54.38 7 28.82 33.97 39.06 39.53 43.64 43.08 33.86 32.42 7 Libby, Brock JR MAINE 4:55.90 6 31.72 37.28 38.82 37.87 42.91 42.92 32.90 31.48 --- Hendrickson, Brian 09 HC DQ 30.14 35.69 37.93 36.80 46.92 47.71 35.09 34.61

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

1 LaMonaca, Frank JR PC 1:46.31 15 25.54 27.00 26.94 26.83 2 Brockman, Seth JR PC 1:47.08 11 24.61 26.94 27.35 28.18 3 McLoughlin, Tom SO PC 1:50.70 10 25.93 27.37 28.14 29.26 4 Proctor, John JR URI 1:51.62 9 26.37 27.95 27.72 29.58 5 Kitson, Kevin 09 HC 1:52.38 8 24.94 27.54 30.74 29.16 6 Thomas, Scott FR URI 1:53.19 7 26.91 28.73 29.28 28.27 7 Smith, Christopher 08 HC 1:53.27 6 25.65 27.84 29.82 29.96 8 Stevens, Jason SR MAINE 1:53.43 5 26.47 28.38 29.19 29.39 9 Grogan, Matthew 09 HC 1:53.52 4 27.05 28.48 28.55 29.44 10 Thorton, Dan SO MAINE 1:57.76 3 26.72 29.00 30.54 31.50 11 Guetterman, Kevin FR MAINE 2:03.13 2 28.79 31.89 32.24 30.21 12 Trainor, Kevin MAINE x2:06.01 29.05 32.03 32.70 32.23 13 Kennedy, Dan 09 HC x2:09.22 28.21 31.55 33.69 35.77 --- Kerley, David PC X1:55.68 27.08 28.93 30.14 29.53 --- Hess, Sean JR MAINE X2:02.85 28.11 30.93 32.21 31.60

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Donlevy, Kevin JR URI 55.23 15 27.10 28.13 2 Clark, Ryan PC 56.57 11 27.47 29.10 3 Goede, Michael SO MAINE 57.18 10 28.33 28.85 4 Vezzoli, Mike SO PC 57.96 9 28.36 29.60 5 Roth, Preston JR URI 58.42 8 28.52 29.90 6 Confrey, Brian SO PC 59.65 7 29.96 29.69 7 Weinman, Zach SR MAINE 1:00.16 6 29.56 30.60 (Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke) Name Yr School Finals Time

8 Eld, David SO URI 1:00.23 5 29.26 30.97 9 Amy, Brendan FR MAINE 1:01.26 4 30.26 31.00 10 Jacintho, Joshua SO URI x1:01.41 29.80 31.61 11 Acker, Rob 09 HC 1:01.76 3 30.24 31.52 12 Hendrickson, Brian 09 HC 1:04.01 2 31.30 32.71 13 MACLAREN, Ian 09 HC 1:04.51 1 32.14 32.37 14 Kitson, Kevin 09 HC x1:09.28 32.44 36.84

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Richard, Nate FR MAINE 1:01.39 15 28.74 32.65 2 Card, Chris JR MAINE 1:01.42 11 29.07 32.35 3 Zockoff, Andrew SO PC 1:01.55 10 29.39 32.16 4 Randall, Anthony JR URI 1:02.69 9 29.68 33.01 5 Ray, Chris PC 1:03.18 8 29.64 33.54 6 Frigault, Matt 07 HC 1:06.89 7 30.90 35.99 7 Carrier, Dustin SO MAINE 1:07.61 6 31.80 35.81 8 Traskos, Jacob JR URI 1:08.01 5 32.39 35.62 9 Beagen, Jeff SR URI 1:08.27 4 32.20 36.07 10 Laws, Brian 06 HC 1:09.63 3 31.72 37.91 11 Lawlor, Steve 07 HC 1:09.72 2 32.83 36.89 12 Sweeney, Shannon 08 HC x1:46.72 49.41 57.31

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Butterfly Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Jacintho, Jason SO URI 2:08.06 15 28.41 32.34 32.37 34.94 2 Jackson, Brian 07 HC 2:08.84 11 28.88 33.82 33.62 32.52 3 Trilla, Nick PC 2:12.50 10 30.33 33.76 34.52 33.89 4 Mullaney, Kevin 07 HC 2:17.11 9 30.84 34.55 33.66 38.06 5 Strellner, Reid SO URI 2:19.04 8 29.04 33.85 36.96 39.19 6 Adams, Timothy SO URI 2:24.43 7 32.32 36.93 39.85 35.33 7 Thorton, Kyle MAINE 2:40.05 6 32.76 39.92 43.76 43.61

Event 24 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Denard, Derek FR URI 22.04 15 2 Brockman, Seth JR PC 22.43 11 3 Meeker, Joseph SR URI 22.56 10 4 McLoughlin, Tom SO PC 22.75 9 5 Carey, John JR URI 22.88 8 6 LaMonaca, Frank JR PC 22.97 7 7 Grogan, Matthew 09 HC 23.35 6 8 Rich, Justin PC x23.36 9 Quinn, John FR MAINE 23.55 5 10 Goede, Michael SO MAINE 23.56 4 11 Eld, David SO URI x23.65 12 Hayden, Corky 06 HC 23.66 3 13 Stevens, Jason SR MAINE 23.70 2 14 Moulton, Doug FR MAINE x24.65 15 Drummond, David 09 HC 24.92 1 16 Talucci, Gandalf 06 HC x25.06 17 Dutton, Steve 08 HC x25.77 18 Lasonde, Brian 09 HC x26.17 19 Smith, Kevin 07 HC x26.84 20 Sweeney, Shannon 08 HC x27.55 --- Steiger, Shawn FR PC X23.79 --- Vezzoli, Mike SO PC X26.25

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Burgie, Keith MAINE 248.55 15 2 Moccia, Domenic SR URI 218.75 11 3 Galatzer-Levy, David SR URI 192.55 10 4 Levesque, Kyle FR URI 190.00 9 5 Serino, Ricky MAINE 142.95 8 6 Lovley, Andy 06 HC 101.10 7

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Randall, Anthony JR URI 48.89 15 23.93 24.96 2 Denard, Derek FR URI 48.98 11 23.45 25.53 3 Brockman, Seth JR PC 49.07 10 23.60 25.47 4 LaMonaca, Frank JR PC 49.19 9 24.29 24.90 5 McLoughlin, Tom SO PC 49.88 8 23.95 25.93 6 Carey, John JR URI 50.08 7 24.19 25.89 7 Kitson, Kevin 09 HC 50.67 6 24.28 26.39 8 Rich, Justin PC x50.92 24.96 25.96 9 Grogan, Matthew 09 HC 51.08 5 24.35 26.73 10 Stevens, Jason SR MAINE 51.19 4 24.73 26.46 11 Hayden, Corky 06 HC 51.80 3 24.98 26.82 12 Quinn, John FR MAINE 51.90 2 24.78 27.12 13 Eld, David SO URI x52.24 24.63 27.61 14 Moulton, Doug FR MAINE 54.11 1 25.88 28.23 15 Guetterman, Kevin FR MAINE x54.96 26.10 28.86 16 Talucci, Gandalf 06 HC x55.54 27.20 28.34 17 Marquet, Lois 09 HC x55.65 26.83 28.82 18 Smith, Kevin 07 HC x1:06.66 33.73 32.93 --- Steiger, Shawn FR PC X53.06 26.04 27.02

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Donlevy, Kevin JR URI 2:00.41 15 28.12 30.04 30.57 31.68 2 Clark, Ryan PC 2:01.64 11 28.76 30.22 31.35 31.31 3 Roth, Preston JR URI 2:06.64 10 29.77 31.73 32.09 33.05 4 Obst, Adam JR URI 2:07.65 9 30.48 32.17 32.83 32.17 5 Vezzoli, Mike SO PC 2:08.72 8 30.62 31.68 33.39 33.03 6 Weinman, Zach SR MAINE 2:10.73 7 31.06 33.05 33.86 32.76 7 Jacintho, Joshua SO URI x2:11.79 30.81 32.92 34.12 33.94 8 Goede, Michael SO MAINE 2:13.69 6 30.76 32.94 34.87 35.12 9 Amy, Brendan FR MAINE 2:14.30 5 31.35 33.81 35.33 33.81 10 Hendrickson, Brian 09 HC 2:15.36 4 31.52 33.75 35.12 34.97 11 Acker, Rob 09 HC 2:16.28 3 31.37 33.94 35.32 35.65 12 Dutton, Steve 08 HC 2:36.72 2 36.61 39.19 41.23 39.69

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Palmer, Eric JR MAINE 2:16.69 15 31.74 34.98 34.80 35.17 2 Card, Chris JR MAINE 2:18.26 11 32.56 35.70 35.96 34.04 3 Zockoff, Andrew SO PC 2:19.60 10 32.16 35.84 36.30 35.30 4 Proctor, John JR URI 2:20.71 9 32.49 36.84 36.18 35.20 5 Ray, Chris PC 2:25.94 8 32.17 37.84 38.89 37.04 6 Carrier, Dustin SO MAINE 2:29.18 7 34.00 37.50 38.51 39.17 7 Beagen, Jeff SR URI 2:31.99 6 34.40 38.69 39.16 39.74 8 Frigault, Matt 07 HC 2:33.30 5 33.29 38.14 39.98 41.89 9 Traskos, Jacob JR URI 2:35.47 4 34.86 39.41 41.38 39.82 10 Laws, Brian 06 HC 2:36.85 3 34.26 40.17 42.24 40.18 11 Lawlor, Steve 07 HC 2:44.92 2 35.36 41.63 43.74 44.19

Event 34 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Sheatsley, Ryan SO URI 4:45.10 15 25.84 28.03 28.70 29.15 29.39 29.28 29.58 29.31 28.86 26.96 2 Thomas, Scott FR URI 5:04.28 11 26.83 30.08 30.89 30.79 31.12 31.03 31.29 31.31 31.03 29.91 3 Smith, Christopher 08 HC 5:08.39 10 27.59 30.51 31.12 31.13 31.44 31.80 31.89 31.81 31.77 29.33 4 Fitch, Martin JR MAINE 5:08.74 9 27.49 30.85 31.57 31.76 30.92 31.58 31.88 31.52 30.85 30.32 5 Confrey, Brian SO PC 5:09.01 8 27.84 30.22 31.22 31.46 31.67 31.82 32.00 32.15 31.52 29.11 6 Kerley, David PC 5:18.52 7 28.63 31.51 32.31 31.96 32.37 32.66 32.55 32.55 32.63 31.35 7 Strellner, Reid SO URI 5:27.81 6 29.82 31.65 32.51 33.57 33.79 32.78 33.63 33.45 33.80 32.81 8 Hess, Sean JR MAINE 5:28.81 5 29.82 31.79 32.55 33.64 33.95 33.94 33.82 34.77 32.74 31.79 9 Nichols, Barrett SR MAINE 5:32.12 4 29.72 32.41 32.50 32.88 33.71 33.64 33.91 34.71 34.59 34.05 10 Libby, Brock JR MAINE x5:32.98 29.63 32.45 33.49 34.14 34.40 34.04 33.80 33.76 34.20 33.07 11 Trainor, Kevin MAINE x5:39.51 30.68 32.85 33.85 34.30 34.47 34.77 34.70 34.97 34.73 34.19 12 Kennedy, Dan 09 HC 6:08.51 3 31.22 33.81 36.13 37.41 37.40 38.41 40.40 39.02 38.61 36.10 13 Sweeney, Shannon 08 HC 6:21.02 2 30.22 35.40 37.47 38.45 39.05 39.51 40.16 41.31 40.37 39.08

Event 36 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Richard, Nate FR MAINE 54.74 15 25.55 29.19 2 Jacintho, Jason SO URI 54.80 11 25.47 29.33 3 Meeker, Joseph SR URI 55.49 10 24.55 30.94 4 Rich, Justin PC 55.78 9 26.63 29.15 5 Trilla, Nick PC 57.57 8 26.84 30.73 6 Jackson, Brian 07 HC 57.63 7 26.71 30.92 7 Kerwin, Michael JR PC 57.73 6 27.11 30.62 8 Card, Chris JR MAINE 57.94 5 27.04 30.90 9 Hayden, Corky 06 HC 58.50 4 27.14 31.36 10 McCullough, James 09 HC 58.85 3 27.26 31.59 11 Mullaney, Kevin 07 HC x59.25 27.51 31.74 12 Adams, Timothy SO URI 1:00.61 2 27.33 33.28 13 Johnston, Doug JR URI x1:02.12 27.81 34.31 14 Thorton, Dan SO MAINE 1:02.22 1 28.71 33.51 15 Thorton, Kyle MAINE x1:05.07 28.69 36.38 16 Lasonde, Brian 09 HC x1:09.13 30.92 38.21 --- Clark, Ryan PC X54.66 25.44 29.22

Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 URI A 3:13.46 30 1) Denard, Derek FR 2) Donlevy, Kevin JR 3) Carey, John JR 4) Randall, Anthony JR 23.00 48.61 22.16 47.45 22.85 48.88 22.76 48.52 2 URI B 3:14.12 22 1) Sheatsley, Ryan SO 2) Jacintho, Jason SO 3) Meeker, Joseph SR 4) Proctor, John JR 23.90 48.79 22.64 49.09 22.40 48.29 22.72 47.95 3 PC A 3:15.48 20 1) McLoughlin, Tom SO 2) Zockoff, Andrew SO 3) LaMonaca, Frank JR 4) Brockman, Seth JR 23.77 50.38 22.77 48.38 23.21 48.54 23.04 48.18 4 MAINE A 3:22.00 18 1) Goede, Michael SO 2) Richard, Nate FR 3) Quinn, John FR 4) Stevens, Jason SR 23.97 50.29 23.56 49.67 24.33 51.27 24.32 50.77 5 HC A 3:23.70 16 1) Kitson, Kevin 09 2) Hayden, Corky 06 3) Smith, Christopher 08 4) Grogan, Matthew 09 24.30 51.18 24.32 51.34 24.49 51.30 23.65 49.88 6 PC B 3:26.40 14 1) Clark, Ryan 2) Kerley, David 3) Steiger, Shawn FR 4) Confrey, Brian SO 24.04 50.75 24.73 51.94 24.78 52.14 24.52 51.57 7 URI D x3:31.94 1) Strellner, Reid SO 2) Adams, Timothy SO 3) Suarez, Alan JR 4) Eld, David SO 25.93 54.24 25.12 53.43 24.63 52.88 23.72 51.39 8 HC B 3:32.05 12 1) Acker, Rob 09 2) Drummond, David 09 3) McCullough, James 09 4) Hendrickson, Brian 09 25.34 52.96 25.40 54.04 25.10 52.68 25.07 52.37 9 URI C x3:32.33 1) Thomas, Scott FR 2) Jacintho, Joshua SO 3) Traskos, Jacob JR 4) Obst, Adam JR 25.52 53.41 24.35 51.69 24.84 52.95 26.15 54.28 10 MAINE B 3:34.30 10 1) Weinman, Zach SR 2) Palmer, Eric JR 3) Thorton, Dan SO 4) Fitch, Martin JR 25.56 53.43 24.74 53.26 26.10 54.62 24.66 52.99 11 HC C x3:39.78 1) Laws, Brian 06 2) Talucci, Gandalf 06 3) MACLAREN, Ian 09 4) Kennedy, Dan 09 26.31 54.85 16.13 53.90 25.87 55.83 25.49 55.20 (Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team Relay Finals Time

12 HC D x3:47.91 1) Dutton, Steve 08 2) Mullaney, Kevin 07 3) Lasonde, Brian 09 4) Marquet, Lois 09 26.31 55.12 26.27 56.39 27.62 59.35 27.12 57.05