November 4, 2005

Holy Cross at New Hampshire

Nov. 4, 2005

Recap

Seacoast Swimming Association 7:44 PM 11/3/2005 Page 1

UNH vs Holy Cross - 11/3/2005

Results

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 UNH A 1:45.90 11

1) Torok, Jacob 2) Cook, Roger

3) Camp, Sean 4) Thomas, Conor

26.42 28.98 27.09 23.41

2 HC B 1:47.18 4

1) Hendrickson, Brian 2) Frigualt, Matthew

3) Jackson, Brian 4) Grogan, Mathew

29.20 29.40 25.61 22.97

3 HC C 1:51.63 2

1) Acker, Robert 2) Laws, Brian

3) Mullaney, Kevin 4) Talucci, Matthew

28.52 31.54 26.17 25.40

4 HC A x2:02.12

1) McNickle, Kyle 2) Dutton, Stephen

3) Lawlor, Steven 4) Marquet, Mike

30.72 38.63 27.39 25.38

Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Ellis, Ian UNH 10:42.58 9

27.45 30.42 31.51 31.90

32.97 32.68 32.33 32.66

32.75 32.77 32.60 32.72

32.84 32.60 32.86 32.54

32.94 33.06 31.70 31.28

2 Smith, Christopher HC 10:43.98 4

28.07 30.44 31.76 32.10

32.39 32.71 32.45 32.89

32.49 32.53 33.03 32.75

33.38 32.96 33.12 32.92

33.20 32.55 32.65 29.59

3 Ringwood, John HC 11:34.88 3

29.55 33.23 34.10 35.39

35.58 35.93 35.75 35.68

36.10 35.97 35.71 35.89

34.60 34.77 34.62 34.65

35.08 34.93 34.15 33.20

4 Ferrara, Andrew HC 11:51.70 2

29.86 32.38 33.45 34.96

35.30 35.95 35.44 36.22

36.24 36.51 36.60 36.87

37.06 36.69 36.97 36.51

36.71 36.87 36.24 34.87

Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Torok, Jacob UNH 1:50.86 9

25.97 28.10 28.60 28.19

2 Delphia, Colin UNH 1:51.97 4

26.08 29.12 29.16 27.61

3 Grogan, Mathew HC 1:52.65 3

26.35 28.37 28.71 29.22

4 Acker, Robert HC 1:59.39 2

26.93 30.19 31.36 30.91

5 Kennedy, Dan HC 2:05.37 1

27.69 31.35 32.94 33.39

--- Sweeney, Shannon HC X2:16.43

30.56 34.47 35.57 35.83

Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Wilson, Jordan UNH 22.82 9

2 Hayden, Hugh HC 23.31 4

3 Kitson, Kevin HC 23.33 3

4 Thomas, Conor UNH 23.71 2

5 Laws, Brian HC 25.53 1

--- Dutton, Stephen HC X26.05

Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Amrstrong, David UNH 2:07.47 9

26.82 33.86 38.15 28.64

2 McCullough, James HC 2:09.35 4

27.67 33.20 38.24 30.24

3 Cook, Roger UNH 2:10.73 3

27.64 35.34 37.53 30.22

4 Jackson, Brian HC 2:14.32 2

27.01 35.92 40.58 30.81

5 Mullaney, Kevin HC 2:14.52 1

27.52 35.23 40.59 31.18

--- Lasonde, Brian HC X2:34.40

29.94 39.34 47.77 37.35

Event 6 Men 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Lovley, Andy HC 130.35 9

Event 7 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Amrstrong, David UNH 2:04.77 9

27.59 31.24 32.91 33.03

2 Jackson, Brian HC 2:10.23 4

27.78 31.18 33.53 37.74

3 McCullough, James HC 2:20.37 3

30.07 34.63 36.99 38.68

4 Mullaney, Kevin HC 2:21.03 2

28.18 32.35 36.83 43.67

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Wilson, Jordan UNH 50.21 9

23.86 26.35

2 Grogan, Mathew HC 51.16 4

24.59 26.57

3 Hayden, Hugh HC 51.19 3

24.78 26.41

4 Thomas, Conor UNH 51.49 2

24.93 26.56

5 Talucci, Matthew HC 54.98 1

26.30 28.68

--- Smith, Kevin HC X1:01.77

28.76 33.01

Event 9 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Torok, Jacob UNH 2:02.52 9

28.92 30.81 31.21 31.58

2 Kitson, Kevin HC 2:09.06 4

29.05 31.25 34.05 34.71

3 Camp, Sean UNH 2:10.85 3

31.03 32.55 33.34 33.93

4 Hendrickson, Brian HC 2:16.49 2

31.10 33.68 35.64 36.07

5 Acker, Robert HC 2:19.36 1

33.17 35.38 36.34 34.47

Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Delphia, Colin UNH 5:10.62 9

27.47 30.76 31.53 32.35

32.01 32.07 31.33 31.48

31.64 29.98

2 Smith, Christopher HC 5:12.51 4

27.91 31.01 31.48 31.86

32.00 31.77 31.94 32.41

32.35 29.78

3 Ellis, Ian UNH 5:21.25 3

28.08 31.21 32.22 32.63

32.73 32.99 33.26 32.82

33.17 32.14

4 Ringwood, John HC 5:42.43 2

29.59 33.13 34.47 34.96

34.56 35.10 36.01 35.37

35.22 34.02

5 Kennedy, Dan HC 5:49.30 1

30.34 34.13 36.30 36.83

35.20 36.17 35.54 35.92

35.14 33.73

--- Marquet, Mike HC X6:05.17

32.97 36.65 38.36 38.29

37.71 38.10 36.81 37.22

35.43 33.63

Event 11 Men 3 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Lovley, Andy HC 127.20 9

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Cook, Roger UNH 2:21.85 9

32.22 35.95 36.73 36.95

2 Camp, Sean UNH 2:31.91 4

35.59 38.52 39.12 38.68

3 Lawlor, Steven HC 2:32.62 3

32.01 37.07 40.52 43.02

4 Frigualt, Matthew HC 2:39.49 2

32.68 39.31 42.66 44.84

5 Laws, Brian HC 2:39.56 1

33.48 40.11 42.61 43.36

Event 13 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 UNH A 1:32.29 11

1) Wilson, Jordan 2) Delphia, Colin

3) Amrstrong, David 4) Ellis, Ian

23.28 22.67 22.72 23.62

2 HC B 1:35.54 4

1) Hayden, Hugh 2) Hendrickson, Brian

3) Smith, Christopher 4) Kitson, Kevin

23.60 24.05 23.74 24.15

3 HC A 1:40.50 2

1) McCullough, James 2) Talucci, Matthew

3) Ferrara, Andrew 4) Marquet, Mike

24.68 25.76 24.97 25.09

4 HC C x1:43.71

1) McNickle, Kyle 2) Dutton, Stephen

3) Sweeney, Shannon 4) Kennedy, Dan

26.47 26.06 26.47 24.71