Licensed to Bucknell University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005 10:46 PM
                 Patriot League Swimming&Diving Championships                  
                          February 24, 25 & 26, 2005                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 16:45.70   2/26/2005 Meghan Thiel, AMERICAN-                   
      League: L 16:45.70   2/26/2005 Meghan Thiel, AMERICAN-                   
 Pool Record: P 16:45.70   2/26/2005 Meghan Thiel, AMERICAN-                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thiel, Meghan       FR American            10:12.47   16:45.70M        20  
      28.34   29.89   30.06   30.16   30.48   30.46   30.25   30.46
      30.47   30.53   30.47   30.61   30.68   30.64   30.52   30.60
      30.50   30.82   30.42   30.48   30.69   30.53   30.87   30.77
      30.74   30.59   30.84   30.90   30.64   30.82   30.58   30.62
      30.27
  2 Windstein, Jenn     JR Navy                10:22.40   17:15.41         17  
      28.62   30.34   30.54   31.11   31.16   31.03   30.93   31.17
      31.19   31.34   31.53   31.34   31.31   31.34   31.46   31.51
      31.54   31.59   31.67   31.70   31.82   31.79   31.77   31.74
      31.85   31.80   32.04   32.00   32.13   31.41   31.48   31.57
      31.59
  3 Donley, Carlyn      SO Bucknell            10:55.26   17:17.10         16  
      30.02   31.71   31.98   31.80   31.83   31.95   32.04   31.90
      31.73   31.79   31.70   31.59   31.87   31.67   31.61   31.69
      31.33   31.31   31.87   31.33   31.55   31.48   31.68   31.34
      31.49   31.38   31.39   31.41   30.99   31.38   31.21   30.77
      28.31
  4 Miller, Cameron     SR American            10:23.86   17:18.26         15  
      28.45   30.93   31.12   31.30   31.49   31.54   31.76   31.71
      31.56   31.89   31.83   31.89   31.80   31.80   32.05   31.43
      31.24   31.80   31.72   31.81   32.08   31.77   31.55   31.73
      31.54   31.43   31.57   31.41   31.50   31.65   31.46   31.17
      30.28
  5 Balaguer, Betsy     SO Lehigh              10:33.46   17:25.06         14  
      28.78   31.23   31.80   31.76   31.84   32.13   32.03   31.89
      32.12   32.10   31.92   31.98   32.01   32.00   31.98   31.83
      31.92   31.72   31.81   31.65   31.39   31.71   31.97   31.74
      31.74   31.90   32.11   31.89   31.80   31.86   31.79   31.23
      29.43
  6 Woodward, Nikki     SO Bucknell            10:43.05   17:26.12         13  
      29.62   31.64   32.02   32.35   32.29   32.15   31.94   32.26
      31.85   31.71   31.99   32.07   31.95   31.84   31.61   31.74
      31.73   31.99   31.80   31.67   31.69   31.66   31.89   32.02
      31.87   31.89   31.64   31.41   31.53   31.50   31.58   31.11
      30.11
  7 Lyons, Katalin      FR Bucknell            10:48.75   17:33.47         12  
      30.01   32.04   32.36   32.45   32.65   32.56   32.16   32.21
      32.22   32.12   31.44   31.67   31.90   31.94   32.17   32.07
      32.34   32.25   31.98   32.19   32.08   32.02   32.07   31.04
      31.46   31.75   31.69   31.89   32.14   32.18   32.32   31.89
      30.21
  8 Poor, Meakin        SR Navy                10:22.25   17:34.76         11  
      28.87   30.63   30.81   31.20   31.45   31.48   31.78   31.62
      31.60   31.87   31.96   31.79   32.08   31.92   32.09   32.22
      32.21   32.28   32.60   32.02   32.30   32.23   32.48   32.77
      32.86   32.48   32.22   32.92   32.62   32.72   32.30   32.62
      31.76
  9 Warrick, Amanda     SR Lehigh              10:43.90   17:50.54          9  
      29.28   32.03   32.25   32.34   32.46   32.27   32.28   32.47
      32.42   32.42   32.49   32.54   32.48   32.60   32.46   32.63
      32.83   32.72   32.88   32.76   32.92   32.95   32.76   32.78
      33.00   32.90   32.75   32.77   32.78   32.65   32.66   32.22
      30.79
 10 Skroski, Kristen    FR Bucknell            10:47.89   17:54.41          7  
      29.82   32.18   32.47   33.21   33.18   32.86   32.76   32.58
      32.31   32.63   32.79   32.56   32.31   32.19   32.18   32.12
      32.41   32.15   32.19   32.17   31.80   32.35   32.81   33.18
      32.67   33.00   33.42   33.19   33.58   33.58   33.52   32.44
      31.80
 11 Kelley, Shannon     SR Army                10:47.24   17:56.49          6  
      28.99   31.53   31.81   32.20   31.89   32.07   32.04   32.10
      32.10   32.14   32.25   32.36   32.43   32.81   32.94   32.72
      32.57   32.95   32.56   32.95   33.07   33.17   33.43   33.15
      33.47   33.30   33.56   33.75   33.51   33.45   33.53   33.36
      32.33
 12 Cole, Amy           JR Colgate             10:53.38   18:06.75          5  
      29.89   32.41   32.99   33.43   32.98   33.04   32.81   32.82
      32.90   33.27   33.17   33.04   33.11   32.92   33.29   33.06
      33.44   33.27   33.41   33.49   33.74   33.33   32.97   33.10
      33.62   33.49   33.52   32.57   32.07   32.87   32.96   32.30
      31.47
 13 Blaston, Kristen    SR Lehigh              10:52.09   18:13.18          4  
      30.47   32.67   32.45   32.66   32.94   32.97   32.83   32.86
      32.81   33.03   33.02   32.56   32.99   32.97   33.03   33.24
      33.29   33.11   33.65   33.44   33.47   33.73   33.71   33.48
      33.90   33.58   33.97   33.97   33.73   34.10   33.79   32.79
      31.97
 14 McCarthy, Lindsay   JR Lafayette-MA        11:06.12   18:15.98          3  
      30.80   32.81   33.37   33.55   33.21   32.72   32.71   32.96
      33.18   32.99   33.31   32.99   33.14   33.26   33.31   33.50
      33.59   33.49   33.46   33.56   33.31   33.59   33.42   33.43
      33.86   33.64   33.15   34.01   33.66   33.42   33.40   32.96
      32.22
 15 Hough, Melisa       FR Navy                10:50.36   18:16.10          2  
      30.12   32.62   33.28   33.53   33.41   33.17   33.37   32.88
      32.66   33.02   32.39   32.55   32.55   33.12   33.55   33.47
      33.23   33.68   33.62   32.99   33.27   33.08   32.60   33.28
      33.41   33.23   33.83   33.87   34.17   33.93   34.43   34.37
      33.42
 16 Berberich, Sara     SO Lafayette-MA        10:56.14   18:17.60          1  
      29.55   32.77   33.35   33.43   33.26   33.29   33.35   32.97
      32.94   33.25   33.07   32.99   33.27   33.32   33.42   33.51
      33.34   33.39   33.38   33.61   33.43   32.99   33.65   33.96
      33.85   33.85   33.48   33.24   33.96   33.49   33.79   33.60
      32.85
 17 Westfall, Shannon   SO American            11:12.20   18:18.33        
      29.72   32.78   32.69   32.82   32.89   32.92   33.07   33.03
      33.22   33.18   33.43   33.42   33.55   33.58   33.90   33.57
      33.71   33.65   33.64   33.73   33.63   33.55   33.79   33.59
      33.77   33.72   33.49   33.79   33.47   33.69   33.70   33.49
      32.15
 18 Martin, Emily       FR Army                10:59.44   18:28.07        
      29.87   31.89   32.39   32.61   32.72   33.16   33.24   33.17
      33.53   33.56   33.35   33.28   33.42   33.57   34.00   33.87
      33.83   34.05   33.89   34.41   34.58   34.43   34.11   34.20
      34.49   34.35   34.14   34.30   34.36   34.17   34.17   33.86
      33.10
 19 Lemieux, Abby       SR Holy Cross          11:18.30   18:53.40        
      30.01   33.03   33.74   33.86   34.05   33.82   34.11   34.25
      34.29   34.71   34.54   34.57   34.41   34.62   34.39   34.61
      34.62   34.63   34.64   34.57   34.77   35.05   34.91   35.11
      34.89   34.85   34.93   35.05   34.95   34.78   34.51   34.74
      33.39
 20 O'Sullivan, Caroli  FR Army                11:19.24   18:57.77        
      31.33   33.84   34.12   34.06   34.26   34.26   34.29   34.15
      34.43   34.50   34.25   33.86   34.27   34.21   34.25   34.66
      34.76   34.94   34.95   34.89   34.82   35.10   34.56   34.66
      34.72   35.04   35.08   35.45   35.13   35.23   35.52   35.05
      33.13
 21 Schmitt, Whitney    JR Holy Cross          12:51.97   21:14.69        
      34.49   37.71   38.83   39.27   39.15   39.39   39.45   39.34
      39.23   39.26   39.07   38.83   38.69   38.64   38.76   38.78
      38.53   38.63   38.19   38.47   38.63   38.60   38.65   38.94
      39.03   38.65   39.03   38.98   38.88   38.46   38.38   38.39
      37.36
 -- List, Alex          SO Bucknell            11:04.31  X17:51.38        
      30.20   32.87   33.08   32.80   32.84   32.72   32.37   32.22
      32.40   32.23   31.98   32.09   31.99   32.46   32.55   32.38
      32.42   32.27   32.54   32.59   32.66   32.52   32.79   32.50
      32.67   32.89   32.98   32.98   33.00   32.55   32.53   32.48
      31.83
 -- Dunlap, Amanda      SO Bucknell            11:05.05  X18:12.10        
      30.43   32.84   33.29   33.22   33.12   33.16   33.07   33.16
      33.20   33.11   33.19   32.98   33.04   33.05   33.34   33.34
      33.16   33.31   33.13   33.00   33.11   33.21   33.35   33.31
      33.12   33.36   33.64   33.38   33.31   33.46   33.40   33.30
      32.01
 -- LaMura, Veronica    SR Lafayette-MA        11:17.98  X18:44.52        
      31.36   33.67   33.96   33.81   33.91   33.48   33.72   33.87
      33.83   33.90   33.70   34.01   33.97   33.83   33.84   34.02
      34.58   34.13   34.34   34.37   34.37   34.36   34.42   34.56
      34.26   34.46   34.30   34.68   35.05   34.48   34.87   34.57
      33.84
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 15:32.78        1992 Paul Smith, Fordham                       
      League: L 15:32.78   2/29/1992 Paul Smith, Fordham                       
 Pool Record: P 15:49.61   2/26/2005 Jonathan Kearney, LEHIGH-                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Jonathan   FR Lehigh               9:48.51   15:49.61P        20  
      25.42   27.81   28.31   28.43   28.65   28.55   28.59   28.66
      28.82   28.80   28.95   29.04   29.10   28.82   28.97   28.97
      29.16   29.01   29.08   29.22   29.01   29.15   29.37   29.30
      29.23   29.33   29.08   29.23   29.26   29.15   29.43   28.20
      27.51
  2 Caywood, Christoph  SO Lehigh              10:03.11   16:01.35         17  
      25.72   28.25   28.20   28.78   28.41   28.68   28.96   28.88
      29.29   29.12   29.10   29.28   29.48   29.68   29.64   29.95
      29.76   29.82   29.78   29.98   29.96   29.81   29.62   29.84
      29.44   29.55   29.48   29.55   29.35   29.09   29.04   28.51
      27.35
  3 Burke, Kevin        SR Army                 9:33.69   16:04.13         16  
      27.38   29.65   29.77   29.87   29.78   29.49   29.83   29.61
      29.61   29.44   29.52   29.35   29.58   29.47   29.33   29.54
      29.48   29.10   29.00   28.84   29.09   29.09   28.94   29.28
      29.20   29.14   29.04   29.04   29.03   28.84   29.08   28.84
      27.88
  4 Bauer, Todd         JR Bucknell             9:57.89   16:10.35         15  
      26.38   28.90   29.00   29.55   29.25   29.52   29.64   29.75
      29.68   29.69   29.71   29.49   29.59   29.52   29.59   29.68
      30.01   29.95   29.82   29.89   29.69   30.07   29.87   29.57
      29.61   29.61   29.62   29.57   29.50   29.25   29.40   28.97
      27.01
  5 Dason, Nick         JR Army                 9:43.70   16:10.37         14  
      27.07   29.22   29.38   29.20   29.39   29.38   29.26   29.22
      29.45   29.51   29.31   29.19   29.33   29.28   29.12   29.45
      29.24   29.23   29.42   29.42   29.76   29.58   29.90   29.69
      29.92   29.93   29.71   29.99   29.68   29.59   29.81   29.58
      29.16
  6 Derrick, Rich       SR Colgate              9:52.60   16:10.79         13  
      26.60   28.55   29.01   29.27   29.35   29.33   29.49   29.41
      29.35   29.51   29.35   29.45   29.57   29.68   29.78   29.89
      29.93   29.56   29.90   29.92   29.94   29.79   29.90   29.76
      29.89   30.00   29.97   30.04   30.19   29.73   29.52   28.61
      26.55
  7 Snyder, Brad        JR Navy                 9:38.88   16:16.80         12  
      26.06   29.11   29.64   29.77   29.41   29.47   29.25   29.42
      29.38   29.45   29.35   29.48   29.82   16.98   42.30   29.71
      29.95   29.81   30.37   29.91   29.98   30.33   30.09   29.91
      30.29   30.05   30.24   29.89   30.22   29.70   29.82   29.58
      28.06
  8 Michelson, David    FR Army                 9:47.71   16:18.64         11  
      28.03   30.08   30.38   30.60   30.11   30.22   30.14   30.42
      29.83   30.09   30.16   29.51   29.69   29.63   29.87   29.44
      29.72   29.80   29.73   29.90   29.92   29.50   29.40   29.55
      29.47   29.34   29.59   29.22   29.46   29.16   29.15   29.26
      28.27
  9 Thorn, Andrew       FR Navy                 9:43.46   16:24.98          9  
      26.79   28.99   29.75   29.82   29.02   29.07   29.75   29.30
      28.94   29.28   29.28   29.44   29.40   29.47   29.21   29.71
      29.30   29.54   29.92   29.90   29.99   30.48   30.76   30.40
      30.70   31.12   31.02   31.25   31.20   31.16   30.80   30.56
      29.66
 10 Bockus, Andy        SO Navy                 9:34.22   16:27.61          7  
      27.00   29.18   29.36   29.55   29.58   29.55   29.41   29.56
      29.49   29.80   29.58   29.71   29.56   29.66   29.88   30.04
      29.80   29.41   29.60   30.09   29.95   30.32   30.23   30.40
      30.42   30.97   30.81   30.60   30.89   30.98   31.12   30.73
      30.38
 11 Getzler, Ian        JR Navy                10:03.16   16:30.58          6  
      26.06   28.82   29.29   29.77   29.95   29.84   30.07   30.12
      30.06   30.10   30.20   30.25   30.20   30.63   30.61   30.36
      30.54   30.46   30.54   30.47   30.41   30.64   30.53   30.45
      30.50   30.47   30.21   30.43   30.26   30.13   29.88   29.64
      28.69
 12 Keefe, Jake         SR Navy                 9:42.36   16:34.12          5  
      26.54   29.32   29.65   29.81   29.91   30.20   30.17   29.85
      30.06   30.22   29.95   30.25   29.98   30.52   30.37   30.14
      29.97   30.13   30.61   30.53   31.26   30.66   30.88   30.58
      30.60   30.96   30.57   30.32   30.74   30.79   30.34   30.39
      27.85
 13 Sowell, Tyler       FR Bucknell            10:07.00   16:43.04          4  
      27.27   29.51   29.47   29.99   29.94   30.14   30.28   30.53
      30.73   30.60   30.83   30.69   30.74   30.88   30.74   30.93
      30.89   31.17   30.79   30.92   30.68   30.63   30.77   30.53
      29.94   30.01   30.49   30.53   30.99   30.79   30.65   30.82
      29.17
 14 Ravenna, Joe        FR American            10:09.48   16:45.57          3  
      26.78   29.66   30.07   30.20   30.20   30.14   30.41   30.42
      30.21   30.50   30.65   32.10   30.24   30.75   30.66   30.83
      30.75   30.62   30.80   30.82   30.52   30.66   30.79   30.70
      30.68   30.51   31.18   31.16   31.07   30.88   31.01   30.63
      28.97
 15 Lerotis, Theo       FR Bucknell             9:59.94   16:46.70          2  
      26.79   28.95   29.51   29.74   29.89   30.13   30.16   30.19
      30.26   30.36   30.48   30.56   30.87   30.77   30.67   30.73
      30.87   30.67   31.05   30.82   30.94   31.33   31.11   31.12
      31.16   31.17   31.24   31.13   31.15   30.81   30.92   30.63
      30.52
 16 Steiner, Andrew     SR Bucknell            10:40.51   16:51.10          1  
      27.43   29.64   30.16   29.79   29.99   30.45   30.41   30.37
      30.39   30.27   30.32   30.46   30.47   30.43   30.58   30.95
      31.01   30.86   31.05   30.72   30.70   31.24   30.93   30.92
      31.83   31.60   31.28   31.72   31.32   31.33   31.41   31.00
      30.07
 17 Koch, Jason         SR Lehigh              10:08.02   16:58.77        
      27.27   29.49   30.51   30.63   30.72   30.43   30.33   30.49
      30.79   30.87   30.59   30.52   30.53   30.76   30.66   30.73
      30.92   30.62   30.62   31.22   31.54   31.33   31.24   31.69
      31.62   31.57   31.81   31.94   31.53   31.52   31.50   31.65
      31.13
 18 Linnoila, Will      SR American            10:23.85   17:03.41        
      28.20   30.52   30.72   30.98   30.72   30.96   30.87   30.99
      31.00   31.13   30.85   30.96   31.09   30.91   30.83   31.08
      31.06   30.95   30.97   31.27   30.64   30.92   31.40   31.14
      31.32   32.05   31.68   30.66   31.12   31.40   31.56   31.78
      31.68
 19 Maslan, Andrew      FR Bucknell            10:30.80   17:04.47        
      28.90   31.25   31.84   31.55   31.77   31.47   31.53   31.82
      31.53   31.57   30.65   30.69   30.66   30.31   30.82   30.92
      30.91   30.81   30.54   31.18   30.78   30.69   30.87   31.01
      31.34   31.63   30.73   31.20   31.97   31.59   31.45   30.98
      29.51
 20 Kane, Joe           JR Colgate             10:36.17   17:25.67        
      28.76   31.41   31.79   32.40   32.53   32.09   32.34   32.27
      32.06   32.02   32.09   32.59   32.29   32.17   31.97   32.17
      32.35   31.62   32.11   31.93   32.36   32.10   31.72   31.40
      30.85   31.43   31.38   31.56   31.84   31.54   30.71   30.42
      29.40
 21 Gates, Rob          JR Lafayette-MA        10:49.05   17:37.44        
      27.93   31.89   32.13   32.82   32.24   32.57   32.54   32.86
      32.67   32.53   32.35   32.54   32.06   32.04   31.92   32.13
      32.19   32.17   31.94   32.73   31.90   32.42   32.22   31.89
      32.01   32.28   32.19   32.08   32.31   32.13   31.97   31.22
      30.57
 22 Ferrara, Andrew     FR Holy Cross          10:58.64   18:51.07        
      29.48   32.99   33.77   33.93   34.32   34.31   34.16   34.62
      34.46   34.92   34.85   34.70   34.76   34.45   34.53   34.62
      34.77   35.11   35.23   34.53   34.87   34.65   34.86   34.79
      34.72   34.30   35.38   34.76   34.19   33.72   33.74   34.74
      31.84
 23 Weiss, Jim          FR Lafayette-MA        11:58.49   19:57.39        
      30.48   34.44   35.29   35.66   35.60   36.25   36.36   36.61
      36.31   36.41   36.64   37.65   37.08   37.19   36.75   36.87
      36.00   36.69   37.24   37.08   37.35   37.40   36.67   36.53
      36.75   36.49   37.07   36.87   36.90   35.90   35.78   36.63
      34.45
 -- Taylor, Michael     FR Bucknell            10:23.71  X16:47.38        
      28.50   30.67   30.79   30.86   30.89   31.06   31.67   31.21
      30.92   30.88   30.56   30.26   30.57   30.83   30.56   30.62
      30.80   30.84   31.19   30.31   30.31   30.70   30.43   31.04
      30.60   30.47   30.42   30.38   30.26   30.04   30.02   29.78
      28.94
 
Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 532.40        1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate                          
      League: L 532.40   2/19/1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate                          
 Pool Record: P 475.95   12/7/2002 S. Adam Freeman, Bucknell                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teague, Kevin       SO Navy                  314.30     337.40         20  
  2 Freeman, S. Adam    SR Bucknell              275.85     309.45         17  
  3 Klein, Doug         JR Army                  276.65     309.25         16  
  4 Ellis, Lane         SR Colgate               256.40     300.35         15  
  5 Sievers, Greg       FR Army                  273.35     263.15         14  
  6 Ryan, Patrick       SR Lehigh                266.05     259.40         13  
  7 Templin, Zach       FR Navy                  256.60     258.40         12  
  8 Feldner, Jay        FR Army                  235.55     240.30         11  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:00.60   2/26/2005 Lectie Altman, BUCKNELL                    
      League: L 2:00.60   2/26/2005 Lectie Altman, BUCKNELL                    
 Pool Record: P 1:59.58   12/5/2004 Melissa Lague, New Hampshire               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Altman, Lectie      JR Bucknell             2:00.60    2:01.57         20  
      28.12   30.04   31.53   31.88                                
  2 Mitchell, Julie     SO Lehigh               2:05.75    2:04.09         17  
      29.18   31.22   32.04   31.65                                
  3 Goeller, Laura      SO Bucknell             2:05.96    2:04.15         16  
      29.62   31.02   31.61   31.90                                
  4 Moughty, Kaitlin    SO American             2:06.75    2:05.60         15  
      29.80   31.11   31.98   32.71                                
  5 Seamans, Colby      FR Colgate              2:08.22    2:07.25         14  
      30.51   31.99   32.35   32.40                                
  6 Defiori, Kim        FR Army                 2:08.53    2:08.35         13  
      30.75   32.25   32.92   32.43                                
  7 Geary, Liz          FR Lafayette-MA         2:07.31    2:09.38         12  
      30.12   32.18   33.03   34.05                                
  8 Turner, Sarah       SO Army                 2:07.82    2:09.65         11  
      30.59   32.46   33.29   33.31                                
B - Final
  9 Rado, Tricia        SR Bucknell             2:08.62    2:07.90          9  
      30.52   32.71   32.40   32.27                                
 10 Ferris, Emily       JR Holy Cross           2:11.58    2:09.35          7  
      30.27   32.69   33.39   33.00                                
 11 Pawlowski, Kristin  SR Lehigh               2:09.59    2:09.53          6  
      30.89   32.01   32.90   33.73                                
 12 Holland, Julie      SO Navy                 2:09.00    2:09.66          5  
      30.29   32.57   33.16   33.64                                
 13 Oswald, Michelle    SO Lafayette-MA         2:11.81    2:10.73          4  
      30.17   33.02   33.85   33.69                                
 14 Grabowski, Shelby   FR Lafayette-MA         2:12.56    2:12.16          3  
      30.34   32.97   34.29   34.56                                
 15 Rice, Leslie        SR Bucknell             2:12.09    2:13.24          2  
      30.78   33.22   34.43   34.81                                
 16 Otto, Amanda        SO Army                 2:12.12    2:13.90          1  
      31.35   33.65   34.60   34.30                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:45.86   2/22/2003 Mark Liscinsky, American                   
      League: L 1:45.85  12/16/2002 Mark Liscinsky, American                   
 Pool Record: P 1:45.86   2/22/2003 Mark Liscinsky, American                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin        SO Navy                 1:49.47    1:47.70         20  
      24.67   27.21   27.83   27.99                                
  2 Fomenko, Val        JR American             1:51.94    1:49.40         17  
      25.16   27.78   28.76   27.70                                
  3 Falkenstein, Kevin  JR American             1:50.84    1:49.45         16  
      25.42   27.71   28.01   28.31                                
  4 Mizelle, Danny      FR Navy                 1:53.25    1:51.97         15  
      27.17   28.36   28.06   28.38                                
  5 VanVolkenburg, Gre  JR Lafayette-MA         1:54.12    1:53.03         14  
      26.15   28.00   29.44   29.44                                
  6 Beagen, Joseph      SR Lehigh               1:53.30    1:53.68         13  
      26.31   28.10   29.45   29.82                                
  7 Speicher, Chris     SR Navy                 1:54.04    1:54.26         12  
      26.70   28.17   29.15   30.24                                
  8 Gilbert, Thomas     SO Lehigh               1:53.10    1:55.32         11  
      26.33   28.44   29.85   30.70                                
B - Final
  9 Brennan, Steve      SO American             1:56.69    1:50.91          9  
      26.30   28.18   28.00   28.43                                
 10 Nichols, Brett      SR Colgate              1:56.05    1:53.17          7  
      26.95   28.42   28.92   28.88                                
 11 Sisk, John          SO Lehigh               1:56.30    1:55.11          6  
      27.30   29.00   29.19   29.62                                
 12 Hutchison, John     FR Army                 1:55.67    1:55.28          5  
      27.24   29.34   29.53   29.17                                
 13 Dunlavey, Greg      SO Colgate              1:55.55    1:56.15          4  
      27.29   29.95   29.30   29.61                                
 14 Richards, David     FR Army                 1:55.95    1:57.47          3  
      27.37   29.61   30.17   30.32                                
 15 McGraw, Mathew      FR Bucknell             1:56.96    1:57.75          2  
      27.60   29.48   29.71   30.96                                
 16 Schmidt, Paul       JR Army                 1:57.04    1:57.83          1  
      26.50   29.65   30.58   31.10                                
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 51.04        2004 Meghan Freese, Bucknell                      
      League: L 51.04   2/28/2004 Meghan Freese, Bucknell                      
 Pool Record: P 51.08   2/22/2003 Meghan Freese, Bucknell                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scheffter, Rebecca  SO Bucknell               52.04      51.58         20  
      24.67   26.91                                                
  2 Throckmorton, Tori  SR Navy                   52.54      51.71         17  
      24.76   26.95                                                
  3 Freeburn, Kelly     FR Navy                   52.28      52.03         16  
      24.97   27.06                                                
  4 Heine, Sarah        FR Army                   52.83      52.24         15  
      25.22   27.02                                                
  5 Gray, Rachel        FR Navy                   53.28      52.66         14  
      25.19   27.47                                                
  6 Helwig, Liz         SO Lafayette-MA           53.14      52.93         13  
      25.32   27.61                                                
  7 Kaczka, Katie       FR Lafayette-MA           53.28      53.24         12  
      25.77   27.47                                                
  8 Clark, PageCarol    SO Army                   53.35      54.27         11  
      25.39   28.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Curtis, Caroline    SR Colgate                53.49      53.19          9  
      25.97   27.22                                                
 10 Fitzsimons, Kerian  SO Colgate                53.84      53.42          7  
      25.78   27.64                                                
 11 Mongan, Therese     FR Lehigh                 53.75      53.47          6  
      25.80   27.67                                                
 12 Faux, Alison        FR Bucknell               54.18      53.55          5  
      25.61   27.94                                                
 13 Rosensteel, Erin    SR Lafayette-MA           53.89      53.56          4  
      25.67   27.89                                                
 14 Krakowski, Mary     JR Bucknell               53.48      53.66          3  
      25.56   28.10                                                
 15 Saptoro, Shallia    SR Navy                   53.96      53.80          2  
      25.76   28.04                                                
 16 Lenci, Allie        FR Colgate                53.68      54.01          1  
      25.89   28.12                                                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 44.30        2004 Joe Smutz, Navy                              
      League: L 44.13    3/7/1998 Joe Novak, Army                              
 Pool Record: P 44.74   2/26/2005 Mike Linn, NAVY-                             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Linn, Mike          JR Navy                   45.07      44.74P        20  
      20.99   23.75                                                
  2 Smutz, Joe          JR Navy                   44.76      44.86         17  
      21.14   23.72                                                
  3 Rawhauser, Ian      SO Bucknell               46.12      45.72         16  
      21.97   23.75                                                
  4 Babbitt, Ricky      SR Army                   46.43      46.19         15  
      22.22   23.97                                                
  5 Ruthenberg, Efri    SO Army                   46.26      46.47         14  
      22.61   23.86                                                
  6 Flemming, Danny     SO Navy                   46.29      46.64         13  
      22.35   24.29                                                
  7 Dudley, Jess        SR Lehigh                 46.80      46.81         12  
      22.61   24.20                                                
  8 Peterman, John      FR Bucknell               46.82      46.92         11  
      22.43   24.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Herman, Sean        JR Lehigh                 46.89      46.06          9  
      22.16   23.90                                                
 10 Worster, JB         FR Lafayette-MA           47.41      46.87          7  
      22.34   24.53                                                
 11 Jachno, Greg        SR Colgate                47.61      47.09          6  
      22.43   24.66                                                
 12 Connlain, Stephen   SR Lafayette-MA           47.26      47.14          5  
      22.65   24.49                                                
 13 Gontarz, Nate       SO Army                   47.30      47.24          4  
      22.63   24.61                                                
 14 Pritz, Jakub        SR Lafayette-MA           47.24      47.25          3  
      22.16   25.09                                                
 15 Bennett, Brad       FR Bucknell               47.40      47.76          2  
      22.38   25.38                                                
 16 Steadman, Grant     FR Bucknell               47.74      48.04          1  
      22.23   25.81                                                
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:17.26   2/26/2005 Aubra Thomas, NAVY-                        
      League: L 2:17.26   2/26/2005 Aubra Thomas, NAVY-                        
 Pool Record: P 2:16.17   12/5/2004 Shannon Daly, New Hampshire                
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas, Aubra       SO Navy                 2:20.32    2:17.26M        20  
      30.27   34.13   35.76   37.10                                
  2 Flick, Jamie        SR Bucknell             2:22.83    2:20.21         17  
      31.98   35.49   35.93   36.81                                
  3 Hendrixson, Linda   JR Lehigh               2:23.28    2:22.79         16  
      32.39   35.87   36.56   37.97                                
  4 Reams, Kacy         FR Colgate              2:24.78    2:23.35         15  
      32.61   36.33   37.20   37.21                                
  5 Kinzler, Alexandra  FR American             2:24.20    2:24.74         14  
      32.77   36.25   37.12   38.60                                
  6 Woodward, Nikki     SO Bucknell             2:24.57    2:24.81         13  
      32.62   36.50   38.23   37.46                                
  7 Devlin, Erin        FR American             2:24.96    2:25.46         12  
      31.95   36.05   38.01   39.45                                
  8 Craumer, Caitlin    SR Colgate              2:24.96    2:27.54         11  
      32.88   36.97   38.52   39.17                                
B - Final
  9 Wichryk, Emily      FR Bucknell             2:26.69    2:26.66          9  
      32.94   36.63   38.32   38.77                                
 10 Orellana, Jennifer  JR Lehigh               2:26.00    2:27.44          7  
      33.74   37.06   37.90   38.74                                
 11 Manos, Steph        SR Army                 2:26.84    2:28.09          6  
      33.03   36.32   38.62   40.12                                
 12 Grossinger, Anne    FR Lehigh               2:29.47    2:28.16          5  
      33.27   36.83   38.45   39.61                                
 13 Hayes, Kim          JR Colgate              2:30.61    2:29.52          4  
      32.92   37.61   39.16   39.83                                
 14 Berkowitz, Dana     SR Lehigh               2:30.17    2:29.54          3  
      33.32   38.11   38.98   39.13                                
 15 Adamovich, Brielle  SR Navy                 2:30.11    2:30.02          2  
      33.91   37.67   38.52   39.92                                
 16 Mulliken, Hollace   SO Navy                 2:30.43    2:31.16          1  
      33.69   37.91   39.40   40.16                                
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:00.01   2/22/2003 Ethan Bassett, American                    
      League: L 1:57.58   3/30/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                   
 Pool Record: P 2:00.01   2/22/2003 Ethan Bassett, American                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mentele, Jake       FR Army                 2:02.66    2:02.29         20  
      27.31   30.68   31.90   32.40                                
  2 Schilling, William  JR Bucknell             2:04.67    2:02.62         17  
      28.28   30.77   31.35   32.22                                
  3 Metcalf, Joseph     FR Bucknell             2:07.51    2:04.97         16  
      28.42   32.69   32.42   31.44                                
  4 Falkner, Marc       JR Colgate              2:08.25    2:06.34         15  
      28.43   31.56   32.81   33.54                                
  5 Kennedy, John       SO Navy                 2:08.29    2:07.05         14  
      28.82   32.00   32.59   33.64                                
  6 Jenkins, Christoph  FR Navy                 2:08.19    2:08.35         13  
      28.66   32.53   33.67   33.49                                
  7 Greidanus, Stephen  SR Lehigh               2:08.43    2:09.76         12  
      29.18   32.41   33.59   34.58                                
 -- Flothmeier, Grant   JR Lehigh               2:04.65         DQ        
      27.45   31.10   32.49   33.72                                
B - Final
  9 DeMell, Brian       SR Navy                 2:09.54    2:06.80          9  
      28.87   32.17   32.45   33.31                                
 10 Cazes, Clifton      SO Bucknell             2:09.55    2:08.21          7  
      29.08   32.60   33.34   33.19                                
 11 Eberhard, Joe       SO American             2:09.39    2:10.83          6  
      29.48   32.53   33.86   34.96                                
 12 Valko, Andrew       SR Lehigh               2:10.74    2:10.86          5  
      29.52   32.36   33.67   35.31                                
 13 Schmidt, Bill       SR Army                 2:12.75    2:10.93          4  
      28.85   33.29   34.07   34.72                                
 14 English, Sean       SO Lehigh               2:12.65    2:11.41          3  
      28.78   33.47   34.88   34.28                                
 15 Maddux, Tom         FR Army                 2:09.89    2:11.49          2  
      29.30   33.04   34.04   35.11                                
 16 Kysiak, Kevin       FR Navy                 2:10.42    2:13.52          1  
      29.18   33.52   34.97   35.85                                
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:03.94        2000 Jamie Grivalsky, Lehigh                    
      League: L 2:03.94   2/19/2000 Grivalsky/Hawley, Lehigh/Navy              
 Pool Record: P 2:05.28   2/22/2003 Jenn Windstein, Navy                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munson, Katherine   SO Bucknell             2:06.22    2:06.58         20  
      27.76   31.27   31.98   35.57                                
  2 Freeman, Chelsey    FR Army                 2:09.51    2:07.95         17  
      28.85   32.30   33.18   33.62                                
  3 Windstein, Jenn     JR Navy                 2:08.67    2:08.53         16  
      29.55   32.01   33.83   33.14                                
  4 Freeman, Cora       FR Army                 2:08.87    2:08.70         15  
      28.29   32.20   33.72   34.49                                
  5 Dietrich, Dianna    FR Navy                 2:08.74    2:09.21         14  
      28.75   31.79   33.38   35.29                                
  6 Littlefield, Tory   JR Lafayette-MA         2:09.57    2:09.80         13  
      28.29   32.58   34.19   34.74                                
  7 Grant, Caitlin      FR Colgate              2:10.86    2:10.32         12  
      28.98   33.05   34.14   34.15                                
  8 Sauer, Julie        FR Lafayette-MA         2:10.29    2:10.83         11  
      28.76   33.05   34.75   34.27                                
B - Final
  9 Cal, Nerea          JR Army                 2:10.93    2:09.27          9  
      29.30   32.84   32.78   34.35                                
 10 Feinthel, Jackie    SR Bucknell             2:11.90    2:10.31          7  
      29.11   32.89   34.06   34.25                                
 11 Berberich, Sara     SO Lafayette-MA         2:13.64    2:12.58          6  
      29.85   33.53   34.16   35.04                                
 12 Pickens, Sherri     FR Lehigh               2:11.54    2:12.76          5  
      30.01   33.62   34.21   34.92                                
 13 Hulsizer, Paige     FR Lafayette-MA         2:13.07    2:13.09          4  
      30.05   33.65   34.70   34.69                                
 14 Petsoff, Leslie     SO Colgate              2:15.11    2:13.28          3  
      30.05   33.83   34.89   34.51                                
 15 McCarthy, Lindsay   JR Lafayette-MA         2:14.71    2:14.16          2  
      30.03   33.21   34.67   36.25                                
 16 Blaston, Kristen    SR Lehigh               2:14.56    2:15.05          1  
      30.30   33.75   35.17   35.83                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:50.70   2/26/2005 William Green, LEHIGH-                     
      League: L 1:49.72   12/1/1990 Atsushi Ohtaka, Fordham                    
 Pool Record: P 1:50.70   2/26/2005 William Green, LEHIGH-                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Disbrow, Zach       SO Army                 1:52.03    1:50.76         20  
      24.90   28.41   28.70   28.75                                
  2 Hill, Tyler         FR Navy                 1:51.02    1:50.85         17  
      24.34   27.86   29.45   29.20                                
  3 Green, William      SR Lehigh               1:50.70    1:51.06         16  
      24.75   27.76   29.36   29.19                                
  4 Rodriguez, Sebasti  SR Army                 1:53.14    1:52.45         15  
      25.08   28.53   30.75   28.09                                
  5 Rice, Cameron       SO Army                 1:53.98    1:52.54         14  
      24.97   28.68   29.21   29.68                                
  6 Salgado, Estebe     JR American             1:53.09    1:52.83         13  
      25.00   28.70   29.09   30.04                                
  7 Getzler, Ian        JR Navy                 1:53.95    1:54.19         12  
      25.29   28.69   29.87   30.34                                
  8 Crandell, Matt      SO Bucknell             1:53.97    1:54.87         11  
      25.18   28.47   30.21   31.01                                
B - Final
  9 Keefe, Jake         SR Navy                 1:53.98    1:54.15          9  
      25.51   28.58   29.66   30.40                                
 10 Kearney, Jonathan   FR Lehigh               1:54.42    1:54.87          7  
      26.04   29.57   29.74   29.52                                
 11 Sisk, John          SO Lehigh               1:55.21    1:55.13          6  
      25.34   29.17   30.04   30.58                                
 12 Burke, Kevin        SR Army                 1:57.43    1:55.31          5  
      26.26   29.68   29.83   29.54                                
 13 Kretzer, Mark       JR Bucknell             1:54.18    1:55.72          4  
      23.75   28.56   30.75   32.66                                
 14 Bank, Matt          FR American             1:56.97    1:57.11          3  
      25.48   29.65   30.59   31.39                                
 15 Sinatro, Colin      SR Lafayette-MA         1:57.86    1:58.77          2  
      25.25   29.76   31.32   32.44                                
 -- Hoffman, John       SR Bucknell             1:57.89         DQ        
      27.03   29.89   30.09   30.33                                
 
Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, ARMY-                     
      League: L 500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, ARMY-                     
 Pool Record: P 500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, ARMY-                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haviland, Chelsea   JR Army                  493.45     500.35P        20  
  2 Busby, Jen          SR Colgate               463.75     476.05         17  
  3 McAuliff, Emily     JR Colgate               443.70     471.45         16  
  4 Griffin, Katie      FR Navy                  442.85     460.40         15  
  5 Mannix, Erika       FR Bucknell              428.50     437.40         14  
  6 DeCindio, Arlene    SR Navy                  367.80     370.35         13  
  7 Thomas, Lauren      FR Bucknell              342.00     363.50         12  
  8 MacDonald, Crissy   SR Lafayette-MA          362.70     341.80         11  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:26.99   2/26/2005 United States Naval Academy, NAVY-         
                         K Freeburn, R Gray, A Thomas, T Throckmorton      
      League: L 3:26.99   2/26/2005 United States Naval Academy, NAVY-         
                         K Freeburn, R Gray, A Thomas, T Throckmorton      
 Pool Record: P 3:26.99   2/26/2005 United States Naval Academy, NAVY-         
                         K Freeburn, R Gray, A Thomas, T Throckmorton      
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'            3:32.82    3:26.99M        40  
     1) Freeburn, Kelly FR              2) Gray, Rachel FR                
     3) Thomas, Aubra SO                4) Throckmorton, Tori SR          
       25.11    52.37    24.76    52.55    23.78    51.08    24.19    50.99
  2 Bucknell University  'A'                    3:36.31    3:30.70         34  
     1) Faux, Alison FR                 2) Scheffter, Rebecca SO          
     3) Krakowski, Mary JR              4) Altman, Lectie JR              
       25.60    53.92    24.07    51.55    24.50    52.19    25.14    53.04
  3 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   3:37.52    3:32.58         32  
     1) Helwig, Liz SO                  2) Rosensteel, Erin SR            
     3) Geary, Liz FR                   4) Kaczka, Katie FR               
       25.53    53.64    25.26    52.76    25.39    54.02    25.01    52.16
  4 Colgate University  'A'                     3:42.21    3:33.45         30  
     1) Curtis, Caroline SR             2) Seamans, Colby FR              
     3) Lenci, Allie FR                 4) Fitzsimons, Keriann SO         
       26.20    53.30    25.07    53.74    24.83    53.97    24.80    52.44
  5 United States Military Academy  'A'         3:36.92    3:33.60         28  
     1) Clark, PageCarol SO             2) Otto, Amanda SO                
     3) Freeman, Cora FR                4) Heine, Sarah FR                
       25.75    53.77    25.53    53.56    25.11    53.92    25.17    52.35
  6 Lehigh University  'A'                      3:41.16    3:35.40         26  
     1) Mongan, Therese FR              2) Zellner, Alysa JR              
     3) Hendrixson, Linda JR            4) Pawlowski, Kristin SR          
       25.72    53.54    25.47    54.25    25.70    53.76    25.10    53.85
  7 American University  'A'                    3:40.07    3:40.63         24  
     1) Moughty, Kaitlin SO             2) Miller, Cameron SR             
     3) Thiel, Meghan FR                4) McEntee, Ashley FR             
       25.70    53.10    27.78    57.60    25.94    53.88    26.32    56.05
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                   NT    3:44.79         22  
     1) McCrossen, Kait JR              2) Archer, Erica FR               
     3) Lemieux, Abby SR                4) Ferris, Emily JR               
       26.70    55.46    26.13    55.35    27.22    57.77    26.23    56.21
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:00.29   2/26/2005 Naval Academy, NAVY-                       
                         J Smutz, D Flemming, M Linn, T Hill               
      League: L 2:57.16    3/6/2004 Navy, Navy                                 
                         Smutz, Boyd, Fenningham, White                    
 Pool Record: P 3:00.29   2/26/2005 Naval Academy, NAVY-                       
                         J Smutz, D Flemming, M Linn, T Hill               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                          3:04.07    3:00.29M        40  
     1) Smutz, Joe JR                   2) Flemming, Danny SO             
     3) Linn, Mike JR                   4) Hill, Tyler FR                 
       21.45    44.83    21.62    45.48    20.63    43.95    21.88    46.03
  2 Lehigh University  'A'                      3:12.74    3:04.82         34  
     1) Green, William SR               2) Beagen, Joseph SR              
     3) Dudley, Jess SR                 4) Herman, Sean JR                
       21.95    45.79    22.37    47.46    21.84    45.97    21.39    45.60
  3 United States Military Academy  'A'         3:04.52    3:05.11         32  
     1) Babbitt, Ricky SR               2) Disbrow, Zach SO               
     3) Rice, Cameron SO                4) Ruthenberg, Efri SO            
       21.97    46.14    22.42    46.82    22.11    46.33    21.98    45.82
  4 Bucknell University  'A'                    3:11.36    3:05.78         30  
     1) Rawhauser, Ian SO               2) Steadman, Grant FR             
     3) Bennett, Brad FR                4) Peterman, John FR              
       22.42    46.60    21.67    46.29    22.27    46.38    22.05    46.51
  5 American University  'A'                    3:12.06    3:06.96         28  
     1) Salgado, Estebe JR              2) Fomenko, Val JR                
     3) Brennan, Steve SO               4) Coronato, Joe FR               
       22.67    47.20    22.12    45.89    21.81    46.11    22.54    47.76
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   3:15.66    3:07.25         26  
     1) VanVolkenburg, Greg JR          2) Pritz, Jakub SR                
     3) Connlain, Stephen SR            4) Worster, JB FR                 
       22.14    46.99    21.59    46.76    21.81    46.80    21.76    46.70
  7 Colgate University  'A'                     3:13.56    3:09.67         24  
     1) Jachno, Greg SR                 2) Nichols, Brett SR              
     3) Jakob, Jeff FR                  4) Gentithes, Mike SR             
       22.14    47.00    22.48    47.21    22.53    47.83    22.40    47.63
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                   NT    3:24.80         22  
     1) Hayden, Corky JR                2) Keating, Ryan SR               
     3) Talucci, Matthew JR             4) Ferrara, Andrew FR             
       24.24    50.81    23.76    50.49    24.31    52.27    24.39    51.23