February 19, 2007

2007 Patriot League Championship

Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2007 09:00 PM
                 Patriot League Swimming&Diving Championships
                            February 15 - 17, 2007
                                    Results
 

Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   16:45.70   2/26/2005 Meghan Thiel, American
      League:   16:36.52   12/4/2006 Meghan Thiel, American
        Meet:   16:36.58   2/25/2006 Meghan Thiel, American
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thiel, Meghan             JR AU                  10:08.33   16:45.10
      27.88   29.42   29.78   30.08   29.96   30.13   30.21   30.42
      30.34   30.46   30.33   30.44   30.33   30.32   30.31   30.36
      30.39   30.50   30.52   30.84   30.80   30.74   30.84   30.87
      30.73   31.00   31.21   30.85   31.08   31.27   31.00   30.98
      30.71
  2 Chapmon, Tara                Navy                10:18.77   17:04.36
      28.64   31.11   30.89   30.61   30.95   31.03   30.79   30.79
      31.00   30.79   31.12   31.18   31.32   31.41   31.05   31.18
      31.14   31.21   31.19   31.39   31.11   31.33   31.45   31.21
      31.59   31.21   31.37   31.65   30.83   31.49   31.25   31.23
      29.85
  3 Rolish, Allison           FR Lehigh              10:23.77   17:28.83
      28.94   31.18   31.58   31.82   32.00   32.00   31.99   32.08
      32.09   31.97   31.96   31.99   31.89   32.01   31.84   31.77
      31.94   31.84   31.76   31.73   31.69   31.84   31.86   31.99
      31.96   32.08   32.03   31.94   32.16   31.69   32.09   32.16
      30.96
  4 Balaguer, Betsy           SR Lehigh              10:44.05   17:31.36
      29.01   31.53   31.91   32.35   32.05   31.96   32.06   32.20
      31.91   31.94   32.09   31.86   31.87   31.90   31.74   32.14
      32.22   31.78   32.20   32.09   32.39   31.91   32.21   31.88
      31.93   32.29   31.99   32.12   32.42   31.87   32.14   31.54
      29.86
  5 Donley, Carlyn            SR Bucknell-MA         10:52.66   17:33.84
      29.45   32.04   32.21   32.28   32.23   32.24   32.24   32.34
      32.31   32.12   32.24   32.40   32.09   32.21   32.24   32.21
      32.01   32.09   32.07   32.26   31.96   32.20   32.07   31.95
      31.79   31.75   31.71   31.77   31.77   31.73   31.36   31.90
      30.60
  6 Baker, Karen S            FR Colgate             10:40.75   17:33.96
      28.30   31.14   31.47   31.44   31.39   31.37   31.70   31.46
      31.59   31.76   31.48   31.82   31.77   31.95   32.10   32.26
      32.18   32.27   32.52   32.31   32.67   32.52   32.35   32.82
      32.29   32.82   32.51   32.68   32.64   32.99   32.37   32.17
      30.85
  7 St. Claire, Ally          SO Bucknell-MA         10:46.44   17:42.96
      28.94   31.55   32.06   32.16   31.96   32.11   32.02   32.35
      32.16   32.42   32.37   32.14   32.11   32.14   32.50   32.20
      32.14   32.33   32.44   32.28   32.32   32.31   32.47   32.83
      32.65   32.73   32.26   33.11   32.46   32.66   32.64   32.66
      31.48
  8 Skroski, Kristen          JR Bucknell-MA         10:37.47   17:43.43
      28.57   31.22   31.52   31.73   32.01   31.95   32.19   32.16
      32.39   32.12   32.11   32.16   32.10   31.98   32.23   32.07
      32.01   32.09   32.30   32.15   32.44   32.55   32.21   32.56
      32.90   33.01   32.99   33.11   32.80   33.13   33.58   33.03
      32.06
  9 Hubbard, Erika               Navy                10:43.81   17:44.89
      29.86   31.67   31.92   32.01   32.14   31.97   32.12   31.97
      31.89   32.13   32.12   32.18   32.28   32.43   32.29   32.30
      32.31   32.26   32.17   32.46   32.46   32.48   32.64   32.60
      32.83   33.13   33.05   32.79   32.97   32.87   32.63   32.53
      31.43
 10 Nunn, Jenn                FR LAFA                10:36.92   17:46.43
      29.27   31.48   31.83   32.00   32.13   32.69   31.99   32.30
      32.52   32.71   31.89   32.12   32.04   32.44   32.73   32.48
      32.93   32.48   32.57   32.91   32.34   32.48   32.67   32.54
      33.11   33.01   32.78   32.43   32.88   32.66   32.65   32.35
      31.02
 11 Hulsizer, Paige           JR LAFA                10:51.47   17:54.65
      29.91   32.02   32.53   32.39   32.29   32.54   32.82   32.93
      32.69   32.95   32.64   32.82   32.57   32.56   32.53   32.82
      32.67   32.62   32.55   32.95   32.63   32.53   32.79   32.72
      32.51   32.56   32.83   32.71   32.87   32.83   32.84   32.87
      32.16
 12 White, Hilary             FR LAFA                10:49.08   18:00.47
      27.99   31.04   31.46   31.64   32.04   32.08   32.19   32.33
      32.52   32.40   32.55   32.45   32.68   32.94   33.32   33.20
      33.35   33.30   33.00   33.04   33.47   33.45   33.53   33.62
      33.45   33.23   33.75   33.52   33.56   33.35   33.55   33.46
      33.01
 13 Pickens, Sherri           JR Lehigh              10:53.66   18:08.52
      29.93   32.17   32.48   32.64   32.89   32.70   32.66   33.07
      33.13   33.06   32.96   32.15   32.64   32.87   32.90   33.19
      32.74   33.39   33.04   33.33   33.30   33.16   33.23   33.47
      33.37   33.78   33.50   33.75   34.01   33.97   33.59   33.07
      32.38
 14 Bohmer, Molly             FR AU                  11:21.77   18:11.40
      29.91   32.75   33.15   33.37   33.54   33.38   33.26   33.19
      33.30   33.37   33.47   33.51   33.34   32.99   32.94   33.46
      32.96   33.21   33.03   33.34   33.13   33.36   33.03   32.94
      33.12   32.93   33.12   33.14   33.44   33.15   33.18   33.20
      32.19
 15 DiDomenico, Ann              Army-MR             10:51.16   18:13.67
      29.71   32.26   32.70   32.82   32.56   32.43   32.54   32.84
      32.68   32.89   32.83   32.79   33.16   33.07   33.24   33.30
      33.11   32.96   33.63   33.33   33.45   33.38   33.66   33.57
      33.69   33.79   34.00   34.35   34.14   34.08   33.69   34.11
      32.91
 16 Feibel, Gabi              FR AU                  10:43.40   18:17.12
      29.95   32.38   32.91   33.11   33.41   33.34   33.01   33.27
      33.07   32.98   33.18   33.23   33.25   33.30   33.32   33.52
      33.64   33.63   33.47   33.74   33.48   33.69   33.85   34.00
      34.17   33.75   33.66   33.37   33.40   33.15   33.16   33.24
      32.49
 17 McKenna, Clare               Navy                11:06.00   18:37.03
      29.87   32.39   32.98   33.16   32.83   33.07   33.08   33.15
      33.45   33.40   33.61   33.69   33.99   33.72   34.23   34.18
      34.05   34.44   34.36   34.37   34.15   34.03   34.61   34.81
      34.96   34.99   35.10   34.72   35.03   34.46   35.25   34.08
      32.82
 18 O'Sullivan, Caroline E       Army-MR             11:34.12   18:58.54
      30.16   33.34   33.48   33.58   33.54   33.73   33.77   33.65
      33.91   34.07   34.07   34.35   34.39   34.61   34.88   34.90
      35.06   34.95   35.23   35.57   35.23   34.80   35.36   35.27
      35.50   35.61   35.37   35.33   35.28   35.36   35.39   35.72
      33.08
 19 Martin, Emily K              Army-MR             11:16.99   19:04.20
      30.94   33.26   33.97   34.40   34.23   34.30   34.31   34.57
      34.93   34.87   34.59   34.72   34.95   35.21   35.12   35.35
      35.22   35.13   35.16   35.32   35.44   35.18   35.49   35.32
      35.13   35.17   35.41   34.97   35.33   35.28   34.68   34.21
      32.04
 20 Westfall, Shannon         SR AU                  11:29.68   19:05.63
      30.86   33.77   34.31   34.58   34.35   34.38   34.44   34.39
      34.57   34.57   34.71   34.65   34.65   34.91   34.57   35.10
      34.92   34.99   35.10   35.21   35.24   35.41   35.80   35.61
      35.88   35.46   35.37   35.24   35.18   35.23   34.79   34.19
      33.20
 21 Duffy, Katelyn            09 Holy Cross          12:42.46   21:43.22
      34.44   37.16   37.90   38.68   39.07   39.39   39.54   39.85
      39.62   40.11   39.89   39.85   40.05   39.91   40.26   39.83
      40.25   39.50   39.46   39.90   39.09   39.78   39.70   40.02
      40.26   40.44   40.57   40.15   40.48   40.08   39.39   39.73
      38.87
 -- Homoki, Melanie           SO Colgate             11:39.57  X19:06.02
      32.16   34.13   34.61   34.73   34.74   34.88   34.80   34.72
      35.04   35.00   34.70   34.97   34.97   34.65   34.90   34.96
      35.05   35.11   34.95   34.12   34.88   35.25   35.14   34.82
      34.92   35.17   35.09   35.20   35.34   35.61   35.81   33.57
      32.03
 -- Romer, Paige              FR AU                  12:28.70  X20:16.02
      33.03   36.24   36.92   37.48   37.57   37.06   37.35   37.56
      36.98   37.61   36.53   36.54   36.84   36.60   36.52   36.47
      36.66   36.63   37.46   36.97   36.85   36.97   36.84   36.99
      37.03   36.77   37.66   37.35   37.35   37.56   37.70   36.94
      34.99
 

Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   15:49.61   2/26/2005 Jonathan Kearney, Lehigh
      League:   15:32.78   2/29/1992 Paul Smith, Fordham
        Meet:   15:32.76        1992 Paul Smith, Fordham
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Trafton, Luke             FR Bucknell-MA          9:51.64   15:39.68
      26.29   28.64   28.86   28.86   28.99   28.82   28.84   28.85
      28.92   28.60   28.37   28.35   28.61   28.63   28.52   28.46
      28.45   28.40   28.55   28.49   28.50   28.56   28.43   28.56
      28.41   28.59   28.75   28.49   28.74   28.39   28.41   28.38
      26.97
  2 Reeb, Cody J              FR Navy                 9:20.90   15:54.11
      26.06   28.17   28.70   29.04   29.06   28.98   29.07   29.03
      28.93   29.02   28.94   28.71   28.73   28.89   28.91   28.87
      29.02   28.99   28.98   28.91   28.79   28.95   29.24   29.13
      29.51   29.68   29.54   29.18   29.20   29.43   29.20   29.00
      28.25
  3 Cohan, Cary M                Army-MR              9:37.17   16:00.73
      25.96   28.06   28.58   28.89   28.87   29.18   28.97   29.00
      29.17   29.30   29.19   29.21   28.91   29.19   29.34   29.02
      28.86   29.18   29.12   29.42   29.05   29.42   29.43   29.60
      29.67   29.57   29.57   29.68   29.62   30.20   29.70   29.15
      28.65
  4 Stummer, Patrick          SO Bucknell-MA          9:56.91   16:09.88
      25.65   28.63   29.18   29.35   29.34   29.41   29.42   29.35
      29.46   29.52   29.65   29.53   29.55   29.63   29.67   29.78
      29.62   29.66   29.79   29.88   29.66   30.04   29.94   29.57
      29.56   29.37   29.72   29.68   29.69   29.53   29.54   29.21
      28.30
  5 Newman, Kyle C               Army-MR              9:46.65   16:14.70
      26.73   28.79   28.85   29.05   29.21   29.20   29.14   29.21
      29.40   29.21   29.42   29.40   29.19   29.46   29.02   29.31
      29.51   29.39   29.56   29.44   30.07   29.87   30.00   30.23
      29.98   30.22   30.15   30.01   30.38   30.31   30.50   30.98
      29.51
  6 Bockus, Andy B               Navy                 9:33.74   16:20.38
      26.56   28.68   28.94   29.16   29.32   29.23   29.12   29.30
      29.57   29.31   29.39   29.40   29.13   29.42   29.37   29.32
      29.34   29.56   29.99   29.78   30.15   29.98   30.24   30.38
      30.31   30.59   30.58   30.13   30.82   30.74   31.12   31.41
      30.04
  7 Leboza, Ben               FR Bucknell-MA         10:15.31   16:24.97
      26.91   29.35   29.38   29.54   29.58   29.84   29.91   29.98
      30.11   30.08   30.13   30.45   30.66   30.20   30.56   30.41
      30.17   30.22   30.81   30.50   30.06   30.56   30.63   30.35
      30.33   30.40   30.00   30.07   29.87   29.83   29.48   29.10
      25.50
  8 Nagelberg, Dan            JR AU                  10:11.77   16:25.05
      26.43   28.77   29.70   29.80   30.07   30.06   29.84   30.14
      30.12   30.17   29.81   30.35   30.47   30.48   30.28   30.41
      30.50   30.36   30.52   30.59   30.25   30.18   30.24   30.38
      30.14   30.26   30.04   29.92   29.52   29.83   29.66   29.59
      26.17
  9 Tolbert, Jeff C              Army-MR              9:53.14   16:30.64
      26.55   29.51   29.74   29.37   29.35   29.44   29.34   29.52
      29.42   29.57   29.42   29.84   29.92   30.10   30.46   30.05
      30.34   30.51   30.53   30.36   29.67   30.29   30.30   30.47
      30.51   30.51   30.72   30.87   30.46   30.77   30.88   31.09
      30.76
 10 Vandam, Nick G               Army-MR              9:33.63   16:34.28
      26.98   29.06   29.62   29.33   29.25   29.74   29.61   29.19
      29.20   29.39   29.61   29.68   29.77   29.92   29.88   30.12
      30.22   30.32   30.34   30.38   30.46   30.75   30.73   30.90
      31.13   30.76   31.20   31.26   31.26   31.29   31.32   31.11
      30.50
 11 Sowell, Tyler             JR Bucknell-MA         10:17.53   16:39.53
      27.87   29.79   29.89   30.28   30.44   30.44   30.85   30.59
      30.70   30.71   30.69   30.56   30.52   30.43   30.52   30.70
      30.66   30.72   30.62   30.58   30.68   30.19   30.71   30.81
      30.20   30.34   30.44   30.25   30.01   30.37   30.00   29.94
      28.03
 12 Ciliske, Chuck W             Army-MR              9:49.14   16:41.10
      26.85   29.59   29.69   29.92   29.85   29.89   30.19   29.93
      30.11   30.34   30.27   30.26   30.16   30.25   30.23   30.32
      30.46   30.67   30.78   30.99   30.60   30.64   30.79   30.79
      30.86   31.10   30.99   31.01   31.09   30.90   31.10   31.21
      29.27
 13 McMahon, Rick             SO Colgate             10:13.48   16:56.26
      27.30   29.54   30.36   30.76   30.81   31.08   31.23   31.18
      31.19   30.94   31.48   31.21   31.09   31.05   31.08   31.15
      31.09   31.37   31.29   30.92   31.10   31.01   31.31   31.20
      31.10   31.17   30.91   30.82   31.16   30.76   30.45   29.87
      29.28
 14 Smith, Christopher        08 Holy Cross          10:30.43   17:00.44
      27.26   30.00   30.66   30.85   31.06   30.78   30.82   30.97
      30.73   30.84   31.32   31.43   31.24   31.26   31.08   31.24
      31.71   31.19   31.22   31.24   31.53   31.76   31.56   31.48
      31.36   31.38   31.49   31.82   31.35   30.52   30.41   30.51
      28.37
 15 Panayotov, Doychin        FR LAFA                10:30.11   17:04.88
      27.39   29.75   30.51   30.68   30.33   30.76   30.84   31.05
      30.92   30.90   30.96   31.07   31.29   31.24   30.65   31.19
      31.30   31.13   31.61   31.55   32.05   32.06   31.76   31.65
      31.75   32.28   31.15   31.26   31.85   31.43   31.01   31.06
      30.45
 16 Bennett, Daniel           JR Lehigh              10:15.37   17:20.57
      26.97   29.36   30.26   30.42   30.49   30.75   30.66   31.49
      31.13   31.12   31.25   30.93   31.47   31.59   31.87   32.01
      31.15   32.13   32.35   32.42   32.69   32.24   33.01   32.91
      33.26   32.67   33.10   32.58   32.85   32.81   32.88   31.00
      28.75
 17 Lampley, Aaron            FR LAFA                10:23.98   17:20.92
      27.51   29.69   30.93   31.24   31.41   31.08   31.62   31.32
      31.59   31.77   31.84   32.06   31.95   31.76   32.14   32.17
      32.10   32.12   32.01   31.90   32.37   32.06   32.52   32.50
      32.28   32.48   32.55   32.91   32.51   31.57   30.62   30.13
      28.21
 18 Grogan, Matthew           09 Holy Cross                NT   17:24.80
      28.29   31.04   31.68   32.10   32.34   32.32   32.68   32.42
      32.28   32.50   32.41   32.29   32.21   32.00   32.10   32.06
      32.04   31.85   31.86   32.18   31.52   31.13   31.51   31.57
      31.45   31.30   31.26   31.97   31.42   31.06   30.98   30.93
      30.05
 19 Price, Seth               SO LAFA                10:41.26   17:27.10
      26.99   29.56   30.07   30.20   30.44   30.54   30.79   31.01
      31.32   31.31   31.35   31.52   31.48   31.76   32.16   32.38
      32.43   32.92   32.69   33.02   32.80   33.13   32.17   32.98
      32.63   32.91   32.94   32.59   32.58   32.66   32.52   32.13
      31.12
 20 Boate, Ryan               10 Holy Cross          10:58.91   17:33.08
      28.34   30.37   30.99   31.31   31.24   31.38   31.19   31.80
      31.72   32.06   31.89   32.11   32.09   32.06   31.94   32.18
      32.13   31.97   32.06   32.18   32.32   32.09   32.51   32.60
      32.56   32.96   32.64   32.78   32.64   32.72   32.51   32.55
      31.19
 21 Henn, Owen                FR LAFA                11:05.96   17:39.47
      28.38   31.60   31.90   32.02   32.35   31.93   32.29   32.33
      32.29   32.15   32.10   32.41   32.47   32.65   32.50   32.08
      32.44   32.24   32.07   32.34   32.53   32.20   32.41   31.93
      32.55   32.19   32.59   32.25   32.27   32.57   32.90   32.04
      30.50
 22 Weiss, Jimmy              JR LAFA                11:27.95   18:20.30
      27.65   31.26   32.40   32.30   32.26   32.48   32.67   32.65
      32.80   32.67   33.25   33.33   33.51   33.21   33.31   33.18
      33.91   33.89   34.21   33.64   34.07   34.47   34.57   34.08
      34.15   34.08   33.95   34.56   34.77   34.51   34.10   34.21
      34.20
 23 Hume, Phil                JR Lehigh              11:17.29   18:26.10
      30.11   32.75   32.95   33.43   33.56   33.53   33.52   33.86
      34.18   33.37   33.38   33.98   34.09   33.08   33.14   33.81
      33.96   33.51   34.39   33.74   33.98   33.45   33.56   34.31
      33.96   34.02   33.84   34.08   34.03   34.00   32.99   33.63
      31.91
 24 Crerand, John             SO LAFA                11:25.89   18:39.27
      28.12   30.87   32.04   32.81   32.80   33.21   32.99   33.34
      33.55   33.43   33.28   33.73   33.81   33.94   34.36   34.00
      34.08   34.25   34.40   34.80   34.93   34.51   34.76   35.27
      34.98   35.48   35.56   35.31   35.08   35.42   34.86   34.91
      34.39
 25 Ringwood, John            09 Holy Cross          11:10.58   18:43.84
      29.83   31.30   32.80   33.13   33.41   33.80   34.18   33.93
      33.84   33.92   34.29   34.38   34.42   34.41   34.32   34.18
      34.43   34.61   34.79   34.69   34.22   34.71   35.01   34.77
      34.99   35.17   35.08   35.65   35.09   34.93   34.72   33.61
      31.23
 -- Ayres, Jeff               SO Bucknell-MA         10:26.96  X16:33.32
      26.93   29.50   29.78   29.94   29.82   29.89   30.01   30.03
      30.21   30.28   30.47   30.35   30.53   30.37   30.41   30.44
      30.39   30.67   30.56   30.54   30.52   30.71   30.49   30.50
      30.53   30.60   30.47   30.83   30.16   30.26   29.95   29.55
      27.63
 

Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        POOL:   337.40   2/26/2005 Kevin Teague, Navy
      League:   532.40   2/19/1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate
        Meet:   532.40        1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teague, Kevin M           SR Navy                  297.25     323.45
  2 Sievers, Greg                Army-MR               274.35     298.25
  3 Galinski, Jonathan        SO Navy                  265.00     278.45
  4 Niekras, Adam             JR Navy                  271.00     259.15
  5 McLain, Zach                 Army-MR               242.80     257.00
  6 Cohen, Clark              JR Lehigh                267.90     248.55
  7 Haskin, Stephen           SO Colgate               222.75     235.45
  8 Oswalt, Kevin             FR LAFA                  226.50     230.10
Preliminaries
  9 Traver, Matt                 Bucknell-MA           212.40
 10 Cronise, Brian            SO LAFA                  207.40
 11 Zavoluk, Greg                Bucknell-MA           193.65
 12 Manning, Jeff                Bucknell-MA           184.40
 13 Ono, Michael              FR AU                    170.20
 14 McGovern, Joe             FR Colgate               164.25
 15 Tichner, Mac              SO Lehigh                160.75
 16 Perry, Akeem              SO AU                    149.90
 17 O'Brien, Michael          FR AU                    126.95
 18 Kostic, Drew              JR Colgate               114.35
 19 Koss, Jeremy              JR AU                    104.75
 20 O'Neil, Conor             09 Holy Cross             83.40
 21 Rodriguez, Joshua         10 Holy Cross             73.15
 

Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:59.58   12/5/2004 Melissa Lague, New Hampshire
      League:   2:00.60   2/26/2005 Lectie Altman, Bucknell
        Meet:   2:00.60        2005 Lectie Altman, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moughty, Kaitlin          SR AU                   2:02.62    2:02.02
      29.41   30.47   31.00   31.14
  2 Spencer, Jennie              Navy                 2:03.63    2:03.73
      29.36   31.38   31.58   31.41
  3 Walker, Beverly J         SO Colgate              2:05.44    2:04.13
      29.01   30.88   31.87   32.37
  4 Mitchell, Julie           SR Lehigh               2:08.03    2:05.35
      29.57   31.51   32.43   31.84
  5 Goeller, Laura            SR Bucknell-MA          2:06.97    2:05.55
      30.07   31.48   32.30   31.70
  6 Geary, Liz                JR LAFA                 2:04.91    2:05.76
      29.63   31.26   32.03   32.84
  7 Seamans, Colby P          JR Colgate              2:06.70    2:06.70
      30.48   31.78   32.09   32.35
  8 DeFiori, Kim M               Army-MR              2:07.48    2:06.94
      30.12   31.54   32.60   32.68
B - Final
  9 Call, Jamie                  Navy                 2:08.72    2:07.71
      29.71   31.70   33.01   33.29
 10 Atkinson, Abigail         FR Bucknell-MA          2:09.28    2:08.59
      30.53   32.67   33.04   32.35
 11 Warren, Courtney          FR Bucknell-MA          2:08.42    2:09.52
      30.48   33.20   33.29   32.55
 12 Holland, Julie               Navy                 2:11.08    2:10.90
      30.79   32.85   34.13   33.13
 13 Paules, Abby              FR Bucknell-MA          2:10.62    2:11.60
      31.33   32.90   33.48   33.89
 14 Driscoll, Darby              Navy                 2:12.65    2:12.12
      30.97   33.28   34.09   33.78
 15 Mellars, Paige            SO AU                   2:12.27    2:12.72
      31.88   33.40   33.85   33.59
 16 Grabowski, Shelby         JR LAFA                 2:13.98    2:14.86
      31.29   34.01   35.06   34.50
Preliminaries
 17 Oswald, Michelle          SR LAFA                 2:15.21
 18 Eull, Laura               FR Lehigh               2:16.32
 19 Tatro, Lauren             10 Holy Cross           2:17.09
 20 Miller, Blair H              Army-MR              2:18.40
 21 Johnson, Liz M               Army-MR              2:18.41
 22 Risinger, Michelle        SR AU                   2:19.89
 23 Uttley, Laura             FR AU                   2:20.93
 24 Cass, Bridget             10 Holy Cross           2:28.32
 -- Strobel, Leslie A         FR Colgate              2:20.05         X
 -- Ruggiero, Lisa            FR Bucknell-MA          2:12.85         X
 -- Hiller, Rachel            FR AU                   2:24.84         X
 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:45.86   2/22/2003 Mark Liscinsky, American
      League:   1:45.85  12/16/2002 Mark Liscinsky, American
        Meet:   1:45.86        2003 Mark Liscinsky, American
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vey, Billy C              SO Navy                 1:51.97    1:49.05
      25.76   27.28   28.16   27.85
  2 Gilbert, Tom              SR Lehigh               1:50.88    1:49.42
      25.21   27.58   28.05   28.58
  3 Walsh, Quentin G             Army-MR              1:50.39    1:52.18
      25.60   27.95   28.88   29.75
  4 Mizelle, Danny P          JR Navy                 1:53.69    1:52.37
      26.89   28.77   28.33   28.38
  5 Dunlavey, Greg            SR Colgate              1:52.97    1:52.73
      26.46   28.39   29.17   28.71
  6 Hutchison, John K            Army-MR              1:53.16    1:52.99
      26.28   28.10   29.22   29.39
  7 Iselin, David             FR Bucknell-MA          1:54.68    1:54.28
      27.48   28.53   29.24   29.03
  8 Guthmann, David E            Navy                 1:55.48    1:55.06
      27.23   28.62   29.76   29.45
B - Final
  9 Pelletier, Matt           FR AU                   1:56.52    1:55.73
      27.32   29.48   29.64   29.29
 10 Harm, Mike                FR Lehigh               1:57.26    1:55.76
      27.06   28.86   29.79   30.05
 11 McGraw, Matt              JR Bucknell-MA          1:56.60    1:55.95
      27.42   29.09   29.38   30.06
 12 Lesak, Mark C                Army-MR              1:55.91    1:56.38
      26.93   28.86   30.02   30.57
 13 Bateman, Jon              FR AU                   1:57.12    1:56.58
      27.87   29.54   29.51   29.66
 14 Amato, Chris              SO Bucknell-MA          1:57.13    1:58.16
      27.44   29.75   30.61   30.36
 15 Podolak, Darren           SO Lehigh               1:58.78    1:59.74
      27.98   29.96   30.94   30.86
 16 Wolz, Brian               JR LAFA                 2:02.37    2:01.20
      28.49   30.08   30.86   31.77
Preliminaries
 17 Panayotov, Doychin        FR LAFA                 2:03.20
 18 Kennedy, Brian P          SO Colgate              2:05.93
 19 Hendrickson, Brian        09 Holy Cross           2:07.85
 20 Opolski, Stefan           10 Holy Cross           2:10.17
 -- Schiller, Matt D             Army-MR              1:57.86         X
 -- Hallowell, Spencer        FR Bucknell-MA          1:56.56         X
 -- Abner, Kyle J                Navy                 1:55.35         X
 

Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   49.54   3/18/2005 Michele King, Spring Grove HS
      League:   50.96   2/28/2004 Meghan Freese, Bucknell
        Meet:   50.96        2004 Meghan Freese, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dinh, Thuy Mi             10 Navy                   51.48      51.10
      24.13   26.97
  2 Bottger, Ashley J         SO Colgate                52.02      51.55
      24.70   26.85
  3 Marchi, Lisa M            SO Colgate                51.88      51.59
      25.07   26.52
  4 Scheffter, Becca          SR Bucknell-MA            51.81      51.62
      24.60   27.02
  5 Dorenkott, Sarah             Navy                   52.48      51.74
      24.71   27.03
  6 Mongan, Megan             FR Bucknell-MA            52.77      52.46
      25.34   27.12
  7 Otto, Amanda L               Army-MR                52.51      52.68
      25.21   27.47
  8 Murphy, Emily M           SO Colgate                52.69      53.45
      25.45   28.00
B - Final
  9 Kaczka, Katie             JR LAFA                   52.93      52.62
      25.34   27.28
 10 Gray, Rachel                 Navy                   53.28      52.84
      25.33   27.51
 11 Siembieda, Kim P          FR Colgate                53.60      52.96
      25.37   27.59
 12 Tyler, Kristen            FR LAFA                   53.53      53.62
      25.88   27.74
 13 Fitzsimons, Keriann       SR Colgate                54.35      53.98
      26.02   27.96
 14 Nehrbass, Marcella        SO LAFA                   54.03      54.02
      25.70   28.32
 15 Dellavalle, Paige C          Army-MR                54.16      54.08
      25.72   28.36
 16 Horstmann, Susan          SO Bucknell-MA            54.29      55.15
      26.20   28.95
Preliminaries
 17 Dwyer, Caitlin L          FR Colgate                54.51
 18 Archer, Erica             08 Holy Cross             55.11
 19 Sciarrino, Sarah A        FR Colgate                55.16
 20 Helwig, Liz               SO LAFA                   55.51
 21 Grimes, Lindsay           JR LAFA                   55.77
 22 Murray, Liz               FR Lehigh                 56.13
 23 Finnegan, Kailyn          FR Lehigh                 56.72
 24 Paine, Kate               SR Lehigh                 57.13
 25 Pinkerton, Kate           FR AU                     58.20
 26 Duggan, Caitlin           09 Holy Cross             59.13
 -- Lenci, Allie H            JR Colgate                56.19         X
 -- Pennella, Allison         FR LAFA                 1:08.48         X
 -- Smith, Adela              FR AU                   1:00.62         X
 -- Butrie, Lauren            JR Bucknell-MA            54.60         X
 -- Boodakian, Kara           SR LAFA                   57.99         X
 -- Lowd, Kristin                Navy                   53.90         X
 -- Waldorf, Heather             Navy                   54.34         X
 -- Kumpan, Julia             SR LAFA                   58.01         X
 -- Livak, Megan              SO LAFA                   57.83         X
 -- Hitz, Brittany            SO LAFA                 1:00.58         X
 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   44.00  11/20/2005 Kaan Tyla, Bingamton
      League:   43.96   2/25/2006 Mike Linn, Navy
        Meet:   43.96   2/25/2006 Mike Linn, Navy
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruthenberg, Efri M           Army-MR                45.78      45.07
      21.85   23.22
  2 Oldenkamp, Alex J         SO Navy                   46.09      45.63
      21.53   24.10
  3 Johnson, Dan              SO Lehigh                 46.35      45.82
      22.17   23.65
  4 Mihalko, Preston C        SO Navy                   46.60      46.21
      21.86   24.35
  5 Steadman, Grant G         JR Bucknell-MA            46.84      46.22
      21.99   24.23
  6 Peterman, JB              JR Bucknell-MA            46.56      46.70
      22.35   24.35
  7 Plumb, Andrew J           SR Navy                   46.72      46.71
      22.01   24.70
  8 Soderberg, Mike T            Army-MR                46.50      46.72
      22.31   24.41
B - Final
  9 Eggers, Will A               Army-MR                47.19      47.04
      22.61   24.43
 10 Kawczenski, Mark          SO Bucknell-MA            47.01      47.16
      22.47   24.69
 11 Grobengieser, Zach        SR Colgate                47.42      47.31
      22.21   25.10
 12 Guttormsen, Ryan          FR Lehigh                 47.40      47.32
      22.92   24.40
 13 Kreitler, Jon T              Army-MR                47.21      47.51
      22.71   24.80
 14 Coronato, Joe             JR AU                     47.32      47.59
      22.50   25.09
 15 Schmucker, Gregimal K     SR Navy                   47.64      47.60
      23.23   24.37
 16 Hay, Michael              JR Lehigh                 47.42      47.87
      22.85   25.02
Preliminaries
 17 Worster, JB               JR LAFA                   47.65
 18 Leggett, Chris            JR AU                     47.66
 19 Bennitt, George S         SO Colgate                47.74
 20 Jenkins, John             FR LAFA                   47.94
 21 Voell, Cameron L          FR Colgate                48.37
 22 Fletcher, Dan             FR Bucknell-MA            48.47
 23 Smiley, CJ                JR Lehigh                 48.73
 24 Jakob, Jeff E             JR Colgate                48.95
 25 Lathrop, Dan L            SO Colgate                49.02
 26 Westfield, Jon            FR Lehigh                 49.30
 27 Pagano, Jake              FR LAFA                   49.83
 28 Acker, Rob                09 Holy Cross             49.98
 29 Sveum, Eric               FR AU                     50.13
 30 MacLaren, Ian             09 Holy Cross             50.32
 31 Pingry, Ryder             SR LAFA                   50.41
 32 Freedman, Jaryd           JR LAFA                   50.45
 33 Harhen, Matt              JR LAFA                   50.51
 34 Dougher, Michael          10 Holy Cross             50.69
 35 Drummond, David           09 Holy Cross             51.03
 36 Robichaud, Jim            FR AU                     53.03
 37 Marquet, Louis            09 Holy Cross             53.51
 -- McShane, Joseph           10 Holy Cross             52.42         X
 -- Wiewiorowski, Nick        FR Lehigh                 50.45         X
 -- Nielsen, Christian L         Navy                   47.90         X
 -- Knepper, Brad             JR LAFA                 1:02.04         X
 -- Sweeney, Shannon          08 Holy Cross             55.19         X
 -- Kennedy, Dan              09 Holy Cross             53.27         X
 

Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:16.17   12/5/2004 Shannon Daly, New Hampshire
      League:   2:17.26   2/26/2005 Aubra Thomas, Navy
        Meet:   2:17.26   2/26/2005 Aubra Thomas, Navy
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dietrich, Mallory            Navy                 2:18.05    2:17.60
      30.92   34.72   35.80   36.16
  2 Rolish, Melanie           SO Lehigh               2:20.68    2:18.97
      31.14   35.24   36.24   36.35
  3 Curran, Caitie B          FR Colgate              2:22.16    2:20.35
      31.95   35.75   36.24   36.41
  4 Morris, Kelly             SO Bucknell-MA          2:21.47    2:21.12
      31.66   35.59   36.87   37.00
  5 Thomas, Aubra                Navy                 2:21.29    2:21.45
      30.87   35.14   37.51   37.93
  6 Woodward, Nikki           SR Bucknell-MA          2:23.10    2:21.94
      31.94   36.21   37.08   36.71
  7 Sullivan, Alaina M        FR Colgate              2:21.98    2:22.53
      32.01   35.18   37.19   38.15
  8 Reams, Kacy S             JR Colgate              2:23.89    2:23.94
      32.82   36.35   36.95   37.82
B - Final
  9 Seaman, Nikki             SO Bucknell-MA          2:25.69    2:23.81
      32.51   36.13   37.43   37.74
 10 Rodriguez, Anne           FR Lehigh               2:27.75    2:25.75
      33.93   36.78   37.47   37.57
 11 Aichele, Allison             Navy                 2:27.48    2:26.91
      33.40   37.15   37.87   38.49
 12 Devlin, Erin              JR AU                   2:29.01    2:27.78
      32.64   36.58   38.84   39.72
 13 Pennington, Barbara       FR LAFA                 2:28.15    2:28.30
      33.79   37.66   38.22   38.63
 14 Walsh, Caroline           FR Bucknell-MA          2:30.85    2:29.77
      34.72   37.46   38.39   39.20
 15 Naylor, Steph             FR Lehigh               2:30.91    2:29.84
      33.55   38.41   38.98   38.90
 16 Gousman, Maggie           10 Holy Cross           2:30.76    2:31.47
      33.52   38.32   39.64   39.99
Preliminaries
 17 Holleran, Michelle        FR AU                   2:32.36
 18 Anstadt, Julia            SO AU                   2:32.46
 19 Bedard, Lauren            JR LAFA                 2:33.50
 20 Hubbard, Erika               Navy                 2:33.96
 21 Alanis, Maddie            09 Holy Cross           2:36.26
 22 Katsigiannis, Ali         JR AU                   2:36.63
 23 Carier, Julia D              Army-MR              2:39.88
 24 Opolski, Stephanie        10 Holy Cross           2:40.70
 25 Bird, Caroline            FR AU                   2:47.40
 26 Maher, Mary-Elizabeth     09 Holy Cross           2:49.68
 -- Entwistle, Jessie         FR AU                   3:01.95         X
 -- Mulliken, Hollace            Navy                 2:34.78         X
 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:00.01   2/22/2003 Ethan Bassett, American
      League:   1:57.58   3/30/2003 Dominick Szabo, American
        Meet:   2:00.01        2003 Ethan Bassett, American
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mentele, Jake A              Army-MR              2:01.88    2:01.56
      26.88   30.65   31.64   32.39
  2 Meyer, Adam M                Navy                 2:04.34    2:03.06
      27.44   30.75   32.05   32.82
  3 Metcalf, Joe              JR Bucknell-MA          2:06.27    2:04.81
      28.15   31.92   32.37   32.37
  4 Utama, Andrew S              Navy                 2:07.15    2:05.13
      28.43   31.51   32.07   33.12
  5 Deighan, Mike             SO Bucknell-MA          2:06.46    2:05.48
      27.73   31.69   32.47   33.59
  6 Lowhorn, Michael P           Navy                 2:07.36    2:06.90
      28.11   32.32   32.92   33.55
  7 McLaughlin, James S          Army-MR              2:07.77    2:06.91
      27.95   31.64   33.11   34.21
  8 McGrath, Kevin            FR Lehigh               2:07.64    2:09.34
      29.31   32.02   33.47   34.54
B - Final
  9 Bennett, Brad             JR Bucknell-MA          2:08.46    2:05.35
      27.52   32.13   32.41   33.29
 10 Molina, Ari A                Navy                 2:10.77    2:07.71
      28.78   32.92   32.26   33.75
 11 Carey, Brett              FR Bucknell-MA          2:10.54    2:08.36
      29.36   33.14   32.91   32.95
 12 Hill, Dave                SR Colgate              2:10.41    2:10.16
      29.59   33.69   33.54   33.34
 13 Maddux, Tommy P              Army-MR              2:09.84    2:10.54
      28.41   33.09   33.86   35.18
 14 Rosen, Simon A            JR Colgate              2:12.99    2:11.61
      29.61   33.23   34.18   34.59
 15 Warner, Dan A             SO Navy                 2:13.13    2:12.41
      30.00   33.53   34.74   34.14
 16 Leriotis, Theo            JR Bucknell-MA          2:12.18    2:12.63
      29.62   33.52   34.27   35.22
Preliminaries
 17 English, Sean             SR Lehigh               2:14.48
 18 DiDonato, Mike            FR AU                   2:15.72
 19 Toran, Mike               FR AU                   2:16.81
 20 Dunlavey, Scott G         SO Colgate              2:17.84
 21 Livingston, Brian         10 Holy Cross           2:19.35
 22 Curci, Brian              SO Lehigh               2:19.38
 23 Frigault, Matt            07 Holy Cross           2:23.01
 24 Marquet, Louis            09 Holy Cross           2:34.64
 25 Zmroczek, Lucas           FR LAFA                 2:35.92
 26 Hoffman, Bill             FR LAFA                 2:36.35
 -- Ragone, Michael           10 Holy Cross           2:36.73         X
 -- Bible, Ben                FR Bucknell-MA          2:17.97         X
 -- Kelly, Spencer R             Army-MR              2:08.68         X
 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:04.94   2/18/2007 Kelly Zahalka, Navy
      League:   2:02.77  11/30/2006 Kelly Zahalka, Navy
        Meet:   2:03.94        2000 Jamie Grivalsky, Lehigh
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zahalka, Kelly               Navy                 2:04.94    2:03.79
      27.82   31.38   32.01   32.58
  2 Murphy, Kate C            FR Colgate              2:05.74    2:04.34
      27.90   31.79   32.56   32.09
  3 Middendorf, Kalea            Navy                 2:07.05    2:07.46
      28.76   32.16   33.15   33.39
  4 Munson, Kat               SR Bucknell-MA          2:08.20    2:08.83
      27.94   32.04   33.89   34.96
  5 Freeman, Chelsey A           Army-MR              2:09.99    2:09.22
      28.50   32.46   33.69   34.57
  6 Nichols, Kerry            SO LAFA                 2:10.09    2:09.52
      28.79   32.20   34.66   33.87
  7 Petsoff, Leslie           SR Colgate              2:09.69    2:09.66
      29.46   32.74   33.37   34.09
  8 Dietrich, Dianna             Navy                 2:10.04    2:10.99
      29.12   32.97   33.91   34.99
B - Final
  9 Tyler, Kristen            FR LAFA                 2:11.05    2:09.68
      29.02   32.47   33.53   34.66
 10 Thomas, Annika               Navy                 2:11.44    2:09.85
      28.62   33.40   34.38   33.45
 11 Freeman, Cora E              Army-MR              2:10.25    2:09.96
      28.82   32.43   33.40   35.31
 12 Pease, Sarah              FR Bucknell-MA          2:11.84    2:10.81
      29.83   33.24   33.53   34.21
 13 Sicherman, Julie          FR Lehigh               2:10.83    2:11.28
      30.05   32.28   34.49   34.46
 14 Sauer, Julie              JR LAFA                 2:12.86    2:12.31
      29.60   33.67   34.68   34.36
 15 McKenna, Clare               Navy                 2:11.66    2:12.54
      29.86   33.35   34.89   34.44
 16 Grant, Caitlin E          JR Colgate              2:13.10    2:14.96
      29.69   33.52   35.56   36.19
Preliminaries
 17 Winiarski, Claire         FR Lehigh               2:14.06
 18 Doherty, Andrea           08 Holy Cross           2:14.51
 19 Beck, Sylvia V               Army-MR              2:15.29
 20 Paules, Abby              FR Bucknell-MA          2:16.42
 21 Berberich, Sara           SR LAFA                 2:17.59
 22 Gilbert, Melinda          JR AU                   2:17.72
 23 Tokarz, Kira              JR AU                   2:18.46
 24 Quaden, Rachel            08 Holy Cross           2:19.45
 25 Connors, Elizabeth M         Army-MR              2:19.59
 26 Karp, Mandi               FR AU                   2:21.54
 27 Curley, Amanda            SO LAFA                 2:22.12
 -- Homoki, Melanie           SO Colgate              2:16.57         X
 -- Brown, Whitney            FR Bucknell-MA          2:13.88         X
 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:50.18   2/18/2007 Zach L Disbrow, Army
      League:   1:49.15  11/30/2006 Zachery Disbrow, Army
        Meet:   1:50.04   2/25/2006 Tyler T Hill, Navy
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Disbrow, Zach L              Army-MR              1:50.18    1:48.12
      23.62   27.19   28.30   29.01
  2 Hill, Tyler T             JR Navy                 1:51.85    1:51.20
      24.30   28.24   28.82   29.84
  3 Bank, Matt                JR AU                   1:52.68    1:51.60
      24.69   28.11   28.90   29.90
  4 Crandell, Matt            SR Bucknell-MA          1:52.16    1:52.05
      24.74   28.45   28.86   30.00
  5 Lascara, James            FR Navy                 1:53.41    1:52.44
      25.00   28.67   28.73   30.04
  6 Kearney, Jon              JR Lehigh               1:52.79    1:52.47
      25.58   28.55   29.04   29.30
  7 Rubino, Steve             FR LAFA                 1:54.90    1:55.11
      25.50   28.89   30.02   30.70
  8 Chung, Anthony L             Army-MR              1:56.55    1:56.31
      25.80   29.29   30.02   31.20
B - Final
  9 Dearden, Ben              FR Lehigh               1:56.63    1:56.37
      25.10   28.82   30.16   32.29
 10 Johnston, Gene            JR Lehigh               1:57.32    1:57.12
      26.05   29.51   30.43   31.13
 11 Whitman, Zach R           JR Colgate              1:56.96    1:57.34
      25.64   29.58   31.04   31.08
 12 Rutkowski, Robert A       FR Colgate              1:58.80    1:58.47
      26.08   30.20   31.36   30.83
 13 Ostapenko, Mark           FR Lehigh               1:59.89    1:59.11
      26.61   30.37   31.03   31.10
 14 Dupre, Wren               FR Navy                 2:00.33    1:59.15
      25.92   30.23   31.42   31.58
 15 McGraw, Matt              JR Bucknell-MA          1:58.93    2:00.46
      26.80   29.97   30.53   33.16
 16 Jackson, Brian            07 Holy Cross           2:01.79    2:01.45
      26.30   30.12   31.78   33.25
Preliminaries
 17 Smith, Taylor             JR AU                   2:05.42
 18 Robison, Scott            SO LAFA                 2:05.76
 19 Master, Deep              FR AU                   2:10.99
 20 Mullaney, Kevin           07 Holy Cross           2:11.65
 -- Ulrey, David L               Army-MR              1:57.89         X
 -- Oviedo, Joel L            SO Navy                 1:57.30         X
 -- Cooper, Gordon R             Army-MR              1:58.08         X
 

Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        POOL:   272.54  11/12/2005 Katie Griffin, Navy
      League:   500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, Army
        Meet:   500.35        2005 Chelsea Haviland, Army
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Katie            JR Navy                  299.20     288.05
  2 Adao, Lindsey                Army-MR               248.70     260.50
  3 Bersani, Rebecca             Bucknell-MA           241.05     235.25
  4 Robison, Desiree             Navy                  230.80     233.10
  5 Massie, Eliza                Bucknell-MA           245.40     229.20
  6 Walker, Rachel               Navy                  213.60     221.60
  7 Martinez, Rachael         10 Holy Cross            197.00     221.55
  8 Swarr, Gretchen           SR Colgate               214.80     201.35
Preliminaries
  9 Larson, Rachel               Army-MR               192.00
 10 Tormey, Erin              FR Lehigh                190.95
 11 Perella, Nikki            SO Lehigh                189.00
 12 Minerowicz, Erika            Bucknell-MA           179.30
 13 Carlson, Sara             SO Lehigh                168.70
 14 LeForte, Katie               Army-MR               165.60
 15 Friedman, Heather S       FR Colgate               157.00
 16 Kelly, Aislinn            07 Holy Cross            146.40
 17 Krall, Shannon            FR AU                    138.90
 18 Czochor, Jen              SO LAFA                  135.90
 19 Marone, Katherine         09 Holy Cross            131.10
 20 King, Lexie M             SO Colgate               126.50
 21 Reinhardt, Jessica        SO AU                    104.10
 22 Young, Alyson             10 Holy Cross            103.60
 23 Lynch, Susanna            08 Holy Cross             99.45
 24 Cormier, Juliette         08 Holy Cross             69.35
 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   3:26.99   2/26/2005
                         K Freeburn, R Gray, A Thomas, T Throckmorton
      League:   3:25.70  11/19/2006 Colgate University, Colgate
                         Walker,Bottger, Murphy, Marchi
        Meet:   3:26.80   2/25/2006 Colgate University
                         A Bottger, C Zaika, L Marchi, E Murphy
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                  3:26.00    3:26.05
     1) Dietrich, Mallory               2) Zahalka, Kelly
     3) Dorenkott, Sarah                4) Dinh, Thuy Mi 10
       25.01    52.85    24.53    51.03    24.53    51.10    24.49    51.07
  2 Colgate University  'A'                           3:25.70    3:26.07
     1) Murphy, Kate C FR               2) Murphy, Emily M SO
     3) Bottger, Ashley J SO            4) Marchi, Lisa M SO
       25.34    52.05    25.26    52.52    24.28    50.85    24.37    50.65
  3 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:36.93    3:32.09
     1) White, Hilary FR                2) Nehrbass, Marcella SO
     3) Geary, Liz JR                   4) Kaczka, Katie JR
       25.29    53.50    24.92    52.88    24.90    53.22    24.99    52.49
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       3:38.65    3:33.02
     1) Munson, Kat SR                  2) Mongan, Megan FR
     3) Skroski, Kristen JR             4) Scheffter, Becca SR
       25.65    54.22    25.52    53.88    25.34    53.66    24.49    51.26
  5 US Military Academy-MR  'A'                       3:39.16    3:35.37
     1) Otto, Amanda L                  2) Dellavalle, Paige C
     3) DiDomenico, Ann                 4) Beck, Sylvia V
       25.30    52.71    25.30    53.38    26.09    55.44    25.37    53.84
  6 American University  'A'                          3:40.51    3:36.99
     1) Moughty, Kaitlin SR             2) Thiel, Meghan JR
     3) Feibel, Gabi FR                 4) Bohmer, Molly FR
       25.13    51.80    25.43    52.91    26.45    56.46    26.14    55.82
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:43.72    3:38.08
     1) Archer, Erica 08                2) Doherty, Andrea 08
     3) Gousman, Maggie 10              4) Carrazza, Alisha 10
       26.69    55.30    25.78    54.94    25.72    54.14    25.21    53.70
  8 Lehigh University  'A'                            3:47.99    3:40.41
     1) Sicherman, Julie FR             2) Rolish, Allison FR
     3) Murray, Liz FR                  4) Balaguer, Betsy SR
       26.49    55.68    26.20    54.68    26.46    55.40    26.16    54.65
 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   3:00.29   2/26/2005
                         J Smutz, D Flemming, M Linn, T Hill
      League:   2:57.16    3/6/2004 Navy
                         Smutz, Boyd, Fenningham, White
        Meet:   3:00.29        2005 Navy
                         Smutz, Flemming, Linn, Hill
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 US Military Academy-MR  'A'                       3:03.10    3:00.92
     1) Disbrow, Zach L                 2) Eggers, Will A
     3) Soderberg, Mike T               4) Ruthenberg, Efri M
       21.79    45.20    21.51    46.13    21.61    45.65    20.74    43.94
  2 Naval Academy  'A'                                3:02.74    3:01.21
     1) Oldenkamp, Alex J SO            2) Mihalko, Preston C SO
     3) Hill, Tyler T JR                4) Plumb, Andrew J SR
       21.68    45.37    21.70    45.90    21.05    44.93    21.04    45.01
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       3:10.77    3:05.93
     1) Peterman, JB JR                 2) Kawczenski, Mark SO
     3) Bennett, Brad JR                4) Steadman, Grant G JR
       22.39    46.66    21.88    46.57    22.29    47.09    21.30    45.61
  4 Lehigh University  'A'                            3:13.75    3:07.72
     1) Johnson, Dan SO                 2) Guttormsen, Ryan FR
     3) Hay, Michael JR                 4) Gilbert, Tom SR
       23.06    47.55    21.73    46.69    21.79    46.36    21.82    47.12
  5 Colgate University  'A'                           3:09.76    3:07.76
     1) Grobengieser, Zach SR           2) Bennitt, George S SO
     3) Whitman, Zach R JR              4) Dunlavey, Greg SR
       22.31    47.29    22.05    46.98    22.13    47.20    21.74    46.29
  6 American University  'A'                          3:10.62    3:09.78
     1) Bank, Matt JR                   2) Coronato, Joe JR
     3) Nagelberg, Dan JR               4) Leggett, Chris JR
       22.67    47.67    22.00    47.04    22.28    47.67    21.89    47.40
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           3:14.11    3:12.92
     1) Pingry, Ryder SR                2) Jenkins, John FR
     3) Pagano, Jake FR                 4) Worster, JB JR
       23.20    49.51    22.02    46.77    23.30    49.64    22.27    47.00
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:21.56    3:15.92
     1) Brosnan, Aaron 10               2) Grogan, Matthew 09
     3) Acker, Rob 09                   4) Smith, Christopher 08
       23.15    49.60    22.71    48.71    23.53    49.07    23.29    48.54
 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40

1. United States Naval Academy 805 2. Bucknell University 644 3. Colgate University 598 4. US Military Academy 353.5 5. Lehigh University 351 6. Lafayette Swimming 331.5 7. American University 256 8. College of the Holy Cross 144

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40

1. Naval Academy 864 2. US Military Academy 771 3. Bucknell University 557 4. Lehigh University 420 5. Colgate University 285 6. American University 223 7. Lafayette Swimming 191 8. College of the Holy Cross 126