2010 Patriot League Championship - Day 1 Results

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2010 08:32 PM
          2010 Patriot League Championships - 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:31.57   2/19/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         E Peck, B Walker, E Murphy, A Bottger             
      League:   1:31.57   2/19/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         E Peck, B Walker, E Murphy, A Bottger             
Lejeune Hall:   1:34.15   2/23/2006 Colgate Univeristy, Colgate Univ           
                         A. Bottger, C. Zaika, B. Walker, E. Murphy        
    NCAA 'A':   1:28.35                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:32.76                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:36.50    1:31.63         40  
     1) Dinh, Thuy-Mi U SR              2) Paruso, Toni A FR              
     3) Darmody, Kellie A FR            4) Chapmon, Tara M JR             
       22.73    45.97  1:09.14  1:31.63                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:36.51    1:33.59         34  
     1) Atkinson, Abby L SR             2) Goebel, Molly L JR             
     3) Mongan, Meggie E SR             4) Warren, Courtney H SR          
       23.81    46.55  1:10.28  1:33.59                                    
  3 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  1:37.25    1:34.01         32  
     1) Siembieda, Kim P SR             2) Kunnapas, Lia A FR             
     3) McGraw, Erin E JR               4) Guyett, Caren E JR             
       24.27    47.84  1:11.12  1:34.01                                    
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               1:40.11    1:36.31         30  
     1) Tran, Alyssa J FR               2) Malone, Becky L FR             
     3) Esachina, Chrissy M FR          4) Brink, Paige D SO              
       23.84    48.05  1:12.81  1:36.31                                    
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                   1:39.69    1:36.38         28  
     1) Pollitt, Alena SO               2) Brinkhoff, Kathryn FR          
     3) Montanye, Allison JR            4) Simon, Paola SO                
       24.27    48.53  1:12.84  1:36.38                                    
  6 American University-PV  'A'                 1:38.77    1:36.60         26  
     1) Isaacs, Dory JR                 2) Wessel, Alexandra SO           
     3) Breen, Leah SO                  4) Shetter, Ellie SO              
       24.15    48.51  1:12.02  1:36.60                                    
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          1:43.44    1:38.75         24  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L SO          2) Carter, Gael G JR              
     3) Gousman, Maggie L SR            4) Carrazza, Alisha B SR          
       25.46    50.05  1:14.68  1:38.75                                    
  8 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   1:41.46    1:39.68         22  
     1) Lowery, Caitlin M SR            2) Brannick, Alex SO              
     3) Harris, Julia FR                4) Savattieri, Laura FR           
       25.09    49.72  1:14.47  1:39.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:19.59   2/26/2004 Navy                                       
                         J Smutz, M Linn, T Fenningham, N White            
      League:   1:18.92   2/27/2004                                            
                         J Smutz, M Linn, T Fenningham, N White            
Lejeune Hall:   1:18.92   2/27/2004 Navy, Navy                                 
                         N. White, J. Smutz, M. Linn, T. Fenningham        
    NCAA 'A':   1:17.69                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:21.57                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:25.27    1:21.93         40  
     1) Aiken, Aaron J JR               2) Buck, Alex J JR                
     3) Daniels, Marshall SO            4) Komadina, Frank K SR           
       20.84  1:21.93                                                      
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:25.06    1:22.12         34  
     1) Fletcher, Daniel T SR           2) Treat, Christian A FR          
     3) Hallowell, Spencer T SR         4) Sokolosky, Eric A SO           
       20.95  1:22.12                                                      
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                   1:26.85    1:23.36         32  
     1) Guttormsen, Ryan SR             2) DiPietro, Andrew JR            
     3) Westfield, Jon SR               4) Cuzzola, Frank FR              
       21.39  1:23.36                                                      
  4 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  1:25.82    1:23.87         30  
     1) Sweeney, Dan J FR               2) Hadjipateras, Costas N SO      
     3) Gniewek, Tucker P JR            4) Voell, Cameron L SR            
       21.19  1:23.87                                                      
  5 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               1:25.59    1:23.96         28  
     1) McCarty, Bill A FR              2) Murphy, Brendan D JR           
     3) Leegan, Matt P JR               4) Plapp, Byron J SO              
       21.21  1:23.96                                                      
  6 American University-PV  'A'                 1:26.45    1:24.56         26  
     1) Pelletier, Matt SO              2) McNamara, Sean SO              
     3) Greenberg, Michael FR           4) Sveum, Eric SR                 
       21.47  1:24.56                                                      
  7 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   1:27.68    1:25.36         24  
     1) Lawson, Brendan JR              2) McCormick, Stephen SO          
     3) Pagano, Jake J SR               4) Black, Michael SO              
       21.78  1:25.36                                                      
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          1:32.86    1:32.00         22  
     1) Lyons, Brian L FR               2) Supple, Ned L FR               
     3) Larsen, Nick R JR               4) Vatalaro, John P FR            
       23.24  1:32.00                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:45.12   2/19/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
      League:   4:45.12   2/19/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
Lejeune Hall:   4:30.47   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
    NCAA 'A':   4:38.46                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   4:52.41                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapmon, Tara M     JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:51.23    4:43.44         20  
       25.72    53.76  1:22.43  1:51.46  2:20.37  2:49.16  3:18.00  3:46.92
     4:15.64  4:43.44                                                      
  2 Guyett, Caren E     JR Colgate-AD           4:55.08    4:50.64         17  
       27.05    56.48  1:26.00  1:55.49  2:24.90  2:54.20  3:23.68  3:52.87
     4:22.06  4:50.64                                                      
  3 Ranzau, Allison K   JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:56.71    4:54.47         16  
       26.00    54.39  1:23.52  1:53.02  2:22.67  2:52.42  3:22.41  3:53.26
     4:24.39  4:54.47                                                      
  4 Derlath, Erica A    SO Colgate-AD           4:58.54    4:55.62         15  
       27.75    57.05  1:26.62  1:56.41  2:26.49  2:56.49  3:26.60  3:56.60
     4:26.18  4:55.62                                                      
  5 Chakany, Jamie      SO Bucknell-MA          4:56.56    4:57.47         14  
       27.54    57.04  1:27.12  1:57.12  2:27.34  2:57.36  3:27.52  3:57.97
     4:28.13  4:57.47                                                      
  6 Wessel, Alexandra   SO American-PV          4:58.89    4:59.82         13  
       27.18    56.71  1:26.97  1:57.41  2:27.73  2:58.20  3:28.72  3:59.34
     4:29.82  4:59.82                                                      
  7 Rolish, Allison     SR Lehigh-MA            4:59.70    5:00.27         12  
       27.18    56.67  1:27.01  1:57.51  2:28.21  2:58.82  3:29.51  4:00.17
     4:30.64  5:00.27                                                      
  8 Davidson, Katie E   FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:59.54    5:00.55         11  
       26.92    56.34  1:26.19  1:56.42  2:26.94  2:57.56  3:28.22  3:59.26
     4:30.39  5:00.55                                                      
B - Final
  9 Jones, Madi E       FR U.S. Navy-MD         5:01.23    5:01.01          9  
       27.85    57.54  1:27.53  1:57.56  2:27.94  2:58.64  3:29.56  4:00.13
     4:30.94  5:01.01                                                      
 10 Purcell, Kelly R    FR Bucknell-MA          5:02.58    5:01.96          7  
       28.11    58.24  1:28.77  1:59.64  2:30.15  3:00.60  3:31.18  4:01.95
     4:32.36  5:01.96                                                      
 11 Mortenson, Erika L  SO Colgate-AD           5:01.60    5:02.02          6  
       28.13    58.50  1:29.32  2:00.28  2:30.71  3:01.21  3:31.68  4:02.20
     4:32.79  5:02.02                                                      
 12 Reminger, Danielle  FR U.S. Navy-MD         5:06.40    5:03.19          5  
       27.18    57.14  1:27.82  1:58.51  2:29.27  3:00.07  3:31.17  4:02.21
     4:33.16  5:03.19                                                      
 13 Kelly, Emily L      JR Colgate-AD           4:59.92    5:03.37          4  
       27.98    58.47  1:29.41  2:00.23  2:31.22  3:01.61  3:32.26  4:02.86
     4:33.43  5:03.37                                                      
 14 Griest, Anna F      FR Bucknell-MA          5:03.92    5:03.54          3  
       28.31    58.44  1:29.07  1:59.69  2:30.33  3:00.89  3:31.68  4:02.53
     4:33.41  5:03.54                                                      
 15 Payne, Corri R      JR Army-MR              5:04.09    5:05.66          2  
       27.98    58.22  1:28.85  1:59.88  2:30.60  3:01.48  3:32.59  4:04.01
     4:35.29  5:05.66                                                      
 16 Mongan, Meggie E    SR Bucknell-MA          5:00.90    5:11.35          1  
       27.92    58.18  1:28.97  2:00.39  2:32.00  3:03.73  3:35.77  4:07.73
     4:40.06  5:11.35                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Daly, Jenna S       SO Colgate-AD           5:06.44                   
 18 Shepherd, Christin  SO Bucknell-MA          5:06.71                   
 19 Dwyer, Caitlin L    SR Colgate-AD           5:09.29                   
 20 Middendorf, Kalea   SR U.S. Navy-MD         5:09.36                   
 21 Sweeney, Kaitlyn M  SO Bucknell-MA          5:09.67                   
 22 Nunn, Jen C         SR Lafayette-MA         5:10.04                   
 23 Harris, Julia       FR Lafayette-MA         5:10.23                   
 24 Rann, Jill          SO Lehigh-MA            5:10.77                   
 25 Haycraft, Kathryn   FR Lehigh-MA            5:10.90                   
 26 Gooding, Anna       SO American-PV          5:13.99                   
 27 Caruso, Danielle    FR Lehigh-MA            5:15.37                   
 28 Siano, Alyssa       SO Lehigh-MA            5:15.43                   
 29 Sieracki, Alex E    FR Army-MR              5:17.36                   
 30 O'Shea, Anne K      SO Holy Cross-NE        5:18.15                   
 31 Lindegren, Kim      FR American-PV          5:20.25                   
 32 Beaudouin, Maggie   SO Holy Cross-NE        5:23.09                   
 33 Smith, Katy R       FR Army-MR              5:23.38                   
 34 Chudwick, Jillian   FR Holy Cross-NE        5:25.71                   
 35 Feibel, Gabi        SR American-PV          5:27.46                   
 36 Giorgi, Ariana      FR Lafayette-MA         5:30.95                   
 37 Cremean, Nina K     SO Army-MR              5:32.44                   
 38 Salcito, Lexx       SO Lafayette-MA         5:35.94                   
 39 Schlitt, Meghan A   JR Lafayette-MA         5:36.84                   
 40 Luhrsen, Megan L    FR Army-MR              5:39.95                   
 41 Romer, Paige        SR American-PV          5:47.77                   
 42 Livingston, Natali  FR Holy Cross-NE        5:53.07                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:18.56   2/19/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
      League:   4:18.56   2/19/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
Lejeune Hall:   4:20.72    3/1/2008 Dan Madwed, NBAC                           
    NCAA 'A':   4:15.68                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   4:28.46                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony, James      SO U.S. Navy-MD         4:28.41    4:22.15         20  
       23.56    49.46  1:15.75  1:42.49  2:09.19  2:35.27  3:01.28  3:27.94
     3:55.15  4:22.15                                                      
  2 Hunter, Erik R      JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:28.68    4:23.65         17  
       23.89    49.76  1:16.29  1:43.00  2:10.11  2:36.89  3:04.11  3:31.41
     3:58.11  4:23.65                                                      
  3 Vagts, Justin W     FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:24.83    4:24.25         16  
       23.66    49.42  1:16.00  1:42.71  2:09.46  2:36.53  3:03.67  3:30.84
     3:57.94  4:24.25                                                      
  4 Martinette, Sam N   JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:29.85    4:26.55         15  
       24.12    49.96  1:16.46  1:43.32  2:10.71  2:37.82  3:05.36  3:32.52
     3:59.73  4:26.55                                                      
  5 Lascara, James P    SR U.S. Navy-MD         4:28.64    4:29.15         14  
       24.03    49.97  1:16.51  1:43.48  2:10.45  2:37.50  3:05.24  3:33.30
     4:01.43  4:29.15                                                      
  6 Curran, Jack P      SR U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.22    4:30.40         13  
       23.93    50.21  1:17.24  1:44.46  2:11.89  2:39.62  3:07.60  3:35.72
     4:03.81  4:30.40                                                      
  7 Segar, Matt W       SO Bucknell-MA          4:32.33    4:30.75         12  
       24.65    51.18  1:18.35  1:45.80  2:13.35  2:41.18  3:08.66  3:36.48
     4:04.42  4:30.75                                                      
  8 Podniesinski, Jon   SO Bucknell-MA          4:33.48    4:37.39         11  
       24.95    51.78  1:19.55  1:47.55  2:15.88  2:44.17  3:12.65  3:41.16
     4:09.63  4:37.39                                                      
B - Final
  9 Reeb, Cody J        SO Army-MR              4:34.73    4:33.92          9  
       24.78    51.61  1:19.21  1:47.14  2:15.12  2:42.93  3:10.96  3:38.82
     4:06.72  4:33.92                                                      
 10 Trafton, Luke T     SR Bucknell-MA          4:35.45    4:35.12          7  
       25.13    52.39  1:20.33  1:48.47  2:16.60  2:44.66  3:12.85  3:41.10
     4:08.55  4:35.12                                                      
 11 Healy, Devon A      JR Colgate-AD           4:37.49    4:35.57          6  
       25.17    52.40  1:20.01  1:47.96  2:15.88  2:43.85  3:11.80  3:39.81
     4:07.83  4:35.57                                                      
 12 Lareau, Tyler       FR Lehigh-MA            4:36.41    4:36.21          5  
       25.29    52.46  1:20.35  1:48.52  2:16.53  2:44.55  3:13.00  3:41.03
     4:08.99  4:36.21                                                      
 13 Toth, Chris         SO Lehigh-MA            4:38.35    4:37.45          4  
       25.61    52.91  1:20.61  1:48.91  2:17.19  2:45.41  3:13.64  3:42.06
     4:10.25  4:37.45                                                      
 14 Aron, Scott S       FR Army-MR              4:39.13    4:38.19          3  
       24.75    52.07  1:19.68  1:47.63  2:15.50  2:43.72  3:12.30  3:41.22
     4:09.95  4:38.19                                                      
 15 Aboud, Alex         FR Lehigh-MA            4:39.02    4:39.40          2  
       25.66    52.98  1:20.99  1:49.03  2:17.24  2:45.91  3:13.92  3:42.62
     4:11.26  4:39.40                                                      
 16 Ong, Ming-yang      FR American-PV          4:39.55    4:43.22          1  
       25.19    53.37  1:21.24  1:50.28  2:19.01  2:47.43  3:16.37  3:45.37
     4:14.70  4:43.22                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 McCormick, Stephen  SO Lafayette-MA         4:39.96                   
 18 Powers, Casey D     SO Colgate-AD           4:40.04                   
 19 Alford, Matt        JR Lehigh-MA            4:40.71                   
 20 Zhou, Chuck X       SO Army-MR              4:41.90                   
 21 Lampley, Aaron      SR Lafayette-MA         4:42.75                   
 22 McCarty, Bill A     FR Army-MR              4:43.12                   
 23 Iselin, David T     SR Bucknell-MA          4:43.96                   
 24 White, Patrick J    SO Colgate-AD           4:44.35                   
 25 Stevens, Matt       FR Bucknell-MA          4:45.33                   
 26 Harm, Michael       SR Lehigh-MA            4:45.34                   
 27 Hadjipateras, Cost  SO Colgate-AD           4:45.94                   
 28 Greenberg, Michael  FR American-PV          4:46.07                   
 29 Jenkins, John       SR Lafayette-MA         4:47.25                   
 30 Hoey, Keegan        JR American-PV          4:48.60                   
 31 Amato, Nick F       JR Colgate-AD           4:48.80                   
 32 Driscoll, Rick      JR American-PV          4:49.54                   
 33 Ostapenko, Mark     SR Lehigh-MA            4:50.35                   
 34 Pawlush, Nick D     FR Colgate-AD           4:50.93                   
 35 Lyons, Brian L      FR Holy Cross-NE        4:52.70                   
 36 Ladd, Dan           FR Lafayette-MA         4:54.99                   
 37 Panayotov, Doychin  SR Lafayette-MA         4:56.51                   
 38 Boate, Ryan T       SR Holy Cross-NE        4:57.98                   
 39 Lombardo, Tom       SO Lafayette-MA         5:00.35                   
 40 Henn, Owen D        SR Lafayette-MA         5:01.38                   
 41 Grell, Rob          SO American-PV          5:04.13                   
 42 Burns, Michael W    SO Holy Cross-NE        5:13.41                   
 43 Sottile, Matthew J  SO Holy Cross-NE        5:28.25                   
 44 Mullaney, Matty F   SO Holy Cross-NE        5:42.38                   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   2:00.67   2/19/2009 Emily Murphy, Colgate Univ                 
      League:   2:00.67   2/19/2009 Emily Murphy, Colgate Univ                 
Lejeune Hall:   1:53.77   12/7/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
    NCAA 'A':   1:56.13                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   2:01.93                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorinski, Laura M   FR U.S. Navy-MD         2:03.50    2:01.77         20  
       27.07    58.91  1:32.35  2:01.77                                    
  2 McGraw, Erin E      JR Colgate-AD           2:03.01    2:02.05         17  
       26.28    55.86  1:32.02  2:02.05                                    
  3 Isaacs, Dory        JR American-PV          2:04.95    2:03.74         16  
       26.69    58.70  1:34.17  2:03.74                                    
  4 Russell, Lauren E   SR Bucknell-MA          2:03.27    2:03.79         15  
       26.75    56.45  1:33.79  2:03.79                                    
  5 Moriarty, Bryn M    FR U.S. Navy-MD         2:07.55    2:05.06         14  
       27.12    57.62  1:35.57  2:05.06                                    
  6 Albertson, Natalie  JR U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.93    2:05.07         13  
       26.97    59.08  1:35.69  2:05.07                                    
  7 Atkinson, Abby L    SR Bucknell-MA          2:05.80    2:05.80         12  
       27.51    59.01  1:36.09  2:05.80                                    
  8 Porcellio, Liz R    FR Bucknell-MA          2:07.07    2:07.94         11  
       27.89  1:02.33  1:38.63  2:07.94                                    
B - Final
  9 Snow, Tessa L       JR U.S. Navy-MD         2:09.21    2:07.51          9  
       28.46  1:01.63  1:38.08  2:07.51                                    
 10 O'Dwyer, Sinead R   JR Bucknell-MA          2:08.27    2:07.84          7  
       27.88    59.48  1:37.96  2:07.84                                    
 11 Callahan, Courtney  SO Colgate-AD           2:08.25    2:08.06          6  
       28.91  1:02.62  1:38.49  2:08.06                                    
 12 Barletta, Priscill  SO Lehigh-MA            2:07.74    2:08.18          5  
       26.77    59.31  1:38.35  2:08.18                                    
 13 Curran, Caitie B    SR Colgate-AD           2:09.26    2:08.31          4  
       28.08  1:00.60  1:37.28  2:08.31                                    
 14 Clay, Eleanor       JR American-PV          2:08.90    2:08.82          3  
       29.40  1:02.84  1:38.82  2:08.82                                    
 15 Bucaria, Kristen M  SO Bucknell-MA          2:09.74    2:10.08          2  
       28.03  1:01.29  1:39.76  2:10.08                                    
 16 Carrazza, Alisha B  SR Holy Cross-NE        2:10.51    2:12.69          1  
       29.69  1:02.43  1:41.80  2:12.69                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Brink, Paige D      SO Army-MR              2:10.69                   
 18 Didonato, Emily     FR Lehigh-MA            2:10.83                   
 19 Shetter, Ellie      SO American-PV          2:11.29                   
 20 Murray, Elizabeth   SR Lehigh-MA            2:11.75                   
 21 Twichell, Laura M   JR Bucknell-MA          2:12.06                   
 22 Brown, Christina    FR Lafayette-MA         2:12.77                   
 23 Gousman, Maggie L   SR Holy Cross-NE        2:13.33                   
 24 Desrosiers, Kriste  FR Holy Cross-NE        2:13.91                   
 25 Conlon, Mari C      JR Lafayette-MA         2:13.95                   
 26 Zielinski, Stephan  JR Lafayette-MA         2:14.35                   
 27 Caggainello, Kelly  FR Lafayette-MA         2:14.93                   
 28 Purdy, Dana         FR Lafayette-MA         2:14.94                   
 29 Malone, Becky L     FR Army-MR              2:16.76                   
 30 Legel, Shelby       SO American-PV          2:16.90                   
 31 Kline, Kendra E     SO Holy Cross-NE        2:17.31                   
 32 Naylor, Stephanie   SR Lehigh-MA            2:18.61                   
 33 Desrosiers, Kately  FR Holy Cross-NE        2:20.17                   
 34 Gertz, Melanie      FR American-PV          2:20.75                   
 35 Tkach, Jamie        FR American-PV          2:24.60                   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:45.33   2/19/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                           
      League:   1:44.49   3/26/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                           
Lejeune Hall:   1:44.37    3/7/2003 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
    NCAA 'A':   1:44.13                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:49.33                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Adam M       SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:46.44    1:45.82         20  
       23.15    49.62  1:19.97  1:45.82                                    
  2 Veltman, Patrick G  JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:50.37    1:49.74         17  
       23.68    51.52  1:23.38  1:49.74                                    
  3 Fletcher, Daniel T  SR Bucknell-MA          1:51.47    1:50.68         16  
       23.61    52.17  1:24.95  1:50.68                                    
  4 Dukleth, Steve P    SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.22    1:50.74         15  
       24.06    51.67  1:24.63  1:50.74                                    
  5 Stark, Joe A        FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.16    1:51.15         14  
       24.88    52.26  1:23.70  1:51.15                                    
  6 Meyer, Mark         SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.07    1:51.44         13  
       24.02    51.38  1:25.56  1:51.44                                    
  7 Treat, Christian A  FR Bucknell-MA          1:51.97    1:51.70         12  
       24.78    53.05  1:24.90  1:51.70                                    
  8 Krause, Billy K     FR Bucknell-MA          1:53.43    1:54.29         11  
       24.76    52.58  1:26.40  1:54.29                                    
B - Final
  9 Blickle, Brody Z    SO Army-MR              1:54.25    1:52.47          9  
       23.92    52.62  1:27.16  1:52.47                                    
 10 Donahue, Pete S     JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.84    1:52.74          7  
       24.72    55.22  1:25.58  1:52.74                                    
 11 Frye, Nate D        SO Bucknell-MA          1:54.60    1:53.67          6  
       24.17    53.64  1:25.54  1:53.67                                    
 12 McLaughlin, James   SR Army-MR              1:57.50    1:55.72          5  
       24.56    54.93  1:27.15  1:55.72                                    
 13 Utama, Andrew S     SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:57.77    1:56.37          4  
       25.46    56.29  1:28.77  1:56.37                                    
 14 Volpe, Mike A       JR Bucknell-MA          1:54.91    1:56.40          3  
       24.40    53.46  1:28.86  1:56.40                                    
 15 Lawson, Brendan     JR Lafayette-MA         1:56.94    1:57.17          2  
       24.67    55.10  1:28.91  1:57.17                                    
 16 Carey, Brett K      SR Bucknell-MA          1:58.06    1:58.22          1  
       25.40    56.78  1:30.89  1:58.22                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Kelly, Carter R     FR Army-MR              1:58.28                   
 18 Sveum, Eric         SR American-PV          1:58.36                   
 19 Andrews, Ayman C    FR Army-MR              1:58.59                   
 20 Whitten, Taylor J   SO Army-MR              1:58.98                   
 21 Ford, Alex D        FR Army-MR              1:59.33                   
 22 Meadows, Chris      SO American-PV          1:59.91                   
 23 Pulitano, Dan J     SO Colgate-AD           2:00.01                   
 24 Schutz, Cory        SO Lafayette-MA         2:00.51                   
 25 Rubino, Stephen A   SR Lafayette-MA         2:01.00                   
 26 Bottger, Henry C    JR Colgate-AD           2:01.24                   
 27 Parks, Doug W       SO Colgate-AD           2:02.61                   
 28 Carey, Liam         JR Lafayette-MA         2:02.64                   
 29 Power, Brian F      FR Holy Cross-NE        2:02.88                   
 30 Winters, John       JR American-PV          2:04.04                   
 31 Palumbo, Evan S     SO Bucknell-MA          2:04.08                   
 32 Hager, Sean N       JR Holy Cross-NE        2:05.79                   
 33 Giannini, Victor    FR Lafayette-MA         2:06.42                   
 34 Gadomski, Steve P   JR Lafayette-MA         2:08.73                   
 35 Opolski, Stefan E   SR Holy Cross-NE        2:08.75                   
 36 Livingston, Brian   SR Holy Cross-NE        2:08.90                   
 37 McMahon, Patrick C  SO Holy Cross-NE        2:10.61                   
 38 Larsen, Nick R      JR Holy Cross-NE        2:11.45                   
 -- Blacker, Jared      SO Lehigh-MA                DQ                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
      League:   22.36   2/19/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
Lejeune Hall:   22.37   2/21/2008 Thuy-Mi Dinh, Navy                           
    NCAA 'A':   21.93                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   23.02                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dinh, Thuy-Mi U     SR U.S. Navy-MD           22.54      22.70         20  
  2 Goebel, Molly L     JR Bucknell-MA            23.71      23.51         17  
  3 Tran, Alyssa J      FR Army-MR                23.97      23.59         16  
  4 Darmody, Kellie A   FR U.S. Navy-MD           23.63      23.64         15  
  5 Warren, Courtney H  SR Bucknell-MA            23.89      23.88         14  
  6 Capuano, Hollis A   FR U.S. Navy-MD           24.19      23.93         13  
  7 Williams, Daphne Y  FR U.S. Navy-MD           23.96      24.11         12  
  8 Breen, Leah         SO American-PV            24.09      24.13         11  
B - Final
  9 White, Hilary E     SR Lafayette-MA           24.37      24.17          9  
 10 Simon, Paola        SO Lehigh-MA              24.26      24.28          7  
 11 Thomas, Annika L    SR U.S. Navy-MD           24.70      24.29          6  
 12 Sciarrino, Sarah A  SR Colgate-AD             24.54      24.44          5  
 13 Carrazza, Alisha B  SR Holy Cross-NE          24.61      24.70          4  
 14 Tyler, Kristen C    SR Lafayette-MA           24.69      24.85          3  
 15 Montanye, Allison   JR Lehigh-MA              24.91      24.86          2  
 16 Brinkhoff, Kathryn  FR Lehigh-MA              24.83      25.14          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Esachina, Chrissy   FR Army-MR                24.95                   
 18 Lynch, Julianna C   FR Army-MR                24.97                   
 19 Keenan, Kristen     JR Lehigh-MA              25.01                   
 20 Rosenberger, Leigh  SO Army-MR                25.09                   
 20 Lowery, Caitlin M   SR Lafayette-MA           25.09                   
 22 Brannick, Alex      SO Lafayette-MA           25.10                   
 23 Ramdin, Alex        FR American-PV            25.18                   
 24 Sicherman, Julie    SR Lehigh-MA              25.32                   
 25 Sweet, Montana K    FR Army-MR                25.45                   
 26 Armstrong, Lauren   SO Lehigh-MA              25.46                   
 27 Savattieri, Laura   FR Lafayette-MA           25.56                   
 28 Myers, Danielle R   FR Army-MR                25.61                   
 29 Metts, Megan A      FR Army-MR                25.72                   
 30 Oxley, Morgan       FR Bucknell-MA            25.74                   
 31 Deiseroth, Maggie   SO Lafayette-MA           25.75                   
 32 Milbrath, Carrie    FR American-PV            25.83                   
 33 Webber, Laura M     FR Holy Cross-NE          25.99                   
 34 Theriault, Kelsey   FR Lafayette-MA           26.00                   
 35 Bell, Janae E       FR Army-MR                26.51                   
 36 Hullihen, Samantha  FR Holy Cross-NE          27.36                   
 37 Greeke, Emily E     JR Holy Cross-NE          27.42                   
 38 D'Angelo, Emily R   SO Holy Cross-NE          27.54                   
 39 Smith, Adela        SR American-PV            27.62                   
 40 Holleran, Michelle  SR American-PV            28.44                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White, Navy                             
      League:   19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White, Navy                             
Lejeune Hall:   19.74   2/26/2004 Noah White, Navy                             
    NCAA 'A':   19.35                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   20.31                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sokolosky, Eric A   SO Bucknell-MA            20.74      20.79         20  
  2 Aiken, Aaron J      JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.74      20.83         17  
  3 Sweeney, Dan J      FR Colgate-AD             21.06      20.95         16  
  4 Pelletier, Matt     SO American-PV            20.93      21.04         15  
  5 Buck, Alex J        JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.78      21.13         14  
  6 Gniewek, Tucker P   JR Colgate-AD             21.00      21.16         13  
  7 Komadina, Frank K   SR U.S. Navy-MD           20.95      21.23         12  
  8 Guttormsen, Ryan    SR Lehigh-MA              21.20      21.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Daniels, Marshall   SO U.S. Navy-MD           21.26      20.96          9  
 10 Cuzzola, Frank      FR Lehigh-MA              21.28      21.12          7  
 11 Murphy, Brendan D   JR Army-MR                21.25      21.13          6  
 12 Hallowell, Spencer  SR Bucknell-MA            21.25      21.31          5  
 13 McNamara, Sean      SO American-PV            21.48      21.34          4  
 14 Westfield, Jon      SR Lehigh-MA              21.34      21.45          3  
 15 DiPietro, Andrew    JR Lehigh-MA              21.61      21.51          2  
 16 Plapp, Byron J      SO Army-MR                21.48      21.57          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Pagano, Jake J      SR Lafayette-MA           21.74                   
 18 Leegan, Matt P      JR Army-MR                21.78                   
 18 Lough, Sam S        SO Army-MR                21.78                   
 20 Dunne, William      JR Lehigh-MA              21.81                   
 21 Dearden, Ben        SR Lehigh-MA              21.83                   
 22 Black, Michael      SO Lafayette-MA           21.85                   
 23 Ciliske, Chuck W    SR Army-MR                21.96                   
 24 Voell, Cameron L    SR Colgate-AD             21.98                   
 25 Rutkowski, Robert   SR Colgate-AD             22.04                   
 26 Miller, Sam         SO American-PV            22.08                   
 27 Perley, Teddy P     SO Colgate-AD             22.12                   
 28 McShane, Joe M      SO Holy Cross-NE          22.24                   
 29 Kugel, James        FR Lafayette-MA           22.39                   
 30 Swavely, Steve C    JR Lafayette-MA           22.55                   
 31 Vatalaro, John P    FR Holy Cross-NE          22.83                   
 32 Supple, Ned L       FR Holy Cross-NE          23.49                   
 33 Feasley, Robert        American-PV            23.95                   
 34 Ragone, Michael J      Holy Cross-NE          24.08                   
 35 Malfitano, Christo  FR Holy Cross-NE          24.43                   
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, Army                      
      League:   500.35   2/26/2005 Chelsea Haviland, Army                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adao, Lindsay R     SR Army-MR               264.70     273.00         20  
  2 Vandemont, Courtne  SO U.S. Navy-MD          228.60     262.20         17  
  3 FitzPatrick, Allie  SR Bucknell-MA           229.70     249.15         16  
  4 Tormey, Erin        SR Lehigh-MA             224.35     241.60         15  
  5 Fisher, Becky       JR Colgate-AD            219.30     241.20         14  
  6 Bersani, Becky      SR Bucknell-MA           212.25     239.60         13  
  7 Pilka, Kim N        FR Colgate-AD            250.95     234.05         12  
  8 Trace, Domenica T   FR U.S. Navy-MD          211.90     219.40         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Martinez, Rachael   SR Holy Cross-NE         211.20                     9  
 10 Popple, Morgan      SO Bucknell-MA           198.40                     7  
 11 Nicholl, Jordyn E   FR U.S. Navy-MD          197.15                     6  
 12 Monarch, Kelsey     JR American-PV           188.80                     5  
 13 Woodhams, Katie Y   JR Army-MR               185.40                     4  
 14 Kearns, Sarah B     JR Holy Cross-NE         161.95                     3  
 15 Mlazgar, Lindsay R  SR Holy Cross-NE         156.50                     2  
 16 Cain, Imogen        SO Lafayette-MA          152.20                     1  
 17 Blumenthal, Ariell  FR Lafayette-MA          147.30                   
 18 Young, Alyson       SR Holy Cross-NE         147.20                   
 19 Roebelen, Stephani  FR Lafayette-MA          125.65                   
 20 Galston, Cynthia    SO American-PV           124.40                   
 21 Suggs, Melissa      FR Lehigh-MA             118.30                   
 22 Su, Michelle Y      FR Army-MR               101.95                   
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:39.23   2/19/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
      League:   3:39.23   2/19/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
Lejeune Hall:   3:43.21   12/7/2007 NBAC, NBAC                                 
                         C. Kalisz, K. Hoff, F. Lee, L. Harris             
    NCAA 'A':   3:32.56                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   3:43.18                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  3:53.08    3:42.11         40  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A FR            2) Gorinski, Laura M FR           
     3) Paruso, Toni A FR               4) Chapmon, Tara M JR             
       27.40    56.32  1:25.49  1:58.73  2:23.83  2:52.97  3:16.28  3:42.11
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  3:50.48    3:45.05         34  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A FR              2) Santoro, Emma E FR             
     3) McGraw, Erin E JR               4) Guyett, Caren E JR             
       27.43    55.79  1:26.00  2:00.58  2:25.27  2:54.78  3:18.93  3:45.05
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 3:54.93    3:47.00         32  
     1) Warren, Courtney H SR           2) Keath, Macey L JR              
     3) Goebel, Molly L JR              4) Mongan, Meggie E SR            
       27.11    55.19  1:24.69  1:58.84  2:24.27  2:55.45  3:19.91  3:47.00
  4 American University-PV  'A'                 4:01.49    3:49.14         30  
     1) Ballance, Jess JR               2) Isaacs, Dory JR                
     3) Shetter, Ellie SO               4) Wessel, Alexandra SO           
       27.02    56.73  1:25.69  1:58.83  2:25.26  2:56.71  3:21.87  3:49.14
  5 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               4:01.07    3:56.34         28  
     1) Lynch, Julianna C FR            2) Esachina, Chrissy M FR         
     3) Tran, Alyssa J FR               4) Payne, Corri R JR              
       28.52  1:00.23  1:31.16  2:07.15  2:32.88  3:03.57  3:28.96  3:56.34
  6 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                   3:57.62    3:56.63         26  
     1) Pollitt, Alena SO               2) Naylor, Stephanie SR           
     3) Sicherman, Julie SR             4) Simon, Paola SO                
       28.48    58.36  1:29.17  2:05.15  2:32.29  3:04.28  3:28.67  3:56.63
  7 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   4:02.90    3:57.01         24  
     1) Brannick, Alex SO               2) Purdy, Dana FR                 
     3) Tyler, Kristen C SR             4) White, Hilary E SR             
       27.75    57.68  1:29.03  2:05.70  2:32.57  3:03.94  3:29.41  3:57.01
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          4:07.10    3:59.38         22  
     1) Carter, Gael G JR               2) Gousman, Maggie L SR           
     3) Desrosiers, Kristen E FR        4) Carrazza, Alisha B SR          
       28.79  1:00.06  1:30.89  2:05.94  2:33.51  3:05.52  3:30.81  3:59.38
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:15.01   2/19/2009 Naval Academy                              
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, A Oldenkamp         
      League:   3:15.01   2/19/2009 Naval Academy                              
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, J Oldenkamp         
Lejeune Hall:   3:18.80   2/26/2004 NBAC, NBAC                                 
                         K. Clements, J. Barone, M. Phelps, D. Szabo       
    NCAA 'A':   3:08.22                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   3:17.63                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  3:21.52    3:18.93         40  
     1) Meyer, Mark SO                  2) Donahue, Pete S JR             
     3) Meyer, Adam M SR                4) Aiken, Aaron J JR              
       24.88    51.62  1:17.39  1:46.94           2:34.41  2:55.55  3:18.93
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 3:27.42    3:21.00         34  
     1) Fletcher, Daniel T SR           2) Frye, Nate D SO                
     3) Volpe, Mike A JR                4) Sokolosky, Eric A SO           
       24.73    50.96  1:16.79  1:46.86  2:09.65  2:36.56  2:57.44  3:21.00
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                   3:29.48    3:21.41         32  
     1) Lareau, Tyler FR                2) McGrath, Kevin SR              
     3) DiGiacinto, Angelo SO           4) Cuzzola, Frank FR              
       24.53    50.19  1:16.50  1:47.34  2:09.62  2:36.26  2:57.54  3:21.41
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               3:25.91    3:23.89         30  
     1) Blickle, Will W JR              2) McLaughlin, James S SR         
     3) Ford, Alex D FR                 4) Plapp, Byron J SO              
       25.06    51.79  1:17.18  1:47.67  2:10.76  2:37.43  2:59.17  3:23.89
  5 American University-PV  'A'                 3:33.20    3:25.36         28  
     1) Pelletier, Matt SO              2) Ong, Ming-yang FR              
     3) Driscoll, Rick JR               4) McNamara, Sean SO              
       23.77    48.89  1:15.76  1:47.19  2:11.15  2:39.34  3:01.05  3:25.36
  6 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  3:35.65    3:27.69         26  
     1) Gniewek, Tucker P JR            2) Perley, Teddy P SO             
     3) Rutkowski, Robert A SR          4) Hadjipateras, Costas N SO      
       25.93    53.14  1:20.24  1:51.95  2:14.62  2:42.47  3:03.86  3:27.69
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          3:51.28    3:42.48         24  
     1) Bowman, Connor S SO             2) Power, Brian F FR              
     3) Larsen, Nick R JR               4) McShane, Joe M SO              
       27.66    57.86  1:26.02  1:58.31  2:24.02  2:53.58  3:16.56  3:42.48
 -- Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   3:32.45         DQ        
     1) Black, Michael SO               2) Schutz, Cory SO                
     3) Rubino, Stephen A SR            4) Jenkins, John SR               
       25.64    53.40  1:19.73  1:51.07  2:13.99  2:41.14  3:03.26       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  297   2. Bucknell University                 205
  3. Colgate University                  166   4. American University                 104
  5. U.S. Military Academy               100   6. Lehigh University                    96
  7. Holy Cross, College of the           65   8. Lafayette College                    59
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  317   2. Bucknell University                 172
  3. Lehigh University                    98   4. Colgate University                   91
  4. U.S. Military Academy                91   6. American University                  74
  7. Holy Cross, College of the           46   8. Lafayette College                    26