Licensed to Boston College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2006 07:25 PM
                   Boston College vs. Holy Cross - 2/7/2006                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston College  'B'                                         3:50.39   11  
     1) Cartwright, Michael JR          2) Moore, Michael JR              
     3) Zwald, Kurt SR                  4) Schwitter, William SO          
                  27.85       56.99 (56.99)     1:26.87 (29.88)   2:03.87 (1:06.88)
        2:29.89 (26.02)     3:00.63 (56.76)     3:28.50 (27.87)     3:50.39 (49.76)
  2 Boston College  'A'                                         3:53.50    4  
     1) Chandler, Tommy FR              2) Lin, David JR                  
     3) Green, Mark SO                  4) Cobb, Erin FR                  
                  27.18   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:30.60 (28.82)   2:04.72 (1:02.94)
        2:30.62 (25.90)     3:02.41 (57.69)     3:26.33 (23.92)     3:53.50 (51.09)
  3 Boston College  'C'                                        x3:54.00  
     1) Tichenor, Brian JR              2) Swaninger, Robert FR           
     3) Shen, Vincent JR                4) Maloy, Joseph SO               
                  28.91       58.83 (58.83)     1:29.49 (30.66)   2:04.34 (1:05.51)
        2:30.62 (26.28)     3:01.67 (57.33)     3:26.50 (24.83)     3:54.00 (52.33)
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                             3:54.76    2  
     1) Kitson, Kevin                   2) Frigault, Matthew              
     3) Jackson, Brian                  4) Grogan, Matthew                
                  28.14       59.01 (59.01)     1:30.29 (31.28)   2:06.74 (1:07.73)
        2:33.03 (26.29)     3:04.56 (57.82)     3:28.26 (23.70)     3:54.76 (50.20)
  5 Boston College  'D'                                        x3:56.16  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas JR             2) Dussel, Brian FR               
     3) Faughnan, Andrew JR             4) McNulty, Michael FR            
                  27.57       56.68 (56.68)     1:28.95 (32.27)   2:08.72 (1:12.04)
        2:34.04 (25.32)     3:04.16 (55.44)     3:28.92 (24.76)     3:56.16 (52.00)
  6 Holy Cross  'B'                                             4:07.14  
     1) Acker, Robert                   2) Laws, Brian                    
     3) Mullaney, Kevin                 4) Drummond, David                
                  30.53   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:34.15 (31.51)   2:13.01 (1:10.37)
        2:40.48 (27.47)   3:13.25 (1:00.24)     3:38.32 (25.07)     4:07.14 (53.89)
  7 Holy Cross  'C'                                            x4:19.65  
     1) Hendrickson, Brian              2) Lawlor, Steven                 
     3) Lasonde, Brian                  4) MacCaren, Ian                  
                  31.08   1:04.25 (1:04.25)     1:36.23 (31.98)   2:14.39 (1:10.14)
        2:46.66 (32.27)   3:24.68 (1:10.29)     3:50.30 (25.62)     4:19.65 (54.97)
  8 Holy Cross  'D'                                            x4:50.17  
     1) Sweeney, Shannon                2) Horohoe, Francis               
     3) Marquet, Louis                  4) Smith, Kevin                   
                  38.70   1:18.81 (1:18.81)     1:54.88 (36.07)   2:37.78 (1:18.97)
        3:10.91 (33.13)   3:51.13 (1:13.35)     4:19.16 (28.03)     4:50.17 (59.04)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gregory          FR BC                            10:34.94    9  
                  27.44       58.00 (30.56)     1:29.10 (31.10)     2:00.49 (31.39)
        2:21.43 (20.94)     3:03.84 (42.41)     3:36.01 (32.17)     4:08.48 (32.47)
        4:40.88 (32.40)     5:13.31 (32.43)     5:28.19 (14.88)     5:45.67 (17.48)
        6:05.47 (19.80)     6:44.90 (39.43)   7:55.09 (1:10.19)     8:27.74 (32.65)
        9:00.30 (32.56)     9:32.25 (31.95)    10:03.54 (31.29)    10:34.94 (31.40)
  2 Smith, Christopher           HC                            10:37.87    4  
                  28.15       58.98 (30.83)     1:29.86 (30.88)     2:01.35 (31.49)
        2:32.96 (31.61)     3:04.95 (31.99)     3:36.96 (32.01)     4:09.36 (32.40)
        4:41.25 (31.89)     5:13.90 (32.65)     5:46.15 (32.25)     6:18.72 (32.57)
        6:51.46 (32.74)     7:24.23 (32.77)     7:56.84 (32.61)     8:29.54 (32.70)
        9:02.17 (32.63)     9:34.92 (32.75)    10:07.17 (32.25)    10:37.87 (30.70)
  3 Lewin, Craig              SO BC                            10:43.57    3  
                  28.25       59.26 (31.01)     1:31.03 (31.77)     2:02.76 (31.73)
        2:34.27 (31.51)     3:06.23 (31.96)     3:38.48 (32.25)     4:10.79 (32.31)
        4:43.11 (32.32)     5:15.58 (32.47)     5:48.11 (32.53)     6:21.11 (33.00)
        6:53.86 (32.75)     7:27.01 (33.15)     8:00.13 (33.12)     8:33.23 (33.10)
        9:06.13 (32.90)     9:38.60 (32.47)    10:11.67 (33.07)    10:43.57 (31.90)
  4 Gibbs, Justin             FR BC                            11:08.62    2  
                  29.18     1:01.09 (31.91)     1:34.51 (33.42)     2:07.92 (33.41)
        2:42.04 (34.12)     3:16.29 (34.25)     3:50.52 (34.23)     4:24.98 (34.46)
        4:59.14 (34.16)     5:33.50 (34.36)     6:07.97 (34.47)     6:42.57 (34.60)
        7:15.97 (33.40)     7:50.41 (34.44)     8:25.01 (34.60)     8:58.68 (33.67)
        9:32.20 (33.52)    10:06.03 (33.83)    10:38.98 (32.95)    11:08.62 (29.64)
  5 Ringwood, John               HC                            11:42.52    1  
                  30.44     1:04.06 (33.62)     1:38.74 (34.68)     2:13.46 (34.72)
        2:48.35 (34.89)     3:23.61 (35.26)     3:59.26 (35.65)     4:35.10 (35.84)
        5:11.07 (35.97)     5:47.42 (36.35)     6:23.46 (36.04)     6:59.58 (36.12)
        7:35.38 (35.80)     8:11.31 (35.93)     8:47.18 (35.87)     9:23.55 (36.37)
        9:59.03 (35.48)    10:34.74 (35.71)    11:08.72 (33.98)    11:42.52 (33.80)
  6 Ferrara, Andrew              HC                            12:14.53  
                  31.42     1:06.49 (35.07)     1:42.19 (35.70)     2:18.94 (36.75)
        2:56.24 (37.30)     3:33.43 (37.19)     4:10.96 (37.53)     4:48.83 (37.87)
        5:26.48 (37.65)     6:04.22 (37.74)     6:42.15 (37.93)     7:19.38 (37.23)
        7:56.51 (37.13)     8:34.43 (37.92)     9:12.37 (37.94)     9:49.84 (37.47)
       10:26.98 (37.14)    11:03.55 (36.57)    11:39.81 (36.26)    12:14.53 (34.72)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollar, Daniel            JR BC                             1:48.05    9  
                  24.99       52.33 (27.34)     1:19.83 (27.50)     1:48.05 (28.22)
  2 Northrup, Matthew         JR BC                             1:49.26    4  
                  25.82       53.31 (27.49)     1:21.23 (27.92)     1:49.26 (28.03)
  3 Grogan, Matthew              HC                             1:52.49    3  
                  26.87       55.61 (28.74)     1:23.77 (28.16)     1:52.49 (28.72)
  4 Chandler, Tommy           FR BC                             1:56.55    2  
                  27.15       56.82 (29.67)     1:26.74 (29.92)     1:56.55 (29.81)
  5 Kennedy, Dan                 HC                             2:02.78    1  
                  27.46       58.68 (31.22)     1:30.95 (32.27)     2:02.78 (31.83)
  6 MacCaren, Ian                HC                             2:05.23  
                  29.36     1:01.00 (31.64)     1:33.08 (32.08)     2:05.23 (32.15)
  7 Dutton, Stephen              HC                            x2:09.18  
                  28.84     1:01.44 (32.60)     1:35.32 (33.88)     2:09.18 (33.86)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nececkas, Thomas          JR BC                               23.22    9  
  2 McNulty, Michael          FR BC                               23.64    4  
  3 Shen, Vincent             JR BC                               23.97    3  
  4 Hayden, Hugh                 HC                               24.34    2  
  5 Acker, Robert                HC                               24.54    1  
  6 Sargenti, Brian           SO BC                              x25.09  
  7 Talucci, Matthew             HC                               25.82  
  8 McNickle, Kyle               HC                              x25.90  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zucco, Alex               SO BC                             2:09.25    9  
                  27.72     1:00.85 (33.13)     1:38.59 (37.74)     2:09.25 (30.66)
  2 Swaninger, Robert         FR BC                             2:11.73    4  
                  27.31     1:01.58 (34.27)     1:40.75 (39.17)     2:11.73 (30.98)
  3 McCullough, James            HC                             2:15.08    3  
                  29.02     1:02.82 (33.80)     1:43.43 (40.61)     2:15.08 (31.65)
  4 Jackson, Brian               HC                             2:20.70    2  
                  28.09     1:04.97 (36.88)     1:47.97 (43.00)     2:20.70 (32.73)
  5 Dussel, Brian             FR BC                             2:26.35    1  
                  28.79     1:07.58 (38.79)     1:51.14 (43.56)     2:26.35 (35.21)
  6 Horohoe, Francis             HC                             2:27.60  
                  31.63     1:09.35 (37.72)     1:53.26 (43.91)     2:27.60 (34.34)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson-Byrne, Christophe  JR BC                              296.78    9  
  2 Fino, Kerry               SO BC                              185.55    4  
  3 Perry, John               SO BC                              153.53    3  
  4 Lovley, Andy                 HC                              125.18    2  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloy, Joseph             SO BC                             2:07.07    9  
                  28.55     1:00.84 (32.29)     1:33.95 (33.11)     2:07.07 (33.12)
  2 Lewin, Craig              SO BC                             2:07.67    4  
                  28.91     1:01.44 (32.53)     1:34.89 (33.45)     2:07.67 (32.78)
  3 Jackson, Brian               HC                             2:08.08    3  
                  28.54     1:01.14 (32.60)     1:35.03 (33.89)     2:08.08 (33.05)
  4 Zwald, Kurt               SR BC                             2:09.67    2  
                  28.43     1:00.85 (32.42)     1:34.82 (33.97)     2:09.67 (34.85)
  5 Mullaney, Kevin              HC                             2:19.24    1  
                  31.03     1:06.14 (35.11)     1:41.60 (35.46)     2:19.24 (37.64)
  6 Lasonde, Brian               HC                             2:53.07  
                  36.78     1:20.32 (43.54)     2:06.60 (46.28)     2:53.07 (46.47)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwitter, William        SO BC                               50.13    9  
                  24.48       50.13 (25.65)                                        
  2 Kitson, Kevin                HC                               51.41    4  
                  24.73       51.41 (26.68)                                        
  3 Johnson, Gregory          FR BC                               51.50    3  
                  24.05       51.50 (27.45)                                        
  4 Tichenor, Brian           JR BC                               52.52    2  
                  25.55       52.52 (26.97)                                        
  5 Drummond, David              HC                               54.13    1  
                  25.94       54.13 (28.19)                                        
  6 Sargenti, Brian           SO BC                              x55.79  
                  26.97       55.79 (28.82)                                        
  7 Marquet, Louis               HC                               56.09  
                  27.22       56.09 (28.87)                                        
  8 Talucci, Matthew             HC                              x56.38  
                  26.70       56.38 (29.68)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Michael       JR BC                             2:00.32    9  
                  28.48       58.22 (29.74)     1:29.13 (30.91)     2:00.32 (31.19)
  2 Zucco, Alex               SO BC                             2:09.66    4  
                  30.47     1:03.08 (32.61)     1:36.48 (33.40)     2:09.66 (33.18)
  3 Shen, Vincent             JR BC                             2:09.69    3  
                  29.89     1:02.24 (32.35)     1:35.76 (33.52)     2:09.69 (33.93)
  4 Acker, Robert                HC                             2:18.37    2  
                  32.84     1:08.19 (35.35)     1:44.10 (35.91)     2:18.37 (34.27)
  5 Hendrickson, Brian           HC                             2:20.36    1  
                  32.33     1:06.64 (34.31)     1:42.98 (36.34)     2:20.36 (37.38)
  6 Cobb, Erin                FR BC                            x2:21.96  
                  32.82     1:09.23 (36.41)     1:46.56 (37.33)     2:21.96 (35.40)
  7 Sweeney, Shannon             HC                             2:50.71  
                  39.55     1:21.43 (41.88)     2:05.42 (43.99)     2:50.71 (45.29)
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher           HC                             5:09.35    9  
                  27.38       57.22 (29.84)     1:28.37 (31.15)     2:00.04 (31.67)
        2:31.76 (31.72)     3:03.35 (31.59)     3:35.41 (32.06)     4:07.30 (31.89)
        4:38.75 (31.45)     5:09.35 (30.60)                                        
  2 McCullough, James            HC                             5:17.95    4  
                  28.25       59.70 (31.45)     1:31.93 (32.23)     2:04.21 (32.28)
        2:36.74 (32.53)     3:09.13 (32.39)     3:41.14 (32.01)     4:13.59 (32.45)
        4:46.43 (32.84)     5:17.95 (31.52)                                        
  3 Ringwood, John               HC                             5:33.77    3  
                  30.33     1:03.64 (33.31)     1:37.27 (33.63)     2:10.97 (33.70)
        2:45.37 (34.40)     3:19.63 (34.26)     3:53.74 (34.11)     4:28.33 (34.59)
        5:01.75 (33.42)     5:33.77 (32.02)                                        
  4 Ferrara, Andrew              HC                            x5:44.68  
                  30.63     1:03.66 (33.03)     1:38.30 (34.64)     2:13.51 (35.21)
        2:48.56 (35.05)     3:24.66 (36.10)     3:59.69 (35.03)     4:35.20 (35.51)
        5:10.35 (35.15)     5:44.68 (34.33)                                        
 -- Scott, Colin              SO BC                            X5:06.09  
                  27.64       57.70 (30.06)     1:28.51 (30.81)     1:59.79 (31.28)
        2:31.26 (31.47)     3:02.86 (31.60)     3:34.43 (31.57)     4:04.79 (30.36)
        4:35.46 (30.67)     5:06.09 (30.63)                                        
 -- Green, Mark               SO BC                            X5:07.63  
                  28.60       58.69 (30.09)     1:30.24 (31.55)     2:02.09 (31.85)
        2:33.32 (31.23)     3:04.18 (30.86)     3:35.78 (31.60)     4:06.89 (31.11)
        4:38.29 (31.40)     5:07.63 (29.34)                                        
 -- Dussel, John              SR BC                            X5:14.80  
                  28.12       58.53 (30.41)     1:29.34 (30.81)     2:00.62 (31.28)
        2:32.90 (32.28)     3:04.90 (32.00)     3:37.41 (32.51)     4:09.96 (32.55)
        4:42.94 (32.98)     5:14.80 (31.86)                                        
 -- Donahue, Richard          SO BC                            X5:16.28  
                  28.77       59.89 (31.12)     1:31.86 (31.97)     2:04.23 (32.37)
        2:36.80 (32.57)     3:08.59 (31.79)     3:40.48 (31.89)     4:13.36 (32.88)
        4:45.26 (31.90)     5:16.28 (31.02)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovley, Andy                 HC                              113.30    9  
 -- Fino, Kerry               SO BC                             X164.10  
 -- Wilson-Byrne, Christophe  JR BC                             X227.55  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frigault, Matthew            HC                             2:37.40    9  
                  34.43     1:14.51 (40.08)     1:55.82 (41.31)     2:37.40 (41.58)
  2 Lawlor, Steven               HC                             2:42.63    4  
                  34.61     1:15.51 (40.90)     1:58.09 (42.58)     2:42.63 (44.54)
  3 Dutton, Stephen              HC                             3:01.44    3  
                  38.73     1:23.93 (45.20)     2:12.90 (48.97)     3:01.44 (48.54)
 -- Lin, David                JR BC                            X2:21.79  
                  31.19     1:07.71 (36.52)     1:44.76 (37.05)     2:21.79 (37.03)
 -- Dussel, Brian             FR BC                            X2:39.89  
                  34.55     1:14.74 (40.19)     1:57.50 (42.76)     2:39.89 (42.39)
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                             3:27.16   11  
     1) Kitson, Kevin                   2) Grogan, Matthew                
     3) Smith, Christopher              4) Hayden, Hugh                   
                  26.34       54.69 (54.69)     1:18.98 (24.29)     1:45.42 (50.73)
        2:10.28 (24.86)     2:37.18 (51.76)     3:00.84 (23.66)     3:27.16 (49.98)
  2 Holy Cross  'C'                                             3:47.79    4  
     1) Kennedy, Dan                    2) Dutton, Stephen                
     3) Ringwood, John                  4) MacCaren, Ian                  
                  26.83       56.68 (56.68)     1:22.39 (25.71)     1:51.55 (54.87)
        2:19.32 (27.77)     2:49.79 (58.24)     3:16.94 (27.15)     3:47.79 (58.00)
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                            x3:48.09  
     1) McCullough, James               2) Mullaney, Kevin                
     3) Drummond, David                 4) Laws, Brian                    
                  27.07       57.15 (57.15)     1:25.22 (28.07)     1:56.61 (59.46)
        2:23.38 (26.77)     2:52.80 (56.19)     3:19.26 (26.46)     3:48.09 (55.29)
  4 Holy Cross  'D'                                            x3:54.58  
     1) Smith, Kevin                    2) McNickle, Kyle                 
     3) Marquet, Louis                  4) Sweeney, Shannon               
                  28.73   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:26.91 (26.55)     1:58.27 (57.91)
        2:25.96 (27.69)     2:55.47 (57.20)     3:23.08 (27.61)     3:54.58 (59.11)
 -- Boston College  'A'                                        X3:24.26  
     1) Faughnan, Andrew JR             2) Tichenor, Brian JR             
     3) Sargenti, Brian SO              4) Johnson, Gregory FR            
                  23.56       49.81 (49.81)     1:14.26 (24.45)     1:40.65 (50.84)
        2:05.33 (24.68)     2:33.62 (52.97)     2:57.37 (23.75)     3:24.26 (50.64)
 -- Boston College  'B'                                        X3:26.96  
     1) Cobb, Erin FR                   2) Green, Mark SO                 
     3) Dussel, John SR                 4) Northrup, Matthew JR           
                  25.87       53.78 (53.78)     1:17.26 (23.48)     1:44.52 (50.74)
        2:09.52 (25.00)     2:37.34 (52.82)     3:00.71 (23.37)     3:26.96 (49.62)
 -- Boston College  'C'                                        X3:28.95  
     1) Chandler, Tommy FR              2) McNulty, Michael FR            
     3) Maloy, Joseph SO                4) Kollar, Daniel JR              
                  25.53       54.19 (54.19)     1:19.30 (25.11)     1:47.16 (52.97)
        2:12.70 (25.54)     2:40.24 (53.08)     3:03.50 (23.26)     3:28.95 (48.71)
 -- Boston College  'D'                                        X3:30.64  
     1) Nececkas, Thomas JR             2) Cartwright, Michael JR         
     3) Lewin, Craig SO                 4) Swaninger, Robert FR           
                  24.95       52.78 (52.78)     1:17.64 (24.86)     1:44.92 (52.14)
        2:10.19 (25.27)     2:38.26 (53.34)     3:02.70 (24.44)     3:30.64 (52.38)