Licensed to Clark University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 07:32 PM
        6th Annual Worcester City Championships - 1/27/2006 to 1/28/2006             
 
            Men ? Final Scores
 1. Worcester Polytechnic Institute    364
 2. College of the Holy Cross          363
 3. Clark University                   288
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:42.81        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, Burbridge        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'A'                        3:51.52   22  
     1) Joel Rousseau JR                2) Jeffrey Meyer SO               
     3) David Keck FR                   4) Chase Johnson SO               
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                              3:51.78   16  
     1) Kevin Kitson 09                 2) Matt Frigault 07               
     3) Brian Jackson 07                4) Matthew Grogan 09              
  3 Clark University  'A'                                       3:57.81   14  
     1) Josh Chartier FR                2) Mike Smith FR                  
     3) Drew Jackson FR                 4) Dave Critchlow SO              
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                              4:01.08   12  
     1) Rob Acker 09                    2) Brian Laws 06                  
     3) Kevin Mullaney 07               4) David Drummond 09              
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'B'                        4:03.97   10  
     1) Igor Ushakov SR                 2) Jon Gretarsson SR              
     3) Ryan Sinapins JR                4) Craig DiGrovanni FR            
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                              4:09.34  
     1) Brian Hendrickson 09            2) Steve Lawlor 07                
     3) Brian Lasonde 09                4) Ian MacLaren 09                
  7 Clark University  'B'                                       4:16.67    8  
     1) Shyamal Asher FR                2) Jonathan Penney FR             
     3) Mike Viotti SR                  4) Brian Walsh FR                 
  8 Clark University  'C'                                       4:18.65  
     1) Chris Auger FR                  2) Sam Blanchard FR               
     3) Tim O'Keefe FR                  4) Kevin Williams FR              
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'C'                        4:19.68  
     1) Kyle Unfus SR                   2) Vincent Kan SO                 
     3) Tim Dunn JR                     4) Minh Truong FR                 
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                              4:43.90  
     1) Shannon Sweeney 08              2) Francis Horohoe 09             
     3) Lois Marquet 09                 4) Kevin Smith 07                 
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'D'                        4:52.49  
     1) Elliot Miller SR                2) Freddy Jervez                  
     3) Bryan Bergeron FR               4) Anthony Morocco FR             
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:03.69        2003 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan White                 FR WPI                           17:59.61   11  
  2 Christopher Smith         08 Holy Cross                    18:19.26    8  
  3 Tim O'Keefe               FR Clark                         18:28.19    7  
  4 Brian Walsh               FR Clark                         18:41.25    6  
  5 Jesse Bausell             SR Clark                         19:08.08    5  
  6 John Ringwood             09 Holy Cross                    19:54.30    4  
  7 Tim Dunn                  JR WPI                           20:20.91    3  
  8 Andrew Ferrara            08 Holy Cross                    20:28.71    2  
  9 Anthony Morocco           FR WPI                           20:46.19    1  
 10 Elliot Miller             SR WPI                           20:51.56  
 11 Steve Dutton              08 Holy Cross                    21:28.04  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.20        2003 Ryan Drasher, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James McCullough          09 Holy Cross                     2:11.73   11  
  2 Chase Johnson             SO WPI                            2:13.62    8  
  3 Brian Jackson             07 Holy Cross                     2:14.67    7  
  4 Igor Ushakov              SR WPI                            2:15.18    6  
  5 Brian Hendrickson         09 Holy Cross                     2:17.43    5  
  6 Mike Smith                FR Clark                          2:17.72    4  
  7 Jon Gretarsson            SR WPI                            2:19.21    3  
  8 Mike Viotti               SR Clark                          2:19.69    2  
  9 Jonathan Penney           FR Clark                          2:23.27    1  
 10 Francis Horohoe           09 Holy Cross                     2:25.09  
 -- Jeffrey Meyer             SO WPI                           X2:09.34  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.85        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                              1:31.99   22  
     1) Kevin Kitson 09                 2) Matthew Grogan 09              
     3) Corky Hayden 06                 4) David Drummond 09              
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'A'                        1:32.18   16  
     1) Chase Johnson SO                2) David Keck FR                  
     3) Jeffrey Meyer SO                4) Joel Rousseau JR               
  3 Clark University  'A'                                       1:35.05   14  
     1) Drew Jackson FR                 2) Jonathan Penney FR             
     3) Mike Smith FR                   4) Dave Critchlow SO              
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                              1:36.51   12  
     1) Christopher Smith 08            2) Brian Jackson 07               
     3) James McCullough 09             4) Matthew Talucci 06             
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'B'                        1:38.39   10  
     1) Ryan Sinapins JR                2) Craig DiGrovanni FR            
     3) Igor Ushakov SR                 4) Jon Gretarsson SR              
  6 Clark University  'B'                                       1:39.06    8  
     1) Brian Walsh FR                  2) Kevin Williams FR              
     3) Chris Auger FR                  4) Josh Chartier FR               
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                              1:39.93  
     1) Brian Lasonde 09                2) Kevin Mullaney 07              
     3) Lois Marquet 09                 4) Kyle McNickle 06               
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                              1:41.33  
     1) Shannon Sweeney 08              2) Steve Dutton 08                
     3) Dan Kennedy 09                  4) Kevin Smith 07                 
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'C'                        1:45.69  
     1) Anthony Morocco FR              2) Elliot Miller SR               
     3) Vincent Kan SO                  4) Minh Truong FR                 
 10 Clark University  'C'                                       1:45.84  
     1) Mike Viotti SR                  2) Shyamal Asher FR               
     3) Tim O'Keefe FR                  4) Jesse Bausell SR               
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'D'                        1:52.94  
     1) Bryan Bergeron FR               2) Tim Dunn JR                    
     3) Kyle Unfus SR                   4) Freddy Jervez                  
 -- Clark University  'D'                                      X1:54.80  
     1) Sal Pezzella FR                 2) Sam Blanchard FR               
     3) David Carnevale FR              4) Jessie Clements JR             
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sal Pezzella              FR Clark                           223.55   11  
  2 Eric Wallhagen            JR WPI                             140.20    8  
  3 Will Lauwer               FR WPI                             129.15    7  
  4 Sam Bennett               FR Clark                           127.20    6  
  5 David Carnevale           FR Clark                           125.80    5  
  6 Andy Lovley               06 Holy Cross                      119.90    4  
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                      
WPI 105, Holy Cross 103, Clark 91 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.85        2004 WPI                                        
                         R. Drasher, M. Musiak, J. Rousseau, M. Lauer      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                              1:43.76   22  
     1) Kevin Kitson 09                 2) Matt Frigault 07               
     3) Brian Jackson 07                4) Matthew Grogan 09              
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'A'                        1:45.25   16  
     1) Joel Rousseau JR                2) Jeffrey Meyer SO               
     3) David Keck FR                   4) Chase Johnson SO               
  3 Clark University  'A'                                       1:48.01   14  
     1) Josh Chartier FR                2) Mike Smith FR                  
     3) Drew Jackson FR                 4) Dave Critchlow SO              
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                              1:48.06   12  
     1) Rob Acker 09                    2) Brian Laws 06                  
     3) Kevin Mullaney 07               4) Corky Hayden 06                
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'B'                        1:50.13   10  
     1) Igor Ushakov SR                 2) Jon Gretarsson SR              
     3) Craig DiGrovanni FR             4) Ryan Sinapins JR               
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                              1:53.65  
     1) Brian Hendrickson 09            2) Andrew Ferrara 08              
     3) Brian Lasonde 09                4) David Drummond 09              
  7 Clark University  'B'                                       1:56.97    8  
     1) Shyamal Asher FR                2) Jonathan Penney FR             
     3) Mike Viotti SR                  4) Brian Walsh FR                 
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'C'                        1:57.97  
     1) Kyle Unfus SR                   2) Vincent Kan SO                 
     3) Tim Dunn JR                     4) Anthony Morocco FR             
  9 Clark University  'C'                                       1:58.99  
     1) Tim O'Keefe FR                  2) Sam Blanchard FR               
     3) Chris Auger FR                  4) Jesse Bausell SR               
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                              2:01.40  
     1) Kyle McNickle 06                2) Steve Dutton 08                
     3) Lois Marquet 09                 4) Dan Kennedy 09                 
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'D'                        2:06.10  
     1) Elliot Miller SR                2) Minh Truong FR                 
     3) Bryan Bergeron FR               4) Freddy Jervez                  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.30        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Meyer             SO WPI                            4:31.79   11  
  2 James McCullough          09 Holy Cross                     4:44.99    8  
  3 Jesse Bausell             SR Clark                          4:47.67    7  
  4 Craig DiGrovanni          FR WPI                            4:51.11    6  
  5 Tim O'Keefe               FR Clark                          4:54.02    5  
  6 Andrew Ferrara            08 Holy Cross                     4:57.11    4  
  7 Kevin Mullaney            07 Holy Cross                     5:20.79    3  
  8 Bryan Bergeron            FR WPI                            5:22.74    2  
  9 Elliot Miller             SR WPI                            5:31.64  
 10 Shyamal Asher             FR Clark                          5:35.16    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.31        2002 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              FR Clark                          1:49.31   11  
  2 Matthew Grogan            09 Holy Cross                     1:51.63    8  
  3 Dan White                 FR WPI                            1:53.11    7  
  4 Christopher Smith         08 Holy Cross                     1:53.92    6  
  5 David Drummond            09 Holy Cross                     1:57.40    5  
  6 Dave Critchlow            SO Clark                          1:57.48    4  
  7 Chris Auger               FR Clark                          2:02.72    3  
  8 Matthew Talucci           06 Holy Cross                     2:03.64  
  9 Tim Dunn                  JR WPI                            2:08.05    2  
 10 Anthony Morocco           FR WPI                            2:11.53    1  
 11 Vincent Kan               SO WPI                            2:17.93  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.79        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Rousseau             JR WPI                              55.09   11  
  2 Kevin Kitson              09 Holy Cross                       58.27    8  
  3 Josh Chartier             FR Clark                            59.28    7  
  4 Chase Johnson             SO WPI                            1:00.74    6  
  5 Brian Hendrickson         09 Holy Cross                     1:01.43    5  
  6 Rob Acker                 09 Holy Cross                     1:02.42    4  
  7 Brian Walsh               FR Clark                          1:04.80    3  
  8 Kyle Unfus                SR WPI                            1:05.23    2  
  9 Shannon Sweeney           08 Holy Cross                     1:18.37  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.86        2002 Roy Barnum, Clark                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Frigault             07 Holy Cross                     1:06.36   11  
  2 Jon Gretarsson            SR WPI                            1:07.87    8  
  3 Igor Ushakov              SR WPI                            1:08.00    7  
  4 Mike Smith                FR Clark                          1:08.29    6  
  5 Brian Laws                06 Holy Cross                     1:08.34    5  
  6 Vincent Kan               SO WPI                            1:10.88    4  
  7 Francis Horohoe           09 Holy Cross                     1:11.33    3  
  8 Jonathan Penney           FR Clark                          1:11.54    2  
  9 Minh Truong               FR WPI                            1:13.61  
 10 Sam Blanchard             FR Clark                          1:17.65    1  
 11 Freddy Jervez                WPI                            1:36.25  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.25        2002 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Jackson             07 Holy Cross                     2:07.00   11  
  2 Jeffrey Meyer             SO WPI                            2:07.57    8  
  3 Craig DiGrovanni          FR WPI                            2:17.05    7  
  4 Mike Viotti               SR Clark                          2:19.75    6  
  5 Kevin Mullaney            07 Holy Cross                     2:20.71    5  
  6 Bryan Bergeron            FR WPI                            2:40.84    4  
  7 Shyamal Asher             FR Clark                          2:47.62    3  
  8 Brian Lasonde             09 Holy Cross                     2:51.34    2  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.29        2002 Steve Finocchi, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corky Hayden              06 Holy Cross                       23.18   11  
  2 Matthew Grogan            09 Holy Cross                       23.28    8  
  3 Kevin Kitson              09 Holy Cross                       23.63    7  
  4 Dave Critchlow            SO Clark                            23.77    6  
  5 Ryan Sinapins             JR WPI                              23.90    5  
  6 David Drummond            09 Holy Cross                       24.31  
  7 David Keck                FR WPI                              24.38    4  
  8 Minh Truong               FR WPI                              25.80    3  
  9 Kyle Unfus                SR WPI                              26.57  
 10 Freddy Jervez                WPI                              33.31  
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
Holy Cross 251, WPI 229, Clark 178
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 199.35        2005 Steven Ratner, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sal Pezzella              FR Clark                           192.05   11  
  2 Will Lauwer               FR WPI                             146.40    8  
  3 Eric Wallhagen            JR WPI                             143.00    7  
  4 David Carnevale           FR Clark                           141.35    6  
  5 Sam Bennett               FR Clark                           139.50    5  
  6 Andy Lovley               06 Holy Cross                      123.55    4  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.07        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Rousseau             JR WPI                              48.53   11  
  2 Matthew Grogan            09 Holy Cross                       49.79    8  
  3 Jeffrey Meyer             SO WPI                              50.81    7  
  4 Dave Critchlow            SO Clark                            51.30    6  
  5 Corky Hayden              06 Holy Cross                       51.45    5  
  6 David Drummond            09 Holy Cross                       52.42    4  
  7 David Keck                FR WPI                              54.24    3  
  8 Chris Auger               FR Clark                            55.23    2  
  9 Ian MacLaren              09 Holy Cross                       55.43  
 10 Ryan Sinapins             JR WPI                              55.50  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.87        2004 Matt Musiak, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              FR Clark                          2:03.53   11  
  2 Kevin Kitson              09 Holy Cross                     2:08.65    8  
  3 Josh Chartier             FR Clark                          2:09.04    7  
  4 Chase Johnson             SO WPI                            2:11.83    6  
  5 Igor Ushakov              SR WPI                            2:12.17    5  
  6 Brian Hendrickson         09 Holy Cross                     2:13.55    4  
  7 Rob Acker                 09 Holy Cross                     2:16.47    3  
  8 Kyle Unfus                SR WPI                            2:20.16    2  
  9 Bryan Bergeron            FR WPI                            2:30.02  
 10 Shyamal Asher             FR Clark                          2:34.66    1  
 11 Shannon Sweeney           08 Holy Cross                     2:49.85  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:19.58        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Gretarsson            SR WPI                            2:28.49   11  
  2 Mike Smith                FR Clark                          2:32.50    8  
  3 Matt Frigault             07 Holy Cross                     2:34.12    7  
  4 Brian Laws                06 Holy Cross                     2:34.91    6  
  5 Vincent Kan               SO WPI                            2:34.93    5  
  6 Jonathan Penney           FR Clark                          2:35.68    4  
  7 Andrew Ferrara            08 Holy Cross                     2:37.90    3  
  8 Tim Dunn                  JR WPI                            2:42.68    2  
  9 Minh Truong               FR WPI                            2:46.94  
 10 Sam Blanchard             FR Clark                          2:49.09    1  
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:02.62        2005 Matt Musiak, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              FR Clark                          5:02.45*  11  
  2 Dan White                 FR WPI                            5:03.82    8  
  3 Brian Walsh               FR Clark                          5:14.14    7  
  4 Christopher Smith         08 Holy Cross                     5:14.21    6  
  5 Craig DiGrovanni          FR WPI                            5:14.71    5  
  6 Jesse Bausell             SR Clark                          5:28.08    4  
  7 John Ringwood             09 Holy Cross                     5:32.63    3  
  8 Josh Chartier             FR Clark                          5:42.05  
  9 Dan Kennedy               09 Holy Cross                     5:43.31    2  
 10 Lois Marquet              09 Holy Cross                     5:47.37  
 11 Anthony Morocco           FR WPI                            5:57.75    1  
 12 Elliot Miller             SR WPI                            5:58.70  
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.32        2004 Joel Rousseau, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Rousseau             JR WPI                              51.11*  11  
  2 Brian Jackson             07 Holy Cross                       56.56    8  
  3 David Keck                FR WPI                              58.03    7  
  4 Corky Hayden              06 Holy Cross                       58.76    6  
  5 James McCullough          09 Holy Cross                       59.13    5  
  6 Kevin Mullaney            07 Holy Cross                       59.16  
  7 Ryan Sinapins             JR WPI                              59.48    4  
  8 Tim O'Keefe               FR Clark                          1:02.56    3  
  9 Mike Viotti               SR Clark                          1:03.68    2  
 10 Chris Auger               FR Clark                          1:06.63    1  
 11 Bryan Bergeron            FR WPI                            1:07.10  
 -- Brian Lasonde             09 Holy Cross                    X1:05.38  
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36
Holy Cross 333, WPI 332, Clark 268
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.77        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'A'                        3:20.63   22  
     1) Chase Johnson SO                2) Dan White FR                   
     3) Jeffrey Meyer SO                4) Joel Rousseau JR               
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                              3:22.37   16  
     1) Kevin Kitson 09                 2) Matthew Grogan 09              
     3) Christopher Smith 08            4) David Drummond 09              
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                              3:28.68   14  
     1) Corky Hayden 06                 2) Brian Hendrickson 09           
     3) James McCullough 09             4) Rob Acker 09                   
  4 Clark University  'A'                                       3:32.67   12  
     1) Dave Critchlow SO               2) Mike Smith FR                  
     3) Jesse Bausell SR                4) Drew Jackson FR                
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'B'                        3:35.48   10  
     1) Igor Ushakov SR                 2) Craig DiGrovanni FR            
     3) Ryan Sinapins JR                4) David Keck FR                  
  6 Clark University  'B'                                       3:37.26    8  
     1) Brian Walsh FR                  2) Chris Auger FR                 
     3) Jonathan Penney FR              4) Josh Chartier FR               
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                              3:39.81  
     1) Brian Laws 06                   2) Ian MacLaren 09                
     3) Matthew Talucci 06              4) Dan Kennedy 09                 
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'C'                        3:48.23  
     1) Jon Gretarsson SR               2) Vincent Kan SO                 
     3) Minh Truong FR                  4) Anthony Morocco FR             
  9 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                              3:48.27  
     1) Kyle McNickle 06                2) Steve Dutton 08                
     3) Lois Marquet 09                 4) Kevin Smith 07                 
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institute  'D'                        4:02.39  
     1) Kyle Unfus SR                   2) Tim Dunn JR                    
     3) Elliot Miller SR                4) Bryan Bergeron FR              
 11 Clark University  'C'                                       4:08.34  
     1) Mike Viotti SR                  2) Shyamal Asher FR               
     3) Sam Blanchard FR                4) Tim O'Keefe FR            
 
Men ? Final Scores
WPI 364, Holy Cross 363, Clark 288