Licensed to TNT Swimming               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 07:05 PM
             Worcester City Championships - 1/23/2009 to 1/24/2009             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.32   1/25/2008 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         G Carter, M Gousman, A Doherty, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   4:12.88    4:11.43   24  
     1) Gael Carter SO                  2) Maggie Gousman JR              
     3) Annie O'Shea FR                 4) Alisha Carrazza JR             
                  30.48   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:20.22 (15.98)     1:36.21 (31.97)
        2:13.08 (36.87)   2:41.83 (1:05.62)     3:15.07 (33.24)   4:11.43 (1:29.60)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:20.82    4:24.37   18  
     1) Toni La Bella FR                2) Karen O'Sullivan SR            
     3) Alana Aubin FR                  4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR              
                  33.42   1:09.33 (1:09.33)     1:43.14 (33.81)   2:23.05 (1:13.72)
        2:52.34 (29.29)   3:26.64 (1:03.59)     3:53.96 (27.32)     4:24.37 (57.73)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   4:31.04    4:24.57   14  
     1) Lauren Tatro JR                 2) Kendra Kline FR                
     3) Erin Meegan SO                  4) Monica Cullen FR               
                  31.77   1:05.62 (1:05.62)     1:41.20 (35.58)   2:21.38 (1:15.76)
        2:51.83 (30.45)   3:54.04 (1:32.66)     4:24.57 (30.53)                    
  4 Clark University  'A'                             4:27.30    4:27.34   12  
     1) Jess Cullen SR                  2) Caitlin Hanson GR              
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse SR             4) Lindsey Stone SR               
                  32.68   1:07.25 (1:07.25)     1:43.45 (36.20)   2:24.51 (1:17.26)
        2:54.75 (30.24)   3:29.41 (1:04.90)     3:56.76 (27.35)     4:27.34 (57.93)
  5 Clark University  'B'                             4:28.00    4:28.85   10  
     1) Erin Smith FR                   2) Morgan King FR                 
     3) Karissa Senterfitt FR           4) Dana Akerfelds JR              
                  32.06   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:42.21 (36.20)   2:54.47 (1:48.46)
        3:31.43 (36.96)   3:58.34 (1:03.87)     4:28.85 (30.51)                    
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:54.69    4:34.71  
     1) Emily D'Angelo FR               2) Stephanie Opolski JR           
     3) Caitlin Duggan SR               4) Madison Walsh FR               
                  33.52   1:09.36 (1:09.36)     1:44.61 (35.25)   2:26.29 (1:16.93)
        2:57.89 (31.60)   3:36.43 (1:10.14)     4:03.97 (27.54)     4:34.71 (58.28)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:44.06    4:36.00  
     1) Margaret Beaudouin FR           2) Mary-Elizabeth Maher SR        
                  32.52   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:42.86 (36.97)   2:29.31 (1:23.42)
        3:00.39 (31.08)   3:36.63 (1:07.32)     4:04.89 (28.26)     4:36.00 (59.37)
  8 Assumption College  'A'                           4:26.28    4:36.54    8  
     1) Meaghan Kearney FR              2) Erica Cusumano FR              
     3) Jill Capadanno FR               4) Kristen Norris FR              
                  35.08   1:11.76 (1:11.76)     1:48.27 (36.51)   2:30.97 (1:19.21)
        3:00.93 (29.96)   3:35.98 (1:05.01)     4:04.17 (28.19)   4:36.54 (1:00.56)
  9 Assumption College  'B'                           4:37.51    4:46.96    6  
     1) Katherine Carder FR             2) Shannon Murtagh JR             
     3) Jessica Wolter SO               4) Katherine Janosko SR           
                  35.15   1:13.52 (1:13.52)     1:51.03 (37.51)   2:33.89 (1:20.37)
        3:05.72 (31.83)   3:43.88 (1:09.99)     4:13.61 (29.73)   4:46.96 (1:03.08)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:42.00    4:47.06    4  
     1) Lauren Anderson SO              2) Amanda Blom SO                 
     3) Kelsey Thomas SO                4) Amanda Jenkins JR              
                  34.77   1:13.27 (1:13.27)     1:49.38 (36.11)   2:29.50 (1:16.23)
        3:02.19 (32.69)   3:43.13 (1:13.63)     4:13.73 (30.60)   4:47.06 (1:03.93)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:50.70  
     1) Colleen Bucci FR                2) Carolynn Fitzgerald FR         
     3) Emily Cupelo SR                 4) Emily Greeke SO                
                  35.84   1:15.16 (1:15.16)     1:54.96 (39.80)   2:39.68 (1:24.52)
        3:10.64 (30.96)   3:48.25 (1:08.57)     4:17.45 (29.20)   4:50.70 (1:02.45)
 12 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:51.44  
     1) Corri Stewart JR                2) Samantha Helm FR               
     3) Annie Gieseker SO               4) Katie MacDowell JR             
                  33.88   1:09.21 (1:09.21)     1:47.22 (38.01)   2:30.41 (1:21.20)
        3:07.09 (36.68)   3:50.44 (1:20.03)     4:18.75 (28.31)   4:51.44 (1:01.00)
 13 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    4:55.47  
     1) Gabbi Asay SR                   2) Lisa Packard FR                
     3) Sarah Shepro FR                 4) Cassie Crawford GR             
                  35.54   1:13.33 (1:13.33)     1:55.51 (42.18)   2:41.98 (1:28.65)
        3:15.62 (33.64)   3:54.29 (1:12.31)     4:22.97 (28.68)   4:55.47 (1:01.18)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               5:10.00    4:57.91  
     1) Therese Comeau JR               2) Colleen Heckley FR             
     3) Racheal Wienrick FR             4) Samantha Brown SO              
                  38.53   1:19.04 (1:19.04)     1:56.06 (37.02)   2:38.98 (1:19.94)
        3:11.30 (32.32)   3:51.94 (1:12.96)     4:22.13 (30.19)   4:57.91 (1:05.97)
 15 Assumption College  'C'                           4:54.92    5:27.79  
     1) Colleen Quinn JR                2) Christina Phillips JR          
     3) Jill Foley SO                   4) Tiffany Blaisdell SR           
                  45.21   1:32.08 (1:32.08)     2:16.33 (44.25)   3:08.24 (1:36.16)
        3:41.20 (32.96)   4:20.21 (1:11.97)     4:52.47 (32.26)   5:27.79 (1:07.58)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.84   1/25/2008 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         M Ruffining, J Meyer, D Keck, L Chiang            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             3:46.16    3:45.23   24  
     1) Ryan Garr FR                    2) Cooper Hart FR                 
     3) Dan Howard SO                   4) Drew Jackson SR                
                  26.45       54.20 (54.20)     1:24.57 (30.37)   1:59.18 (1:04.98)
        2:24.89 (25.71)     2:56.04 (56.86)     3:19.15 (23.11)     3:45.23 (49.19)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:31.11    3:45.24   18  
     1) Andrew Lybarger FR              2) Mason Ruffing SO               
     3) David Keck SR                   4) Lee Chiang SO                  
                  26.99       56.01 (56.01)     1:26.33 (30.32)   2:02.06 (1:06.05)
        2:27.40 (25.34)     2:56.66 (54.60)     3:19.39 (22.73)     3:45.24 (48.58)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:53.78    3:52.58   14  
     1) Aidan McGrath SO                2) Brian Livingston JR            
     3) Aaron Brosnan JR                4) Joseph McShane JR              
                  29.48   1:01.15 (1:01.15)     1:30.24 (29.09)   2:05.56 (1:04.41)
        2:30.42 (24.86)     3:02.12 (56.56)     3:25.64 (23.52)     3:52.58 (50.46)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:56.89    3:53.63   12  
     1) Robert Acker SR                 2) Michael Burns FR               
     3) Sean Hager SO                   4) David Drummond SR              
                  29.34   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:31.14 (29.56)   2:05.71 (1:04.13)
        2:31.72 (26.01)     3:02.70 (56.99)     3:26.44 (23.74)     3:53.63 (50.93)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:55.10    3:58.21   10  
     1) Steve Rose JR                   2) Rob Cakounes FR                
     3) Alford Green SO                 4) Carl Curran FR                 
                  28.99       59.41 (59.41)     1:31.56 (32.15)                    
            2:34.32 ( )         3:05.48 ( )     3:30.42 (24.94)     3:58.21 (52.73)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:14.60    4:03.06  
     1) Brian Hendrickson SR            2) Michael Ragone JR              
     3) Nicholas Larsen SO              4) Ian MacLaren SR                
                  29.67   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:34.59 (32.68)   2:13.41 (1:11.50)
        2:40.02 (26.61)     3:12.80 (59.39)     3:36.52 (23.72)     4:03.06 (50.26)
  7 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    4:08.36    8  
     1) Taylor Morono JR                2) Lamar Duffy FR                 
     3) Tim O'Keefe SR                  4) Brian Walsh SR                 
                  29.78   1:02.35 (1:02.35)     1:33.39 (31.04)   2:11.12 (1:08.77)
        2:39.18 (28.06)   3:12.07 (1:00.95)     3:38.29 (26.22)     4:08.36 (56.29)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:26.51    4:15.21  
     1) Stefan Opolski JR               2) Matthew Hynes SO               
     3) Brian Lasonde SR                4) Daniel Kennedy SR              
                  29.61   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:35.56 (33.11)   2:16.91 (1:14.46)
        2:46.60 (29.69)   3:21.29 (1:04.38)     3:45.72 (24.43)     4:15.21 (53.92)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:21.00    4:19.87  
     1) Haroldo Kawakami JR             2) Minh Troung SR                 
     3) Nick Workman FR                 4) Bobby Medaglio JR              
                  30.93   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:36.35 (30.94)   2:14.17 (1:08.76)
        2:44.59 (30.42)   3:24.91 (1:10.74)     3:50.82 (25.91)     4:19.87 (54.96)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:28.17  
     1) Patrick McMahon FR              2) Matthew Mullaney SO            
     3) Sean O'Reilly SR                4) Matthew Sottile FR             
                  31.37   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:41.68 (37.09)   2:24.31 (1:19.72)
        2:54.47 (30.16)   3:31.06 (1:06.75)     3:57.75 (26.69)     4:28.17 (57.11)
 11 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:30.30  
     1) Cory Coose FR                   2) Jeff Amari SO                  
     3) Dave Carnevale SR               4) Chatura Jayakody JR            
                  34.55   1:10.20 (1:10.20)     1:44.62 (34.42)   2:24.34 (1:14.14)
        2:54.36 (30.02)   3:28.63 (1:04.29)     3:57.61 (28.98)   4:30.30 (1:01.67)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:18.22   1/25/2008 Elizabeth Rosen, Clark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rosen           SO Clark               18:30.38   18:18.09*  16  
                  29.49     1:01.68 (32.19)     1:34.19 (32.51)     2:06.80 (32.61)
        2:39.62 (32.82)     3:12.63 (33.01)     3:45.71 (33.08)     4:19.09 (33.38)
        4:52.47 (33.38)     5:25.78 (33.31)     5:59.01 (33.23)     6:32.13 (33.12)
        7:05.41 (33.28)     7:39.03 (33.62)     8:12.39 (33.36)     8:46.08 (33.69)
        9:19.73 (33.65)     9:53.43 (33.70)    10:27.03 (33.60)    11:00.43 (33.40)
       11:33.79 (33.36)    12:07.61 (33.82)    12:41.43 (33.82)    13:14.95 (33.52)
       13:48.64 (33.69)    14:22.49 (33.85)    14:56.51 (34.02)    15:30.54 (34.03)
       16:04.67 (34.13)    16:38.20 (33.53)    17:12.23 (34.03)    17:45.50 (33.27)
       18:18.09 (32.59)
  2 Margaret Beaudouin        FR HOLY                10:57.70   18:28.50   13  
                  30.63     1:03.46 (32.83)     1:36.95 (33.49)     2:10.53 (33.58)
        2:44.38 (33.85)     3:18.09 (33.71)     3:51.82 (33.73)     4:25.77 (33.95)
        4:59.74 (33.97)     5:33.55 (33.81)     6:07.42 (33.87)     6:41.50 (34.08)
        7:15.18 (33.68)     7:48.85 (33.67)     8:22.67 (33.82)     8:56.78 (34.11)
        9:30.77 (33.99)    10:04.34 (33.57)    10:38.41 (34.07)    11:12.15 (33.74)
       11:45.99 (33.84)    12:19.69 (33.70)    12:53.42 (33.73)    13:27.34 (33.92)
       14:00.90 (33.56)    14:34.53 (33.63)    15:08.23 (33.70)    15:41.77 (33.54)
       16:15.46 (33.69)    16:49.31 (33.85)    17:22.71 (33.40)    17:56.00 (33.29)
       18:28.50 (32.50)
  3 Monica Cullen             FR HOLY                11:16.20   19:13.04   10  
                  30.92     1:05.44 (34.52)     1:40.58 (35.14)     2:15.96 (35.38)
        2:51.28 (35.32)     3:26.66 (35.38)     4:01.81 (35.15)     4:37.62 (35.81)
        5:13.35 (35.73)     5:48.26 (34.91)     6:23.51 (35.25)     6:58.41 (34.90)
        7:33.62 (35.21)     8:08.85 (35.23)     8:44.37 (35.52)     9:19.85 (35.48)
        9:54.89 (35.04)    10:30.41 (35.52)    11:05.44 (35.03)    11:40.54 (35.10)
       12:15.10 (34.56)    12:50.53 (35.43)    13:25.76 (35.23)    14:00.97 (35.21)
       14:36.02 (35.05)    15:11.27 (35.25)    15:46.51 (35.24)    16:21.82 (35.31)
       16:56.97 (35.15)    17:31.30 (34.33)    18:05.67 (34.37)    18:39.94 (34.27)
       19:13.04 (33.10)
  4 Britney Wigley            SO Clark               19:15.11   19:29.54    9  
                  30.15     1:03.53 (33.38)     1:37.71 (34.18)     2:12.53 (34.82)
        2:47.40 (34.87)     3:22.13 (34.73)     3:57.14 (35.01)     4:32.56 (35.42)
        5:07.84 (35.28)     5:42.98 (35.14)     6:18.60 (35.62)     6:53.92 (35.32)
        7:29.90 (35.98)     8:05.40 (35.50)     8:41.17 (35.77)     9:17.04 (35.87)
        9:53.03 (35.99)    10:29.06 (36.03)    11:04.68 (35.62)    11:40.44 (35.76)
       12:16.52 (36.08)    12:52.78 (36.26)    13:29.26 (36.48)    14:05.78 (36.52)
       14:42.34 (36.56)    15:18.63 (36.29)    15:55.06 (36.43)    16:30.97 (35.91)
       17:07.34 (36.37)    17:43.14 (35.80)    18:18.95 (35.81)    18:54.89 (35.94)
       19:29.54 (34.65)
  5 Kayleigh Lagasse          SR Clark               19:40.01   19:39.43    8  
                  32.95     1:08.05 (35.10)     1:43.95 (35.90)     2:19.99 (36.04)
        2:56.23 (36.24)     3:31.94 (35.71)     4:08.15 (36.21)     4:44.63 (36.48)
        5:20.95 (36.32)     5:57.18 (36.23)     6:33.08 (35.90)     7:09.00 (35.92)
        7:44.61 (35.61)     8:20.10 (35.49)     8:55.44 (35.34)     9:30.73 (35.29)
       10:06.37 (35.64)    10:42.18 (35.81)    11:17.91 (35.73)    11:53.62 (35.71)
       12:29.79 (36.17)    13:05.40 (35.61)    13:41.17 (35.77)    14:17.07 (35.90)
       14:52.94 (35.87)    15:28.88 (35.94)    16:04.85 (35.97)    16:40.44 (35.59)
       17:16.52 (36.08)    17:52.63 (36.11)    18:28.52 (35.89)    19:04.62 (36.10)
       19:39.43 (34.81)
  6 Molly O'Brien             SO HOLY                11:35.95   20:00.83    7  
                  32.98     1:08.18 (35.20)     1:43.93 (35.75)     2:19.74 (35.81)
        2:55.88 (36.14)     3:31.57 (35.69)     4:07.00 (35.43)     4:43.29 (36.29)
        5:19.52 (36.23)     5:55.72 (36.20)     6:32.21 (36.49)     7:08.65 (36.44)
        7:44.92 (36.27)     8:21.21 (36.29)     8:57.48 (36.27)     9:33.84 (36.36)
       10:10.33 (36.49)    10:47.02 (36.69)    11:24.00 (36.98)    12:00.41 (36.41)
       12:36.97 (36.56)    13:13.50 (36.53)    13:50.26 (36.76)    14:27.13 (36.87)
       15:04.07 (36.94)    15:41.12 (37.05)    16:18.05 (36.93)    16:55.03 (36.98)
       17:32.24 (37.21)    18:09.29 (37.05)    18:46.65 (37.36)    19:24.05 (37.40)
       20:00.83 (36.78)
  7 Colleen Heckley           FR WPI Engineers       20:46.03   20:45.45    6  
                  32.79     1:08.60 (35.81)     1:44.84 (36.24)     2:20.71 (35.87)
        2:57.47 (36.76)     3:33.79 (36.32)     4:10.15 (36.36)     4:48.00 (37.85)
        5:25.69 (37.69)     6:03.51 (37.82)     6:41.43 (37.92)     7:19.72 (38.29)
        7:58.24 (38.52)     8:37.32 (39.08)     9:15.79 (38.47)     9:54.32 (38.53)
       10:33.16 (38.84)    11:11.12 (37.96)    11:50.16 (39.04)    12:28.45 (38.29)
       13:06.91 (38.46)    13:45.83 (38.92)    14:23.97 (38.14)    15:02.72 (38.75)
       15:40.75 (38.03)    16:19.12 (38.37)    16:57.08 (37.96)    17:35.59 (38.51)
       18:13.48 (37.89)    18:51.53 (38.05)    19:29.99 (38.46)    20:08.51 (38.52)
       20:45.45 (36.94)
  8 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SR Clark               21:11.52   20:56.13  
                  33.06     1:09.72 (36.66)     1:47.12 (37.40)     2:24.54 (37.42)
        3:02.10 (37.56)     3:39.95 (37.85)     4:17.96 (38.01)     4:56.11 (38.15)
        5:34.38 (38.27)     6:12.60 (38.22)     6:50.41 (37.81)     7:28.44 (38.03)
        8:06.67 (38.23)     8:44.71 (38.04)     9:23.02 (38.31)    10:01.15 (38.13)
       10:39.02 (37.87)    11:17.73 (38.71)    11:56.07 (38.34)    12:34.11 (38.04)
       13:12.26 (38.15)    13:50.54 (38.28)    14:29.13 (38.59)    15:07.65 (38.52)
       15:47.06 (39.41)    16:25.80 (38.74)    17:04.75 (38.95)    17:43.70 (38.95)
       18:22.87 (39.17)    19:01.73 (38.86)    19:40.65 (38.92)    20:18.99 (38.34)
       20:56.13 (37.14)
  9 Tracy Lindboe             SO Clark                     NT   21:08.36  
                  32.96     1:10.96 (38.00)     1:48.90 (37.94)     2:27.25 (38.35)
        3:05.72 (38.47)     3:44.64 (38.92)     4:23.60 (38.96)     5:02.51 (38.91)
        5:41.68 (39.17)     6:19.97 (38.29)     6:58.43 (38.46)     7:37.39 (38.96)
        8:16.84 (39.45)     8:56.42 (39.58)     9:35.70 (39.28)    10:15.02 (39.32)
       10:54.00 (38.98)    11:33.74 (39.74)    12:13.03 (39.29)    12:51.85 (38.82)
       13:30.04 (38.19)    14:09.25 (39.21)    14:48.38 (39.13)    15:26.68 (38.30)
       16:05.36 (38.68)    16:44.18 (38.82)    17:22.86 (38.68)    18:01.66 (38.80)
       18:39.68 (38.02)    19:18.12 (38.44)    19:55.67 (37.55)    20:33.98 (38.31)
       21:08.36 (34.38)
 10 Laura Micciche            JR Assumption          20:24.33   21:24.01    5  
                  33.67     1:10.64 (36.97)     1:48.67 (38.03)     2:26.89 (38.22)
        3:05.54 (38.65)     3:44.20 (38.66)     4:22.96 (38.76)     5:01.87 (38.91)
        5:41.11 (39.24)     6:20.37 (39.26)     6:59.44 (39.07)     7:38.69 (39.25)
        8:17.99 (39.30)     8:57.35 (39.36)     9:36.91 (39.56)    10:16.08 (39.17)
       10:56.01 (39.93)    11:35.34 (39.33)    12:14.92 (39.58)    12:54.45 (39.53)
       13:34.03 (39.58)    14:13.48 (39.45)    14:52.87 (39.39)    15:32.76 (39.89)
       16:12.36 (39.60)    16:51.84 (39.48)    17:31.07 (39.23)    18:10.76 (39.69)
       18:50.11 (39.35)    19:29.64 (39.53)    20:08.68 (39.04)    20:47.17 (38.49)
       21:24.01 (36.84)
 11 Nicole Rogers             JR Clark                     NT   21:27.11  
                  34.38     1:12.08 (37.70)     1:50.71 (38.63)     2:29.49 (38.78)
        3:08.39 (38.90)     3:47.43 (39.04)     4:26.40 (38.97)     5:05.39 (38.99)
        5:44.30 (38.91)     6:23.93 (39.63)     7:03.41 (39.48)     7:42.81 (39.40)
        8:22.61 (39.80)     9:02.15 (39.54)     9:41.72 (39.57)    10:21.00 (39.28)
       11:00.65 (39.65)    11:39.70 (39.05)    12:19.00 (39.30)    12:58.09 (39.09)
       13:37.54 (39.45)    14:16.88 (39.34)    14:56.29 (39.41)    15:35.82 (39.53)
       16:15.53 (39.71)    16:55.30 (39.77)    17:34.91 (39.61)    18:14.22 (39.31)
       18:53.79 (39.57)    19:33.12 (39.33)    20:12.57 (39.45)    20:50.83 (38.26)
       21:27.11 (36.28)
 12 Amanda Jenkins            JR WPI Engineers       12:35.16   21:41.00    4  
                  34.26     1:12.53 (38.27)     1:51.65 (39.12)     2:31.48 (39.83)
        3:12.36 (40.88)     3:51.77 (39.41)     4:32.64 (40.87)     5:13.09 (40.45)
        5:53.27 (40.18)     6:33.75 (40.48)     7:14.12 (40.37)     7:54.20 (40.08)
        8:34.58 (40.38)     9:15.00 (40.42)     9:55.14 (40.14)    10:34.59 (39.45)
       11:14.45 (39.86)    11:54.28 (39.83)    12:34.26 (39.98)    13:14.02 (39.76)
       13:53.49 (39.47)    14:33.46 (39.97)    15:13.22 (39.76)    15:51.25 (38.03)
       16:30.26 (39.01)    17:09.57 (39.31)    17:48.47 (38.90)    18:27.38 (38.91)
       19:06.32 (38.94)    19:45.44 (39.12)    20:23.84 (38.40)    21:02.81 (38.97)
       21:41.00 (38.19)
 13 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                     NT   21:56.50  
                  34.33     1:12.28 (37.95)     1:51.81 (39.53)     2:31.25 (39.44)
        3:10.90 (39.65)     3:50.80 (39.90)     4:30.47 (39.67)     5:10.27 (39.80)
        5:50.33 (40.06)     6:30.38 (40.05)     7:10.88 (40.50)     7:50.96 (40.08)
        8:31.22 (40.26)     9:11.20 (39.98)     9:52.27 (41.07)    10:32.81 (40.54)
       11:13.66 (40.85)    11:54.12 (40.46)    12:34.65 (40.53)    13:15.87 (41.22)
       13:56.45 (40.58)    14:37.11 (40.66)    15:17.95 (40.84)    15:59.06 (41.11)
       16:39.89 (40.83)    17:20.70 (40.81)    18:01.41 (40.71)    18:41.42 (40.01)
       19:21.74 (40.32)    20:01.87 (40.13)    20:41.34 (39.47)    21:20.24 (38.90)
       21:56.50 (36.26)
 14 Meghan Clasby             SR Assumption          21:45.01   22:29.49    3  
                  36.06     1:15.13 (39.07)     1:55.07 (39.94)     2:35.31 (40.24)
        3:15.53 (40.22)     3:55.81 (40.28)     4:36.80 (40.99)     5:17.65 (40.85)
        5:58.15 (40.50)     6:38.84 (40.69)     7:20.13 (41.29)     8:01.92 (41.79)
        8:42.96 (41.04)     9:24.11 (41.15)    10:05.02 (40.91)    10:46.23 (41.21)
       11:27.64 (41.41)    12:08.50 (40.86)    12:50.10 (41.60)    13:31.35 (41.25)
       14:12.87 (41.52)    14:54.66 (41.79)    15:36.93 (42.27)    16:19.09 (42.16)
       17:00.98 (41.89)    17:42.73 (41.75)    18:25.15 (42.42)    19:06.55 (41.40)
       19:47.24 (40.69)    20:28.12 (40.88)    21:08.38 (40.26)    21:49.27 (40.89)
       22:29.49 (40.22)
 15 Anna Whelan               FR HOLY                13:29.98   22:36.89  
                  35.08     1:13.96 (38.88)     1:53.69 (39.73)     2:33.87 (40.18)
        3:14.13 (40.26)     3:54.34 (40.21)     4:34.88 (40.54)     5:15.69 (40.81)
        5:56.85 (41.16)     6:38.22 (41.37)     7:19.92 (41.70)     8:01.49 (41.57)
        8:42.89 (41.40)     9:24.51 (41.62)    10:05.92 (41.41)    10:48.20 (42.28)
       11:30.49 (42.29)    12:12.69 (42.20)    12:54.34 (41.65)    13:36.38 (42.04)
       14:18.12 (41.74)    15:00.29 (42.17)    15:42.44 (42.15)    16:24.18 (41.74)
       17:06.13 (41.95)    17:48.15 (42.02)    18:30.58 (42.43)    19:12.74 (42.16)
       19:54.46 (41.72)    20:36.13 (41.67)    21:17.51 (41.38)    21:58.19 (40.68)
       22:36.89 (38.70)
 16 Lauren Anderson           SO WPI Engineers       22:57.54   22:44.62    2  
                  36.32     1:15.62 (39.30)     1:56.03 (40.41)     2:38.08 (42.05)
        3:19.26 (41.18)     4:00.66 (41.40)     4:42.10 (41.44)     5:24.58 (42.48)
        6:05.14 (40.56)     6:47.15 (42.01)     7:28.18 (41.03)     8:11.14 (42.96)
        8:52.76 (41.62)     9:35.55 (42.79)    10:18.11 (42.56)    11:00.78 (42.67)
       11:42.83 (42.05)    12:24.90 (42.07)    13:07.40 (42.50)    13:49.41 (42.01)
       14:31.58 (42.17)    15:12.52 (40.94)    15:54.47 (41.95)    16:36.51 (42.04)
       17:17.99 (41.48)    17:59.78 (41.79)    18:39.76 (39.98)    19:22.11 (42.35)
       20:03.11 (41.00)    20:43.87 (40.76)    21:26.89 (43.02)    22:06.74 (39.85)
       22:44.62 (37.88)
 17 Kendell Dunphy            FR Assumption          22:41.68   23:05.49    1  
                  38.64     1:26.37 (47.73)     2:07.73 (41.36)     2:49.96 (42.23)
        3:32.25 (42.29)     4:14.15 (41.90)     4:56.08 (41.93)     5:37.94 (41.86)
        6:20.04 (42.10)     7:02.91 (42.87)     7:45.06 (42.15)     8:27.20 (42.14)
        9:09.25 (42.05)     9:51.20 (41.95)    10:33.17 (41.97)    11:15.05 (41.88)
       11:56.68 (41.63)    12:38.62 (41.94)    13:20.40 (41.78)    14:01.85 (41.45)
       14:43.25 (41.40)    15:24.59 (41.34)    16:06.38 (41.79)    16:48.25 (41.87)
       17:29.96 (41.71)    18:11.46 (41.50)    18:53.35 (41.89)    19:35.31 (41.96)
       20:17.47 (42.16)    20:59.77 (42.30)    21:41.70 (41.93)    22:23.68 (41.98)
       23:05.49 (41.81)
 18 Jetta Garrity             FR WPI Engineers             NT   27:20.82  
                  41.39     1:27.09 (45.70)     2:14.62 (47.53)     3:03.49 (48.87)
        3:53.07 (49.58)     4:43.28 (50.21)     5:33.34 (50.06)     6:23.38 (50.04)
        7:13.08 (49.70)     8:04.05 (50.97)     8:53.81 (49.76)     9:44.63 (50.82)
       10:35.61 (50.98)    11:26.07 (50.46)    12:16.41 (50.34)    13:07.54 (51.13)
       13:58.79 (51.25)    14:51.00 (52.21)    15:40.78 (49.78)    16:31.95 (51.17)
       17:21.48 (49.53)    18:12.07 (50.59)    19:01.68 (49.61)    19:51.19 (49.51)
       20:40.11 (48.92)    21:31.31 (51.20)    22:20.48 (49.17)    23:11.59 (51.11)
       24:01.25 (49.66)    24:51.95 (50.70)    25:42.54 (50.59)    26:33.01 (50.47)
       27:20.82 (47.81)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:03.69        2003 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan White                 SR WPI Engineers       16:56.53   17:50.71   12  
                  27.97       58.72 (30.75)     1:30.22 (31.50)     2:02.17 (31.95)
        2:34.61 (32.44)     3:06.94 (32.33)     3:39.14 (32.20)     4:11.70 (32.56)
        4:44.57 (32.87)     5:17.45 (32.88)     5:50.11 (32.66)     6:22.71 (32.60)
        6:55.62 (32.91)     7:28.91 (33.29)     8:02.29 (33.38)     8:35.12 (32.83)
        9:08.29 (33.17)     9:41.35 (33.06)    10:14.23 (32.88)    10:47.31 (33.08)
       11:20.49 (33.18)    11:53.36 (32.87)    12:26.27 (32.91)    12:59.24 (32.97)
       13:32.33 (33.09)    14:05.13 (32.80)    14:38.18 (33.05)    15:11.03 (32.85)
       15:43.71 (32.68)    16:16.22 (32.51)    16:48.51 (32.29)    17:20.10 (31.59)
       17:50.71 (30.61)
  2 Ryan Boate                JR HOLY                10:53.47   17:58.19    9  
                  28.86       59.75 (30.89)     1:31.49 (31.74)     2:03.54 (32.05)
        2:36.21 (32.67)     3:08.73 (32.52)     3:41.23 (32.50)     4:14.33 (33.10)
        4:47.36 (33.03)     5:20.22 (32.86)     5:53.32 (33.10)     6:26.31 (32.99)
        6:59.51 (33.20)     7:32.80 (33.29)     8:06.15 (33.35)     8:39.37 (33.22)
        9:12.51 (33.14)     9:45.74 (33.23)    10:19.01 (33.27)    10:51.75 (32.74)
       11:24.74 (32.99)    11:57.58 (32.84)    12:30.66 (33.08)    13:03.73 (33.07)
       13:36.63 (32.90)    14:09.56 (32.93)    14:42.45 (32.89)    15:15.81 (33.36)
       15:48.66 (32.85)    16:21.56 (32.90)    16:54.27 (32.71)    17:26.66 (32.39)
       17:58.19 (31.53)
  3 Nick Catano               SO WPI Engineers             NT   18:22.17    7  
                  30.18     1:03.42 (33.24)     1:36.36 (32.94)     2:09.28 (32.92)
        2:42.77 (33.49)     3:16.56 (33.79)     3:50.17 (33.61)     4:23.92 (33.75)
        4:56.50 (32.58)     5:29.55 (33.05)     6:03.00 (33.45)     6:35.99 (32.99)
        7:09.13 (33.14)     7:42.70 (33.57)     8:16.42 (33.72)     8:50.86 (34.44)
        9:24.85 (33.99)     9:58.89 (34.04)    10:32.46 (33.57)    11:06.33 (33.87)
       11:40.00 (33.67)    12:13.92 (33.92)    12:47.44 (33.52)    13:21.47 (34.03)
       13:55.66 (34.19)    14:29.83 (34.17)    15:03.77 (33.94)    15:37.26 (33.49)
       16:10.95 (33.69)    16:44.96 (34.01)    17:18.33 (33.37)    17:51.34 (33.01)
       18:22.17 (30.83)
  4 Carl Curran               FR WPI Engineers       18:26.99   18:25.94    6  
                  29.66     1:03.10 (33.44)     1:37.12 (34.02)     2:11.59 (34.47)
        2:45.36 (33.77)     3:18.72 (33.36)     3:52.46 (33.74)     4:26.57 (34.11)
        5:00.90 (34.33)     5:34.83 (33.93)     6:08.45 (33.62)     6:42.02 (33.57)
        7:15.35 (33.33)     7:48.32 (32.97)     8:22.59 (34.27)     8:56.46 (33.87)
        9:30.24 (33.78)    10:03.86 (33.62)    10:37.62 (33.76)    11:11.30 (33.68)
       11:44.79 (33.49)    12:18.68 (33.89)    12:52.41 (33.73)    13:26.55 (34.14)
       14:00.29 (33.74)    14:34.20 (33.91)    15:07.85 (33.65)    15:41.65 (33.80)
       16:15.33 (33.68)    16:48.97 (33.64)    17:22.53 (33.56)    17:55.48 (32.95)
       18:25.94 (30.46)
  5 Tim O'Keefe               SR Clark               18:29.38   18:25.96    5  
                  29.94     1:02.95 (33.01)     1:36.89 (33.94)     2:10.82 (33.93)
        2:45.05 (34.23)     3:18.93 (33.88)     3:52.53 (33.60)     4:26.43 (33.90)
        5:00.47 (34.04)     5:34.11 (33.64)     6:08.06 (33.95)     6:41.77 (33.71)
        7:15.51 (33.74)     7:49.30 (33.79)     8:23.06 (33.76)     8:57.23 (34.17)
        9:30.55 (33.32)    10:04.32 (33.77)    10:38.40 (34.08)    11:12.44 (34.04)
       11:46.19 (33.75)    12:19.89 (33.70)    12:53.75 (33.86)    13:27.51 (33.76)
       14:01.29 (33.78)    14:35.09 (33.80)    15:08.84 (33.75)    15:42.55 (33.71)
       16:16.22 (33.67)    16:50.00 (33.78)    17:23.54 (33.54)    17:56.11 (32.57)
       18:25.96 (29.85)
  6 Michael Burns             FR HOLY                10:59.52   19:00.12    4  
                  31.03     1:04.81 (33.78)     1:38.65 (33.84)     2:13.27 (34.62)
        2:47.97 (34.70)     3:22.97 (35.00)     3:57.45 (34.48)     4:32.52 (35.07)
        5:07.40 (34.88)     5:42.35 (34.95)     6:17.18 (34.83)     6:52.44 (35.26)
        7:27.51 (35.07)     8:01.74 (34.23)     8:36.93 (35.19)     9:11.40 (34.47)
        9:45.60 (34.20)    10:19.59 (33.99)    10:53.57 (33.98)    11:28.77 (35.20)
       12:04.10 (35.33)    12:39.34 (35.24)    13:14.44 (35.10)    13:49.48 (35.04)
       14:24.73 (35.25)    14:59.85 (35.12)    15:34.58 (34.73)    16:09.62 (35.04)
       16:44.41 (34.79)    17:19.32 (34.91)    17:53.81 (34.49)    18:27.55 (33.74)
       19:00.12 (32.57)
  7 Brian Walsh               SR Clark               19:45.04   19:31.12    3  
                  30.54     1:04.74 (34.20)     1:39.45 (34.71)     2:15.05 (35.60)
        2:50.86 (35.81)     3:26.58 (35.72)     4:02.91 (36.33)     4:38.59 (35.68)
        5:13.91 (35.32)     5:49.44 (35.53)     6:25.12 (35.68)     7:00.16 (35.04)
        7:35.61 (35.45)     8:11.74 (36.13)     8:47.74 (36.00)     9:23.82 (36.08)
        9:59.73 (35.91)    10:35.88 (36.15)    11:12.26 (36.38)    11:48.17 (35.91)
       12:24.26 (36.09)    12:59.96 (35.70)    13:36.35 (36.39)    14:12.34 (35.99)
       14:48.33 (35.99)    15:24.19 (35.86)    16:00.03 (35.84)    16:35.62 (35.59)
       17:11.30 (35.68)    17:46.87 (35.57)    18:22.89 (36.02)    18:57.78 (34.89)
       19:31.12 (33.34)
  8 Matthew Sottile           FR HOLY                19:09.05   20:23.50    2  
                  30.49     1:03.98 (33.49)     1:38.56 (34.58)     2:13.98 (35.42)
        2:50.31 (36.33)     3:27.21 (36.90)     4:04.18 (36.97)     4:41.47 (37.29)
        5:18.76 (37.29)     5:56.10 (37.34)     6:34.36 (38.26)     7:11.71 (37.35)
        7:49.90 (38.19)     8:27.78 (37.88)     9:05.55 (37.77)     9:43.80 (38.25)
       10:21.75 (37.95)    10:59.81 (38.06)    11:37.48 (37.67)    12:15.10 (37.62)
       12:52.89 (37.79)    13:31.03 (38.14)    14:08.62 (37.59)    14:46.59 (37.97)
       15:24.30 (37.71)    16:03.05 (38.75)    16:41.14 (38.09)    17:18.62 (37.48)
       17:54.79 (36.17)    18:33.04 (38.25)    19:10.59 (37.55)    19:47.93 (37.34)
       20:23.50 (35.57)
  9 Jeff Amari                SO Clark                     NT   20:37.50    1  
                  30.30     1:04.30 (34.00)     1:39.71 (35.41)     2:16.31 (36.60)
        2:53.26 (36.95)     3:30.48 (37.22)     4:07.61 (37.13)     4:44.90 (37.29)
        5:22.22 (37.32)     5:59.56 (37.34)     6:37.76 (38.20)     7:15.65 (37.89)
        7:53.91 (38.26)     8:31.73 (37.82)     9:09.97 (38.24)     9:47.95 (37.98)
       10:26.10 (38.15)    11:03.75 (37.65)    11:42.05 (38.30)    12:20.67 (38.62)
       12:58.40 (37.73)    13:36.09 (37.69)    14:13.91 (37.82)    14:51.68 (37.77)
       15:30.77 (39.09)    16:09.45 (38.68)    16:47.79 (38.34)    17:26.69 (38.90)
       18:05.86 (39.17)    18:44.59 (38.73)    19:22.42 (37.83)    20:00.34 (37.92)
       20:37.50 (37.16)
 10 Cory Coose                FR Clark                     NT   21:15.76  
                  32.25     1:08.47 (36.22)     1:46.57 (38.10)     2:25.74 (39.17)
        3:04.56 (38.82)     3:44.06 (39.50)     4:23.99 (39.93)     5:03.67 (39.68)
        5:42.58 (38.91)     6:21.87 (39.29)     7:01.52 (39.65)     7:40.27 (38.75)
        8:19.50 (39.23)     8:58.52 (39.02)     9:37.44 (38.92)    10:16.69 (39.25)
       10:55.39 (38.70)    11:34.46 (39.07)    12:13.28 (38.82)    12:52.12 (38.84)
       13:31.37 (39.25)    14:10.26 (38.89)    14:49.02 (38.76)    15:28.19 (39.17)
       16:07.66 (39.47)    16:46.50 (38.84)    17:25.29 (38.79)    18:04.02 (38.73)
       18:42.84 (38.82)    19:21.45 (38.61)    20:00.09 (38.64)    20:38.45 (38.36)
       21:15.76 (37.31)
 11 Calvin Lam                FR WPI Engineers             NT   22:18.06  
                  31.60     1:07.66 (36.06)     1:45.70 (38.04)     2:25.48 (39.78)
        3:06.19 (40.71)     3:47.48 (41.29)     4:29.30 (41.82)     5:12.10 (42.80)
        5:54.19 (42.09)     6:36.18 (41.99)     7:18.33 (42.15)     7:59.43 (41.10)
        8:41.06 (41.63)     9:22.31 (41.25)    10:03.74 (41.43)    10:44.95 (41.21)
       11:26.51 (41.56)    12:08.01 (41.50)    12:49.16 (41.15)    13:31.08 (41.92)
       14:12.62 (41.54)    14:54.76 (42.14)    15:36.77 (42.01)    16:18.41 (41.64)
       16:57.81 (39.40)    17:38.89 (41.08)    18:19.42 (40.53)    18:59.83 (40.41)
       19:40.31 (40.48)    20:21.00 (40.69)    21:00.20 (39.20)    21:39.79 (39.59)
       22:18.06 (38.27)
 -- Gabbi Asay                SR Clark                     NT  X20:07.50  
                  32.17     1:06.62 (34.45)     1:42.06 (35.44)     2:17.91 (35.85)
        2:53.41 (35.50)     3:29.51 (36.10)     4:05.37 (35.86)     4:41.46 (36.09)
        5:17.85 (36.39)     5:54.62 (36.77)     6:31.75 (37.13)     7:08.43 (36.68)
        7:45.66 (37.23)     8:22.76 (37.10)     9:00.31 (37.55)     9:37.92 (37.61)
       10:15.10 (37.18)    10:52.43 (37.33)    11:29.69 (37.26)    12:06.53 (36.84)
       12:43.92 (37.39)    13:21.02 (37.10)    13:58.57 (37.55)    14:35.51 (36.94)
       15:12.64 (37.13)    15:49.87 (37.23)    16:26.69 (36.82)    17:04.10 (37.41)
       17:41.11 (37.01)    18:17.90 (36.79)    18:55.08 (37.18)    19:31.91 (36.83)
       20:07.50 (35.59)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.23   1/26/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            JR HOLY                 2:14.74    2:18.31   16  
                  31.10     1:06.20 (35.10)     1:45.71 (39.51)     2:18.31 (32.60)
  2 Dana Jorgensen            SR HOLY                 2:21.13    2:23.42   13  
                  31.52     1:07.12 (35.60)     1:50.36 (43.24)     2:23.42 (33.06)
  3 Kendra Kline              FR HOLY                 2:27.08    2:24.37   10  
                  30.96     1:06.97 (36.01)     1:49.87 (42.90)     2:24.37 (34.50)
  4 Lindsey Stone             SR Clark                2:26.24    2:25.77    9  
                  31.77     1:08.89 (37.12)     1:52.20 (43.31)     2:25.77 (33.57)
  5 Toni La Bella             FR WPI Engineers        2:29.24    2:30.04    8  
                  31.82     1:07.13 (35.31)     1:54.95 (47.82)     2:30.04 (35.09)
  6 Jess Cullen               SR Clark                2:31.71    2:30.60    7  
                  34.45     1:11.41 (36.96)     1:55.80 (44.39)     2:30.60 (34.80)
  7 Caitlin Hanson            GR Clark                2:30.44    2:31.27    6  
                  34.28     1:15.15 (40.87)     1:57.58 (42.43)     2:31.27 (33.69)
  8 Karissa Senterfitt        FR Clark                2:26.11    2:32.47  
                  34.27     1:13.30 (39.03)     1:59.28 (45.98)     2:32.47 (33.19)
  9 Jessica Wolter            SO Assumption           2:29.06    2:33.43    5  
                  33.00     1:12.78 (39.78)     1:59.63 (46.85)     2:33.43 (33.80)
 10 Amanda Blom               SO WPI Engineers        2:29.62    2:34.65    4  
                  33.02     1:12.24 (39.22)     1:57.11 (44.87)     2:34.65 (37.54)
 11 Erica Cusumano            FR Assumption           2:26.61    2:35.57    3  
                  33.32     1:13.69 (40.37)     1:59.14 (45.45)     2:35.57 (36.43)
 12 Therese Comeau            JR WPI Engineers        2:45.00    2:44.46    2  
                  38.48     1:20.23 (41.75)     2:05.77 (45.54)     2:44.46 (38.69)
 13 Jenn Clancy               JR Assumption           2:49.11    3:07.66    1  
                  41.36     1:25.17 (43.81)   2:26.30 (1:01.13)     3:07.66 (41.36)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.27   1/26/2007 Jeffrey Meyer, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Ruffing             SO WPI Engineers        1:57.11    2:04.57   12  
                  26.11       57.67 (31.56)     1:35.45 (37.78)     2:04.57 (29.12)
  2 Drew Jackson              SR Clark                2:07.48    2:07.03    9  
                  26.83       57.45 (30.62)     1:38.61 (41.16)     2:07.03 (28.42)
  3 Sean Hager                SO HOLY                 2:09.01    2:08.27    7  
                  26.97     1:00.16 (33.19)     1:37.96 (37.80)     2:08.27 (30.31)
  4 Cooper Hart               FR Clark                2:09.02    2:08.65    6  
                  28.05     1:00.68 (32.63)     1:38.01 (37.33)     2:08.65 (30.64)
  5 Brian Livingston          JR HOLY                 2:13.36    2:10.51    5  
                  28.05     1:02.83 (34.78)     1:39.34 (36.51)     2:10.51 (31.17)
  6 Robert Acker              SR HOLY                 2:15.22    2:15.64    4  
                  26.97     1:00.90 (33.93)     1:43.73 (42.83)     2:15.64 (31.91)
  7 Lamar Duffy               FR Clark                2:28.36    2:16.32    3  
                  27.18     1:02.79 (35.61)     1:45.70 (42.91)     2:16.32 (30.62)
  8 David Keck                SR WPI Engineers        2:14.91    2:17.26    2  
                  25.81     1:01.93 (36.12)     1:44.38 (42.45)     2:17.26 (32.88)
  9 Brian Hendrickson         SR HOLY                 2:17.90    2:17.45  
                  28.37     1:01.06 (32.69)     1:44.75 (43.69)     2:17.45 (32.70)
 10 Stefan Opolski            JR HOLY                      NT    2:19.82  
                  29.66     1:03.25 (33.59)     1:46.34 (43.09)     2:19.82 (33.48)
 11 Rob Cakounes              FR WPI Engineers        2:24.31    2:20.03    1  
                  28.64     1:03.59 (34.95)     1:44.43 (40.84)     2:20.03 (35.60)
 12 Haroldo Kawakami          JR WPI Engineers             NT    2:26.39  
                  31.12     1:07.88 (36.76)     1:52.63 (44.75)     2:26.39 (33.76)
 13 Brian Lasonde             SR HOLY                 2:30.81    2:31.21  
                  30.09     1:08.31 (38.22)     1:54.88 (46.57)     2:31.21 (36.33)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:42.87   1/26/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:43.17    1:44.86   24  
     1) Gael Carter SO                  2) Alisha Carrazza JR             
     3) Annie O'Shea FR                 4) Maggie Gousman JR              
                  26.77       53.30 (26.53)     1:19.23 (25.93)     1:44.86 (25.63)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:46.20    1:46.96   18  
     1) Dana Akerfelds JR               2) Lindsey Stone SR               
     3) Karissa Senterfitt FR           4) Erin Smith FR                  
                  26.93       53.46 (26.53)     1:20.87 (27.41)     1:46.96 (26.09)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:50.44    1:48.48   14  
     1) Margaret Beaudouin FR           2) Erin Meegan SO                 
     3) Caitlin Duggan SR               4) Lauren Tatro JR                
                  26.89       54.47 (27.58)     1:21.44 (26.97)     1:48.48 (27.04)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:46.18    1:48.98   12  
     1) Kaitlyn Kelley FR               2) Alana Aubin FR                 
     3) Karen O'Sullivan SR             4) Kelsey Thomas SO               
                  27.11       53.36 (26.25)     1:20.77 (27.41)     1:48.98 (28.21)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   2:03.15    1:49.83  
     1) Dana Jorgensen SR               2) Monica Cullen FR               
     3) Kendra Kline FR                 4) Madison Walsh FR               
                  27.82       55.80 (27.98)     1:22.74 (26.94)     1:49.83 (27.09)
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:51.76   10  
     1) Britney Wigley SO               2) Corri Stewart JR               
     3) Gabbi Asay SR                   4) Elizabeth Rosen SO             
                  28.77       55.96 (27.19)     1:23.97 (28.01)     1:51.76 (27.79)
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           1:46.88    1:52.29    8  
     1) Kristen Norris FR               2) Meaghan Kearney FR             
     3) Jessica Wolter SO               4) Jill Capadanno FR              
                  27.69       55.52 (27.83)     1:25.48 (29.96)     1:52.29 (26.81)
  8 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    1:53.07  
     1) Kayleigh Lagasse SR             2) Katie MacDowell JR             
     3) Sarah Shepro FR                 4) Cassie Crawford GR             
                  28.78       56.82 (28.04)     1:25.31 (28.49)     1:53.07 (27.76)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    1:54.31  
     1) Emily D'Angelo FR               2) Emily Greeke SO                
     3) Mary-Elizabeth Maher SR         4) Emily Cupelo SR                
                  28.80       57.37 (28.57)     1:27.12 (29.75)     1:54.31 (27.19)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:57.80    1:56.82    6  
     1) Racheal Wienrick FR             2) Amanda Jenkins JR              
     3) Toni La Bella FR                4) Colleen Heckley FR             
                  29.18       58.10 (28.92)     1:26.97 (28.87)     1:56.82 (29.85)
 11 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    1:57.35  
     1) Lisa Packard FR                 2) Jess Cullen SR                 
     3) Korin Danchise-Curtis SR        4) Tracy Lindboe SO               
                  28.74       58.45 (29.71)     1:27.83 (29.38)     1:57.35 (29.52)
 12 Assumption College  'B'                           1:52.07    1:59.95    4  
     1) Katherine Carder FR             2) Katherine Janosko SR           
     3) Shannon Murtagh JR              4) Tiffany Blaisdell SR           
                  29.90       58.87 (28.97)     1:28.81 (29.94)     1:59.95 (31.14)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:08.77    2:00.49  
     1) Samantha Brown SO               2) Amanda Blom SO                 
     3) Lauren Anderson SO              4) Therese Comeau JR              
                  29.45       59.03 (29.58)     1:29.96 (30.93)     2:00.49 (30.53)
 14 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    2:02.95  
     1) Christine Karout FR             2) Carolynn Fitzgerald FR         
     3) Meghan Raimondo SO              4) Anna Whelan FR                 
                  29.69       59.34 (29.65)     1:31.05 (31.71)     2:02.95 (31.90)
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               2:14.56    2:06.92  
     1) Morgan Guardino JR              2) Jenny Gill FR                  
     3) Jetta Garrity FR                4) Mel Dexter FR                  
                  29.67     1:02.63 (32.96)     1:34.16 (31.53)     2:06.92 (32.76)
 16 Assumption College  'C'                           2:00.63    2:07.90  
     1) Colleen Quinn JR                2) Courtney Costanza JR           
     3) Jenn Clancy JR                  4) Laura Micciche JR              
                  33.27     1:05.49 (32.22)     1:37.23 (31.74)     2:07.90 (30.67)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.85        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:27.43    1:28.81*  24  
     1) Lee Chiang SO                   2) Andrew Lybarger FR             
     3) Alford Green SO                 4) Mason Ruffing SO               
                  22.19       43.74 (21.55)     1:06.12 (22.38)     1:28.81 (22.69)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:34.48    1:31.97   18  
     1) Joseph McShane JR               2) David Drummond SR              
     3) Daniel Kennedy SR               4) Robert Acker SR                
                  23.55       46.44 (22.89)     1:09.62 (23.18)     1:31.97 (22.35)
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:31.52    1:32.74   14  
     1) Ryan Garr FR                    2) Lamar Duffy FR                 
     3) Taylor Morono JR                4) Drew Jackson SR                
                  22.58       46.03 (23.45)     1:09.93 (23.90)     1:32.74 (22.81)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:33.42    1:34.97   12  
     1) David Keck SR                   2) Carl Curran FR                 
     3) Dan White SR                    4) Steve Rose JR                  
                  23.56       47.96 (24.40)     1:12.57 (24.61)     1:34.97 (22.40)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:39.56    1:35.36   10  
     1) Ian MacLaren SR                 2) Aidan McGrath SO               
     3) Aaron Brosnan JR                4) Brian Hendrickson SR           
                  23.62       47.35 (23.73)     1:12.20 (24.85)     1:35.36 (23.16)
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:38.22    8  
     1) Brian Walsh SR                  2) Cooper Hart FR                 
     3) Dan Howard SO                   4) Jeff Amari SO                  
                  25.39       49.27 (23.88)     1:14.00 (24.73)     1:38.22 (24.22)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:37.56    1:39.96  
     1) Nick Catano SO                  2) Minh Troung SR                 
     3) Rob Cakounes FR                 4) Bobby Medaglio JR              
                  24.94       48.77 (23.83)     1:15.35 (26.58)     1:39.96 (24.61)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   1:48.00    1:40.39  
     1) Nicholas Larsen SO              2) Sean Hager SO                  
     3) Brian Lasonde SR                4) Michael Ragone JR              
                  24.81       49.14 (24.33)     1:15.55 (26.41)     1:40.39 (24.84)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   1:46.15    1:40.75  
     1) Ryan Boate JR                   2) Brian Livingston JR            
     3) Michael Burns FR                4) Stefan Opolski JR              
                  26.04       50.78 (24.74)     1:16.63 (25.85)     1:40.75 (24.12)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:40.00    1:45.81  
     1) Eric Prouty FR                  2) Mike Boucher FR                
     3) Haroldo Kawakami JR             4) Calvin Lam FR                  
                  28.74       53.17 (24.43)     1:18.45 (25.28)     1:45.81 (27.36)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    1:47.79  
     1) Patrick McMahon FR              2) Matthew Hynes SO               
     3) Sean O'Reilly SR                4) Matthew Mullaney SO            
                  26.11       53.79 (27.68)     1:18.50 (24.71)     1:47.79 (29.29)
 12 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    1:51.17  
     1) Cory Coose FR                   2) Dave Carnevale SR              
     3) Tim O'Keefe SR                  4) Colin Oldenburg SO             
                  29.24       57.19 (27.95)     1:24.46 (27.27)     1:51.17 (26.71)
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam DeVito               FR HOLY                  242.55     311.50   12  
  2 Joshua Rodriguez          JR HOLY                  191.47     232.15    9  
  3 Sal Pezzella              SR Clark                 222.75     214.95    7  
  4 Sam Moody                 FR Clark                 197.60     199.25    6  
  5 Mark Stabile              JR Clark                 161.92     179.40    5  
  6 Andrew Sherwood           SR HOLY                  120.22     166.55    4  
  7 Greg Wetmore              SO Clark                 138.20     143.55  
  8 Conn Dickson              PG WPI Engineers         136.45     141.35    3  
  9 Colin Oldenburg           SO Clark                 142.40     131.80  
 10 Craig Janeczek            FR WPI Engineers          99.75     122.45    2  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.22   1/26/2008 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         G Carter, M Gousman, A Doherty, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:54.30    1:57.71   24  
     1) Gael Carter SO                  2) Maggie Gousman JR              
     3) Annie O'Shea FR                 4) Alisha Carrazza JR             
                  30.60     1:03.15 (32.55)     1:31.69 (28.54)     1:57.71 (26.02)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               2:00.98    1:59.40   18  
     1) Toni La Bella FR                2) Karen O'Sullivan SR            
     3) Alana Aubin FR                  4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR              
  3 Clark University  'A'                             2:00.57    2:02.50   14  
     1) Dana Akerfelds JR               2) Elizabeth Rosen SO             
     3) Erin Smith FR                   4) Lindsey Stone SR               
                  30.07     1:06.84 (36.77)     2:02.50 (55.66)                    
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   2:08.63    2:04.13   12  
     1) Margaret Beaudouin FR           2) Mary-Elizabeth Maher SR        
     3) Caitlin Duggan SR               4) Madison Walsh FR               
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   2:06.79    2:05.60  
     1) Lauren Tatro JR                 2) Kendra Kline FR                
     3) Erin Meegan SO                  4) Monica Cullen FR               
                  31.22     1:07.52 (36.30)     1:37.70 (30.18)     2:05.60 (27.90)
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    2:06.61   10  
     1) Jess Cullen SR                  2) Morgan King FR                 
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse SR             4) Corri Stewart JR               
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               2:10.56    2:07.94    8  
     1) Lauren Anderson SO              2) Amanda Blom SO                 
     3) Kelsey Thomas SO                4) Amanda Jenkins JR              
                  33.01     1:08.42 (35.41)     1:39.02 (30.60)     2:07.94 (28.92)
  8 Assumption College  'A'                           2:01.73    2:08.61    6  
     1) Meaghan Kearney FR              2) Erica Cusumano FR              
     3) Jill Capadanno FR               4) Kristen Norris FR              
                  33.36     1:10.06 (36.70)     1:40.40 (30.34)     2:08.61 (28.21)
  9 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    2:09.14  
     1) Tracy Lindboe SO                2) Caitlin Hanson GR              
     3) Sarah Shepro FR                 4) Britney Wigley SO              
                  32.92     1:09.31 (36.39)     1:41.19 (31.88)     2:09.14 (27.95)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   2:20.34    2:10.54  
     1) Dana Jorgensen SR               2) Stephanie Opolski JR           
     3) Emily Cupelo SR                 4) Colleen Bucci FR               
                  32.03     1:09.61 (37.58)     1:39.83 (30.22)     2:10.54 (30.71)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    2:12.44  
     1) Emily D'Angelo FR               2) Molly O'Brien SO               
     3) Emily Greeke SO                 4) Christine Karout FR            
                  32.15     1:08.73 (36.58)     1:42.19 (33.46)     2:12.44 (30.25)
 12 Assumption College  'B'                           2:03.81    2:13.76    4  
     1) Katherine Carder FR             2) Shannon Murtagh JR             
     3) Jessica Wolter SO               4) Katherine Janosko SR           
                                1:12.48 ( )     1:44.24 (31.76)     2:13.76 (29.52)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:14.83    2:15.41  
     1) Therese Comeau JR               2) Colleen Heckley FR             
     3) Racheal Wienrick FR             4) Samantha Brown SO              
                  36.83     1:14.08 (37.25)     1:46.53 (32.45)     2:15.41 (28.88)
 14 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    2:16.74  
     1) Korin Danchise-Curtis SR        2) Samantha Helm FR               
     3) Annie Gieseker SO               4) Lisa Packard FR                
                  35.00     1:12.25 (37.25)   2:16.74 (1:04.49)                    
 15 Assumption College  'C'                           2:11.26    2:27.33  
     1) Jenn Clancy JR                  2) Christina Phillips JR          
     3) Laura Micciche JR               4) Courtney Costanza JR           
                  38.19     1:22.30 (44.11)     1:55.05 (32.75)     2:27.33 (32.28)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.60   1/26/2008 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         M Ruffining, J Meyer, D Keck, L Chiang            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:37.06    1:42.61   24  
     1) Mason Ruffing SO                2) Lee Chiang SO                  
     3) David Keck SR                   4) Andrew Lybarger FR             
                  26.79       56.52 (29.73)     1:20.46 (23.94)     1:42.61 (22.15)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:43.81    1:44.60   18  
     1) Ryan Garr FR                    2) Cooper Hart FR                 
     3) Dan Howard SO                   4) Drew Jackson SR                
                1:00.07     1:21.79 (21.72)     1:44.60 (22.81)                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:43.17    1:45.36   14  
     1) Aidan McGrath SO                2) Brian Livingston JR            
     3) Aaron Brosnan JR                4) Joseph McShane JR              
                  28.83       57.88 (29.05)     1:22.61 (24.73)     1:45.36 (22.75)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:50.40    1:47.41   12  
     1) Robert Acker SR                 2) Michael Burns FR               
     3) Sean Hager SO                   4) Daniel Kennedy SR              
                  29.04       57.95 (28.91)     1:23.80 (25.85)     1:47.41 (23.61)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:44.75    1:49.65   10  
     1) Steve Rose JR                   2) Minh Troung SR                 
     3) Rob Cakounes FR                 4) Alford Green SO                
                  27.98       58.60 (30.62)     1:26.97 (28.37)     1:49.65 (22.68)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   1:47.14    1:50.97  
     1) Brian Hendrickson SR            2) Michael Ragone JR              
     3) Nicholas Larsen SO              4) David Drummond SR              
                  29.06     1:00.95 (31.89)     1:27.34 (26.39)     1:50.97 (23.63)
  7 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:52.93    8  
     1) Taylor Morono JR                2) Lamar Duffy FR                 
     3) Curtis Reid JR                  4) Brian Walsh SR                 
                  29.32     1:00.89 (31.57)     1:28.42 (27.53)     1:52.93 (24.51)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   1:55.82    1:54.08  
     1) Stefan Opolski JR               2) Matthew Hynes SO               
     3) Brian Lasonde SR                4) Ian MacLaren SR                
                  28.90     1:03.14 (34.24)     1:30.72 (27.58)     1:54.08 (23.36)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:48.09    1:54.33  
     1) Haroldo Kawakami JR             2) Carl Curran FR                 
     3) Bobby Medaglio JR               4) Dan White SR                   
                  29.41     1:02.05 (32.64)     1:29.61 (27.56)     1:54.33 (24.72)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:55.91    2:00.94  
     1) Nick Catano SO                  2) Mike Boucher FR                
     3) Nick Workman FR                 4) Calvin Lam FR                  
                  29.04     1:02.79 (33.75)     1:33.16 (30.37)     2:00.94 (27.78)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                   1:58.90    2:01.55  
     1) Patrick McMahon FR              2) Matthew Mullaney SO            
     3) Sean O'Reilly SR                4) Matthew Sottile FR             
                  30.61     1:07.53 (36.92)     1:36.26 (28.73)     2:01.55 (25.29)
 12 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    2:07.71  
     1) Jeff Amari SO                   2) Cory Coose FR                  
     3) Tim O'Keefe SR                  4) Dave Carnevale SR              
                  31.82     1:10.12 (38.30)     1:39.80 (29.68)     2:07.71 (27.91)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:52.88        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           JR HOLY                 5:00.50    4:59.18   16  
                  32.21     1:09.07 (36.86)     1:45.32 (36.25)     2:22.66 (37.34)
        3:05.65 (42.99)     3:49.73 (44.08)     4:25.05 (35.32)     4:59.18 (34.13)
  2 Erin Meegan               SO HOLY                 5:03.54    5:02.22   13  
                  32.45     1:08.25 (35.80)     1:48.55 (40.30)     2:28.71 (40.16)
        3:11.68 (42.97)     3:55.15 (43.47)     4:29.37 (34.22)     5:02.22 (32.85)
  3 Molly O'Brien             SO HOLY                 4:58.37    5:11.54   10  
                  33.99     1:12.71 (38.72)     1:53.28 (40.57)     2:32.85 (39.57)
        3:16.85 (44.00)     4:01.40 (44.55)     4:36.74 (35.34)     5:11.54 (34.80)
  4 Karen O'Sullivan          SR WPI Engineers        4:58.72    5:14.47    9  
                  32.42     1:09.66 (37.24)     1:50.87 (41.21)     2:31.16 (40.29)
        3:14.84 (43.68)     3:59.49 (44.65)   5:14.47 (1:14.98)         5:14.47 ( )
  5 Karissa Senterfitt        FR Clark                5:14.16    5:22.22    8  
                                                    1:56.69 ( )   5:22.22 (3:25.53)
  6 Erica Cusumano            FR Assumption           5:09.58    5:26.49    7  
                  35.61     1:18.06 (42.45)     2:00.81 (42.75)     2:42.29 (41.48)
        3:27.06 (44.77)     4:12.00 (44.94)     4:50.22 (38.22)     5:26.49 (36.27)
  7 Colleen Heckley           FR WPI Engineers             NT    5:28.12    6  
                  36.39     1:19.49 (43.10)     2:00.52 (41.03)     2:41.43 (40.91)
        3:27.34 (45.91)     4:13.64 (46.30)   5:28.12 (1:14.48)                    
  8 Jill Foley                SO Assumption                NT    5:44.80    5  
                  34.57     1:15.71 (41.14)   5:44.80 (4:29.09)                    
  9 Amanda Jenkins            JR WPI Engineers             NT    6:04.42    4  
                  41.54     1:30.75 (49.21)     2:18.45 (47.70)     3:06.67 (48.22)
        3:56.71 (50.04)     4:49.70 (52.99)   6:04.42 (1:14.72)                    
 10 Jenn Clancy               JR Assumption           5:42.12    6:50.69    3  
                  47.66     1:44.04 (56.38)   3:23.84 (1:39.80)   4:25.41 (1:01.57)
      5:28.00 (1:02.59)   6:50.69 (1:22.69)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.30        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Hager                SO HOLY                 4:32.47    4:37.22   12  
                  27.25       58.53 (31.28)     1:35.64 (37.11)     2:12.36 (36.72)
        2:51.70 (39.34)     3:31.43 (39.73)     4:04.47 (33.04)     4:37.22 (32.75)
  2 Carl Curran               FR WPI Engineers        4:34.02    4:43.98    9  
                  28.37     1:01.98 (33.61)     1:39.49 (37.51)     2:16.46 (36.97)
        2:57.83 (41.37)     3:40.42 (42.59)     4:12.80 (32.38)     4:43.98 (31.18)
  3 Curtis Reid               JR Clark                5:00.95    4:55.69    7  
                  30.73     1:06.58 (35.85)     1:44.50 (37.92)     2:21.93 (37.43)
                                3:49.02 ( )     4:23.20 (34.18)     4:55.69 (32.49)
  4 Tim O'Keefe               SR Clark                4:52.02    4:55.79    6  
                  30.95     1:06.93 (35.98)     1:47.35 (40.42)     2:26.38 (39.03)
        3:09.24 (42.86)     3:52.30 (43.06)     4:25.15 (32.85)     4:55.79 (30.64)
  5 Aaron Brosnan             JR HOLY                 4:40.19    5:00.46    5  
                  31.60     1:08.08 (36.48)     1:47.92 (39.84)     2:27.61 (39.69)
        3:08.89 (41.28)     3:52.79 (43.90)     4:26.04 (33.25)     5:00.46 (34.42)
  6 Lamar Duffy               FR Clark                     NT    5:04.19    4  
                  28.17     1:01.86 (33.69)     1:42.29 (40.43)     2:23.59 (41.30)
        3:09.24 (45.65)     3:55.65 (46.41)     4:29.94 (34.29)     5:04.19 (34.25)
  7 Patrick McMahon           FR HOLY                      NT    5:07.49    3  
                  33.62     1:13.76 (40.14)     1:51.47 (37.71)     2:29.21 (37.74)
        3:13.45 (44.24)     3:58.12 (44.67)     4:33.68 (35.56)     5:07.49 (33.81)
  8 Bobby Medaglio            JR WPI Engineers        4:52.79    5:07.63    2  
                  29.31     1:04.62 (35.31)     1:44.19 (39.57)     2:23.41 (39.22)
        3:11.15 (47.74)     3:59.37 (48.22)     4:33.71 (34.34)     5:07.63 (33.92)
  9 Mike Boucher              FR WPI Engineers        5:09.83    5:16.15    1  
                  33.18     1:15.12 (41.94)     1:55.69 (40.57)     2:34.79 (39.10)
        3:19.50 (44.71)     4:04.59 (45.09)     4:41.16 (36.57)     5:16.15 (34.99)
 10 Matthew Sottile           FR HOLY                      NT    5:24.57  
                  31.80     1:10.95 (39.15)     1:51.64 (40.69)     2:32.44 (40.80)
        3:23.55 (51.11)     4:16.07 (52.52)     4:52.09 (36.02)     5:24.57 (32.48)
 11 Nick Workman              FR WPI Engineers             NT    5:24.78  
                  33.32     1:14.10 (40.78)     1:59.02 (44.92)     2:43.16 (44.14)
        3:26.74 (43.58)     4:12.82 (46.08)     4:50.61 (37.79)     5:24.78 (34.17)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.37        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Annie O'Shea              FR HOLY                 2:04.73    2:04.05   16  
                1:00.11     1:32.02 (31.91)     2:04.05 (32.03)                    
  2 Erin Smith                FR Clark                1:59.96    2:05.07   13  
                  28.16       59.09 (30.93)     1:31.67 (32.58)     2:05.07 (33.40)
  3 Elizabeth Rosen           SO Clark                2:05.59    2:05.65   10  
                  28.89     1:00.90 (32.01)     1:33.64 (32.74)     2:05.65 (32.01)
  4 Britney Wigley            SO Clark                2:06.76    2:09.03    9  
                  29.48     1:02.47 (32.99)     1:35.80 (33.33)     2:09.03 (33.23)
  5 Jill Capadanno            FR Assumption           2:02.94    2:09.20    8  
                  29.66     1:01.74 (32.08)     1:35.17 (33.43)     2:09.20 (34.03)
  6 Kaitlyn Kelley            FR WPI Engineers        2:12.02    2:09.61    7  
                  30.10     1:02.63 (32.53)     1:36.26 (33.63)     2:09.61 (33.35)
  7 Monica Cullen             FR HOLY                 2:05.15    2:11.20    6  
                  29.87     1:03.26 (33.39)     1:37.41 (34.15)     2:11.20 (33.79)
  8 Corri Stewart             JR Clark                2:14.77    2:15.16  
                  31.17     1:05.89 (34.72)     1:41.33 (35.44)     2:15.16 (33.83)
  9 Kristen Norris            FR Assumption           2:06.32    2:15.67    5  
                  31.51     1:06.25 (34.74)     1:42.00 (35.75)     2:15.67 (33.67)
 10 Racheal Wienrick          FR WPI Engineers        2:19.90    2:16.15    4  
                  33.19     1:07.55 (34.36)     1:42.01 (34.46)     2:16.15 (34.14)
 11 Meaghan Kearney           FR Assumption           2:13.96    2:17.88    3  
                  31.08     1:05.86 (34.78)     1:42.03 (36.17)     2:17.88 (35.85)
 12 Cassie Crawford           GR Clark                     NT    2:18.59  
                  32.19     1:07.76 (35.57)     1:43.73 (35.97)     2:18.59 (34.86)
 13 Katherine Janosko         SR Assumption           2:09.85    2:20.87  
                  32.54     1:07.20 (34.66)     1:43.73 (36.53)     2:20.87 (37.14)
 14 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                     NT    2:21.51  
                  33.08     1:09.50 (36.42)     1:46.44 (36.94)     2:21.51 (35.07)
 15 Nicole Rogers             JR Clark                     NT    2:22.71  
                  32.64     1:08.43 (35.79)     1:45.32 (36.89)     2:22.71 (37.39)
 16 Carolynn Fitzgerald       FR HOLY                 2:20.50    2:32.32    2  
                  35.29     1:14.09 (38.80)     1:53.73 (39.64)     2:32.32 (38.59)
 17 Christine Karout          FR HOLY                 2:22.10    2:36.77  
                  35.14     1:14.50 (39.36)     1:55.81 (41.31)     2:36.77 (40.96)
 18 Jetta Garrity             FR WPI Engineers        2:46.14    2:48.19    1  
                  36.64     1:19.15 (42.51)     2:04.00 (44.85)     2:48.19 (44.19)
 -- Laura Micciche            JR Assumption           2:11.29   X2:20.58  
                  32.35     1:07.24 (34.89)     1:44.01 (36.77)     2:20.58 (36.57)
 -- Tiffany Blaisdell         SR Assumption           2:21.13   X2:25.11  
                  33.06     1:09.68 (36.62)     1:47.92 (38.24)     2:25.11 (37.19)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.31        2002 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              SR Clark                1:48.72    1:49.87   12  
                  25.35       53.46 (28.11)     1:21.96 (28.50)     1:49.87 (27.91)
  2 Steve Rose                JR WPI Engineers        1:48.42    1:50.55    9  
                  25.52       53.22 (27.70)     1:21.48 (28.26)     1:50.55 (29.07)
  3 Lee Chiang                SO WPI Engineers        1:49.89    1:51.10    7  
                  25.29       53.81 (28.52)     1:22.69 (28.88)     1:51.10 (28.41)
  4 Joseph McShane            JR HOLY                 1:50.58    1:53.27    6  
                  25.87       54.18 (28.31)     1:23.93 (29.75)     1:53.27 (29.34)
  5 Dan White                 SR WPI Engineers        1:49.45    1:53.87    5  
                  26.42       55.33 (28.91)     1:25.08 (29.75)     1:53.87 (28.79)
  6 Robert Acker              SR HOLY                 1:52.41    1:54.78    4  
                  26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:24.39 (29.97)     1:54.78 (30.39)
  7 Ian MacLaren              SR HOLY                 1:54.34    1:56.10    3  
                  27.22       55.22 (28.00)     1:24.31 (29.09)     1:56.10 (31.79)
  8 David Drummond            SR HOLY                 1:52.90    1:56.29  
                  26.23       54.90 (28.67)     1:25.24 (30.34)     1:56.29 (31.05)
  9 Ryan Boate                JR HOLY                 1:59.24    1:58.73  
                  28.02       57.88 (29.86)     1:28.50 (30.62)     1:58.73 (30.23)
 10 Taylor Morono             JR Clark                1:58.93    1:58.79    2  
                  27.27       57.74 (30.47)     1:28.23 (30.49)     1:58.79 (30.56)
 11 Brian Walsh               SR Clark                1:58.98    2:04.09    1  
                  28.39       59.45 (31.06)     1:31.83 (32.38)     2:04.09 (32.26)
 12 Daniel Kennedy            SR HOLY                 2:04.87    2:06.83  
                  26.09       58.21 (32.12)     1:32.68 (34.47)     2:06.83 (34.15)
 13 Mike Marquet              SR HOLY                      NT    2:07.80  
                  27.60       59.13 (31.53)     1:33.68 (34.55)     2:07.80 (34.12)
 14 Eric Prouty               FR WPI Engineers        2:33.63    2:35.89  
                  31.48     1:08.25 (36.77)     1:51.00 (42.75)     2:35.89 (44.89)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.48        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Akerfelds            JR Clark                1:05.66    1:04.03   16  
                  31.06     1:04.03 (32.97)                                        
  2 Gael Carter               SO HOLY                 1:02.84    1:04.79   13  
                  31.43     1:04.79 (33.36)                                        
  3 Lauren Tatro              JR HOLY                 1:04.85    1:05.55   10  
                  31.99     1:05.55 (33.56)                                        
  4 Dana Jorgensen            SR HOLY                 1:05.35    1:06.18    9  
                  32.42     1:06.18 (33.76)                                        
  5 Toni La Bella             FR WPI Engineers        1:06.77    1:06.83    8  
                  32.51     1:06.83 (34.32)                                        
  6 Madison Walsh             FR HOLY                 1:07.25    1:07.54  
                  32.30     1:07.54 (35.24)                                        
  7 Jess Cullen               SR Clark                1:06.33    1:07.99    7  
                  32.87     1:07.99 (35.12)                                        
  8 Tracy Lindboe             SO Clark                1:09.85    1:09.33    6  
                  34.28     1:09.33 (35.05)                                        
  9 Emily D'Angelo            FR HOLY                 1:08.89    1:09.42  
                  33.66     1:09.42 (35.76)                                        
 10 Meaghan Kearney           FR Assumption           1:09.31    1:11.50    5  
                  35.47     1:11.50 (36.03)                                        
 11 Lauren Anderson           SO WPI Engineers        1:10.66    1:11.68    4  
                  34.42     1:11.68 (37.26)                                        
 12 Emily Rouleau                Clark                     NT    1:12.95  
                  35.56     1:12.95 (37.39)                                        
 13 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SR Clark                     NT    1:13.54  
                  36.08     1:13.54 (37.46)                                        
 14 Colleen Bucci             FR HOLY                 1:13.73    1:14.81  
                  35.77     1:14.81 (39.04)                                        
 15 Emily Greeke              SO HOLY                 1:13.10    1:15.23  
                  36.38     1:15.23 (38.85)                                        
 16 Katherine Carder          FR Assumption           1:10.76    1:15.75    3  
                  36.78     1:15.75 (38.97)                                        
 17 Anna Whelan               FR HOLY                      NT    1:17.38  
                  37.36     1:17.38 (40.02)                                        
 18 Meghan Raimondo           SO HOLY                 1:20.99    1:22.89  
                  40.28     1:22.89 (42.61)                                        
 19 Jenn Clancy               JR Assumption           1:19.74    1:27.19    2  
 20 Mel Dexter                FR WPI Engineers        1:30.15    1:28.83    1  
                  42.83     1:28.83 (46.00)                                        
 21 Colleen Quinn             JR Assumption           1:37.10    1:29.74  
                  43.87     1:29.74 (45.87)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.53   1/27/2007 Joel Rousseau, WPI Engineers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 FR Clark                  53.07      54.18   12  
                  26.25       54.18 (27.93)                                        
  2 Andrew Lybarger           FR WPI Engineers          55.31      55.89    9  
                  27.17       55.89 (28.72)                                        
  3 Aidan McGrath             SO HOLY                   59.61    1:00.84    7  
                  29.59     1:00.84 (31.25)                                        
  4 Stefan Opolski            JR HOLY                 1:03.30    1:01.92    6  
                  29.77     1:01.92 (32.15)                                        
  5 Brian Hendrickson         SR HOLY                 1:00.67    1:01.93    5  
                  30.13     1:01.93 (31.80)                                        
  6 Nick Catano               SO WPI Engineers        1:03.92    1:02.03    4  
                  30.13     1:02.03 (31.90)                                        
  7 Patrick McMahon           FR HOLY                 1:02.99    1:04.49  
                  31.44     1:04.49 (33.05)                                        
  8 Haroldo Kawakami          JR WPI Engineers        1:02.11    1:05.57    3  
                  31.10     1:05.57 (34.47)                                        
  9 Jeff Amari                SO Clark                     NT    1:08.48    2  
                  33.29     1:08.48 (35.19)                                        
 10 Cory Coose                FR Clark                1:14.31    1:11.80    1  
                  35.58     1:11.80 (36.22)                                        
 11 Calvin Lam                FR WPI Engineers        1:25.72    1:17.71  
                  37.37     1:17.71 (40.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:09.28   1/27/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            JR HOLY                 1:07.38    1:09.88   16  
                  32.98     1:09.88 (36.90)                                        
  2 Karen O'Sullivan          SR WPI Engineers        1:08.60    1:13.32   13  
                  34.43     1:13.32 (38.89)                                        
  3 Amanda Blom               SO WPI Engineers        1:14.92    1:17.16   10  
  4 Morgan King               FR Clark                1:15.47    1:17.32    9  
                  36.45     1:17.32 (40.87)                                        
  5 Kendra Kline              FR HOLY                 1:17.52    1:18.02    8  
                  37.25     1:18.02 (40.77)                                        
  6 Caitlin Hanson            GR Clark                1:17.86    1:18.83    7  
                  37.32     1:18.83 (41.51)                                        
  7 Stephanie Opolski         JR HOLY                 1:17.84    1:19.08    6  
                  36.21     1:19.08 (42.87)                                        
  8 Samantha Helm             FR Clark                1:21.22    1:20.21    5  
  9 Therese Comeau            JR WPI Engineers        1:19.11    1:21.88    4  
                  38.19     1:21.88 (43.69)                                        
 10 Shannon Murtagh           JR Assumption           1:17.47    1:21.90    3  
                  38.31     1:21.90 (43.59)                                        
 11 Mary-Elizabeth Maher      SR HOLY                 1:20.13    1:24.08  
                  39.35     1:24.08 (44.73)                                        
 12 Lisa Packard              FR Clark                1:28.67    1:30.00  
                  42.62     1:30.00 (47.38)                                        
 13 Jetta Garrity             FR WPI Engineers        1:28.24    1:30.39  
                  42.35     1:30.39 (48.04)                                        
 14 Christina Phillips        JR Assumption           1:33.26    1:36.17    2  
                  45.24     1:36.17 (50.93)                                        
 15 Courtney Costanza         JR Assumption           1:37.71    1:37.28    1  
                  46.12     1:37.28 (51.16)                                        
 16 Shannon Reilly            SO Assumption           1:42.81    1:43.58  
                  47.48     1:43.58 (56.10)                                        
 -- Samantha Brown            SO WPI Engineers        1:45.63   X1:38.77  
                  46.41     1:38.77 (52.36)                                        
 -- Jenny Gill                FR WPI Engineers        1:42.42   X1:39.84  
                  48.06     1:39.84 (51.78)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.08   1/26/2008 Brian Livingston, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Livingston          JR HOLY                 1:03.50    1:03.41   12  
                  29.34     1:03.41 (34.07)                                        
  2 Michael Burns             FR HOLY                 1:04.23    1:05.19    9  
                  30.74     1:05.19 (34.45)                                        
  3 Cooper Hart               FR Clark                     NT    1:06.36    7  
                  31.79     1:06.36 (34.57)                                        
  4 Minh Troung               SR WPI Engineers        1:08.27    1:10.14    6  
                  32.24     1:10.14 (37.90)                                        
  5 Michael Ragone            JR HOLY                 1:09.11    1:11.45    5  
                  32.84     1:11.45 (38.61)                                        
  6 Rob Cakounes              FR WPI Engineers        1:08.14    1:11.85    4  
                  33.93     1:11.85 (37.92)                                        
  7 Jeff Amari                SO Clark                1:15.71    1:13.59    3  
                  34.08     1:13.59 (39.51)                                        
  8 Mike Boucher              FR WPI Engineers        1:12.73    1:14.47    2  
                  34.69     1:14.47 (39.78)                                        
  9 Matthew Hynes             SO HOLY                 1:18.40    1:16.05  
                  34.61     1:16.05 (41.44)                                        
 10 Dave Carnevale            SR Clark                1:20.33    1:21.92    1  
                  38.20     1:21.92 (43.72)                                        
 11 Matthew Mullaney          SO HOLY                 1:16.80    1:22.05  
                  38.36     1:22.05 (43.69)                                        
 12 Eric Prouty               FR WPI Engineers             NT    1:23.14  
                  38.97     1:23.14 (44.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.72        2005 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Annie O'Shea              FR HOLY                 2:12.23    2:14.37*  16  
                  30.95     1:04.67 (33.72)     1:39.35 (34.68)     2:14.37 (35.02)
  2 Kayleigh Lagasse          SR Clark                2:17.89    2:21.60   13  
                  31.21     1:05.70 (34.49)     1:42.66 (36.96)     2:21.60 (38.94)
  3 Erin Meegan               SO HOLY                 2:21.16    2:21.68   10  
                  32.52     1:08.73 (36.21)     1:45.15 (36.42)     2:21.68 (36.53)
  4 Jill Capadanno            FR Assumption           2:21.02    2:25.90    9  
                  33.28     1:09.75 (36.47)     1:47.20 (37.45)     2:25.90 (38.70)
  5 Alana Aubin               FR WPI Engineers        2:23.95    2:30.23    8  
                  31.42     1:08.94 (37.52)     1:48.76 (39.82)     2:30.23 (41.47)
  6 Jessica Wolter            SO Assumption           2:24.12    2:31.93    7  
                  33.74     1:12.07 (38.33)     1:51.46 (39.39)     2:31.93 (40.47)
  7 Gabbi Asay                SR Clark                     NT    2:34.60    6  
                  34.42     1:13.72 (39.30)     1:54.43 (40.71)     2:34.60 (40.17)
  8 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                3:05.47    2:53.34    5  
                  38.50     1:23.06 (44.56)     2:08.38 (45.32)     2:53.34 (44.96)
  9 Kelsey Thomas             SO WPI Engineers        2:53.03    2:56.45    4  
                  35.34     1:19.77 (44.43)     2:08.37 (48.60)     2:56.45 (48.08)
 10 Racheal Wienrick          FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:57.50    3  
                  40.58     1:26.63 (46.05)     2:13.26 (46.63)     2:57.50 (44.24)
 11 Annie Gieseker            SO Clark                2:56.28    2:59.57  
                  38.43     1:22.86 (44.43)     2:11.43 (48.57)     2:59.57 (48.14)
 12 Sarah Shepro              FR Clark                3:18.88    3:09.09  
                  38.10     1:19.69 (41.59)     2:15.54 (55.85)     3:09.09 (53.55)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.25        2002 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Ruffing             SO WPI Engineers        1:53.61    2:04.35   12  
                  26.75       57.85 (31.10)   2:04.35 (1:06.50)                    
  2 David Keck                SR WPI Engineers        1:58.31    2:07.98    9  
                  27.76       59.05 (31.29)     1:33.68 (34.63)     2:07.98 (34.30)
  3 Dan Howard                SO Clark                2:06.17    2:11.03    7  
                  27.74       59.03 (31.29)     1:33.07 (34.04)     2:11.03 (37.96)
  4 Aaron Brosnan             JR HOLY                 2:10.66    2:20.49    6  
                  32.92     1:11.20 (38.28)     1:46.05 (34.85)     2:20.49 (34.44)
  5 Nicholas Larsen           SO HOLY                 2:20.83    2:21.61    5  
                  30.18     1:05.99 (35.81)     1:43.35 (37.36)     2:21.61 (38.26)
  6 Bobby Medaglio            JR WPI Engineers        2:03.87    2:24.65    4  
                  31.18     1:06.64 (35.46)     1:44.34 (37.70)     2:24.65 (40.31)
  7 Curtis Reid               JR Clark                     NT    2:27.61    3  
                  31.76     1:09.57 (37.81)     1:49.08 (39.51)     2:27.61 (38.53)
  8 Brian Lasonde             SR HOLY                 2:27.78    2:39.03    2  
                  33.97     1:12.04 (38.07)     1:53.29 (41.25)     2:39.03 (45.74)
  9 Dave Carnevale            SR Clark                2:41.53    2:45.51    1  
                  32.79     1:11.01 (38.22)     1:55.44 (44.43)     2:45.51 (50.07)
 10 Sean O'Reilly             SR HOLY                 2:39.40    2:46.18  
                  33.25     1:13.83 (40.58)     1:57.61 (43.78)     2:46.18 (48.57)
 11 Nick Workman              FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:57.20  
                  35.32     1:19.36 (44.04)     2:07.85 (48.49)     2:57.20 (49.35)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41        2004 Laura Brennan, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           JR HOLY                   25.84      26.11   16  
  2 Erin Smith                FR Clark                  25.68      26.44   13  
  3 Dana Akerfelds            JR Clark                  26.41      26.67   10  
  4 Lindsey Stone             SR Clark                  26.01      26.76    9  
  5 Kaitlyn Kelley            FR WPI Engineers          26.38      26.93    8  
  6 Kendra Kline              FR HOLY                   27.39      27.07    7  
  7 Gael Carter               SO HOLY                   26.30      27.15    6  
  8 Madison Walsh             FR HOLY                   27.30      27.61  
  9 Corri Stewart             JR Clark                     NT      27.81  
 10 Caitlin Duggan            SR HOLY                   27.29      27.82  
 11 Kristen Norris            FR Assumption             26.06      27.85    5  
 12 Cassie Crawford           GR Clark                  28.25      28.15  
 13 Emily Cupelo              SR HOLY                   28.10      28.31  
 14 Emily D'Angelo            FR HOLY                   27.64      28.69  
 15 Emily Greeke              SO HOLY                   29.79      28.83  
 16 Stephanie Opolski         JR HOLY                   28.00      29.10  
 17 Katherine Janosko         SR Assumption             28.25      29.53    4  
 18 Shannon Murtagh           JR Assumption             28.51      29.62    3  
 19 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                     NT      29.71  
 20 Jill Foley                SO Assumption             29.54      29.88  
 21 Samantha Brown            SO WPI Engineers          30.10      29.89    2  
 22 Carolynn Fitzgerald       FR HOLY                   31.10      30.07  
 23 Mary-Elizabeth Maher      SR HOLY                   29.00      30.24  
 24 Christine Karout          FR HOLY                   29.15      30.38  
 25 Colleen Bucci             FR HOLY                   28.51      31.67  
 26 Meghan Raimondo           SO HOLY                   32.81      31.98  
 27 Courtney Costanza         JR Assumption             32.10      32.35  
 28 Jenny Gill                FR WPI Engineers          33.91      33.75    1  
 -- Tiffany Blaisdell         SR Assumption             30.45     X31.75  
 -- Mel Dexter                FR WPI Engineers          33.84     X33.15  
 -- Colleen Quinn             JR Assumption             33.94     X33.36  
 -- Gina Casadonte            SO Assumption             35.53     X34.27  
 -- Shannon Reilly            SO Assumption             35.00     X35.51  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.29        2002 Steve Finocchi, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Chiang                SO WPI Engineers          21.67      22.17*  12  
  2 Ryan Garr                 FR Clark                  21.92      22.70    9  
  3 Alford Green              SO WPI Engineers          22.21      22.96    7  
  4 Joseph McShane            JR HOLY                   22.84      23.11    6  
  5 Steve Rose                JR WPI Engineers          22.90      23.32    5  
  6 Daniel Kennedy            SR HOLY                   23.12      23.83    4  
  7 Ian MacLaren              SR HOLY                   23.58      23.99    3  
  8 David Drummond            SR HOLY                   23.65      24.27  
  9 Minh Troung               SR WPI Engineers          24.05      24.29  
 10 Taylor Morono             JR Clark                  24.59      24.48    2  
 11 Mike Marquet              SR HOLY                   26.25      25.51  
 12 Michael Ragone            JR HOLY                   25.78      26.23  
 13 Sean O'Reilly             SR HOLY                   27.20      28.23  
 14 Matthew Hynes             SO HOLY                   29.50      28.76  
 15 Matthew Mullaney          SO HOLY                   27.43      29.42  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 240.21   1/26/2008 Rachael Martinez, Holy Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Martinez          JR HOLY                  214.64     234.35   16  
  2 Eileen Garcia             FR Clark                 250.70     220.15   13  
  3 Morgan Guardino           JR WPI Engineers         258.00     210.50   10  
  4 Jess Baker                SR Clark                 212.62     199.90    9  
  5 Lindsay Mlazgar           FR HOLY                  179.32     193.45    8  
  6 Alyson Young              JR HOLY                  148.72     178.05    6.5
  6 Alex Wohler               FR Clark                 186.75     178.05    6.5
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 199.35        2005 Steven Ratner, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam DeVito               FR HOLY                  251.85     264.55*  12  
  2 Joshua Rodriguez          JR HOLY                  177.82     220.40*   9  
  3 Sal Pezzella              SR Clark                 210.60     215.70*   7  
  4 Mark Stabile              JR Clark                 194.85     194.85    6  
  5 Sam Moody                 FR Clark                 190.30     193.95    5  
  6 Greg Wetmore              SO Clark                 136.10     156.90  
  7 Colin Oldenburg           SO Clark                 165.90     144.75  
  8 Conn Dickson              PG WPI Engineers         136.35     135.00    4  
  9 Craig Janeczek            FR WPI Engineers         129.05     132.60    3  
 10 Andrew Sherwood           SR HOLY                  122.40     130.05    2  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.35   1/26/2008 Alisha Carrazza, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           JR HOLY                   55.35      56.33*  16  
                  26.83       56.33 (29.50)                                        
  2 Alana Aubin               FR WPI Engineers          56.89      57.85   13  
                  27.82       57.85 (30.03)                                        
  3 Gael Carter               SO HOLY                   58.60      58.39   10  
                  28.29       58.39 (30.10)                                        
  4 Kaitlyn Kelley            FR WPI Engineers          58.97      59.04    9  
                  28.62       59.04 (30.42)                                        
  5 Lindsey Stone             SR Clark                  57.80      59.52    8  
                  28.53       59.52 (30.99)                                        
  6 Caitlin Duggan            SR HOLY                   59.27      59.89    7  
                  27.86       59.89 (32.03)                                        
  7 Kristen Norris            FR Assumption             57.21    1:01.53    6  
                  29.31     1:01.53 (32.22)                                        
  8 Cassie Crawford           GR Clark                1:02.19    1:02.26    5  
                  29.80     1:02.26 (32.46)                                        
  9 Kelsey Thomas             SO WPI Engineers        1:00.84    1:02.90    4  
                  30.33     1:02.90 (32.57)                                        
 10 Emily Greeke              SO HOLY                 1:06.58    1:03.97  
                  30.39     1:03.97 (33.58)                                        
 11 Emily Cupelo              SR HOLY                 1:06.75    1:04.25  
                  29.62     1:04.25 (34.63)                                        
 12 Lisa Packard              FR Clark                1:05.75    1:04.57    3  
                  30.47     1:04.57 (34.10)                                        
 13 Katherine Janosko         SR Assumption           1:01.43    1:04.98    2  
                  31.51     1:04.98 (33.47)                                        
 14 Carolynn Fitzgerald       FR HOLY                 1:05.62    1:05.58  
                  31.58     1:05.58 (34.00)                                        
 15 Christine Karout          FR HOLY                 1:07.69    1:06.69  
                  31.92     1:06.69 (34.77)                                        
 16 Samantha Brown            SO WPI Engineers        1:09.87    1:06.78  
                  32.42     1:06.78 (34.36)                                        
 17 Tiffany Blaisdell         SR Assumption           1:02.48    1:08.32    1  
                  33.20     1:08.32 (35.12)                                        
 18 Meghan Raimondo           SO HOLY                 1:10.01    1:11.75  
                  34.46     1:11.75 (37.29)                                        
 -- Meghan Clasby             SR Assumption           1:08.17   X1:10.57  
                  34.34     1:10.57 (36.23)                                        
 -- Courtney Costanza         JR Assumption           1:10.64   X1:11.75  
                  34.65     1:11.75 (37.10)                                        
 -- Christina Phillips        JR Assumption           1:11.77   X1:11.81  
                  34.84     1:11.81 (36.97)                                        
 -- Shannon Reilly            SO Assumption           1:13.29   X1:14.60  
                  36.33     1:14.60 (38.27)                                        
 -- Gina Casadonte            SO Assumption           1:13.78   X1:14.74  
                  36.43     1:14.74 (38.31)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.07        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Chiang                SO WPI Engineers          48.03      49.15   12  
                  23.80       49.15 (25.35)                                        
  2 Joseph McShane            JR HOLY                   49.14      50.44    9  
                  24.61       50.44 (25.83)                                        
  3 Steve Rose                JR WPI Engineers          49.62      50.83    7  
                  24.35       50.83 (26.48)                                        
  4 David Drummond            SR HOLY                   51.70      51.68    6  
                  24.54       51.68 (27.14)                                        
  5 Alford Green              SO WPI Engineers          48.92      51.80    5  
                  24.44       51.80 (27.36)                                        
  6 Lamar Duffy               FR Clark                  51.36      52.08    4  
                  24.44       52.08 (27.64)                                        
  7 Cooper Hart               FR Clark                     NT      52.16    3  
                  25.33       52.16 (26.83)                                        
  8 Ian MacLaren              SR HOLY                   52.20      52.36    2  
                  24.83       52.36 (27.53)                                        
  9 Nicholas Larsen           SO HOLY                   54.41      54.18  
                  26.34       54.18 (27.84)                                        
 10 Daniel Kennedy            SR HOLY                   53.42      54.24  
                  25.45       54.24 (28.79)                                        
 11 Taylor Morono             JR Clark                  52.83      54.79    1  
                  26.03       54.79 (28.76)                                        
 12 Mike Marquet              SR HOLY                      NT      56.33  
                  26.94       56.33 (29.39)                                        
 13 Matthew Mullaney          SO HOLY                      NT    1:04.00  
                  30.04     1:04.00 (33.96)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.89        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Beaudouin        FR HOLY                 2:10.89    2:13.88*  16  
                  32.13     1:05.35 (33.22)     1:39.34 (33.99)     2:13.88 (34.54)
  2 Dana Jorgensen            SR HOLY                 2:17.87    2:19.11   13  
                  33.48     1:08.25 (34.77)     1:43.84 (35.59)     2:19.11 (35.27)
  3 Erin Smith                FR Clark                     NT    2:19.65   10  
                  33.85     1:09.08 (35.23)     1:44.71 (35.63)     2:19.65 (34.94)
  4 Dana Akerfelds            JR Clark                2:21.23    2:19.83    9  
                  31.88     1:06.51 (34.63)     1:42.92 (36.41)     2:19.83 (36.91)
  5 Lauren Tatro              JR HOLY                 2:18.71    2:21.82    8  
                  32.95     1:07.70 (34.75)     1:44.33 (36.63)     2:21.82 (37.49)
  6 Madison Walsh             FR HOLY                 2:23.32    2:25.49  
                  32.90     1:09.17 (36.27)     1:47.14 (37.97)     2:25.49 (38.35)
  7 Jess Cullen               SR Clark                2:24.50    2:25.82    7  
                  33.44     1:10.01 (36.57)     1:48.21 (38.20)     2:25.82 (37.61)
  8 Toni La Bella             FR WPI Engineers        2:24.77    2:26.50    6  
                  33.41     1:09.89 (36.48)     1:48.36 (38.47)     2:26.50 (38.14)
  9 Karissa Senterfitt        FR Clark                     NT    2:29.03  
                  37.04     1:15.56 (38.52)     1:53.17 (37.61)     2:29.03 (35.86)
 10 Emily D'Angelo            FR HOLY                 2:27.83    2:30.85  
                  35.91     1:14.37 (38.46)     1:52.93 (38.56)     2:30.85 (37.92)
 11 Meaghan Kearney           FR Assumption           2:29.63    2:34.58    5  
                  35.63     1:14.62 (38.99)     1:54.70 (40.08)     2:34.58 (39.88)
 12 Lauren Anderson           SO WPI Engineers        2:32.61    2:34.95    4  
                  35.91     1:15.61 (39.70)     1:56.06 (40.45)     2:34.95 (38.89)
 13 Katherine Carder          FR Assumption           2:31.10    2:35.19    3  
                  36.85     1:15.90 (39.05)     1:56.20 (40.30)     2:35.19 (38.99)
 14 Colleen Bucci             FR HOLY                 2:39.10    2:45.67  
                  37.14     1:18.79 (41.65)     2:02.68 (43.89)     2:45.67 (42.99)
 15 Colleen Quinn             JR Assumption           2:57.12    3:12.81    2  
                  45.22     1:33.95 (48.73)     2:23.42 (49.47)     3:12.81 (49.39)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.87        2004 Matt Musiak, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 FR Clark                1:57.93    1:57.97*  12  
                  27.27       56.37 (29.10)     1:26.98 (30.61)     1:57.97 (30.99)
  2 Mason Ruffing             SO WPI Engineers        1:59.84    2:02.37    9  
                  28.09       58.45 (30.36)     1:30.37 (31.92)     2:02.37 (32.00)
  3 Andrew Lybarger           FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:03.63    7  
                  29.02     1:00.26 (31.24)     1:32.16 (31.90)     2:03.63 (31.47)
  4 Dan Howard                SO Clark                2:10.48    2:09.09    6  
                  30.76     1:03.68 (32.92)     1:36.94 (33.26)     2:09.09 (32.15)
  5 Aidan McGrath             SO HOLY                 2:06.35    2:10.93    5  
                  30.39     1:03.27 (32.88)     1:37.25 (33.98)     2:10.93 (33.68)
  6 Stefan Opolski            JR HOLY                 2:16.82    2:16.13    4  
                  31.45     1:05.66 (34.21)     1:41.28 (35.62)     2:16.13 (34.85)
  7 Brian Hendrickson         SR HOLY                 2:13.20    2:16.92    3  
                  30.59     1:03.91 (33.32)     1:39.68 (35.77)     2:16.92 (37.24)
  8 Patrick McMahon           FR HOLY                 2:18.91    2:19.90  
                  32.65     1:07.95 (35.30)     1:44.09 (36.14)     2:19.90 (35.81)
  9 Haroldo Kawakami          JR WPI Engineers        2:14.20    2:23.20    2  
                  32.70     1:09.27 (36.57)     1:46.87 (37.60)     2:23.20 (36.33)
 10 Bobby Medaglio            JR WPI Engineers        2:16.45    2:25.72  
                  34.25     1:10.47 (36.22)     1:48.42 (37.95)     2:25.72 (37.30)
 11 Cory Coose                FR Clark                2:41.22    2:36.30    1  
                  36.99     1:15.97 (38.98)     1:56.37 (40.40)     2:36.30 (39.93)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.10   1/26/2008 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            JR HOLY                 2:28.86    2:33.65   16  
                  34.52     1:13.06 (38.54)   2:33.65 (1:20.59)                    
  2 Karen O'Sullivan          SR WPI Engineers        2:30.17    2:41.69   13  
                  36.27     1:17.34 (41.07)     1:59.72 (42.38)     2:41.69 (41.97)
  3 Caitlin Hanson            GR Clark                2:44.72    2:47.81   10  
                  38.35     1:20.93 (42.58)     2:04.40 (43.47)     2:47.81 (43.41)
  4 Amanda Blom               SO WPI Engineers        2:43.82    2:48.34    9  
                  38.21     1:20.80 (42.59)     2:05.55 (44.75)     2:48.34 (42.79)
  5 Morgan King               FR Clark                2:45.92    2:49.41    8  
                  40.96     1:23.62 (42.66)     2:07.28 (43.66)     2:49.41 (42.13)
  6 Erica Cusumano            FR Assumption           2:42.69    2:50.52    7  
                  39.17     1:23.26 (44.09)     2:07.47 (44.21)     2:50.52 (43.05)
  7 Samantha Helm             FR Clark                2:55.46    2:55.33    6  
                  39.86     1:24.49 (44.63)     2:09.70 (45.21)     2:55.33 (45.63)
  8 Shannon Murtagh           JR Assumption           2:54.96    3:01.15    5  
                  39.65     1:25.47 (45.82)     2:13.76 (48.29)     3:01.15 (47.39)
  9 Therese Comeau            JR WPI Engineers        2:56.91    3:01.61    4  
                  41.34     1:28.39 (47.05)     2:15.61 (47.22)     3:01.61 (46.00)
 10 Lisa Packard              FR Clark                     NT    3:19.12  
                  45.29     1:36.77 (51.48)     2:29.54 (52.77)     3:19.12 (49.58)
 11 Christina Phillips        JR Assumption           3:13.21    3:26.94    3  
                  46.89     1:39.42 (52.53)     2:34.08 (54.66)     3:26.94 (52.86)
 12 Jenny Gill                FR WPI Engineers        3:41.31    3:36.72  
                  47.24     1:41.78 (54.54)     2:39.87 (58.09)     3:36.72 (56.85)
 -- Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                     NT   X3:06.50  
                  40.75     1:27.83 (47.08)     2:18.02 (50.19)     3:06.50 (48.48)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.81   1/26/2008 Jeffrey Meyer, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Livingston          JR HOLY                 2:23.90    2:20.94   12  
                  31.49     1:07.04 (35.55)     1:43.57 (36.53)     2:20.94 (37.37)
  2 Michael Burns             FR HOLY                 2:19.77    2:24.46    9  
                  32.20     1:08.80 (36.60)     1:46.83 (38.03)     2:24.46 (37.63)
  3 Sean Hager                SO HOLY                 2:25.46    2:25.86    7  
                  33.06     1:10.02 (36.96)     1:47.53 (37.51)     2:25.86 (38.33)
  4 Rob Cakounes              FR WPI Engineers        2:28.06    2:35.76    6  
                  32.65     1:10.87 (38.22)     1:52.16 (41.29)     2:35.76 (43.60)
  5 Minh Troung               SR WPI Engineers        2:35.62    2:38.24    5  
                  33.82     1:12.96 (39.14)     1:54.96 (42.00)     2:38.24 (43.28)
  6 Michael Ragone            JR HOLY                 2:41.63    2:41.06  
                  36.84     1:17.73 (40.89)     2:00.44 (42.71)     2:41.06 (40.62)
  7 Mike Boucher              FR WPI Engineers        2:40.41    2:41.10    4  
                  37.19     1:18.81 (41.62)     2:01.12 (42.31)     2:41.10 (39.98)
  8 Jeff Amari                SO Clark                     NT    2:46.33    3  
                  36.40     1:18.65 (42.25)     2:02.52 (43.87)     2:46.33 (43.81)
  9 Cory Coose                FR Clark                3:02.15    3:00.32    2  
                  40.97     1:26.41 (45.44)     2:13.42 (47.01)     3:00.32 (46.90)
 10 Eric Prouty               FR WPI Engineers             NT    3:00.34  
                  40.06     1:24.39 (44.33)     2:12.28 (47.89)     3:00.34 (48.06)
 -- Matthew Hynes             SO HOLY                      NT   X2:52.67  
                  36.72     1:20.24 (43.52)     2:05.83 (45.59)     2:52.67 (46.84)
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:24.16   1/26/2008 Britney Wigley, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Beaudouin        FR HOLY                 5:18.76    5:22.41*  16  
                  29.52     1:01.53 (32.01)     1:34.18 (32.65)     2:06.84 (32.66)
        2:39.53 (32.69)     3:12.15 (32.62)     3:44.68 (32.53)     4:17.16 (32.48)
        4:50.09 (32.93)     5:22.41 (32.32)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Rosen           SO Clark                5:24.56    5:23.59*  13  
                  29.72     1:01.92 (32.20)     1:34.56 (32.64)     2:07.26 (32.70)
        2:40.06 (32.80)     3:12.62 (32.56)     3:45.51 (32.89)     4:18.42 (32.91)
        4:51.88 (33.46)     5:23.59 (31.71)                                        
  3 Britney Wigley            SO Clark                5:29.09    5:35.09   10  
                  29.77     1:03.01 (33.24)     1:37.00 (33.99)     2:11.13 (34.13)
        2:44.94 (33.81)     3:19.22 (34.28)     3:53.08 (33.86)     4:27.42 (34.34)
        5:01.74 (34.32)     5:35.09 (33.35)                                        
  4 Monica Cullen             FR HOLY                 5:33.09    5:38.89    9  
                  30.49     1:03.51 (33.02)     1:37.85 (34.34)     2:12.32 (34.47)
        2:47.16 (34.84)     3:21.83 (34.67)     3:56.42 (34.59)     4:31.02 (34.60)
        5:05.56 (34.54)     5:38.89 (33.33)                                        
  5 Jill Capadanno            FR Assumption           5:32.15    5:43.46    8  
                  31.03     1:04.47 (33.44)     1:38.85 (34.38)     2:13.52 (34.67)
        2:48.41 (34.89)     3:23.38 (34.97)     3:58.33 (34.95)     4:33.66 (35.33)
        5:08.77 (35.11)     5:43.46 (34.69)                                        
  6 Katherine Carder          FR Assumption           5:50.12    5:54.77    7  
                  32.65     1:08.33 (35.68)     1:44.41 (36.08)     2:20.67 (36.26)
        2:56.27 (35.60)     3:31.93 (35.66)     4:07.84 (35.91)     4:44.00 (36.16)
        5:20.18 (36.18)     5:54.77 (34.59)                                        
  7 Colleen Heckley           FR WPI Engineers        5:52.48    5:58.38    6  
                  32.18     1:07.04 (34.86)     1:42.40 (35.36)     2:18.26 (35.86)
        2:54.58 (36.32)     3:31.66 (37.08)     4:08.58 (36.92)     4:45.58 (37.00)
        5:22.34 (36.76)     5:58.38 (36.04)                                        
  8 Corri Stewart             JR Clark                     NT    5:58.47    5  
                  32.44     1:08.25 (35.81)     1:45.01 (36.76)     2:22.16 (37.15)
        2:58.64 (36.48)     3:35.41 (36.77)     4:11.76 (36.35)     4:48.13 (36.37)
        5:24.87 (36.74)     5:58.47 (33.60)                                        
  9 Racheal Wienrick          FR WPI Engineers        6:11.35    5:58.59    4  
                  32.79     1:08.12 (35.33)     1:44.35 (36.23)     2:21.08 (36.73)
        2:57.96 (36.88)     3:34.86 (36.90)     4:11.09 (36.23)     4:47.92 (36.83)
        5:23.95 (36.03)     5:58.59 (34.64)                                        
 10 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SR Clark                6:00.34    6:09.04  
                  33.03     1:10.05 (37.02)     1:48.02 (37.97)     2:26.40 (38.38)
        3:04.66 (38.26)     3:42.44 (37.78)     4:20.17 (37.73)     4:57.94 (37.77)
        5:34.80 (36.86)     6:09.04 (34.24)                                        
 11 Tracy Lindboe             SO Clark                     NT    6:09.13  
                  32.89     1:10.54 (37.65)     1:48.12 (37.58)     2:26.12 (38.00)
        3:04.10 (37.98)     3:41.63 (37.53)     4:19.44 (37.81)     4:57.37 (37.93)
        5:34.50 (37.13)     6:09.13 (34.63)                                        
 12 Amanda Jenkins            JR WPI Engineers             NT    6:11.34    3  
                  32.93     1:09.43 (36.50)     1:46.68 (37.25)     2:24.56 (37.88)
        3:03.16 (38.60)     3:41.82 (38.66)     4:20.02 (38.20)     4:57.83 (37.81)
        5:35.05 (37.22)     6:11.34 (36.29)                                        
 13 Laura Micciche            JR Assumption           5:54.29    6:12.77    2  
                  33.17     1:09.51 (36.34)     1:47.01 (37.50)     2:24.79 (37.78)
        3:03.05 (38.26)     3:41.55 (38.50)     4:20.11 (38.56)     4:58.34 (38.23)
        5:36.35 (38.01)     6:12.77 (36.42)                                        
 14 Nicole Rogers             JR Clark                6:19.96    6:18.98  
                  33.04     1:09.39 (36.35)     1:47.34 (37.95)     2:26.00 (38.66)
        3:05.01 (39.01)     3:44.50 (39.49)     4:24.17 (39.67)     5:03.51 (39.34)
        5:42.25 (38.74)     6:18.98 (36.73)                                        
 15 Anna Whelan               FR HOLY                 6:28.71    6:27.80    1  
                  33.78     1:11.76 (37.98)     1:50.45 (38.69)     2:30.37 (39.92)
        3:10.24 (39.87)     3:50.75 (40.51)     4:30.78 (40.03)     5:10.94 (40.16)
        5:50.45 (39.51)     6:27.80 (37.35)                                        
 16 Meghan Clasby             SR Assumption           6:18.25    6:28.12  
                  36.15     1:14.70 (38.55)     1:54.29 (39.59)     2:33.70 (39.41)
        3:13.23 (39.53)     3:52.76 (39.53)     4:32.28 (39.52)     5:12.07 (39.79)
        5:50.91 (38.84)     6:28.12 (37.21)                                        
 17 Jetta Garrity             FR WPI Engineers        7:30.59    7:28.07  
                  38.02     1:21.72 (43.70)     2:07.52 (45.80)     2:52.92 (45.40)
        3:39.08 (46.16)     4:26.75 (47.67)     5:15.86 (49.11)     6:00.00 (44.14)
        6:44.18 (44.18)     7:28.07 (43.89)                                        
 -- Kendell Dunphy            FR Assumption           6:28.36   X6:47.45  
                  37.24     1:18.50 (41.26)     2:00.11 (41.61)     2:41.53 (41.42)
        3:23.08 (41.55)     4:04.68 (41.60)     4:46.31 (41.63)     5:27.61 (41.30)
        6:08.25 (40.64)     6:47.45 (39.20)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:02.45        2006 Drew Jackson, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              SR Clark                4:55.64    5:01.66*  12  
                  26.92       57.19 (30.27)     1:28.15 (30.96)     1:59.02 (30.87)
        2:30.43 (31.41)     3:01.21 (30.78)     3:32.51 (31.30)     4:03.57 (31.06)
        4:33.41 (29.84)     5:01.66 (28.25)                                        
  2 Dan White                 SR WPI Engineers        4:52.60    5:09.57    9  
                  27.28       57.49 (30.21)     1:29.09 (31.60)     2:00.58 (31.49)
        2:32.42 (31.84)     3:04.40 (31.98)     3:36.37 (31.97)     4:08.53 (32.16)
        4:39.75 (31.22)     5:09.57 (29.82)                                        
  3 Ryan Boate                JR HOLY                 5:18.53    5:12.62    7  
                  28.64       59.27 (30.63)     1:30.91 (31.64)     2:02.75 (31.84)
        2:34.84 (32.09)     3:06.87 (32.03)     3:38.57 (31.70)     4:10.32 (31.75)
        4:41.98 (31.66)     5:12.62 (30.64)                                        
  4 Carl Curran               FR WPI Engineers        5:06.86    5:12.91    6  
                  27.98       58.53 (30.55)     1:29.97 (31.44)     2:01.89 (31.92)
        2:34.34 (32.45)     3:06.62 (32.28)     3:38.89 (32.27)     4:10.63 (31.74)
        4:42.50 (31.87)     5:12.91 (30.41)                                        
  5 Robert Acker              SR HOLY                      NT    5:15.74    5  
                  28.27       59.98 (31.71)     1:32.06 (32.08)     2:04.57 (32.51)
        2:37.30 (32.73)     3:09.15 (31.85)     3:41.23 (32.08)     4:13.26 (32.03)
        4:44.75 (31.49)     5:15.74 (30.99)                                        
  6 Nick Catano               SO WPI Engineers        5:15.67    5:17.36    4  
                  27.67       58.34 (30.67)     1:29.72 (31.38)     2:01.61 (31.89)
        2:34.10 (32.49)     3:06.86 (32.76)     3:39.34 (32.48)     4:12.21 (32.87)
        4:45.53 (33.32)     5:17.36 (31.83)                                        
  7 Aidan McGrath             SO HOLY                 5:14.81    5:23.16    3  
                  28.17       59.22 (31.05)     1:31.19 (31.97)     2:03.77 (32.58)
        2:36.84 (33.07)     3:10.23 (33.39)     3:43.80 (33.57)     4:17.53 (33.73)
        4:51.39 (33.86)     5:23.16 (31.77)                                        
  8 Brian Walsh               SR Clark                5:27.74    5:28.77    2  
                  28.41       59.79 (31.38)     1:32.78 (32.99)     2:07.25 (34.47)
        2:41.89 (34.64)     3:15.25 (33.36)     3:48.25 (33.00)     4:22.02 (33.77)
        4:55.23 (33.21)     5:28.77 (33.54)                                        
  9 Matthew Sottile           FR HOLY                 5:35.38    5:37.23  
                  28.72     1:00.17 (31.45)     1:33.33 (33.16)     2:07.11 (33.78)
        2:41.90 (34.79)     3:16.86 (34.96)     3:51.80 (34.94)     4:27.15 (35.35)
        5:02.95 (35.80)     5:37.23 (34.28)                                        
 10 Nick Workman              FR WPI Engineers        5:51.16    6:03.89  
                  30.12     1:04.53 (34.41)     1:40.61 (36.08)     2:17.73 (37.12)
        2:55.21 (37.48)     3:32.86 (37.65)     4:11.43 (38.57)     4:49.43 (38.00)
        5:27.44 (38.01)     6:03.89 (36.45)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.78        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Annie O'Shea              FR HOLY                 1:01.85    1:02.99   16  
                  29.66     1:02.99 (33.33)                                        
  2 Alana Aubin               FR WPI Engineers        1:01.77    1:04.04   13  
                  29.32     1:04.04 (34.72)                                        
  3 Kayleigh Lagasse          SR Clark                1:04.01    1:04.68   10  
                  30.56     1:04.68 (34.12)                                        
  4 Lauren Tatro              JR HOLY                 1:06.73    1:06.19    9  
                  31.09     1:06.19 (35.10)                                        
  5 Erin Meegan               SO HOLY                 1:04.97    1:06.26    8  
                  31.83     1:06.26 (34.43)                                        
  6 Molly O'Brien             SO HOLY                 1:07.50    1:07.75  
                  31.83     1:07.75 (35.92)                                        
  7 Gabbi Asay                SR Clark                1:09.41    1:09.25    7  
                  32.65     1:09.25 (36.60)                                        
  8 Jessica Wolter            SO Assumption           1:06.54    1:09.27    6  
                  32.47     1:09.27 (36.80)                                        
  9 Caitlin Duggan            SR HOLY                      NT    1:10.42  
                  32.81     1:10.42 (37.61)                                        
 10 Emily Cupelo              SR HOLY                 1:13.01    1:10.65  
                  31.97     1:10.65 (38.68)                                        
 11 Sarah Shepro              FR Clark                     NT    1:10.85    5  
                  32.43     1:10.85 (38.42)                                        
 12 Jill Foley                SO Assumption           1:08.43    1:12.66    4  
                  34.05     1:12.66 (38.61)                                        
 13 Kelsey Thomas             SO WPI Engineers        1:08.80    1:13.92    3  
                  34.06     1:13.92 (39.86)                                        
 14 Laura Micciche            JR Assumption           1:12.12    1:16.72    2  
                  35.68     1:16.72 (41.04)                                        
 15 Annie Gieseker            SO Clark                1:15.06    1:21.27  
                  37.38     1:21.27 (43.89)                                        
 16 Mel Dexter                FR WPI Engineers             NT    1:43.47    1  
                  42.37   1:43.47 (1:01.10)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.32        2004 Joel Rousseau, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Lybarger           FR WPI Engineers          52.49      53.23   12  
                  24.79       53.23 (28.44)                                        
  2 Aaron Brosnan             JR HOLY                   55.59      55.56    9  
                  25.31       55.56 (30.25)                                        
  3 David Keck                SR WPI Engineers          52.17      55.64    7  
                  26.55       55.64 (29.09)                                        
  4 Alford Green              SO WPI Engineers          54.21      57.03    6  
                  25.56       57.03 (31.47)                                        
  5 Dan Howard                SO Clark                  57.08      57.54    5  
                  26.27       57.54 (31.27)                                        
  6 Nicholas Larsen           SO HOLY                 1:01.74    1:00.48    4  
                  27.90     1:00.48 (32.58)                                        
  7 Curtis Reid               JR Clark                1:02.97    1:02.41    3  
                  29.40     1:02.41 (33.01)                                        
  8 Tim O'Keefe               SR Clark                     NT    1:04.01    2  
                  29.88     1:04.01 (34.13)                                        
  9 Brian Lasonde             SR HOLY                 1:04.26    1:06.50    1  
                  31.84     1:06.50 (34.66)                                        
 10 Sean O'Reilly             SR HOLY                 1:06.00    1:06.70  
                  30.54     1:06.70 (36.16)                                        
 11 Dave Carnevale            SR Clark                     NT    1:07.90  
                  31.07     1:07.90 (36.83)                                        
 12 Calvin Lam                FR WPI Engineers        1:10.12    1:09.94  
                  32.18     1:09.94 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:45.38   1/27/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:43.29    3:47.86   24  
     1) Maggie Gousman JR               2) Alisha Carrazza JR             
     3) Annie O'Shea FR                 4) Margaret Beaudouin FR          
                  27.58       57.33 (57.33)     1:24.99 (27.66)     1:54.94 (57.61)
        2:22.08 (27.14)     2:51.59 (56.65)     3:18.01 (26.42)     3:47.86 (56.27)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             3:50.00    3:56.30   18  
     1) Dana Akerfelds JR               2) Lindsey Stone SR               
     3) Elizabeth Rosen SO              4) Erin Smith FR                  
                  27.86       58.59 (58.59)     1:26.35 (27.76)     1:57.24 (58.65)
        2:26.46 (29.22)   2:58.79 (1:01.55)     3:26.11 (27.32)     3:56.30 (57.51)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:52.78    3:59.11   14  
     1) Kaitlyn Kelley FR               2) Toni La Bella FR               
     3) Karen O'Sullivan SR             4) Alana Aubin FR                 
                  28.47       59.27 (59.27)     1:28.66 (29.39)   2:01.31 (1:02.04)
        2:29.69 (28.38)   3:02.05 (1:00.74)     3:59.17 (57.12)     3:59.11 (57.06)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:59.10    3:59.46   12  
     1) Monica Cullen FR                2) Lauren Tatro JR                
     3) Madison Walsh FR                4) Gael Carter SO                 
                  29.17   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:29.50 (28.50)   2:01.81 (1:00.81)
        2:30.02 (28.21)     3:01.40 (59.59)     3:29.09 (27.69)     3:59.46 (58.06)
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           3:52.16    4:05.30   10  
     1) Kristen Norris FR               2) Katherine Janosko SR           
     3) Meaghan Kearney FR              4) Jill Capadanno FR              
                  28.64   1:00.15 (1:00.15)     1:31.23 (31.08)   2:04.67 (1:04.52)
        2:33.46 (28.79)   3:05.59 (1:00.92)     3:34.36 (28.77)     4:05.30 (59.71)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:14.94    4:07.21  
     1) Kendra Kline FR                 2) Erin Meegan SO                 
     3) Molly O'Brien SO                4) Dana Jorgensen SR              
                  28.29       59.61 (59.61)     1:29.18 (29.57)   2:00.71 (1:01.10)
        2:31.12 (30.41)   3:04.65 (1:03.94)     3:34.45 (29.80)   4:07.21 (1:02.56)
  7 Clark University  'C'                             4:08.00    4:10.12    8  
     1) Gabbi Asay SR                   2) Cassie Crawford GR             
     3) Jess Cullen SR                  4) Katie MacDowell JR             
                  29.96   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:31.49 (29.62)   2:04.27 (1:02.40)
        2:33.77 (29.50)   3:06.49 (1:02.22)     3:35.84 (29.35)   4:10.12 (1:03.63)
  8 Clark University  'B'                             4:00.00    4:11.06  
     1) Britney Wigley SO               2) Karissa Senterfitt FR          
     3) Corri Stewart JR                4) Kayleigh Lagasse SR            
                  29.46   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:31.79 (29.61)   2:05.09 (1:02.91)
        2:35.17 (30.08)   3:08.86 (1:03.77)     3:38.63 (29.77)   4:11.06 (1:02.20)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:05.87    4:16.59    6  
     1) Kelsey Thomas SO                2) Racheal Wienrick FR            
     3) Amanda Jenkins JR               4) Amanda Blom SO                 
                  31.81   1:06.80 (1:06.80)     1:36.74 (29.94)   2:09.92 (1:03.12)
        2:40.70 (30.78)   3:13.86 (1:03.94)     3:44.46 (30.60)   4:16.59 (1:02.73)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                   4:35.21    4:20.63  
     1) Caitlin Duggan SR               2) Anna Whelan FR                 
     3) Emily Greeke SO                 4) Emily D'Angelo FR              
                  28.10       59.81 (59.81)     1:33.25 (33.44)   2:10.19 (1:10.38)
        2:39.91 (29.72)   3:14.13 (1:03.94)     3:45.48 (31.35)   4:20.63 (1:06.50)
 11 Clark University  'D'                             4:10.00    4:21.29  
     1) Caitlin Hanson GR               2) Lisa Packard FR                
     3) Korin Danchise-Curtis SR        4) Tracy Lindboe SO               
                  30.06   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:33.84 (31.54)   2:08.69 (1:06.39)
        2:26.20 (17.51)   3:15.05 (1:06.36)     3:46.14 (31.09)   4:21.29 (1:06.24)
 12 Assumption College  'B'                           4:01.40    4:22.09    4  
     1) Erica Cusumano FR               2) Katherine Carder FR            
     3) Shannon Murtagh JR              4) Jessica Wolter SO              
                  32.04   1:06.38 (1:06.38)     1:37.62 (31.24)   2:11.06 (1:04.68)
        2:42.76 (31.70)   3:18.90 (1:07.84)     3:49.61 (30.71)   4:22.09 (1:03.19)
 13 Clark University  'E'                             4:30.00    4:31.92  
     1) Sarah Shepro FR                 2) Annie Gieseker SO              
     3) Samantha Helm FR                4) Nicole Rogers JR               
                  30.90   1:04.06 (1:04.06)     1:38.19 (34.13)   2:14.61 (1:10.55)
        2:48.60 (33.99)   3:26.10 (1:11.49)     3:57.62 (31.52)   4:31.92 (1:05.82)
 14 Assumption College  'C'                           4:08.40    4:35.44  
     1) Jill Foley SO                   2) Jenn Clancy JR                 
     3) Laura Micciche JR               4) Tiffany Blaisdell SR           
                  32.62   1:08.77 (1:08.77)     1:42.50 (33.73)   2:19.81 (1:11.04)
        2:52.59 (32.78)   3:27.08 (1:07.27)     3:59.77 (32.69)   4:35.44 (1:08.36)
 15 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:23.80    4:38.12  
     1) Colleen Bucci FR                2) Meghan Raimondo SO             
     3) Carolynn Fitzgerald FR          4) Christine Karout FR            
                  33.27   1:10.45 (1:10.45)     1:43.90 (33.45)   2:21.37 (1:10.92)
        2:55.58 (34.21)   3:30.96 (1:09.59)     4:03.41 (32.45)   4:38.12 (1:07.16)
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:18.76    4:39.84  
     1) Samantha Brown SO               2) Colleen Heckley FR             
     3) Therese Comeau JR               4) Jenny Gill FR                  
                  31.30   1:05.77 (1:05.77)     1:37.29 (31.52)   2:12.48 (1:06.71)
        2:45.52 (33.04)   3:23.44 (1:10.96)     3:59.27 (35.83)   4:39.84 (1:16.40)
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.77        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:12.04    3:16.99   24  
     1) Lee Chiang SO                   2) Steve Rose JR                  
     3) Mason Ruffing SO                4) Andrew Lybarger FR             
                  23.47       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.62 (23.43)     1:38.78 (49.59)
        2:02.32 (23.54)     2:28.31 (49.53)     2:51.05 (22.74)     3:16.99 (48.68)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             3:18.44    3:21.28   18  
     1) Drew Jackson SR                 2) Ryan Garr FR                   
     3) Cooper Hart FR                  4) Lamar Duffy FR                 
                  24.02       50.53 (50.53)     1:13.49 (22.96)     1:38.56 (48.03)
        2:02.94 (24.38)     2:30.34 (51.78)     2:53.89 (23.55)     3:21.28 (50.94)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:22.17    3:25.34   14  
     1) Joseph McShane JR               2) David Drummond SR              
     3) Ian MacLaren SR                 4) Robert Acker SR                
                  24.74       52.33 (52.33)     1:16.39 (24.06)     1:43.79 (51.46)
        2:07.46 (23.67)     2:34.43 (50.64)     2:58.14 (23.71)     3:25.34 (50.91)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:25.41    3:29.84   12  
     1) Dan White SR                    2) Carl Curran FR                 
     3) Alford Green SO                 4) David Keck SR                  
                  25.24       52.20 (52.20)     1:17.44 (25.24)     1:45.47 (53.27)
        2:09.32 (23.85)     2:36.52 (51.05)     3:01.35 (24.83)     3:29.84 (53.32)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:33.83    3:34.83   10  
     1) Aaron Brosnan JR                2) Brian Livingston JR            
     3) Daniel Kennedy SR               4) Aidan McGrath SO               
                  25.71       54.44 (54.44)     1:19.50 (25.06)     1:47.80 (53.36)
        2:12.60 (24.80)     2:42.77 (54.97)     3:07.31 (24.54)     3:34.83 (52.06)
  6 Clark University  'B'                             3:32.00    3:38.03    8  
     1) Taylor Morono JR                2) Curtis Reid JR                 
     3) Brian Walsh SR                  4) Dan Howard SO                  
                  25.64       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.01 (25.38)     1:47.95 (53.32)
        2:14.33 (26.38)     2:43.48 (55.53)     3:08.73 (25.25)     3:38.03 (54.55)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   3:40.00    3:40.22  
     1) Ryan Boate JR                   2) Michael Burns FR               
     3) Brian Hendrickson SR            4) Stefan Opolski JR              
                  26.72       55.03 (55.03)     1:21.97 (26.94)     1:52.39 (57.36)
        2:18.53 (26.14)     2:47.05 (54.66)     3:11.74 (24.69)     3:40.22 (53.17)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:33.48    3:42.52  
     1) Nick Catano SO                  2) Minh Troung SR                 
     3) Bobby Medaglio JR               4) Mike Boucher FR                
                  26.66       54.71 (54.71)     1:19.94 (25.23)     1:49.86 (55.15)
        2:17.05 (27.19)     2:45.78 (55.92)     3:12.28 (26.50)     3:42.52 (56.74)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    3:43.84  
     1) Nicholas Larsen SO              2) Sean Hager SO                  
     3) Brian Lasonde SR                4) Michael Ragone JR              
                  26.57       54.37 (54.37)     1:19.26 (24.89)     1:47.67 (53.30)
        2:15.31 (27.64)     2:45.69 (58.02)     3:12.55 (26.86)     3:43.84 (58.15)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    3:56.49  
     1) Patrick McMahon FR              2) Matthew Hynes SO               
     3) Sean O'Reilly SR                4) Matthew Mullaney SO            
                  26.81       57.23 (57.23)     1:23.51 (26.28)     1:53.33 (56.10)
        2:21.50 (28.17)     2:52.82 (59.49)     3:22.80 (29.98)   3:56.49 (1:03.67)
 11 Clark University  'C'                             3:50.00    3:57.46  
     1) Jeff Amari SO                   2) Tim O'Keefe SR                 
     3) Dave Carnevale SR               4) Cory Coose FR                  
                  26.52       55.62 (55.62)     1:23.99 (28.37)     1:54.47 (58.85)
        2:24.63 (30.16)   2:57.55 (1:03.08)     3:25.91 (28.36)     3:57.46 (59.91)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:48.75    4:00.74  
     1) Rob Cakounes FR                 2) Haroldo Kawakami JR            
     3) Calvin Lam FR                   4) Nick Workman FR                
                  28.11       58.41 (58.41)     1:25.13 (26.72)     1:56.37 (57.96)
        2:25.94 (29.57)   2:57.47 (1:01.10)     3:26.79 (29.32)   4:00.74 (1:03.27)
 
Event 39  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eileen Garcia             FR Clark                 241.25     253.10   16  
  2 Rachael Martinez          JR HOLY                  205.27     207.55   13  
  3 Morgan Guardino           JR WPI Engineers         243.14     206.15   10  
  4 Alex Wohler               FR Clark                 191.65     191.60    9  
  5 Lindsay Mlazgar           FR HOLY                  178.65     186.15    8  
  6 Jess Baker                SR Clark                 174.85     172.25    7  
  7 Alyson Young              JR HOLY                  152.85     167.45    6  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                    
 
  1. Holy Cross, College of the        599.5   2. Clark University                  477.5
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      321   4. Assumption College                  206
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      397   2. Holy Cross, College of the          372
  3. Clark University                    305