January 21, 2006

Holy Cross vs. Fairfield

Jan. 21, 2006

Recap

Licensed to Fairfield University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 04:38 PM Fairfield vs Holy Cross - 1/21/2006 Results

Event 18 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rimmer, Matthew FFU 2:23.58 9 32.61 35.79 38.15 37.03 2 McAndrew, Matthew FFU 2:26.70 4 34.80 36.52 37.79 37.59 3 Hendrickson, Brian HC 2:28.29 3 35.62 37.19 37.90 37.58 4 Acker, Robert HC 2:33.42 2 36.22 39.04 40.00 38.16 5 Kitson, Kevin HC 2:36.45 1 33.86 37.56 41.55 43.48 6 Sweeney, Shannon HC x3:08.26 44.38 47.53 47.97 48.38

Event 20 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGonigle, Sean FFU 4:23.30 9 29.91 32.35 34.03 34.54 32.97 33.40 33.66 32.44 2 Smith, Christopher HC 4:33.05 4 30.04 32.48 33.93 35.00 35.36 35.57 36.40 34.27 3 Scappaticci, Tom FFU 4:33.11 3 31.80 32.88 35.34 35.49 34.72 35.44 34.68 32.76 4 Devine, Rob FFU 4:38.35 2 32.39 35.69 34.29 35.04 35.36 35.56 35.13 34.89 5 Ringwood, John HC 5:00.17 1 32.89 37.40 38.75 38.76 38.45 38.53 38.05 37.34 6 Ferrara, Andrew HC 5:09.84 33.77 37.41 38.97 39.86 40.05 40.27 40.23 39.28 7 Marquet, Louis HC x5:19.35 34.73 39.32 39.96 41.95 41.19 41.49 40.07 40.64

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ibarra, Deigo FFU 218.03 9 2 Barrett, Jon FFU 191.85 4 3 Penwell, Rob FFU 191.40 3

Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fairfield University 'A' 4:19.35 11 1) Rimmer, Matthew 2) Killelea, Sean 3) Lloyd, Brian 4) Paciotii, Mark 30.22 1:04.24 33.67 1:11.41 29.00 1:04.68 26.92 59.02 2 Holy Cross 'A' 4:26.41 4 1) Acker, Robert 2) Frigault, Matthew 3) Jackson, Brian 4) Hayden, Hugh 32.12 1:08.18 34.50 1:16.15 29.28 1:04.05 26.26 58.03 3 Holy Cross 'B' 4:33.80 2 1) Hendrickson, Brian 2) Laws, Brian 3) Mullaney, Kevin 4) Drummond, David 33.21 1:08.41 34.99 1:18.86 30.52 1:06.70 27.46 59.83 4 Holy Cross 'C' 4:55.58 1) McNickle, Kyle 2) Ferrara, Andrew 3) Lawlor, Steven 4) Talucci, Matthew 35.07 1:14.30 38.88 1:23.67 32.98 1:13.29 29.74 1:04.32 5 Holy Cross 'D' x5:14.34 1) Sweeney, Shannon 2) Horohoe, Francis 3) Lasonde, Brian 4) Dutton, Stephen 41.52 1:26.66 38.09 1:23.17 35.72 1:19.01 30.83 1:05.50

Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGonigle, Sean FFU 9:21.67 9 30.17 33.63 34.28 35.02 35.11 35.04 35.55 35.32 33.11 34.88 35.49 36.44 37.35 36.84 36.89 36.55 2 Devine, Rob FFU 9:25.85 4 30.15 33.32 34.97 35.54 35.21 35.62 36.49 36.48 35.76 35.92 36.07 36.26 36.13 36.31 36.40 35.22 3 Scappaticci, Tom FFU 9:32.34 3 30.30 33.22 34.04 35.25 35.36 35.33 35.68 35.67 36.39 37.00 37.12 37.77 37.97 37.67 37.34 36.23 4 Smith, Christopher HC 9:37.73 2 30.55 33.69 34.05 35.15 35.98 36.26 36.68 36.66 36.90 38.03 37.79 38.10 37.26 38.23 37.10 35.30 5 Ringwood, John HC 10:19.86 1 33.45 38.42 39.54 40.07 39.14 39.61 40.16 39.91 39.09 39.40 39.31 39.68 39.77 38.35 38.34 35.62 6 Fernandez, Colin FFU x11:07.46 34.90 38.49 40.58 41.26 42.07 42.25 43.74 43.92 43.53 43.41 43.42 42.70 41.27 42.18 41.88 41.86 7 Dutton, Stephen HC 11:26.39 35.00 39.32 41.65 42.80 43.34 43.31 43.96 44.59 44.73 44.40 44.10 44.31 44.34 43.79 44.56 42.19

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGonigle, Sean FFU 2:03.86 9 28.48 30.80 32.45 32.13 2 Grogan, Matthew HC 2:06.24 4 29.93 31.84 32.51 31.96 3 Folcarelli, Jack FFU 2:12.85 3 30.62 33.54 34.41 34.28 4 Talucci, Matthew HC 2:19.98 2 31.56 34.29 36.00 38.13 5 Horohoe, Francis HC 2:20.41 1 31.92 35.32 36.70 36.47 6 Smith, Kevin HC x2:34.04 33.49 38.48 41.40 40.67

Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kitson, Kevin HC 26.02 9 2 Rimmer, Matthew FFU 26.47 4 3 Drummond, David HC 26.62 3 4 McAndrew, Matthew FFU 26.64 2 5 Hayden, Hugh HC 26.82 1 6 Kennedy, Dan HC x28.21

Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Killelea, Sean FFU 2:18.29 9 30.55 35.54 39.36 32.84 2 Lloyd, Brian FFU 2:25.07 4 30.32 34.99 44.58 35.18 3 McCullough, James HC 2:31.24 3 31.26 37.46 45.26 37.26 4 Mullaney, Kevin HC 2:33.43 2 31.67 39.99 46.64 35.13 5 Jackson, Brian HC 2:36.41 1 31.05 41.65 46.87 36.84 6 Ferrara, Andrew HC x2:40.98 34.75 42.62 45.85 37.76

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Penwell, Rob FFU 215.75 9 2 Ibarra, Deigo FFU 189.90 4 3 Barrett, Jon FFU 189.68 3 4 Laub, Russell FFU x151.80 5 Lovley, Andy HC 126.83 2

Event 14 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jackson, Brian HC 2:25.97 9 32.13 37.92 38.61 37.31 2 Folcarelli, Jack FFU 2:27.70 4 32.59 37.08 39.12 38.91 3 Lloyd, Brian FFU 2:29.41 3 31.87 36.86 39.73 40.95 4 Mullaney, Kevin HC 2:36.29 2 35.23 38.96 40.24 41.86 5 McCullough, James HC 2:42.18 1 34.46 40.38 42.46 44.88 6 Lasonde, Brian HC x3:17.02 39.75 49.62 54.37 53.28

Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Grogan, Matthew HC 56.22 9 27.04 29.18 2 Paciotii, Mark FFU 58.34 4 28.43 29.91 3 Hayden, Hugh HC 58.42 3 27.91 30.51 4 MacCaren, Ian HC 1:01.43 2 29.11 32.32 5 Kennedy, Dan HC x1:04.22 30.76 33.46 6 Fernandez, Colin FFU 1:04.56 1 30.45 34.11

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 Laub, Russell FFU x156.08 5 Lovley, Andy HC 124.73 2

Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Killelea, Sean FFU 2:38.52 9 35.73 40.43 41.81 40.55 2 Frigault, Matthew HC 2:53.23 4 38.60 43.56 44.89 46.18 3 Lawlor, Steven HC 2:56.72 3 39.72 45.81 45.36 45.83 4 Fernandez, Colin FFU 2:57.08 2 38.99 44.82 46.95 46.32

Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holy Cross 'A' 3:51.05 11 1) Kitson, Kevin 2) Smith, Christopher 3) McCullough, James 4) Grogan, Matthew 26.76 56.51 27.08 56.76 28.07 59.42 27.40 58.36 2 Fairfield University 'A' 3:56.97 4 1) McAndrew, Matthew 2) Folcarelli, Jack 3) Scappaticci, Tom 4) Paciotii, Mark 27.93 59.64 28.19 59.42 28.05 1:00.34 27.66 57.57 3 Holy Cross 'B' 3:57.14 2 1) Acker, Robert 2) Talucci, Matthew 3) Hendrickson, Brian 4) Drummond, David 28.12 59.17 28.43 1:00.94 27.85 59.08 27.53 57.95 4 Holy Cross 'C' 4:11.98 1) McNickle, Kyle 2) Laws, Brian 3) Horohoe, Francis 4) MacCaren, Ian 29.93 1:04.48 28.09 1:01.51 30.10 1:03.98 28.60 1:02.01 5 Holy Cross 'D' x4:26.92 1) Dutton, Stephen 2) Sweeney, Shannon 3) Marquet, Louis 4) Smith, Kevin 30.98 1:06.68 32.53 1:08.60 30.23 1:04.03 31.65 1:07.61