Licensed to Boston University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2007 08:23 PM
                       Holy Cross vs. BU Men - 1/16/2007                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                                      1:27.01   11  
     1) Moodie, Griffin                 2) Fonseca, Javier                
     3) Lands, James                    4) Morris, Evan                   
       21.06    19.43    24.00    22.52                                    
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                             1:27.05    4  
     1) Brosnan, Aaron                  2) Livingston, Brian              
     3) Jackson, Brian                  4) Drummond, David                
       43.27    24.88    23.04                                             
  3 Boston University  'B'                                      1:35.52    2  
     1) Melia-Teevan, Kevin             2) Passaro, John                  
     3) Kovganov, Ivan                  4) Dierksen, Greg                 
       17.04    28.83    25.52    24.13                                    
  4 Holy Cross  'B'                                             1:35.57  
     1) Hendrickson, Brian              2) Frigault, Matt                 
     3) Mullaney, Kevin                 4) Dougher, Michael               
       19.14    26.38    26.75    23.30                                    
  5 Holy Cross  'C'                                            x1:43.42  
     1) Opolski, Stefan                 2) Lawlor, Steve                  
     3) Sweeney, Shannon                4) McShane, Joseph                
       17.58    29.34    31.79    24.71                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU                             9:46.48    9  
      25.95   29.50   29.82   30.27   29.01   29.55   29.92   29.57
      30.08   29.87   29.44   29.37   29.66   29.41   29.47   30.21
      28.70   29.63   29.12   27.93                                
  2 Smith, Chris                 HC                            10:35.33    4  
      27.63   30.52   30.96   31.62   31.73   32.03   32.09   31.89
      32.02   32.64   32.05   32.57   33.19   32.64   32.45   32.78
      32.30   32.53   31.76   29.93                                
  3 Boate, Ryan                  HC                            11:05.51    3  
      29.22   32.16   32.67   32.81   33.03   33.67   33.81   33.70
      33.72   33.91   34.14   33.80   33.91   33.93   33.94   33.50
      33.60   33.80   33.58   32.61                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lands, James                 BU                             1:49.87    9  
      26.31   28.22   28.19   27.15                                
  2 Dierksen, Greg               BU                             1:50.13    4  
      26.17   28.28   28.07   27.61                                
  3 Grogan, Matt                 HC                             1:54.22    3  
      26.73   29.02   29.18   29.29                                
  4 McCullough, James            HC                             1:55.10    2  
      26.93   29.00   29.46   29.71                                
  5 Bear, Michael                BU                             1:55.66    1  
      26.68   29.57   30.00   29.41                                
  6 O'Reilly, Sean               HC                             2:12.92  
      28.43   32.00   35.57   36.92                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Kyle                   BU                               23.02    9  
  2 Rosenfeld, Nick              BU                               23.46    4  
  3 Acker, Rob                   HC                               23.69    3  
  4 Kovganov, Ivan               BU                               23.77    2  
  5 Kennedy, Dan                 HC                               24.17    1  
  6 Drummond, David              HC                               24.21  
  7 McShane, Joseph              HC                              x24.72  
  8 Melia-Teevan, Kevin          BU                              x26.09  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Passaro, John                BU                             2:03.85    9  
      26.67   33.47   34.71   29.00                                
  2 Kaiser, Ben                  BU                             2:05.28    4  
      26.54   31.52   39.20   28.02                                
  3 Brosnan, Aaron               HC                             2:05.62    3  
      27.13   32.29   37.55   28.65                                
  4 Morris, Evan                 BU                             2:06.65    2  
      27.66   33.67   35.48   29.84                                
  5 Livingston, Brian            HC                             2:18.87    1  
      30.77   37.83   38.26   32.01                                
  6 McCullough, James            HC                             2:25.63  
      30.94   38.29   43.92   32.48                                
  7 Lasonde, Brian               HC                            x2:34.19  
      31.43   39.01   47.52   36.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Brian A            4 BU                              193.05    9  
  2 Rodriquez, Joshua            HC                              142.73    4  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Arik                 BU                               53.96    9  
      25.41   28.55                                                
  2 Jackson, Brian               HC                               56.74    4  
      26.67   30.07                                                
  3 Fonseca, Javier              BU                               58.43    3  
      27.48   30.95                                                
  4 Mullaney, Kevin              HC                               59.64    2  
      27.84   31.80                                                
  5 Melia-Teevan, Kevin          BU                             1:00.56    1  
      28.49   32.07                                                
  6 Lawlor, Steve                HC                             1:08.73  
      31.84   36.89                                                
  7 Lasonde, Brian               HC                            x1:17.20  
      36.22   40.98                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lands, James                 BU                               50.13    9  
      24.51   25.62                                                
  2 Berg, Kyle                   BU                               50.24    4  
      24.47   25.77                                                
  3 Brosnan, Aaron               HC                               51.61    2.5
      24.47   27.14                                                
  3 Acker, Rob                   HC                               51.61    2.5
      25.18   26.43                                                
  5 Drummond, David              HC                               52.28    1  
      24.96   27.32                                                
  6 Kennedy, Dan                 HC                              x55.67  
      26.72   28.95                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moodie, Griffin              BU                               55.28    9  
      26.24   29.04                                                
  2 Kaiser, Ben                  BU                               56.99    4  
      28.02   28.97                                                
  3 Dierksen, Greg               BU                             1:00.78    3  
      29.59   31.19                                                
  4 Hendrickson, Brian           HC                             1:01.64    2  
      29.96   31.68                                                
  5 Opolski, Stefan              HC                             1:02.25    1  
      30.08   32.17                                                
  6 O'Reilly, Sean               HC                             1:12.36  
      34.84   37.52                                                
  7 Sweeney, Shannon             HC                            x1:13.84  
      36.26   37.58                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bear, Michael                BU                             5:04.06    9  
      28.45   30.65   31.12   30.92   30.72   30.67   30.91   31.36
      30.18   29.08                                                
  2 Smith, Chris                 HC                             5:09.23    4  
      27.46   30.11   31.13   31.40   31.88   32.05   31.73   32.03
      31.64   29.80                                                
  3 Grogan, Matt                 HC                             5:15.41    3  
      28.91   31.04   31.24   31.92   31.53   32.07   32.18   32.46
      32.38   31.68                                                
  4 Boate, Ryan                  HC                             5:27.72    2  
      29.74   32.56   33.24   33.41   33.61   33.22   33.37   33.18
      32.95   32.44                                                
  5 Rosenfeld, Nick              BU                             5:33.75    1  
      27.16   30.66   32.78   33.98   34.63   35.09   35.77   36.13
      35.91   31.64                                                
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Brian A            4 BU                              365.55    9  
  2 Rodriquez, Joshua            HC                              168.15    4  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Brian            HC                             1:07.15    9  
      31.31   35.84                                                
  2 Frigault, Matt               HC                             1:07.41    4  
      31.57   35.84                                                
  3 Lawlor, Steve                HC                             1:13.12    3  
      33.89   39.23                                                
  4 Ragone, Michael              HC                            x1:13.98  
      34.85   39.13                                                
 -- Fonseca, Javier              BU                            X1:03.02  
      29.67   33.35                                                
 -- Morris, Evan                 BU                            X1:04.27  
      30.37   33.90                                                
 -- Passaro, John                BU                            X1:05.09  
      30.84   34.25                                                
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                             3:27.89   11  
     1) Smith, Chris                    2) Grogan, Matt                   
     3) Acker, Rob                      4) McCullough, James              
       25.62    52.65    24.17    51.24    24.21    50.55    25.41    53.45
  2 Holy Cross  'B'                                             3:38.93    4  
     1) Opolski, Stefan                 2) Dougher, Michael               
     3) Jackson, Brian                  4) Hendrickson, Brian             
       26.05    54.68    26.29    55.65    25.50    54.05    26.42    54.55
  3 Holy Cross  'C'                                            x3:46.64  
     1) Boate, Ryan                     2) Kennedy, Dan                   
     3) Mullaney, Kevin                 4) McShane, Joseph                
       26.11    55.28    26.00    55.72    27.93    58.29    27.29    57.35
  4 Holy Cross  'D'                                            x4:09.76  
     1) Lasonde, Brian                  2) Ragone, Michael                
     3) O'Reilly, Sean                  4) Frigault, Matt                 
       29.30  1:00.52    28.84  1:02.40    27.33    58.77    31.10  1:08.07
 -- Boston University  'A'                                     X3:20.92  
     1) Seiler, Arik                    2) Berg, Kyle                     
     3) Kaiser, Ben                     4) Bear, Michael                  
       23.17    48.07    23.76    49.58    24.23    50.59    25.01    52.68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Boston University                   136   2. Holy Cross                           87