Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2009 08:14 PM
                         BU vs Holy Cross - 1/13/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                                 NT    1:39.31   11  
     1) Hill, Jackson                   2) Slesnick, Tyson W 20           
     3) Kallert, Bryon                  4) Berg, Kyle G 20                
                  25.19       52.01 (26.82)     1:17.16 (25.15)     1:39.31 (22.15)
  2 Boston University  'B'                                 NT    1:43.77    4  
     1) McKenzie, Brett                 2) Smith, Ben                     
     3) Gilmartin, Justin               4) McCarthy, Patrick T            
                  27.31       56.54 (29.23)     1:20.61 (24.07)     1:43.77 (23.16)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                        NT    1:47.72    2  
     1) Hendrickson, Brian              2) Livingston, Brian J 21         
     3) Larsen, Nick R 20               4) Kennedy, Dan                   
                  29.03       58.09 (29.06)     1:24.34 (26.25)     1:47.72 (23.38)
  4 Boston University  'C'                                 NT   x1:47.91  
     1) Saindon, Brian                  2) Passaro, John                  
     3) Melia-Teevan, Kevin R 21        4) Collins, Wyatt                 
                  27.64       56.95 (29.31)     1:23.97 (27.02)     1:47.91 (23.94)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:53.91  
     1) Acker, Robert B 21              2) Ragone, Michael J 20           
     3) Lasonde, Brian                  4) Hager, Sean N 19               
                  28.90     1:01.53 (32.63)     1:30.37 (28.84)     1:53.91 (23.54)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT   x2:02.97  
     1) Marquet, Mike                   2) Hynes, Matthew                 
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 18           4) Sherwood, Andrew               
                  31.54     1:05.30 (33.76)     1:34.25 (28.95)     2:02.97 (28.72)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming               NT    9:57.10    9  
                  26.39       55.85 (29.46)     1:25.94 (30.09)     1:56.46 (30.52)
        2:26.73 (30.27)     2:57.08 (30.35)     3:27.40 (30.32)     3:57.91 (30.51)
        4:28.61 (30.70)     4:59.22 (30.61)     5:28.50 (29.28)     5:58.16 (29.66)
        6:28.19 (30.03)     6:58.59 (30.40)     7:28.87 (30.28)     7:59.32 (30.45)
        8:28.55 (29.23)     8:58.24 (29.69)     9:27.58 (29.34)     9:57.10 (29.52)
  2 Nakanishi, Mark              BU Swimming               NT    9:59.94    4  
                  26.75       56.28 (29.53)     1:26.36 (30.08)     1:56.56 (30.20)
        2:27.04 (30.48)     2:57.50 (30.46)     3:27.85 (30.35)     3:58.26 (30.41)
        4:28.72 (30.46)     4:59.13 (30.41)     5:29.25 (30.12)     5:58.86 (29.61)
        6:28.81 (29.95)     6:59.14 (30.33)     7:29.60 (30.46)     7:59.92 (30.32)
        8:29.86 (29.94)     9:00.23 (30.37)     9:30.20 (29.97)     9:59.94 (29.74)
  3 Boate, Ryan T             20 HOLY                      NT   10:53.47    3  
                  29.61     1:01.34 (31.73)     1:34.05 (32.71)     2:06.79 (32.74)
        2:39.71 (32.92)     3:12.30 (32.59)     3:45.09 (32.79)     4:18.03 (32.94)
        4:51.28 (33.25)     5:24.40 (33.12)     5:57.51 (33.11)     6:30.73 (33.22)
        7:03.93 (33.20)     7:37.13 (33.20)     8:10.06 (32.93)     8:43.04 (32.98)
        9:16.11 (33.07)     9:49.00 (32.89)    10:21.63 (32.63)    10:53.47 (31.84)
  4 Burns, Michael W          18 HOLY                      NT   11:04.56    2  
                  29.50     1:01.67 (32.17)     1:34.46 (32.79)     2:07.61 (33.15)
        2:41.16 (33.55)     3:14.69 (33.53)     3:48.49 (33.80)     4:22.42 (33.93)
        4:56.47 (34.05)     5:31.21 (34.74)     6:04.32 (33.11)     6:37.68 (33.36)
        7:11.38 (33.70)     7:44.92 (33.54)     8:18.48 (33.56)     8:51.81 (33.33)
        9:25.67 (33.86)     9:59.49 (33.82)    10:32.81 (33.32)    11:04.56 (31.75)
  5 Sottile, Matt J           18 HOLY                      NT   12:51.47    1  
                  30.45     1:05.58 (35.13)     1:42.49 (36.91)     2:20.76 (38.27)
        2:59.55 (38.79)     3:38.77 (39.22)     4:18.42 (39.65)     4:57.92 (39.50)
        5:38.03 (40.11)     6:17.90 (39.87)     6:58.15 (40.25)     7:37.96 (39.81)
        8:17.42 (39.46)     8:57.42 (40.00)     9:36.75 (39.33)    10:16.67 (39.92)
       10:56.07 (39.40)    11:33.99 (37.92)    12:12.50 (38.51)    12:51.47 (38.97)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming               NT    1:45.28    9  
                  24.25       50.54 (26.29)     1:17.67 (27.13)     1:45.28 (27.61)
  2 McKenzie, Brett              BU Swimming               NT    1:52.40    4  
                  26.70       54.94 (28.24)     1:23.64 (28.70)     1:52.40 (28.76)
  3 Acker, Robert B           21 HOLY                      NT    1:52.61    3  
                  26.10       54.70 (28.60)     1:23.90 (29.20)     1:52.61 (28.71)
  4 Collins, Wyatt               BU Swimming               NT    1:52.88    2  
                  26.91       55.47 (28.56)     1:24.28 (28.81)     1:52.88 (28.60)
  5 McGrath, Aidan J          18 HOLY                      NT    2:00.06    1  
                  27.84       58.02 (30.18)     1:29.11 (31.09)     2:00.06 (30.95)
  6 Opolski, Stephan             HOLY                      NT    2:02.82  
                  27.66       58.78 (31.12)     1:31.31 (32.53)     2:02.82 (31.51)
  7 Melia-Teevan, Kevin R     21 BU Swimming               NT   x2:03.23  
                  29.41     1:00.89 (31.48)     1:32.74 (31.85)     2:03.23 (30.49)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kempf, Daniel                BU Swimming               NT      21.86    9  
  2 Rickett, Matthew P        20 BU Swimming               NT      21.96    4  
  3 Gilmartin, Justin            BU Swimming               NT      22.47    3  
  4 McShane, Joseph M         20 HOLY                      NT      23.07    2  
  5 Kennedy, Dan                 HOLY                      NT      23.99    1  
  6 Drummond, David J         21 HOLY                      NT      24.05  
  7 Lo, Peter                    BU Swimming               NT     x24.17  
  8 Hynes, Matthew               HOLY                      NT     x28.89  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Kyle G              20 BU Swimming               NT    2:01.75    9  
                  26.01       56.63 (30.62)     1:33.56 (36.93)     2:01.75 (28.19)
  2 Kaiser, Benjamin C        21 BU Swimming               NT    2:05.59    4  
                  26.17       57.22 (31.05)     1:37.07 (39.85)     2:05.59 (28.52)
  3 Passaro, John                BU Swimming               NT    2:07.51    3  
                  26.70     1:01.58 (34.88)     1:36.34 (34.76)     2:07.51 (31.17)
  4 Saindon, Brian               BU Swimming               NT   x2:08.93  
                  26.96     1:00.17 (33.21)     1:40.19 (40.02)     2:08.93 (28.74)
  5 Hager, Sean N             19 HOLY                      NT    2:09.54    2  
                  27.29     1:01.30 (34.01)     1:38.90 (37.60)     2:09.54 (30.64)
  6 McMahon, Patrick C        18 HOLY                      NT    2:22.28    1  
                  31.40     1:07.25 (35.85)     1:49.21 (41.96)     2:22.28 (33.07)
  7 Sottile, Matt J           18 HOLY                      NT    2:42.69  
                  34.56     1:16.67 (42.11)     2:05.19 (48.52)     2:42.69 (37.50)
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVito, Adam J            18 HOLY                      NT     247.80    9  
  2 Rodriguez, Joshua L       20 HOLY                      NT     198.83    4  
  3 Sherwood, Andrew             HOLY                      NT     143.03    3  
 -- Caesar, Alex X             7 BU Swimming               NT    X245.78  
 -- Knorr, Tanner                BU Swimming               NT    X280.80  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmartin, Justin            BU Swimming               NT      53.78    9  
                  24.98       53.78 (28.80)                                        
  2 McKenzie, Brett              BU Swimming               NT      55.88    4  
                  26.17       55.88 (29.71)                                        
  3 Hager, Sean N             19 HOLY                      NT      59.91    3  
                  27.91       59.91 (32.00)                                        
  4 Larsen, Nick R            20 HOLY                      NT    1:00.89    2  
                  28.59     1:00.89 (32.30)                                        
  5 Melia-Teevan, Kevin R     21 BU Swimming               NT    1:00.99    1  
                  29.38     1:00.99 (31.61)                                        
  6 Lasonde, Brian               HOLY                      NT    1:05.52  
                  30.61     1:05.52 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kallert, Bryon               BU Swimming               NT      49.20    9  
                  24.00       49.20 (25.20)                                        
  2 Smith, Ben                   BU Swimming               NT      49.24    4  
                  23.89       49.24 (25.35)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Patrick T          BU Swimming               NT      51.59    3  
                  24.98       51.59 (26.61)                                        
  4 McShane, Joseph M         20 HOLY                      NT      51.94    2  
                  25.00       51.94 (26.94)                                        
  5 Drummond, David J         21 HOLY                      NT      53.06    1  
                  25.24       53.06 (27.82)                                        
  6 Burns, Michael W          18 HOLY                      NT      56.60  
                  27.36       56.60 (29.24)                                        
  7 Ragone, Michael J         20 HOLY                      NT     x59.79  
                  28.59       59.79 (31.20)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jackson                BU Swimming               NT      54.24    9  
                  26.13       54.24 (28.11)                                        
  2 Berg, Kyle G              20 BU Swimming               NT      55.72    4  
                  27.10       55.72 (28.62)                                        
  3 Rickett, Matthew P        20 BU Swimming               NT      56.67    3  
                  26.91       56.67 (29.76)                                        
  4 Ernst, Kyle                  BU Swimming               NT     x57.75  
                  28.57       57.75 (29.18)                                        
  5 Hendrickson, Brian           HOLY                      NT    1:01.47    2  
                  29.90     1:01.47 (31.57)                                        
  6 McGrath, Aidan J          18 HOLY                      NT    1:03.09    1  
                  31.12     1:03.09 (31.97)                                        
  7 Opolski, Stephan             HOLY                      NT    1:03.51  
                  30.55     1:03.51 (32.96)                                        
  8 McMahon, Patrick C        18 HOLY                      NT   x1:03.99  
                  31.02     1:03.99 (32.97)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boate, Ryan T             20 HOLY                      NT    5:18.63    9  
                  29.31     1:00.91 (31.60)     1:33.40 (32.49)     2:06.05 (32.65)
        2:38.85 (32.80)     3:11.35 (32.50)     3:43.58 (32.23)     4:15.63 (32.05)
        4:47.52 (31.89)     5:18.63 (31.11)                                        
  2 Livingston, Brian J       21 HOLY                      NT    5:23.63    4  
                  27.74       58.43 (30.69)     1:30.58 (32.15)     2:02.88 (32.30)
        2:35.81 (32.93)     3:09.14 (33.33)     3:42.13 (32.99)     4:15.51 (33.38)
        4:50.85 (35.34)     5:23.63 (32.78)                                        
  3 Sottile, Matt J           18 HOLY                      NT    6:30.29    3  
                  32.52     1:09.33 (36.81)     1:48.45 (39.12)     2:28.91 (40.46)
        3:08.33 (39.42)     3:48.24 (39.91)     4:28.80 (40.56)     5:09.44 (40.64)
        5:49.60 (40.16)     6:30.29 (40.69)                                        
 -- Seiler, Arik W            20 BU Swimming               NT   X4:47.57  
                  26.48       55.05 (28.57)     1:23.77 (28.72)     1:53.06 (29.29)
        2:22.60 (29.54)     2:51.86 (29.26)     3:20.76 (28.90)     3:49.98 (29.22)
        4:19.21 (29.23)     4:47.57 (28.36)                                        
 -- Nakanishi, Mark              BU Swimming               NT   X4:56.33  
                  26.55       54.64 (28.09)     1:23.52 (28.88)     1:53.27 (29.75)
        2:22.88 (29.61)     2:52.87 (29.99)     3:23.68 (30.81)     3:54.98 (31.30)
        4:26.59 (31.61)     4:56.33 (29.74)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knorr, Tanner                BU Swimming               NT     311.18    9  
  2 DeVito, Adam J            18 HOLY                      NT     268.65    4  
  3 Caesar, Alex X             7 BU Swimming               NT     216.90    3  
  4 Rodriguez, Joshua L       20 HOLY                      NT     172.95    2  
  5 Sherwood, Andrew             HOLY                      NT     153.98    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Michael W          18 HOLY                      NT    1:06.11    9  
                  31.38     1:06.11 (34.73)                                        
  2 Livingston, Brian J       21 HOLY                      NT    1:08.74    4  
                  32.37     1:08.74 (36.37)                                        
  3 Ragone, Michael J         20 HOLY                      NT    1:13.95    3  
                  34.98     1:13.95 (38.97)                                        
  4 Hynes, Matthew               HOLY                      NT   x1:16.62  
                  35.14     1:16.62 (41.48)                                        
 -- Slesnick, Tyson W         20 BU Swimming               NT     X59.30  
                  27.59       59.30 (31.71)                                        
 -- Everett, Nathan L         19 BU Swimming               NT   X1:02.10  
                  29.29     1:02.10 (32.81)                                        
 -- Passaro, John                BU Swimming               NT   X1:03.46  
                  29.99     1:03.46 (33.47)                                        
 -- Smith, Ben                   BU Swimming               NT   X1:05.95  
                  30.97     1:05.95 (34.98)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                        NT    1:34.04   11  
     1) Kennedy, Dan                    2) Drummond, David J 21           
     3) Acker, Robert B 21              4) McShane, Joseph M 20           
                  23.82       47.42 (23.60)     1:10.49 (23.07)     1:34.04 (23.55)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:42.45    4  
     1) Hendrickson, Brian              2) Boate, Ryan T 20               
     3) McGrath, Aidan J 18             4) Opolski, Stephan               
                  26.51       52.54 (26.03)     1:17.64 (25.10)     1:42.45 (24.81)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT   x1:43.71  
     1) Larsen, Nick R 20               2) Lasonde, Brian                 
     3) Marquet, Mike                   4) DeVito, Adam J 18              
                  25.17       51.87 (26.70)     1:17.18 (25.31)     1:43.71 (26.53)
 -- Boston University  'A'                                 NT   X1:28.58  
     1) Seiler, Arik W 20               2) Nakanishi, Mark                
     3) Kempf, Daniel                   4) Ernst, Kyle                    
                  22.18       44.68 (22.50)     1:06.49 (21.81)     1:28.58 (22.09)
 -- Boston University  'B'                                 NT   X1:31.59  
     1) Hill, Jackson                   2) Collins, Wyatt                 
     3) McCarthy, Patrick T             4) Kaiser, Benjamin C 21          
                  21.53       45.67 (24.14)     1:08.70 (23.03)     1:31.59 (22.89)
 -- Boston University  'C'                                 NT   X1:35.48  
     1) Saindon, Brian                  2) Slesnick, Tyson W 20           
     3) Lo, Peter                       4) Everett, Nathan L 19           
                  23.85       48.13 (24.28)     1:11.72 (23.59)     1:35.48 (23.76)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Boston University                   133   2. Holy Cross, College of the           99