Recap | Recap | Results
Fairfield University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:49 PM 10/12/2013 Page 1
Holy Cross at Fairfield - 10/12/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Holy Cross-CT A 2:07.84 11
1) Jacob, Kaitlin 2) DeFloria, Gina 3) Cashman, Jessie 4) Pavek, Marielle
2 1-2 Fairfield-CT A 2:09.37 4
1) Mulligan, Kelly 2) Lawlor, Suzy 3) Kuzniewski, Megan 4) Weiser, Meghan
3 1-3 Fairfield-CT B 2:14.86 2
1) Kraus, Katherine 2) Latino, Danielle 3) Osmulski, Margaret 4) Avery, Liz
4 1-4 Holy Cross-CT B 2:15.50
1) O'Brien, Claire 2) McGowan, Eileen 3) Evans, Katie 4) Coleman, Kristie
5 1-5 Holy Cross-CT C x2:22.59
1) Quinn, Shannon 2) Nash, Jennifer 3) Burns, Sloane 4) Poremba, Kelsey
6.00 2:22.59
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Holy Cross-CT A 1:51.19 11
1) Horigan, Thomas 2) Swain, Jack 3) Wright, Tyler 4) Yburan, Jan
29.55 1:00.39 1:26.91 1:51.19
2 1-2 Fairfield-CT A 1:53.67 4
1) Daly, Connor 2) Kett, Kevin 3) Parker, Cody 4) McGinty, Scott 19
28.85 1:02.34 1:29.45 1:53.67
3 1-3 Holy Cross-CT B 1:57.35 2
1) Lahr, Walker 2) Higgins, Andrew 3) Bates, Matthew 4) Olivieri, Andrew
30.66 1:02.79 1:31.85 1:57.35
4 1-4 Fairfield-CT B 1:58.25
1) Rozanitis, Kyle 2) Travcar, Andrew 18 3) Borgogone, Brett 4) Cook, Jeff
31.50 1:04.43 1:33.28 1:58.25
5 1-5 Holy Cross-CT D x2:02.10
1) Cietek, Zachary 2) Collins, Brendan 3) Young, Alexander 4) Gibbons, Patrick
32.71 1:07.16 1:36.51 2:02.10
6 1-6 Holy Cross-CT C x2:08.32
1) MacNeill, Kevin 2) Finnerty, John 3) McLaughlin, Jake 4) Terranova, Joe
33.78 1:10.41 1:41.05 2:08.32
Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 LaBerge, Meredith Fairfield-CT 9:37.10 9
33.58 1:09.08 1:44.98 2:20.76 2:56.69 3:32.67 4:08.83 4:45.26
5:21.51 5:58.16 6:34.92 7:11.53 7:48.21 8:24.81 9:01.60 9:37.10
*2 1-2 Lane, Kristin Holy Cross-CT 9:45.81 3 . 50
32.79 1:08.88 1:45.54 2:22.33 2:59.33 3:36.86 4:14.28 4:51.61
5:29.10 6:06.43 6:43.67 7:21.00 7:58.33 8:34.81 9:10.93 9:45.81
*2 1-2 Acompora, Alyssa Fairfield-CT 9:45.81 3 . 50
33.88 1:10.26 1:46.79 2:23.91 3:01.11 3:38.20 4:15.21 4:52.17
6:43.24 7:20.59 8:34.98 9:11.48 9:45.81
4 1-4 Harrison, Colleen Holy Cross-CT 9:49.74 2
33.53 1:09.15 1:44.81 2:20.30 2:56.47 3:33.02 4:09.44 4:46.16
5:23.22 6:01.12 6:39.28 7:17.51 7:55.85 8:34.19 9:12.14 9:49.74
5 1-5 Villani, Anna Holy Cross-CT 10:12.42 1
34.74 1:12.10 1:50.64 2:29.04 3:07.56 3:46.52 4:25.51 5:04.41
5:43.06 6:21.45 6:59.87 7:38.11 8:16.59 8:54.96 9:33.93 10:12.42
6 1-6 Kraus, Katherine Fairfield-CT 10:19.39
34.56 1:12.08 1:50.15 2:28.69 3:07.37 3:46.25 4:25.44 5:04.45
5:43.40 6:22.88 7:02.42 7:41.81 8:21.26 9:00.72 9:40.17 10:19.39
(Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
7 1-7 Quinn, Shannon Holy Cross-CT x10:40.58
35.01 1:13.58 1:53.08 2:32.67 3:12.58 3:52.74 4:33.49 5:14.04
5:55.06 6:36.15 7:16.84 7:58.48 8:39.37 9:20.31 10:00.88 10:40.58
Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Greener, Kevin Fairfield-CT 9:12.76 9
31.01 1:04.45 1:38.91 2:13.75 2:48.52 3:23.41 3:58.62 4:33.79
5:08.79 5:44.17 6:19.46 6:54.64 7:29.87 8:05.02 8:39.19 9:12.76
2 1-2 Robinson, Andrew Fairfield-CT 9:21.15 4
30.85 1:04.27 1:38.37 2:12.79 2:47.89 3:22.88 3:58.27 4:33.84
5:09.64 5:45.17 6:21.52 6:57.53 7:33.31 8:09.01 8:45.27 9:21.15
3 1-3 Cannone, Nick Fairfield-CT 9:29.02 3
30.75 1:04.78 1:39.74 2:14.75 2:50.65 3:26.88 4:03.39 4:39.93
5:16.39 5:52.78 6:29.73 7:06.64 7:43.87 8:21.00 8:56.75 9:29.02
4 1-4 O'Connor, Kevin Holy Cross-CT 9:29.81 2
31.38 1:04.97 1:39.62 2:14.89 2:50.53 3:26.68 4:02.95 4:39.33
5:15.68 5:51.89 6:28.12 7:04.40 7:40.94 8:17.69 8:54.34 9:29.81
5 1-5 Kearns, M Holy Cross-CT 9:54.76 1
30.09 1:04.13 1:39.10 2:15.03 2:51.11 3:29.22 4:07.09 4:45.10
5:24.60 6:03.15 6:40.90 7:19.61 8:00.40 8:40.29 9:17.04 9:54.76
6 1-6 Collins, Brendan Holy Cross-CT 10:08.74
32.45 1:08.69 1:45.55 2:23.15 3:00.88 3:38.99 4:17.06 4:55.49
5:34.11 6:13.36 6:52.64 7:31.97 8:11.20 8:51.30 9:31.11 10:08.74
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Osmulski, Margaret Fairfield-CT 2:15.24 9
31.83 1:06.20 1:40.91 2:15.24
2 1-2 Perry, Alicia Holy Cross-CT 2:15.95 4
31.37 1:05.77 1:41.06 2:15.95
3 1-3 Ansani, Kate Fairfield-CT 2:16.18 3
32.28 1:06.58 1:41.17 2:16.18
4 1-4 Coleman, Kristie Holy Cross-CT 2:22.19 2
32.42 1:08.75 1:45.91 2:22.19
5 1-5 Boyle, Ashley 18 Fairfield-CT 2:22.33 1
32.67 1:08.85 1:45.48 2:22.33
6 1-6 Aangresano, Gabrille 19 Fairfield-CT x2:23.24
32.24 1:07.95 1:45.99 2:23.24
7 1-7 Schulte, Mary Kate Holy Cross-CT 2:24.58
32.75 1:09.45 1:47.27 2:24.58
8 1-8 Perry, Cassandra Holy Cross-CT x2:27.81
33.45 1:10.90 1:49.51 2:27.81
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Parker, Cody Fairfield-CT 2:01.72 9
28.73 1:00.08 1:30.50 2:01.72
2 1-2 Cietek, Zachary Holy Cross-CT 2:05.77 4
29.37 1:01.10 1:33.25 2:05.77
3 1-3 Noone, Michael Holy Cross-CT 2:07.22 3
29.37 1:01.41 1:34.65 2:07.22
4 1-4 Travcar, Andrew 18 Fairfield-CT 2:07.68 2
30.19 1:02.34 1:34.60 2:07.68
(Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 1-5 Liddy, Tim Holy Cross-CT 2:10.14 1
29.29 1:01.94 1:36.22 2:10.14
6 1-6 Orkins, Pat 18 Fairfield-CT 2:14.08
30.19 1:02.94 1:37.43 2:14.08
7 1-7 Terranova, Joe Holy Cross-CT x2:23.04
29.89 1:04.66 1:43.23 2:23.04
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Mulligan, Kelly Fairfield-CT 1:08.73 9
33.31 1:08.73
2 1-2 Cashman, Jessie Holy Cross-CT 1:12.07 4
34.80 1:12.07
3 1-3 Jacob, Kaitlin Holy Cross-CT 1:14.28 3
35.31 1:14.28
4 1-4 O'Brien, Claire Holy Cross-CT 1:14.77 2
36.07 1:14.77
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Yburan, Jan Holy Cross-CT 1:02.36 9
29.81 1:02.36
2 1-2 Horigan, Thomas Holy Cross-CT 1:05.12 4
31.32 1:05.12
3 1-3 Lahr, Walker Holy Cross-CT 1:05.92 3
4 1-4 Rozanitis, Kyle Fairfield-CT 1:07.41 2
32.15 1:07.41
5 1-5 MacNeill, Kevin Holy Cross-CT x1:14.25
35.42 1:14.25
Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Lawlor, Suzy Fairfield-CT 1:16.93 9
36.59 1:16.93
2 1-2 DeFloria, Gina Holy Cross-CT 1:17.46 4
36.92 1:17.46
3 1-3 Vacchiano, Callie Fairfield-CT 1:22.32 3
38.63 1:22.32
4 1-4 Guinee, Meghan 18 Fairfield-CT 1:22.89 2
38.81 1:22.89
5 1-5 Pedrick, Emily Fairfield-CT x1:22.92
39.42 1:22.92
6 1-6 McGowan, Eileen Holy Cross-CT 1:26.37 1
40.56 1:26.37
7 1-7 Nash, Jennifer Holy Cross-CT 1:27.47
39.71 1:27.47
Event 10 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Swain, Jack Holy Cross-CT 1:08.92 9
32.35 1:08.92
2 1-2 Higgins, Andrew Holy Cross-CT 1:09.75 4
32.94 1:09.75
(Event 10 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 1-3 Kett, Kevin Fairfield-CT 1:15.21 3
35.35 1:15.21
4 1-4 Collins, Brendan Holy Cross-CT 1:17.21 2
37.20 1:17.21
5 1-5 Finnerty, John Holy Cross-CT x1:22.32
38.48 1:22.32
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Lane, Kristin Holy Cross-CT 2:38.63 9
35.03 1:14.58 1:56.15 2:38.63
2 1-2 Villani, Anna Holy Cross-CT 2:40.90 4
36.98 1:18.47 2:00.07 2:40.90
3 1-3 Kuzniewski, Megan Fairfield-CT 2:42.24 3
35.35 1:16.18 1:59.81 2:42.24
4 1-4 Evans, Katie Holy Cross-CT 2:46.50 2
34.35 1:15.20 1:59.98 2:46.50
5 1-5 Burns, Sloane Holy Cross-CT x2:54.93
38.27 1:23.29 2:08.23 2:54.93
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Daly, Connor Fairfield-CT 2:11.81 9
29.34 1:02.82 1:37.18 2:11.81
2 1-2 Borgogone, Brett Fairfield-CT 2:25.66 4
31.84 1:07.71 1:45.96 2:25.66
3 1-3 Bates, Matthew Holy Cross-CT 2:27.64 3
31.52 1:07.42 1:46.13 2:27.64
4 1-4 McLaughlin, Jake Holy Cross-CT 2:31.88 2
33.23 1:11.11 1:51.10 2:31.88
5 1-5 Young, Alexander Holy Cross-CT 2:32.96 1
32.75 1:10.95 1:50.97 2:32.96
6 1-6 Russo, Anthony Holy Cross-CT x2:36.02
33.74 1:12.07 1:52.45 2:36.02
Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Pavek, Marielle Holy Cross-CT 27.86 9
2 1-2 Avery, Liz Fairfield-CT 28.49 4
3 1-3 Weiser, Meghan Fairfield-CT 29.37 3
4 1-4 Schulte, Mary Kate Holy Cross-CT 29.56 2
5 1-5 Pleban, Michelle Fairfield-CT 29.60 1
6 1-6 Poremba, Kelsey Holy Cross-CT 30.38
7 1-7 Csenge, Claire 19 Fairfield-CT x33.98
Event 14 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Yburan, Jan Holy Cross-CT 24.94 9
2 1-2 McGinty, Scott 19 Fairfield-CT 24.97 4
3 1-3 Cook, Jeff Fairfield-CT 25.43 3
4 1-4 Olivieri, Andrew Holy Cross-CT 25.94 2
5 1-5 Gibbons, Patrick Holy Cross-CT 26.25 1
6 1-6 Travcar, Andrew 18 Fairfield-CT 26.45
7 1-7 Kearns, M Holy Cross-CT x26.78
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 1-1 Steinberger, Ashlee Fairfield-CT 229.28 9
2 1-2 Gailius, Caroline 19 Fairfield-CT 165.38 4
3 1-3 Pawelczyk, Leah 18 Fairfield-CT 155.33 3
4 1-4 LiCalzi, Alicia Holy Cross-CT 145.95 2
5 1-5 Kemple, Lauren Fairfield-CT x75.73
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 1-1 Pries, Daniel 18 Fairfield-CT 266.33 9
2 1-2 Barr, Evan Fairfield-CT 261.90 4
3 1-3 Videtti, Nick Holy Cross-CT 233.85 3
4 1-4 Higgins, Brendan Holy Cross-CT 164.55 2
5 1-5 Keating, Christopher Holy Cross-CT 126.30 1
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Pavek, Marielle Holy Cross-CT 1:01.15 9
29.65 1:01.15
2 1-2 Harrison, Colleen Holy Cross-CT 1:02.53 4
30.19 1:02.53
3 1-3 Avery, Liz Fairfield-CT 1:03.50 3
30.33 1:03.50
4 1-4 Pleban, Michelle Fairfield-CT 1:04.29 2
30.07 1:04.29
5 1-5 Weiser, Meghan Fairfield-CT 1:04.40 1
30.84 1:04.40
6 1-6 Schulte, Mary Kate Holy Cross-CT 1:04.50
31.09 1:04.50
7 1-7 Coleman, Kristie Holy Cross-CT x1:04.51
31.09 1:04.51
8 1-8 Boyle, Ashley 18 Fairfield-CT x1:06.41
31.68 1:06.41
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Yburan, Jan Holy Cross-CT 53.83 9
25.60 53.83
2 1-2 McGinty, Scott 19 Fairfield-CT 54.72 4
26.30 54.72
3 1-3 Cook, Jeff Fairfield-CT 56.68 3
26.43 56.68
4 1-4 Olivieri, Andrew Holy Cross-CT 57.94 2
27.56 57.94
5 1-5 Gibbons, Patrick Holy Cross-CT 58.15 1
27.47 58.15
6 1-6 Liddy, Tim Holy Cross-CT x58.53
27.62 58.53
7 1-7 Borgogone, Brett Fairfield-CT 1:00.83
28.18 1:00.83
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Mulligan, Kelly Fairfield-CT 2:27.33 9
34.61 1:12.23 1:50.06 2:27.33
2 1-2 O'Brien, Claire Holy Cross-CT 2:37.81 4
36.24 1:16.13 1:57.68 2:37.81
3 1-3 Jacob, Kaitlin Holy Cross-CT 2:38.17 3
35.95 1:15.14 1:56.67 2:38.17
4 1-4 Quinn, Shannon Holy Cross-CT 2:49.37 2
39.74 1:22.60 2:06.57 2:49.37
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Daly, Connor Fairfield-CT 2:13.62 9
30.87 1:04.11 1:39.19 2:13.62
2 1-2 Horigan, Thomas Holy Cross-CT 2:23.83 4
32.48 1:08.51 1:46.18 2:23.83
3 1-3 Rozanitis, Kyle Fairfield-CT 2:27.00 3
34.90 1:12.72 1:50.35 2:27.00
4 1-4 Lahr, Walker Holy Cross-CT 2:27.27 2
32.64 1:09.43 1:48.81 2:27.27
5 1-5 Kearns, M Holy Cross-CT 2:34.76 1
37.29 1:15.67 1:54.47 2:34.76
6 1-6 MacNeill, Kevin Holy Cross-CT x2:40.77
37.06 1:17.01 1:58.94 2:40.77
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Lawlor, Suzy Fairfield-CT 2:50.35 9
38.77 1:21.80 2:06.07 2:50.35
2 1-2 Guinee, Meghan 18 Fairfield-CT 2:54.46 4
40.03 1:24.26 2:08.70 2:54.46
3 1-3 DeFloria, Gina Holy Cross-CT 2:56.23 3
38.61 1:23.92 2:10.00 2:56.23
4 1-4 Pedrick, Emily Fairfield-CT 2:56.25 2
40.62 1:25.21 2:10.70 2:56.25
5 1-5 Latino, Danielle Fairfield-CT x3:01.28
40.88 1:27.03 2:14.31 3:01.28
6 1-6 McGowan, Eileen Holy Cross-CT 3:04.90 1
41.63 1:27.51 2:15.39 3:04.90
7 1-7 Nash, Jennifer Holy Cross-CT 3:07.46
41.50 1:28.71 2:18.08 3:07.46
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Higgins, Andrew Holy Cross-CT 2:34.01 9
34.77 1:13.85 1:53.93 2:34.01
2 1-2 Swain, Jack Holy Cross-CT 2:37.72 4
34.69 1:14.37 1:56.13 2:37.72
3 1-3 Kett, Kevin Fairfield-CT 2:44.73 3
36.03 1:16.35 1:59.79 2:44.73
4 1-4 Collins, Brendan Holy Cross-CT 2:45.86 2
37.69 1:19.89 2:03.28 2:45.86
5 1-5 Finnerty, John Holy Cross-CT x3:00.44
39.99 1:24.66 2:11.83 3:00.44
Event 23 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 LaBerge, Meredith Fairfield-CT 4:41.84 9
34.03 1:09.58 1:44.93 2:20.58 2:56.24 3:31.83 4:07.56 4:41.84
2 1-2 Harrison, Colleen Holy Cross-CT 4:42.23 4
33.73 1:09.85 1:46.15 2:22.55 2:56.81 3:32.98 4:08.38 4:42.23
3 1-3 Lane, Kristin Holy Cross-CT 4:46.19 3
33.47 1:10.14 1:47.00 2:23.59 3:00.40 3:37.07 4:12.13 4:46.19
4 1-4 Acompora, Alyssa Fairfield-CT 4:48.07 2
33.66 1:09.86 1:46.30 2:22.83 2:59.11 3:35.96 4:12.58 4:48.07
5 1-5 Ansani, Kate Fairfield-CT 4:54.50 1
34.88 1:11.75 1:49.00 2:26.69 3:03.92 3:40.88 4:18.18 4:54.50
6 1-6 Kraus, Katherine Fairfield-CT x4:55.47
33.77 1:10.60 1:47.60 2:25.03 3:02.58 3:40.26 4:17.84 4:55.47
7 1-7 Perry, Cassandra Holy Cross-CT 5:06.25
34.64 1:12.44 1:51.40 2:30.82 3:10.20 3:49.74 4:29.18 5:06.25
8 1-8 Villani, Anna Holy Cross-CT x5:07.63
35.29 1:13.42 1:52.39 2:32.09 3:11.60 3:50.82 4:29.53 5:07.63
Event 24 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Greener, Kevin Fairfield-CT 4:24.74 9
30.02 1:03.26 1:37.12 2:11.07 2:44.36 3:17.98 3:51.77 4:24.74
2 1-2 Robinson, Andrew Fairfield-CT 4:29.63 4
30.37 1:03.59 1:37.90 2:12.38 2:47.23 3:21.94 3:56.59 4:29.63
3 1-3 Cietek, Zachary Holy Cross-CT 4:32.59 3
31.05 1:04.78 1:39.64 2:14.64 2:48.96 3:23.46 3:57.89 4:32.59
4 1-4 Cannone, Nick Fairfield-CT 4:35.95 2
30.28 1:03.30 1:38.04 2:12.55 2:47.56 3:24.17 4:02.22 4:35.95
5 1-5 O'Connor, Kevin Holy Cross-CT 4:36.41 1
31.34 1:05.24 1:39.67 2:14.92 2:50.27 3:26.25 4:01.68 4:36.41
6 1-6 Liddy, Tim Holy Cross-CT 4:42.16
31.32 1:05.54 1:41.23 2:17.35 2:53.24 3:29.58 4:06.48 4:42.16
7 1-7 Orkins, Pat 18 Fairfield-CT x4:44.09
31.52 1:06.16 1:41.74 2:18.07 2:54.73 3:31.61 4:08.64 4:44.09
Event 25 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Perry, Alicia Holy Cross-CT 1:09.28 9
32.31 1:09.28
2 1-2 Cashman, Jessie Holy Cross-CT 1:11.31 4
33.43 1:11.31
3 1-3 Osmulski, Margaret Fairfield-CT 1:12.25 3
34.07 1:12.25
4 1-4 Evans, Katie Holy Cross-CT 1:13.45 2
33.78 1:13.45
5 1-5 Kuzniewski, Megan Fairfield-CT 1:15.27 1
35.06 1:15.27
6 1-6 Burns, Sloane Holy Cross-CT x1:17.70
37.92 1:17.70
Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Wright, Tyler Holy Cross-CT 1:00.83 9
27.78 1:00.83
(Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 1-2 Parker, Cody Fairfield-CT 1:01.86 4
28.82 1:01.86
3 1-3 Bates, Matthew Holy Cross-CT 1:04.85 3
29.93 1:04.85
4 1-4 Borgogone, Brett Fairfield-CT 1:05.49 2
30.59 1:05.49
5 1-5 Young, Alexander Holy Cross-CT 1:05.87 1
30.62 1:05.87
6 1-6 Russo, Anthony Holy Cross-CT x1:09.08
30.55 1:09.08
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 1-1 Steinberger, Ashlee Fairfield-CT 227.33 9
2 1-2 Kemple, Lauren Fairfield-CT 180.83 4
3 1-3 Pawelczyk, Leah 18 Fairfield-CT 143.40 3
4 1-4 LiCalzi, Alicia Holy Cross-CT 135.23 2
5 1-5 Gailius, Caroline 19 Fairfield-CT x123.90
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 1-1 Barr, Evan Fairfield-CT 259.20 9
2 1-2 Pries, Daniel 18 Fairfield-CT 235.13 4
3 1-3 Videtti, Nick Holy Cross-CT 188.33 3
4 1-4 Higgins, Brendan Holy Cross-CT 155.03 2
5 1-5 Keating, Christopher Holy Cross-CT 123.75 1
Event 29 Women 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Mulligan, Kelly Fairfield-CT 2:30.26 9
33.07 1:10.33 1:55.92 2:30.26
2 1-2 Perry, Alicia Holy Cross-CT 2:34.58 4
33.52 1:14.24 2:00.05 2:34.58
3 1-3 Guinee, Meghan 18 Fairfield-CT 2:39.11 3
34.51 1:17.74 2:02.78 2:39.11
4 1-4 Cashman, Jessie Holy Cross-CT 2:42.65 2
34.82 1:16.24 2:05.20 2:42.65
5 1-5 Nash, Jennifer Holy Cross-CT 2:43.37 1
35.18 1:17.72 2:06.26 2:43.37
6 1-6 McGowan, Eileen Holy Cross-CT x2:45.31
36.27 1:17.81 2:06.11 2:45.31
Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Daly, Connor Fairfield-CT 2:13.72 9
27.46 1:02.59 1:41.41 2:13.72
2 1-2 Swain, Jack Holy Cross-CT 2:21.96 4
30.07 1:08.56 1:48.00 2:21.96
3 1-3 Higgins, Andrew Holy Cross-CT 2:22.04 3
31.59 1:09.46 1:48.76 2:22.04
4 1-4 Noone, Michael Holy Cross-CT 2:24.47 2
30.73 1:52.35 2:24.47 2:24.47
5 1-5 Kett, Kevin Fairfield-CT 2:27.13 1
32.82 1:10.76 1:53.17 2:27.13
(Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 1-6 Rozanitis, Kyle Fairfield-CT 2:27.29
30.63 1:09.42 1:53.76 2:27.29
7 1-7 McLaughlin, Jake Holy Cross-CT x2:36.22
32.13 1:13.26 1:59.11 2:36.22
Event 31 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Holy Cross-CT A 4:10.46 11
1) Harrison, Colleen 2) Perry, Alicia 3) Schulte, Mary Kate 4) Pavek, Marielle
29.98 1:02.58 1:32.58 2:05.72 2:35.40 3:09.17 3:37.97 4:10.46
2 1-2 Fairfield-CT A 4:15.79 4
1) Avery, Liz 2) Lawlor, Suzy 3) Weiser, Meghan 4) Osmulski, Margaret
30.67 1:04.75 1:34.67 2:08.69 2:39.18 3:13.08 3:42.46 4:15.79
3 1-3 Holy Cross-CT B 4:19.03 2
1) Coleman, Kristie 2) Poremba, Kelsey 3) DeFloria, Gina 4) Lane, Kristin
31.23 1:05.50 1:36.57 2:11.31 2:41.39 3:15.25 3:45.46 4:19.03
4 1-4 Fairfield-CT B 4:19.87
1) Kraus, Katherine 2) Ansani, Kate 3) Acompora, Alyssa 4) LaBerge, Meredith
31.36 1:05.32 1:36.21 2:09.93 2:41.37 3:15.21 3:46.67 4:19.87
5 1-5 Holy Cross-CT C x4:36.31
1) Evans, Katie 2) Quinn, Shannon 3) Villani, Anna 4) Jacob, Kaitlin
32.34 1:07.77 1:41.13 2:17.63 2:51.40 3:29.35 4:00.74 4:36.31
Event 32 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 1-1 Fairfield-CT A 3:46.20 11
1) Cannone, Nick 2) Parker, Cody 3) Travcar, Andrew 18 4) McGinty, Scott 19
28.01 59.27 1:25.17 1:53.87 2:20.75 2:50.99 3:16.98 3:46.20
2 1-2 Holy Cross-CT A 3:49.92 4
1) Olivieri, Andrew 2) Horigan, Thomas 3) Gibbons, Patrick 4) Wright, Tyler
26.99 58.34 1:24.88 1:54.84 2:21.20 2:52.48 3:19.30 3:49.92
3 1-3 Holy Cross-CT B 3:51.39 2
1) Cietek, Zachary 2) Young, Alexander 3) Kearns, M 4) Liddy, Tim
27.88 58.57 1:25.68 1:56.81 2:23.84 2:54.20 3:20.83 3:51.39
4 1-4 Fairfield-CT B 3:52.15
1) Robinson, Andrew 2) Orkins, Pat 18 3) Cook, Jeff 4) Greener, Kevin
27.49 57.38 1:26.41 1:58.76 2:24.75 2:54.51 3:22.20 3:52.15
5 1-5 Holy Cross-CT C x4:05.24
1) Terranova, Joe 2) Russo, Anthony 3) O'Connor, Kevin 4) Lahr, Walker
28.77 1:02.57 1:30.95 2:04.15 2:32.48 3:04.18 3:32.79 4:05.24
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Fairfield 159.5 2. Holy Cross 135.5
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Holy Cross 151 2. Fairfield 146