2012 Worcester City Championship Results

Licensed to Clark University                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
             Worcester City Championships - 1/20/2012 to 1/21/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:09.14   1/21/2011 Holy Cross                                 
                         G Carter, K Desrosiers, K Desrosiers, M Beaudouin 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   4:08.70    4:08.52*  24  
     1) Kristen Desrosiers              2) Natalie Livingston             
     3) Anne O'Shea                     4) Maggie Beaudouin               
                  30.17   1:02.03 (1:02.03)     1:35.16 (33.13)   2:12.99 (1:10.96)
        2:41.24 (28.25)   3:14.21 (1:01.22)     3:39.79 (25.58)     4:08.52 (54.31)
  2 Assumption College  'A'                           4:02.10    4:12.07   18  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Katherine Medeiros FR           4) Jennifer Ryan JR               
                  30.39   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:36.18 (33.62)   2:15.42 (1:12.86)
        2:43.42 (28.00)   3:16.67 (1:01.25)     3:43.14 (26.47)     4:12.07 (55.40)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   4:21.69    4:15.46   14  
     1) Megan Marrkand                  2) Katelyn Desrosiers             
     3) Samantha Hullihen               4) Mary Kate Schulte              
                  30.92   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:36.92 (33.70)   2:15.90 (1:12.68)
        2:44.44 (28.54)   4:15.46 (1:59.56)                                        
  4 Clark University  'A'                             4:14.83    4:19.89   12  
     1) Mollie Kleyboecker JR           2) Natalie Omary FR               
     3) Erin Smith SR                   4) Maura Houghton SR              
                  31.35   1:04.50 (1:04.50)     1:38.48 (33.98)   2:18.69 (1:14.19)
        2:47.40 (28.71)   3:22.59 (1:03.90)     3:49.56 (26.97)     4:19.89 (57.30)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:31.49    4:20.86  
     1) Madison Walsh                   2) Eileen McGowan                 
     3) Kendra Kline                    4) Laura Webber                   
                  31.64   1:05.14 (1:05.14)     1:39.98 (34.84)   2:19.63 (1:14.49)
        2:48.44 (28.81)   3:24.23 (1:04.60)     3:50.47 (26.24)     4:20.86 (56.63)
  6 Assumption College  'B'                           4:10.41    4:21.06   10  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Monique Haney SO               
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Amanda Guy JR                  
                  32.80   1:06.33 (1:06.33)     1:41.99 (35.66)   2:50.42 (1:44.09)
        3:31.71 (41.29)   3:51.34 (1:00.92)     4:21.06 (29.72)                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:09.80    4:22.38    8  
     1) Sarah Dinwoodie JR              2) Jetta Garrity SR               
     3) Sonja Kent SO                   4) Alana Aubin SR                 
                  31.80   1:05.30 (1:05.30)     1:40.02 (34.72)   2:21.64 (1:16.34)
        2:50.95 (29.31)   3:26.11 (1:04.47)     3:52.83 (26.72)     4:22.38 (56.27)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:40.00    4:27.13  
     1) Emily D'Angelo                  2) Katherine Shreve               
     3) Sloane Burns                    4) Kelsey Poremba                 
                  33.38   1:09.10 (1:09.10)     1:44.14 (35.04)   2:24.12 (1:15.02)
        2:54.38 (30.26)   3:28.89 (1:04.77)     3:56.55 (27.66)     4:27.13 (58.24)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:21.39    4:28.46    6  
     1) Toni La Bella SR                2) Kelin Song SO                  
     3) Heather Peruffo JR              4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
                  33.23   1:08.10 (1:08.10)     1:42.68 (34.58)   2:24.81 (1:16.71)
        2:53.53 (28.72)   3:29.15 (1:04.34)     3:56.76 (27.61)     4:28.46 (59.31)
 10 Clark University  'B'                             4:33.00    4:36.33    4  
     1) Liz Barker FR                   2) Morgan King SR                 
     3) Karissa Senterfitt SR           4) Emily Kates FR                 
                  33.83   1:09.74 (1:09.74)     1:47.27 (37.53)   2:30.24 (1:20.50)
        3:01.13 (30.89)   3:37.24 (1:07.00)     4:05.13 (27.89)     4:36.33 (59.09)
 11 Assumption College  'C'                           4:26.12    4:38.54  
     1) Kaitlin Owen JR                 2) Sam Kruger FR                  
     3) Katie Huling SO                 4) Sarah-Jane Pucci FR            
                  33.90   1:09.99 (1:09.99)     1:47.56 (37.57)   2:30.27 (1:20.28)
        3:01.50 (31.23)   3:38.80 (1:08.53)     4:06.77 (27.97)     4:38.54 (59.74)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:40.72    4:43.42  
     1) Erin Heckley SO                 2) Emily Colpas JR                
     3) Taylor Briseno SO               4) Colleen Heckley SR             
                  36.64   1:14.62 (1:14.62)     1:52.14 (37.52)   2:35.46 (1:20.84)
        3:04.97 (29.51)   3:40.34 (1:04.88)     4:09.69 (29.35)   4:43.42 (1:03.08)
 13 Clark University  'C'                             4:49.89    4:52.57  
     1) Gina Kelley FR                  2) Lydia Berry FR                 
     3) Sarah Petrini JR                4) Lisa Packard SR                
                  35.55   1:12.99 (1:12.99)     1:50.19 (37.20)   2:34.07 (1:21.08)
        3:05.79 (31.72)   3:46.91 (1:12.84)     4:18.28 (31.37)   4:52.57 (1:05.66)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    5:19.06  
     1) Jenny Biener SO                 2) Krista Anderson FR             
     3) Melissa Samaroo SO              4) Kelsey Wall SO                 
                  36.43   1:15.05 (1:15.05)     1:55.70 (40.65)   2:40.52 (1:25.47)
        3:22.59 (42.07)   4:12.92 (1:32.40)     4:43.73 (30.81)   5:19.06 (1:06.14)
 -- Clark University  'D'                             5:09.99         DQ  
     1) Holly Palardy SO                2) Ali Knopf FR                   
     3) Emily Drewniany FR              4) Rebecca Miller FR              
                  38.68   1:22.13 (1:22.13)     2:01.86 (39.73)   2:48.34 (1:26.21)
        3:22.07 (33.73)   4:01.15 (1:12.81)     4:32.01 (30.86)        DQ (1:06.11)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.84   1/25/2008 WPI                                        
                         M. Ruffing, J. Meyer, D. Keck, L. Chiang          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:42.31    3:42.16   24  
     1) Jan Yburan                      2) Brian Power                    
     3) Michael Brower                  4) Brian Lyons                    
                  26.84       55.74 (55.74)     1:23.70 (27.96)   1:55.96 (1:00.22)
        2:21.46 (25.50)     2:51.38 (55.42)     3:14.98 (23.60)     3:42.16 (50.78)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             3:44.67    3:44.20   18  
     1) Ryan Garr SR                    2) Cooper Hart SR                 
     3) Clive Green SO                  4) Tim Sistare JR                 
                  26.24       53.78 (53.78)     1:24.27 (30.49)   1:59.19 (1:05.41)
        2:24.02 (24.83)     2:54.28 (55.09)     3:17.59 (23.31)     3:44.20 (49.92)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:37.53    3:48.81   14  
     1) James Perez-Rogers JR           2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Andrew Lybarger SR              4) Ben Collins SO                 
                  27.50       57.85 (57.85)     1:28.63 (30.78)   2:04.77 (1:06.92)
        2:28.04 (23.27)     2:56.90 (52.13)     3:21.11 (24.21)     3:48.81 (51.91)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:43.29    3:52.15   12  
     1) Eric Spazzarini JR              2) Cullen O'Brien JR              
     3) Benjamin List FR                4) Adam Trumbley FR               
                  28.09       58.34 (58.34)     1:28.46 (30.12)   2:04.81 (1:06.47)
        2:29.49 (24.68)     2:59.78 (54.97)     3:24.42 (24.64)     3:52.15 (52.37)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:48.20    3:53.19   10  
     1) Thomas Horigan                  2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Jack Swain                      4) Ned Supple                     
                  29.38   1:00.42 (1:00.42)     1:29.53 (29.11)                    
            2:29.20 ( )         3:00.37 ( )     3:25.62 (25.25)     3:53.19 (52.82)
  6 Clark University  'B'                             3:59.22    3:56.96    8  
     1) Will Hurley FR                  2) Josh Kent SO                   
     3) Jack Hall FR                    4) Lamar Duffy SR                 
                  29.27   1:00.90 (1:00.90)     1:31.48 (30.58)   2:07.83 (1:06.93)
        2:34.97 (27.14)     3:06.49 (58.66)     3:30.05 (23.56)     3:56.96 (50.47)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   3:55.00    3:59.37  
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Anthony Russo                   4) John Vatalaro                  
                  30.28   1:03.14 (1:03.14)     1:32.65 (29.51)   2:07.98 (1:04.84)
        2:35.16 (27.18)   3:08.49 (1:00.51)     3:32.01 (23.52)     3:59.37 (50.88)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:48.96    4:02.11  
     1) Carl Curran SR                  2) Will Grebe SO                  
     3) Spencer Coffin JR               4) Blake Cornachini FR            
                  28.68       59.44 (59.44)     1:31.31 (31.87)   2:08.23 (1:08.79)
        2:35.38 (27.15)     3:07.50 (59.27)     3:32.91 (25.41)     4:02.11 (54.61)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:55.01    4:04.29  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  2) Rob Cakounes SR                
     3) Vic Puksta SO                   4) Keahi Goodale FR               
                  29.92   1:02.10 (1:02.10)     1:33.11 (31.01)   2:09.26 (1:07.16)
        2:37.04 (27.78)   3:09.58 (1:00.32)     3:35.16 (25.58)     4:04.29 (54.71)
 10 Clark University  'C'                             4:10.00    4:09.64  
     1) Alex Kappel JR                  2) Granite Huang SO               
     3) Zach Eaton JR                   4) Camilo Cela Lopez SO           
                  28.56   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:35.67 (35.05)   2:15.32 (1:14.70)
        2:43.26 (27.94)   3:17.22 (1:01.90)     3:42.25 (25.03)     4:09.64 (52.42)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:06.54    4:12.43  
     1) Patrick Gibbons                 2) Jacob McLaughlin               
     3) Michael Noone                   4) Ben Chelmow                    
                  32.55   1:07.65 (1:07.65)     1:40.94 (33.29)   2:46.69 (1:39.04)
                            3:19.55 (32.86)     3:44.18 (24.63)     4:12.43 (52.88)
 12 Clark University  'D'                             4:17.00    4:16.59  
     1) Ben Solomon SO                  2) Chris Conroy JR                
     3) Ethan Forauer FR                4) Josh Yocum SR                  
                  32.24   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:39.21 (34.02)   2:18.58 (1:13.39)
        2:46.75 (28.17)   3:20.25 (1:01.67)     3:47.24 (26.99)     4:16.59 (56.34)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               4:03.51    4:19.86  
     1) Duje Jelaska SO                 2) Tim Love FR                    
     3) John Lucker JR                  4) Zach Gendreau SO               
                  30.58   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:39.20 (35.76)   2:19.47 (1:16.03)
        2:46.79 (27.32)   3:22.31 (1:02.84)     3:49.23 (26.92)     4:19.86 (57.55)
 14 Clark University  'E'                             4:43.00    4:51.07  
     1) Alex Santos SO                  2) Max Anderson SO                
     3) Mick Chertov FR                 4) Joe Strzempko JR               
                  32.83   1:08.25 (1:08.25)     1:51.62 (43.37)   2:42.46 (1:34.21)
        3:15.51 (33.05)   3:59.38 (1:16.92)     4:20.76 (21.38)     4:51.07 (51.69)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:02.24   1/21/2011 Elizabeth Rosen, Clark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption          18:01.96   18:16.46   16  
                  30.36     1:03.52 (33.16)     1:36.95 (33.43)     2:10.72 (33.77)
        2:44.02 (33.30)     3:17.40 (33.38)     3:50.49 (33.09)     4:23.47 (32.98)
        4:56.84 (33.37)     5:30.12 (33.28)     6:03.27 (33.15)     6:36.70 (33.43)
        7:10.14 (33.44)     7:43.49 (33.35)     8:16.61 (33.12)     8:49.88 (33.27)
        9:23.30 (33.42)     9:57.08 (33.78)    10:30.90 (33.82)    11:04.80 (33.90)
       11:38.28 (33.48)    12:12.18 (33.90)    12:45.29 (33.11)    13:18.74 (33.45)
       13:52.34 (33.60)    14:25.54 (33.20)    14:59.11 (33.57)    15:32.80 (33.69)
       16:06.22 (33.42)    16:39.52 (33.30)    17:12.85 (33.33)    17:45.47 (32.62)
       18:16.46 (30.99)
  2 Sonja Kent                SO WPI Engineers       18:06.31   18:16.57   13  
                  30.28     1:03.12 (32.84)     1:36.52 (33.40)     2:10.11 (33.59)
        2:43.41 (33.30)     3:16.72 (33.31)     3:49.80 (33.08)     4:22.88 (33.08)
        4:56.29 (33.41)     5:29.57 (33.28)     6:02.76 (33.19)     6:36.23 (33.47)
        7:09.76 (33.53)     7:43.30 (33.54)     8:16.88 (33.58)     8:50.32 (33.44)
        9:23.74 (33.42)     9:57.24 (33.50)    10:30.82 (33.58)    11:04.61 (33.79)
       11:38.17 (33.56)    12:11.75 (33.58)    12:44.97 (33.22)    13:18.68 (33.71)
       13:52.26 (33.58)    14:26.01 (33.75)    14:59.49 (33.48)    15:32.96 (33.47)
       16:06.58 (33.62)    16:39.68 (33.10)    17:12.87 (33.19)    17:46.04 (33.17)
       18:16.57 (30.53)
  3 Mollie Kleyboecker        JR Clark               18:54.51   18:24.70   11  
                  31.12     1:04.19 (33.07)     1:37.83 (33.64)     2:11.71 (33.88)
        2:45.49 (33.78)     3:19.18 (33.69)     3:52.73 (33.55)     4:26.42 (33.69)
        5:00.10 (33.68)     5:33.78 (33.68)     6:07.30 (33.52)     6:40.97 (33.67)
        7:14.53 (33.56)     7:48.20 (33.67)     8:21.76 (33.56)     8:55.15 (33.39)
        9:28.72 (33.57)    10:02.40 (33.68)    10:36.04 (33.64)    11:09.65 (33.61)
       11:43.35 (33.70)    12:17.08 (33.73)    12:51.06 (33.98)    13:24.90 (33.84)
       13:58.68 (33.78)    14:32.36 (33.68)    15:06.00 (33.64)    15:39.60 (33.60)
       16:13.33 (33.73)    16:46.58 (33.25)    17:19.63 (33.05)    17:52.38 (32.75)
       18:24.70 (32.32)
  4 Anna Villani                 Holy Cross          18:26.95   18:29.26   10  
                  30.93     1:04.40 (33.47)     1:38.32 (33.92)     2:12.11 (33.79)
        2:46.13 (34.02)     3:19.49 (33.36)     3:52.78 (33.29)     4:26.65 (33.87)
        5:00.28 (33.63)     5:33.81 (33.53)     6:07.31 (33.50)     6:40.91 (33.60)
        7:15.01 (34.10)     7:48.43 (33.42)     8:22.28 (33.85)     8:56.02 (33.74)
        9:29.55 (33.53)    10:03.01 (33.46)    10:36.65 (33.64)    11:09.94 (33.29)
       11:43.46 (33.52)    12:17.28 (33.82)    12:51.04 (33.76)    13:24.63 (33.59)
       13:58.97 (34.34)    14:32.98 (34.01)    15:06.62 (33.64)    15:40.66 (34.04)
       16:14.56 (33.90)    16:48.24 (33.68)    17:21.72 (33.48)    17:55.72 (34.00)
       18:29.26 (33.54)
  5 Mary Kate Schulte            Holy Cross          18:56.93   19:20.41    9  
                  30.58     1:04.16 (33.58)     1:38.31 (34.15)     2:13.06 (34.75)
        2:47.76 (34.70)     3:22.59 (34.83)     3:57.85 (35.26)     4:32.92 (35.07)
        5:08.07 (35.15)     5:43.24 (35.17)     6:18.79 (35.55)     6:53.78 (34.99)
        7:29.06 (35.28)     8:04.32 (35.26)     8:40.16 (35.84)     9:15.70 (35.54)
        9:51.22 (35.52)    10:26.88 (35.66)    11:02.50 (35.62)    11:38.06 (35.56)
       12:13.80 (35.74)    12:49.62 (35.82)    13:25.17 (35.55)    14:00.70 (35.53)
       14:36.89 (36.19)    15:12.56 (35.67)    15:48.32 (35.76)    16:24.22 (35.90)
       16:59.95 (35.73)    17:36.17 (36.22)    18:11.55 (35.38)    18:46.64 (35.09)
       19:20.41 (33.77)
  6 Cassandra Perry              Holy Cross          19:03.97   19:20.80    8  
                  30.99     1:04.38 (33.39)     1:38.73 (34.35)     2:13.36 (34.63)
        2:47.88 (34.52)     3:22.63 (34.75)     3:57.69 (35.06)     4:32.78 (35.09)
        5:07.58 (34.80)     5:42.82 (35.24)     6:18.15 (35.33)     6:53.80 (35.65)
        7:29.33 (35.53)     8:04.98 (35.65)     8:40.72 (35.74)     9:16.35 (35.63)
        9:51.88 (35.53)    10:27.61 (35.73)    11:03.52 (35.91)    11:39.52 (36.00)
       12:15.14 (35.62)    12:50.47 (35.33)    13:26.21 (35.74)    14:01.89 (35.68)
       14:37.56 (35.67)    15:13.46 (35.90)    15:49.24 (35.78)    16:24.79 (35.55)
       17:00.23 (35.44)    17:35.86 (35.63)    18:11.46 (35.60)    18:46.70 (35.24)
       19:20.80 (34.10)
  7 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption          18:30.40   19:29.50    6  
                  30.94     1:04.55 (33.61)     1:38.60 (34.05)     2:13.01 (34.41)
        2:47.74 (34.73)     3:22.43 (34.69)     3:57.08 (34.65)     4:31.88 (34.80)
        5:07.04 (35.16)     5:42.34 (35.30)     6:17.66 (35.32)     6:53.06 (35.40)
        7:28.58 (35.52)     8:04.17 (35.59)     8:39.88 (35.71)     9:15.47 (35.59)
        9:51.29 (35.82)    10:27.32 (36.03)    11:03.25 (35.93)    11:39.37 (36.12)
       12:15.34 (35.97)    12:51.62 (36.28)    13:27.75 (36.13)    14:03.86 (36.11)
       14:40.20 (36.34)    15:16.42 (36.22)    15:52.74 (36.32)    16:29.16 (36.42)
       17:05.52 (36.36)    17:41.92 (36.40)    18:18.24 (36.32)    18:54.27 (36.03)
       19:29.50 (35.23)
  8 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption          19:00.01   20:06.63    5  
                  31.61     1:05.55 (33.94)     1:40.61 (35.06)     2:15.76 (35.15)
        2:51.50 (35.74)     3:27.50 (36.00)     4:04.11 (36.61)     4:40.80 (36.69)
        5:17.62 (36.82)     5:53.95 (36.33)     6:30.27 (36.32)     7:06.94 (36.67)
        7:43.41 (36.47)     8:20.29 (36.88)     8:57.23 (36.94)     9:34.51 (37.28)
       10:11.79 (37.28)    10:48.41 (36.62)    11:25.60 (37.19)    12:02.79 (37.19)
       12:39.69 (36.90)    13:17.28 (37.59)    13:54.67 (37.39)    14:32.20 (37.53)
       15:09.46 (37.26)    15:46.49 (37.03)    16:23.86 (37.37)    17:01.01 (37.15)
       17:38.81 (37.80)    18:16.65 (37.84)    18:54.52 (37.87)    19:31.31 (36.79)
       20:06.63 (35.32)
  9 Hannah Reich              FR Clark               20:24.59   20:18.51    4  
                  31.98     1:06.96 (34.98)     1:43.21 (36.25)     2:19.81 (36.60)
        2:56.20 (36.39)     3:32.42 (36.22)     4:09.58 (37.16)     4:46.02 (36.44)
        5:22.94 (36.92)     5:59.74 (36.80)     6:36.87 (37.13)     7:13.66 (36.79)
        7:51.09 (37.43)     8:28.52 (37.43)     9:06.16 (37.64)     9:43.51 (37.35)
       10:21.19 (37.68)    10:58.92 (37.73)    11:36.37 (37.45)    12:13.53 (37.16)
       12:51.13 (37.60)    13:28.15 (37.02)    14:05.23 (37.08)    14:42.26 (37.03)
       15:19.87 (37.61)    15:57.87 (38.00)    16:35.41 (37.54)    17:13.35 (37.94)
       17:50.75 (37.40)    18:28.42 (37.67)    19:05.99 (37.57)    19:43.65 (37.66)
       20:18.51 (34.86)
 10 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers       20:15.31   21:11.65    3  
                  33.59     1:10.20 (36.61)     1:48.05 (37.85)     2:26.26 (38.21)
        3:04.64 (38.38)     3:43.27 (38.63)     4:21.90 (38.63)     5:00.76 (38.86)
        5:40.18 (39.42)     6:19.02 (38.84)     6:58.49 (39.47)     7:36.96 (38.47)
        8:16.10 (39.14)     8:54.80 (38.70)     9:33.70 (38.90)    10:12.50 (38.80)
       10:51.35 (38.85)    11:30.08 (38.73)    12:08.72 (38.64)    12:48.19 (39.47)
       13:27.33 (39.14)    14:06.43 (39.10)    14:45.33 (38.90)    15:24.27 (38.94)
       16:03.16 (38.89)    16:42.00 (38.84)    17:20.88 (38.88)    17:59.21 (38.33)
       18:37.76 (38.55)    19:17.08 (39.32)    19:56.03 (38.95)    20:33.96 (37.93)
       21:11.65 (37.69)
 11 Miye Jacques              JR WPI Engineers       22:38.07   22:39.06    2  
                  37.11     1:18.00 (40.89)     1:59.21 (41.21)     2:39.65 (40.44)
        3:20.05 (40.40)     4:00.86 (40.81)     4:41.49 (40.63)     5:22.31 (40.82)
        6:03.10 (40.79)     6:44.39 (41.29)     7:25.15 (40.76)     8:06.43 (41.28)
        8:47.82 (41.39)     9:28.75 (40.93)    10:09.94 (41.19)    10:51.31 (41.37)
       11:32.63 (41.32)    12:14.28 (41.65)    12:56.31 (42.03)    13:38.10 (41.79)
       14:19.29 (41.19)    15:00.87 (41.58)    15:42.55 (41.68)    16:24.85 (42.30)
       17:06.87 (42.02)    17:48.54 (41.67)    18:30.00 (41.46)    19:12.02 (42.02)
       19:54.45 (42.43)    20:36.21 (41.76)    21:17.62 (41.41)    21:58.97 (41.35)
       22:39.06 (40.09)
 12 Sarah Shepro              SR Clark                     NT   22:41.31    1  
                  34.89     1:14.08 (39.19)     1:54.94 (40.86)     2:36.45 (41.51)
        3:18.17 (41.72)     4:00.14 (41.97)     4:41.76 (41.62)     5:23.89 (42.13)
        6:05.57 (41.68)     6:47.42 (41.85)     7:28.68 (41.26)     8:10.09 (41.41)
        8:51.73 (41.64)     9:33.04 (41.31)    10:14.62 (41.58)    10:56.25 (41.63)
       11:37.54 (41.29)    12:19.17 (41.63)    13:00.65 (41.48)    13:42.38 (41.73)
       14:24.31 (41.93)    15:06.11 (41.80)    15:48.16 (42.05)    16:29.82 (41.66)
       17:11.36 (41.54)    17:53.19 (41.83)    18:34.91 (41.72)    19:16.84 (41.93)
       19:58.79 (41.95)    20:40.20 (41.41)    21:21.16 (40.96)    22:02.19 (41.03)
       22:41.31 (39.12)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:03.69        2003 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Houghton             FR WPI Engineers       16:59.83   17:28.35   16  
                  26.54       57.02 (30.48)     1:28.44 (31.42)     2:00.10 (31.66)
        2:32.01 (31.91)     3:03.48 (31.47)     3:35.38 (31.90)     4:07.47 (32.09)
        4:39.60 (32.13)     5:11.30 (31.70)     5:43.36 (32.06)     6:15.26 (31.90)
        6:47.36 (32.10)     7:19.53 (32.17)     7:51.47 (31.94)     8:23.31 (31.84)
        8:55.88 (32.57)     9:28.18 (32.30)    10:00.21 (32.03)    10:32.46 (32.25)
       11:04.83 (32.37)    11:36.93 (32.10)    12:09.01 (32.08)    12:41.81 (32.80)
       13:13.98 (32.17)    13:46.34 (32.36)    14:18.82 (32.48)    14:50.72 (31.90)
       15:22.63 (31.91)    15:54.16 (31.53)    16:25.89 (31.73)    16:57.97 (32.08)
       17:28.35 (30.38)
  2 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers       17:31.41   17:53.11   13  
                  28.17       58.14 (29.97)     1:29.39 (31.25)     2:01.13 (31.74)
        2:33.44 (32.31)     3:06.16 (32.72)     3:38.56 (32.40)     4:10.96 (32.40)
        4:43.73 (32.77)     5:16.35 (32.62)     5:49.36 (33.01)     6:22.07 (32.71)
        6:55.17 (33.10)     7:28.25 (33.08)     8:01.15 (32.90)     8:34.51 (33.36)
        9:07.90 (33.39)     9:41.30 (33.40)    10:14.37 (33.07)    10:47.15 (32.78)
       11:20.20 (33.05)    11:53.03 (32.83)    12:26.09 (33.06)    12:58.92 (32.83)
       13:32.10 (33.18)    14:04.93 (32.83)    14:37.99 (33.06)    15:11.13 (33.14)
       15:44.38 (33.25)    16:17.05 (32.67)    16:50.14 (33.09)    17:22.52 (32.38)
       17:53.11 (30.59)
  3 Brian Lyons                  Holy Cross          17:21.39   18:06.97   11  
                  28.60     1:00.07 (31.47)     1:32.14 (32.07)     2:04.89 (32.75)
        2:37.33 (32.44)     3:09.94 (32.61)     3:42.57 (32.63)     4:14.74 (32.17)
        4:47.39 (32.65)     5:19.60 (32.21)     5:52.18 (32.58)     6:25.10 (32.92)
        6:58.31 (33.21)     7:31.61 (33.30)     8:05.25 (33.64)     8:38.30 (33.05)
        9:11.73 (33.43)     9:45.01 (33.28)    10:18.69 (33.68)    10:51.98 (33.29)
       11:25.54 (33.56)    11:58.88 (33.34)    12:32.69 (33.81)    13:06.17 (33.48)
       13:39.68 (33.51)    14:13.49 (33.81)    14:47.16 (33.67)    15:20.82 (33.66)
       15:54.51 (33.69)    16:27.91 (33.40)    17:01.28 (33.37)    17:34.27 (32.99)
       18:06.97 (32.70)
  4 Josh Yocum                SR Clark               18:32.54   18:17.57   10  
                  30.04     1:02.13 (32.09)     1:35.05 (32.92)     2:08.35 (33.30)
        2:41.24 (32.89)     3:14.48 (33.24)     3:47.92 (33.44)     4:21.28 (33.36)
        4:54.58 (33.30)     5:28.14 (33.56)     6:01.66 (33.52)     6:35.31 (33.65)
        7:08.95 (33.64)     7:42.45 (33.50)     8:16.09 (33.64)     8:49.51 (33.42)
        9:22.96 (33.45)     9:56.40 (33.44)    10:29.84 (33.44)    11:03.26 (33.42)
       11:36.78 (33.52)    12:10.46 (33.68)    12:44.12 (33.66)    13:17.78 (33.66)
       13:51.63 (33.85)    14:25.56 (33.93)    14:58.95 (33.39)    15:32.41 (33.46)
       16:05.71 (33.30)    16:38.87 (33.16)    17:11.89 (33.02)    17:45.35 (33.46)
       18:17.57 (32.22)
  5 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross          17:41.11   18:18.38    8  
                  29.68     1:01.92 (32.24)     1:34.65 (32.73)     2:07.52 (32.87)
        2:40.39 (32.87)     3:13.69 (33.30)     3:47.18 (33.49)     4:20.84 (33.66)
        4:54.14 (33.30)     5:27.71 (33.57)     6:01.70 (33.99)     6:35.26 (33.56)
        7:08.73 (33.47)     7:42.35 (33.62)     8:16.09 (33.74)     8:49.57 (33.48)
        9:23.39 (33.82)     9:56.63 (33.24)    10:30.34 (33.71)    11:03.93 (33.59)
       11:37.49 (33.56)    12:10.94 (33.45)    12:44.48 (33.54)    13:18.32 (33.84)
       13:52.21 (33.89)    14:25.67 (33.46)    14:59.45 (33.78)    15:33.00 (33.55)
       16:06.72 (33.72)    16:40.01 (33.29)    17:13.33 (33.32)    17:46.49 (33.16)
       18:18.38 (31.89)
  6 Michael Burns                Holy Cross          18:03.63   18:25.12    6  
                  29.35     1:01.24 (31.89)     1:34.39 (33.15)     2:07.19 (32.80)
        2:40.43 (33.24)     3:14.10 (33.67)     3:47.33 (33.23)     4:20.67 (33.34)
        4:54.03 (33.36)     5:27.44 (33.41)     6:00.83 (33.39)     6:34.51 (33.68)
        7:08.44 (33.93)     7:42.50 (34.06)     8:16.28 (33.78)     8:50.27 (33.99)
        9:24.47 (34.20)     9:58.53 (34.06)    10:32.36 (33.83)    11:04.82 (32.46)
       11:38.14 (33.32)    12:12.06 (33.92)    12:46.48 (34.42)    13:21.06 (34.58)
       13:55.59 (34.53)    14:29.74 (34.15)    15:03.50 (33.76)    15:37.21 (33.71)
       16:10.82 (33.61)    16:45.38 (34.56)    17:19.75 (34.37)    17:53.04 (33.29)
       18:25.12 (32.08)
  7 Joseph Weiler             FR WPI Engineers       18:33.32   18:54.38    5  
                  29.19     1:02.14 (32.95)     1:36.19 (34.05)     2:10.41 (34.22)
        2:42.82 (32.41)     3:16.52 (33.70)     3:50.56 (34.04)     4:24.24 (33.68)
        4:58.12 (33.88)     5:31.91 (33.79)     6:05.76 (33.85)     6:39.80 (34.04)
        7:14.00 (34.20)     7:48.55 (34.55)     8:23.04 (34.49)     8:57.86 (34.82)
        9:32.62 (34.76)    10:07.48 (34.86)    10:42.39 (34.91)    11:17.34 (34.95)
       11:52.47 (35.13)    12:27.61 (35.14)    13:03.17 (35.56)    13:38.33 (35.16)
       14:13.57 (35.24)    14:48.68 (35.11)    15:23.76 (35.08)    15:59.02 (35.26)
       16:34.51 (35.49)    17:09.94 (35.43)    17:45.51 (35.57)    18:20.55 (35.04)
       18:54.38 (33.83)
  8 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers       18:24.38   18:57.54  
                  28.43     1:00.68 (32.25)     1:34.40 (33.72)     2:08.09 (33.69)
        2:41.63 (33.54)     3:15.74 (34.11)     3:49.99 (34.25)     4:24.45 (34.46)
        4:59.04 (34.59)     5:33.30 (34.26)     6:07.81 (34.51)     6:42.73 (34.92)
        7:17.44 (34.71)     7:52.49 (35.05)     8:27.66 (35.17)     9:02.87 (35.21)
        9:38.38 (35.51)    10:13.41 (35.03)    10:48.97 (35.56)    11:24.25 (35.28)
       11:58.92 (34.67)    12:33.92 (35.00)    13:08.87 (34.95)    13:44.05 (35.18)
       14:19.11 (35.06)    14:54.61 (35.50)    15:30.05 (35.44)    16:05.34 (35.29)
       16:40.65 (35.31)    17:15.59 (34.94)    17:50.35 (34.76)    18:24.23 (33.88)
       18:57.54 (33.31)
  9 Zachary Cietek               Holy Cross                NT   19:17.58  
                  28.91     1:00.58 (31.67)     1:33.31 (32.73)     2:06.24 (32.93)
        2:39.99 (33.75)     3:14.47 (34.48)     3:48.68 (34.21)     4:23.78 (35.10)
        4:58.50 (34.72)     5:33.75 (35.25)     6:09.46 (35.71)     6:45.36 (35.90)
        7:21.55 (36.19)     7:57.64 (36.09)     8:34.26 (36.62)     9:10.41 (36.15)
        9:46.21 (35.80)    10:22.61 (36.40)    10:58.77 (36.16)    11:34.64 (35.87)
       12:10.64 (36.00)    12:46.47 (35.83)    13:22.71 (36.24)    13:58.19 (35.48)
       14:34.44 (36.25)    15:10.83 (36.39)    15:47.02 (36.19)    16:22.70 (35.68)
       16:59.14 (36.44)    17:35.16 (36.02)    18:10.10 (34.94)    18:46.32 (36.22)
       19:17.58 (31.26)
 10 Cory Coose                SR Clark               19:37.97   19:19.18    4  
                  29.97     1:03.29 (33.32)     1:37.46 (34.17)     2:12.40 (34.94)
        2:47.23 (34.83)     3:22.56 (35.33)     3:57.43 (34.87)     4:32.57 (35.14)
        5:07.92 (35.35)     5:42.62 (34.70)     6:18.00 (35.38)     6:53.38 (35.38)
        7:29.00 (35.62)     8:04.38 (35.38)     8:39.60 (35.22)     9:14.61 (35.01)
        9:50.20 (35.59)    10:25.49 (35.29)    11:00.97 (35.48)    11:36.18 (35.21)
       12:11.58 (35.40)    12:47.60 (36.02)    13:23.12 (35.52)    13:59.51 (36.39)
       14:35.81 (36.30)    15:11.78 (35.97)    15:47.69 (35.91)    16:23.64 (35.95)
       16:59.14 (35.50)    17:35.08 (35.94)    18:10.42 (35.34)    18:45.14 (34.72)
       19:19.18 (34.04)
 11 Alex Santos               SO Clark               19:56.07   20:10.38    3  
                  30.92     1:05.19 (34.27)     1:41.08 (35.89)     2:17.78 (36.70)
        2:54.84 (37.06)     3:31.93 (37.09)     4:09.29 (37.36)     4:46.62 (37.33)
        5:23.95 (37.33)     6:01.43 (37.48)     6:38.64 (37.21)     7:16.15 (37.51)
        7:53.61 (37.46)     8:30.84 (37.23)     9:08.05 (37.21)     9:45.63 (37.58)
       10:22.88 (37.25)    11:00.04 (37.16)    11:37.25 (37.21)    12:14.42 (37.17)
       12:51.47 (37.05)    13:28.39 (36.92)    14:05.20 (36.81)    14:42.19 (36.99)
       15:19.16 (36.97)    15:55.95 (36.79)    16:32.88 (36.93)    17:09.68 (36.80)
       17:46.68 (37.00)    18:23.14 (36.46)    18:59.77 (36.63)    19:35.66 (35.89)
       20:10.38 (34.72)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.29   1/21/2011 Kristen Desrosiers, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers           Holy Cross           2:14.20    2:13.60   16  
                  29.65     1:02.41 (32.76)     1:42.21 (39.80)     2:13.60 (31.39)
  2 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           2:15.32    2:17.13   13  
                  29.92     1:04.66 (34.74)     1:45.55 (40.89)     2:17.13 (31.58)
  3 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption           2:14.73    2:17.19   11  
                  29.39     1:06.20 (36.81)     1:46.03 (39.83)     2:17.19 (31.16)
  4 Kendra Kline                 Holy Cross                NT    2:19.97   10  
                  29.80     1:04.77 (34.97)     1:46.73 (41.96)     2:19.97 (33.24)
  5 Katelyn Desrosiers           Holy Cross           2:15.54    2:20.65    9  
                  30.40     1:07.29 (36.89)     1:47.96 (40.67)     2:20.65 (32.69)
  6 Jill Burke                SO Assumption           2:18.62    2:22.87    8  
                  32.07     1:07.19 (35.12)     1:49.78 (42.59)     2:22.87 (33.09)
  7 Erin Smith                SR Clark                2:22.56    2:23.10    6  
                  30.19     1:07.42 (37.23)     1:49.61 (42.19)     2:23.10 (33.49)
  8 Katherine Shreve             Holy Cross           2:22.08    2:23.36  
                  30.67     1:07.57 (36.90)     1:49.31 (41.74)     2:23.36 (34.05)
  9 Eileen McGowan               Holy Cross           2:19.98    2:23.49  
                  30.55     1:07.32 (36.77)     1:49.18 (41.86)     2:23.49 (34.31)
 10 Emily Kates               FR Clark                2:28.32    2:24.10    5  
                  33.38     1:09.51 (36.13)     1:50.78 (41.27)     2:24.10 (33.32)
 11 Maura Houghton            SR Clark                2:22.70    2:24.80    4  
                  31.29     1:08.55 (37.26)     1:51.91 (43.36)     2:24.80 (32.89)
 12 Natalie Livingston           Holy Cross           2:30.20    2:26.02  
                  31.28     1:10.08 (38.80)     1:49.97 (39.89)     2:26.02 (36.05)
 13 Toni La Bella             SR WPI Engineers        2:23.55    2:30.32    3  
                  31.99     1:07.91 (35.92)     1:54.39 (46.48)     2:30.32 (35.93)
 14 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption           2:24.43    2:31.50  
                  33.38     1:12.84 (39.46)     1:56.55 (43.71)     2:31.50 (34.95)
 15 Liz Barker                FR Clark                2:36.15    2:33.95  
                  31.45     1:09.70 (38.25)     1:59.10 (49.40)     2:33.95 (34.85)
 16 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers             NT    2:34.91    2  
                  34.57     1:14.44 (39.87)     1:59.58 (45.14)     2:34.91 (35.33)
 17 Gina Kelley               FR Clark                2:44.70    2:36.96  
                  34.73     1:13.54 (38.81)     2:00.89 (47.35)     2:36.96 (36.07)
 18 Brooke Tasse              SO Clark                2:40.89    2:38.30  
                  33.11     1:12.19 (39.08)     2:01.65 (49.46)     2:38.30 (36.65)
 19 Jetta Garrity             SR WPI Engineers        2:34.81    2:38.35    1  
                  37.61     1:19.33 (41.72)     2:02.12 (42.79)     2:38.35 (36.23)
 20 Kelsey Wall               SO WPI Engineers        2:38.24    2:39.21  
                  35.87     1:17.99 (42.12)     2:02.01 (44.02)     2:39.21 (37.20)
 21 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption           2:37.61    2:39.64  
                  35.98     1:17.39 (41.41)     2:03.05 (45.66)     2:39.64 (36.59)
 22 Andrea Wiegman               Holy Cross           2:30.21    2:41.17  
                  33.12     1:14.95 (41.83)     2:06.03 (51.08)     2:41.17 (35.14)
 23 Jenny Biener              SO WPI Engineers        2:33.74    2:41.98  
                  35.03     1:14.65 (39.62)     2:04.41 (49.76)     2:41.98 (37.57)
 24 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers        2:44.20    2:48.87  
                  37.74     1:21.81 (44.07)     2:10.26 (48.45)     2:48.87 (38.61)
 25 Melissa Samaroo           SO WPI Engineers        3:00.72    2:55.30  
                  42.64     1:24.11 (41.47)     2:15.84 (51.73)     2:55.30 (39.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.06   1/21/2011 Ryan Garr, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 SR Clark                2:01.35    2:00.54   16  
                  25.76       55.31 (29.55)     1:32.53 (37.22)     2:00.54 (28.01)
  2 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           2:03.66    2:04.43   13  
                  27.04     1:00.79 (33.75)     1:35.45 (34.66)     2:04.43 (28.98)
  3 Eric Spazzarini           JR WPI Engineers        2:01.16    2:07.26   11  
                  26.47       58.44 (31.97)     1:37.72 (39.28)     2:07.26 (29.54)
  4 Carl Curran               SR WPI Engineers        2:04.78    2:07.83   10  
                  26.46       59.04 (32.58)     1:37.83 (38.79)     2:07.83 (30.00)
  5 Jack Swain                   Holy Cross           2:05.29    2:08.55    8  
                  26.96     1:01.40 (34.44)     1:37.34 (35.94)     2:08.55 (31.21)
  6 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers        2:06.97    2:11.33    6  
                  28.76     1:03.57 (34.81)     1:41.04 (37.47)     2:11.33 (30.29)
  7 Michael Brower               Holy Cross           2:14.03    2:14.15    5  
                  27.05     1:01.33 (34.28)     1:42.44 (41.11)     2:14.15 (31.71)
  8 Thomas Horigan               Holy Cross           2:12.50    2:14.57  
                  28.98     1:02.94 (33.96)     1:44.10 (41.16)     2:14.57 (30.47)
  9 Vic Puksta                SO WPI Engineers        2:11.67    2:15.16  
                  28.49     1:04.06 (35.57)     1:44.73 (40.67)     2:15.16 (30.43)
 10 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers        2:10.03    2:16.83  
                  29.38     1:05.34 (35.96)     1:46.11 (40.77)     2:16.83 (30.72)
 11 Joon-Ho Lee               SO WPI Engineers        2:09.47    2:17.88  
                  27.74     1:01.36 (33.62)     1:45.54 (44.18)     2:17.88 (32.34)
 12 Will Hurley               FR Clark                2:20.00    2:18.64    4  
                  29.28     1:03.49 (34.21)     1:48.37 (44.88)     2:18.64 (30.27)
 13 Patrick McMahon              Holy Cross           2:15.00    2:19.29  
                  31.06     1:05.28 (34.22)     1:47.12 (41.84)     2:19.29 (32.17)
 14 Anthony Russo                Holy Cross           2:17.40    2:24.38  
                  29.45     1:06.87 (37.42)     1:51.12 (44.25)     2:24.38 (33.26)
 15 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers        2:13.84    2:25.30  
                  31.64     1:09.01 (37.37)     1:50.99 (41.98)     2:25.30 (34.31)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:42.62   1/21/2011 Holy Cross                                 
                         M. Beaudouin, N. Passa, G. Mannix, G. Carter      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:42.48    1:42.62*  24  
     1) Maggie Beaudouin                2) Mary Kate Schulte              
     3) Laura Webber                    4) Kristen Desrosiers             
                  25.74       51.29 (25.55)     1:16.71 (25.42)     1:42.62 (25.91)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:47.98    1:44.52   18  
     1) Gina Mannix                     2) Katelyn Desrosiers             
     3) Madison Walsh                   4) Megan Marrkand                 
                  26.22       52.93 (26.71)     1:18.73 (25.80)     1:44.52 (25.79)
  3 Assumption College  'A'                           1:42.92    1:45.01   14  
     1) Katherine Medeiros FR           2) Carly Eckles SO                
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Amanda Guy JR                  
                  27.16       53.14 (25.98)     1:19.07 (25.93)     1:45.01 (25.94)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   1:53.64    1:46.06  
     1) Kelsey Poremba                  2) Samantha Hullihen              
     3) Emily D'Angelo                  4) Kendra Kline                   
                  27.09       53.46 (26.37)     1:19.92 (26.46)     1:46.06 (26.14)
  5 Clark University  'A'                             1:46.06    1:47.03   12  
     1) Erin Smith SR                   2) Maura Houghton SR              
     3) Emily Kates FR                  4) Mollie Kleyboecker JR          
                  27.12       53.25 (26.13)     1:20.13 (26.88)     1:47.03 (26.90)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:44.58    1:47.70   10  
     1) Sonja Kent SO                   2) Heather Peruffo JR             
     3) Sarah Dinwoodie JR              4) Alana Aubin SR                 
                  27.20       54.58 (27.38)     1:21.84 (27.26)     1:47.70 (25.86)
  7 Assumption College  'B'                           1:45.48    1:47.73    8  
     1) Monique Haney SO                2) Kerry Silva JR                 
     3) Jill Burke SO                   4) Meaghan Shea SO                
                  27.55       54.50 (26.95)     1:21.76 (27.26)     1:47.73 (25.97)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:49.77    1:49.82    6  
     1) Jetta Garrity SR                2) Kelin Song SO                  
     3) Taylor Briseno SO               4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
                  28.76       55.55 (26.79)     1:23.09 (27.54)     1:49.82 (26.73)
  9 Clark University  'B'                             1:50.50    1:51.59    4  
     1) Natalie Omary FR                2) Liz Barker FR                  
     3) Lydia Berry FR                  4) Karissa Senterfitt SR          
                  28.10       56.07 (27.97)     1:23.96 (27.89)     1:51.59 (27.63)
 10 Assumption College  'C'                           1:49.40    1:51.81  
     1) Sarah-Jane Pucci FR             2) Kaitlin Owen JR                
     3) Danielle Tagarelis FR           4) Katie Huling SO                
                  27.81       56.04 (28.23)     1:24.19 (28.15)     1:51.81 (27.62)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   1:57.00    1:54.08  
     1) Clare Reidy                     2) Lauren Leary                   
     3) Christine Karout                4) Andrea Wiegman                 
                  28.45       55.84 (27.39)     1:25.25 (29.41)     1:54.08 (28.83)
 12 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    1:54.81  
     1) Monica Cullen                   2) Jennifer Gilbert               
     3) Natalie Livingston              4) Eileen McGowan                 
                  29.49       58.11 (28.62)     1:25.93 (27.82)     1:54.81 (28.88)
 13 Clark University  'C'                             1:53.97    1:57.51  
     1) Gina Kelley FR                  2) Sarah Petrini JR               
     3) Sarah Shepro SR                 4) Lisa Packard SR                
                  29.46       59.58 (30.12)     1:29.28 (29.70)     1:57.51 (28.23)
 14 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    1:59.42  
     1) Holly Palardy SO                2) Rebecca Miller FR              
     3) Emily Drewniany FR              4) Ali Knopf FR                   
                  29.70       58.96 (29.26)     1:27.42 (28.46)     1:59.42 (32.00)
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:54.70    1:59.58  
     1) Colleen Heckley SR              2) Toni La Bella SR               
     3) Aimee St. Germain FR            4) Emily Colpas JR                
                  31.06     1:00.23 (29.17)     1:30.22 (29.99)     1:59.58 (29.36)
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:57.95    2:01.20  
     1) Erin Heckley SO                 2) Melissa Samaroo SO             
     3) Krista Anderson FR              4) Jess Shelsky SR                
                  31.73     1:03.57 (31.84)     1:33.60 (30.03)     2:01.20 (27.60)
 17 Assumption College  'D'                           1:54.21    2:02.08  
     1) Rachel Pellegrine SO            2) Sam Kruger FR                  
     3) Margaret Colman FR              4) Nicole Stantial FR             
                  29.54       58.78 (29.24)     1:29.68 (30.90)     2:02.08 (32.40)
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eileen Garcia             SR Clark                 288.90     280.88   16  
  2 Breanna Tucker            FR Clark                 204.90     222.96   13  
  3 Lindsay Mlazgar              Holy Cross            210.30     209.26   11  
  4 Nica Sylvia               SR WPI Engineers             NP     207.59   10  
  5 Katie Luther                 Holy Cross            185.33     195.22    9  
  6 Rachel Cohen              JR Clark                 140.55     169.73    8  
  7 Jordan Heller             SR Clark                 177.80     169.27  
  8 Rebecca Finnigan             Holy Cross            156.75     165.16    6  
  9 Sam Sargalski             SO WPI Engineers             NP     159.98    5  
 10 Leah Guliasi              SO Clark                 141.95     156.30  
 11 Melanie Collins              Holy Cross                NP     146.26  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.81   1/23/2009 WPI                                        
                         L. Chiang, A. Lybarger, A. Green, M. Ruffing      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             1:29.11    1:28.96   24  
     1) Clive Green SO                  2) Tim Sistare JR                 
     3) Ryan Garr SR                    4) Lamar Duffy SR                 
                  22.91       45.28 (22.37)     1:06.56 (21.28)     1:28.96 (22.40)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:29.87    1:31.58   18  
     1) Ben Collins SO                  2) Benjamin List FR               
     3) Cullen O'Brien JR               4) Andrew Lybarger SR             
                  23.59       46.65 (23.06)     1:09.61 (22.96)     1:31.58 (21.97)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:29.48    1:32.86   14  
     1) Brian Lyons                     2) Ned Supple                     
     3) John Vatalaro                   4) Jan Yburan                     
                  24.13       48.06 (23.93)     1:10.97 (22.91)     1:32.86 (21.89)
  4 Clark University  'B'                             1:33.10    1:34.58   12  
     1) Alex Kappel JR                  2) Jack Hall FR                   
     3) Josh Kent SO                    4) Cooper Hart SR                 
                  24.24       47.99 (23.75)     1:11.27 (23.28)     1:34.58 (23.31)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:34.05    1:36.02   10  
     1) James Perez-Rogers JR           2) Carl Curran SR                 
     3) Eric Spazzarini JR              4) Adam Trumbley FR               
                  24.43       48.27 (23.84)     1:12.26 (23.99)     1:36.02 (23.76)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:37.48    1:36.16    8  
     1) Thomas Horigan                  2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Patrick Gibbons                 4) Brian Power                    
                  24.46       48.82 (24.36)     1:12.67 (23.85)     1:36.16 (23.49)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:35.11    1:37.83  
     1) Will Grebe SO                   2) Duje Jelaska SO                
     3) Vic Puksta SO                   4) Nick Catano PG                 
                  25.21       49.40 (24.19)     1:13.83 (24.43)     1:37.83 (24.00)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:38.25    1:38.29  
     1) John Lucker JR                  2) Joon-Ho Lee SO                 
     3) Nick Houghton FR                4) Eric Schattschneider FR        
                  24.89       49.64 (24.75)     1:14.15 (24.51)     1:38.29 (24.14)
  9 Clark University  'C'                             1:38.11    1:38.60  
     1) Granite Huang SO                2) Ethan Forauer FR               
     3) Ben Solomon SO                  4) Zach Eaton JR                  
                  25.26       49.91 (24.65)     1:14.27 (24.36)     1:38.60 (24.33)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   1:39.05    1:39.67  
     1) Michael Noone                   2) Kevin O'Connor                 
     3) Patrick McMahon                 4) Ben Chelmow                    
                  25.01       50.35 (25.34)     1:15.58 (25.23)     1:39.67 (24.09)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   1:44.00    1:40.78  
     1) Anthony Russo                   2) Jacob McLaughlin               
     3) Michael Brower                  4) Andrew Olivieri                
                  25.58       52.12 (26.54)     1:16.15 (24.03)     1:40.78 (24.63)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    1:40.87  
     1) Blake Cornachini FR             2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Zach Gendreau SO                4) Keahi Goodale FR               
                  24.62       49.22 (24.60)     1:15.35 (26.13)     1:40.87 (25.52)
 13 Clark University  'D'                             1:40.48    1:43.12  
     1) Will Hurley FR                  2) Josh Yocum SR                  
     3) Alex Santos SO                  4) Camilo Cela Lopez SO           
                  26.50       52.36 (25.86)     1:16.97 (24.61)     1:43.12 (26.15)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'                    NT    1:43.59  
     1) Tim Love FR                     2) Tyler Faszewski SO             
     3) Rob Cakounes SR                 4) Joseph Weiler FR               
                  27.13       52.46 (25.33)     1:18.24 (25.78)     1:43.59 (25.35)
 15 Clark University  'E'                             1:45.00    1:47.35  
     1) Cory Coose SR                   2) Joe Strzempko JR               
     3) Mick Chertov FR                 4) Chris Conroy JR                
                  28.24       53.88 (25.64)     1:22.10 (28.22)     1:47.35 (25.25)
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Videtti                 Holy Cross            239.03     211.88   16  
  2 Brendan Higgins              Holy Cross            136.42     168.45   13  
  3 Alex Baez                 FR Clark                 160.35     145.95   11  
  4 Richard Pellegrini           Holy Cross            130.13     120.07   10  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.22   1/26/2008 Holy Cross, Holy Cross                     
                         G. Carter, M. Gousman, A. Doherty, A. Carrazza    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:54.81    1:55.70   24  
     1) Kristen Desrosiers              2) Natalie Livingston             
     3) Samantha Hullihen               4) Maggie Beaudouin               
                  30.04     1:03.00 (32.96)     1:30.59 (27.59)     1:55.70 (25.11)
  2 Assumption College  'A'                           1:53.28    1:58.88   18  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Katherine Medeiros FR           4) Maureen Quirk SO               
                  30.36     1:04.97 (34.61)     1:32.94 (27.97)     1:58.88 (25.94)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:58.00    1:59.68   14  
     1) Megan Marrkand                  2) Katelyn Desrosiers             
     3) Anne O'Shea                     4) Mary Kate Schulte              
                  30.78     1:05.16 (34.38)     1:33.70 (28.54)     1:59.68 (25.98)
  4 Assumption College  'B'                           1:57.91    2:00.52   12  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Jennifer Ryan JR               
     3) Monique Haney SO                4) Amanda Guy JR                  
                  31.62     1:05.96 (34.34)     1:34.49 (28.53)     2:00.52 (26.03)
  5 Clark University  'A'                             1:58.24    2:00.64   10  
     1) Mollie Kleyboecker JR           2) Natalie Omary FR               
     3) Erin Smith SR                   4) Maura Houghton SR              
                  31.62   1:34.74 (1:03.12)     2:00.64 (25.90)                    
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   2:08.20    2:01.28  
     1) Madison Walsh                   2) Eileen McGowan                 
     3) Kendra Kline                    4) Laura Webber                   
                  30.42     1:06.15 (35.73)     1:35.16 (29.01)     2:01.28 (26.12)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:56.33    2:02.27    8  
     1) Sarah Dinwoodie JR              2) Jetta Garrity SR               
     3) Heather Peruffo JR              4) Alana Aubin SR                 
                  31.46     1:06.32 (34.86)     1:35.96 (29.64)     2:02.27 (26.31)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   2:10.10    2:04.28  
     1) Emily D'Angelo                  2) Katherine Shreve               
     3) Anna Villani                    4) Kelsey Poremba                 
                  33.01     1:14.41 (41.40)     1:42.00 (27.59)     2:04.28 (22.28)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               2:01.16    2:05.54    6  
     1) Toni La Bella SR                2) Kelin Song SO                  
     3) Taylor Briseno SO               4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
                  33.19     1:08.43 (35.24)     1:38.28 (29.85)     2:05.54 (27.26)
 10 Clark University  'B'                             2:03.57    2:06.20    4  
     1) Liz Barker FR                   2) Lydia Berry FR                 
     3) Karissa Senterfitt SR           4) Emily Kates FR                 
                  32.02     1:09.53 (37.51)     1:39.25 (29.72)     2:06.20 (26.95)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    2:08.98  
     1) Jennifer Gilbert                2) Lauren Leary                   
     3) Sloane Burns                    4) Monica Cullen                  
                  35.00     1:10.95 (35.95)     1:40.50 (29.55)     2:08.98 (28.48)
 12 Assumption College  'C'                           2:02.86    2:09.29  
     1) Kaitlin Owen JR                 2) Danielle Tagarelis FR          
     3) Sam Kruger FR                   4) Katie Huling SO                
                  33.63     1:09.79 (36.16)     1:41.03 (31.24)     2:09.29 (28.26)
 13 Clark University  'C'                             2:08.46    2:12.25  
     1) Brooke Tasse SO                 2) Gina Kelley FR                 
     3) Sarah Shepro SR                 4) Lisa Packard SR                
                  33.65     1:12.56 (38.91)     1:43.91 (31.35)     2:12.25 (28.34)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               2:12.22    2:14.35  
     1) Melissa Samaroo SO              2) Kelsey Wall SO                 
     3) Sam Sargalski SO                4) Jenny Biener SO                
                  37.27     1:14.28 (37.01)     1:44.03 (29.75)     2:14.35 (30.32)
 15 Clark University  'E'                             2:20.31    2:17.90  
     1) Holly Palardy SO                2) Leah Guliasi SO                
     3) Emily Drewniany FR              4) Rebecca Miller FR              
                  37.06     1:17.65 (40.59)     1:49.22 (31.57)     2:17.90 (28.68)
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:04.56    2:18.64  
     1) Colleen Heckley SR              2) Erin Heckley SO                
     3) Miye Jacques JR                 4) Emily Colpas JR                
                  35.91     1:13.06 (37.15)     1:46.35 (33.29)     2:18.64 (32.29)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.60   1/26/2008 WPI                                        
                         M. Ruffing, J. Meyer, D. Keck, L. Chiang          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:39.15    1:42.59   24  
     1) Jan Yburan                      2) Brian Power                    
     3) Michael Brower                  4) John Vatalaro                  
                  26.44       54.61 (28.17)     1:19.78 (25.17)     1:42.59 (22.81)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:40.95    1:42.85   18  
     1) Ryan Garr SR                    2) Cooper Hart SR                 
     3) Clive Green SO                  4) Lamar Duffy SR                 
                  25.56       56.03 (30.47)     1:20.12 (24.09)     1:42.85 (22.73)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:38.63    1:44.29   14  
     1) Andrew Lybarger SR              2) Cullen O'Brien JR              
     3) Eric Spazzarini JR              4) Ben Collins SO                 
                  26.49       56.46 (29.97)     1:21.29 (24.83)     1:44.29 (23.00)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:40.15    1:45.51   12  
     1) James Perez-Rogers JR           2) Keith Gagnon FR                
     3) Carl Curran SR                  4) Benjamin List FR               
                  26.65       56.70 (30.05)     1:22.53 (25.83)     1:45.51 (22.98)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:42.80    1:45.64   10  
     1) Thomas Horigan                  2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Jack Swain                      4) Patrick Gibbons                
                  27.86       56.78 (28.92)     1:21.88 (25.10)     1:45.64 (23.76)
  6 Clark University  'B'                             1:45.78    1:47.49    8  
     1) Alex Kappel JR                  2) Josh Kent SO                   
     3) Jack Hall FR                    4) Tim Sistare JR                 
                  27.95       58.44 (30.49)     1:24.67 (26.23)     1:47.49 (22.82)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:48.76    1:50.01  
     1) Keahi Goodale FR                2) Rob Cakounes SR                
     3) Vic Puksta SO                   4) Adam Trumbley FR               
                  29.05     1:00.03 (30.98)     1:26.92 (26.89)     1:50.01 (23.09)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   1:48.00    1:50.25  
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Michael Noone                   4) Ned Supple                     
                  29.84       59.16 (29.32)     1:26.22 (27.06)     1:50.25 (24.03)
  9 Clark University  'C'                             1:52.94    1:54.85  
     1) Will Hurley FR                  2) Camilo Cela Lopez SO           
     3) Ethan Forauer FR                4) Zach Eaton JR                  
                  29.03     1:03.38 (34.35)     1:30.66 (27.28)     1:54.85 (24.19)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:52.33    1:55.17  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  2) Joseph Weiler FR               
     3) Nick Houghton FR                4) Nick Catano PG                 
                  29.68     1:04.60 (34.92)     1:31.27 (26.67)     1:55.17 (23.90)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   1:57.05    1:55.68  
     1) Anthony Russo                   2) Jacob McLaughlin               
     3) Zachary Cietek                  4) Ben Chelmow                    
                  31.67     1:05.29 (33.62)     1:31.32 (26.03)     1:55.68 (24.36)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               1:59.99    1:55.70  
     1) John Lucker JR                  2) Will Grebe SO                  
     3) Zach Gendreau SO                4) Tyler Faszewski SO             
                  29.89     1:00.98 (31.09)     1:30.61 (29.63)     1:55.70 (25.09)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'                    NT    1:57.34  
     1) Duje Jelaska SO                 2) Tim Love FR                    
     3) Blake Cornachini FR             4) Eric Schattschneider FR        
                  30.03     1:04.98 (34.95)     1:32.40 (27.42)     1:57.34 (24.94)
 14 Clark University  'D'                             1:57.05    1:58.95  
     1) Alex Santos SO                  2) Granite Huang SO               
     3) Josh Yocum SR                   4) Ben Solomon SO                 
                  31.87     1:05.74 (33.87)     1:34.20 (28.46)     1:58.95 (24.75)
 15 Clark University  'E'                             2:05.00    2:04.84  
     1) Max Anderson SO                 2) Chris Conroy JR                
     3) Mick Chertov FR                 4) Joe Strzempko JR               
                  32.96     1:06.55 (33.59)     2:04.84 (58.29)         2:04.84 ( )
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:52.88        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Beaudouin             Holy Cross           4:50.10    4:46.98*  16  
                  31.39     1:06.09 (34.70)     1:43.27 (37.18)     2:19.86 (36.59)
        3:00.84 (40.98)     3:42.23 (41.39)     4:15.20 (32.97)     4:46.98 (31.78)
  2 Sonja Kent                SO WPI Engineers        4:40.70    4:53.36   13  
                  30.65     1:05.60 (34.95)     1:42.97 (37.37)     2:20.56 (37.59)
        3:02.58 (42.02)     3:45.73 (43.15)     4:19.73 (34.00)     4:53.36 (33.63)
  3 Mollie Kleyboecker        JR Clark                4:52.97    4:54.58   11  
                  31.60     1:08.35 (36.75)     1:45.85 (37.50)     2:23.64 (37.79)
        3:06.14 (42.50)     3:50.43 (44.29)     4:23.45 (33.02)     4:54.58 (31.13)
  4 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption           4:46.58    4:55.53   10  
                  30.98     1:07.56 (36.58)     1:47.05 (39.49)     2:25.88 (38.83)
        3:07.98 (42.10)     3:50.69 (42.71)     4:24.27 (33.58)     4:55.53 (31.26)
  5 Kendra Kline                 Holy Cross           4:59.37    4:57.52    9  
                  30.54     1:07.12 (36.58)     1:44.90 (37.78)     2:22.50 (37.60)
        3:04.99 (42.49)     3:47.80 (42.81)     4:22.98 (35.18)     4:57.52 (34.54)
  6 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           4:51.20    4:59.09    8  
                  30.78     1:06.34 (35.56)     1:44.77 (38.43)     2:22.60 (37.83)
        3:07.18 (44.58)     3:52.68 (45.50)     4:26.50 (33.82)     4:59.09 (32.59)
  7 Katelyn Desrosiers           Holy Cross           4:52.32    4:59.57    6  
                  32.08     1:08.52 (36.44)     1:47.21 (38.69)     2:26.87 (39.66)
        3:08.62 (41.75)     3:50.94 (42.32)     4:25.75 (34.81)     4:59.57 (33.82)
  8 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           4:54.53    5:10.68    5  
                  32.29     1:08.56 (36.27)     1:47.50 (38.94)     2:26.47 (38.97)
        3:13.01 (46.54)     4:00.31 (47.30)     4:36.58 (36.27)     5:10.68 (34.10)
  9 Karissa Senterfitt        SR Clark                5:15.00    5:10.89    4  
                  34.00     1:13.03 (39.03)     1:53.47 (40.44)     2:33.23 (39.76)
        3:19.36 (46.13)     4:04.35 (44.99)     4:38.47 (34.12)     5:10.89 (32.42)
 10 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers        5:08.56    5:28.98    3  
                  36.78     1:19.22 (42.44)     2:01.22 (42.00)     2:44.04 (42.82)
        3:29.41 (45.37)     4:15.79 (46.38)     4:53.60 (37.81)     5:28.98 (35.38)
 11 Hannah Reich              FR Clark                5:27.93    5:29.21    2  
                  37.91     1:19.06 (41.15)     2:01.15 (42.09)     2:43.03 (41.88)
        3:33.22 (50.19)     4:21.07 (47.85)     4:56.01 (34.94)     5:29.21 (33.20)
 12 Jenny Biener              SO WPI Engineers        5:28.34    5:49.60    1  
                  38.41     1:24.07 (45.66)     2:05.33 (41.26)     2:46.39 (41.06)
        3:38.49 (52.10)     4:30.58 (52.09)     5:10.47 (39.89)     5:49.60 (39.13)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.30        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           4:29.59    4:27.88   16  
                  28.47     1:02.70 (34.23)     1:37.87 (35.17)     2:13.11 (35.24)
        2:49.42 (36.31)     3:25.85 (36.43)     3:57.13 (31.28)     4:27.88 (30.75)
  2 Eric Spazzarini           JR WPI Engineers        4:26.03    4:31.53   13  
                  27.82       59.82 (32.00)     1:35.23 (35.41)     2:10.74 (35.51)
        2:50.69 (39.95)     3:30.70 (40.01)     4:01.86 (31.16)     4:31.53 (29.67)
  3 Carl Curran               SR WPI Engineers        4:22.66    4:34.05   11  
                  27.17       59.05 (31.88)     1:34.91 (35.86)     2:10.02 (35.11)
        2:49.80 (39.78)     3:31.00 (41.20)     4:03.00 (32.00)     4:34.05 (31.05)
  4 Keahi Goodale             FR WPI Engineers        4:31.60    4:41.07   10  
                  29.16     1:03.96 (34.80)     1:39.50 (35.54)     2:14.63 (35.13)
        2:54.95 (40.32)     3:35.78 (40.83)     4:09.03 (33.25)     4:41.07 (32.04)
  5 Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           4:48.50    4:45.20    8  
                  30.76     1:06.52 (35.76)     1:44.35 (37.83)     2:19.28 (34.93)
        2:58.15 (38.87)     3:38.70 (40.55)     4:12.42 (33.72)     4:45.20 (32.78)
  6 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross           4:36.20    4:45.76    6  
                  29.97     1:04.74 (34.77)     1:43.36 (38.62)     2:22.34 (38.98)
        3:01.81 (39.47)     3:41.73 (39.92)     4:14.11 (32.38)     4:45.76 (31.65)
  7 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers        4:36.82    4:54.95  
                  30.48     1:07.02 (36.54)     1:44.90 (37.88)     2:22.49 (37.59)
        3:06.19 (43.70)     3:50.90 (44.71)     4:22.68 (31.78)     4:54.95 (32.27)
  8 Jacob McLaughlin             Holy Cross                NT    4:57.12  
                  30.75     1:05.70 (34.95)     1:44.94 (39.24)     2:24.92 (39.98)
        3:06.99 (42.07)     3:49.75 (42.76)     4:23.74 (33.99)     4:57.12 (33.38)
  9 Joseph Weiler             FR WPI Engineers        4:48.22    4:58.05  
                  31.03     1:07.62 (36.59)     1:45.45 (37.83)     2:22.43 (36.98)
        3:07.65 (45.22)     3:53.26 (45.61)     4:25.69 (32.43)     4:58.05 (32.36)
 10 Cory Coose                SR Clark                5:10.24    5:13.35    5  
                  32.84     1:10.95 (38.11)     1:50.79 (39.84)     2:29.61 (38.82)
        3:16.48 (46.87)     4:03.81 (47.33)     4:39.69 (35.88)     5:13.35 (33.66)
 11 Alex Santos               SO Clark                5:20.00    5:23.89    4  
                  31.57     1:10.94 (39.37)     1:52.38 (41.44)     2:33.61 (41.23)
        3:21.19 (47.58)     4:10.29 (49.10)     4:47.78 (37.49)     5:23.89 (36.11)
 12 Mick Chertov              FR Clark                5:30.00    5:38.67    3  
                  33.21     1:12.42 (39.21)     1:56.27 (43.85)     2:41.51 (45.24)
        3:31.61 (50.10)     4:22.76 (51.15)     5:00.67 (37.91)     5:38.67 (38.00)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.96   1/22/2011 Kristen Desrosiers, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers           Holy Cross           1:58.43    2:00.36   16  
  2 Gina Mannix                  Holy Cross           2:02.20    2:02.33   13  
  3 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption           2:00.14    2:02.48   11  
  4 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption           2:01.90    2:02.61   10  
                  29.13       59.92 (30.79)     1:30.85 (30.93)     2:02.61 (31.76)
  5 Laura Webber                 Holy Cross           2:02.96    2:04.31    9  
                  28.18       59.29 (31.11)     1:31.53 (32.24)     2:04.31 (32.78)
  6 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers        2:02.76    2:05.50    8  
  7 Kelsey Poremba               Holy Cross           2:03.96    2:06.21  
                  29.29     1:00.90 (31.61)     1:33.66 (32.76)     2:06.21 (32.55)
  8 Erin Smith                SR Clark                2:05.23    2:06.48    6  
  9 Madison Walsh                Holy Cross           2:07.20    2:07.18  
                  28.88     1:00.92 (32.04)     1:33.86 (32.94)     2:07.18 (33.32)
 10 Megan Marrkand               Holy Cross           2:01.22    2:08.38  
 11 Emily Kates               FR Clark                2:09.73    2:08.49    5  
                  29.90     1:02.33 (32.43)     1:35.89 (33.56)     2:08.49 (32.60)
 12 Jennifer Gilbert             Holy Cross           2:05.40    2:08.60  
                  30.21     1:02.60 (32.39)     1:35.65 (33.05)     2:08.60 (32.95)
 13 Cassandra Perry              Holy Cross                NT    2:08.65  
                  30.26     1:02.65 (32.39)     1:36.15 (33.50)     2:08.65 (32.50)
 14 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption           2:05.02    2:09.00    4  
                  29.98     1:02.41 (32.43)     1:35.78 (33.37)     2:09.00 (33.22)
 15 Kelin Song                SO WPI Engineers        2:07.74    2:09.93    3  
                  30.91     1:03.47 (32.56)     1:36.62 (33.15)     2:09.93 (33.31)
 16 Lydia Berry               FR Clark                2:17.35    2:10.15    2  
                  30.06     1:02.88 (32.82)     1:36.51 (33.63)     2:10.15 (33.64)
 17 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers        2:06.51    2:10.77    1  
                  31.02     1:04.29 (33.27)     1:37.67 (33.38)     2:10.77 (33.10)
 18 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption           2:04.51    2:11.35  
                  29.92     1:02.75 (32.83)     1:37.20 (34.45)     2:11.35 (34.15)
 19 Monica Cullen                Holy Cross           2:10.21    2:11.56  
                  30.49     1:03.23 (32.74)     1:37.45 (34.22)     2:11.56 (34.11)
 20 Clare Reidy                  Holy Cross           2:13.19    2:14.99  
                  29.26     1:02.80 (33.54)     1:38.58 (35.78)     2:14.99 (36.41)
 21 Gina Kelley               FR Clark                2:22.87    2:15.51  
                  30.91     1:05.45 (34.54)     1:40.90 (35.45)     2:15.51 (34.61)
 22 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption           2:21.76    2:25.26  
                  34.27     1:11.64 (37.37)     1:49.20 (37.56)     2:25.26 (36.06)
 23 Rebecca Miller            FR Clark                     NT    2:26.86  
                  33.64     1:11.77 (38.13)     1:50.20 (38.43)     2:26.86 (36.66)
 24 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:26.99  
                  32.37     1:09.09 (36.72)     1:48.42 (39.33)     2:26.99 (38.57)
 25 Erin Heckley              SO WPI Engineers        2:24.86    2:29.84  
                  34.05     1:12.33 (38.28)     1:51.83 (39.50)     2:29.84 (38.01)
 26 Lisa Packard              SR Clark                2:27.11    2:31.45  
                  34.51     1:14.51 (40.00)     1:55.24 (40.73)     2:31.45 (36.21)
 27 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption           2:30.89    2:33.53  
                  34.84     1:13.86 (39.02)     1:54.38 (40.52)     2:33.53 (39.15)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.31        2002 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers        1:49.15    1:50.70   16  
                  25.52       53.10 (27.58)     1:21.49 (28.39)     1:50.70 (29.21)
  2 Tim Sistare               JR Clark                1:53.91    1:53.70   13  
                  26.64       54.82 (28.18)     1:24.42 (29.60)     1:53.70 (29.28)
  3 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers        1:50.39    1:55.14   11  
                  26.85       56.01 (29.16)     1:25.74 (29.73)     1:55.14 (29.40)
  4 Lamar Duffy               SR Clark                1:53.50    1:55.73   10  
                  26.22       55.10 (28.88)     1:25.84 (30.74)     1:55.73 (29.89)
  5 Vic Puksta                SO WPI Engineers        1:51.72    1:56.23    8  
                  26.78       56.30 (29.52)     1:26.95 (30.65)     1:56.23 (29.28)
  6 Ben Collins               SO WPI Engineers        1:49.73    1:56.39  
                  25.59       54.35 (28.76)     1:25.16 (30.81)     1:56.39 (31.23)
  7 Zachary Cietek               Holy Cross           1:57.06    1:57.64    6  
                  27.19       55.98 (28.79)     1:26.77 (30.79)     1:57.64 (30.87)
  8 Ben Chelmow                  Holy Cross           1:57.37    1:59.32    5  
                  26.66       56.51 (29.85)     1:28.11 (31.60)     1:59.32 (31.21)
  9 Ethan Forauer             FR Clark                2:06.60    2:00.28    4  
                  27.48       57.74 (30.26)     1:29.04 (31.30)     2:00.28 (31.24)
 10 John Vatalaro                Holy Cross           1:58.92    2:01.62    3  
                  26.48       56.76 (30.28)     1:29.56 (32.80)     2:01.62 (32.06)
 11 Ned Supple                   Holy Cross           1:54.60    2:01.67  
                  27.43       57.54 (30.11)     1:29.68 (32.14)     2:01.67 (31.99)
 12 Ben Solomon               SO Clark                2:01.93    2:01.92  
                  28.37       58.76 (30.39)     1:30.49 (31.73)     2:01.92 (31.43)
 13 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers        1:57.53    2:02.64  
                  27.64       57.86 (30.22)     1:30.41 (32.55)     2:02.64 (32.23)
 14 Andrew Olivieri              Holy Cross           2:05.70    2:03.07  
                  28.93     1:00.33 (31.40)     1:32.06 (31.73)     2:03.07 (31.01)
 15 Patrick Gibbons              Holy Cross           1:59.00    2:05.90  
                  28.02       59.54 (31.52)     1:32.76 (33.22)     2:05.90 (33.14)
 16 Joe Strzempko             JR Clark                2:02.70    2:08.21  
                  29.11     1:00.97 (31.86)     1:34.50 (33.53)     2:08.21 (33.71)
 17 Max Anderson              SO Clark                2:22.47    2:19.42  
                  31.27     1:06.37 (35.10)     1:43.40 (37.03)     2:19.42 (36.02)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.96   1/22/2011 Gael Carter, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Beaudouin             Holy Cross           1:01.85    1:02.24   16  
                  30.87     1:02.24 (31.37)                                        
  2 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption           1:01.41    1:03.05   13  
                  31.10     1:03.05 (31.95)                                        
  3 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption           1:03.58    1:04.55   11  
                  31.41     1:04.55 (33.14)                                        
  4 Madison Walsh                Holy Cross           1:05.70    1:05.47   10  
                  32.22     1:05.47 (33.25)                                        
  5 Sarah Dinwoodie           JR WPI Engineers        1:01.07    1:05.52    9  
                  31.54     1:05.52 (33.98)                                        
  6 Megan Marrkand               Holy Cross           1:01.96    1:05.65    8  
                  32.17     1:05.65 (33.48)                                        
  7 Jill Burke                SO Assumption           1:02.37    1:06.50    6  
                  32.85     1:06.50 (33.65)                                        
  8 Heather Peruffo           JR WPI Engineers        1:02.75    1:07.29    5  
                  32.08     1:07.29 (35.21)                                        
  9 Emily D'Angelo               Holy Cross           1:05.90    1:08.82  
                  33.70     1:08.82 (35.12)                                        
 10 Liz Barker                FR Clark                1:09.30    1:09.16    4  
                  33.41     1:09.16 (35.75)                                        
 11 Toni La Bella             SR WPI Engineers        1:04.37    1:09.23    3  
                  34.03     1:09.23 (35.20)                                        
 12 Lauren Leary                 Holy Cross           1:11.04    1:09.95  
                  34.13     1:09.95 (35.82)                                        
 13 Jess Shelsky              SR WPI Engineers        1:09.45    1:12.95  
                  34.89     1:12.95 (38.06)                                        
 14 Brooke Tasse              SO Clark                1:12.99    1:15.13    2  
                  35.96     1:15.13 (39.17)                                        
 15 Andrea Wiegman               Holy Cross           1:17.75    1:18.46  
                  37.80     1:18.46 (40.66)                                        
 16 Melissa Samaroo           SO WPI Engineers        1:18.20    1:20.78  
                  38.66     1:20.78 (42.12)                                        
 17 Holly Palardy             SO Clark                1:21.36    1:21.53    1  
                  39.63     1:21.53 (41.90)                                        
 18 Christine Karout             Holy Cross                NT    1:23.57  
                  39.31     1:23.57 (44.26)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.28   1/22/2011 Ryan Garr, Clark                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 SR Clark                  53.38      53.54   16  
                  26.35       53.54 (27.19)                                        
  2 Jan Yburan                   Holy Cross             53.76      56.44   13  
                  27.44       56.44 (29.00)                                        
  3 James Perez-Rogers        JR WPI Engineers          54.84      59.17   11  
                  28.14       59.17 (31.03)                                        
  4 Will Hurley               FR Clark                  58.72    1:00.06   10  
                  29.48     1:00.06 (30.58)                                        
  5 Alex Kappel               JR Clark                1:01.80    1:00.62    8  
                  28.71     1:00.62 (31.91)                                        
  6 Thomas Horigan               Holy Cross             59.40    1:01.07    6  
                  29.80     1:01.07 (31.27)                                        
  7 Keahi Goodale             FR WPI Engineers          58.49    1:01.29    5  
                  30.17     1:01.29 (31.12)                                        
  8 Joon-Ho Lee               SO WPI Engineers          58.33    1:01.82    4  
                  29.85     1:01.82 (31.97)                                        
  9 Patrick McMahon              Holy Cross             59.99    1:02.78    3  
                  30.45     1:02.78 (32.33)                                        
 10 Duje Jelaska              SO WPI Engineers          59.80    1:03.13  
                  31.14     1:03.13 (31.99)                                        
 11 Zach Eaton                JR Clark                1:02.09    1:04.83  
                  32.10     1:04.83 (32.73)                                        
 12 Granite Huang             SO Clark                1:05.50    1:05.58  
                  31.60     1:05.58 (33.98)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:09.28   1/27/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Natalie Livingston           Holy Cross           1:09.49    1:11.06   16  
                  33.53     1:11.06 (37.53)                                        
  2 Natalie Omary             FR Clark                1:12.97    1:14.46   13  
                  35.46     1:14.46 (39.00)                                        
  3 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption           1:11.29    1:15.11   11  
                  35.19     1:15.11 (39.92)                                        
  4 Katherine Shreve             Holy Cross           1:13.35    1:15.96   10  
                  36.38     1:15.96 (39.58)                                        
  5 Eileen McGowan               Holy Cross           1:11.31    1:16.78    9  
                  36.17     1:16.78 (40.61)                                        
  6 Jetta Garrity             SR WPI Engineers        1:15.83    1:18.02    8  
                  36.88     1:18.02 (41.14)                                        
  7 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption           1:17.64    1:19.86    6  
                  37.49     1:19.86 (42.37)                                        
  8 Kelsey Wall               SO WPI Engineers        1:19.25    1:20.43    5  
                  37.73     1:20.43 (42.70)                                        
  9 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers        1:18.77    1:21.53    4  
                  38.13     1:21.53 (43.40)                                        
 10 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption           1:18.01    1:22.32    3  
                  39.06     1:22.32 (43.26)                                        
 11 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers        1:18.73    1:23.49  
                  39.24     1:23.49 (44.25)                                        
 12 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption           1:21.79    1:24.44  
                  39.81     1:24.44 (44.63)                                        
 13 Colleen Bucci                Holy Cross           1:19.99    1:24.95  
                  39.30     1:24.95 (45.65)                                        
 14 Ali Knopf                 FR Clark                1:28.32    1:27.77    2  
                  42.08     1:27.77 (45.69)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.26   1/22/2011 Brian Power, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Swain                   Holy Cross           1:01.04    1:03.08   16  
                  29.98     1:03.08 (33.10)                                        
  2 Michael Burns                Holy Cross           1:02.19    1:04.81   13  
                  30.42     1:04.81 (34.39)                                        
  3 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers        1:02.28    1:06.05   11  
                  30.80     1:06.05 (35.25)                                        
  4 Cooper Hart               SR Clark                1:06.72    1:06.83   10  
                  31.61     1:06.83 (35.22)                                        
  5 Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           1:08.83    1:06.87    8  
                  30.93     1:06.87 (35.94)                                        
  6 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers        1:03.17    1:08.11    6  
                  31.03     1:08.11 (37.08)                                        
  7 Rob Cakounes              SR WPI Engineers        1:07.89    1:08.18    5  
                  32.31     1:08.18 (35.87)                                        
  8 Josh Kent                 SO Clark                1:08.30    1:08.40    4  
                  31.92     1:08.40 (36.48)                                        
  9 Adam Trumbley             FR WPI Engineers        1:05.68    1:09.44  
                  32.69     1:09.44 (36.75)                                        
 10 Will Grebe                SO WPI Engineers        1:06.03    1:10.13  
                  32.78     1:10.13 (37.35)                                        
 11 Jacob McLaughlin             Holy Cross           1:09.40    1:13.41  
                  35.55     1:13.41 (37.86)                                        
 12 Camilo Cela Lopez         SO Clark                1:14.57    1:13.56    3  
                  34.50     1:13.56 (39.06)                                        
 13 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers        1:11.97    1:14.37  
                  35.61     1:14.37 (38.76)                                        
 14 Chris Conroy              JR Clark                1:14.46    1:15.96  
                  36.02     1:15.96 (39.94)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:09.88   1/22/2011 Monique Haney, Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           2:09.71    2:13.37   16  
                  31.10     1:04.06 (32.96)     1:38.80 (34.74)     2:13.37 (34.57)
  2 Anne O'Shea                  Holy Cross           2:16.10    2:15.43   13  
                  30.63     1:04.25 (33.62)     1:39.45 (35.20)     2:15.43 (35.98)
  3 Anna Villani                 Holy Cross           2:18.68    2:20.22   11  
                  31.50     1:06.16 (34.66)     1:42.42 (36.26)     2:20.22 (37.80)
  4 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           2:18.10    2:25.74   10  
                  31.44     1:07.44 (36.00)     1:46.07 (38.63)     2:25.74 (39.67)
  5 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           2:16.05    2:25.78    9  
                  33.23     1:09.71 (36.48)     1:47.38 (37.67)     2:25.78 (38.40)
  6 Sloane Burns                 Holy Cross           2:28.85    2:25.79    8  
                  33.44     1:10.09 (36.65)     1:47.26 (37.17)     2:25.79 (38.53)
  7 Taylor Briseno            SO WPI Engineers        2:32.80    2:28.50    6  
                  31.69     1:08.70 (37.01)     1:48.19 (39.49)     2:28.50 (40.31)
  8 Kelin Song                SO WPI Engineers        2:37.20    2:34.22    5  
                  33.87     1:12.17 (38.30)     1:52.09 (39.92)     2:34.22 (42.13)
  9 Karissa Senterfitt        SR Clark                2:36.91    2:35.47    4  
                  33.98     1:13.68 (39.70)     1:54.85 (41.17)     2:35.47 (40.62)
 10 Emily Drewniany           FR Clark                2:49.31    2:45.55    3  
                  37.93     1:20.04 (42.11)     2:03.82 (43.78)     2:45.55 (41.73)
 11 Lydia Berry               FR Clark                2:41.87    2:49.38    2  
                  35.20     1:16.66 (41.46)     2:02.84 (46.18)     2:49.38 (46.54)
 12 Sarah Shepro              SR Clark                2:55.44    2:52.78  
                  39.38     1:24.92 (45.54)     2:11.19 (46.27)     2:52.78 (41.59)
 13 Miye Jacques              JR WPI Engineers        2:57.68    2:58.24    1  
                  38.61     1:23.05 (44.44)     2:09.66 (46.61)     2:58.24 (48.58)
 14 Holly Palardy             SO Clark                     NT    3:01.25  
                  40.68     1:25.73 (45.05)     2:13.71 (47.98)     3:01.25 (47.54)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.25        2002 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers        1:53.67    1:59.37   16  
                  26.52       56.45 (29.93)     1:27.60 (31.15)     1:59.37 (31.77)
  2 Eric Spazzarini           JR WPI Engineers        1:59.18    2:06.17   13  
                  26.92       57.56 (30.64)     1:31.35 (33.79)     2:06.17 (34.82)
  3 Nick Houghton             FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:06.20   11  
                  28.07       59.70 (31.63)     1:33.40 (33.70)     2:06.20 (32.80)
  4 Michael Brower               Holy Cross           2:06.91    2:07.97   10  
                  28.44       59.34 (30.90)     1:32.79 (33.45)     2:07.97 (35.18)
  5 Josh Yocum                SR Clark                2:13.87    2:16.30    8  
                  29.40     1:02.18 (32.78)     1:37.76 (35.58)     2:16.30 (38.54)
  6 Michael Noone                Holy Cross           2:16.81    2:18.73    6  
                  29.61     1:03.96 (34.35)     1:40.84 (36.88)     2:18.73 (37.89)
  7 Anthony Russo                Holy Cross           2:16.98    2:21.68    5  
                  31.20     1:06.46 (35.26)     1:42.67 (36.21)     2:21.68 (39.01)
  8 Ethan Forauer             FR Clark                2:25.72    2:28.37    4  
                  29.99     1:06.75 (36.76)     1:47.96 (41.21)     2:28.37 (40.41)
  9 Mick Chertov              FR Clark                2:33.38    2:38.78    3  
                  34.61     1:14.38 (39.77)     1:56.72 (42.34)     2:38.78 (42.06)
 10 Eric Macksoud             JR Clark                2:45.75    2:43.36  
                  33.63     1:12.52 (38.89)     1:55.68 (43.16)     2:43.36 (47.68)
 11 Max Anderson              SO Clark                2:57.73    2:57.37  
                  36.80     1:22.12 (45.32)     2:10.26 (48.14)     2:57.37 (47.11)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.16   1/22/2011 Gael Carter, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Poremba               Holy Cross             26.19      26.42   16  
  2 Maura Houghton            SR Clark                  25.80      26.52   13  
  3 Mary Kate Schulte            Holy Cross             25.92      26.71   11  
  4 Laura Webber                 Holy Cross             26.02      26.77   10  
  5 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption             26.87      26.89    9  
  6 Emily D'Angelo               Holy Cross             26.05      27.22  
  7 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption                NT      27.29    8  
  8 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption             25.46      27.33    6  
  9 Sarah Dinwoodie           JR WPI Engineers          26.34      27.35    5  
 10 Samantha Hullihen            Holy Cross             26.26      27.43  
 11 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers          27.02      28.25    4  
 12 Lauren Leary                 Holy Cross             28.00      28.39  
 13 Katie Huling              SO Assumption             27.31      28.63  
 14 Jess Shelsky              SR WPI Engineers          27.49      28.64    3  
 15 Andrea Wiegman               Holy Cross             28.60      28.77  
 16 Lisa Packard              SR Clark                  28.49      29.84    2  
 17 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption             27.95      30.14  
 18 Christine Karout             Holy Cross             29.19      30.39  
 19 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption             30.12      31.84  
 20 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption             31.00      32.93  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.95   1/22/2011 Lee Chiang, WPI Engineers                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Yburan                   Holy Cross             21.97      22.28   16  
  2 Clive Green               SO Clark                  22.34      22.74   13  
  3 Benjamin List             FR WPI Engineers          22.76      23.29   11  
  4 Tim Sistare               JR Clark                  22.84      23.37   10  
  5 Lamar Duffy               SR Clark                  22.86      23.44    8  
  6 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers          22.73      23.57    6  
  7 Ben Collins               SO WPI Engineers          22.44      23.73    5  
  8 John Vatalaro                Holy Cross             23.51      23.96    4  
  9 Patrick Gibbons              Holy Cross             24.11      23.97    3  
 10 Josh Kent                 SO Clark                  23.39      23.99  
 11 Adam Trumbley             FR WPI Engineers          23.18      24.28  
 12 James Perez-Rogers        JR WPI Engineers          24.44      24.42  
 13 Ned Supple                   Holy Cross             23.21      24.80  
 14 Alex Kappel               JR Clark                  23.50      24.82  
 15 Andrew Olivieri              Holy Cross             25.97      24.92  
 16 Ben Solomon               SO Clark                  24.45      25.41  
 17 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers          24.17      25.48  
 18 John Lucker               JR WPI Engineers          24.65      25.61  
 19 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers          24.96      25.66  
 20 Chris Conroy              JR Clark                  26.50      25.92  
 21 Joe Strzempko             JR Clark                  25.00      26.40  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 316.95   1/22/2011 Eileen Garcia, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eileen Garcia             SR Clark                 294.15     281.10   16  
  2 Lindsay Mlazgar              Holy Cross            206.84     255.37   13  
  3 Nica Sylvia               SR WPI Engineers             NP     200.18   11  
  4 Breanna Tucker            FR Clark                 226.55     184.65   10  
  5 Katie Luther                 Holy Cross            165.07     173.62    9  
  6 Jordan Heller             SR Clark                 189.97     173.09    8  
  7 Leah Guliasi              SO Clark                 153.30     154.42  
  8 Rachel Cohen              JR Clark                 149.15     150.37  
  9 Sam Sargalski             SO WPI Engineers             NP     148.57    6  
 10 Melanie Collins              Holy Cross                NP     147.97    5  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 264.55   1/24/2009 Adam DeVito, HOLY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Videtti                 Holy Cross            234.75     199.42   16  
  2 Alex Baez                 FR Clark                 172.30     172.65   13  
  3 Brendan Higgins              Holy Cross            137.41     167.32   11  
  4 Richard Pellegrini           Holy Cross            111.83     112.58   10  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.58   1/22/2011 Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff, Clark              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers           Holy Cross             54.13      56.26   16  
                  27.22       56.26 (29.04)                                        
  2 Laura Webber                 Holy Cross             56.55      57.06   13  
                  27.37       57.06 (29.69)                                        
  3 Kelsey Poremba               Holy Cross             56.94      57.14   11  
                  27.89       57.14 (29.25)                                        
  4 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers          55.06      57.28   10  
                  27.62       57.28 (29.66)                                        
  5 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption             55.98      57.32    9  
                  27.91       57.32 (29.41)                                        
  6 Gina Mannix                  Holy Cross             57.10      58.28  
                  27.97       58.28 (30.31)                                        
  7 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption             54.23      58.31    8  
                  28.14       58.31 (30.17)                                        
  8 Kendra Kline                 Holy Cross             57.99      58.71  
                  28.25       58.71 (30.46)                                        
  9 Emily Kates               FR Clark                1:00.37      59.47    6  
                  28.37       59.47 (31.10)                                        
 10 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption             57.12    1:00.28    5  
                  29.24     1:00.28 (31.04)                                        
 11 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        SR WPI Engineers          58.69    1:00.77    4  
                  29.36     1:00.77 (31.41)                                        
 12 Jennifer Gilbert             Holy Cross             58.91    1:01.20  
                  29.37     1:01.20 (31.83)                                        
 13 Monica Cullen                Holy Cross             59.46    1:01.29  
                  29.53     1:01.29 (31.76)                                        
 14 Lauren Leary                 Holy Cross           1:00.09    1:01.84  
                  29.14     1:01.84 (32.70)                                        
 15 Katie Huling              SO Assumption           1:00.74    1:01.94  
                  29.99     1:01.94 (31.95)                                        
 16 Emily Drewniany           FR Clark                1:05.12    1:02.91    3  
                  30.62     1:02.91 (32.29)                                        
 17 Jess Shelsky              SR WPI Engineers        1:03.79    1:03.98    2  
                  31.00     1:03.98 (32.98)                                        
 18 Rebecca Miller            FR Clark                     NT    1:06.43    1  
                  32.05     1:06.43 (34.38)                                        
 19 Christine Karout             Holy Cross           1:04.17    1:06.93  
                  31.34     1:06.93 (35.59)                                        
 19 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers        1:03.19    1:06.93  
                  32.18     1:06.93 (34.75)                                        
 21 Erin Heckley              SO WPI Engineers        1:06.13    1:07.83  
                  32.60     1:07.83 (35.23)                                        
 22 Margaret Colman           FR Assumption           1:08.49    1:07.99  
 23 Ali Knopf                 FR Clark                1:11.53    1:10.53  
 24 Melissa Samaroo           SO WPI Engineers        1:09.46    1:10.60  
 25 Nicole Stantial           FR Assumption           1:07.56    1:11.12  
                  34.41     1:11.12 (36.71)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.07        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin List             FR WPI Engineers          49.45      50.47   16  
                  24.46       50.47 (26.01)                                        
  2 Clive Green               SO Clark                  49.86      51.12   13  
                  24.32       51.12 (26.80)                                        
  3 Ben Collins               SO WPI Engineers          49.35      51.60   11  
                  24.75       51.60 (26.85)                                        
  4 Tim Sistare               JR Clark                  50.77      51.63   10  
                  24.76       51.63 (26.87)                                        
  5 John Vatalaro                Holy Cross             51.58      52.37    8  
                  24.86       52.37 (27.51)                                        
  6 Adam Trumbley             FR WPI Engineers          49.82      52.42    6  
                  25.22       52.42 (27.20)                                        
  7 Cullen O'Brien            JR WPI Engineers          50.10      53.02  
                  25.15       53.02 (27.87)                                        
  8 Ben Chelmow                  Holy Cross             53.34      53.55    5  
                  25.66       53.55 (27.89)                                        
  9 Camilo Cela Lopez         SO Clark                  53.72      53.71    4  
                  26.27       53.71 (27.44)                                        
 10 Michael Noone                Holy Cross             54.44      53.81    3  
                  26.21       53.81 (27.60)                                        
 11 Ned Supple                   Holy Cross             52.03      54.06  
                  26.11       54.06 (27.95)                                        
 12 Vic Puksta                SO WPI Engineers          51.58      54.18  
                  26.01       54.18 (28.17)                                        
 13 Patrick Gibbons              Holy Cross             52.66      54.34  
                  25.70       54.34 (28.64)                                        
 14 Zach Eaton                JR Clark                  53.50      54.45  
                  26.72       54.45 (27.73)                                        
 15 John Lucker               JR WPI Engineers          53.58      54.63  
                  26.49       54.63 (28.14)                                        
 16 Andrew Olivieri              Holy Cross             55.97      54.69  
                  26.17       54.69 (28.52)                                        
 17 Granite Huang             SO Clark                  55.18      55.77  
                  26.93       55.77 (28.84)                                        
 18 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers          53.53      57.01  
                  26.77       57.01 (30.24)                                        
 19 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers          53.44      57.43  
                  27.13       57.43 (30.30)                                        
 20 Chris Conroy              JR Clark                  59.00      59.18  
                  28.34       59.18 (30.84)                                        
 21 Eric Macksoud             JR Clark                1:03.17    1:03.18  
                  30.12     1:03.18 (33.06)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.88   1/24/2009 Margaret Beaudouin, HOLY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Beaudouin             Holy Cross           2:14.50    2:11.85*  16  
                  31.68   2:11.85 (1:40.17)                                        
  2 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption           2:11.53    2:14.79   13  
                  31.65     1:05.45 (33.80)     1:40.07 (34.62)     2:14.79 (34.72)
  3 Mollie Kleyboecker        JR Clark                2:13.98    2:16.72   11  
                  32.94     1:07.28 (34.34)     1:42.15 (34.87)     2:16.72 (34.57)
  4 Jill Burke                SO Assumption           2:12.98    2:19.58   10  
                  33.64     1:08.47 (34.83)     1:44.60 (36.13)     2:19.58 (34.98)
  5 Megan Marrkand               Holy Cross           2:14.99    2:22.07    9  
                  32.92     1:08.54 (35.62)     1:45.67 (37.13)     2:22.07 (36.40)
  6 Madison Walsh                Holy Cross           2:21.74    2:23.39    8  
                  32.82     1:08.73 (35.91)     1:46.04 (37.31)     2:23.39 (37.35)
  7 Heather Peruffo           JR WPI Engineers        2:19.29    2:24.92    6  
                  33.02     1:09.47 (36.45)     1:47.36 (37.89)     2:24.92 (37.56)
  8 Toni La Bella             SR WPI Engineers        2:19.89    2:28.43    5  
                  34.78     1:12.12 (37.34)     1:50.46 (38.34)     2:28.43 (37.97)
  9 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           2:21.14    2:29.46    4  
                  35.59     1:13.05 (37.46)     1:51.32 (38.27)     2:29.46 (38.14)
 10 Lydia Berry               FR Clark                2:33.06    2:32.64    3  
                  35.77     1:13.83 (38.06)     1:53.27 (39.44)     2:32.64 (39.37)
 11 Emily D'Angelo               Holy Cross           2:21.20    2:33.56  
                  35.85     1:14.63 (38.78)     1:53.98 (39.35)     2:33.56 (39.58)
 12 Jenny Biener              SO WPI Engineers        2:32.52    2:34.87    2  
                  36.89     1:16.01 (39.12)     1:55.59 (39.58)     2:34.87 (39.28)
 13 Brooke Tasse              SO Clark                2:36.87    2:36.50    1  
                  36.96     1:17.01 (40.05)     1:57.20 (40.19)     2:36.50 (39.30)
 14 Krista Anderson           FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:49.88  
                  39.29     1:22.56 (43.27)     2:07.63 (45.07)     2:49.88 (42.25)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.77   1/22/2011 Ryan Garr, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 SR Clark                1:57.98    1:56.18   16  
                  27.71       57.19 (29.48)     1:26.62 (29.43)     1:56.18 (29.56)
  2 Jan Yburan                   Holy Cross           1:57.00    2:05.64   13  
                  28.61     1:00.13 (31.52)     1:32.41 (32.28)     2:05.64 (33.23)
  3 Keahi Goodale             FR WPI Engineers        2:07.66    2:11.53   11  
                  31.44     1:04.82 (33.38)     1:38.54 (33.72)     2:11.53 (32.99)
  4 Thomas Horigan               Holy Cross           2:08.84    2:12.00   10  
                  30.63     1:04.19 (33.56)     1:39.28 (35.09)     2:12.00 (32.72)
  5 Will Hurley               FR Clark                2:09.31    2:12.49    8  
                  32.22     1:06.53 (34.31)     1:39.82 (33.29)     2:12.49 (32.67)
  6 Duje Jelaska              SO WPI Engineers        2:08.40    2:13.19    6  
                  30.85     1:04.31 (33.46)     1:39.07 (34.76)     2:13.19 (34.12)
  7 Alex Kappel               JR Clark                2:12.02    2:13.63    5  
                  30.38     1:04.90 (34.52)     1:40.19 (35.29)     2:13.63 (33.44)
  8 Joon-Ho Lee               SO WPI Engineers        2:08.38    2:14.81    4  
                  30.33     1:03.94 (33.61)     1:39.20 (35.26)     2:14.81 (35.61)
  9 Patrick McMahon              Holy Cross           2:14.89    2:16.32    3  
                  31.95     1:06.75 (34.80)     1:41.66 (34.91)     2:16.32 (34.66)
 10 Blake Cornachini          FR WPI Engineers        2:13.53    2:23.55  
                  33.41     1:09.57 (36.16)     1:46.64 (37.07)     2:23.55 (36.91)
 11 Max Anderson              SO Clark                2:32.52    2:33.32  
                  36.29     1:14.77 (38.48)     1:54.85 (40.08)     2:33.32 (38.47)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.10   1/26/2008 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Desrosiers           Holy Cross           2:31.12    2:36.01   16  
                  35.06     1:14.84 (39.78)     1:55.42 (40.58)     2:36.01 (40.59)
  2 Natalie Livingston           Holy Cross           2:31.25    2:37.00   13  
                  35.07     1:14.91 (39.84)     1:56.24 (41.33)     2:37.00 (40.76)
  3 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption           2:34.71    2:42.61   11  
                  37.60     1:18.16 (40.56)     1:59.77 (41.61)     2:42.61 (42.84)
  4 Natalie Omary             FR Clark                2:39.26    2:42.63   10  
                  36.92     1:18.62 (41.70)     2:01.08 (42.46)     2:42.63 (41.55)
  5 Eileen McGowan               Holy Cross           2:36.02    2:43.99    9  
                  37.27     1:18.49 (41.22)     2:00.68 (42.19)     2:43.99 (43.31)
  6 Maura Houghton            SR Clark                     NT    2:47.38    8  
                  37.60     1:20.36 (42.76)   2:47.38 (1:27.02)                    
  7 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption           2:42.31    2:50.12    6  
                  38.97     1:22.70 (43.73)     2:06.73 (44.03)     2:50.12 (43.39)
  8 Kelsey Wall               SO WPI Engineers        2:50.66    2:50.84    5  
                  39.32     1:23.44 (44.12)     2:07.14 (43.70)     2:50.84 (43.70)
  9 Jetta Garrity             SR WPI Engineers        2:53.43    2:53.99    4  
                  38.62     1:22.65 (44.03)     2:07.96 (45.31)     2:53.99 (46.03)
 10 Emily Colpas              JR WPI Engineers        2:54.44    2:57.85    3  
                  42.14     1:27.04 (44.90)     2:12.38 (45.34)     2:57.85 (45.47)
 11 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption           2:47.07    2:58.94    2  
                  41.16     1:26.53 (45.37)     2:13.05 (46.52)     2:58.94 (45.89)
 12 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption           2:58.36    3:00.43  
                  40.88   2:13.02 (1:32.14)     3:00.43 (47.41)         3:00.43 ( )
 13 Leah Guliasi              SO Clark                3:11.07    3:12.20    1  
                  42.77     1:32.72 (49.95)     2:22.48 (49.76)     3:12.20 (49.72)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.81   1/26/2008 Jeffrey Meyer, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           2:14.52    2:15.94   16  
                  29.71     1:03.76 (34.05)     1:39.36 (35.60)     2:15.94 (36.58)
  2 Jack Swain                   Holy Cross           2:15.21    2:19.80   13  
                  31.11     1:06.00 (34.89)     1:42.85 (36.85)     2:19.80 (36.95)
  3 Keith Gagnon              FR WPI Engineers        2:18.79    2:26.20   11  
                  32.16     1:09.37 (37.21)     1:47.99 (38.62)     2:26.20 (38.21)
  4 Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           2:22.00    2:27.81   10  
                  31.73     1:09.23 (37.50)     1:49.09 (39.86)     2:27.81 (38.72)
  5 Cooper Hart               SR Clark                2:27.50    2:28.41    8  
                  32.91     1:10.55 (37.64)     1:49.95 (39.40)     2:28.41 (38.46)
  6 Rob Cakounes              SR WPI Engineers        2:28.15    2:34.20    6  
                  33.00     1:11.14 (38.14)     1:51.81 (40.67)     2:34.20 (42.39)
  7 Will Grebe                SO WPI Engineers        2:36.72    2:36.77    5  
                  33.75     1:12.96 (39.21)     1:54.17 (41.21)     2:36.77 (42.60)
  8 Josh Kent                 SO Clark                2:37.89    2:39.03    4  
                  35.01     1:16.05 (41.04)     1:57.86 (41.81)     2:39.03 (41.17)
  9 Camilo Cela Lopez         SO Clark                2:44.14    2:41.83    3  
                  34.94     1:16.33 (41.39)     1:59.08 (42.75)     2:41.83 (42.75)
 10 Tim Love                  FR WPI Engineers        2:49.74    2:45.46  
                  36.78     1:18.57 (41.79)     2:01.74 (43.17)     2:45.46 (43.72)
 11 Eric Schattschneider      FR WPI Engineers        2:37.91    2:50.35  
                  37.45     1:20.66 (43.21)     2:05.58 (44.92)     2:50.35 (44.77)
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:15.06   1/22/2011 Monique Haney, Assumption                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption           5:15.58    5:23.31   16  
                  29.60     1:01.21 (31.61)     1:33.50 (32.29)     2:06.29 (32.79)
        2:39.60 (33.31)     3:13.03 (33.43)     3:46.45 (33.42)     4:19.62 (33.17)
        4:51.73 (32.11)     5:23.31 (31.58)                                        
  2 Sonja Kent                SO WPI Engineers        5:14.07    5:24.27   13  
                  29.25     1:00.74 (31.49)     1:33.06 (32.32)     2:06.00 (32.94)
        2:39.46 (33.46)     3:13.00 (33.54)     3:46.45 (33.45)     4:19.61 (33.16)
        4:52.43 (32.82)     5:24.27 (31.84)                                        
  3 Anne O'Shea                  Holy Cross           5:30.20    5:27.15   11  
                  30.05     1:02.78 (32.73)     1:35.96 (33.18)     2:09.53 (33.57)
        2:42.91 (33.38)     3:16.47 (33.56)     3:49.80 (33.33)     4:22.76 (32.96)
        4:55.29 (32.53)     5:27.15 (31.86)                                        
  4 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption           5:32.11    5:28.95   10  
                  29.97     1:02.63 (32.66)     1:35.77 (33.14)     2:09.15 (33.38)
        2:42.68 (33.53)     3:16.35 (33.67)     3:50.02 (33.67)     4:23.47 (33.45)
        4:56.55 (33.08)     5:28.95 (32.40)                                        
  5 Anna Villani                 Holy Cross           5:25.16    5:29.10    9  
                  30.51     1:02.98 (32.47)     1:36.04 (33.06)     2:09.33 (33.29)
        2:42.68 (33.35)     3:16.00 (33.32)     3:49.42 (33.42)     4:22.81 (33.39)
        4:55.98 (33.17)     5:29.10 (33.12)                                        
  6 Mary Kate Schulte            Holy Cross           5:25.46    5:37.25    8  
                  30.28     1:03.39 (33.11)     1:36.92 (33.53)     2:10.89 (33.97)
        2:45.41 (34.52)     3:19.79 (34.38)     3:54.11 (34.32)     4:28.64 (34.53)
        5:03.65 (35.01)     5:37.25 (33.60)                                        
  7 Gina Mannix                  Holy Cross           5:25.20    5:37.39  
                  29.38     1:01.76 (32.38)     1:35.13 (33.37)     2:08.75 (33.62)
        2:42.81 (34.06)     3:17.29 (34.48)     3:52.21 (34.92)     4:27.58 (35.37)
        5:02.85 (35.27)     5:37.39 (34.54)                                        
  8 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption           5:25.54    5:37.85    6  
                  30.21     1:03.17 (32.96)     1:36.82 (33.65)     2:11.14 (34.32)
        2:45.57 (34.43)     3:19.98 (34.41)     3:54.55 (34.57)     4:29.23 (34.68)
        5:04.09 (34.86)     5:37.85 (33.76)                                        
  9 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption           5:34.02    5:43.54  
                  31.55     1:05.04 (33.49)     1:39.47 (34.43)     2:13.81 (34.34)
        2:48.42 (34.61)     3:23.14 (34.72)     3:58.40 (35.26)     4:33.09 (34.69)
        5:08.70 (35.61)     5:43.54 (34.84)                                        
 10 Karissa Senterfitt        SR Clark                5:45.43    5:44.16    5  
                  31.34     1:05.50 (34.16)     1:40.22 (34.72)     2:15.22 (35.00)
        2:50.17 (34.95)     3:24.88 (34.71)     3:59.92 (35.04)     4:34.48 (34.56)
        5:09.56 (35.08)     5:44.16 (34.60)                                        
 11 Taylor Briseno            SO WPI Engineers        6:03.19    5:49.14    4  
                  31.86     1:06.52 (34.66)     1:41.30 (34.78)     2:16.83 (35.53)
        2:52.17 (35.34)     3:27.36 (35.19)     4:02.72 (35.36)     4:38.36 (35.64)
        5:14.13 (35.77)     5:49.14 (35.01)                                        
 12 Monica Cullen                Holy Cross           5:45.20    5:53.04  
                  31.10     1:05.42 (34.32)     1:41.08 (35.66)     2:17.01 (35.93)
        2:53.09 (36.08)     3:29.20 (36.11)     4:05.61 (36.41)     4:41.98 (36.37)
        5:18.11 (36.13)     5:53.04 (34.93)                                        
 13 Hannah Reich              FR Clark                5:57.53    5:53.41    3  
                  31.45     1:05.80 (34.35)     1:41.66 (35.86)     2:17.31 (35.65)
        2:53.25 (35.94)     3:29.49 (36.24)     4:05.81 (36.32)     4:42.55 (36.74)
        5:18.67 (36.12)     5:53.41 (34.74)                                        
 14 Gina Kelley               FR Clark                6:07.45    5:57.69    2  
                  31.66     1:06.57 (34.91)     1:42.40 (35.83)     2:18.92 (36.52)
        2:55.81 (36.89)     3:32.67 (36.86)     4:09.13 (36.46)     4:45.68 (36.55)
        5:22.26 (36.58)     5:57.69 (35.43)                                        
 15 Aimee St. Germain         FR WPI Engineers        5:49.40    6:02.94    1  
                  33.29     1:08.84 (35.55)     1:44.73 (35.89)     2:21.03 (36.30)
        2:57.86 (36.83)     3:34.65 (36.79)     4:11.90 (37.25)     4:49.15 (37.25)
        5:26.62 (37.47)     6:02.94 (36.32)                                        
 16 Sloane Burns                 Holy Cross           6:02.26    6:03.95  
                  32.62     1:08.05 (35.43)     1:44.59 (36.54)     2:22.25 (37.66)
        3:00.15 (37.90)     3:38.23 (38.08)     4:15.88 (37.65)     4:53.22 (37.34)
        5:30.12 (36.90)     6:03.95 (33.83)                                        
 17 Colleen Heckley           SR WPI Engineers        5:47.59    6:09.59  
                  33.40     1:09.31 (35.91)     1:46.08 (36.77)     2:23.18 (37.10)
        3:00.81 (37.63)     3:38.65 (37.84)     4:16.82 (38.17)     4:54.65 (37.83)
        5:32.17 (37.52)     6:09.59 (37.42)                                        
 18 Rebecca Miller            FR Clark                6:19.02    6:11.17  
                  33.74     1:11.83 (38.09)     1:50.21 (38.38)     2:28.70 (38.49)
        3:06.84 (38.14)     3:44.98 (38.14)     4:23.17 (38.19)     5:01.49 (38.32)
        5:38.54 (37.05)     6:11.17 (32.63)                                        
 19 Holly Palardy             SO Clark                6:18.87    6:19.45  
                  33.76     1:11.40 (37.64)     1:49.70 (38.30)     2:28.74 (39.04)
        3:07.57 (38.83)     3:46.52 (38.95)     4:25.47 (38.95)     5:04.08 (38.61)
        5:42.16 (38.08)     6:19.45 (37.29)                                        
 20 Miye Jacques              JR WPI Engineers        6:30.96    6:38.58  
                  35.78     1:15.27 (39.49)     1:55.70 (40.43)     2:36.68 (40.98)
        3:17.14 (40.46)     3:57.82 (40.68)     4:38.22 (40.40)     5:18.59 (40.37)
        5:59.30 (40.71)     6:38.58 (39.28)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:01.66   1/24/2009 Drew Jackson, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Houghton             FR WPI Engineers        4:55.60    5:04.26   16  
                  27.46       57.59 (30.13)     1:28.61 (31.02)     2:00.20 (31.59)
        2:31.23 (31.03)     3:02.22 (30.99)     3:32.78 (30.56)     4:03.80 (31.02)
        4:35.00 (31.20)     5:04.26 (29.26)                                        
  2 Carl Curran               SR WPI Engineers        4:59.52    5:04.69   13  
                  26.19       55.58 (29.39)     1:26.29 (30.71)     1:57.89 (31.60)
        2:28.61 (30.72)     2:59.56 (30.95)     3:30.78 (31.22)     4:02.27 (31.49)
        4:34.06 (31.79)     5:04.69 (30.63)                                        
  3 Nick Catano               PG WPI Engineers        4:58.72    5:10.09   11  
                  27.49       57.01 (29.52)     1:27.41 (30.40)     1:58.74 (31.33)
        2:30.37 (31.63)     3:02.17 (31.80)     3:34.21 (32.04)     4:06.45 (32.24)
        4:38.58 (32.13)     5:10.09 (31.51)                                        
  4 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross           5:04.44    5:14.85   10  
                  28.52       59.25 (30.73)     1:30.72 (31.47)     2:02.66 (31.94)
        2:34.80 (32.14)     3:06.67 (31.87)     3:38.77 (32.10)     4:10.90 (32.13)
        4:43.30 (32.40)     5:14.85 (31.55)                                        
  5 Michael Burns                Holy Cross                NT    5:24.13    8  
                  27.65       57.72 (30.07)     1:28.56 (30.84)     2:00.38 (31.82)
        2:33.47 (33.09)     3:07.64 (34.17)     3:42.65 (35.01)     4:17.20 (34.55)
        4:51.49 (34.29)     5:24.13 (32.64)                                        
  6 Tyler Faszewski           SO WPI Engineers        5:16.12    5:26.03  
                  28.29     1:00.17 (31.88)     1:33.01 (32.84)     2:06.71 (33.70)
        2:40.56 (33.85)     3:14.76 (34.20)     3:48.65 (33.89)     4:22.05 (33.40)
        4:55.30 (33.25)     5:26.03 (30.73)                                        
  7 Joseph Weiler             FR WPI Engineers        5:22.49    5:26.15  
                  28.69     1:01.23 (32.54)     1:34.31 (33.08)     2:07.72 (33.41)
        2:41.45 (33.73)     3:15.11 (33.66)     3:48.56 (33.45)     4:21.17 (32.61)
        4:54.21 (33.04)     5:26.15 (31.94)                                        
  8 Zachary Cietek               Holy Cross           5:22.02    5:27.82    6  
                  28.37       59.70 (31.33)     1:32.35 (32.65)     2:05.52 (33.17)
        2:39.09 (33.57)     3:12.99 (33.90)     3:47.48 (34.49)     4:21.48 (34.00)
        4:55.72 (34.24)     5:27.82 (32.10)                                        
  9 Zach Eaton                JR Clark                5:30.00    5:33.56    5  
                  27.96     1:00.33 (32.37)     1:34.51 (34.18)     2:09.33 (34.82)
        2:44.40 (35.07)     3:18.88 (34.48)     3:53.15 (34.27)     4:27.58 (34.43)
        5:01.55 (33.97)     5:33.56 (32.01)                                        
 10 Ben Solomon               SO Clark                5:36.01    5:36.54    4  
                  30.30     1:03.67 (33.37)     1:37.86 (34.19)     2:12.42 (34.56)
        2:46.68 (34.26)     3:20.60 (33.92)     3:55.00 (34.40)     4:29.43 (34.43)
        5:03.56 (34.13)     5:36.54 (32.98)                                        
 11 Cory Coose                SR Clark                5:42.88    5:37.13    3  
                  29.32     1:02.47 (33.15)     1:37.30 (34.83)     2:11.82 (34.52)
        2:47.03 (35.21)     3:21.55 (34.52)     3:56.52 (34.97)     4:31.05 (34.53)
        5:05.44 (34.39)     5:37.13 (31.69)                                        
 12 Joe Strzempko             JR Clark                5:40.00    5:38.18  
                  29.05     1:01.68 (32.63)     1:35.58 (33.90)     2:10.08 (34.50)
        2:45.32 (35.24)     3:21.07 (35.75)     3:56.40 (35.33)     4:31.39 (34.99)
        5:05.23 (33.84)     5:38.18 (32.95)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.81   1/22/2011 Kristen Desrosiers, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Hullihen            Holy Cross           1:00.62    1:01.51   16  
                  28.49     1:01.51 (33.02)                                        
  2 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           1:03.80    1:02.23   13  
                  29.45     1:02.23 (32.78)                                        
  3 Anne O'Shea                  Holy Cross           1:02.50    1:02.39   11  
                  29.27     1:02.39 (33.12)                                        
  4 Alana Aubin               SR WPI Engineers          56.52    1:02.96   10  
                  29.43     1:02.96 (33.53)                                        
  5 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           1:03.58    1:03.24    9  
                  29.73     1:03.24 (33.51)                                        
  6 Natalie Omary             FR Clark                1:02.59    1:04.39    8  
                  30.19     1:04.39 (34.20)                                        
  7 Erin Smith                SR Clark                1:04.64    1:04.77    6  
                  30.17     1:04.77 (34.60)                                        
  8 Kelin Song                SO WPI Engineers        1:04.38    1:05.34    5  
                  30.20     1:05.34 (35.14)                                        
  9 Katherine Shreve             Holy Cross           1:03.20    1:05.66    4  
                  32.63     1:05.66 (33.03)                                        
 10 Cassandra Perry              Holy Cross           1:05.31    1:05.75  
                  30.73     1:05.75 (35.02)                                        
 11 Sloane Burns                 Holy Cross           1:05.29    1:05.88  
                  31.07     1:05.88 (34.81)                                        
 12 Heather Peruffo           JR WPI Engineers        1:02.10    1:07.34    3  
                  31.35     1:07.34 (35.99)                                        
 13 Liz Barker                FR Clark                1:11.45    1:08.40    2  
                  31.40     1:08.40 (37.00)                                        
 14 Emily Drewniany           FR Clark                1:15.62    1:10.48  
                  32.92     1:10.48 (37.56)                                        
 15 Katie Huling              SO Assumption           1:06.69    1:10.54    1  
                  32.77     1:10.54 (37.77)                                        
 16 Taylor Briseno            SO WPI Engineers             NT    1:10.91  
                  32.77     1:10.91 (38.14)                                        
 17 Lisa Packard              SR Clark                1:21.02    1:21.92  
                  41.50     1:21.92 (40.42)                                        
 18 Erin Heckley              SO WPI Engineers        1:21.87    1:23.76  
                  38.90     1:23.76 (44.86)                                        
 19 Ali Knopf                 FR Clark                1:23.61    1:25.27  
                  40.16     1:25.27 (45.11)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.92        2007 Joel Rousseau, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Lybarger           SR WPI Engineers          51.06      52.58   16  
                  24.13       52.58 (28.45)                                        
  2 Benjamin List             FR WPI Engineers          54.58      55.37   13  
                  25.43       55.37 (29.94)                                        
  3 Clive Green               SO Clark                  55.30      56.09   11  
                  26.42       56.09 (29.67)                                        
  4 Michael Brower               Holy Cross             56.34      56.84   10  
                  26.15       56.84 (30.69)                                        
  5 Lamar Duffy               SR Clark                  56.50      58.53    8  
                  26.73       58.53 (31.80)                                        
  6 James Perez-Rogers        JR WPI Engineers          54.94      59.41    6  
                  27.67       59.41 (31.74)                                        
  7 Jacob McLaughlin             Holy Cross             59.77      59.95    5  
                  28.39       59.95 (31.56)                                        
  8 Michael Noone                Holy Cross           1:00.72    1:00.38    4  
                  28.40     1:00.38 (31.98)                                        
  9 Cooper Hart               SR Clark                     NT    1:00.44    3  
                  28.18     1:00.44 (32.26)                                        
 10 Josh Yocum                SR Clark                1:03.12    1:00.84  
                  29.06     1:00.84 (31.78)                                        
 11 Granite Huang             SO Clark                     NT    1:01.89  
                  29.33     1:01.89 (32.56)                                        
 12 Ethan Forauer             FR Clark                1:00.59    1:02.00  
                  28.30     1:02.00 (33.70)                                        
 13 Anthony Russo                Holy Cross           1:00.00    1:02.25  
                  27.90     1:02.25 (34.35)                                        
 14 John Lucker               JR WPI Engineers        1:00.98    1:04.33  
                  28.30     1:04.33 (36.03)                                        
 15 Zach Gendreau             SO WPI Engineers        1:03.88    1:09.11  
                  30.83     1:09.11 (38.28)                                        
 16 Alex Santos               SO Clark                1:03.67    1:09.67  
                  30.84     1:09.67 (38.83)                                        
 17 Mick Chertov              FR Clark                1:11.03    1:09.68  
 18 Eric Macksoud             JR Clark                1:10.00    1:10.93  
                  32.46     1:10.93 (38.47)                                        
 -- Will Hurley               FR Clark                     NT   X1:01.64  
                  28.75     1:01.64 (32.89)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:43.57   1/22/2011 Holy Cross                                 
                         M. Beaudouin, G. Mannix, K. Desrosiers, G. Carter 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:41.11    3:44.87   24  
     1) Maggie Beaudouin                2) Gina Mannix                    
     3) Laura Webber                    4) Kristen Desrosiers             
                  26.53       55.17 (55.17)     1:21.81 (26.64)     1:52.59 (57.42)
        2:19.30 (26.71)     2:49.44 (56.85)     3:15.76 (26.32)     3:44.87 (55.43)
  2 Assumption College  'A'                           3:41.86    3:49.34   18  
     1) Maureen Quirk SO                2) Amanda Guy JR                  
     3) Jennifer Ryan JR                4) Katherine Medeiros FR          
                  28.26       58.41 (58.41)     1:26.15 (27.74)     1:56.35 (57.94)
        2:23.43 (27.08)     2:52.50 (56.15)     3:19.41 (26.91)     3:49.34 (56.84)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:50.01    3:52.24   14  
     1) Mary Kate Schulte               2) Megan Marrkand                 
     3) Madison Walsh                   4) Katelyn Desrosiers             
                  28.06       58.71 (58.71)     1:26.11 (27.40)     1:56.57 (57.86)
        2:23.88 (27.31)     2:54.38 (57.81)     3:21.68 (27.30)     3:52.24 (57.86)
  4 Clark University  'A'                             3:52.76    3:54.12   12  
     1) Erin Smith SR                   2) Maura Houghton SR              
     3) Emily Kates FR                  4) Mollie Kleyboecker JR          
                  28.48       59.43 (59.43)     1:27.03 (27.60)     1:57.43 (58.00)
        2:25.48 (28.05)     2:56.29 (58.86)     3:24.06 (27.77)     3:54.12 (57.83)
  5 Assumption College  'B'                           3:45.79    3:57.21   10  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Monique Haney SO               
     3) Kerry Silva JR                  4) Meaghan Shea SO                
                  28.10       59.06 (59.06)     1:27.56 (28.50)     1:58.22 (59.16)
        2:25.88 (27.66)     2:56.91 (58.69)     3:25.31 (28.40)   3:57.21 (1:00.30)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:43.16    3:59.39    8  
     1) Alana Aubin SR                  2) Alex Sanz-Guerrero SR          
     3) Heather Peruffo JR              4) Sonja Kent SO                  
                  28.39       58.72 (58.72)     1:27.32 (28.60)   1:58.96 (1:00.24)
        2:27.55 (28.59)   2:59.56 (1:00.60)     3:27.48 (27.92)     3:59.39 (59.83)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:12.48    4:02.59  
     1) Kendra Kline                    2) Kelsey Poremba                 
     3) Emily D'Angelo                  4) Samantha Hullihen              
                  28.75   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:16.33 (16.23)     1:58.86 (58.76)
        2:29.65 (30.79)   3:03.61 (1:04.75)     3:30.86 (27.25)     4:02.59 (58.98)
  8 Assumption College  'C'                           3:56.41    4:03.67  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Sarah-Jane Pucci FR            
     3) Katie Huling SO                 4) Danielle Tagarelis FR          
                  29.24   1:00.79 (1:00.79)     1:30.10 (29.31)   2:02.65 (1:01.86)
        2:31.95 (29.30)   3:03.74 (1:01.09)     3:32.13 (28.39)     4:03.67 (59.93)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:15.10    4:06.13  
     1) Monica Cullen                   2) Anna Villani                   
     3) Jennifer Gilbert                4) Lauren Leary                   
                  30.74   1:04.39 (1:04.39)     1:33.09 (28.70)   2:05.66 (1:01.27)
        2:34.73 (29.07)   3:06.15 (1:00.49)     3:34.94 (28.79)     4:06.13 (59.98)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:55.88    4:09.00    6  
     1) Taylor Briseno SO               2) Toni La Bella SR               
     3) Kelin Song SO                   4) Jetta Garrity SR               
                  30.09   1:02.52 (1:02.52)     1:33.81 (31.29)   2:09.09 (1:06.57)
        2:25.54 (16.45)                             3:07.92 ( )         4:09.00 ( )
 11 Clark University  'B'                             4:05.85    4:11.34    4  
     1) Liz Barker FR                   2) Gina Kelley FR                 
     3) Natalie Omary FR                4) Karissa Senterfitt SR          
                  30.12   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:32.27 (30.30)   2:05.91 (1:03.94)
        2:34.96 (29.05)   3:08.59 (1:02.68)     3:38.11 (29.52)   4:11.34 (1:02.75)
 12 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:15.50  
     1) Katherine Shreve                2) Andrea Wiegman                 
     3) Sloane Burns                    4) Christine Karout               
                  29.90   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:31.57 (30.49)   2:07.07 (1:05.99)
        2:36.73 (29.66)   3:08.58 (1:01.51)     3:39.97 (31.39)   4:15.50 (1:06.92)
 13 Assumption College  'D'                           4:10.91    4:18.16  
     1) Kaitlin Owen JR                 2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Keriann Lamontagne JR           4) Sam Kruger FR                  
                  30.56   1:03.88 (1:03.88)     1:34.58 (30.70)   2:10.00 (1:06.12)
        2:40.42 (30.42)   3:14.01 (1:04.01)     3:43.93 (29.92)   4:18.16 (1:04.15)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:07.66    4:21.88  
     1) Jess Shelsky SR                 2) Sam Sargalski SO               
     3) Colleen Heckley SR              4) Krista Anderson FR             
                  30.80   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:34.51 (28.73)   2:07.35 (1:01.57)
        2:38.62 (31.27)   3:14.11 (1:06.76)     3:44.74 (30.63)   4:21.88 (1:07.77)
 15 Clark University  'C'                             4:11.29    4:25.90  
     1) Lydia Berry FR                  2) Ali Knopf FR                   
     3) Lisa Packard SR                 4) Hannah Reich FR                
                  29.70   1:01.48 (1:01.48)     1:35.01 (33.53)   2:12.39 (1:10.91)
        2:45.28 (32.89)   3:20.65 (1:08.26)     3:51.66 (31.01)   4:25.90 (1:05.25)
 16 Clark University  'D'                             4:18.33    4:36.53  
     1) Brooke Tasse SO                 2) Leah Guliasi SO                
     3) Holly Palardy SO                4) Rebecca Miller FR              
                  31.29   1:05.64 (1:05.64)     1:40.71 (35.07)   2:21.16 (1:15.52)
        2:52.56 (31.40)   3:27.76 (1:06.60)     3:59.28 (31.52)   4:36.53 (1:08.77)
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               4:12.97    4:39.25  
     1) Erin Heckley SO                 2) Miye Jacques JR                
     3) Melissa Samaroo SO              4) Aimee St. Germain FR           
                  33.79   1:10.56 (1:10.56)     1:46.44 (35.88)   2:25.12 (1:14.56)
        2:57.11 (31.99)   3:45.39 (1:20.27)     4:05.23 (19.84)     4:39.25 (53.86)
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.77        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             3:18.03    3:19.42   24  
     1) Lamar Duffy SR                  2) Tim Sistare JR                 
     3) Clive Green SO                  4) Ryan Garr SR                   
                  24.53       51.01 (51.01)     1:14.77 (23.76)     1:41.31 (50.30)
        2:05.01 (23.70)     2:32.13 (50.82)     2:54.37 (22.24)     3:19.42 (47.29)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:17.23    3:20.67   18  
     1) Benjamin List FR                2) Cullen O'Brien JR              
     3) Andrew Lybarger SR              4) Ben Collins SO                 
                  24.09       50.54 (50.54)     1:13.04 (22.50)     1:38.62 (48.08)
        2:02.43 (23.81)     2:30.46 (51.84)     2:53.80 (23.34)     3:20.67 (50.21)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:20.60    3:26.03   14  
     1) Brian Power                     2) Ben Chelmow                    
     3) John Vatalaro                   4) Jan Yburan                     
                  25.21       52.43 (52.43)     1:17.06 (24.63)     1:44.94 (52.51)
        2:08.82 (23.88)     2:36.19 (51.25)     2:59.44 (23.25)     3:26.03 (49.84)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:31.45    3:28.54   12  
     1) Carl Curran SR                  2) Adam Trumbley FR               
     3) Eric Spazzarini JR              4) Nick Catano PG                 
                  25.27       52.54 (52.54)     1:17.35 (24.81)     1:44.40 (51.86)
        2:08.98 (24.58)     2:36.12 (51.72)     3:00.64 (24.52)     3:28.54 (52.42)
  5 Clark University  'B'                             3:31.00    3:33.07   10  
     1) Cooper Hart SR                  2) Josh Kent SO                   
     3) Zach Eaton JR                   4) Alex Kappel JR                 
                  25.78       53.59 (53.59)     1:18.27 (24.68)     1:46.55 (52.96)
        2:11.58 (25.03)     2:39.99 (53.44)     3:04.89 (24.90)     3:33.07 (53.08)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   3:44.91    3:35.63    8  
     1) Zachary Cietek                  2) Michael Brower                 
     3) Kevin O'Connor                  4) Andrew Olivieri                
                  25.96       53.44 (53.44)     1:18.76 (25.32)     1:47.56 (54.12)
        2:12.85 (25.29)     2:41.85 (54.29)     3:07.56 (25.71)     3:35.63 (53.78)
  7 Clark University  'C'                             3:38.91    3:36.76  
     1) Camilo Cela Lopez SO            2) Granite Huang SO               
     3) Will Hurley FR                  4) Ben Solomon SO                 
                  26.65       53.70 (53.70)     1:19.49 (25.79)     1:48.17 (54.47)
        2:14.53 (26.36)     2:43.39 (55.22)     3:08.88 (25.49)     3:36.76 (53.37)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:40.76    3:36.88  
     1) Keith Gagnon FR                 2) Blake Cornachini FR            
     3) Joon-Ho Lee SO                  4) Nick Houghton FR               
                  26.86       55.15 (55.15)     1:20.81 (25.66)     1:49.39 (54.24)
        2:14.49 (25.10)     2:42.60 (53.21)     3:08.12 (25.52)     3:36.88 (54.28)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:40.56    3:37.11  
     1) Keahi Goodale FR                2) James Perez-Rogers JR          
     3) Vic Puksta SO                   4) Joseph Weiler FR               
                  26.29       55.38 (55.38)     1:20.38 (25.00)     1:49.50 (54.12)
        2:15.11 (25.61)     2:43.15 (53.65)     3:08.60 (25.45)     3:37.11 (53.96)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   3:35.00    3:38.71  
     1) Michael Burns                   2) Michael Noone                  
     3) Patrick McMahon                 4) Jack Swain                     
                  26.90       55.82 (55.82)     1:21.26 (25.44)     1:48.96 (53.14)
        2:14.84 (25.88)     2:43.89 (54.93)     3:09.47 (25.58)     3:38.71 (54.82)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:30.77    3:39.84  
     1) Thomas Horigan                  2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Patrick Gibbons                 4) Ned Supple                     
                  26.33       54.79 (54.79)     1:20.34 (25.55)     1:49.94 (55.15)
        2:14.80 (24.86)     2:44.34 (54.40)     3:10.81 (26.47)     3:39.84 (55.50)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'                    NT    3:46.71  
     1) Duje Jelaska SO                 2) Tim Love FR                    
     3) John Lucker JR                  4) Eric Schattschneider FR        
                  28.61   1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:25.71 (25.18)     1:55.08 (54.55)
        2:20.55 (25.47)     2:49.22 (54.14)     3:15.69 (26.47)     3:46.71 (57.49)
 13 Clark University  'D'                             3:43.45    3:48.86  
     1) Ethan Forauer FR                2) Cory Coose SR                  
     3) Alex Santos SO                  4) Josh Yocum SR                  
                  27.09       56.79 (56.79)     1:24.62 (27.83)   1:56.81 (1:00.02)
        2:24.07 (27.26)     2:53.74 (56.93)     3:20.35 (26.61)     3:48.86 (55.12)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Holy Cross, College of the          648   2. Assumption College                  446
  3. Clark University                    310   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      278
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Holy Cross, College of the          510   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      495
  3. Clark University                    424