November 19, 2010
Licensed to Boston University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2010 08:59 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2010 - 11/19/2010 to 11/21/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:33.42  11/20/2009 Boston University, BU Swimming             
                         L Drake, K Tullis, E Munday, M McIntyre           
   BU School: @ 1:33.42  11/20/2009 Boston University, BU Swimming             
                         L Drake, K Tullis, E Munday, M McIntyre           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:35.27    1:34.87   40  
     1) Drake, Lauren E 19              2) Floyd, Liz A 19                
     3) Tullis, Kirsten S 21            4) McIntyre, Maria B 21           
       24.28    23.82    23.41    23.36                                    
  2 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   1:37.42    1:36.56   34  
     1) Lim, Chelsea 18                 2) Martin, Sarah 20               
     3) Mondello, Rachel 20             4) Smotrycz, Erica 22             
       24.55    24.10    23.98    23.93                                    
  3 Boston College  'A'                               1:41.63    1:36.79   32  
     1) Landers, Shannon X 19           2) Campbell, Mackenzie P 21       
     3) Nightingale, Lauren M 20        4) Breunig, Lia E 21              
       24.27    23.82    24.22    24.48                                    
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  1:38.96    1:36.95   30  
     1) Corriveau, Jen L 21             2) Kanellas, Sarah Y 20           
     3) Cavanaugh, Anna F 18            4) Meho, Amina D 19               
       24.88    24.31    23.84    23.92                                    
  5 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'              1:38.49    1:38.36   28  
     1) Reed, Shelli L 19               2) Perrault, Amy 21               
     3) Gryglewska, Anna C 19           4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 21        
       24.52    24.48    24.40    24.96                                    
  6 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   1:39.02    1:38.86   26  
     1) Becherer, Kelley 20             2) Schleif, Dana 18               
     3) Gielowski, Alli M 18            4) Colucci, Nicole 19             
       25.35    24.22    25.18    24.11                                    
  7 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:39.90    1:39.15   24  
     1) Doersam, Sarah V 21             2) Grimes, Meaghan L 18           
     3) Zebrowski, Kara L 19            4) Naylor, Charlotte C 21         
       25.66    24.62    24.50    24.37                                    
  8 Drexel University  'A'                            1:39.02    1:39.21   22  
     1) Seitz, Jenna E 19               2) Cichewicz, Morgan E 20         
     3) Viberg, Malin 22                4) Tyagi, Devina 20               
       25.42    24.51    24.96    24.32                                    
  9 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  1:41.44    1:39.96   18  
     1) Bank, Gillian H 21              2) Rookwood, Emily M 19           
     3) Phinney, Erin N 19              4) Potter, Tavis M 21             
       25.37    25.18    25.40    24.01                                    
 10 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'              1:40.77    1:40.81   14  
     1) Gillespie, Keli G 21            2) Tribou, Sydney C 19            
     3) Keefer, Katie A 18              4) Nahin, Allison M 22            
       25.81    25.16    24.97    24.87                                    
 11 Drexel University  'B'                            1:40.20    1:41.48   12  
     1) Coman, Maria L 21               2) Faykes, Lauren C 19            
     3) Lewandowski, Sara 18            4) Scheirer, Kelly E 19           
       25.48    25.03    25.36    25.61                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:45.04    1:45.18   10  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 19        2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 19       
     3) O'Shea, Anne K 20               4) Beaudouin, Maggie L 20         
       26.47    26.29    27.12    25.30                                    
 13 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                1:49.33    1:50.82    8  
     1) Reidy, Clare 19                 2) Cullen, Monica J 20            
     3) Webber, Laura M 19              4) D'Angelo, Emily R 20           
       28.67    28.44    26.86    26.85                                    
 -- Boston College  'B'                               1:44.43         DQ  
     1) Morr, Mikki M 20                2) Kautz, Patty M 20              
     3) Hennessey, Megan J 20           4) Wong, Carolyn G 19             
       25.63    24.08    24.00    25.04                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:20.14   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
   BU School: @ 1:20.14   2/20/2009 Boston University, BU-NE                   
                         D. Kempf, S. Weinstein, M. Rickett, J. Hill       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:24.98    1:22.70   40  
     1) Kempf, Daniel A 20              2) Rickett, Matthew P 22          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       22.60    22.03    21.98    16.09                                    
  2 Drexel University  'A'                            1:24.02    1:23.29   34  
     1) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22        2) Celik, Doga 19                 
     3) Yavuz, Armagan 21               4) Bagshaw, Alex 18               
       22.12    21.72    21.47    17.98                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  1:26.22    1:25.01   32  
     1) Howard, Chris S 23              2) Sacco, Peter L 19              
     3) Hursch, Derek J 18              4) Ziegler, Trevor H 22           
       22.72    23.10    23.96    15.23                                    
  4 Boston College  'A'                               1:27.94    1:25.36   30  
     1) Thilo, Collin R 21              2) Stickney, Connor C 19          
     3) Ferguson, Peter P 20            4) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
     2:25.40    21.68    21.44                                             
  5 Yale University-CT  'A'                           1:27.31    1:26.15   28  
     1) Veatch, Kyle E 21               2) Killian, Pat M 19              
     3) Gornitzky, Alex L 22            4) Boone, Matt J 21               
       24.25    25.44    25.06    11.40                                    
  6 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  1:28.76    1:26.33   26  
     1) Zeimetz, Eric C 19              2) O'Neill, Timmy M 19            
     3) Butler, Max H 22                4) Gardner, Nolan C 19            
     2:25.74    21.43    21.36                                             
  7 Boston College  'B'                               1:29.02    1:26.48   24  
     1) Dimino, Joey C 19               2) Timmerman, Eddie F 19          
     3) Bromann, Brett J 21             4) Spaeth, Alexander C 22         
       22.12    21.72    21.47    21.17                                    
  8 Boston University-NE  'B'                         1:28.95    1:26.80   22  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Thomas, Jeffrey L 18            4) Astashinsky, Nik A 19          
     2:25.79    21.35    21.81                                             
  9 Drexel University  'B'                            1:28.12    1:27.60   18  
     1) McGrath, Jesse D 22             2) Bronsdon, Scott J 22           
     3) Mele, Rob E 18                  4) Zalkind, Dan S 19              
     2:26.00    22.09    21.55                                             
 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                           1:31.06    1:28.70   14  
     1) Jernaill, Jas K 19              2) Lovett, Jared A 20             
     3) Jones, Calvin R 18              4) Puhl, Mack M 20                
       22.60    22.03    21.98    22.09                                    
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:35.19    1:32.77   12  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Lyons, Brian L 19              
     3) Power, Brian F 18               4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
       22.72    23.10    23.96    22.99                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                1:37.71    1:39.23   10  
     1) Hager, Sean N 21                2) Mullaney, Matty F 21           
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 20           4) O'Connor, Kevin 18             
       24.25    25.44    25.06    24.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 4:40.42  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
   BU School: @ 4:56.34  11/20/2009 Amanda K Schmitz, BU Swimming              
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         20 BU Swimming-NE       4:57.42    4:54.16@  20  
      27.65   29.83   29.96   29.75   29.58   29.77   29.74   29.47
      29.54   28.87                                                
  2 Grimes, Meaghan L         18 BU Swimming-NE       5:03.35    4:54.78@  17  
      27.11   29.17   29.71   30.14   30.14   29.96   30.10   30.00
      29.78   28.67                                                
  3 McCormack, Colleen        18 Northeastern-NE      4:58.35    4:59.06   16  
      27.56   29.69   30.26   30.20   30.21   30.22   30.23   30.44
      30.40   29.85                                                
  4 Happ, Megan E             19 BU Swimming-NE       5:05.40    5:00.09   15  
      28.01   30.28   30.48   30.47   30.52   30.38   30.13   30.67
      29.91   29.24                                                
  5 Sepulveda, Adriana V      18 Northeastern-NE      5:05.08    5:00.11   14  
      27.73   29.92   30.46   30.40   30.52   30.48   30.56   30.50
      30.20   29.34                                                
  6 Doersam, Sarah V          21 BU Swimming-NE       5:02.41    5:00.22   13  
      27.74   29.89   30.43   30.59   30.68   30.58   30.55   30.31
      30.15   29.30                                                
  7 Downing, Chelsea B        20 MASS                 5:04.24    5:02.11   12  
      27.83   30.14   30.46   30.53   30.48   30.61   30.76   30.82
      30.69   29.79                                                
  8 Papish, Molly F           20 MASS                 5:04.67    5:07.57   11  
      28.07   30.47   30.68   30.92   30.97   31.18   31.51   31.52
      31.59   30.66                                                
B - Final
  9 McCandless, Lauren        18 New Hampshire-NE     5:05.60    5:02.85    9  
      28.31   29.76   30.13   30.28   30.63   30.75   30.72   30.94
      31.13   30.20                                                
 10 Wollenzien, Kiersten      21 New Hampshire-NE     5:06.05    5:05.02    7  
      28.18   30.42   30.91   30.82   31.16   30.79   30.98   30.88
      30.73   30.15                                                
 11 Raplee, Kathryn V         19 Eagles               5:09.16    5:05.66    6  
      28.56   30.52   30.89   31.07   31.11   30.96   30.89   30.66
      30.85   30.15                                                
 12 Csakai, Jessica L         21 Drexel               5:05.84    5:05.69    5  
      28.14   30.25   30.98   31.26   31.56   31.31   31.16   31.24
      30.66   29.13                                                
 13 Magyar, Julie A           19 MASS                 5:06.45    5:06.27    4  
      27.88   30.40   30.96   31.29   31.25   30.93   31.13   31.18
      31.30   29.95                                                
 14 English, Kaitie A         21 MASS                 5:06.75    5:06.72    3  
      28.03   30.09   30.87   31.01   31.16   30.87   31.04   31.49
      31.37   30.79                                                
 15 Doolin, Jenny R           18 Northeastern-NE      5:08.62    5:07.22    2  
      27.97   30.40   31.14   31.09   30.96   31.29   31.24   31.32
      31.03   30.78                                                
 16 Molloy, Caitlin M         20 Eagles               5:06.58    5:08.03    1  
      27.97   30.27   30.80   31.03   31.23   31.28   31.49   31.61
      31.68   30.67                                                
C - Final
 17 Bull, Jenna               17 New Hampshire-NE     5:09.49    5:07.03  
      27.94   30.62   30.96   30.84   30.93   30.84   31.22   31.33
      31.31   31.04                                                
 18 Keefer, Katie A           18 New Hampshire-NE     5:13.33    5:09.39  
      28.31   30.79   31.51   31.98   31.65   30.51   31.40   31.37
      31.30   30.57                                                
 19 Tribou, Sydney C          19 New Hampshire-NE     5:15.41    5:11.03  
      28.20   30.34   31.23   31.52   31.62   31.41   31.51   32.25
      32.54   30.41                                                
 20 King, Andrea D            20 Eagles               5:12.80    5:12.31  
      28.66   30.79   31.04   31.52   31.51   31.23   31.66   31.95
      32.16   31.79                                                
 21 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE        5:14.92    5:12.44  
      28.31   30.86   31.25   31.80   31.72   31.72   31.65   31.87
      31.91   31.35                                                
 22 McKenna, Kaitlyn A        17 MASS                 5:16.16    5:12.86  
      27.91   30.28   31.04   31.84   32.37   32.35   32.06   32.13
      32.16   30.72                                                
 23 Hunter, Alex L            19 BU Swimming-NE       5:14.46    5:16.36  
      27.49   30.65   31.51   32.39   31.90   32.46   32.66   32.51
      33.20   31.59                                                
 24 Nightingale, Lauren M     20 Eagles               5:09.64    5:19.78  
      28.23   31.06   31.74   32.32   32.60   32.84   32.95   33.04
      32.87   32.13                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 4:21.13  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
   BU School: @ 4:29.24    1/1/1984 , BU-NE                                    
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               4:36.32    4:32.57   20  
      24.68   27.01   27.38   27.59   27.72   27.72   27.70   27.73
      27.89   27.15                                                
  2 Sbordon, Joey J           21 MASS                 4:37.63    4:36.14   17  
      25.44   27.23   28.05   28.17   28.26   28.10   27.89   27.89
      27.69   27.42                                                
  3 Thomas, Jeffrey L         18 BU Swimming-NE       4:42.44    4:38.21   16  
      24.67   27.33   27.72   28.05   28.24   28.37   28.68   28.76
      28.62   27.77                                                
  4 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              4:37.67    4:38.30   15  
      25.02   27.04   27.57   27.85   28.05   56.73   28.72   29.02
      28.30                                                        
  5 Hursch, Derek J           18 MASS                 4:41.38    4:38.88   14  
      24.95   27.33   27.82   28.18   28.47   28.61   28.75   28.80
      28.54   27.43                                                
  6 Cuthbert, West W          18 Yale-CT              4:39.85    4:42.18   13  
      25.93   27.61   27.75   28.45   28.64   28.51   28.87   28.64
      28.97   28.81                                                
  7 Bogese, Mikey J           19 Yale-CT              4:40.88    4:44.13   12  
      25.66   27.68   28.05   28.49   28.71   28.75   29.05   29.27
      29.39   29.08                                                
  8 Panzarino, Michael J      19 Eagles               4:39.93    4:51.89   11  
      25.60   27.61   28.67   29.42   29.83   30.07   30.38   30.37
      30.45   29.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              4:45.29    4:41.79    9  
      26.09   28.65   29.15   29.26   29.29   28.68   28.44   28.64
      27.71   25.88                                                
 10 Nichols, Troy R           18 MASS                 4:46.03    4:42.06    7  
      26.27   28.62   28.86   28.72   29.15   29.57   28.03   28.62
      27.84   26.38                                                
 11 Karle, James M            20 Eagles               4:43.79    4:42.38    6  
      25.43   27.99   28.43   28.57   28.41   28.38   28.84   29.00
      28.79   28.54                                                
 12 Nakanishi, Masato         21 BU Swimming-NE       4:47.62    4:42.88    5  
      26.08   28.18   28.73   28.86   29.07   28.99   28.88   28.78
      28.08   27.23                                                
 13 Boodey, David D           19 Drexel               4:44.17    4:44.97    4  
      25.84   28.47   29.15   29.52   29.45   29.15   28.71   28.79
      28.40   27.49                                                
 14 Becker, Ed S              18 Yale-CT              4:47.65    4:47.69    3  
      26.03   28.64   29.35   28.76   29.01   28.95   28.99   29.36
      29.52   29.08                                                
 15 Jennings, Kyle K          20 MASS                 4:47.19    4:49.41    2  
      26.04   29.12   29.27   29.38   29.30   29.33   29.67   29.56
      29.73   28.01                                                
 16 Clarke, Danny D           19 Yale-CT              4:48.16    4:50.01    1  
      27.01   28.86   29.47   29.48   29.49   29.41   29.30   29.17
      29.21   28.61                                                
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Knox K          18 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.05    4:39.88  
      25.17   27.27   27.74   27.94   28.15   28.48   28.67   28.97
      29.02   28.47                                                
 18 Grippo, Matt J            18 MASS                 4:50.38    4:44.97  
      25.26   27.45   28.32   28.94   29.31   29.10   29.41   29.48
      29.62   28.08                                                
 19 O'Neal, Pat G             18 BU Swimming-NE       4:49.90    4:45.23  
      24.62   27.87   28.79   29.46   29.27   29.23   29.73   29.61
      29.71   26.94                                                
 20 Goss, Andrew M            18 MASS                 4:49.07    4:47.26  
      26.17   28.75   28.85   29.04   28.94   29.20   28.86   28.65
      29.38   29.42                                                
 21 Kammer, Riley R           19 BU Swimming-NE       4:53.24    4:50.70  
      25.60   28.01   28.89   29.73   29.73   29.83   30.04   30.17
      30.04   28.66                                                
 22 Belt, William             19 Eagles               4:49.98    4:50.88  
      26.56   28.16   28.43   29.31   29.65   29.80   29.69   29.93
      29.95   29.40                                                
 23 MacKay, James E           21 Eagles               4:52.67    4:52.02  
      26.65   28.91   29.08   29.50   29.66   29.65   30.00   29.93
      30.13   28.51                                                
 24 Patch, Taylor             18 Eagles               4:48.75    4:52.76  
      25.45   27.87   28.50   29.51   29.62   30.34   30.54   30.70
      30.71   29.52                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:57.37  12/18/2008 Elizabeth L. Beisel at 2008 Ne, ABF-NE     
   BU School: @ 2:02.22   2/19/2009 Eve M. Kinsella at 2009 AEC Ch, BU-NE      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kearns, Jill              20 Northeastern-NE      2:07.04    2:05.89   20  
      27.44   32.58   36.86   29.01                                
  2 Sepulveda, Julia          18 Northeastern-NE      2:07.34    2:06.09   17  
      27.66   32.05   37.35   29.03                                
  3 Perrault, Amy             21 New Hampshire-NE     2:07.49    2:06.19   16  
      27.85   31.28   37.75   29.31                                
  4 Woelfel, Ingrid A         19 MASS                 2:09.15    2:06.68   15  
      28.12   31.98   36.60   29.98                                
  5 Drake, Lauren E           19 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.30    2:07.02   14  
      26.29   32.19   38.79   29.75                                
  6 Little, Jessica           20 New Hampshire-NE     2:08.74    2:07.31   13  
      28.95   32.13   35.34   30.89                                
  7 Zebrowski, Kara L         19 BU Swimming-NE       2:08.88    2:07.42   12  
      26.92   32.30   38.60   29.60                                
  8 Potter, Tavis M           21 MASS                 2:08.18    2:07.90   11  
      27.39   32.90   37.49   30.12                                
B - Final
  9 Radin, Katie A            19 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.36    2:08.23    9  
      29.35   31.62   37.46   29.80                                
 10 Sepulveda, Adriana V      18 Northeastern-NE      2:09.94    2:09.13    7  
      28.39   33.51   38.88   28.35                                
 11 Ferrante, Francesca S     20 BU Swimming-NE       2:11.49    2:10.44    6  
      28.66   32.16   38.71   30.91                                
 12 Connors, Kristen E        20 BU Swimming-NE       2:11.89    2:10.46    5  
      29.20   35.27   35.68   30.31                                
 13 Kautz, Patty M            20 Eagles               2:11.95    2:11.16    4  
      28.30   33.47   39.03   30.36                                
 14 Viberg, Malin             22 Drexel               2:12.10    2:11.63    3  
      28.76   35.67   37.27   29.93                                
 15 De Palezieux, Brianna     21 Northeastern-NE      2:11.64    2:12.12    2  
      28.64   33.97   37.60   31.91                                
 16 Alvarez, Julia            18 Northeastern-NE      2:09.72    2:13.34    1  
      28.57   34.72   38.32   31.73                                
C - Final
 17 Starosielec, Jessica A    21 MASS                 2:13.22    2:12.29  
      29.61   35.73   36.30   30.65                                
 18 Tincher, Megan A          21 Eagles               2:12.73    2:12.50  
      28.87   33.33   39.34   30.96                                
 19 Zipf, Amanda              18 Northeastern-NE      2:13.67    2:13.00  
      27.85   35.07   38.50   31.58                                
 20 Raplee, Kathryn V         19 Eagles               2:14.02    2:13.65  
      29.40   33.84   40.43   29.98                                
 21 Stewart, Breanna R        19 Eagles               2:13.81    2:13.85  
      29.38   34.74   38.80   30.93                                
 22 Cesaro, Cassandra A       18 Northeastern-NE      2:13.40    2:14.33  
      28.50   32.85   42.62   30.36                                
 23 Nahin, Allison M          22 New Hampshire-NE     2:13.85    2:14.69  
      29.49   34.43   39.22   31.55                                
 24 Morr, Mikki M             20 Eagles               2:14.59    2:15.61  
      28.40   37.57   38.30   31.34                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 1:47.61  12/18/2008 Nick D'Innocenzo at 2008 New E, MAG-NE     
   BU School: @ 1:49.95   2/25/2010 Arik W. Seiler at 2010 America, BU-NE      
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             20 BU Swimming-NE       1:55.20    1:51.86   20  
      24.77   30.82   29.91   26.36                                
  2 Maloy, John M             21 Eagles               1:53.50    1:52.24   17  
      24.96   28.53   32.48   26.27                                
  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.06    1:53.07   16  
      25.33   27.63   33.82   26.29                                
  4 Clancey, Andrew D         20 Eagles               1:55.22    1:53.73   15  
      25.58   29.66   31.57   26.92                                
  5 Boretti, Jimmy E          19 Eagles               1:55.60    1:55.16   14  
      26.19   28.83   33.16   26.98                                
  6 Inglis, Chris A           18 MASS                 1:55.79    1:55.19   13  
      24.90   29.86   33.74   26.69                                
  7 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:55.27    1:55.42   12  
      24.88   29.54   33.13   27.87                                
  8 Bowen, Zach D             20 Eagles               1:56.98    1:56.69   11  
      24.37   30.40   34.24   27.68                                
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Brian            21 MASS                 1:58.06    1:56.04    9  
      25.40   29.48   33.11   28.05                                
 10 Butler, Max H             22 MASS                 1:57.92    1:56.19    7  
      24.87   28.12   35.81   27.39                                
 11 Heffernan, Sean F         19 Eagles               1:57.53    1:56.33    6  
      25.40   29.15   33.81   27.97                                
 12 Oprendek, Greg T          19 Drexel               1:57.60    1:56.76    5  
      26.31   31.64   32.25   26.56                                
 13 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                 1:57.52    1:57.57    4  
      25.42   29.30   36.43   26.42                                
 14 McDermott, Danny J        18 Yale-CT              1:57.93    1:57.65    3  
      26.18   30.02   33.42   28.03                                
 15 Khayt, Ilan               18 Drexel               1:58.26    1:57.70    2  
      25.52   30.45   33.02   28.71                                
 16 Guttrich, Jordan S        17 MASS                 1:57.48    1:57.96    1  
      25.69   29.47   36.58   26.22                                
C - Final
 17 Guinther, Andrew F        18 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.17    1:57.83  
      26.12   32.51   32.43   26.77                                
 18 McKenzie, Brett A         21 BU Swimming-NE       1:59.99    1:58.08  
      25.83   30.54   33.89   27.82                                
 19 Lee, Matt S               21 Yale-CT              2:00.32    1:58.10  
      26.15   30.28   35.05   26.62                                
 20 Stephens, Michael A       19 Eagles               1:58.57    1:58.51  
      26.26   32.16   32.48   27.61                                
 21 Luu, Chris V              19 Yale-CT              1:58.61    1:58.68  
      26.02   31.30   33.40   27.96                                
 22 Sung, Nicholas J          20 Eagles               2:00.17    1:58.90  
      25.28   30.25   35.30   28.07                                
 23 Kirwin, Sean P            18 Drexel               1:59.31    1:59.63  
      26.22   29.53   35.64   28.24                                
 24 Murphy, Sean              18 Eagles               1:59.88    1:59.95  
      26.33   30.97   33.89   28.76                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 23.00  11/20/2009 Maria B McIntyre, BU Swimming                
   BU School: @ 23.00  11/20/2009 Maria B McIntyre, BU Swimming                
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tullis, Kirsten S         21 BU Swimming-NE         24.12      23.84   20  
  2 McIntyre, Maria B         21 BU Swimming-NE         23.73      23.99   17  
  3 Lim, Chelsea              18 Northeastern-NE        24.45      24.23   16  
  4 Smotrycz, Erica           22 Northeastern-NE        24.13      24.29   15  
  5 Reed, Shelli L            19 New Hampshire-NE       24.44      24.33   14  
  6 Meho, Amina D             19 MASS                   24.17      24.41   13  
  7 Campbell, Mackenzie P     21 Eagles                 24.37      24.51   12  
  8 Landers, Shannon X        19 Eagles                 24.24      24.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Cavanaugh, Anna F         18 MASS                   24.58      24.36    9  
 10 Martin, Sarah             20 Northeastern-NE        24.46      24.43    7  
 11 Floyd, Liz A              19 BU Swimming-NE         24.64      24.50    6  
 12 Naylor, Charlotte C       21 BU Swimming-NE         24.71      24.61    5  
 13 Mondello, Rachel          20 Northeastern-NE        24.53      24.77    4  
 14 Breunig, Lia E            21 Eagles                 24.67      24.84    3  
 15 Colucci, Nicole           19 Northeastern-NE        24.55      24.87    2  
 16 Corriveau, Jen L          21 MASS                   24.65      24.92    1  
C - Final
 17 Kautz, Patty M            20 Eagles                 24.78      24.85  
 18 Tyagi, Devina             20 Drexel                 24.83      24.91  
 19 Nightingale, Lauren M     20 Eagles                 24.85      24.97  
 20 Gryglewska, Anna C        19 New Hampshire-NE       25.08      25.04  
 21 Kanellas, Sarah Y         20 MASS                   24.78      25.08  
 22 Wong, Carolyn G           19 Eagles                 24.98      25.12  
 23 Nahin, Allison M          22 New Hampshire-NE       25.09      25.68  
 24 Seitz, Jenna E            19 Drexel                 25.14      25.77  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 20.00    1/1/2006 K. Tayla                                     
   BU School: @ 20.08   2/19/2009 Matthew P. Rickett at 2009 AEC, BU-NE        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Celik, Doga               19 Drexel                 20.98      21.00   20  
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           20 BU Swimming-NE         21.27      21.07   17  
  3 Tannenbaum, Matthew H     22 Drexel                 21.24      21.10   16  
  4 Ziegler, Trevor H         22 MASS                   21.53      21.25   15  
  5 Veatch, Kyle E            21 Yale-CT                21.39      21.38   14  
  6 Thilo, Collin R           21 Eagles                 21.52      21.51   13  
  7 Sacco, Peter L            19 MASS                   21.36      21.52   12  
  8 Howard, Chris S           23 MASS                   21.38      21.64   11  
B - Final
  9 Gilmartin, Justin M       20 BU Swimming-NE         21.71      21.23    9  
 10 Rickett, Matthew P        22 BU Swimming-NE         21.82      21.48    7  
 11 Hill, Jackson G           20 BU Swimming-NE         21.73      21.59    6  
 12 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                22.10      21.61    5  
 13 Stickney, Connor C        19 Eagles                 22.02      21.91    4  
 14 Yavuz, Armagan            21 Drexel                 21.93      22.01    3  
 15 Zeimetz, Eric C           19 MASS                   21.87      22.06    2  
 16 O'Neill, Timmy M          19 MASS                   21.94      22.08    1  
C - Final
 17 Boccio, Dominick H        21 Eagles                 22.12      21.86  
 18 Bagshaw, Alex             18 Drexel                 22.22      21.99  
 19 Gardner, Nolan C          19 MASS                   22.32      22.21  
 20 Bromann, Brett J          21 Eagles                 22.21      22.26  
 21 Boone, Matt J             21 Yale-CT                22.24      22.30  
 22 Gornitzky, Alex L         22 Yale-CT                22.20      22.41  
 23 Dimino, Joey C            19 Eagles                 22.18      22.42  
 24 McGrath, Jesse D          22 Drexel                 22.12      22.56  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 3:46.40  11/20/2009 Yale University, Yale                      
                         E Dominski, S Kim, A Forrester, C Tsay            
   BU School: @ 3:46.83  11/20/2009 Boston University, BU Swimming             
                         M McIntyre, K Connors, E Munday, L Drake          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:52.98    3:48.69   40  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 21            2) Connors, Kristen E 20          
     3) Tullis, Kirsten S 21            4) Drake, Lauren E 19             
       27.84    57.89    29.86  1:04.22    25.70    55.43    24.19    51.15
  2 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                   3:56.43    3:50.64   34  
     1) Schleif, Dana 18                2) Alvarez, Julia 18              
     3) Kearns, Jill 20                 4) Smotrycz, Erica 22             
       28.17    57.85    29.45  1:03.26    26.73    57.21    24.72    52.32
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:56.65    3:52.06   32  
     1) Grimes, Meaghan L 18            2) Naylor, Charlotte C 21         
     3) Schmitz, Amanda K 20            4) Floyd, Liz A 19                
       28.99    58.67    30.43  1:05.49    25.99    55.40    24.86    52.50
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  4:00.94    3:53.88   30  
     1) Corriveau, Jen L 21             2) Starosielec, Jessica A 21      
     3) Kanellas, Sarah Y 20            4) Meho, Amina D 19               
       28.66    58.61    30.73  1:05.57    26.58    57.43    24.70    52.27
  5 Boston College  'A'                               4:02.02    3:53.94   28  
     1) Hennessey, Megan J 20           2) Landers, Shannon X 19          
     3) Campbell, Mackenzie P 21        4) Nightingale, Lauren M 20       
       28.02    57.78    30.83  1:06.67    25.76    56.62    24.82    52.87
  6 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'              3:58.20    3:54.14   26  
     1) Perrault, Amy 21                2) Nahin, Allison M 22            
     3) McCandless, Lauren 18           4) Reed, Shelli L 19              
       28.21    57.48    29.65  1:05.59    27.68    59.22    24.79    51.85
  7 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  4:04.59    3:55.66   24  
     1) Bank, Gillian H 21              2) Nowak, Meghan P 21             
     3) English, Kaitie A 21            4) Cavanaugh, Anna F 18           
       28.49    59.43    31.28  1:06.39    26.19    58.46    24.43    51.38
  8 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                   3:59.38    3:57.82   22  
     1) Walker, Allison 19              2) De Palezieux, Brianna 21       
     3) Martin, Sarah 20                4) Becherer, Kelley 20            
       29.02    59.32    30.90  1:06.78    26.89    58.85    25.32    52.87
  9 Boston College  'B'                               4:06.66    3:59.70   18  
     1) Tincher, Megan A 21             2) Morr, Mikki M 20               
     3) Crowley, Katelyn 18             4) Kautz, Patty M 20              
       29.55  1:00.54    31.31  1:08.23    26.81    57.85    25.51    53.08
 10 Drexel University  'A'                            3:57.15    4:00.00   14  
     1) Coman, Maria L 21               2) Viberg, Malin 22               
     3) Faykes, Lauren C 19             4) Tyagi, Devina 20               
       29.52  1:00.49    31.91  1:07.13    26.74    57.92    25.51    54.46
 11 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'              4:01.75    4:00.30   12  
     1) Little, Jessica 20              2) Albert, Casey A 21             
     3) Bull, Jenna 17                  4) Wollenzien, Kiersten 21        
       29.64  1:00.59    31.38  1:07.20    27.38    59.22    25.49    53.29
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                4:15.00    4:07.28   10  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 19        2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 19       
     3) O'Shea, Anne K 20               4) Beaudouin, Maggie L 20         
       29.09  1:00.00    32.32  1:09.13    29.26  1:02.36    26.73    55.79
 13 Drexel University  'B'                            4:06.21    4:07.92    8  
     1) Yali, Gizem 18                  2) Lin, Julie Y 18                
     3) Taylor, Alyssa M 18             4) Smith, Meg K 20                
       29.96  1:00.61    33.14  1:11.33    27.84  1:00.70    25.96    55.28
 14 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                4:22.96    4:23.95    6  
     1) D'Angelo, Emily R 20            2) McGowan, Eileen 18             
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 19         4) Webber, Laura M 19             
       32.46  1:08.14    34.44  1:13.57    29.39  1:03.82    27.31    58.42
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 POOL RECORD: ! 3:16.95   2/19/2009 Boston University, BU                      
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
   BU School: @ 3:16.95   2/20/2009 Boston University, BU-NE                   
                         B. Kallert, K. Ernst, M. Rickett, J. Hill         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                         3:27.16    3:22.16   40  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 19           2) Ernst, Kyle R 20               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 22           4) Kempf, Daniel A 20             
       25.03    51.33    26.17    56.46    22.08    48.65    21.84    45.72
  2 Drexel University  'A'                            3:25.71    3:23.05   34  
     1) Celik, Doga 19                  2) Oprendek, Greg T 19            
     3) Yavuz, Armagan 21               4) Tannenbaum, Matthew H 22       
       24.89    50.98    26.57    57.03    23.24    49.79    21.33    45.25
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                         3:30.78    3:23.35   32  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 21             2) Guinther, Andrew F 18          
     3) Gilmartin, Justin M 20          4) Hill, Jackson G 20             
       24.65    51.24    26.05    56.82    22.83    49.73    21.11    45.56
  4 Boston College  'A'                               3:34.57    3:26.33   30  
     1) Maloy, John M 21                2) Clancey, Andrew D 20           
     3) Thilo, Collin R 21              4) Boccio, Dominick H 21          
       25.17    51.78    27.25    58.68    22.99    50.01    21.61    45.86
  5 Boston College  'B'                               3:39.39    3:28.37   28  
     1) Stickney, Connor C 19           2) Stephens, Michael A 19         
     3) Bowen, Zach D 20                4) Ferguson, Peter P 20           
       25.22    52.25    26.52    57.77    23.42    51.10    22.39    47.25
  6 Yale University-CT  'A'                           3:30.13    3:28.87   26  
     1) Dominski, Mike D 20             2) Luu, Chris V 19                
     3) Veatch, Kyle E 21               4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       26.36    53.97    27.53    59.54    22.60    49.36    21.68    46.00
  7 University of Massachusetts  'A'                  3:31.62    3:28.97   24  
     1) Butler, Max H 22                2) Schmidt, Brian 21              
     3) Howard, Chris S 23              4) Hursch, Derek J 18             
       24.82    51.05    27.78    59.48    23.04    50.99    22.13    47.45
  8 University of Massachusetts  'B'                  3:36.71    3:31.37   22  
     1) Ziegler, Trevor H 22            2) Dimarco, Michael J 18          
     3) Inglis, Chris A 18              4) Sacco, Peter L 19              
       26.42    52.96    27.20    59.45    23.33    50.85    22.82    48.11
  9 Drexel University  'B'                            3:34.67    3:33.00   18  
     1) Bagshaw, Alex 18                2) Khayt, Ilan 18                 
     3) Canturk, Zorbey 19              4) McGrath, Jesse D 22            
       26.01    53.31    28.07    59.92    23.97    52.43    22.76    47.34
 10 Yale University-CT  'B'                           3:33.26    3:34.28   14  
     1) Choi, Jason J 21                2) McDermott, Danny J 18          
     3) Becker, Ed S 18                 4) Gornitzky, Alex L 22           
       25.98    54.40    28.24  1:00.04    24.04    51.88    22.23    47.96
 11 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                3:49.50    3:48.18   12  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) Hager, Sean N 21                4) Lyons, Brian L 19              
       27.19    56.77    28.81  1:02.67    26.06    57.68    24.32    51.06
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                3:54.47    3:58.64   10  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 20           2) Burns, Michael 20              
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 18              4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
       30.69  1:03.54    29.67  1:04.94    26.93    58.25    24.23    51.91
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Boston University                   525   2. University of Massachusetts         400
  3. Boston College                      344   4. Northeastern University             239
  5. Drexel University                   218   6. Yale University                     169
  7. New Hampshire, University of        139   8. Holy Cross, College of the           78
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Boston University                   295   2. Northeastern University             239
  3. University of Massachusetts         181   4. New Hampshire, University of        139
  5. Boston College                      115   6. Drexel University                    64
  7. Holy Cross, College of the           34                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Boston University                   230   2. Boston College                      229
  3. University of Massachusetts         219   4. Yale University                     169
  5. Drexel University                   154   6. Holy Cross, College of the           44