Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to College of the Holy Cross   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 03:42 PM
                          HC v Bryant '11 - 2/4/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                            3:58.83    4:11.35   11  
     1) Ostrander, Casey 19             2) Dwyer, Brianne 19              
     3) Whittaker, Abby J 21            4) Timulty, Kerry 21              
  2 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    4:15.64    4  
     1) Squillante, Jill M 21           2) Smith, Molly 19                
     3) Buckley, Kaitlin 18             4) Zanchi, Lisa M 21              
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    4:18.24    1  
     1) Carter, Gael G 21               2) Livingston, Natalie G 19       
     3) Desrosiers, Kristen E 19        4) Mannix, Gina                   
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    4:24.34  
     1) LaRocco, Lauren                 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 19       
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 19         4) Passa, Nicole E 19             
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    4:50.34  
     1) D'Angelo, Emily R 20            2) Leary, Lauren K 20             
     3) O'Brien, Molly                  4) Reidy, Clare                   
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                            3:32.85    3:41.17   11  
     1) Hessler, Cameron 18             2) Martell, Sean D 21             
     3) Huynh, Thomas 19                4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
  2 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    3:44.87    4  
     1) Dropo, Alex 19                  2) Lech, Konrad 20                
     3) McGrath, Tim 20                 4) Hammerstein, Logan 18          
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    3:55.91    1  
     1) McGrath, Aidan                  2) Liddy, Tim                     
     3) Hager, Sean N 21                4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    4:14.73  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 20           2) Hynes, Matthew R 21            
     3) Russo, Anthony                  4) Malfitano, Christopher S 19    
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    4:46.47  
     1) Yburan, Jan                     2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) Larsen, Nick R 21               4) Bowman, Connor S 21            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carballeira, Kim          19 BryantU             10:53.09   11:07.85    9  
  2 Howell, Amy               21 BryantU             11:04.63   11:11.80    4  
  3 Beaudouin, Maggie L       20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:18.14    3  
  4 O'Shea, Anne K            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:20.46    2  
  5 Whittaker, Abby J         21 BryantU             11:09.05   11:32.57    1  
  6 Perry, Cassandra             Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:48.32  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nicholas       18 BryantU                   NT   10:43.53    9  
  2 Hessler, Cameron          18 BryantU                   NT   10:46.20    4  
  3 O'Connor, Kevin              Holy Cross-NE             NT   10:47.21    3  
  4 Derwin, Matt              21 BryantU             10:53.44   11:39.57    2  
  5 Chelmow, Ben                 Holy Cross-NE             NT   12:02.14    1  
  6 Sottile, Matthew J        20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   13:05.80  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor           19 BryantU              1:54.10    1:57.70    9  
  2 Carter, Gael G            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:04.60    4  
  3 Unger, Katie              19 BryantU              2:03.74    2:05.29    3  
  4 Mannix, Gina                 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:05.80    2  
  5 D'Olympia, Amy R          20 BryantU              1:59.36    2:11.40    1  
  6 McGowan, Eileen              Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:11.95  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Steve           19 BryantU              1:46.54    1:48.48    9  
  2 Hawkes, Derek             18 BryantU              1:50.55    1:50.91    4  
  3 McGrath, Tim              20 BryantU                   NT    1:51.33    3  
  4 Lyons, Brian L            19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:51.75    2  
  5 Bowman, Connor S          21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:57.89    1  
  6 Mullaney, Matty F         21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:02.97  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey          19 BryantU                56.31      58.90    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:02.50    4  
  3 LaRocco, Lauren              Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:04.48    3  
  4 Squillante, Jill M        21 BryantU              1:00.75    1:04.82    2  
  5 Fostik, Cassy             22 BryantU              1:05.37    1:10.79    1  
  6 D'Angelo, Emily R         20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:12.97  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yburan, Jan                  Holy Cross-NE             NT      56.07    9  
  2 Hessler, Cameron          18 BryantU                54.31      57.54    4  
  3 Kosenski, Alex            21 BryantU                   NT      57.83    3  
  4 Lee, Nathan               18 BryantU                57.71      58.62    2  
  5 McGrath, Aidan               Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:00.15    1  
  6 McMahon, Patrick C        20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:01.35  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Brianne            19 BryantU              1:07.65    1:11.81    9  
  2 Livingston, Natalie G     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:13.61    4  
  3 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:13.81    3  
  4 Zanchi, Lisa M            21 BryantU              1:12.69    1:16.98    2  
  5 Naumchevski, Steph        19 BryantU              1:16.59    1:18.46    1  
  6 O'Brien, Molly               Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:20.70  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:00.40    9  
  2 Dropo, Alex               19 BryantU              1:02.33    1:02.63    4  
  3 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:02.67    3  
  4 Martell, Sean D           21 BryantU                59.90    1:03.66    2  
  5 Liddy, Tim                   Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:04.50    1  
  6 Lech, Konrad              20 BryantU              1:00.80    1:05.10  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Anne K            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:13.69    9  
  2 Chudwick, Jillian C       19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:17.64    4  
  3 Buckley, Kaitlin          18 BryantU                   NT    2:18.82    3  
  4 Smith, Molly              19 BryantU              2:17.03    2:19.62    2  
  5 Unger, Katie              19 BryantU              2:20.44    2:23.27    1  
  6 Meegan, Erin M            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:27.83  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Thomas             19 BryantU              2:02.43    2:04.11    9  
  2 Derwin, Matt              21 BryantU              1:56.47    2:09.07    4  
  3 Karadimas, Nicholas       18 BryantU              2:12.49    2:11.48    3  
  4 Hager, Sean N             21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:11.59    2  
  5 Larsen, Nick R            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:15.07    1  
  6 Russo, Anthony               Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:25.46  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey          19 BryantU                23.85      25.14    9  
  2 Carter, Gael G            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      26.28    4  
  3 Passa, Nicole E           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      26.41    3  
  4 Squillante, Jill M        21 BryantU                25.43      26.50    2  
  5 Naumchevski, Steph        19 BryantU                26.51      27.37    1  
  6 Poremba, Kelsey              Holy Cross-NE             NT      27.55  
  7 Wiegman, Andrea C         19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      28.12   12  
  8 Reidy, Clare                 Holy Cross-NE             NT      28.49   11  
  9 Karout, Christine         20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      29.19    9  
 10 Greeke, Emily E           20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      30.83    7  
 11 Bucci, Colleen            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      31.17    6  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            21 BryantU                21.29      22.30    9  
  2 Yburan, Jan                  Holy Cross-NE             NT      23.00    4  
  3 Heller, Trevor            19 BryantU                22.52      23.24    3  
  4 Vatalaro, John P          19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      24.25    2  
  5 Supple, Ned L             19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      24.58    1  
  6 Gibbons, Patrick             Holy Cross-NE             NT      24.73  
  7 Conlin, Danny             20 BryantU                24.36      25.20   12  
  8 Malfitano, Christopher S  19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      25.76   11  
  9 Sottile, Matthew J        20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      26.87    9  
 10 Hynes, Matthew R          21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      27.52    7  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Kaitlin          18 BryantU                56.37      56.10    9  
  2 Beaudouin, Maggie L       20 Holy Cross-NE             NT      57.30    4  
  3 Carballeira, Kim          19 BryantU                55.83      57.63    3  
  4 Dwyer, Brianne            19 BryantU                55.34      58.17    2  
  5 Webber, Laura M           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.40    1  
  6 Mannix, Gina                 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.50  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex            21 BryantU                46.60      49.54    9  
  2 Lee, Nathan               18 BryantU                49.26      50.41    4  
  3 Bowman, Connor S          21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      52.40    3  
  4 Vatalaro, John P          19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      54.39    2  
  5 Chelmow, Ben                 Holy Cross-NE             NT      54.94    1  
  6 Conlin, Danny             20 BryantU                54.47      55.12  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:13.85    9  
  2 Ostrander, Casey          19 BryantU              2:01.93    2:16.96    4  
  3 Squillante, Jill M        21 BryantU              2:18.20    2:20.24    3  
  4 Marrkand, Megan              Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:20.58    2  
  5 LaRocco, Lauren              Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:25.24    1  
  6 Timulty, Kerry            21 BryantU              2:12.20    2:32.19  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dropo, Alex               19 BryantU              2:03.57    2:01.04    9  
  2 Sinclair, Steve           19 BryantU              1:57.84    2:03.97    4  
  3 Hessler, Cameron          18 BryantU              1:57.34    2:07.55    3  
  4 McGrath, Aidan               Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:08.10    2  
  5 McMahon, Patrick C        20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:15.25    1  
  6 Gibbons, Patrick             Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:27.16  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly              19 BryantU              2:26.83    2:31.30    9  
  2 Dwyer, Brianne            19 BryantU              2:29.09    2:37.79    4  
  3 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:37.82    3  
  4 Livingston, Natalie G     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:40.21    2  
  5 McGowan, Eileen              Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:40.99    1  
  6 Zanchi, Lisa M            21 BryantU              2:36.20    2:45.62  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Brian F            18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:15.18    9  
  2 McGrath, Tim              20 BryantU              2:15.76    2:22.74    4  
  3 Lech, Konrad              20 BryantU              2:13.42    2:23.22    3  
  4 Martell, Sean D           21 BryantU              2:13.40    2:23.24    2  
  5 Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:25.00    1  
  6 Liddy, Tim                   Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:26.23  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeBever, Taylor           19 BryantU              5:11.27    5:22.55    9  
  2 Chudwick, Jillian C       19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:30.43    4  
  3 Wolf, Corrin              18 BryantU              5:31.51    5:34.25    3  
  4 Marrkand, Megan              Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:37.12    2  
  5 Cullen, Monica J          20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:37.59    1  
  6 Fostik, Cassy             22 BryantU              5:45.19    5:55.95  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Steven S          21 BryantU              4:45.56    4:56.39    9  
  2 Hawkes, Derek             18 BryantU              4:56.87    5:00.82    4  
  3 Lyons, Brian L            19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:06.30    3  
  4 Brennan, Brian            19 BryantU              4:56.81    5:11.07    2  
  5 O'Connor, Kevin              Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:20.22    1  
  6 Supple, Ned L             19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:38.03  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Abby J         21 BryantU                59.42    1:03.34    9  
  2 Hullihen, Samantha L      19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:03.98    4  
  3 Passa, Nicole E           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:05.02    3  
  4 Unger, Katie              19 BryantU              1:04.98    1:06.23    2  
  5 Carballeira, Kim          19 BryantU              1:05.35    1:07.09    1  
  6 Perry, Cassandra             Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:07.99  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Thomas             19 BryantU                52.61      54.22    9  
  2 Hammerstein, Logan        18 BryantU                56.22      58.56    4  
  3 Heller, Trevor            19 BryantU                55.23      58.58    3  
  4 Larsen, Nick R            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.82    2  
  5 Hager, Sean N             21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      59.83    1  
  6 Chelmow, Ben                 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:04.97  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X2:15.94  
 -- Smith, Molly              19 BryantU              2:12.30   X2:18.14  
 -- DeBever, Taylor           19 BryantU              2:12.01   X2:18.49  
 -- Buckley, Kaitlin          18 BryantU              2:20.56   X2:22.76  
 -- Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X2:23.58  
 -- Meegan, Erin M            21 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X2:26.57  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sinclair, Steve           19 BryantU              2:07.39   X2:03.96  
 -- Nguyen, Steven S          21 BryantU              1:58.84   X2:05.11  
 -- Karadimas, Nicholas       18 BryantU              1:59.95   X2:05.83  
 -- Hager, Sean N             21 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X2:07.38  
 -- Mullaney, Matty F         21 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X2:17.19  
 -- Burns, Michael            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X2:17.91  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    1:45.11  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L 20          2) Passa, Nicole E 19             
     3) Mannix, Gina                    4) Carter, Gael G 21              
  2 Bryant University  'A'                            1:38.27    1:45.52  
     1) DeBever, Taylor 19              2) D'Olympia, Amy R 20            
     3) Naumchevski, Steph 19           4) Timulty, Kerry 21              
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:51.80  
     1) Webber, Laura M 19              2) Poremba, Kelsey                
     3) D'Angelo, Emily R 20            4) Meegan, Erin M 21              
  4 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    1:52.76  
     1) Wolf, Corrin 18                 2) Whittaker, Abby J 21           
     3) Howell, Amy 21                  4) Fostik, Cassy 22               
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:57.86  
     1) O'Brien, Molly                  2) Karout, Christine 20           
     3) Greeke, Emily E 20              4) Reidy, Clare                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                            1:27.06    1:31.63  
     1) Dropo, Alex 19                  2) McGrath, Tim 20                
     3) Nguyen, Steven S 21             4) Karadimas, Nicholas 18         
  2 Bryant University  'B'                                 NT    1:33.35  
     1) Heller, Trevor 19               2) Hawkes, Derek 18               
     3) Brennan, Brian 19               4) Hammerstein, Logan 18          
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    1:34.33  
     1) Bowman, Connor S 21             2) Vatalaro, John P 19            
     3) Liddy, Tim                      4) Yburan, Jan                    
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:35.71  
     1) Larsen, Nick R 21               2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) McMahon, Patrick C 20           4) Lyons, Brian L 19              
  5 Bryant University  'C'                                 NT    1:38.23  
     1) Conlin, Danny 20                2) Derwin, Matt 21                
     3) Martell, Sean D 21              4) Huynh, Thomas 19               
  6 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:41.63  
     1) Supple, Ned L 19                2) Mullaney, Matty F 21           
     3) Chelmow, Ben                    4) O'Connor, Kevin                
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Nathan               18 BryantU                   NT      50.11  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dropo, Alex               19 BryantU                   NT    1:03.95