Photos | Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/16/2010 09:33 AM
                         HC vs Fairfield - 10/15/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      4:01.71    4:06.20   11  
     1) Yoshida, Michelle 19            2) Osmulski, Margaret 18          
     3) Keating, Cacky 18               4) Moran, Caitlin 18              
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                        NT    4:15.00    4  
     1) Carter, Gael 21                 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn 19         
     3) Desrosiers, Kristen E 19        4) Webber, Laura M 19             
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT    4:18.41    2  
     1) Kelly, Emily 20                 2) Lawlor, Suzy 18                
     3) Gilsey, Amanda 18               4) Pedrick, Emily 18              
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    4:22.96  
     1) Marrkand, Megan 18              2) Livingston, Natalie G 18       
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 19         4) Poremba, Kelsey 18             
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    4:23.00  
     1) Larocco, Lauren 18              2) McGowan, Eileen 18             
     3) Passa, Nicole E 19              4) Mannix, Gina 18                
  6 Fairfield University-CT  'C'                           NT    4:23.96  
     1) Menapace, Caroline 19           2) Garvey, Elizabeth 18           
     3) Distler, Samantha 19            4) Ceglia, Samantha 20            
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      3:34.50    3:41.39   11  
     1) Hiss, Andrew 18                 2) Friedlander, Brian 19          
     3) Robinson, Andrew 19             4) Bimmler, Paul 19               
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                        NT    3:49.50    4  
     1) Yburan, Jan 18                  2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Larsen, Nick 22                 4) Vatalaro, John P 19            
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT    3:50.89    2  
     1) Rozanitis, Kyle 18              2) Helm, Charles 20               
     3) Toi, Stefan 19                  4) McCann, Tim 18                 
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    3:54.47  
     1) McGrath, Aidan 20               2) Burns, Michael 20              
     3) Hager, Sean 21                  4) Bowman, Connor S 21            
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    4:22.00  
     1) Gibbons, Patrick C 18           2) Hynes, Matthew 21              
     3) Mullaney, Matt 21               4) Chelmow, Ben 17                
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merz, Katie               20 Fairfield-CT        10:28.69   11:11.39    9  
  2 Beaudouin, Maggie         20 HOLY                      NT   11:17.31    4  
  3 Kuzniewski, Megan         18 Fairfield-CT              NT   11:17.72    3  
  4 Perry, Cassandra          18 HOLY                      NT   11:33.02    2  
  5 Meegan, Erin              21 HOLY                      NT   11:35.04    1  
  6 Germain, Brigitte         18 Fairfield-CT        11:26.70   11:37.30  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greener, Kevin            18 Fairfield-CT              NT   10:41.80    9  
  2 O'Connor, Jonathan        20 Fairfield-CT        10:03.21   10:51.84    4  
  3 Lyons, Brian L            19 HOLY                      NT   10:55.03    3  
  4 Burns, Michael            20 HOLY                      NT   11:51.95    2  
  5 Palmer, Matt              18 Fairfield-CT        11:32.25   12:37.95    1  
  6 Sottile, Matthew J        20 HOLY                      NT   12:55.15  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 HOLY                      NT    2:00.05    9  
  2 Osmulski, Margaret        18 Fairfield-CT              NT    2:01.36    4  
  3 Moran, Caitlin            18 Fairfield-CT         2:01.45    2:04.13    3  
  4 Pedrick, Emily            18 Fairfield-CT              NT    2:04.20    2  
  5 Mannix, Gina              18 HOLY                      NT    2:05.89    1  
  6 Webber, Laura M           19 HOLY                      NT    2:08.89  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Cody              18 Fairfield-CT              NT    1:52.80    9  
  2 Robinson, Andrew          19 Fairfield-CT         1:45.99    1:54.49    4  
  3 Peters, Tommy             19 Fairfield-CT         1:48.82    1:55.49    3  
  4 O'Connor, Kevin           18 HOLY                      NT    1:59.49    2  
  5 McMahon, Patrick          20 HOLY                      NT    2:01.62    1  
  6 Supple, Ned L             19 HOLY                      NT    2:02.03  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Michelle         19 Fairfield-CT           58.47      59.79    9  
  2 Carter, Gael              21 HOLY                      NT    1:03.97    4  
  3 Kelly, Emily              20 Fairfield-CT         1:04.24    1:05.75    3  
  4 Larocco, Lauren           18 HOLY                      NT    1:05.79    2  
  5 McGowan, Bridget          17 Fairfield-CT              NT    1:06.27    1  
  6 Marrkand, Megan           18 HOLY                      NT    1:06.48  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yburan, Jan               18 HOLY                      NT      55.76    9  
  2 Hiss, Andrew              18 Fairfield-CT           55.37      58.72    4  
  3 Muti, Kenny               19 Fairfield-CT           57.32      58.99    3  
  4 Toi, Stefan               19 Fairfield-CT           58.29      59.26    2  
  5 McGrath, Aidan            20 HOLY                      NT    1:02.15    1  
  6 Gibbons, Patrick C        18 HOLY                      NT    1:07.61  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Suzy              18 Fairfield-CT              NT    1:11.52    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Katelyn       19 HOLY                      NT    1:11.99    4  
  3 Livingston, Natalie G     18 HOLY                      NT    1:12.64    3  
  4 McGowan, Eileen           18 HOLY                      NT    1:13.10    2  
  5 Gilsey, Amanda            18 Fairfield-CT         1:13.56    1:14.97    1  
  6 Garvey, Elizabeth         18 Fairfield-CT         1:14.06    1:15.33  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Brian        19 Fairfield-CT           59.40    1:01.34    9  
  2 Power, Brian F            19 HOLY                      NT    1:03.50    4  
  3 Helm, Charles             20 Fairfield-CT         1:03.55    1:05.20    3  
  4 McCann, Tim               18 Fairfield-CT         1:06.53    1:05.75    2  
  5 Liddy, Tim                18 HOLY                      NT    1:05.88    1  
  6 Burns, Michael            20 HOLY                      NT    1:07.38  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Cacky            18 Fairfield-CT         2:11.83    2:13.88    9  
  2 O'Shea, Annie K           20 HOLY                      NT    2:14.22    4  
  3 Chudwick, Jillian C       19 HOLY                      NT    2:19.61    3  
  4 Distler, Samantha         19 Fairfield-CT         2:23.80    2:23.50    2  
  5 Campbell, Sasha           20 Fairfield-CT         2:23.59    2:26.12    1  
  6 Meegan, Erin              21 HOLY                      NT    2:28.29  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          19 Fairfield-CT         2:04.39    2:06.25    9  
  2 O'Connor, Jonathan        20 Fairfield-CT         1:58.70    2:10.51    4  
  3 Caserta, Anthony          18 Fairfield-CT         2:12.02    2:11.35    3  
  4 Hager, Sean               21 HOLY                      NT    2:14.43    2  
  5 Larsen, Nick              22 HOLY                      NT    2:17.92    1  
  6 Russo, Anthony            18 HOLY                      NT    2:40.19  
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Michelle         19 Fairfield-CT           23.76      24.84    9  
  2 Carter, Gael              21 HOLY                      NT      25.97    4  
  3 Moran, Caitlin            18 Fairfield-CT           25.60      26.45    3  
  4 Passa, Nicole E           19 HOLY                      NT      26.48    2  
  5 Szarek, Wanda             20 Fairfield-CT           27.40      27.82    1  
  6 Cullen, Monica            21 HOLY                      NT      28.04  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bimmler, Paul             19 Fairfield-CT              NT      22.12    9  
  2 McCann, Tim               18 Fairfield-CT           24.01      23.32    4  
  3 Sarpu, Brendan            20 Fairfield-CT              NT      23.38    3  
  4 Bowman, Connor S          21 HOLY                      NT      23.58    2  
  5 Liddy, Tim                18 HOLY                      NT      24.55    1  
  6 Vatalaro, John P          19 HOLY                      NT      24.79  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Sarah             21 HOLY                      NT     182.55    9  
  2 Sanders, Abigail          18 Fairfield-CT              NT     180.15    4  
  3 Mlazgar, Lindsay          20 HOLY                      NT     178.21    3  
  4 Lenhardt, Sam             20 HOLY                      NT     119.93    2  
  5 Pettit, Kim               18 Fairfield-CT              NT     107.78    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carisio, Brett            20 Fairfield-CT              NT     187.72    9  
  2 Krebs, Ryan               18 Fairfield-CT              NT     153.74    4  
  3 Bates, Brien              18 Fairfield-CT              NT     138.74    3  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Cacky            18 Fairfield-CT              NT      56.03    9  
  2 Carter, Gael              21 HOLY                      NT      56.58    4  
  3 Pedrick, Emily            18 Fairfield-CT              NT      56.97    3  
  4 Moran, Caitlin            18 Fairfield-CT           55.55      57.00    2  
  5 Webber, Laura M           19 HOLY                      NT      59.60    1  
  6 Poremba, Kelsey           18 HOLY                      NT      59.65  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bimmler, Paul             19 Fairfield-CT              NT      49.61    9  
  2 Parker, Cody              18 Fairfield-CT              NT      51.56    4  
  3 Bowman, Connor S          21 HOLY                      NT      51.65    3  
  4 Peters, Tommy             19 Fairfield-CT           51.43      52.99    2  
  5 Lyons, Brian L            19 HOLY                      NT      53.64    1  
  6 Vatalaro, John P          19 HOLY                      NT      54.80  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Michelle         19 Fairfield-CT         2:10.14    2:13.52    9  
  2 Menapace, Caroline        19 Fairfield-CT         2:22.24    2:19.16    4  
  3 Beaudouin, Maggie         20 HOLY                      NT    2:19.71    3  
  4 Larocco, Lauren           18 HOLY                      NT    2:22.11    2  
  5 Marrkand, Megan           18 HOLY                      NT    2:25.54    1  
  6 O'Halloran, Annie         18 Fairfield-CT         2:35.39    2:32.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yburan, Jan               18 HOLY                      NT    2:04.23    9  
  2 Toi, Stefan               19 Fairfield-CT         1:58.93    2:07.78    4  
  3 Hiss, Andrew              18 Fairfield-CT         2:04.77    2:10.58    3  
  4 McGrath, Aidan            20 HOLY                      NT    2:11.80    2  
  5 Rozanitis, Kyle           18 Fairfield-CT              NT    2:14.60    1  
  6 McMahon, Patrick          20 HOLY                      NT    2:19.95  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Suzy              18 Fairfield-CT              NT    2:33.01    9  
  2 Osmulski, Margaret        18 Fairfield-CT              NT    2:33.02    4  
  3 Desrosiers, Katelyn       19 HOLY                      NT    2:33.04    3  
  4 McGowan, Eileen           18 HOLY                      NT    2:36.75    2  
  5 Livingston, Natalie G     18 HOLY                      NT    2:38.73    1  
  6 Garvey, Elizabeth         18 Fairfield-CT         2:39.67    2:43.17  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Brian        19 Fairfield-CT         2:07.61    2:14.42    9  
  2 Liddy, Tim                18 HOLY                      NT    2:20.22    4  
  3 Power, Brian F            19 HOLY                      NT    2:20.48    3  
  4 Helm, Charles             20 Fairfield-CT         2:17.66    2:25.63    2  
  5 Burns, Michael            20 HOLY                      NT    2:32.35    1  
 
Event 23  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merz, Katie               20 Fairfield-CT         5:05.49    5:28.50    9  
  2 O'Shea, Annie K           20 HOLY                      NT    5:29.46    4  
  3 Perry, Cassandra          18 HOLY                      NT    5:34.87    3  
  4 Russoniello, Allison      20 Fairfield-CT         5:29.93    5:35.23    2  
  5 Mannix, Gina              18 HOLY                      NT    5:36.51    1  
  6 Kuzniewski, Megan         18 Fairfield-CT              NT    5:40.39  
 
Event 24  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Cody              18 Fairfield-CT              NT    5:07.70    9  
  2 Greener, Kevin            18 Fairfield-CT              NT    5:10.35    4  
  3 O'Connor, Kevin           18 HOLY                      NT    5:14.60    3  
  4 Lyons, Brian L            19 HOLY                      NT    5:19.72    2  
  5 Supple, Ned L             19 HOLY                      NT    5:40.17    1  
  6 Freda, Tom                18 Fairfield-CT         5:16.94    5:44.88  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Cacky            18 Fairfield-CT         1:00.24    1:00.31    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 HOLY                      NT    1:01.15    4  
  3 Menapace, Caroline        19 Fairfield-CT         1:04.52    1:04.43    3  
  4 Chudwick, Jillian C       19 HOLY                      NT    1:04.72    2  
  5 Hullihen, Samantha L      19 HOLY                      NT    1:04.82    1  
  6 Distler, Samantha         19 Fairfield-CT         1:06.39    1:05.42  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          19 Fairfield-CT           52.16      55.51    9  
  2 Bimmler, Paul             19 Fairfield-CT              NT      56.02    4  
  3 Yburan, Jan               18 HOLY                      NT      58.12    3  
  4 Hager, Sean               21 HOLY                      NT      59.27    2  
  5 Caserta, Anthony          18 Fairfield-CT           59.16      59.38    1  
  6 Larsen, Nick              22 HOLY                      NT    1:00.02  
 
Event 27  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mlazgar, Lindsay          20 HOLY                      NT     186.14    9  
  2 Kearns, Sarah             21 HOLY                      NT     173.84    4  
  3 Sanders, Abigail          18 Fairfield-CT              NT     161.55    3  
  4 Lenhardt, Sam             20 HOLY                      NT     145.64    2  
  5 Pettit, Kim               18 Fairfield-CT              NT     122.33    1  
 
Event 28  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krebs, Ryan               18 Fairfield-CT              NT     189.30    9  
  2 Carisio, Brett            20 Fairfield-CT              NT     188.10    4  
  3 Bates, Brien              18 Fairfield-CT              NT     173.76    3  
  4 Pellegrini, Richard G     19 HOLY                      NT     101.40    2  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 HOLY                      NT    2:17.84    9  
  2 McGowan, Eileen           18 HOLY                      NT    2:21.78    4  
  3 Desrosiers, Katelyn       19 HOLY                      NT    2:22.51    3  
 -- Osmulski, Margaret        18 Fairfield-CT              NT   X2:14.67  
 -- Gilsey, Amanda            18 Fairfield-CT         2:21.06   X2:21.55  
 -- Campbell, Sasha           20 Fairfield-CT         2:24.92   X2:27.62  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Brian F            19 HOLY                      NT    2:09.90    9  
  2 Hager, Sean               21 HOLY                      NT    2:13.13    4  
  3 O'Connor, Kevin           18 HOLY                      NT    2:14.56    3  
 -- Toi, Stefan               19 Fairfield-CT         1:58.68   X2:04.24  
 -- Muti, Kenny               19 Fairfield-CT              NT   X2:09.96  
 -- Helm, Charles             20 Fairfield-CT         2:07.81   X2:15.85  
 
Event 31  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                        NT    3:51.75   11  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie 20            2) Passa, Nicole E 19             
     3) Webber, Laura M 19              4) O'Shea, Annie K 20             
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    3:59.29    4  
     1) Cullen, Monica 21               2) Reidy, Clare 19                
     3) Mannix, Gina 18                 4) Poremba, Kelsey 18             
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    4:12.81    2  
     1) Karout, Christine 20            2) Leary, Lauren K 19             
     3) Wiegman, Andrea 19              4) O'Brien, Molly 21              
 -- Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      3:38.24   X3:53.29  
     1) Pedrick, Emily 18               2) Merz, Katie 20                 
     3) Russoniello, Allison 20         4) McGowan, Bridget 17            
 -- Fairfield University-CT  'C'                           NT   X4:00.19  
     1) Lawlor, Suzy 18                 2) Szarek, Wanda 20               
     3) Germain, Brigitte 18            4) Wilson, Colleen 19             
 -- Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT   X4:04.08  
     1) Campbell, Sasha 20              2) Conroy, Alyssa 19              
     3) Garvey, Elizabeth 18            4) Kelly, Emily 20                
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                        NT    3:32.41   40  
     1) Bowman, Connor S 21             2) Vatalaro, John P 19            
     3) Liddy, Tim 18                   4) Lyons, Brian L 19              
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    3:40.21   34  
     1) Larsen, Nick 22                 2) McGrath, Aidan 20              
     3) McMahon, Patrick 20             4) Supple, Ned L 19               
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    3:49.54   32  
     1) Russo, Anthony 18               2) Malfitano, Christopher S 19    
     3) Mullaney, Matt 21               4) Chelmow, Ben 17                
 -- Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      3:13.45   X3:23.95  
     1) Rozanitis, Kyle 18              2) Parker, Cody 18                
     3) Sarpu, Brendan 20               4) McCann, Tim 18                 
 -- Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT   X3:41.67  
     1) Freda, Tom 18                   2) Caserta, Anthony 18            
     3) Greener, Kevin 18               4) Peters, Tommy 19