Licensed to Bucknell University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2011 01:07 PM
          2011 Patriot League Championships - 2/17/2011 to 2/19/2011           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guyett, Caren             SR Colgate Univ-AD      4:58.19    4:47.15  
  2 Derlath, Erica            JR Colgate Univ-AD      5:01.53    4:50.35  
  3 Hunter, Claire            FR Colgate Univ-AD      5:08.23    4:51.54  
  4 Lockard, Melanie          FR Colgate Univ-AD      5:09.48    4:52.88  
  5 Ranzau, Allison           SR Navy Swimming-MD     5:01.30    4:56.64  
  6 Vaughn, Rheanna           FR Navy Swimming-MD     4:56.68    4:56.90  
  7 Nowak, Haley              FR Navy Swimming-MD     5:03.20    4:59.04  
  8 Pontecorvo, Kelly         FR BU                   4:58.50    4:59.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Payne, Corri              SR USMA-MR              5:06.63    4:59.36  
 10 Daly, Jenna               JR Colgate Univ-AD      5:05.07    5:00.06  
 11 Purcell, Kelly            SO BU                   5:01.10    5:03.20  
 12 Baguley, Lauren           FR Navy Swimming-MD     5:04.05    5:03.35  
 13 Reminger, Danielle        SO Navy Swimming-MD     5:14.83    5:04.85  
 14 Griest, Anna              SO BU                   5:06.41    5:05.42  
 15 Sweeney, Kaitlyn          JR BU                   5:08.63    5:05.66  
 16 Mortenson, Erika          JR Colgate Univ-AD      5:18.71    5:05.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chakany, Jamie            JR BU                   5:07.09    5:08.59  
 18 Siano, Alyssa             JR Lehigh-MA            5:27.28    5:08.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patafio, Giovanna         FR Lehigh-MA            5:18.72    5:09.08  
 20 Besman, Melissa           FR BU                   5:01.22    5:10.19  
 21 Harris, Julia             SO LAFA                 5:23.37    5:11.06  
 22 Mannix, Gina                 Holy Cross-NE        5:24.62    5:13.09  
 23 Allbright, Sarah          FR USMA-MR              5:23.60    5:13.89  
 24 Rann, Jill                JR Lehigh-MA            5:19.91    5:14.52  
 25 Haycraft, Kathryn         SO Lehigh-MA            5:20.48    5:16.04  
 26 Psaris, Alex              SO BU                   5:21.54    5:18.68  
 27 Durkan, Kate              FR LAFA                 5:19.31    5:19.57  
 28 Gondolf, Molly            FR LAFA                 5:23.72    5:20.67  
 29 Beaudouin, Maggie            Holy Cross-NE        5:22.82    5:20.78  
 30 Chudwick, Jillian            Holy Cross-NE        5:29.53    5:22.70  
 31 O'Shea, Anne                 Holy Cross-NE        5:26.63    5:24.37  
 32 Salcito, Lexx             JR LAFA                 5:37.34    5:24.43  
 33 Lindegren, Kim            SO AU-PV                5:21.57    5:25.13  
 34 Schaefer, Kathryn         FR LAFA                 5:18.84    5:26.09  
 35 Rogers, Kristin           FR USMA-MR              5:25.27    5:26.76  
 36 Giorgi, Ariana            SO LAFA                 5:29.38    5:27.33  
 37 Cullen, Monica               Holy Cross-NE        5:37.50    5:33.68  
 38 Livingston, Natalie          Holy Cross-NE        6:00.91    5:57.35  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mac              JR Navy Swimming-MD     4:23.51    4:22.63  
  2 Martinette, Sam           SR Navy Swimming-MD     4:34.71    4:23.98  
  3 Vagts, Justin             SO Navy Swimming-MD     4:31.09    4:24.04  
  4 Hunter, Erik              SR Navy Swimming-MD     4:29.10    4:27.55  
  5 Norton, William           JR Navy Swimming-MD     4:33.12    4:28.81  
  6 Segar, Matt               JR BU                   4:36.12    4:29.47  
  7 Redondo, Brock            FR USMA-MR              4:40.49    4:29.90  
  8 Reeb, Cody                JR USMA-MR              4:36.01    4:32.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powers, Casey             JR Colgate Univ-AD      4:47.44    4:34.74  
 10 Toth, Chris               JR Lehigh-MA            4:43.65    4:34.79  
 11 Podniesinski, Jonathan    JR BU                   4:37.07    4:35.46  
 12 Healy, Devon              SR Colgate Univ-AD      4:42.44    4:37.00  
 13 White, Pat                JR Colgate Univ-AD      4:53.63    4:37.41  
 14 Ramey, Matt               FR BU                   4:43.11    4:38.31  
 15 Wurm, Matt                FR AU-PV                4:47.53    4:39.22  
 16 Healy, Trevor             JR Colgate Univ-AD      4:55.74    4:39.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCormick, Stephen        JR LAFA                 4:52.27    4:41.09  
 18 McMillin, Steve           JR BU                   4:52.46    4:43.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amato, Nick               SR Colgate Univ-AD      4:53.86    4:46.18  
 20 Pennenga, Dave            SO Lehigh-MA            4:56.95    4:46.48  
 21 Gill, Adam                FR LAFA                 4:56.48    4:47.51  
 22 Francis, Dan              FR AU-PV                5:05.63    4:47.80  
 23 Trumbauer, Wes            FR USMA-MR                   NT    4:48.94  
 24 Broccard, Sacha           FR LAFA                 5:02.61    4:50.64  
 25 Lyons, Brian                 Holy Cross-NE        4:56.24    4:52.08  
 26 Ladd, Dan                 SO LAFA                 4:58.23    4:55.85  
 27 Driscoll, Rick            SR AU-PV                4:57.47    4:56.32  
 28 O'Connor, Kevin              Holy Cross-NE        5:03.29    4:57.10  
 29 Anderson, Martin          FR LAFA                 5:17.44    4:58.53  
 30 Keene, Alex               FR AU-PV                5:15.03    5:00.51  
 31 Grell, Rob                JR AU-PV                5:23.46    5:05.91  
 32 Mullaney, Matty              Holy Cross-NE        5:34.93    5:21.74  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Erin              SR Colgate Univ-AD      2:07.71    2:00.74  
  2 Santoro, Emma             SO Colgate Univ-AD      2:10.23    2:03.39  
  3 Gorinski, Laura           SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:02.12    2:03.53  
  4 Porcellio, Liz            SO BU                   2:07.79    2:03.84  
  5 Isaacs, Dory              SR AU-PV                2:07.12    2:04.74  
  6 Jex, Megan                FR Colgate Univ-AD      2:09.53    2:05.67  
  7 Clay, Eleanor             SR AU-PV                2:09.25    2:06.08  
  8 Randolph, Colleen         FR Navy Swimming-MD     2:09.00    2:06.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moriarty, Bryn            SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:08.20    2:06.39  
 10 Murray, Rebecca           SO Colgate Univ-AD           NT    2:07.15  
 11 O'Dwyer, Sinead           SR BU                   2:14.29    2:08.88  
 12 Snow, Tessa               SR Navy Swimming-MD     2:12.62    2:08.93  
 13 Barletta, Priscilla       JR Lehigh-MA            2:14.41    2:09.11  
 14 Macfarlane, Madelyn       FR Navy Swimming-MD     2:12.92    2:09.29  
 14 White, Maggie             SO Colgate Univ-AD      2:18.40    2:09.29  
 16 Desrosiers, Kristen          Holy Cross-NE        2:12.29    2:09.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brennan, Jen              FR BU                   2:11.11    2:09.55  
 18 Stouffer, Lara            FR USMA-MR              2:13.61    2:10.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Twichell, Laura           SR BU                   2:13.90    2:11.48  
 20 Purdy, Dana               SO LAFA                 2:19.75    2:11.67  
 21 DiDonato, Emily           SO Lehigh-MA            2:18.40    2:11.76  
 22 Zielinski, Stephanie      SR LAFA                 2:17.67    2:12.59  
 23 Caggainello, Kelly        SO LAFA                 2:18.63    2:13.07  
 24 Conlon, Maricate          SR LAFA                 2:18.04    2:13.65  
 25 Yaszemski, Stephanie      FR Lehigh-MA            2:17.69    2:13.92  
 26 Caruso, Danielle          SO Lehigh-MA            2:17.62    2:14.51  
 27 Desrosiers, Katelyn          Holy Cross-NE        2:15.52    2:17.61  
 28 Jordan, Laura             SR LAFA                 2:21.10    2:17.97  
 29 Bonisese, Tori            FR LAFA                      NT    2:18.51  
 30 Von Heeringen, Julia      FR AU-PV                2:21.17    2:18.83  
 31 McGowan, Eileen              Holy Cross-NE        2:20.82    2:19.98  
 32 LaRocco, Lauren              Holy Cross-NE        2:22.85    2:20.80  
 33 Adelmann, Emily           FR USMA-MR              2:22.58    2:21.06  
 34 Meegan, Erin                 Holy Cross-NE        2:21.87    2:21.51  
 35 Foxworth, Taylor          SR Lehigh-MA            2:22.02    2:21.84  
 36 Tkach, Jamie              SO AU-PV                2:26.64    2:24.68  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Treat, Christian          SO BU                   1:55.84    1:50.39  
  2 Meyer, Mark               JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:51.69    1:50.82  
  3 Krause, Billy             SO BU                   1:55.31    1:50.96  
  4 Bondurant, Ben            SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:50.57    1:51.35  
  5 Dukleth, Steve            JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:54.68    1:51.37  
  6 Nicholson, Mike           FR BU                   1:52.19    1:51.55  
  7 Drives, Michael           FR USMA-MR              1:52.34    1:52.35  
  8 Ong, Ming                 SO AU-PV                1:55.59    1:52.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shoemaker, Kevin          JR Lehigh-MA            1:57.70    1:52.57  
 10 Cackovic, Connor          FR Lehigh-MA            2:02.01    1:52.79  
 11 Aboud, Alex               SO Lehigh-MA            2:02.32    1:52.92  
 11 Brown, Tom                JR BU                   1:57.93    1:52.92  
 13 Frye, Nate                JR BU                   2:00.59    1:53.65  
 14 Donahue, Pete             SR Navy Swimming-MD     2:00.96    1:54.01  
 15 Lareau, Tyler             SO Lehigh-MA            1:58.08    1:54.06  
 16 DiGiacinto, Angelo        JR Lehigh-MA                 NT    1:54.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Volpe, Mike               SR BU                   1:58.48    1:54.15  
 18 Murphy, Sean              FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:59.96    1:54.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrews, Ayman            SO USMA-MR              2:00.58    1:54.67  
 20 Hoffer, Luke              FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:57.63    1:54.84  
 21 Zhou, Chuck               JR USMA-MR              1:58.24    1:55.23  
 22 Stevens, Matt             SO BU                   2:00.69    1:56.07  
 23 Borchik, Dan              JR USMA-MR              1:56.29    1:56.32  
 24 Blickle, Will             SR USMA-MR              1:58.19    1:56.43  
 25 Quay, Ben                 FR USMA-MR              2:00.81    1:57.18  
 26 Ballance, Bobby           FR AU-PV                2:00.94    1:57.29  
 27 Davitt, Mike              SO BU                   2:01.50    1:57.34  
 28 Kelly, Carter             SO USMA-MR              2:04.18    1:57.38  
 29 Cudahy, Sean              FR AU-PV                2:03.21    1:57.39  
 30 Lawson, Brendan           SR LAFA                 2:04.68    1:58.25  
 31 Keough, John              FR Lehigh-MA            2:07.77    1:58.28  
 32 Power, Brian                 Holy Cross-NE        2:06.93    1:58.56  
 33 Schutz, Cory              JR LAFA                 2:03.50    1:58.67  
 34 Jackwin, Andrew           SO AU-PV                2:02.33    1:59.19  
 35 Smith, Tavy               FR Colgate Univ-AD      2:05.83    2:00.68  
 36 Blacker, Jared            JR Lehigh-MA                 NT    2:00.71  
 37 Younis, Ryan              FR LAFA                 2:05.99    2:00.82  
 38 Pulitano, Dan             JR Colgate Univ-AD           NT    2:01.00  
 39 Meadows, Chris            JR AU-PV                2:02.33    2:01.14  
 40 Palumbo, Evan             JR BU                   2:09.00    2:02.75  
 41 Carey, Liam               SR LAFA                 2:08.65    2:02.88  
 42 Hitchings, Josh           FR LAFA                 2:15.43    2:03.52  
 43 Heintzelman, James        FR Lehigh-MA                 NT    2:04.24  
 44 Hager, Sean                  Holy Cross-NE        2:11.42    2:06.30  
 45 Gadomski, Steve           SR LAFA                      NT    2:07.90  
 46 Burns, Michael               Holy Cross-NE        2:13.83    2:08.45  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Goebel, Molly             SR BU                     23.69      23.27  
  2 Wright, Emily             FR BU                     23.83      23.50  
  3 Tran, Alyssa              SO USMA-MR                23.96      23.51  
  4 Darmody, Kellie           SO Navy Swimming-MD       23.48      23.54  
  5 Breen, Leah               JR AU-PV                  24.26      23.55  
  6 Kelly, Emily              SR Colgate Univ-AD        24.65      23.65  
  7 Fitton, Hannah            FR Colgate Univ-AD        24.63      23.79  
  8 Paruso, Toni              SO Navy Swimming-MD       23.74      23.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Daphne          SO Navy Swimming-MD       24.34      23.88  
 10 Cortesio, Catherine       FR Navy Swimming-MD       24.93      23.96  
 11 Brink, Paige              JR USMA-MR                24.86      24.05  
 12 Hamilton, Grace           FR USMA-MR                24.51      24.24  
 13 Capuano, Hollis           SO Navy Swimming-MD       24.57      24.30  
 14 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn         FR BU                     24.75      24.35  
 15 Shetter, Ellie            JR AU-PV                  25.52      24.43  
 16 Pollitt, Alena            JR Lehigh-MA              25.20      24.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berry, Lauren             FR LAFA                   24.89      24.57  
 17 Simon, Paola              JR Lehigh-MA              25.46      24.57  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Montanye, Allison         SR Lehigh-MA              25.30      24.63  
 20 Taddeo, Marisa            SO BU                     25.30      24.77  
 20 Wallerstein, Juliette     FR USMA-MR                24.78      24.77  
 22 Ramdin, Alex              SO AU-PV                  24.85      24.79  
 23 Keenan, Kristen           SR Lehigh-MA              25.42      24.83  
 24 Theriault, Kelsey         SO LAFA                   25.82      24.90  
 25 Malone, Becky             SO USMA-MR                26.40      24.93  
 26 Floyd-Jones, Abby         FR LAFA                   26.41      24.94  
 27 Brannick, Alex            JR LAFA                   26.17      24.95  
 28 Lynch, Julianna           SO USMA-MR                26.52      24.98  
 29 Savattieri, Laura         SO LAFA                   25.90      25.36  
 29 Metts, Megan              SO USMA-MR                25.26      25.36  
 31 Brinkhoff, Katie          SO Lehigh-MA              25.95      25.51  
 32 Armstrong, Lauren         JR Lehigh-MA              26.17      25.57  
 33 Passa, Nicole                Holy Cross-NE          25.96      25.58  
 34 Webber, Laura                Holy Cross-NE          27.06      26.02  
 35 D'Angelo, Emily              Holy Cross-NE          26.90      26.05  
 36 Poremba, Kelsey              Holy Cross-NE          27.31      26.19  
 37 Hullihen, Samantha           Holy Cross-NE             NT      26.26  
 38 McGonagill, Naomi         FR USMA-MR                28.12      27.46  
 39 Cullen, Monica               Holy Cross-NE          28.04      27.54  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Robbie            SO Navy Swimming-MD       20.42      20.49  
  2 Gniewek, Tucker           SR Colgate Univ-AD        21.34      20.53  
  3 Ingold, Zach              FR Navy Swimming-MD       20.55      20.59  
  4 Aiken, Aaron              SR Navy Swimming-MD       20.61      20.65  
  5 Hoke, Chris               FR Lehigh-MA              21.43      20.68  
  6 Foky, Dan                 SO USMA-MR                20.93      20.78  
  7 Sokolosky, Eric           JR BU                     20.73      20.84  
  8 Sweeney, Dan              SO Colgate Univ-AD        21.23      20.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Linn, K. C.               JR Navy Swimming-MD       20.93      20.91  
 10 Reitz, Trevor             FR BU                     21.33      21.10  
 11 Ellis, Sam                FR Colgate Univ-AD        22.22      21.18  
 12 Suchomel, Bryce           SO BU                     22.00      21.35  
 13 McCarty, Bill             SO USMA-MR                21.40      21.43  
 13 Cuzzola, Frank            SO Lehigh-MA              21.56      21.43  
 15 Lough, Sam                JR USMA-MR                21.73      21.44  
 16 Alford, Matt              SR Lehigh-MA              22.80      21.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leegan, Matt              SR USMA-MR                22.86      21.51  
 18 Perley, Teddy             JR Colgate Univ-AD        22.12     J21.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Black, Michael            JR LAFA                   22.18      21.58  
 20 Bottger, Henry            SR Colgate Univ-AD        21.88      21.67  
 21 Miller, Sam               JR AU-PV                  21.90      21.73  
 22 Chrzanowski, Matt         FR Lehigh-MA              22.70      21.78  
 23 Yburan, Jan                  Holy Cross-NE          22.52      21.97  
 24 Feasley, Robert           SR AU-PV                  22.55      22.09  
 25 Dunne, William            SR Lehigh-MA                 NT      22.10  
 26 Kugel, James              SO LAFA                   22.61      22.11  
 27 Himmelwright, Ryan        FR LAFA                   23.38      22.79  
 28 Vatalaro, John               Holy Cross-NE          23.58      22.94  
 29 Schappert, Stephen        FR LAFA                   23.20      22.97  
 30 Swavely, Steve            SR LAFA                   23.39      23.02  
 31 Supple, Ned                  Holy Cross-NE          23.78      23.21  
 32 Liddy, Tim                   Holy Cross-NE          24.27      23.22  
 33 Bowman, Connor               Holy Cross-NE          23.58      23.29  
 34 Chelmow, Ben                 Holy Cross-NE          24.90      23.98  
 35 Gibbons, Patrick             Holy Cross-NE          24.83      24.06  
 36 Russo, Anthony               Holy Cross-NE          25.38      24.22  
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Desrosiers, Katelyn          Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:16.29