Recap | Recap | Results
TNT Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:27 PM 1/23/2010 Page 1
Worcester City Championships - 1/22/2010 to 1/23/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holy Cross, College of the A 4:08.98 4:09.16 24
1) Gael Carter JR 2) Maggie Gousman SR 3) Annie O'Shea SO 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
29.86 1:02.91 (1:02.91) 1:34.56 (31.65) 2:11.65 (1:08.74)
2:40.61 (28.96) 3:14.20 (1:02.55) 3:39.55 (25.35) 4:09.16 (54.96)
2 Clark University A 4:22.62 4:18.11 18
1) Dana Akerfelds SR 2) Maura Houghton SO 3) Emily Newton FR 4) Erin Smith SO
30.31 1:03.47 (1:03.47) 1:37.70 (34.23) 2:17.05 (1:13.58)
2:46.43 (29.38) 3:20.91 (1:03.86) 3:47.78 (26.87) 4:18.11 (57.20)
3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 4:13.45 4:22.82 14
1) Heather Peruffo 2) Karen O'Sullivan SR 3) Alana Aubin FR 4) Sarah Dinwoodie
30.99 1:04.54 (1:04.54) 1:38.56 (34.02) 2:19.05 (1:14.51)
2:48.90 (29.85) 3:23.25 (1:04.20) 3:51.11 (27.86) 4:22.82 (59.57)
4 Holy Cross, College of the C 4:18.47 4:25.27 12
1) Madison Walsh SO 2) Natalie Livingston FR 3) Nicole Passa FR 4) Maggie Beaudouin SO
32.56 1:07.22 (1:07.22) 1:41.99 (34.77) 2:21.82 (1:14.60)
2:50.73 (28.91) 3:27.79 (1:05.97) 4:25.27 (57.48)
5 Clark University B 4:25.00 4:26.43 10
1) Mollie Kleyboecker FR 2) Morgan King SO 3) Alicia Roman SR 4) Corri Stewart SR
31.40 1:04.46 (1:04.46) 1:39.96 (35.50) 2:20.40 (1:15.94)
2:50.35 (29.95) 3:26.63 (1:06.23) 3:54.80 (28.17) 4:26.43 (59.80)
6 Holy Cross, College of the B 4:13.15 4:26.63
1) Lauren Tatro SR 2) Katelyn Desrosiers FR 3) Kristen Desrosiers FR 4) Laura Webber FR
31.95 1:06.49 (1:06.49) 1:41.58 (35.09) 2:22.25 (1:15.76)
2:52.22 (29.97) 3:28.04 (1:05.79) 3:55.55 (27.51) 4:26.63 (58.59)
7 Assumption College A 4:18.84 4:29.87 8
1) Amanda Guy FR 2) Danielle Bessette FR 3) Jill Capadanno SO 4) Katie Jankowski FR
32.99 1:08.63 (1:08.63) 1:43.02 (34.39) 2:23.68 (1:15.05)
2:53.74 (30.06) 3:29.42 (1:05.74) 3:57.77 (28.35) 4:29.87 (1:00.45)
8 Holy Cross, College of the D 4:25.67 4:32.84
1) Emily D'Angelo SO 2) Kendra Kline SO 3) Jill Chudwick FR 4) Emily Greeke JR
34.73 1:11.83 (1:11.83) 1:47.35 (35.52) 2:26.74 (1:14.91)
2:56.45 (29.71) 3:30.67 (1:03.93) 3:58.82 (28.15) 4:32.84 (1:02.17)
9 Assumption College B 4:30.15 4:40.06 6
1) Carolina Correa FR 2) Kasey Laliberte FR 3) Jess Wolter JR 4) Shannon Murtagh SR
34.50 1:17.84 (1:17.84) 1:47.17 (29.33) 2:34.26 (1:16.42)
3:01.81 (27.55) 3:38.51 (1:04.25) 4:08.21 (29.70) 4:40.06 (1:01.55)
10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 4:39.99 4:40.39 4
1) Toni La Bella FR 2) Therese Comeau JR 3) Kelsey Thomas SO 4) Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero
33.48 1:08.36 (1:08.36) 1:46.61 (38.25) 2:31.04 (1:22.68)
3:02.52 (31.48) 3:40.39 (1:09.35) 4:08.92 (28.53) 4:40.39 (1:00.00)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 4:55.99 4:40.95
1) Lauren Anderson SO 2) Emily Colpas 3) Jess Lopez 4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR
33.66 1:09.95 (1:09.95) 1:48.84 (38.89) 2:31.65 (1:21.70)
3:02.31 (30.66) 3:47.21 (1:15.56) 4:09.41 (22.20) 4:40.95 (53.74)
12 Holy Cross, College of the E NT 4:45.53
1) Molly O'Brien SO 2) Lauren Leary SO 3) Samantha Hullihen FR 4) Andrea Wiegman FR
37.27 1:16.63 (1:16.63) 1:53.92 (37.29) 2:37.14 (1:20.51)
3:06.95 (29.81) 3:44.14 (1:07.00) 4:12.08 (27.94) 4:45.53 (1:01.39)
13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 5:00.99 5:06.90
1) Colleen Heckley FR 2) Nikole Stone 3) Miye Jaques 4) Samantha Brown SO
37.64 1:16.24 (1:16.24) 1:56.69 (40.45) 2:41.69 (1:25.45)
3:19.60 (37.91) 4:04.10 (1:22.41) 4:33.22 (29.12) 5:06.90 (1:02.80)
(Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Clark University C 4:40.00 DQ
1) Tracy Lindboe JR 2) Samantha Helm SO 3) Sarah Petrini FR 4) Katie MacDowell SR
1:14.46 1:51.64 ( ) 2:40.39 ( )
3:06.30 (25.91) 3:46.57 (1:06.18) 4:15.09 (28.52) DQ (1:03.50)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 3:38.62 3:45.46 24
1) Mason Ruffing SO 2) Rob Cakounes FR 3) Andrew Lybarger FR 4) Lee Chiang SO
27.88 57.43 (57.43) 1:28.14 (30.71) 2:04.33 (1:06.90)
2:28.81 (24.48) 2:57.56 (53.23) 3:20.06 (22.50) 3:45.46 (47.90)
2 Clark University A 3:48.24 3:47.38 18
1) Ryan Garr SO 2) Mike Smith GR 3) Dan Howard JR 4) Lamar Duffy SO
26.05 53.20 (53.20) 1:23.57 (30.37) 2:00.21 (1:07.01)
2:25.48 (25.27) 2:56.73 (56.52) 3:20.26 (23.53) 3:47.38 (50.65)
3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 3:49.99 3:56.29 14
1) James Perez-Rogers 2) Cullen O'Brien 3) Alford Green SO 4) Steve Rose JR
28.76 1:00.14 (1:00.14) 1:31.36 (31.22) 2:08.40 (1:08.26)
2:34.08 (25.68) 3:05.57 (57.17) 3:29.62 (24.05) 3:56.29 (50.72)
4 Holy Cross, College of the B 3:46.34 3:56.54 12
1) Patrick McMahon SO 2) Michael Burns SO 3) Nick Larsen JR 4) Brian Lyons FR
30.69 1:03.48 (1:03.48) 1:32.42 (28.94) 2:06.95 (1:03.47)
2:33.47 (26.52) 3:05.40 (58.45) 3:29.73 (24.33) 3:56.54 (51.14)
5 Holy Cross, College of the C 3:49.40 3:56.75 10
1) Stefan Opolski SR 2) Brian Livingston SR 3) Sean Hager JR 4) John Vatalaro FR
29.65 1:02.38 (1:02.38) 1:31.80 (29.42) 2:07.77 (1:05.39)
2:33.40 (25.63) 3:04.17 (56.40) 3:28.50 (24.33) 3:56.75 (52.58)
6 Clark University B 3:54.88 4:01.05 8
1) Alex Kappel FR 2) Cooper Hart SO 3) Curtis Reid SR 4) Tim Sistare FR
28.74 59.51 (59.51) 1:29.83 (30.32) 2:05.61 (1:06.10)
2:34.28 (28.67) 3:08.51 (1:02.90) 3:33.32 (24.81) 4:01.05 (52.54)
7 Clark University C 4:03.98 4:05.01
1) Taylor Morono SR 2) Jeff Amari JR 3) Josh Yocum SO 4) Zach Eaton FR
30.11 1:02.07 (1:02.07) 1:34.40 (32.33) 2:11.12 (1:09.05)
2:39.95 (28.83) 3:13.33 (1:02.21) 3:37.86 (24.53) 4:05.01 (51.68)
8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 3:59.99 4:08.35
1) JP Miralda 2) Jacob Baril 3) Nathan Lee 4) Eric Spazzarini
29.17 59.59 (59.59) 1:32.79 (33.20) 2:12.89 (1:13.30)
2:40.78 (27.89) 3:13.94 (1:01.05) 3:39.65 (25.71) 4:08.35 (54.41)
9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 4:09.99 4:18.81
1) Michael Carter 2) Joshua Chan 3) Spencer Coffin 4) Ethan Deragon
32.89 1:07.97 (1:07.97) 1:42.17 (34.20) 2:21.19 (1:13.22)
2:48.04 (26.85) 3:21.11 (59.92) 3:48.00 (26.89) 4:18.81 (57.70)
10 Holy Cross, College of the D 4:12.02 4:22.85
1) Matthew Sottile SO 2) Michael Ragone 3) Matt Mullaney SO 4) Ned Supple FR
33.54 1:08.95 (1:08.95) 1:40.90 (31.95) 2:19.93 (1:10.98)
2:50.89 (30.96) 3:27.14 (1:07.21) 3:53.34 (26.20) 4:22.85 (55.71)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut E NT 4:40.24
1) Scott Gallagher 2) Eric Prouty FR 3) Nick Workman FR 4) Zach Roche
1:08.48 1:24.36 ( ) 2:23.46 ( )
2:55.07 (31.61) 3:34.49 (1:11.03) 4:04.00 (29.51) 4:40.24 (1:05.75)
12 Clark University D 4:37.84 4:50.34
1) Eric Macksoud FR 2) Chris Conroy FR 3) Colin Oldenburg JR 4) Joe Strzempko FR
35.82 1:15.18 (1:15.18) 1:51.66 (36.48) 2:32.33 (1:17.15)
3:07.46 (35.13) 3:54.98 (1:22.65) 4:20.57 (25.59) 4:50.34 (55.36)
(Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Holy Cross, College of the A 3:39.59 DQ
1) Connor Bowman SO 2) Brian Power FR 3) Aaron Brosnan JR 4) Joseph McShane SO
27.43 58.19 (58.19) 1:27.13 (28.94) 2:01.00 (1:02.81)
2:26.11 (25.11) 2:56.05 (55.05) 3:18.93 (22.88) DQ (49.01)
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Elizabeth Rosen JR Clark University 18:42.62 18:13.29 16
29.52 1:01.51 (31.99) 1:34.36 (32.85) 2:07.39 (33.03)
2:40.65 (33.26) 3:13.93 (33.28) 3:47.57 (33.64) 4:53.91 (1:06.34)
5:26.75 (32.84) 6:00.10 (33.35) 6:33.25 (33.15) 7:06.12 (32.87)
7:39.56 (33.44) 8:12.52 (32.96) 8:45.97 ( )
9:19.21 (33.24) 9:52.65 (33.44) 10:26.29 (33.64) 10:59.54 (33.25)
11:33.24 (33.70) 12:06.76 (33.52) 12:40.10 (33.34) 13:13.58 (33.48)
13:47.43 (33.85) 14:20.66 (33.23) 14:54.60 (33.94) 15:27.84 (33.24)
16:01.48 (33.64) 16:34.68 (33.20) 17:08.01 (33.33) 18:13.29 (1:05.28)
2 Maggie Beaudouin SO Holy Cross, College of the 11:25.90 18:39.75 13
31.30 1:05.02 (33.72) 1:39.30 (34.28) 2:13.59 (34.29)
2:47.73 (34.14) 3:21.84 (34.11) 3:56.11 (34.27) 4:30.30 (34.19)
5:04.55 (34.25) 5:38.84 (34.29) 6:12.88 (34.04) 7:21.08 (1:08.20)
7:55.10 (34.02) 8:29.41 (34.31) 9:03.42 (34.01)
9:37.67 ( ) 10:11.92 (34.25) 10:45.97 (34.05) 11:19.86 (33.89)
11:53.85 (33.99) 12:27.90 (34.05) 13:01.84 (33.94) 13:35.64 (33.80)
14:09.82 (34.18) 14:43.97 (34.15) 15:17.68 (33.71) 15:51.52 (33.84)
16:25.59 (34.07) 16:59.39 (33.80) 17:33.29 (33.90) 18:06.96 (33.67) 18:39.75 (32.79)
3 Mollie Kleyboecker FR Clark University 19:11.11 18:56.32 10
30.89 1:04.26 (33.37) 1:38.28 (34.02) 2:12.57 (34.29)
2:46.92 (34.35) 3:21.29 (34.37) 3:55.87 (34.58) 4:30.38 (34.51)
5:05.12 (34.74) 5:39.81 (34.69) 6:14.32 (34.51) 7:23.14 (1:08.82)
7:57.83 (34.69) 8:32.34 (34.51) 9:07.35 (35.01)
9:42.17 ( ) 10:16.68 (34.51) 10:51.62 (34.94) 11:26.24 (34.62)
12:00.84 (34.60) 12:35.37 (34.53) 13:09.92 (34.55) 13:44.60 (34.68)
14:19.06 (34.46) 14:54.02 (34.96) 15:28.86 (34.84) 16:03.66 (34.80)
16:38.51 (34.85) 17:13.10 (34.59) 17:47.83 (34.73) 18:22.54 (34.71) 18:56.32 (33.78)
4 Kaitlin Owen FR Assumption College 18:52.09 19:49.07 9
31.21 1:05.04 (33.83) 1:39.56 (34.52) 2:14.15 (34.59)
2:49.01 (34.86) 3:24.02 (35.01) 3:59.17 (35.15) 4:34.63 (35.46)
5:10.14 (35.51) 5:46.18 (36.04) 6:22.28 (36.10) 6:58.60 (36.32)
7:34.96 (36.36) 8:11.89 (36.93) 8:48.56 (36.67) 9:25.32 (36.76)
10:01.76 (36.44) 10:38.18 (36.42) 11:14.55 (36.37) 11:51.39 (36.84)
12:27.95 (36.56) 13:04.60 (36.65) 13:41.23 (36.63) 14:18.36 (37.13)
14:55.43 (37.07) 15:32.54 (37.11) 16:09.64 (37.10) 16:46.68 (37.04)
17:23.65 (36.97) 18:00.33 (36.68) 18:37.08 (36.75) 19:13.58 (36.50) 19:49.07 (35.49)
5 Karissa Senterfitt SO Clark University 20:00.00 20:03.63 8
32.35 1:07.76 (35.41) 1:43.93 (36.17) 2:20.28 (36.35)
2:56.74 (36.46) 3:32.58 (35.84) 4:08.09 (35.51) 4:44.16 (36.07)
5:20.03 (35.87) 5:55.87 (35.84) 6:32.33 (36.46) 7:08.77 (36.44)
7:45.60 (36.83) 8:22.74 (37.14) 8:59.61 (36.87) 9:36.60 (36.99)
10:13.90 (37.30) 10:50.93 (37.03) 11:28.44 (37.51) 12:05.35 (36.91)
12:42.67 (37.32) 13:19.67 (37.00) 13:56.72 (37.05) 14:33.84 (37.12)
15:10.81 (36.97) 15:47.68 (36.87) 16:24.90 (37.22) 17:01.98 (37.08)
17:39.18 (37.20) 18:16.67 (37.49) 18:53.52 (36.85) 19:29.87 (36.35) 20:03.63 (33.76)
(Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Sarah Dinwoodie Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 20:04.52 7
30.77 1:05.11 (34.34) 1:40.65 (35.54) 2:16.80 (36.15)
2:53.38 (36.58) 3:30.00 (36.62) 4:06.79 (36.79) 4:44.39 (37.60)
5:21.09 (36.70) 5:57.62 (36.53) 6:34.59 (36.97) 7:10.95 (36.36)
7:47.87 (36.92) 8:24.08 (36.21) 9:00.59 (36.51) 9:38.01 (37.42)
10:14.98 (36.97) 10:52.07 (37.09) 11:29.02 (36.95) 12:05.96 (36.94)
12:42.97 (37.01) 13:20.02 (37.05) 13:57.20 (37.18) 14:35.03 (37.83)
15:11.55 (36.52) 15:48.77 (37.22) 16:25.76 (36.99) 17:02.30 (36.54)
17:39.84 (37.54) 18:17.26 (37.42) 18:54.68 (37.42) 19:30.20 (35.52) 20:04.52 (34.32)
7 Colleen Heckley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 21:07.39 20:37.78 6
33.59 1:09.73 (36.14) 1:46.23 (36.50) 2:22.63 (36.40)
2:59.32 (36.69) 3:36.22 (36.90) 4:13.58 (37.36) 4:51.05 (37.47)
5:28.62 (37.57) 6:06.27 (37.65) 6:44.12 (37.85) 7:22.24 (38.12)
8:00.59 (38.35) 8:38.55 (37.96) 9:16.57 (38.02) 9:54.41 (37.84)
10:32.44 (38.03) 11:10.14 (37.70) 11:47.94 (37.80) 12:25.51 (37.57)
13:03.19 (37.68) 13:41.58 (38.39) 14:19.18 (37.60) 14:57.05 (37.87)
15:35.25 (38.20) 16:12.94 (37.69) 16:51.00 (38.06) 17:28.74 (37.74)
18:06.56 (37.82) 18:44.73 (38.17) 19:22.85 (38.12) 20:00.73 (37.88) 20:37.78 (37.05)
8 Laura Micciche SR Assumption College 20:26.25 21:06.11 5
34.39 1:10.45 (36.06) 1:47.42 (36.97) 2:25.07 (37.65)
3:03.61 (38.54) 3:42.21 (38.60) 4:20.42 (38.21) 4:58.96 (38.54)
5:37.59 (38.63) 6:15.98 (38.39) 6:54.84 (38.86) 7:33.34 (38.50)
8:11.83 (38.49) 8:50.44 (38.61) 9:29.07 (38.63) 10:07.91 (38.84)
10:46.64 (38.73) 11:25.20 (38.56) 12:03.93 (38.73) 12:43.00 (39.07)
13:21.97 (38.97) 14:00.83 (38.86) 14:39.62 (38.79) 15:19.02 (39.40)
15:57.83 (38.81) 16:37.24 (39.41) 17:16.35 (39.11) 17:55.08 (38.73)
18:33.85 (38.77) 19:12.96 (39.11) 19:51.74 (38.78) 20:29.74 (38.00) 21:06.11 (36.37)
9 Jen Aballo JR Clark University 22:01.68 21:19.77
33.75 1:11.01 (37.26) 1:49.21 (38.20) 2:27.25 (38.04)
3:05.52 (38.27) 3:43.69 (38.17) 4:22.31 (38.62) 5:00.41 (38.10)
5:38.46 (38.05) 6:16.96 (38.50) 6:56.06 (39.10) 7:34.47 (38.41)
8:13.28 (38.81) 8:51.93 (38.65) 9:31.16 (39.23) 10:09.95 (38.79)
10:48.82 (38.87) 11:28.21 (39.39) 12:07.29 (39.08) 12:46.72 (39.43)
13:25.97 (39.25) 14:05.17 (39.20) 14:44.35 (39.18) 15:23.78 (39.43)
16:03.81 (40.03) 16:43.45 (39.64) 17:23.53 (40.08) 18:03.24 (39.71)
18:42.99 (39.75) 19:22.55 (39.56) 20:01.93 (39.38) 20:41.44 (39.51) 21:19.77 (38.33)
10 Kendell Dunphy SO Assumption College 21:16.90 21:51.70 4
35.90 1:15.21 (39.31) 1:54.93 (39.72) 2:35.15 (40.22)
3:15.52 (40.37) 3:56.03 (40.51) 4:36.58 (40.55) 5:17.34 (40.76)
5:58.25 (40.91) 6:39.17 (40.92) 7:19.96 (40.79) 8:00.57 (40.61)
8:41.55 (40.98) 9:22.67 (41.12) 10:03.35 (40.68) 10:44.08 (40.73)
11:24.57 (40.49) 12:05.24 (40.67) 12:46.71 (41.47) 13:28.14 (41.43)
14:09.42 (41.28) 14:50.92 (41.50) 15:32.68 (41.76) 16:14.79 (42.11)
16:56.66 (41.87) 17:38.81 (42.15) 18:21.03 (42.22) 19:03.09 (42.06)
19:45.57 (42.48) 20:27.70 (42.13) 21:09.95 (42.25) 21:51.70 (41.75) 21:51.70 ( )
11 Miye Jaques Worcester Polytechnic Institut 22:26.28 22:50.53 3
36.77 1:16.26 (39.49) 1:56.16 (39.90) 2:36.93 (40.77)
3:18.04 (41.11) 3:59.41 (41.37) 4:40.62 (41.21) 5:22.55 (41.93)
6:04.84 (42.29) 6:47.13 (42.29) 7:29.20 (42.07) 8:10.96 (41.76)
8:52.59 (41.63) 9:34.42 (41.83) 10:15.91 (41.49) 10:57.73 (41.82)
11:39.67 (41.94) 12:21.29 (41.62) 13:03.19 (41.90) 13:44.89 (41.70)
14:26.46 (41.57) 15:08.43 (41.97) 15:50.21 (41.78) 16:31.97 (41.76)
17:14.10 (42.13) 17:56.11 (42.01) 18:38.02 (41.91) 19:20.67 (42.65)
20:03.10 (42.43) 20:45.40 (42.30) 21:27.54 (42.14) 22:09.66 (42.12) 22:50.53 (40.87)
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan Boate SR Holy Cross, College of the NT 18:04.97 12
28.60 59.35 (30.75) 1:31.22 (31.87) 2:03.80 (32.58)
2:37.12 (33.32) 3:10.36 (33.24) 3:43.33 (32.97) 4:16.21 (32.88)
4:49.21 (33.00) 5:22.18 (32.97) 5:55.16 (32.98) 6:28.29 (33.13)
7:01.52 (33.23) 7:34.65 (33.13) 8:07.81 (33.16) 8:40.98 (33.17)
9:14.18 (33.20) 9:47.34 (33.16) 10:20.36 (33.02) 10:53.33 (32.97)
11:26.43 (33.10) 11:59.57 (33.14) 12:32.58 (33.01) 13:05.88 (33.30)
13:39.24 (33.36) 14:12.60 (33.36) 14:45.88 (33.28) 15:19.41 (33.53)
15:52.77 (33.36) 16:26.37 (33.60) 16:59.56 (33.19) 17:32.95 (33.39) 18:04.97 (32.02)
2 Carl Curran FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 17:45.84 18:22.62 9
27.62 58.42 (30.80) 1:30.93 (32.51) 2:03.96 (33.03)
2:37.32 (33.36) 3:10.88 (33.56) 3:44.08 (33.20) 4:17.58 (33.50)
4:51.00 (33.42) 5:24.49 (33.49) 5:57.86 (33.37) 6:31.70 (33.84)
7:05.24 (33.54) 7:38.93 (33.69) 8:12.70 (33.77) 8:46.50 (33.80)
9:20.16 (33.66) 9:53.96 (33.80) 10:28.17 (34.21) 11:02.38 (34.21)
11:36.42 (34.04) 12:10.62 (34.20) 12:44.72 (34.10) 13:19.08 (34.36)
13:53.12 (34.04) 14:27.13 (34.01) 15:01.50 (34.37) 15:35.63 (34.13)
16:09.46 (33.83) 16:43.37 (33.91) 17:17.31 (33.94) 17:50.77 (33.46) 18:22.62 (31.85)
3 Curtis Reid SR Clark University 18:57.51 18:33.29 7
29.04 1:01.32 (32.28) 1:34.67 (33.35) 2:08.11 (33.44)
2:41.74 (33.63) 3:15.83 (34.09) 3:49.97 (34.14) 4:24.05 (34.08)
4:57.96 (33.91) 5:31.62 (33.66) 6:05.67 (34.05) 6:39.63 (33.96)
7:13.48 (33.85) 7:47.66 (34.18) 8:22.52 (34.86) 8:56.97 (34.45)
9:31.50 (34.53) 10:06.24 (34.74) 10:40.57 (34.33) 11:15.07 (34.50)
11:49.64 (34.57) 12:24.13 (34.49) 12:58.46 (34.33) 13:32.64 (34.18)
14:06.43 (33.79) 14:40.44 (34.01) 15:14.47 (34.03) 15:48.41 (33.94)
16:22.21 (33.80) 16:56.09 (33.88) 17:29.83 (33.74) 18:02.98 (33.15) 18:33.29 (30.31)
4 Michael Burns SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 18:35.18 6
30.03 1:02.57 (32.54) 1:35.80 (33.23) 2:09.62 (33.82)
2:43.76 (34.14) 3:18.01 (34.25) 3:52.48 (34.47) 4:27.08 (34.60)
5:02.26 (35.18) 5:37.15 (34.89) 6:11.83 (34.68) 6:45.41 (33.58)
7:19.10 (33.69) 7:52.86 (33.76) 8:27.05 (34.19) 9:01.52 (34.47)
9:35.76 (34.24) 10:10.05 (34.29) 10:44.80 (34.75) 11:19.47 (34.67)
11:54.38 (34.91) 12:28.75 (34.37) 13:02.47 (33.72) 13:35.77 (33.30)
14:08.96 (33.19) 14:42.33 (33.37) 15:15.49 (33.16) 15:49.35 (33.86)
16:22.74 (33.39) 16:56.57 (33.83) 17:30.68 (34.11) 18:03.90 (33.22) 18:35.18 (31.28)
5 Duje Jelaska Worcester Polytechnic Institut 18:40.49 18:36.24 5
28.64 59.88 (31.24) 1:32.35 (32.47) 2:05.48 (33.13)
2:39.01 (33.53) 3:12.78 (33.77) 3:47.14 (34.36) 4:21.40 (34.26)
4:56.61 (35.21) 5:31.15 (34.54) 6:05.28 (34.13) 6:39.47 (34.19)
7:13.90 (34.43) 7:48.11 (34.21) 8:22.58 (34.47) 8:56.91 (34.33)
9:31.67 (34.76) 10:06.23 (34.56) 10:40.90 (34.67) 11:14.92 (34.02)
11:49.33 (34.41) 12:24.11 (34.78) 12:58.95 (34.84) 13:32.93 (33.98)
14:07.00 (34.07) 14:41.30 (34.30) 15:14.96 (33.66) 15:48.72 (33.76)
16:22.74 (34.02) 16:56.90 (34.16) 17:31.21 (34.31) 18:05.09 (33.88) 18:36.24 (31.15)
6 Nick Catano SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 18:51.53 4
28.25 58.72 (30.47) 1:30.26 (31.54) 2:02.53 (32.27)
2:35.32 (32.79) 3:08.61 (33.29) 3:42.23 (33.62) 4:16.08 (33.85)
4:49.80 (33.72) 5:23.98 (34.18) 5:58.16 (34.18) 6:32.44 (34.28)
7:07.05 (34.61) 7:41.60 (34.55) 8:16.58 (34.98) 8:51.70 (35.12)
9:27.21 (35.51) 10:02.51 (35.30) 10:37.95 (35.44) 11:13.04 (35.09)
11:48.80 (35.76) 12:24.04 (35.24) 12:59.82 (35.78) 13:35.60 (35.78)
14:11.13 (35.53) 14:46.60 (35.47) 15:22.70 (36.10) 15:58.10 (35.40)
16:34.29 (36.19) 17:10.02 (35.73) 17:45.33 (35.31) 18:19.66 (34.33) 18:51.53 (31.87)
(Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Sean Hager JR Holy Cross, College of the NT 18:53.58 3
30.14 1:02.74 (32.60) 1:35.94 (33.20) 2:09.52 (33.58)
2:43.39 (33.87) 3:17.54 (34.15) 3:51.79 (34.25) 4:26.33 (34.54)
5:00.48 (34.15) 5:34.63 (34.15) 6:09.41 (34.78) 6:43.76 (34.35)
7:18.34 (34.58) 7:52.31 (33.97) 8:25.71 (33.40) 8:59.52 (33.81)
9:33.71 (34.19) 10:08.03 (34.32) 10:42.48 (34.45) 11:16.76 (34.28)
11:52.18 (35.42) 12:27.69 (35.51) 13:03.18 (35.49) 13:38.93 (35.75)
14:13.95 (35.02) 14:49.77 (35.82) 15:25.01 (35.24) 16:00.82 (35.81)
16:36.54 (35.72) 17:12.14 (35.60) 17:47.72 (35.58) 18:21.21 (33.49) 18:53.58 (32.37)
8 Josh Yocum SO Clark University 18:55.85 19:08.23 2
28.96 1:00.11 (31.15) 1:33.01 (32.90) 2:06.98 (33.97)
2:41.19 (34.21) 3:15.67 (34.48) 3:50.60 (34.93) 4:26.11 (35.51)
5:01.45 (35.34) 5:37.42 (35.97) 6:13.32 (35.90) 6:49.60 (36.28)
7:26.09 (36.49) 8:01.74 (35.65) 8:37.06 (35.32) 9:12.60 (35.54)
9:48.46 (35.86) 10:24.78 (36.32) 11:00.09 (35.31) 11:35.28 (35.19)
12:10.63 (35.35) 12:45.28 (34.65) 13:20.87 (35.59) 13:56.22 (35.35)
14:31.98 (35.76) 15:06.46 (34.48) 15:42.03 (35.57) 16:17.24 (35.21)
16:52.36 (35.12) 17:27.65 (35.29) 18:02.61 (34.96) 18:35.55 (32.94) 19:08.23 (32.68)
9 Haroldo Kawakami JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 19:44.38 19:37.53
30.37 1:04.07 (33.70) 1:38.22 (34.15) 2:13.23 (35.01)
2:48.59 (35.36) 3:23.86 (35.27) 3:58.81 (34.95) 4:35.01 (36.20)
5:10.76 (35.75) 5:46.39 (35.63) 6:22.38 (35.99) 6:58.11 (35.73)
7:34.33 (36.22) 8:10.12 (35.79) 8:46.20 (36.08) 9:22.00 (35.80)
9:57.97 (35.97) 10:34.04 (36.07) 11:09.63 (35.59) 11:45.57 (35.94)
12:21.54 (35.97) 12:58.00 (36.46) 13:34.32 (36.32) 14:11.11 (36.79)
14:47.88 (36.77) 15:24.46 (36.58) 16:00.92 (36.46) 16:37.67 (36.75)
17:14.14 (36.47) 17:50.73 (36.59) 18:27.50 (36.77) 19:04.01 (36.51) 19:37.53 (33.52)
10 Cory Coose SO Clark University 20:00.00 20:26.97 1
31.13 1:06.53 (35.40) 1:43.20 (36.67) 2:58.12 (1:14.92)
3:35.07 (36.95) 4:12.51 (37.44) 4:50.20 (37.69) 5:27.73 (37.53)
7:58.18 ( ) 8:35.83 (37.65) 9:13.72 (37.89) 9:51.51 (37.79)
10:29.82 (38.31) 11:07.67 (37.85) 11:45.16 (37.49) 12:22.68 (37.52)
13:00.06 (37.38) 13:37.94 (37.88) 14:15.63 (37.69) 14:53.20 (37.57)
15:31.03 (37.83) 16:08.91 (37.88) 16:46.21 (37.30) 17:23.82 (37.61)
18:01.69 (37.87) 18:39.32 (37.63) 19:16.91 (37.59) 19:53.12 (36.21) 20:26.97 (33.85)
--- John Lucker Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT X21:25.33
31.57 1:06.61 (35.04) 1:44.35 (37.74) 2:22.90 (38.55)
3:01.85 (38.95) 3:40.50 (38.65) 4:20.04 (39.54) 4:59.81 (39.77)
5:39.98 (40.17) 6:19.75 (39.77) 7:00.11 (40.36) 7:38.74 (38.63)
8:16.87 (38.13) 8:56.71 (39.84) 9:36.78 (40.07) 10:15.70 (38.92)
10:54.21 (38.51) 11:32.67 (38.46) 12:12.16 (39.49) 12:50.91 (38.75)
13:30.60 (39.69) 14:10.81 (40.21) 14:51.37 (40.56) 15:31.99 (40.62)
16:12.35 (40.36) 16:53.03 (40.68) 17:33.80 (40.77) 18:15.38 (41.58)
18:55.13 (39.75) 19:35.40 (40.27) 20:14.76 (39.36) 20:51.88 (37.12) 21:25.33 (33.45)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kristen Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:15.06 2:18.22 16
30.62 1:04.63 (34.01) 1:45.91 (41.28) 2:18.22 (32.31)
2 Maggie Gousman SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:15.14 2:18.31 13
31.05 1:07.12 (36.07) 1:46.32 (39.20) 2:18.31 (31.99)
3 Erin Smith SO Clark University 2:22.20 2:22.33 10
30.18 1:05.40 (35.22) 1:50.20 (44.80) 2:22.33 (32.13)
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Maura Houghton SO Clark University 2:23.67 2:22.70 9
30.56 1:07.81 (37.25) 1:50.24 (42.43) 2:22.70 (32.46)
5 Kendra Kline SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:20.15 2:23.00 8
30.97 1:07.38 (36.41) 1:50.04 (42.66) 2:23.00 (32.96)
6 Katelyn Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:20.80 2:23.49
31.85 1:08.81 (36.96) 1:49.95 (41.14) 2:23.49 (33.54)
7 Heather Peruffo Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:21.79 2:27.34 7
30.52 1:05.16 (34.64) 1:52.29 (47.13) 2:27.34 (35.05)
8 Alicia Roman SR Clark University 2:34.07 2:28.17 6
9 Karen O'Sullivan SR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:19.57 2:28.61 5
31.21 1:09.80 (38.59) 1:52.56 (42.76) 2:28.61 (36.05)
10 Jess Wolter JR Assumption College 2:27.63 2:33.22 4
32.52 1:12.27 (39.75) 1:58.47 (46.20) 2:33.22 (34.75)
11 Corri Stewart SR Clark University 2:29.76 2:33.32
32.23 1:10.84 (38.61) 1:58.79 (47.95) 2:33.32 (34.53)
12 Lauren Anderson SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 2:36.32 3
13 Keriann Lamontagne FR Assumption College 2:32.64 2:37.11 2
34.61 1:16.13 (41.52) 2:01.91 (45.78) 2:37.11 (35.20)
14 Molly O'Brien SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 2:39.51
15 Kasey Laliberte FR Assumption College NT 2:42.20 1
34.39 1:17.01 (42.62) 2:04.07 (47.06) 2:42.20 (38.13)
16 Therese Comeau JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:37.86 2:47.49
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mason Ruffing SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 2:07.22 12
27.11 59.07 (31.96) 1:38.19 (39.12) 2:07.22 (29.03)
2 Brian Power FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:08.88 2:07.49 9
28.14 1:00.94 (32.80) 1:37.15 (36.21) 2:07.49 (30.34)
3 Cooper Hart SO Clark University 2:06.05 2:07.96 7
28.67 1:01.78 (33.11) 1:38.76 (36.98) 2:07.96 (29.20)
4 Lamar Duffy SO Clark University 2:13.88 2:11.03 6
27.19 1:02.41 (35.22) 1:42.83 (40.42) 2:11.03 (28.20)
5 Dan Howard JR Clark University 2:15.97 2:11.26 5
27.05 1:00.01 (32.96) 1:40.24 (40.23) 2:11.26 (31.02)
6 Mike Smith GR Clark University 2:11.90 2:12.36
28.57 1:03.70 (35.13) 1:40.84 (37.14) 2:12.36 (31.52)
7 Brian Livingston SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:10.43 2:13.90 4
28.74 1:04.39 (35.65) 1:42.33 (37.94) 2:13.90 (31.57)
8 Rob Cakounes FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:12.73 2:16.89 3
28.06 1:03.67 (35.61) 1:43.39 (39.72) 2:16.89 (33.50)
9 Stefan Opolski SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:17.20 2:17.32 2
28.97 1:02.32 (33.35) 1:44.10 (41.78) 2:17.32 (33.22)
10 Ethan Deragon Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:12.89 2:17.56 1
28.15 1:02.41 (34.26) 1:44.40 (41.99) 2:17.56 (33.16)
11 Spencer Coffin Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:14.18 2:22.16
28.26 1:04.17 (35.91) 1:48.58 (44.41) 2:22.16 (33.58)
12 Jacob Baril Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:24.14 2:28.63
30.47 1:09.85 (39.38) 1:51.58 (41.73) 2:28.63 (37.05)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holy Cross, College of the A 1:41.37 1:43.44 24
1) Kristen Desrosiers FR 2) Gael Carter JR 3) Maggie Gousman SR 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
27.24 52.83 (25.59) 1:18.38 (25.55) 1:43.44 (25.06)
2 Clark University A 1:45.21 1:44.73 18
1) Maura Houghton SO 2) Dana Akerfelds SR 3) Erin Smith SO 4) Corri Stewart SR
26.53 52.00 (25.47) 1:18.03 (26.03) 1:44.73 (26.70)
3 Holy Cross, College of the B 1:46.11 1:47.24 14
1) Laura Webber FR 2) Nicole Passa FR 3) Kendra Kline SO 4) Maggie Beaudouin SO
27.38 1:20.37 ( ) 1:47.24 (26.87)
4 Holy Cross, College of the C 1:49.55 1:48.14
1) Lauren Tatro SR 2) Madison Walsh SO 3) Annie O'Shea SO 4) Jill Chudwick FR
27.65 54.64 (26.99) 1:21.16 (26.52) 1:48.14 (26.98)
5 Assumption College A 1:47.63 1:48.76 12
1) Amanda Guy FR 2) Jill Capadanno SO 3) Danielle Bessette FR 4) Katie Jankowski FR
27.45 1:21.73 ( ) 1:48.76 (27.03)
6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 1:45.89 1:49.87 10
1) Alana Aubin FR 2) Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero 3) Sarah Dinwoodie 4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR
27.23 54.61 (27.38) 1:22.45 (27.84) 1:49.87 (27.42)
7 Clark University B 1:48.95 1:50.19 8
1) Alicia Roman SR 2) Elizabeth Rosen JR 3) Mollie Kleyboecker FR 4) Emily Newton FR
27.88 55.49 (27.61) 1:22.64 (27.15) 1:50.19 (27.55)
8 Holy Cross, College of the E NT 1:51.31
1) Katelyn Desrosiers FR 2) Lauren Leary SO 3) Andrea Wiegman FR 4) Monica Cullen SO
27.56 55.21 (27.65) 1:22.52 (27.31) 1:51.31 (28.79)
9 Holy Cross, College of the D 1:53.88 1:52.51
1) Samantha Hullihen FR 2) Emily Greeke JR 3) Emily D'Angelo SO 4) Natalie Livingston FR
28.05 56.24 (28.19) 1:24.57 (28.33) 1:52.51 (27.94)
10 Assumption College B 1:51.93 1:52.59 6
1) Kaitlin Owen FR 2) Carolina Correa FR 3) Kasey Laliberte FR 4) Shannon Murtagh SR
28.02 56.32 (28.30) 1:25.10 (28.78) 1:52.59 (27.49)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 1:56.99 1:53.45 4
1) Karen O'Sullivan SR 2) Toni La Bella FR 3) Heather Peruffo 4) Jess Lopez
29.47 58.41 (28.94) 1:26.34 (27.93) 1:53.45 (27.11)
12 Clark University C 1:55.00 1:55.23
1) Emily Rouleau JR 2) Katie MacDowell SR 3) Tracy Lindboe JR 4) Lisa Packard SO
29.10 57.28 (28.18) 1:27.75 (30.47) 1:55.23 (27.48)
13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 2:01.99 1:56.02
1) Emily Colpas 2) Samantha Brown SO 3) Kelsey Thomas SO 4) Jess Shelsky FR
30.01 1:00.06 (30.05) 1:28.43 (28.37) 1:56.02 (27.59)
14 Assumption College C 1:57.26 1:58.38
1) Jess Wolter JR 2) Laura Micciche SR 3) Keriann Lamontagne FR 4) Jill Foley JR
29.52 59.58 (30.06) 1:29.13 (29.55) 1:58.38 (29.25)
15 Assumption College D 2:02.04 2:02.92
1) Hayley Grossman FR 2) Kendell Dunphy SO 3) Christina Phillips SR 4) Carly Surette FR
1:01.89 ( ) 1:32.34 (30.45) 2:02.92 (30.58)
16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 2:06.99 2:06.16
1) Jenny Gill FR 2) Nikole Stone 3) Lauren Anderson SO 4) Nesa Anglin
30.59 1:01.45 (30.86) 1:31.21 (29.76) 2:06.16 (34.95)
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Eileen Garcia SO Clark University NT 269.40 16
2 Morgan Guardino JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 227.40 230.75 13
3 Rachael Martinez SR Holy Cross, College of the 222.36 221.05 10
(Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
4 Sarah Kearns JR Holy Cross, College of the 168.38 188.30 9
5 Lindsay Mlazgar SR Holy Cross, College of the 179.70 187.70 8
6 Nica Sylvia Worcester Polytechnic Institut 154.55 180.55 7
7 Staci Celiberti FR Clark University NT 177.40 6
8 Alyson Young SR Holy Cross, College of the 157.35 177.15
9 Jordan Heller SO Clark University NT 167.05 5
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 1:27.89 1:31.08 24
1) Lee Chiang SO 2) Mason Ruffing SO 3) Steve Rose JR 4) Andrew Lybarger FR
22.44 45.24 (22.80) 1:08.75 (23.51) 1:31.08 (22.33)
2 Clark University A NT 1:31.14 18
1) Ryan Garr SO 2) Tim Sistare FR 3) Alex Kappel FR 4) Lamar Duffy SO
22.52 46.37 (23.85) 1:09.03 (22.66) 1:31.14 (22.11)
3 Holy Cross, College of the A 1:32.97 1:32.86 14
1) Connor Bowman SO 2) Aaron Brosnan JR 3) Brian Lyons FR 4) Joseph McShane SO
23.51 46.83 (23.32) 1:10.11 (23.28) 1:32.86 (22.75)
4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 1:34.99 1:35.62 12
1) Alford Green SO 2) Nathan Lee 3) James Perez-Rogers 4) Cullen O'Brien
23.63 47.65 (24.02) 1:11.55 (23.90) 1:35.62 (24.07)
5 Holy Cross, College of the B 1:37.54 1:36.47 10
1) John Vatalaro FR 2) Brian Livingston SR 3) Nick Larsen JR 4) Brian Power FR
24.10 48.91 (24.81) 1:12.68 (23.77) 1:36.47 (23.79)
6 Clark University B NT 1:36.87 8
1) Jeff Amari JR 2) Mike Smith GR 3) Cooper Hart SO 4) Zach Eaton FR
24.02 49.12 (25.10) 1:12.93 (23.81) 1:36.87 (23.94)
7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 1:39.99 1:38.01
1) Nick Catano SO 2) Carl Curran FR 3) JP Miralda 4) Ethan Deragon
24.56 48.93 (24.37) 1:12.52 (23.59) 1:38.01 (25.49)
8 Clark University C NT 1:38.31
1) Joe Strzempko FR 2) Curtis Reid SR 3) Dan Howard JR 4) Taylor Morono SR
25.36 49.47 (24.11) 1:13.91 (24.44) 1:38.31 (24.40)
9 Holy Cross, College of the C 1:41.31 1:38.59
1) Sean Hager JR 2) Stefan Opolski SR 3) Ryan Boate SR 4) Ned Supple FR
24.88 49.38 (24.50) 1:14.43 (25.05) 1:38.59 (24.16)
10 Holy Cross, College of the D 1:45.53 1:41.64
1) Christopher Malfitano FR 2) Patrick McMahon SO 3) Michael Ragone 4) Matthew Sottile SO
26.34 51.47 (25.13) 1:16.64 (25.17) 1:41.64 (25.00)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 1:42.99 1:43.57
1) Michael Carter 2) Spencer Coffin 3) Duje Jelaska 4) Haroldo Kawakami JR
28.12 1:18.76 (50.64) 1:43.57 (24.81)
12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut F NT 1:45.64
1) Nick Workman FR 2) Eric Prouty FR 3) Rob Cakounes FR 4) Paul Heslinga
27.20 55.09 (27.89) 1:20.69 (25.60) 1:45.64 (24.95)
13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut E NT 1:48.75
1) John Lucker 2) Scott Gallagher 3) Jacob Baril 4) Zach Roche
27.16 53.96 (26.80) 1:20.19 (26.23) 1:48.75 (28.56)
14 Clark University D NT 1:48.81
1) Cory Coose SO 2) Eric Macksoud FR 3) Colin Oldenburg JR 4) Chris Conroy FR
27.87 55.80 (27.93) 1:22.82 (27.02) 1:48.81 (25.99)
Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Joshua Rodriguez Holy Cross, College of the 205.35 229.45 12
(Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
2 Mark Stabile SR Clark University 220.05 214.15 9
3 Sam Moody SO Clark University 223.65 194.35 7
4 David Cancel Worcester Polytechnic Institut 140.25 181.10 6
5 Greg Wetmore JR Clark University 179.50 163.45 5
6 Noah Ehrenberg FR Clark University 155.60 151.90
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holy Cross, College of the A 1:51.90 1:56.10 24
1) Kristen Desrosiers FR 2) Maggie Gousman SR 3) Gael Carter JR 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
30.79 1:03.12 (32.33) 1:30.57 (27.45) 1:56.10 (25.53)
2 Clark University A 1:58.38 2:00.51 18
1) Dana Akerfelds SR 2) Maura Houghton SO 3) Emily Newton FR 4) Erin Smith SO
30.67 1:04.77 (34.10) 1:33.89 (29.12) 2:00.51 (26.62)
3 Holy Cross, College of the C 1:59.12 2:01.05 14
1) Madison Walsh SO 2) Kendra Kline SO 3) Nicole Passa FR 4) Maggie Beaudouin SO
31.15 1:06.40 (35.25) 1:34.48 (28.08) 2:01.05 (26.57)
4 Holy Cross, College of the B 1:53.33 2:02.02
1) Lauren Tatro SR 2) Katelyn Desrosiers FR 3) Annie O'Shea SO 4) Laura Webber FR
31.34 1:06.16 (34.82) 1:35.32 (29.16) 2:02.02 (26.70)
5 Clark University B 2:04.00 2:04.33 12
1) Mollie Kleyboecker FR 2) Morgan King SO 3) Karissa Senterfitt SO 4) Corri Stewart SR
31.29 1:06.78 (35.49) 1:36.96 (30.18) 2:04.33 (27.37)
6 Assumption College A 2:01.01 2:04.65 10
1) Amanda Guy FR 2) Danielle Bessette FR 3) Jill Capadanno SO 4) Shannon Murtagh SR
32.20 1:06.47 (34.27) 1:36.17 (29.70) 2:04.65 (28.48)
7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 1:56.44 2:04.67 8
1) Heather Peruffo 2) Karen O'Sullivan SR 3) Alana Aubin FR 4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR
31.65 1:06.70 (35.05) 1:36.33 (29.63) 2:04.67 (28.34)
8 Holy Cross, College of the D 2:05.51 2:04.79
1) Emily D'Angelo SO 2) Natalie Livingston FR 3) Jill Chudwick FR 4) Emily Greeke JR
33.81 1:07.42 (33.61) 1:36.85 (29.43) 2:04.79 (27.94)
9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 2:06.99 2:08.50 6
1) Sarah Dinwoodie 2) Therese Comeau JR 3) Jess Lopez 4) Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero
32.50 1:10.07 (37.57) 1:41.08 (31.01) 2:08.50 (27.42)
10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 2:10.99 2:08.65
1) Toni La Bella FR 2) Emily Colpas 3) Kelsey Thomas SO 4) Jess Shelsky FR
32.04 1:10.15 (38.11) 1:40.77 (30.62) 2:08.65 (27.88)
11 Assumption College B 2:04.59 2:10.02 4
1) Carolina Correa FR 2) Kasey Laliberte FR 3) Kaitlin Owen FR 4) Jill Foley JR
33.36 1:10.23 (36.87) 1:41.04 (30.81) 2:10.02 (28.98)
12 Holy Cross, College of the E NT 2:10.80
1) Molly O'Brien SO 2) Lauren Leary SO 3) Samantha Hullihen FR 4) Andrea Wiegman FR
36.12 1:13.65 (37.53) 1:43.06 (29.41) 2:10.80 (27.74)
13 Clark University C 2:08.00 2:11.43
1) Tracy Lindboe JR 2) Samantha Helm SO 3) Alicia Roman SR 4) Jen Aballo JR
35.04 1:11.43 (36.39) 1:41.58 (30.15) 2:11.43 (29.85)
14 Clark University D 2:08.00 2:12.86
1) Emily Rouleau JR 2) Elizabeth Rosen JR 3) Sarah Petrini FR 4) Lisa Packard SO
34.69 1:12.03 (37.34) 1:43.96 (31.93) 2:12.86 (28.90)
15 Assumption College C 2:06.47 2:15.01
1) Katie Jankowski FR 2) Keriann Lamontagne FR 3) Jess Wolter JR 4) Hayley Grossman FR
34.27 1:12.80 (38.53) 1:45.33 (32.53) 2:15.01 (29.68)
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 2:14.99 2:15.58
1) Lauren Anderson SO 2) Nikole Stone 3) Miye Jaques 4) Samantha Brown SO
31.53 1:10.46 (38.93) 1:47.34 (36.88) 2:15.58 (28.24)
17 Assumption College D 2:14.23 2:26.37
1) Kendell Dunphy SO 2) Christina Phillips SR 3) Laura Micciche SR 4) Carly Surette FR
39.86 1:21.15 (41.29) 1:54.99 (33.84) 2:26.37 (31.38)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Clark University A 1:42.73 1:43.63 24
1) Ryan Garr SO 2) Mike Smith GR 3) Dan Howard JR 4) Lamar Duffy SO
25.54 55.40 (29.86) 1:20.68 (25.28) 1:43.63 (22.95)
2 Holy Cross, College of the A 1:43.31 1:44.46 18
1) Connor Bowman SO 2) Brian Power FR 3) Nick Larsen JR 4) Joseph McShane SO
27.53 56.54 (29.01) 1:21.83 (25.29) 1:44.46 (22.63)
3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 1:39.74 1:44.54 14
1) Mason Ruffing SO 2) Rob Cakounes FR 3) Andrew Lybarger FR 4) Lee Chiang SO
27.23 58.15 (30.92) 1:21.92 (23.77) 1:44.54 (22.62)
4 Holy Cross, College of the B 1:40.98 1:46.90 12
1) Stefan Opolski SR 2) Michael Burns SO 3) Sean Hager JR 4) Brian Lyons FR
29.10 57.69 (28.59) 1:23.34 (25.65) 1:46.90 (23.56)
5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 1:47.99 1:47.69 10
1) James Perez-Rogers 2) Cullen O'Brien 3) Alford Green SO 4) Steve Rose JR
27.59 58.54 (30.95) 1:24.54 (26.00) 1:47.69 (23.15)
6 Clark University B 1:47.00 1:49.25 8
1) Alex Kappel FR 2) Cooper Hart SO 3) Curtis Reid SR 4) Tim Sistare FR
28.18 58.61 (30.43) 1:26.23 (27.62) 1:49.25 (23.02)
7 Holy Cross, College of the C 1:48.37 1:51.25
1) Patrick McMahon SO 2) Brian Livingston SR 3) Matthew Sottile SO 4) John Vatalaro FR
29.92 58.93 (29.01) 1:27.99 (29.06) 1:51.25 (23.26)
8 Clark University C 1:52.00 1:53.07
1) Zach Eaton FR 2) Jeff Amari JR 3) Josh Yocum SO 4) Taylor Morono SR
29.20 1:00.72 (31.52) 1:28.54 (27.82) 1:53.07 (24.53)
9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 1:51.99 1:55.27
1) Duje Jelaska 2) Jacob Baril 3) Nathan Lee 4) JP Miralda
31.20 1:04.73 (33.53) 1:31.32 (26.59) 1:55.27 (23.95)
10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 1:59.99 1:58.11
1) Ethan Deragon 2) Joshua Chan 3) Spencer Coffin 4) Scott Gallagher
30.79 1:04.12 (33.33) 1:30.98 (26.86) 1:58.11 (27.13)
11 Holy Cross, College of the D NT 2:01.30
1) Christopher Malfitano FR 2) Michael Ragone 3) Matt Mullaney SO 4) Ned Supple FR
34.97 1:06.38 (31.41) 1:36.68 (30.30) 2:01.30 (24.62)
12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut E NT 2:03.81
1) John Lucker 2) Paul Heslinga 3) Eric Prouty FR 4) Zach Roche
31.75 1:04.55 (32.80) 1:34.92 (30.37) 2:03.81 (28.89)
13 Clark University D 2:02.00 2:04.12
1) Cory Coose SO 2) Chris Conroy FR 3) Eric Macksoud FR 4) Colin Oldenburg JR
32.71 1:07.62 (34.91) 1:38.08 (30.46) 2:04.12 (26.04)
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kristen Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 4:49.83 4:55.20 16
31.29 1:07.60 (36.31) 1:44.56 (36.96) 2:21.97 (37.41)
3:05.82 (43.85) 3:49.38 (43.56) 4:22.15 (32.77) 4:55.20 (33.05)
(Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Mollie Kleyboecker FR Clark University 4:57.68 4:57.04 13
32.36 1:08.86 (36.50) 1:46.44 (37.58) 2:22.23 (35.79)
3:06.04 (43.81) 3:50.02 (43.98) 4:24.42 (34.40) 4:57.04 (32.62)
3 Annie O'Shea SO Holy Cross, College of the 4:56.85 5:01.72 10
30.25 1:04.10 (33.85) 1:45.51 (41.41) 2:26.42 (40.91)
3:10.85 (44.43) 3:56.01 (45.16) 4:29.53 (33.52) 5:01.72 (32.19)
4 Kendra Kline SO Holy Cross, College of the 4:59.33 5:02.64 9
32.12 1:09.54 (37.42) 1:48.03 (38.49) 2:26.52 (38.49)
3:09.51 (42.99) 3:52.78 (43.27) 4:28.41 (35.63) 5:02.64 (34.23)
5 Emily Newton FR Clark University 5:00.64 5:05.01 8
31.87 1:07.26 (35.39) 1:46.88 (39.62) 2:26.20 (39.32)
3:12.37 (46.17) 3:58.04 (45.67) 4:31.62 (33.58) 5:05.01 (33.39)
6 Kaitlin Owen FR Assumption College 4:59.05 5:09.55 7
32.98 1:10.00 (37.02) 1:48.54 (38.54) 2:26.22 (37.68)
3:12.62 (46.40) 3:59.17 (46.55) 4:34.34 (35.17) 5:09.55 (35.21)
7 Alana Aubin FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 5:15.99 6
32.08 1:09.57 (37.49) 1:48.40 (38.83) 2:27.76 (39.36)
3:16.58 (48.82) 4:05.64 (49.06) 4:41.70 (36.06) 5:15.99 (34.29)
8 Toni La Bella FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 5:26.45 5
34.44 1:16.32 (41.88) 1:55.54 (39.22) 2:34.50 (38.96)
3:24.38 (49.88) 4:13.22 (48.84) 5:26.45 (1:13.23)
9 Colleen Heckley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:30.57 5:26.50 4
36.04 1:17.71 (41.67) 1:58.17 (40.46) 2:39.64 (41.47)
3:24.66 (45.02) 4:11.49 (46.83) 4:49.18 (37.69) 5:26.50 (37.32)
10 Kelsey Thomas SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 5:43.74
33.73 1:16.01 (42.28) 2:00.11 (44.10) 2:46.34 (46.23)
3:36.05 (49.71) 4:26.74 (50.69) 5:43.74 (1:17.00)
11 Jill Foley JR Assumption College 5:30.50 5:47.47 3
35.56 1:16.89 (41.33) 2:02.71 (45.82) 2:48.46 (45.75)
3:37.70 (49.24) 4:28.51 (50.81) 5:08.09 (39.58) 5:47.47 (39.38)
12 Katie MacDowell SR Clark University 5:45.00 5:47.78 2
37.31 1:21.43 (44.12) 2:03.87 (42.44) 2:46.46 (42.59)
3:37.10 (50.64) 4:30.04 (52.94) 5:10.36 (40.32) 5:47.78 (37.42)
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sean Hager JR Holy Cross, College of the 4:37.86 4:36.44 12
28.02 1:00.85 (32.83) 1:37.08 (36.23) 2:13.81 (36.73)
2:53.28 (39.47) 3:32.87 (39.59) 4:04.62 (31.75) 4:36.44 (31.82)
2 Brian Power FR Holy Cross, College of the NT 4:39.85 9
29.24 1:05.40 (36.16) 1:41.77 (36.37) 2:18.73 (36.96)
2:57.77 (39.04) 3:37.57 (39.80) 4:09.86 (32.29) 4:39.85 (29.99)
3 Mason Ruffing SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 4:39.86 7
28.90 1:01.58 (32.68) 1:36.34 (34.76) 2:10.55 (34.21)
2:51.80 (41.25) 3:34.24 (42.44) 4:08.21 (33.97) 4:39.86 (31.65)
4 Carl Curran FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 4:28.03 4:40.02 6
28.86 1:02.32 (33.46) 1:39.66 (37.34) 2:16.17 (36.51)
2:57.51 (41.34) 3:39.26 (41.75) 4:11.04 (31.78) 4:40.02 (28.98)
5 Alex Kappel FR Clark University 4:50.00 4:55.01 5
30.77 1:04.66 (33.89) 1:41.75 (37.09) 2:18.25 (36.50)
3:04.06 (45.81) 3:49.85 (45.79) 4:23.54 (33.69) 4:55.01 (31.47)
6 Lamar Duffy SO Clark University 4:42.91 4:55.19 4
29.68 1:03.95 (34.27) 1:43.28 (39.33) 2:21.82 (38.54)
3:06.05 (44.23) 3:50.83 (44.78) 4:23.39 (32.56) 4:55.19 (31.80)
(Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Ethan Deragon Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:09.23 4:56.66 3
29.87 1:05.16 (35.29) 1:43.08 (37.92) 2:21.74 (38.66)
3:05.23 (43.49) 3:49.65 (44.42) 4:23.90 (34.25) 4:56.66 (32.76)
8 Patrick McMahon SO Holy Cross, College of the 4:59.14 4:57.60 2
32.59 1:11.56 (38.97) 1:48.36 (36.80) 2:24.09 (35.73)
3:07.95 (43.86) 3:51.77 (43.82) 4:24.74 (32.97) 4:57.60 (32.86)
9 Cory Coose SO Clark University 5:10.24 5:26.71 1
32.41 1:11.16 (38.75) 1:51.17 (40.01) 2:30.38 (39.21)
3:22.07 (51.69) 4:14.02 (51.95) 4:50.63 (36.61) 5:26.71 (36.08)
10 Nick Workman FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:15.08 5:35.97
33.27 1:14.34 (41.07) 1:59.56 (45.22) 2:43.95 (44.39)
3:32.09 (48.14) 4:18.83 (46.74) 4:58.03 (39.20) 5:35.97 (37.94)
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Alisha Carrazza SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:00.53 2:02.00 16
28.33 59.07 (30.74) 1:29.97 (30.90) 2:02.00 (32.03)
2 Elizabeth Rosen JR Clark University 2:06.91 2:03.90 13
29.43 1:00.86 (31.43) 1:32.67 (31.81) 2:03.90 (31.23)
3 Erin Smith SO Clark University 2:02.79 2:05.69 10
28.57 59.74 (31.17) 1:32.36 (32.62) 2:05.69 (33.33)
4 Jill Capadanno SO Assumption College 2:02.69 2:09.36 9
29.71 1:01.95 (32.24) 1:35.62 (33.67) 2:09.36 (33.74)
5 Laura Webber FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:02.31 2:09.81 8
30.19 1:02.96 (32.77) 1:36.62 (33.66) 2:09.81 (33.19)
6 Monica Cullen SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:10.09 2:10.51 7
30.93 1:04.36 (33.43) 1:38.19 (33.83) 2:10.51 (32.32)
7 Katie Jankowski FR Assumption College 2:08.59 2:10.73 6
30.75 1:04.14 (33.39) 1:37.61 (33.47) 2:10.73 (33.12)
8 Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:09.19 2:14.48 5
30.26 1:03.90 (33.64) 1:38.73 (34.83) 2:14.48 (35.75)
9 Kaitlyn Kelley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:10.25 2:14.58 4
31.07 1:05.32 (34.25) 1:40.08 (34.76) 2:14.58 (34.50)
10 Emily Rouleau JR Clark University NT 2:16.22 3
31.83 1:06.26 (34.43) 1:41.48 (35.22) 2:16.22 (34.74)
11 Jess Shelsky FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:23.30 2:17.72 2
32.11 1:06.93 (34.82) 1:42.77 (35.84) 2:17.72 (34.95)
12 Racheal Wienrick FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:17.80 2:18.76
31.07 1:05.67 (34.60) 1:42.18 (36.51) 2:18.76 (36.58)
13 Laura Micciche SR Assumption College 2:15.67 2:19.68 1
32.62 1:07.72 (35.10) 1:43.68 (35.96) 2:19.68 (36.00)
14 Nicole Rogers SR Clark University 2:28.67 2:20.88
32.08 1:07.02 (34.94) 1:43.95 (36.93) 2:20.88 (36.93)
15 Hayley Grossman FR Assumption College 2:19.01 2:23.14
33.05 1:09.35 (36.30) 1:46.57 (37.22) 2:23.14 (36.57)
16 Emily Colpas Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:23.24 2:23.87
32.89 1:08.40 (35.51) 1:46.51 (38.11) 2:23.87 (37.36)
17 Samantha Brown SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:29.22 2:26.29
31.56 1:06.98 (35.42) 1:45.84 (38.86) 2:26.29 (40.45)
18 Nesa Anglin Worcester Polytechnic Institut 3:05.80 3:07.79
39.08 1:25.71 (46.63) 2:17.52 (51.81) 3:07.79 (50.27)
--- Carly Surette FR Assumption College 2:21.01 X2:31.26
33.74 1:11.51 (37.77) 1:51.28 (39.77) 2:31.26 (39.98)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Joseph McShane SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:51.55 1:51.21 12
25.64 53.75 (28.11) 1:22.50 (28.75) 1:51.21 (28.71)
2 Lee Chiang SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:49.61 1:51.94 9
25.42 53.85 (28.43) 1:23.20 (29.35) 1:51.94 (28.74)
3 Brian Lyons FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:51.78 1:52.25 7
26.11 53.93 (27.82) 1:22.76 (28.83) 1:52.25 (29.49)
4 JP Miralda Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:54.71 1:56.06 6
26.33 55.41 (29.08) 1:25.94 (30.53) 1:56.06 (30.12)
5 Ryan Boate SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:01.53 1:56.17 5
27.26 56.15 (28.89) 1:56.17 (1:00.02)
6 Taylor Morono SR Clark University NT 1:58.37 4
27.52 57.38 (29.86) 1:27.55 (30.17) 1:58.37 (30.82)
7 Nick Catano SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 1:58.47 3
26.79 56.35 (29.56) 1:27.67 (31.32) 1:58.47 (30.80)
8 Eric Spazzarini Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:48.50 2:00.59
27.56 57.90 (30.34) 1:29.49 (31.59) 2:00.59 (31.10)
9 Jeff Amari JR Clark University 2:02.81 2:01.32 2
26.93 57.56 (30.63) 1:29.72 (32.16) 2:01.32 (31.60)
10 Duje Jelaska Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:55.68 2:04.03
27.87 58.93 (31.06) 1:31.41 (32.48) 2:04.03 (32.62)
11 John Vatalaro FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:05.78 2:04.23
26.65 56.87 (30.22) 1:30.33 (33.46) 2:04.23 (33.90)
12 Joe Strzempko FR Clark University 2:01.75 2:05.30 1
28.01 58.84 (30.83) 1:31.50 (32.66) 2:05.30 (33.80)
13 Paul Heslinga Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:16.72 2:16.81
29.38 1:02.90 (33.52) 1:40.67 (37.77) 2:16.81 (36.14)
14 Eric Macksoud FR Clark University 2:23.46 2:17.18
30.72 1:06.07 (35.35) 1:43.57 (37.50) 2:17.18 (33.61)
15 Chris Conroy FR Clark University 2:21.36 2:26.24
2:26.24 2:26.24 ( )
16 Zach Roche Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:37.02 2:28.01
32.69 1:50.06 (1:17.37) 2:28.01 (37.95)
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gael Carter JR Holy Cross, College of the 59.97 1:02.73 16
30.29 1:02.73 (32.44)
2 Dana Akerfelds SR Clark University 1:02.36 1:03.22 13
30.82 1:03.22 (32.40)
3 Kristen Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:01.18 1:04.50 10
31.40 1:04.50 (33.10)
4 Heather Peruffo Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:01.71 1:06.34 9
31.83 1:06.34 (34.51)
*5 Lauren Tatro SR Holy Cross, College of the 1:04.54 1:06.70 8
32.38 1:06.70 (34.32)
*5 Madison Walsh SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:05.30 1:06.70
32.49 1:06.70 (34.21)
7 Sarah Dinwoodie Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:04.80 1:06.84 7
32.46 1:06.84 (34.38)
8 Corri Stewart SR Clark University 1:07.19 1:07.92 6
33.53 1:07.92 (34.39)
9 Amanda Guy FR Assumption College 1:05.90 1:08.30 5
33.16 1:08.30 (35.14)
(Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Lauren Anderson SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:08.36 1:09.05 4
32.84 1:09.05 (36.21)
11 Karissa Senterfitt SO Clark University 1:09.04 1:09.06 3
34.29 1:09.06 (34.77)
12 Samantha Hullihen FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:08.26 1:09.82
33.74 1:09.82 (36.08)
13 Jess Lopez Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:08.71 1:10.78
34.78 1:10.78 (36.00)
14 Carolina Correa FR Assumption College 1:08.74 1:11.43 2
34.66 1:11.43 (36.77)
15 Emily D'Angelo SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:08.79 1:12.32
35.40 1:12.32 (36.92)
16 Emily Greeke JR Holy Cross, College of the 1:11.87 1:14.02
35.60 1:14.02 (38.42)
17 Tracy Lindboe JR Clark University 1:13.27 1:14.08
36.00 1:14.08 (38.08)
18 Christina Phillips SR Assumption College 1:18.13 1:24.15 1
41.47 1:24.15 (42.68)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan Garr SO Clark University 53.68 53.28 12
26.03 53.28 (27.25)
2 Andrew Lybarger FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 54.81 56.83 9
27.54 56.83 (29.29)
3 Connor Bowman SO Holy Cross, College of the 57.71 58.69 7
28.25 58.69 (30.44)
4 Steve Rose JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:01.11 59.68 6
29.83 59.68 (29.85)
5 James Perez-Rogers Worcester Polytechnic Institut 56.30 1:01.05 5
29.60 1:01.05 (31.45)
6 Zach Eaton FR Clark University 1:06.28 1:01.11 4
30.11 1:01.11 (31.00)
7 Stefan Opolski SR Holy Cross, College of the 1:02.38 1:02.23 3
30.37 1:02.23 (31.86)
8 Patrick McMahon SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:01.76 1:03.07 2
30.54 1:03.07 (32.53)
9 Haroldo Kawakami JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:02.18 1:03.68
30.61 1:03.68 (33.07)
10 Scott Gallagher Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:08.26 1:07.47
33.25 1:07.47 (34.22)
11 Michael Carter Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:09.48 1:08.61
33.15 1:08.61 (35.46)
12 Matthew Sottile SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 1:10.43
34.61 1:10.43 (35.82)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Maggie Gousman SR Holy Cross, College of the 1:07.48 1:10.22 16
33.12 1:10.22 (37.10)
2 Katelyn Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:11.71 1:13.55 13
34.68 1:13.55 (38.87)
3 Natalie Livingston FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:12.06 1:14.44 10
35.21 1:14.44 (39.23)
(Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Danielle Bessette FR Assumption College 1:16.02 1:16.70 9
36.45 1:16.70 (40.25)
5 Morgan King SO Clark University 1:16.77 1:16.82 8
36.92 1:16.82 (39.90)
6 Alicia Roman SR Clark University 1:16.98 1:17.72 7
36.61 1:17.72 (41.11)
7 Kasey Laliberte FR Assumption College 1:18.39 1:20.41 6
38.10 1:20.41 (42.31)
8 Samantha Helm SO Clark University 1:17.47 1:20.49 5
38.38 1:20.49 (42.11)
9 Therese Comeau JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:19.06 1:21.24 4
38.46 1:21.24 (42.78)
10 Lauren Leary SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:19.72 1:21.53
38.60 1:21.53 (42.93)
11 Shannon Murtagh SR Assumption College 1:18.47 1:23.24 3
39.64 1:23.24 (43.60)
12 Nikole Stone Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:26.59 1:28.78 2
41.12 1:28.78 (47.66)
13 Lisa Packard SO Clark University 1:28.65 1:30.80
43.25 1:30.80 (47.55)
14 Nesa Anglin Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:38.49 1:42.05 1
48.77 1:42.05 (53.28)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Michael Burns SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:04.88 1:04.73 12
30.11 1:04.73 (34.62)
2 Brian Livingston SR Holy Cross, College of the NT 1:05.68 9
30.47 1:05.68 (35.21)
3 Mike Smith GR Clark University 1:04.60 1:06.79 7
31.05 1:06.79 (35.74)
4 Cooper Hart SO Clark University 1:06.44 1:06.99 6
31.36 1:06.99 (35.63)
5 Rob Cakounes FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:04.92 1:08.15 5
32.35 1:08.15 (35.80)
6 Cullen O'Brien Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:05.85 1:10.12 4
32.29 1:10.12 (37.83)
7 Michael Ragone Holy Cross, College of the NT 1:11.76 3
33.00 1:11.76 (38.76)
8 Tim Sistare FR Clark University 1:11.84 1:12.94 2
34.48 1:12.94 (38.46)
9 Jacob Baril Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:12.74 1:13.38 1
34.49 1:13.38 (38.89)
10 Joshua Chan Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:11.33 1:17.49
36.29 1:17.49 (41.20)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Annie O'Shea SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:12.24 2:15.65 16
30.62 1:04.48 (33.86) 1:39.32 (34.84) 2:15.65 (36.33)
2 Jill Chudwick FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:16.95 2:22.52 13
31.56 1:06.92 (35.36) 1:44.08 (37.16) 2:22.52 (38.44)
3 Emily Newton FR Clark University 2:20.67 2:25.86 10
33.30 1:10.22 (36.92) 1:48.09 (37.87) 2:25.86 (37.77)
(Event 21 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Jill Capadanno SO Assumption College 2:19.36 2:31.90 9
34.47 1:12.05 (37.58) 1:51.60 (39.55) 2:31.90 (40.30)
5 Alana Aubin FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:32.05 2:33.52 8
33.43 1:12.18 (38.75) 1:52.94 (40.76) 2:33.52 (40.58)
6 Karen O'Sullivan SR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:25.20 2:35.25 7
32.84 1:11.56 (38.72) 1:53.12 (41.56) 2:35.25 (42.13)
7 Jess Wolter JR Assumption College 2:24.32 2:39.40 6
34.20 1:14.54 (40.34) 1:56.58 (42.04) 2:39.40 (42.82)
8 Jill Foley JR Assumption College 2:36.12 2:43.79 5
36.83 1:18.95 (42.12) 2:02.44 (43.49) 2:43.79 (41.35)
9 Andrea Wiegman FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:38.49 2:46.70 4
33.88 1:14.77 (40.89) 1:59.73 (44.96) 2:46.70 (46.97)
10 Jen Aballo JR Clark University 2:59.14 2:50.06 3
37.20 1:21.33 (44.13) 2:06.63 (45.30) 2:50.06 (43.43)
11 Miye Jaques Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:57.28 2:58.31 2
38.75 1:24.58 (45.83) 2:11.88 (47.30) 2:58.31 (46.43)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Andrew Lybarger FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:57.49 2:03.05 12
27.92 58.71 (30.79) 1:30.41 (31.70) 2:03.05 (32.64)
2 Dan Howard JR Clark University 2:10.78 2:10.89 9
29.31 1:01.69 (32.38) 1:36.33 (34.64) 2:10.89 (34.56)
3 Nick Larsen JR Holy Cross, College of the 2:14.81 2:19.59 7
29.35 1:04.10 (34.75) 1:40.56 (36.46) 2:19.59 (39.03)
4 Josh Yocum SO Clark University 2:22.06 2:22.71 6
30.93 1:06.32 (35.39) 1:44.03 (37.71) 2:22.71 (38.68)
5 Ethan Deragon Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:10.88 2:23.70 5
30.77 1:07.01 (36.24) 1:46.18 (39.17) 2:23.70 (37.52)
6 Spencer Coffin Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:14.58 2:23.80 4
31.24 1:06.38 (35.14) 1:43.75 (37.37) 2:23.80 (40.05)
7 Curtis Reid SR Clark University 2:25.34 2:27.84 3
31.01 1:07.69 (36.68) 1:46.78 (39.09) 2:27.84 (41.06)
8 Christopher Malfitano FR Holy Cross, College of the NT 2:45.58 2
32.46 1:10.25 (37.79) 1:53.73 (43.48) 2:45.58 (51.85)
9 John Lucker Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 3:02.15
37.55 1:25.86 (48.31) 2:17.98 (52.12) 3:02.15 (44.17)
10 Nick Workman FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:37.82 3:04.98
36.77 1:23.11 (46.34) 2:13.70 (50.59) 3:04.98 (51.28)
--- Matthew Sottile SO Holy Cross, College of the NT DQ
31.92 1:10.35 (38.43) 1:54.70 (44.35) DQ (51.26)
Event 23 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Alisha Carrazza SR Holy Cross, College of the 25.11 25.71 16
2 Maura Houghton SO Clark University 25.45 26.10 13
3 Nicole Passa FR Holy Cross, College of the 26.39 26.93 10
4 Laura Webber FR Holy Cross, College of the 25.91 27.09 9
5 Andrea Wiegman FR Holy Cross, College of the 27.85 27.94
6 Katie Jankowski FR Assumption College 26.71 28.18 8
7 Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero Worcester Polytechnic Institut 27.46 28.30 7
8 Samantha Hullihen FR Holy Cross, College of the 27.63 28.61
*9 Lauren Leary SO Holy Cross, College of the 29.08 28.64
*9 Shannon Murtagh SR Assumption College 27.47 28.64 6
(Event 23 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 Jess Shelsky FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 28.65 5
12 Emily Greeke JR Holy Cross, College of the 27.69 28.87
*13 Danielle Bessette FR Assumption College 26.89 28.93 3 . 50
*13 Kaitlyn Kelley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 27.31 28.93 3 . 50
15 Katie MacDowell SR Clark University 29.00 29.12 2
16 Emily D'Angelo SO Holy Cross, College of the 27.87 29.23
17 Samantha Brown SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 29.01 29.25
18 Emily Rouleau JR Clark University 29.35 29.33 1
19 Molly O'Brien SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 29.93
20 Emily Colpas Worcester Polytechnic Institut 29.04 30.67
21 Jenny Gill FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 30.21 30.76
22 Nikole Stone Worcester Polytechnic Institut 30.59 31.96
--- Hayley Grossman FR Assumption College 29.01 X30.56
--- Carly Surette FR Assumption College 30.33 X31.70
--- Christina Phillips SR Assumption College 30.61 X31.74
--- Carolina Correa FR Assumption College 28.49 DQ
Event 24 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan Garr SO Clark University 22.25 22.62 12
2 Lee Chiang SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 21.78 22.63 9
3 Joseph McShane SO Holy Cross, College of the 23.21 23.20 7
4 Alford Green SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 22.27 23.77 6
5 Connor Bowman SO Holy Cross, College of the 24.22 23.94 5
6 Alex Kappel FR Clark University 24.02 23.99 4
7 Steve Rose JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 23.24 24.02 3
8 Jeff Amari JR Clark University 24.13 24.22 2
9 John Vatalaro FR Holy Cross, College of the 24.28 24.25 1
10 Nathan Lee Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 24.47
11 Ned Supple FR Holy Cross, College of the 24.95 24.79
12 Cullen O'Brien Worcester Polytechnic Institut 23.51 25.14
13 Taylor Morono SR Clark University 24.09 25.31
14 Nick Larsen JR Holy Cross, College of the 24.49 25.76
15 Paul Heslinga Worcester Polytechnic Institut 26.28 26.71
*16 Matt Mullaney SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 26.96
*16 Scott Gallagher Worcester Polytechnic Institut 26.79 26.96
18 Christopher Malfitano FR Holy Cross, College of the 26.64 27.08
19 Zach Roche Worcester Polytechnic Institut 28.06 30.39
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Eileen Garcia SO Clark University 281.60 299.65 16
2 Rachael Martinez SR Holy Cross, College of the 251.93 262.15 13
3 Morgan Guardino JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 235.05 215.25 10
4 Lindsay Mlazgar SR Holy Cross, College of the 176.32 187.40 9
5 Sarah Kearns JR Holy Cross, College of the 167.02 187.10 8
6 Alyson Young SR Holy Cross, College of the 153.45 174.70
7 Jordan Heller SO Clark University 191.25 159.05 7
8 Nica Sylvia Worcester Polytechnic Institut 168.55 157.25 6
9 Staci Celiberti FR Clark University 189.50 155.30 5
Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Mark Stabile SR Clark University 213.20 208.55 12
2 Joshua Rodriguez Holy Cross, College of the 189.07 187.70 9
3 David Cancel Worcester Polytechnic Institut 166.95 178.90 7
4 Sam Moody SO Clark University 220.75 174.25 6
5 Noah Ehrenberg FR Clark University 166.80 144.10 5
6 Greg Wetmore JR Clark University 183.10 132.15
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Alisha Carrazza SR Holy Cross, College of the 54.62 56.51 16
26.45 56.51 (30.06)
2 Maura Houghton SO Clark University 56.23 56.88 13
27.44 56.88 (29.44)
3 Nicole Passa FR Holy Cross, College of the 57.22 57.53 10
27.12 57.53 (30.41)
4 Amanda Guy FR Assumption College 58.39 58.68 9
28.56 58.68 (30.12)
5 Madison Walsh SO Holy Cross, College of the 57.76 59.38 8
28.63 59.38 (30.75)
6 Kendra Kline SO Holy Cross, College of the 57.50 59.49
28.62 59.49 (30.87)
7 Laura Webber FR Holy Cross, College of the 55.20 59.56
28.75 59.56 (30.81)
8 Katie Jankowski FR Assumption College 58.50 1:01.41 7
29.38 1:01.41 (32.03)
9 Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero Worcester Polytechnic Institut 59.70 1:01.65 6
28.97 1:01.65 (32.68)
10 Emily Greeke JR Holy Cross, College of the 1:02.48 1:02.10
29.35 1:02.10 (32.75)
11 Kelsey Thomas SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:02.70 1:02.25 5
30.20 1:02.25 (32.05)
12 Racheal Wienrick FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:03.33 1:02.76 4
30.34 1:02.76 (32.42)
13 Jess Shelsky FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 1:03.12
30.44 1:03.12 (32.68)
14 Samantha Brown SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:05.21 1:03.79
30.60 1:03.79 (33.19)
15 Keriann Lamontagne FR Assumption College 1:04.40 1:04.62 3
31.07 1:04.62 (33.55)
16 Shannon Murtagh SR Assumption College 1:01.38 1:04.74
30.85 1:04.74 (33.89)
17 Lisa Packard SO Clark University 1:04.30 1:04.90 2
30.98 1:04.90 (33.92)
18 Katie MacDowell SR Clark University 1:02.12 1:05.08 1
30.74 1:05.08 (34.34)
19 Molly O'Brien SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 1:06.74
31.69 1:06.74 (35.05)
20 Jenny Gill FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:08.76 1:08.93
32.75 1:08.93 (36.18)
--- Hayley Grossman FR Assumption College 1:05.90 X1:06.52
32.66 1:06.52 (33.86)
--- Carly Surette FR Assumption College 1:07.73 X1:10.25
33.39 1:10.25 (36.86)
(Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Christina Phillips SR Assumption College 1:08.28 X1:10.76
33.87 1:10.76 (36.89)
--- Colleen Quinn SR Assumption College 1:10.21 X1:12.85
35.90 1:12.85 (36.95)
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lee Chiang SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 47.97 49.53 12
23.82 49.53 (25.71)
2 Joseph McShane SO Holy Cross, College of the 49.97 50.87 9
24.63 50.87 (26.24)
3 Steve Rose JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 50.70 51.48 7
24.98 51.48 (26.50)
4 Brian Lyons FR Holy Cross, College of the 51.82 52.13 6
25.36 52.13 (26.77)
5 Zach Eaton FR Clark University NT 52.17 5
25.53 52.17 (26.64)
6 Tim Sistare FR Clark University 51.89 52.69 4
25.00 52.69 (27.69)
7 Alford Green SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 49.01 53.02 3
25.31 53.02 (27.71)
8 John Vatalaro FR Holy Cross, College of the 53.08 53.14 2
25.26 53.14 (27.88)
9 Taylor Morono SR Clark University NT 54.31 1
26.09 54.31 (28.22)
10 Ned Supple FR Holy Cross, College of the 54.58 55.54
26.90 55.54 (28.64)
11 Joe Strzempko FR Clark University 55.25 55.55
26.60 55.55 (28.95)
12 Christopher Malfitano FR Holy Cross, College of the 58.36 58.82
27.72 58.82 (31.10)
13 Paul Heslinga Worcester Polytechnic Institut 59.27 59.47
28.33 59.47 (31.14)
14 Matt Mullaney SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 59.92
28.26 59.92 (31.66)
15 Colin Oldenburg JR Clark University 1:01.17 1:00.62
28.67 1:00.62 (31.95)
16 Eric Prouty FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:02.62 1:04.84
30.88 1:04.84 (33.96)
17 Zach Roche Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:06.51 1:05.28
31.27 1:05.28 (34.01)
18 Eric Macksoud FR Clark University 1:05.43 1:05.95
31.02 1:05.95 (34.93)
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Maggie Beaudouin SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:18.25 2:15.56 16
32.54 1:05.91 (33.37) 1:40.70 (34.79) 2:15.56 (34.86)
2 Mollie Kleyboecker FR Clark University 2:17.01 2:16.65 13
32.56 1:07.12 (34.56) 1:42.09 (34.97) 2:16.65 (34.56)
3 Dana Akerfelds SR Clark University 2:12.21 2:16.72 10
31.76 1:05.99 (34.23) 1:41.28 (35.29) 2:16.72 (35.44)
4 Gael Carter JR Holy Cross, College of the 2:13.70 2:18.79 9
32.71 1:07.63 (34.92) 1:43.15 (35.52) 2:18.79 (35.64)
(Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Lauren Tatro SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:18.59 2:22.80 8
32.84 1:08.11 (35.27) 1:45.02 (36.91) 2:22.80 (37.78)
6 Madison Walsh SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:19.70 2:23.99
34.00 1:09.81 (35.81) 1:47.11 (37.30) 2:23.99 (36.88)
7 Heather Peruffo Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:16.99 2:24.72 7
33.06 1:09.27 (36.21) 1:47.08 (37.81) 2:24.72 (37.64)
8 Corri Stewart SR Clark University 2:26.14 2:25.60 6
34.71 1:12.09 (37.38) 1:49.57 (37.48) 2:25.60 (36.03)
9 Kaitlin Owen FR Assumption College 2:22.72 2:25.65 5
34.53 1:10.40 (35.87) 1:48.04 (37.64) 2:25.65 (37.61)
10 Toni La Bella FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 2:28.60 4
33.58 1:10.76 (37.18) 1:50.14 (39.38) 2:28.60 (38.46)
11 Jess Lopez Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:27.33 2:29.72 3
35.53 1:12.98 (37.45) 1:51.38 (38.40) 2:29.72 (38.34)
12 Lauren Anderson SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:26.75 2:30.32
34.76 1:11.87 (37.11) 1:50.92 (39.05) 2:30.32 (39.40)
13 Carolina Correa FR Assumption College 2:30.00 2:35.00 2
35.70 1:14.58 (38.88) 1:55.69 (41.11) 2:35.00 (39.31)
14 Emily D'Angelo SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:28.84 2:38.28
36.39 1:16.04 (39.65) 1:57.58 (41.54) 2:38.28 (40.70)
15 Kendell Dunphy SO Assumption College 2:45.12 2:52.92 1
41.10 1:24.88 (43.78) 2:09.46 (44.58) 2:52.92 (43.46)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan Garr SO Clark University 1:56.48 1:54.77 12
26.66 55.35 (28.69) 1:24.63 (29.28) 1:54.77 (30.14)
2 Mason Ruffing SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 2:05.27 9
29.15 1:00.36 (31.21) 1:32.89 (32.53) 2:05.27 (32.38)
3 Alex Kappel FR Clark University 2:11.46 2:09.17 7
30.44 1:03.24 (32.80) 1:36.89 (33.65) 2:09.17 (32.28)
4 JP Miralda Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:08.03 2:09.72 6
30.37 1:02.53 (32.16) 1:36.24 (33.71) 2:09.72 (33.48)
5 Connor Bowman SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 2:10.63 5
29.68 1:02.24 (32.56) 1:36.18 (33.94) 2:10.63 (34.45)
6 Patrick McMahon SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:10.99 2:13.16 4
31.30 1:04.36 (33.06) 1:38.68 (34.32) 2:13.16 (34.48)
7 Stefan Opolski SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:17.05 2:15.63 3
31.27 1:05.08 (33.81) 1:39.94 (34.86) 2:15.63 (35.69)
8 James Perez-Rogers Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:09.64 2:16.69 2
30.47 1:04.20 (33.73) 1:41.22 (37.02) 2:16.69 (35.47)
9 Duje Jelaska Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:13.92 2:25.01
1:09.56 ( ) 1:47.09 (37.53) 2:25.01 (37.92)
10 Cory Coose SO Clark University 2:28.58 2:26.24 1
35.31 1:12.47 (37.16) 1:50.38 (37.91) 2:26.24 (35.86)
11 Michael Carter Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:33.10 2:27.95
33.71 1:11.09 (37.38) 1:49.93 (38.84) 2:27.95 (38.02)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Maggie Gousman SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:27.47 2:33.48 16
34.46 1:13.50 (39.04) 1:53.49 (39.99) 2:33.48 (39.99)
2 Katelyn Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:33.19 2:36.28 13
35.64 1:14.91 (39.27) 1:55.23 (40.32) 2:36.28 (41.05)
(Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Natalie Livingston FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:39.47 2:37.83 10
35.49 1:15.03 (39.54) 1:56.22 (41.19) 2:37.83 (41.61)
4 Morgan King SO Clark University 2:45.64 2:48.58 9
38.95 1:22.07 (43.12) 2:06.31 (44.24) 2:48.58 (42.27)
5 Danielle Bessette FR Assumption College 2:52.60 2:49.85 8
39.27 1:23.17 (43.90) 2:07.30 (44.13) 2:49.85 (42.55)
6 Samantha Helm SO Clark University 2:52.80 2:55.89 7
39.95 1:24.91 (44.96) 2:10.50 (45.59) 2:55.89 (45.39)
7 Lauren Leary SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:54.01 2:56.55
39.83 1:24.15 (44.32) 2:10.62 (46.47) 2:56.55 (45.93)
8 Kasey Laliberte FR Assumption College 2:56.40 2:59.77 6
41.54 1:27.73 (46.19) 2:14.48 (46.75) 2:59.77 (45.29)
9 Therese Comeau JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:51.52 3:02.12 5
41.17 1:27.18 (46.01) 2:14.44 (47.26) 3:02.12 (47.68)
10 Nikole Stone Worcester Polytechnic Institut 3:06.90 3:10.97 4
44.04 1:32.64 (48.60) 2:21.27 (48.63) 3:10.97 (49.70)
11 Colleen Quinn SR Assumption College NT 3:26.88 3
46.16 1:38.29 (52.13) 2:32.56 (54.27) 3:26.88 (54.32)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Brian Power FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:17.12 2:20.34 12
31.19 1:06.87 (35.68) 1:43.50 (36.63) 2:20.34 (36.84)
2 Michael Burns SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:24.21 2:21.90 9
30.63 1:06.61 (35.98) 1:44.49 (37.88) 2:21.90 (37.41)
3 Mike Smith GR Clark University 2:23.39 2:25.61 7
32.16 1:08.58 (36.42) 1:46.78 (38.20) 2:25.61 (38.83)
4 Brian Livingston SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:24.28 2:26.86 6
32.29 1:09.59 (37.30) 1:48.10 (38.51) 2:26.86 (38.76)
5 Cooper Hart SO Clark University NT 2:30.17 5
33.06 1:11.25 (38.19) 1:50.94 (39.69) 2:30.17 (39.23)
6 Rob Cakounes FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:22.40 2:31.19 4
33.17 1:10.77 (37.60) 1:50.53 (39.76) 2:31.19 (40.66)
7 Jeff Amari JR Clark University 2:31.37 2:33.59 3
33.88 1:11.99 (38.11) 1:52.16 (40.17) 2:33.59 (41.43)
8 Cullen O'Brien Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:26.77 2:35.36 2
33.86 1:12.15 (38.29) 1:53.38 (41.23) 2:35.36 (41.98)
9 Michael Ragone Holy Cross, College of the NT 2:41.41
36.35 1:16.96 (40.61) 2:00.43 (43.47) 2:41.41 (40.98)
10 Jacob Baril Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:39.34 2:43.47 1
35.74 1:17.79 (42.05) 2:01.08 (43.29) 2:43.47 (42.39)
11 Joshua Chan Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:38.07 2:46.26
36.38 1:18.82 (42.44) 2:02.54 (43.72) 2:46.26 (43.72)
Event 33 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Elizabeth Rosen JR Clark University 5:25.94 5:20.70 16
29.18 1:00.61 (31.43) 1:32.63 (32.02) 2:05.02 (32.39)
2:37.43 (32.41) 3:10.40 (32.97) 3:43.13 (32.73) 4:15.97 (32.84)
4:48.75 (32.78) 5:20.70 (31.95)
2 Maggie Beaudouin SO Holy Cross, College of the 5:31.37 5:27.29 13
29.79 1:01.70 (31.91) 1:34.34 (32.64) 2:07.33 (32.99)
2:40.46 (33.13) 3:13.70 (33.24) 3:47.14 (33.44) 4:20.77 (33.63)
4:54.39 (33.62) 5:27.29 (32.90)
(Event 33 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Dana Akerfelds SR Clark University NT 5:31.90 10
29.88 1:02.24 (32.36) 1:35.47 (33.23) 2:08.90 (33.43)
2:42.49 (33.59) 3:16.05 (33.56) 3:50.09 (34.04) 4:24.26 (34.17)
4:58.18 (33.92) 5:31.90 (33.72)
4 Amanda Guy FR Assumption College 5:27.78 5:35.48 9
30.51 1:03.74 (33.23) 1:37.56 (33.82) 2:11.26 (33.70)
2:44.96 (33.70) 3:19.05 (34.09) 3:53.17 (34.12) 4:27.45 (34.28)
5:01.80 (34.35) 5:35.48 (33.68)
5 Jill Chudwick FR Holy Cross, College of the 5:31.16 5:48.49 8
30.59 1:04.51 (33.92) 1:39.60 (35.09) 2:15.07 (35.47)
2:50.56 (35.49) 3:25.87 (35.31) 4:01.32 (35.45) 4:36.74 (35.42)
5:12.35 (35.61) 5:48.49 (36.14)
6 Monica Cullen SO Holy Cross, College of the 5:50.76 5:49.26 7
32.88 1:08.01 (35.13) 1:42.87 (34.86) 2:18.26 (35.39)
2:53.62 (35.36) 3:28.92 (35.30) 4:04.47 (35.55) 4:40.12 (35.65)
5:15.63 (35.51) 5:49.26 (33.63)
7 Karissa Senterfitt SO Clark University NT 5:51.16 6
31.48 1:06.36 (34.88) 1:41.31 (34.95) 2:16.99 (35.68)
2:52.64 (35.65) 3:28.52 (35.88) 4:04.12 (35.60) 4:40.24 (36.12)
5:16.14 (35.90) 5:51.16 (35.02)
8 Natalie Livingston FR Holy Cross, College of the 6:01.71 6:01.88
32.13 1:07.42 (35.29) 1:43.60 (36.18) 2:20.17 (36.57)
2:57.28 (37.11) 3:34.24 (36.96) 4:11.44 (37.20) 4:48.91 (37.47)
5:26.05 (37.14) 6:01.88 (35.83)
9 Colleen Heckley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 6:06.04 6:02.36 5
31.90 1:07.26 (35.36) 1:43.32 (36.06) 2:20.28 (36.96)
2:56.79 (36.51) 3:33.67 (36.88) 4:11.08 (37.41) 4:48.64 (37.56)
5:26.39 (37.75) 6:02.36 (35.97)
10 Laura Micciche SR Assumption College 5:57.44 6:03.26 4
33.60 1:09.16 (35.56) 1:45.76 (36.60) 2:22.59 (36.83)
2:59.92 (37.33) 3:37.10 (37.18) 4:14.32 (37.22) 4:51.49 (37.17)
5:28.32 (36.83) 6:03.26 (34.94)
11 Emily Rouleau JR Clark University 6:00.00 6:05.79
32.96 1:08.84 (35.88) 1:45.58 (36.74) 2:22.94 (37.36)
3:00.47 (37.53) 3:37.93 (37.46) 4:15.38 (37.45) 4:52.54 (37.16)
5:29.79 (37.25) 6:05.79 (36.00)
12 Jen Aballo JR Clark University 6:09.91 6:09.07
33.65 1:10.22 (36.57) 1:47.61 (37.39) 2:24.70 (37.09)
3:02.20 (37.50) 3:40.07 (37.87) 4:17.57 (37.50) 4:55.03 (37.46)
5:32.59 (37.56) 6:09.07 (36.48)
13 Racheal Wienrick FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 6:09.59 6:10.71 3
32.99 1:09.78 (36.79) 1:47.47 (37.69) 2:25.04 (37.57)
3:03.22 (38.18) 3:41.30 (38.08) 4:19.39 (38.09) 4:56.64 (37.25)
5:34.00 (37.36) 6:10.71 (36.71)
14 Keriann Lamontagne FR Assumption College 5:54.98 6:11.10 2
33.26 1:09.32 (36.06) 1:46.16 (36.84) 2:23.40 (37.24)
3:00.91 (37.51) 3:38.86 (37.95) 4:16.63 (37.77) 4:55.03 (38.40)
5:33.47 (38.44) 6:11.10 (37.63)
15 Kaitlyn Kelley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 6:03.98 6:12.09 1
33.17 1:09.69 (36.52) 1:46.67 (36.98) 2:24.29 (37.62)
3:02.98 (38.69) 3:41.47 (38.49) 4:20.34 (38.87) 4:58.63 (38.29)
5:36.59 (37.96) 6:12.09 (35.50)
(Event 33 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Nicole Rogers SR Clark University 6:13.28 6:12.25
32.98 1:09.55 (36.57) 1:47.00 (37.45) 2:25.02 (38.02)
3:03.34 (38.32) 3:41.18 (37.84) 4:19.46 (38.28) 4:57.70 (38.24)
5:35.79 (38.09) 6:12.25 (36.46)
17 Miye Jaques Worcester Polytechnic Institut 6:25.19 6:26.70
36.28 1:15.23 (38.95) 1:54.36 (39.13) 2:33.60 (39.24)
3:12.91 (39.31) 3:51.75 (38.84) 4:30.70 (38.95) 5:10.02 (39.32)
6:26.70 (1:16.68)
18 Kendell Dunphy SO Assumption College 6:09.45 6:26.89
35.75 1:14.88 (39.13) 1:54.09 (39.21) 2:33.23 (39.14)
3:12.64 (39.41) 3:51.89 (39.25) 4:31.35 (39.46) 5:10.54 (39.19)
5:49.47 (38.93) 6:26.89 (37.42)
Event 34 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Brian Lyons FR Holy Cross, College of the 5:06.09 5:06.66 12
27.71 57.72 (30.01) 1:28.38 (30.66) 1:59.51 (31.13)
2:30.44 (30.93) 3:01.81 (31.37) 3:32.98 (31.17) 4:04.22 (31.24)
4:35.68 (31.46) 5:06.66 (30.98)
2 Carl Curran FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:00.05 5:10.73 9
27.58 58.27 (30.69) 1:29.53 (31.26) 2:00.81 (31.28)
2:32.33 (31.52) 3:04.13 (31.80) 3:36.36 (32.23) 4:08.44 (32.08)
4:40.36 (31.92) 5:10.73 (30.37)
3 JP Miralda Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:17.19 5:11.34 7
28.20 58.79 (30.59) 1:30.04 (31.25) 2:01.39 (31.35)
2:33.42 (32.03) 3:05.61 (32.19) 3:37.64 (32.03) 4:09.89 (32.25)
4:41.37 (31.48) 5:11.34 (29.97)
4 Ryan Boate SR Holy Cross, College of the 5:21.07 5:15.03 6
28.21 58.70 (30.49) 1:30.05 (31.35) 2:01.78 (31.73)
2:33.64 (31.86) 3:05.95 (32.31) 3:38.50 (32.55) 4:10.99 (32.49)
4:43.35 (32.36) 5:15.03 (31.68)
5 Curtis Reid SR Clark University NT 5:19.21 5
27.77 58.85 (31.08) 1:30.70 (31.85) 2:02.97 (32.27)
2:35.60 (32.63) 3:08.52 (32.92) 3:41.14 (32.62) 4:13.88 (32.74)
4:46.77 (32.89) 5:19.21 (32.44)
6 Nick Catano SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:20.59 5:23.11 4
27.21 57.53 (30.32) 1:29.12 (31.59) 2:01.66 (32.54)
2:35.08 (33.42) 3:08.88 (33.80) 3:42.86 (33.98) 4:17.18 (34.32)
4:51.19 (34.01) 5:23.11 (31.92)
7 Josh Yocum SO Clark University NT 5:30.77 3
28.57 59.57 (31.00) 1:32.17 (32.60) 2:05.58 (33.41)
2:39.88 (34.30) 3:13.99 (34.11) 3:48.59 (34.60) 4:23.02 (34.43)
4:57.57 (34.55) 5:30.77 (33.20)
8 Ned Supple FR Holy Cross, College of the 5:38.90 5:35.22 2
29.36 1:02.26 (32.90) 1:35.68 (33.42) 2:09.56 (33.88)
2:44.09 (34.53) 3:18.21 (34.12) 3:51.84 (33.63) 4:26.32 (34.48)
5:01.42 (35.10) 5:35.22 (33.80)
9 Haroldo Kawakami JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 5:31.26 5:40.66
27.68 59.56 (31.88) 1:33.20 (33.64) 2:07.77 (34.57)
2:42.77 (35.00) 3:18.30 (35.53) 3:54.65 (36.35) 4:31.10 (36.45)
5:06.66 (35.56) 5:40.66 (34.00)
10 Joe Strzempko FR Clark University 6:00.00 5:46.54 1
29.26 1:01.65 (32.39) 1:36.88 (35.23) 2:12.58 (35.70)
2:48.31 (35.73) 3:24.70 (36.39) 4:01.21 (36.51) 5:46.54 (1:45.33)
(Event 34 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 Matthew Sottile SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 5:57.86
30.62 1:03.82 (33.20) 1:38.62 (34.80) 2:14.71 (36.09)
2:51.32 (36.61) 3:28.28 (36.96) 4:06.22 (37.94) 4:44.73 (38.51)
5:22.76 (38.03) 5:57.86 (35.10)
12 Michael Carter Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 5:58.49
31.17 1:06.25 (35.08) 1:42.44 (36.19) 2:19.62 (37.18)
2:56.38 (36.76) 3:33.86 (37.48) 4:11.88 (38.02) 4:49.28 (37.40)
5:24.41 (35.13) 5:58.49 (34.08)
13 Chris Conroy FR Clark University 6:59.92 6:31.14
1:08.07 6:31.14 (5:23.07)
--- Alicia Roman SR Clark University NT X5:47.28
31.24 1:05.32 (34.08) 1:40.29 (34.97) 2:14.95 (34.66)
2:50.29 (35.34) 3:25.85 (35.56) 4:01.78 (35.93) 4:37.91 (36.13)
5:13.12 (35.21) 5:47.28 (34.16)
Event 35 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Annie O'Shea SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:01.70 1:03.88 16
29.65 1:03.88 (34.23)
2 Erin Smith SO Clark University 1:04.00 1:04.05 13
30.56 1:04.05 (33.49)
3 Emily Newton FR Clark University 1:05.17 1:05.08 10
31.18 1:05.08 (33.90)
4 Alana Aubin FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:03.73 1:05.10 9
30.33 1:05.10 (34.77)
5 Lauren Tatro SR Holy Cross, College of the 1:03.23 1:05.61 8
30.87 1:05.61 (34.74)
6 Nicole Passa FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:03.76 1:06.22 7
29.48 1:06.22 (36.74)
7 Jill Capadanno SO Assumption College 1:03.44 1:06.27 6
31.52 1:06.27 (34.75)
8 Jill Chudwick FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:03.89 1:06.83
31.84 1:06.83 (34.99)
9 Samantha Hullihen FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:06.05 1:07.88
31.08 1:07.88 (36.80)
10 Karen O'Sullivan SR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:04.00 1:08.38 5
31.85 1:08.38 (36.53)
11 Sarah Petrini FR Clark University 1:08.49 1:09.87 4
32.64 1:09.87 (37.23)
12 Jess Lopez Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:09.16 1:09.88 3
32.05 1:09.88 (37.83)
13 Kelsey Thomas SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:10.16 1:10.81
32.91 1:10.81 (37.90)
14 Jess Wolter JR Assumption College 1:06.54 1:11.30 2
33.22 1:11.30 (38.08)
15 Andrea Wiegman FR Holy Cross, College of the 1:09.63 1:12.89
33.27 1:12.89 (39.62)
16 Toni La Bella FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 1:13.51
33.69 1:13.51 (39.82)
17 Jill Foley JR Assumption College 1:08.43 1:13.56 1
34.25 1:13.56 (39.31)
18 Lisa Packard SO Clark University 1:28.00 1:24.32
39.35 1:24.32 (44.97)
Event 36 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Andrew Lybarger FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 51.96 53.28 12
24.99 53.28 (28.29)
2 Lamar Duffy SO Clark University 57.94 57.19 9
26.55 57.19 (30.64)
3 Dan Howard JR Clark University 57.04 57.75 7
26.97 57.75 (30.78)
4 Sean Hager JR Holy Cross, College of the 59.06 57.76 6
26.73 57.76 (31.03)
5 Alford Green SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut 54.89 58.44 5
26.72 58.44 (31.72)
6 James Perez-Rogers Worcester Polytechnic Institut 57.60 59.05 4
31.79 59.05 (27.26)
7 Spencer Coffin Worcester Polytechnic Institut 57.27 59.38
33.41 59.38 (25.97)
8 Nick Larsen JR Holy Cross, College of the 57.91 59.88 3
26.94 59.88 (32.94)
9 Eric Spazzarini Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 1:02.34
33.07 1:02.34 (29.27)
10 Tim Sistare FR Clark University 1:05.60 1:04.01 2
33.59 1:04.01 (30.42)
11 Matt Mullaney SO Holy Cross, College of the 1:07.73 1:08.64 1
12 Nick Workman FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:17.59 1:10.24
13 Eric Prouty FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:11.93 1:14.78
14 John Lucker Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:13.31 1:19.93
--- Jacob Baril Worcester Polytechnic Institut 1:11.26 X1:11.57
--- Scott Gallagher Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT X1:11.60
Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holy Cross, College of the A 3:38.65 3:45.70 24
1) Maggie Beaudouin SO 2) Maggie Gousman SR 3) Gael Carter JR 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
27.99 57.86 (57.86) 1:24.79 (26.93) 1:54.20 (56.34)
2:20.84 (26.64) 2:50.12 (55.92) 3:15.96 (25.84) 3:45.70 (55.58)
2 Clark University A 3:48.65 3:48.00 18
1) Dana Akerfelds SR 2) Erin Smith SO 3) Maura Houghton SO 4) Mollie Kleyboecker FR
26.83 56.46 (56.46) 1:23.95 (27.49) 1:53.75 (57.29)
2:20.29 (26.54) 2:49.55 (55.80) 3:17.53 (27.98) 3:48.00 (58.45)
3 Holy Cross, College of the B 3:48.39 3:56.07 14
1) Kristen Desrosiers FR 2) Kendra Kline SO 3) Nicole Passa FR 4) Laura Webber FR
28.50 58.49 (58.49) 1:26.86 (28.37) 1:58.58 (1:00.09)
2:26.06 (27.48) 2:56.48 (57.90) 3:24.69 (28.21) 3:56.07 (59.59)
4 Clark University B 4:00.00 3:57.86 12
1) Alicia Roman SR 2) Elizabeth Rosen JR 3) Emily Newton FR 4) Corri Stewart SR
29.07 1:00.79 (1:00.79) 1:28.61 (27.82) 1:59.26 (58.47)
2:28.02 (28.76) 2:59.03 (59.77) 3:27.22 (28.19) 3:57.86 (58.83)
5 Holy Cross, College of the C 3:55.86 3:58.06
1) Jill Chudwick FR 2) Annie O'Shea SO 3) Katelyn Desrosiers FR 4) Lauren Tatro SR
29.66 1:01.30 (1:01.30) 1:29.39 (28.09) 1:59.42 (58.12)
2:27.96 (28.54) 2:58.88 (59.46) 3:27.01 (28.13) 3:58.06 (59.18)
6 Assumption College A 3:52.32 3:59.85 10
1) Amanda Guy FR 2) Katie Jankowski FR 3) Jill Capadanno SO 4) Kaitlin Owen FR
29.13 1:00.47 (1:00.47) 1:29.32 (28.85) 2:01.05 (1:00.58)
2:29.04 (27.99) 2:59.39 (58.34) 3:28.26 (28.87) 3:59.85 (1:00.46)
(Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 3:50.11 4:01.95 8
1) Sarah Dinwoodie 2) Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero 3) Kaitlyn Kelley FR 4) Alana Aubin FR
29.22 1:01.86 (1:01.86) 1:30.03 (28.17) 2:02.00 (1:00.14)
2:31.27 (29.27) 3:03.49 (1:01.49) 3:31.42 (27.93) 4:01.95 (58.46)
8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 4:04.99 4:07.31 6
1) Heather Peruffo 2) Toni La Bella FR 3) Karen O'Sullivan SR 4) Jess Lopez
29.14 1:00.68 (1:00.68) 1:31.31 (30.63) 2:05.76 (1:05.08)
2:34.97 (29.21) 3:07.55 (1:01.79) 3:35.72 (28.17) 4:07.31 (59.76)
9 Holy Cross, College of the D 3:55.86 4:09.90
1) Madison Walsh SO 2) Emily Greeke JR 3) Samantha Hullihen FR 4) Natalie Livingst