TNT Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:55 PM 1/22/2010 Page 1
Worcester City Championships - 1/22/2010 to 1/23/2010
Results - Friday PM
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holy Cross, College of the A 4:08.98 4:09.16 24
1) Gael Carter JR 2) Maggie Gousman SR 3) Annie O'Shea SO 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
29.86 1:02.91 (1:02.91) 1:34.56 (31.65) 2:11.65 (1:08.74)
2:40.61 (28.96) 3:14.20 (1:02.55) 3:39.55 (25.35) 4:09.16 (54.96)
2 Clark University A 4:22.62 4:18.11 18
1) Dana Akerfelds SR 2) Maura Houghton SO 3) Emily Newton FR 4) Erin Smith SO
30.31 1:03.47 (1:03.47) 1:37.70 (34.23) 2:17.05 (1:13.58)
2:46.43 (29.38) 3:20.91 (1:03.86) 3:47.78 (26.87) 4:18.11 (57.20)
3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 4:13.45 4:22.82 14
1) Heather Peruffo 2) Karen O'Sullivan SR 3) Alana Aubin FR 4) Sarah Dinwoodie
30.99 1:04.54 (1:04.54) 1:38.56 (34.02) 2:19.05 (1:14.51)
2:48.90 (29.85) 3:23.25 (1:04.20) 3:51.11 (27.86) 4:22.82 (59.57)
4 Holy Cross, College of the C 4:18.47 4:25.27 12
1) Madison Walsh SO 2) Natalie Livingston FR 3) Nicole Passa FR 4) Maggie Beaudouin SO
32.56 1:07.22 (1:07.22) 1:41.99 (34.77) 2:21.82 (1:14.60)
2:50.73 (28.91) 3:27.79 (1:05.97) 4:25.27 (57.48)
5 Clark University B 4:25.00 4:26.43 10
1) Mollie Kleyboecker FR 2) Morgan King SO 3) Alicia Roman SR 4) Corri Stewart SR
31.40 1:04.46 (1:04.46) 1:39.96 (35.50) 2:20.40 (1:15.94)
2:50.35 (29.95) 3:26.63 (1:06.23) 3:54.80 (28.17) 4:26.43 (59.80)
6 Holy Cross, College of the B 4:13.15 4:26.63
1) Lauren Tatro SR 2) Katelyn Desrosiers FR 3) Kristen Desrosiers FR 4) Laura Webber FR
31.95 1:06.49 (1:06.49) 1:41.58 (35.09) 2:22.25 (1:15.76)
2:52.22 (29.97) 3:28.04 (1:05.79) 3:55.55 (27.51) 4:26.63 (58.59)
7 Assumption College A 4:18.84 4:29.87 8
1) Amanda Guy FR 2) Danielle Bessette FR 3) Jill Capadanno SO 4) Katie Jankowski FR
32.99 1:08.63 (1:08.63) 1:43.02 (34.39) 2:23.68 (1:15.05)
2:53.74 (30.06) 3:29.42 (1:05.74) 3:57.77 (28.35) 4:29.87 (1:00.45)
8 Holy Cross, College of the D 4:25.67 4:32.84
1) Emily D'Angelo SO 2) Kendra Kline SO 3) Jill Chudwick FR 4) Emily Greeke JR
34.73 1:11.83 (1:11.83) 1:47.35 (35.52) 2:26.74 (1:14.91)
2:56.45 (29.71) 3:30.67 (1:03.93) 3:58.82 (28.15) 4:32.84 (1:02.17)
9 Assumption College B 4:30.15 4:40.06 6
1) Carolina Correa FR 2) Kasey Laliberte FR 3) Jess Wolter JR 4) Shannon Murtagh SR
34.50 1:17.84 (1:17.84) 1:47.17 (29.33) 2:34.26 (1:16.42)
3:01.81 (27.55) 3:38.51 (1:04.25) 4:08.21 (29.70) 4:40.06 (1:01.55)
10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 4:39.99 4:40.39 4
1) Toni La Bella FR 2) Therese Comeau JR 3) Kelsey Thomas SO 4) Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero
33.48 1:08.36 (1:08.36) 1:46.61 (38.25) 2:31.04 (1:22.68)
3:02.52 (31.48) 3:40.39 (1:09.35) 4:08.92 (28.53) 4:40.39 (1:00.00)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 4:55.99 4:40.95
1) Lauren Anderson SO 2) Emily Colpas 3) Jess Lopez 4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR
33.66 1:09.95 (1:09.95) 1:48.84 (38.89) 2:31.65 (1:21.70)
3:02.31 (30.66) 3:47.21 (1:15.56) 4:09.41 (22.20) 4:40.95 (53.74)
12 Holy Cross, College of the E NT 4:45.53
1) Molly O'Brien SO 2) Lauren Leary SO 3) Samantha Hullihen FR 4) Andrea Wiegman FR
37.27 1:16.63 (1:16.63) 1:53.92 (37.29) 2:37.14 (1:20.51)
3:06.95 (29.81) 3:44.14 (1:07.00) 4:12.08 (27.94) 4:45.53 (1:01.39)
13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 5:00.99 5:06.90
1) Colleen Heckley FR 2) Nikole Stone 3) Miye Jaques 4) Samantha Brown SO
37.64 1:16.24 (1:16.24) 1:56.69 (40.45) 2:41.69 (1:25.45)
3:19.60 (37.91) 4:04.10 (1:22.41) 4:33.22 (29.12) 5:06.90 (1:02.80)
(Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Clark University C 4:40.00 DQ
1) Tracy Lindboe JR 2) Samantha Helm SO 3) Sarah Petrini FR 4) Katie MacDowell SR
1:14.46 1:51.64 ( ) 2:40.39 ( )
3:06.30 (25.91) 3:46.57 (1:06.18) 4:15.09 (28.52) DQ (1:03.50)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 3:38.62 3:45.46 24
1) Mason Ruffing SO 2) Rob Cakounes FR 3) Andrew Lybarger FR 4) Lee Chiang SO
27.88 57.43 (57.43) 1:28.14 (30.71) 2:04.33 (1:06.90)
2:28.81 (24.48) 2:57.56 (53.23) 3:20.06 (22.50) 3:45.46 (47.90)
2 Clark University A 3:48.24 3:47.38 18
1) Ryan Garr SO 2) Mike Smith GR 3) Dan Howard JR 4) Lamar Duffy SO
26.05 53.20 (53.20) 1:23.57 (30.37) 2:00.21 (1:07.01)
2:25.48 (25.27) 2:56.73 (56.52) 3:20.26 (23.53) 3:47.38 (50.65)
3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 3:49.99 3:56.29 14
1) James Perez-Rogers 2) Cullen O'Brien 3) Alford Green SO 4) Steve Rose JR
28.76 1:00.14 (1:00.14) 1:31.36 (31.22) 2:08.40 (1:08.26)
2:34.08 (25.68) 3:05.57 (57.17) 3:29.62 (24.05) 3:56.29 (50.72)
4 Holy Cross, College of the B 3:46.34 3:56.54 12
1) Patrick McMahon SO 2) Michael Burns SO 3) Nick Larsen JR 4) Brian Lyons FR
30.69 1:03.48 (1:03.48) 1:32.42 (28.94) 2:06.95 (1:03.47)
2:33.47 (26.52) 3:05.40 (58.45) 3:29.73 (24.33) 3:56.54 (51.14)
5 Holy Cross, College of the C 3:49.40 3:56.75 10
1) Stefan Opolski SR 2) Brian Livingston SR 3) Sean Hager JR 4) John Vatalaro FR
29.65 1:02.38 (1:02.38) 1:31.80 (29.42) 2:07.77 (1:05.39)
2:33.40 (25.63) 3:04.17 (56.40) 3:28.50 (24.33) 3:56.75 (52.58)
6 Clark University B 3:54.88 4:01.05 8
1) Alex Kappel FR 2) Cooper Hart SO 3) Curtis Reid SR 4) Tim Sistare FR
28.74 59.51 (59.51) 1:29.83 (30.32) 2:05.61 (1:06.10)
2:34.28 (28.67) 3:08.51 (1:02.90) 3:33.32 (24.81) 4:01.05 (52.54)
7 Clark University C 4:03.98 4:05.01
1) Taylor Morono SR 2) Jeff Amari JR 3) Josh Yocum SO 4) Zach Eaton FR
30.11 1:02.07 (1:02.07) 1:34.40 (32.33) 2:11.12 (1:09.05)
2:39.95 (28.83) 3:13.33 (1:02.21) 3:37.86 (24.53) 4:05.01 (51.68)
8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 3:59.99 4:08.35
1) JP Miralda 2) Jacob Baril 3) Nathan Lee 4) Eric Spazzarini
29.17 59.59 (59.59) 1:32.79 (33.20) 2:12.89 (1:13.30)
2:40.78 (27.89) 3:13.94 (1:01.05) 3:39.65 (25.71) 4:08.35 (54.41)
9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 4:09.99 4:18.81
1) Michael Carter 2) Joshua Chan 3) Spencer Coffin 4) Ethan Deragon
32.89 1:07.97 (1:07.97) 1:42.17 (34.20) 2:21.19 (1:13.22)
2:48.04 (26.85) 3:21.11 (59.92) 3:48.00 (26.89) 4:18.81 (57.70)
10 Holy Cross, College of the D 4:12.02 4:22.85
1) Matthew Sottile SO 2) Michael Ragone 3) Matt Mullaney SO 4) Ned Supple FR
33.54 1:08.95 (1:08.95) 1:40.90 (31.95) 2:19.93 (1:10.98)
2:50.89 (30.96) 3:27.14 (1:07.21) 3:53.34 (26.20) 4:22.85 (55.71)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut E NT 4:40.24
1) Scott Gallagher 2) Eric Prouty FR 3) Nick Workman FR 4) Zach Roche
1:08.48 1:24.36 ( ) 2:23.46 ( )
2:55.07 (31.61) 3:34.49 (1:11.03) 4:04.00 (29.51) 4:40.24 (1:05.75)
12 Clark University D 4:37.84 4:50.34
1) Eric Macksoud FR 2) Chris Conroy FR 3) Colin Oldenburg JR 4) Joe Strzempko FR
35.82 1:15.18 (1:15.18) 1:51.66 (36.48) 2:32.33 (1:17.15)
3:07.46 (35.13) 3:54.98 (1:22.65) 4:20.57 (25.59) 4:50.34 (55.36)
(Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Holy Cross, College of the A 3:39.59 DQ
1) Connor Bowman SO 2) Brian Power FR 3) Aaron Brosnan JR 4) Joseph McShane SO
27.43 58.19 (58.19) 1:27.13 (28.94) 2:01.00 (1:02.81)
2:26.11 (25.11) 2:56.05 (55.05) 3:18.93 (22.88) DQ (49.01)
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Elizabeth Rosen JR Clark University 18:42.62 18:13.29 16
29.52 1:01.51 (31.99) 1:34.36 (32.85) 2:07.39 (33.03)
2:40.65 (33.26) 3:13.93 (33.28) 3:47.57 (33.64) 4:53.91 (1:06.34)
5:26.75 (32.84) 6:00.10 (33.35) 6:33.25 (33.15) 7:06.12 (32.87)
7:39.56 (33.44) 8:12.52 (32.96) 8:45.97 ( )
9:19.21 (33.24) 9:52.65 (33.44) 10:26.29 (33.64) 10:59.54 (33.25)
11:33.24 (33.70) 12:06.76 (33.52) 12:40.10 (33.34) 13:13.58 (33.48)
13:47.43 (33.85) 14:20.66 (33.23) 14:54.60 (33.94) 15:27.84 (33.24)
16:01.48 (33.64) 16:34.68 (33.20) 17:08.01 (33.33) 18:13.29 (1:05.28)
2 Maggie Beaudouin SO Holy Cross, College of the 11:25.90 18:39.75 13
31.30 1:05.02 (33.72) 1:39.30 (34.28) 2:13.59 (34.29)
2:47.73 (34.14) 3:21.84 (34.11) 3:56.11 (34.27) 4:30.30 (34.19)
5:04.55 (34.25) 5:38.84 (34.29) 6:12.88 (34.04) 7:21.08 (1:08.20)
7:55.10 (34.02) 8:29.41 (34.31) 9:03.42 (34.01)
9:37.67 ( ) 10:11.92 (34.25) 10:45.97 (34.05) 11:19.86 (33.89)
11:53.85 (33.99) 12:27.90 (34.05) 13:01.84 (33.94) 13:35.64 (33.80)
14:09.82 (34.18) 14:43.97 (34.15) 15:17.68 (33.71) 15:51.52 (33.84)
16:25.59 (34.07) 16:59.39 (33.80) 17:33.29 (33.90) 18:06.96 (33.67) 18:39.75 (32.79)
3 Mollie Kleyboecker FR Clark University 19:11.11 18:56.32 10
30.89 1:04.26 (33.37) 1:38.28 (34.02) 2:12.57 (34.29)
2:46.92 (34.35) 3:21.29 (34.37) 3:55.87 (34.58) 4:30.38 (34.51)
5:05.12 (34.74) 5:39.81 (34.69) 6:14.32 (34.51) 7:23.14 (1:08.82)
7:57.83 (34.69) 8:32.34 (34.51) 9:07.35 (35.01)
9:42.17 ( ) 10:16.68 (34.51) 10:51.62 (34.94) 11:26.24 (34.62)
12:00.84 (34.60) 12:35.37 (34.53) 13:09.92 (34.55) 13:44.60 (34.68)
14:19.06 (34.46) 14:54.02 (34.96) 15:28.86 (34.84) 16:03.66 (34.80)
16:38.51 (34.85) 17:13.10 (34.59) 17:47.83 (34.73) 18:22.54 (34.71) 18:56.32 (33.78)
4 Kaitlin Owen FR Assumption College 18:52.09 19:49.07 9
31.21 1:05.04 (33.83) 1:39.56 (34.52) 2:14.15 (34.59)
2:49.01 (34.86) 3:24.02 (35.01) 3:59.17 (35.15) 4:34.63 (35.46)
5:10.14 (35.51) 5:46.18 (36.04) 6:22.28 (36.10) 6:58.60 (36.32)
7:34.96 (36.36) 8:11.89 (36.93) 8:48.56 (36.67) 9:25.32 (36.76)
10:01.76 (36.44) 10:38.18 (36.42) 11:14.55 (36.37) 11:51.39 (36.84)
12:27.95 (36.56) 13:04.60 (36.65) 13:41.23 (36.63) 14:18.36 (37.13)
14:55.43 (37.07) 15:32.54 (37.11) 16:09.64 (37.10) 16:46.68 (37.04)
17:23.65 (36.97) 18:00.33 (36.68) 18:37.08 (36.75) 19:13.58 (36.50) 19:49.07 (35.49)
5 Karissa Senterfitt SO Clark University 20:00.00 20:03.63 8
32.35 1:07.76 (35.41) 1:43.93 (36.17) 2:20.28 (36.35)
2:56.74 (36.46) 3:32.58 (35.84) 4:08.09 (35.51) 4:44.16 (36.07)
5:20.03 (35.87) 5:55.87 (35.84) 6:32.33 (36.46) 7:08.77 (36.44)
7:45.60 (36.83) 8:22.74 (37.14) 8:59.61 (36.87) 9:36.60 (36.99)
10:13.90 (37.30) 10:50.93 (37.03) 11:28.44 (37.51) 12:05.35 (36.91)
12:42.67 (37.32) 13:19.67 (37.00) 13:56.72 (37.05) 14:33.84 (37.12)
15:10.81 (36.97) 15:47.68 (36.87) 16:24.90 (37.22) 17:01.98 (37.08)
17:39.18 (37.20) 18:16.67 (37.49) 18:53.52 (36.85) 19:29.87 (36.35) 20:03.63 (33.76)
(Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Sarah Dinwoodie Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 20:04.52 7
30.77 1:05.11 (34.34) 1:40.65 (35.54) 2:16.80 (36.15)
2:53.38 (36.58) 3:30.00 (36.62) 4:06.79 (36.79) 4:44.39 (37.60)
5:21.09 (36.70) 5:57.62 (36.53) 6:34.59 (36.97) 7:10.95 (36.36)
7:47.87 (36.92) 8:24.08 (36.21) 9:00.59 (36.51) 9:38.01 (37.42)
10:14.98 (36.97) 10:52.07 (37.09) 11:29.02 (36.95) 12:05.96 (36.94)
12:42.97 (37.01) 13:20.02 (37.05) 13:57.20 (37.18) 14:35.03 (37.83)
15:11.55 (36.52) 15:48.77 (37.22) 16:25.76 (36.99) 17:02.30 (36.54)
17:39.84 (37.54) 18:17.26 (37.42) 18:54.68 (37.42) 19:30.20 (35.52) 20:04.52 (34.32)
7 Colleen Heckley FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 21:07.39 20:37.78 6
33.59 1:09.73 (36.14) 1:46.23 (36.50) 2:22.63 (36.40)
2:59.32 (36.69) 3:36.22 (36.90) 4:13.58 (37.36) 4:51.05 (37.47)
5:28.62 (37.57) 6:06.27 (37.65) 6:44.12 (37.85) 7:22.24 (38.12)
8:00.59 (38.35) 8:38.55 (37.96) 9:16.57 (38.02) 9:54.41 (37.84)
10:32.44 (38.03) 11:10.14 (37.70) 11:47.94 (37.80) 12:25.51 (37.57)
13:03.19 (37.68) 13:41.58 (38.39) 14:19.18 (37.60) 14:57.05 (37.87)
15:35.25 (38.20) 16:12.94 (37.69) 16:51.00 (38.06) 17:28.74 (37.74)
18:06.56 (37.82) 18:44.73 (38.17) 19:22.85 (38.12) 20:00.73 (37.88) 20:37.78 (37.05)
8 Laura Micciche SR Assumption College 20:26.25 21:06.11 5
34.39 1:10.45 (36.06) 1:47.42 (36.97) 2:25.07 (37.65)
3:03.61 (38.54) 3:42.21 (38.60) 4:20.42 (38.21) 4:58.96 (38.54)
5:37.59 (38.63) 6:15.98 (38.39) 6:54.84 (38.86) 7:33.34 (38.50)
8:11.83 (38.49) 8:50.44 (38.61) 9:29.07 (38.63) 10:07.91 (38.84)
10:46.64 (38.73) 11:25.20 (38.56) 12:03.93 (38.73) 12:43.00 (39.07)
13:21.97 (38.97) 14:00.83 (38.86) 14:39.62 (38.79) 15:19.02 (39.40)
15:57.83 (38.81) 16:37.24 (39.41) 17:16.35 (39.11) 17:55.08 (38.73)
18:33.85 (38.77) 19:12.96 (39.11) 19:51.74 (38.78) 20:29.74 (38.00) 21:06.11 (36.37)
9 Jen Aballo JR Clark University 22:01.68 21:19.77
33.75 1:11.01 (37.26) 1:49.21 (38.20) 2:27.25 (38.04)
3:05.52 (38.27) 3:43.69 (38.17) 4:22.31 (38.62) 5:00.41 (38.10)
5:38.46 (38.05) 6:16.96 (38.50) 6:56.06 (39.10) 7:34.47 (38.41)
8:13.28 (38.81) 8:51.93 (38.65) 9:31.16 (39.23) 10:09.95 (38.79)
10:48.82 (38.87) 11:28.21 (39.39) 12:07.29 (39.08) 12:46.72 (39.43)
13:25.97 (39.25) 14:05.17 (39.20) 14:44.35 (39.18) 15:23.78 (39.43)
16:03.81 (40.03) 16:43.45 (39.64) 17:23.53 (40.08) 18:03.24 (39.71)
18:42.99 (39.75) 19:22.55 (39.56) 20:01.93 (39.38) 20:41.44 (39.51) 21:19.77 (38.33)
10 Kendell Dunphy SO Assumption College 21:16.90 21:51.70 4
35.90 1:15.21 (39.31) 1:54.93 (39.72) 2:35.15 (40.22)
3:15.52 (40.37) 3:56.03 (40.51) 4:36.58 (40.55) 5:17.34 (40.76)
5:58.25 (40.91) 6:39.17 (40.92) 7:19.96 (40.79) 8:00.57 (40.61)
8:41.55 (40.98) 9:22.67 (41.12) 10:03.35 (40.68) 10:44.08 (40.73)
11:24.57 (40.49) 12:05.24 (40.67) 12:46.71 (41.47) 13:28.14 (41.43)
14:09.42 (41.28) 14:50.92 (41.50) 15:32.68 (41.76) 16:14.79 (42.11)
16:56.66 (41.87) 17:38.81 (42.15) 18:21.03 (42.22) 19:03.09 (42.06)
19:45.57 (42.48) 20:27.70 (42.13) 21:09.95 (42.25) 21:51.70 (41.75) 21:51.70 ( )
11 Miye Jaques Worcester Polytechnic Institut 22:26.28 22:50.53 3
36.77 1:16.26 (39.49) 1:56.16 (39.90) 2:36.93 (40.77)
3:18.04 (41.11) 3:59.41 (41.37) 4:40.62 (41.21) 5:22.55 (41.93)
6:04.84 (42.29) 6:47.13 (42.29) 7:29.20 (42.07) 8:10.96 (41.76)
8:52.59 (41.63) 9:34.42 (41.83) 10:15.91 (41.49) 10:57.73 (41.82)
11:39.67 (41.94) 12:21.29 (41.62) 13:03.19 (41.90) 13:44.89 (41.70)
14:26.46 (41.57) 15:08.43 (41.97) 15:50.21 (41.78) 16:31.97 (41.76)
17:14.10 (42.13) 17:56.11 (42.01) 18:38.02 (41.91) 19:20.67 (42.65)
20:03.10 (42.43) 20:45.40 (42.30) 21:27.54 (42.14) 22:09.66 (42.12) 22:50.53 (40.87)
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ryan Boate SR Holy Cross, College of the NT 18:04.97 12
28.60 59.35 (30.75) 1:31.22 (31.87) 2:03.80 (32.58)
2:37.12 (33.32) 3:10.36 (33.24) 3:43.33 (32.97) 4:16.21 (32.88)
4:49.21 (33.00) 5:22.18 (32.97) 5:55.16 (32.98) 6:28.29 (33.13)
7:01.52 (33.23) 7:34.65 (33.13) 8:07.81 (33.16) 8:40.98 (33.17)
9:14.18 (33.20) 9:47.34 (33.16) 10:20.36 (33.02) 10:53.33 (32.97)
11:26.43 (33.10) 11:59.57 (33.14) 12:32.58 (33.01) 13:05.88 (33.30)
13:39.24 (33.36) 14:12.60 (33.36) 14:45.88 (33.28) 15:19.41 (33.53)
15:52.77 (33.36) 16:26.37 (33.60) 16:59.56 (33.19) 17:32.95 (33.39) 18:04.97 (32.02)
2 Carl Curran FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 17:45.84 18:22.62 9
27.62 58.42 (30.80) 1:30.93 (32.51) 2:03.96 (33.03)
2:37.32 (33.36) 3:10.88 (33.56) 3:44.08 (33.20) 4:17.58 (33.50)
4:51.00 (33.42) 5:24.49 (33.49) 5:57.86 (33.37) 6:31.70 (33.84)
7:05.24 (33.54) 7:38.93 (33.69) 8:12.70 (33.77) 8:46.50 (33.80)
9:20.16 (33.66) 9:53.96 (33.80) 10:28.17 (34.21) 11:02.38 (34.21)
11:36.42 (34.04) 12:10.62 (34.20) 12:44.72 (34.10) 13:19.08 (34.36)
13:53.12 (34.04) 14:27.13 (34.01) 15:01.50 (34.37) 15:35.63 (34.13)
16:09.46 (33.83) 16:43.37 (33.91) 17:17.31 (33.94) 17:50.77 (33.46) 18:22.62 (31.85)
3 Curtis Reid SR Clark University 18:57.51 18:33.29 7
29.04 1:01.32 (32.28) 1:34.67 (33.35) 2:08.11 (33.44)
2:41.74 (33.63) 3:15.83 (34.09) 3:49.97 (34.14) 4:24.05 (34.08)
4:57.96 (33.91) 5:31.62 (33.66) 6:05.67 (34.05) 6:39.63 (33.96)
7:13.48 (33.85) 7:47.66 (34.18) 8:22.52 (34.86) 8:56.97 (34.45)
9:31.50 (34.53) 10:06.24 (34.74) 10:40.57 (34.33) 11:15.07 (34.50)
11:49.64 (34.57) 12:24.13 (34.49) 12:58.46 (34.33) 13:32.64 (34.18)
14:06.43 (33.79) 14:40.44 (34.01) 15:14.47 (34.03) 15:48.41 (33.94)
16:22.21 (33.80) 16:56.09 (33.88) 17:29.83 (33.74) 18:02.98 (33.15) 18:33.29 (30.31)
4 Michael Burns SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 18:35.18 6
30.03 1:02.57 (32.54) 1:35.80 (33.23) 2:09.62 (33.82)
2:43.76 (34.14) 3:18.01 (34.25) 3:52.48 (34.47) 4:27.08 (34.60)
5:02.26 (35.18) 5:37.15 (34.89) 6:11.83 (34.68) 6:45.41 (33.58)
7:19.10 (33.69) 7:52.86 (33.76) 8:27.05 (34.19) 9:01.52 (34.47)
9:35.76 (34.24) 10:10.05 (34.29) 10:44.80 (34.75) 11:19.47 (34.67)
11:54.38 (34.91) 12:28.75 (34.37) 13:02.47 (33.72) 13:35.77 (33.30)
14:08.96 (33.19) 14:42.33 (33.37) 15:15.49 (33.16) 15:49.35 (33.86)
16:22.74 (33.39) 16:56.57 (33.83) 17:30.68 (34.11) 18:03.90 (33.22) 18:35.18 (31.28)
5 Duje Jelaska Worcester Polytechnic Institut 18:40.49 18:36.24 5
28.64 59.88 (31.24) 1:32.35 (32.47) 2:05.48 (33.13)
2:39.01 (33.53) 3:12.78 (33.77) 3:47.14 (34.36) 4:21.40 (34.26)
4:56.61 (35.21) 5:31.15 (34.54) 6:05.28 (34.13) 6:39.47 (34.19)
7:13.90 (34.43) 7:48.11 (34.21) 8:22.58 (34.47) 8:56.91 (34.33)
9:31.67 (34.76) 10:06.23 (34.56) 10:40.90 (34.67) 11:14.92 (34.02)
11:49.33 (34.41) 12:24.11 (34.78) 12:58.95 (34.84) 13:32.93 (33.98)
14:07.00 (34.07) 14:41.30 (34.30) 15:14.96 (33.66) 15:48.72 (33.76)
16:22.74 (34.02) 16:56.90 (34.16) 17:31.21 (34.31) 18:05.09 (33.88) 18:36.24 (31.15)
6 Nick Catano SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 18:51.53 4
28.25 58.72 (30.47) 1:30.26 (31.54) 2:02.53 (32.27)
2:35.32 (32.79) 3:08.61 (33.29) 3:42.23 (33.62) 4:16.08 (33.85)
4:49.80 (33.72) 5:23.98 (34.18) 5:58.16 (34.18) 6:32.44 (34.28)
7:07.05 (34.61) 7:41.60 (34.55) 8:16.58 (34.98) 8:51.70 (35.12)
9:27.21 (35.51) 10:02.51 (35.30) 10:37.95 (35.44) 11:13.04 (35.09)
11:48.80 (35.76) 12:24.04 (35.24) 12:59.82 (35.78) 13:35.60 (35.78)
14:11.13 (35.53) 14:46.60 (35.47) 15:22.70 (36.10) 15:58.10 (35.40)
16:34.29 (36.19) 17:10.02 (35.73) 17:45.33 (35.31) 18:19.66 (34.33) 18:51.53 (31.87)
(Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Sean Hager JR Holy Cross, College of the NT 18:53.58 3
30.14 1:02.74 (32.60) 1:35.94 (33.20) 2:09.52 (33.58)
2:43.39 (33.87) 3:17.54 (34.15) 3:51.79 (34.25) 4:26.33 (34.54)
5:00.48 (34.15) 5:34.63 (34.15) 6:09.41 (34.78) 6:43.76 (34.35)
7:18.34 (34.58) 7:52.31 (33.97) 8:25.71 (33.40) 8:59.52 (33.81)
9:33.71 (34.19) 10:08.03 (34.32) 10:42.48 (34.45) 11:16.76 (34.28)
11:52.18 (35.42) 12:27.69 (35.51) 13:03.18 (35.49) 13:38.93 (35.75)
14:13.95 (35.02) 14:49.77 (35.82) 15:25.01 (35.24) 16:00.82 (35.81)
16:36.54 (35.72) 17:12.14 (35.60) 17:47.72 (35.58) 18:21.21 (33.49) 18:53.58 (32.37)
8 Josh Yocum SO Clark University 18:55.85 19:08.23 2
28.96 1:00.11 (31.15) 1:33.01 (32.90) 2:06.98 (33.97)
2:41.19 (34.21) 3:15.67 (34.48) 3:50.60 (34.93) 4:26.11 (35.51)
5:01.45 (35.34) 5:37.42 (35.97) 6:13.32 (35.90) 6:49.60 (36.28)
7:26.09 (36.49) 8:01.74 (35.65) 8:37.06 (35.32) 9:12.60 (35.54)
9:48.46 (35.86) 10:24.78 (36.32) 11:00.09 (35.31) 11:35.28 (35.19)
12:10.63 (35.35) 12:45.28 (34.65) 13:20.87 (35.59) 13:56.22 (35.35)
14:31.98 (35.76) 15:06.46 (34.48) 15:42.03 (35.57) 16:17.24 (35.21)
16:52.36 (35.12) 17:27.65 (35.29) 18:02.61 (34.96) 18:35.55 (32.94) 19:08.23 (32.68)
9 Haroldo Kawakami JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 19:44.38 19:37.53
30.37 1:04.07 (33.70) 1:38.22 (34.15) 2:13.23 (35.01)
2:48.59 (35.36) 3:23.86 (35.27) 3:58.81 (34.95) 4:35.01 (36.20)
5:10.76 (35.75) 5:46.39 (35.63) 6:22.38 (35.99) 6:58.11 (35.73)
7:34.33 (36.22) 8:10.12 (35.79) 8:46.20 (36.08) 9:22.00 (35.80)
9:57.97 (35.97) 10:34.04 (36.07) 11:09.63 (35.59) 11:45.57 (35.94)
12:21.54 (35.97) 12:58.00 (36.46) 13:34.32 (36.32) 14:11.11 (36.79)
14:47.88 (36.77) 15:24.46 (36.58) 16:00.92 (36.46) 16:37.67 (36.75)
17:14.14 (36.47) 17:50.73 (36.59) 18:27.50 (36.77) 19:04.01 (36.51) 19:37.53 (33.52)
10 Cory Coose SO Clark University 20:00.00 20:26.97 1
31.13 1:06.53 (35.40) 1:43.20 (36.67) 2:58.12 (1:14.92)
3:35.07 (36.95) 4:12.51 (37.44) 4:50.20 (37.69) 5:27.73 (37.53)
7:58.18 ( ) 8:35.83 (37.65) 9:13.72 (37.89) 9:51.51 (37.79)
10:29.82 (38.31) 11:07.67 (37.85) 11:45.16 (37.49) 12:22.68 (37.52)
13:00.06 (37.38) 13:37.94 (37.88) 14:15.63 (37.69) 14:53.20 (37.57)
15:31.03 (37.83) 16:08.91 (37.88) 16:46.21 (37.30) 17:23.82 (37.61)
18:01.69 (37.87) 18:39.32 (37.63) 19:16.91 (37.59) 19:53.12 (36.21) 20:26.97 (33.85)
--- John Lucker Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT X21:25.33
31.57 1:06.61 (35.04) 1:44.35 (37.74) 2:22.90 (38.55)
3:01.85 (38.95) 3:40.50 (38.65) 4:20.04 (39.54) 4:59.81 (39.77)
5:39.98 (40.17) 6:19.75 (39.77) 7:00.11 (40.36) 7:38.74 (38.63)
8:16.87 (38.13) 8:56.71 (39.84) 9:36.78 (40.07) 10:15.70 (38.92)
10:54.21 (38.51) 11:32.67 (38.46) 12:12.16 (39.49) 12:50.91 (38.75)
13:30.60 (39.69) 14:10.81 (40.21) 14:51.37 (40.56) 15:31.99 (40.62)
16:12.35 (40.36) 16:53.03 (40.68) 17:33.80 (40.77) 18:15.38 (41.58)
18:55.13 (39.75) 19:35.40 (40.27) 20:14.76 (39.36) 20:51.88 (37.12) 21:25.33 (33.45)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kristen Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:15.06 2:18.22 16
30.62 1:04.63 (34.01) 1:45.91 (41.28) 2:18.22 (32.31)
2 Maggie Gousman SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:15.14 2:18.31 13
31.05 1:07.12 (36.07) 1:46.32 (39.20) 2:18.31 (31.99)
3 Erin Smith SO Clark University 2:22.20 2:22.33 10
30.18 1:05.40 (35.22) 1:50.20 (44.80) 2:22.33 (32.13)
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Maura Houghton SO Clark University 2:23.67 2:22.70 9
30.56 1:07.81 (37.25) 1:50.24 (42.43) 2:22.70 (32.46)
5 Kendra Kline SO Holy Cross, College of the 2:20.15 2:23.00 8
30.97 1:07.38 (36.41) 1:50.04 (42.66) 2:23.00 (32.96)
6 Katelyn Desrosiers FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:20.80 2:23.49
31.85 1:08.81 (36.96) 1:49.95 (41.14) 2:23.49 (33.54)
7 Heather Peruffo Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:21.79 2:27.34 7
30.52 1:05.16 (34.64) 1:52.29 (47.13) 2:27.34 (35.05)
8 Alicia Roman SR Clark University 2:34.07 2:28.17 6
9 Karen O'Sullivan SR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:19.57 2:28.61 5
31.21 1:09.80 (38.59) 1:52.56 (42.76) 2:28.61 (36.05)
10 Jess Wolter JR Assumption College 2:27.63 2:33.22 4
32.52 1:12.27 (39.75) 1:58.47 (46.20) 2:33.22 (34.75)
11 Corri Stewart SR Clark University 2:29.76 2:33.32
32.23 1:10.84 (38.61) 1:58.79 (47.95) 2:33.32 (34.53)
12 Lauren Anderson SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 2:36.32 3
13 Keriann Lamontagne FR Assumption College 2:32.64 2:37.11 2
34.61 1:16.13 (41.52) 2:01.91 (45.78) 2:37.11 (35.20)
14 Molly O'Brien SO Holy Cross, College of the NT 2:39.51
15 Kasey Laliberte FR Assumption College NT 2:42.20 1
34.39 1:17.01 (42.62) 2:04.07 (47.06) 2:42.20 (38.13)
16 Therese Comeau JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:37.86 2:47.49
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mason Ruffing SO Worcester Polytechnic Institut NT 2:07.22 12
27.11 59.07 (31.96) 1:38.19 (39.12) 2:07.22 (29.03)
2 Brian Power FR Holy Cross, College of the 2:08.88 2:07.49 9
28.14 1:00.94 (32.80) 1:37.15 (36.21) 2:07.49 (30.34)
3 Cooper Hart SO Clark University 2:06.05 2:07.96 7
28.67 1:01.78 (33.11) 1:38.76 (36.98) 2:07.96 (29.20)
4 Lamar Duffy SO Clark University 2:13.88 2:11.03 6
27.19 1:02.41 (35.22) 1:42.83 (40.42) 2:11.03 (28.20)
5 Dan Howard JR Clark University 2:15.97 2:11.26 5
27.05 1:00.01 (32.96) 1:40.24 (40.23) 2:11.26 (31.02)
6 Mike Smith GR Clark University 2:11.90 2:12.36
28.57 1:03.70 (35.13) 1:40.84 (37.14) 2:12.36 (31.52)
7 Brian Livingston SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:10.43 2:13.90 4
28.74 1:04.39 (35.65) 1:42.33 (37.94) 2:13.90 (31.57)
8 Rob Cakounes FR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:12.73 2:16.89 3
28.06 1:03.67 (35.61) 1:43.39 (39.72) 2:16.89 (33.50)
9 Stefan Opolski SR Holy Cross, College of the 2:17.20 2:17.32 2
28.97 1:02.32 (33.35) 1:44.10 (41.78) 2:17.32 (33.22)
10 Ethan Deragon Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:12.89 2:17.56 1
28.15 1:02.41 (34.26) 1:44.40 (41.99) 2:17.56 (33.16)
11 Spencer Coffin Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:14.18 2:22.16
28.26 1:04.17 (35.91) 1:48.58 (44.41) 2:22.16 (33.58)
12 Jacob Baril Worcester Polytechnic Institut 2:24.14 2:28.63
30.47 1:09.85 (39.38) 1:51.58 (41.73) 2:28.63 (37.05)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Holy Cross, College of the A 1:41.37 1:43.44 24
1) Kristen Desrosiers FR 2) Gael Carter JR 3) Maggie Gousman SR 4) Alisha Carrazza SR
27.24 52.83 (25.59) 1:18.38 (25.55) 1:43.44 (25.06)
2 Clark University A 1:45.21 1:44.73 18
1) Maura Houghton SO 2) Dana Akerfelds SR 3) Erin Smith SO 4) Corri Stewart SR
26.53 52.00 (25.47) 1:18.03 (26.03) 1:44.73 (26.70)
3 Holy Cross, College of the B 1:46.11 1:47.24 14
1) Laura Webber FR 2) Nicole Passa FR 3) Kendra Kline SO 4) Maggie Beaudouin SO
27.38 1:20.37 ( ) 1:47.24 (26.87)
4 Holy Cross, College of the C 1:49.55 1:48.14
1) Lauren Tatro SR 2) Madison Walsh SO 3) Annie O'Shea SO 4) Jill Chudwick FR
27.65 54.64 (26.99) 1:21.16 (26.52) 1:48.14 (26.98)
5 Assumption College A 1:47.63 1:48.76 12
1) Amanda Guy FR 2) Jill Capadanno SO 3) Danielle Bessette FR 4) Katie Jankowski FR
27.45 1:21.73 ( ) 1:48.76 (27.03)
6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 1:45.89 1:49.87 10
1) Alana Aubin FR 2) Alexandra Sanz-Guerrero 3) Sarah Dinwoodie 4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR
27.23 54.61 (27.38) 1:22.45 (27.84) 1:49.87 (27.42)
7 Clark University B 1:48.95 1:50.19 8
1) Alicia Roman SR 2) Elizabeth Rosen JR 3) Mollie Kleyboecker FR 4) Emily Newton FR
27.88 55.49 (27.61) 1:22.64 (27.15) 1:50.19 (27.55)
8 Holy Cross, College of the E NT 1:51.31
1) Katelyn Desrosiers FR 2) Lauren Leary SO 3) Andrea Wiegman FR 4) Monica Cullen SO
27.56 55.21 (27.65) 1:22.52 (27.31) 1:51.31 (28.79)
9 Holy Cross, College of the D 1:53.88 1:52.51
1) Samantha Hullihen FR 2) Emily Greeke JR 3) Emily D'Angelo SO 4) Natalie Livingston FR
28.05 56.24 (28.19) 1:24.57 (28.33) 1:52.51 (27.94)
10 Assumption College B 1:51.93 1:52.59 6
1) Kaitlin Owen FR 2) Carolina Correa FR 3) Kasey Laliberte FR 4) Shannon Murtagh SR
28.02 56.32 (28.30) 1:25.10 (28.78) 1:52.59 (27.49)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 1:56.99 1:53.45 4
1) Karen O'Sullivan SR 2) Toni La Bella FR 3) Heather Peruffo 4) Jess Lopez
29.47 58.41 (28.94) 1:26.34 (27.93) 1:53.45 (27.11)
12 Clark University C 1:55.00 1:55.23
1) Emily Rouleau JR 2) Katie MacDowell SR 3) Tracy Lindboe JR 4) Lisa Packard SO
29.10 57.28 (28.18) 1:27.75 (30.47) 1:55.23 (27.48)
13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 2:01.99 1:56.02
1) Emily Colpas 2) Samantha Brown SO 3) Kelsey Thomas SO 4) Jess Shelsky FR
30.01 1:00.06 (30.05) 1:28.43 (28.37) 1:56.02 (27.59)
14 Assumption College C 1:57.26 1:58.38
1) Jess Wolter JR 2) Laura Micciche SR 3) Keriann Lamontagne FR 4) Jill Foley JR
29.52 59.58 (30.06) 1:29.13 (29.55) 1:58.38 (29.25)
15 Assumption College D 2:02.04 2:02.92
1) Hayley Grossman FR 2) Kendell Dunphy SO 3) Christina Phillips SR 4) Carly Surette FR
1:01.89 ( ) 1:32.34 (30.45) 2:02.92 (30.58)
16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 2:06.99 2:06.16
1) Jenny Gill FR 2) Nikole Stone 3) Lauren Anderson SO 4) Nesa Anglin
30.59 1:01.45 (30.86) 1:31.21 (29.76) 2:06.16 (34.95)
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Eileen Garcia SO Clark University NT 269.40 16
2 Morgan Guardino JR Worcester Polytechnic Institut 227.40 230.75 13
3 Rachael Martinez SR Holy Cross, College of the 222.36 221.05 10
(Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
4 Sarah Kearns JR Holy Cross, College of the 168.38 188.30 9
5 Lindsay Mlazgar SR Holy Cross, College of the 179.70 187.70 8
6 Nica Sylvia Worcester Polytechnic Institut 154.55 180.55 7
7 Staci Celiberti FR Clark University NT 177.40 6
8 Alyson Young SR Holy Cross, College of the 157.35 177.15
9 Jordan Heller SO Clark University NT 167.05 5
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut A 1:27.89 1:31.08 24
1) Lee Chiang SO 2) Mason Ruffing SO 3) Steve Rose JR 4) Andrew Lybarger FR
22.44 45.24 (22.80) 1:08.75 (23.51) 1:31.08 (22.33)
2 Clark University A NT 1:31.14 18
1) Ryan Garr SO 2) Tim Sistare FR 3) Alex Kappel FR 4) Lamar Duffy SO
22.52 46.37 (23.85) 1:09.03 (22.66) 1:31.14 (22.11)
3 Holy Cross, College of the A 1:32.97 1:32.86 14
1) Connor Bowman SO 2) Aaron Brosnan JR 3) Brian Lyons FR 4) Joseph McShane SO
23.51 46.83 (23.32) 1:10.11 (23.28) 1:32.86 (22.75)
4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut B 1:34.99 1:35.62 12
1) Alford Green SO 2) Eric Spazzarini 3) James Perez-Rogers 4) Cullen O'Brien
23.63 47.65 (24.02) 1:11.55 (23.90) 1:35.62 (24.07)
5 Holy Cross, College of the B 1:37.54 1:36.47 10
1) John Vatalaro FR 2) Brian Livingston SR 3) Nick Larsen JR 4) Brian Power FR
24.10 48.91 (24.81) 1:12.68 (23.77) 1:36.47 (23.79)
6 Clark University B NT 1:36.87 8
1) Jeff Amari JR 2) Mike Smith GR 3) Cooper Hart SO 4) Zach Eaton FR
24.02 49.12 (25.10) 1:12.93 (23.81) 1:36.87 (23.94)
7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut C 1:39.99 1:38.01
1) Nathan Lee 2) Carl Curran FR 3) JP Miralda 4) Ethan Deragon
24.56 48.93 (24.37) 1:12.52 (23.59) 1:38.01 (25.49)
8 Clark University C NT 1:38.31
1) Joe Strzempko FR 2) Curtis Reid SR 3) Dan Howard JR 4) Taylor Morono SR
25.36 49.47 (24.11) 1:13.91 (24.44) 1:38.31 (24.40)
9 Holy Cross, College of the C 1:41.31 1:38.59
1) Sean Hager JR 2) Stefan Opolski SR 3) Ryan Boate SR 4) Ned Supple FR
24.88 49.38 (24.50) 1:14.43 (25.05) 1:38.59 (24.16)
10 Holy Cross, College of the D 1:45.53 1:41.64
1) Christopher Malfitano FR 2) Patrick McMahon SO 3) Michael Ragone 4) Matthew Sottile SO
26.34 51.47 (25.13) 1:16.64 (25.17) 1:41.64 (25.00)
11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut D 1:42.99 1:43.57
1) Nick Catano SO 2) Spencer Coffin 3) Duje Jelaska 4) Haroldo Kawakami JR
28.12 1:18.76 (50.64) 1:43.57 (24.81)
12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut F NT 1:45.64
1) Nick Workman FR 2) Eric Prouty FR 3) Rob Cakounes FR 4) Paul Heslinga
27.20 55.09 (27.89) 1:20.69 (25.60) 1:45.64 (24.95)
13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut E NT 1:48.75
1) John Lucker 2) Scott Gallagher 3) Jacob Baril 4) Zach Roche
27.16 53.96 (26.80) 1:20.19 (26.23) 1:48.75 (28.56)
14 Clark University D NT 1:48.81
1) Cory Coose SO 2) Eric Macksoud FR 3) Colin Oldenburg JR 4) Chris Conroy FR
27.87 55.80 (27.93) 1:22.82 (27.02) 1:48.81 (25.99)
Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
1 Joshua Rodriguez Holy Cross, College of the 205.35 229.45 12
(Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
2 Mark Stabile SR Clark University 220.05 214.15 9
3 Sam Moody SO Clark University 223.65 194.35 7
4 David Cancel Worcester Polytechnic Institut 140.25 181.10 6
5 Greg Wetmore JR Clark University 179.50 163.45 5
6 Noah Ehrenberg FR Clark University 155.60 151.90
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
 
1. Holy Cross, College of the 151 2. Clark University 140
3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut 83 4. Assumption College 57
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
 
1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut 114 2. Clark University 101
3. Holy Cross, College of the 94