Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed To: College of the Holy Cross 
                        vs Providence  30-Jan-10 Yards                         
 
Women  Open 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
  1 A  'HOLY'                                          4:12.29 F      
     1) Gael Carter                     2) Maggie Gousman                 
     3) Annie O'Shea                    4) Alisha Carrazza                
  2 A  'PC'                                            4:21.00 F      
     1) Carrie Lamb                     2) Kelly Lamoreaux                
     3) Sami Coyle                      4) Caroline Caliri                
  3 B  'HOLY'                                          4:24.64 F      
     1) Lauren Tatro                    2) Katelyn Desrosiers             
     3) Nicole E. Passa                 4) Laura M. Webber                
  4 B  'PC'                                            4:31.58 F      
     1) Trish Osmolak                   2) Nicole Monanian                
     3) Sarah Riley                     4) Ali Curran                     
  5 C  'HOLY'                                          4:44.87 F      
     1) Emily D'Angelo                  2) Lauren K. Leary                
     3) Samantha L. Hullihen            4) Andrea Wiegman                 
 
Men  Open 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'PC'                                            3:44.58 F      
     1) Eric Burtchell                  2) Collin Casciano                
     3) Steve Zapf                      4) Matt Green                     
  2 B  'PC'                                            3:49.34 F      
     1) Marc Freda                      2) Jordan Rivera                  
     3) Joey Welch                      4) Dave Wilson                    
  3 A  'HOLY'                                          3:51.28 F      
     1) Connor S. Bowman                2) Brian F. Power                 
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) Joseph McShane                 
  4 B  'HOLY'                                          3:55.91 F      
     1) Stefan Opolski                  2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Sean Hager                      4) Brian L. Lyons                 
  5 C  'HOLY'                                          4:06.92 F      
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Brian Livingston               
     3) Christopher S. Malfitano        4) John P. Vatalaro               
 
Women  Open 1000 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Beaudouin          20 HOLY             11:18.81Y F      
  2 Eileen Colliton           18 PC               11:32.95Y F      
  3 Monica Cullen              0 HOLY             11:47.46Y F      
  4 Madison Walsh              0 HOLY             11:54.71Y F      
  5 Nicole Monanian           19 PC               12:12.21Y F      
 
Men  Open 1000 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Morales       19 PC               10:34.67Y F      
  2 Ryan Boate                20 HOLY             10:54.25Y F      
  3 Brian Power               18 HOLY             11:08.23Y F      
  4 Michael Burns             20 HOLY             11:19.94Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Fatigati           20 PC                1:58.79Y F      
  2 Samantha Schlich          18 PC                2:01.21Y F      
  3 Erin Nanna                18 PC                2:01.75Y F      
  4 Alisha Carrazza            0 HOLY              2:02.16Y F      
  5 Kristen Desrosiers        18 HOLY              2:02.49Y F      
  6 Laura Webber              18 HOLY              2:11.43Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Loftis            21 PC                1:47.63Y F      
  2 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY              1:53.42Y F      
  3 Matthew Green             20 PC                1:59.04Y F      
  4 Edward Supple             19 HOLY              2:04.29Y F      
  5 Christopher Malfitano     18 HOLY              2:12.17Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Gael Carter                0 HOLY              1:03.22Y F      
  2 Carrie Lamb               21 PC                1:04.10Y F      
  3 Maggie Beaudouin          20 HOLY              1:05.00Y F      
  4 Courtney Larcom           21 PC                1:06.53Y F      
  5 Lauren Tatro               0 HOLY              1:07.36Y F      
  6 Patricia Osmolak          21 PC                1:10.30Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Timothy Reilly            21 PC                  57.28Y F      
  2 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY                58.55Y F      
  3 Marc Freda                18 PC                  59.16Y F      
  4 Patrick McMahon            0 HOLY              1:01.84Y F      
  5 Stefan Opolski             0 HOLY              1:02.29Y F      
  6 Sean McBride              20 PC                1:03.79Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman             0 HOLY              1:10.46Y F      
  2 Sarah Riley               19 PC                1:12.75Y F      
  3 Samantha Coyle            18 PC                1:13.21Y F      
  4 Natalie Livingston        19 HOLY              1:14.59Y F      
  5 Katelyn Desrosiers         0 HOLY              1:14.71Y F      
  6 Kelly Lamoreaux           19 PC                1:14.86Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Power               18 HOLY              1:03.21Y F      
  2 Jordan Rivera             19 PC                1:04.92Y F      
  3 Mathew Card               22 PC                1:05.43Y F      
  4 Brian Livingston           0 HOLY              1:05.73Y F      
  5 Jeffrey Zak               18 PC                1:06.64Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Annie O'Shea               0 HOLY              2:16.12Y F      
  2 Jill Chudwick              0 HOLY              2:25.64Y F      
  3 Samantha Hullihen         19 HOLY              2:35.80Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Morales       19 PC                2:03.76Y F      
  2 Collin Casciano           20 PC                2:03.81Y F      
  3 Sean Hager                 0 HOLY              2:12.76Y F      
  4 Nick Larsen                0 HOLY              2:16.46Y F      
 
Women  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Nanna                18 PC                  25.86Y F      
  2 Samantha Schlich          18 PC                  25.99Y F      
  3 Alisha Carrazza            0 HOLY                26.04Y F      
  4 Gael Carter                0 HOLY                26.45Y F      
  5 Caroline Caliri           19 PC                  26.87Y F      
  6 Laura Webber              18 HOLY                27.52Y F      
  0 Allison Curran            18 PC                  27.47Y F      
  0 Erica Devine              20 PC                  28.05Y F      
  0 Andrea Wiegman             0 HOLY                28.85Y F      
  0 Emily D'Angelo             0 HOLY                28.88Y F      
  0 Alana Reidy               18 PC                  29.03Y F      
  0 Molly O'Brien             20 HOLY                30.07Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Hughes               22 PC                  22.66Y F      
  2 David Wilson              21 PC                  22.76Y F      
  3 Mathew Card               22 PC                  22.87Y F      
  4 Joseph McShane             0 HOLY                23.53Y F      
  5 John Vatalaro             19 HOLY                24.15Y F      
  6 Matt Mullaney             21 HOLY                26.74Y F      
 
Women  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  8 Alyson Young               0 HOLY                108.83 F      
  7 Melanie Dubois            19 PC                  118.51 F      
  6 Ryann Dillon              22 PC                  121.94 F      
  5 Sarah Kearns               0 HOLY                127.20 F      
  4 Amie Fracker              18 PC                  144.30 F      
  3 Alexandra Black           18 PC                  153.38 F      
  2 Lindsay Mlazgar            0 HOLY                154.64 F      
  1 Rachael Martinez           0 HOLY                175.87 F      
 
Men  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  5 Jordan Emerick            20 PC                  120.68 F      
  4 Stephen Lynch             21 PC                  123.68 F      
  3 Joshua Rodriguez          21 HOLY                133.20 F      
  2 James Cebulski            20 PC                  136.43 F      
  1 Benjamin Kardian          18 PC                  147.31 F      
 
Women  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Nanna                18 PC                  55.95Y F      
  2 Samantha Schlich          18 PC                  56.37Y F      
  3 Kristen Desrosiers        18 HOLY                57.22Y F      
  4 Alisha Carrazza            0 HOLY                57.25Y F      
  5 Caroline Caliri           19 PC                  57.61Y F      
  6 Nicole Passa              18 HOLY                58.04Y F      
  0 Allison Curran            18 PC                1:00.32Y F      
  0 Erica Devine              20 PC                1:00.72Y F      
  0 Alana Reidy               18 PC                1:03.76Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Hughes               22 PC                  49.37Y F      
  2 Mathew Card               22 PC                  49.78Y F      
  3 David Wilson              21 PC                  51.44Y F      
  4 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY                51.86Y F      
  5 Joseph McShane             0 HOLY                51.87Y F      
  6 John Vatalaro             19 HOLY                53.78Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Beaudouin          20 HOLY              2:15.80Y F      
  2 Carrie Lamb               21 PC                2:17.44Y F      
  3 Madison Walsh              0 HOLY              2:25.06Y F      
  4 Courtney Larcom           21 PC                2:25.18Y F      
  5 Emily D'Angelo             0 HOLY              2:34.12Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Burtchell            18 PC                2:00.18Y F      
  2 Timothy Reilly            21 PC                2:02.72Y F      
  3 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY              2:09.57Y F      
  4 Marc Freda                18 PC                2:11.63Y F      
  5 Patrick McMahon            0 HOLY              2:14.58Y F      
  6 Stefan Opolski             0 HOLY              2:18.38Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman             0 HOLY              2:32.46Y F      
  2 Katelyn Desrosiers         0 HOLY              2:37.54Y F      
  3 Kelly Lamoreaux           19 PC                2:41.39Y F      
  4 Sarah Riley               19 PC                2:42.15Y F      
  5 Nicole Monanian           19 PC                2:42.51Y F      
  6 Natalie Livingston        19 HOLY              2:42.83Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Rivera             19 PC                2:21.43Y F      
  2 Michael Burns             20 HOLY              2:21.84Y F      
  3 Jeffrey Zak               18 PC                2:25.05Y F      
  4 Brian Livingston           0 HOLY              2:30.18Y F      
 
Women  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Fatigati           20 PC                5:24.01Y F      
  2 Annie O'Shea               0 HOLY              5:30.89Y F      
  3 Kendra Kline               0 HOLY              5:39.21Y F      
  4 Monica Cullen              0 HOLY              5:41.22Y F      
  5 Eileen Colliton           18 PC                5:45.10Y F      
 
Men  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Loftis            21 PC                5:03.62Y F      
  2 Eric Burtchell            18 PC                5:17.80Y F      
  3 Ryan Boate                20 HOLY              5:18.79Y F      
  4 Matthew Green             20 PC                5:22.56Y F      
  5 Edward Supple             19 HOLY              5:43.35Y F      
  6 Matthew Sottile           19 HOLY              5:47.10Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Annie O'Shea               0 HOLY              1:02.46Y F      
  2 Nicole Passa              18 HOLY              1:05.35Y F      
  3 Jill Chudwick              0 HOLY              1:06.06Y F      
  4 Samantha Coyle            18 PC                1:06.65Y F      
  5 Sarah Riley               19 PC                1:08.34Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Zapf              19 PC                  54.69Y F      
  2 Collin Casciano           20 PC                  55.32Y F      
  2 Joe Welch                 20 PC                  55.32Y F      
  4 Matt Mullaney             21 HOLY                56.81Y F      
  5 Nick Larsen                0 HOLY                59.75Y F      
  6 Christopher Malfitano     18 HOLY              1:06.43Y F      
 
Women  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  8 Melanie Dubois            19 PC                  147.90 F      
  7 Alyson Young               0 HOLY                155.10 F      
  6 Sarah Kearns               0 HOLY                164.03 F      
  5 Ryann Dillon              22 PC                  168.44 F      
  4 Lindsay Mlazgar            0 HOLY                176.84 F      
  3 Rachael Martinez           0 HOLY                222.74 F      
  2 Alexandra Black           18 PC                  230.32 F      
  1 Amie Fracker              18 PC                  238.04 F      
 
Men  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  5 Jordan Emerick            20 PC                  134.39 F      
  4 Stephen Lynch             21 PC                  168.90 F      
  3 Joshua Rodriguez          21 HOLY                207.52 F      
  2 James Cebulski            20 PC                  214.05 F      
  1 Benjamin Kardian          18 PC                  251.92 F      
 
Women  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers        18 HOLY              2:20.24Y F      
  2 Maggie Gousman             0 HOLY              2:21.64Y F      
  3 Alexis Fatigati           20 PC                2:22.56Y F      
  4 Kendra Kline               0 HOLY              2:23.95Y F      
  5 Samantha Coyle            18 PC                2:33.65Y F      
  6 Kelly Lamoreaux           19 PC                2:34.25Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Burtchell            18 PC                2:00.96Y F      
  2 Collin Casciano           20 PC                2:09.40Y F      
  3 Christopher Morales       19 PC                2:10.10Y F      
  4 Sean Hager                 0 HOLY              2:10.59Y F      
  5 Brian Power               18 HOLY              2:10.64Y F      
  6 Matthew Sottile           19 HOLY              2:30.95Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'PC'                                            1:43.78 F      
     1) Carrie Lamb                     2) Sam Schlich                    
     3) Caroline Caliri                 4) Erin Nanna                     
  2 A  'HOLY'                                          1:45.82 F      
     1) Kristen E. Desrosiers           2) Nicole E. Passa                
     3) Laura M. Webber                 4) Gael Carter                    
  3 B  'PC'                                            1:49.88 F      
     1) Ali Curran                      2) Erica Devine                   
     3) Alana Reidy                     4) Courtney Larcom                
  4 B  'HOLY'                                          1:50.11 F      
     1) Maggie Beaudouin                2) Jill Chudwick                  
     3) Madison Walsh                   4) Katelyn Desrosiers             
  5 C  'HOLY'                                          2:00.00 F      
     1) Emily Greeke                    2) Molly O'Brien                  
     3) Andrea Wiegman                  4)                                
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'PC'                                            1:31.33 F      
     1) Owen Hughes                     2) Mike Loftis                    
     3) Mathew Card                     4) Tim Reilly                     
  2 C  'PC'                                            1:33.43 F      
     1) Joey Welch                      2) Jordan Rivera                  
     3) Sean McBride                    4) Marc Freda                     
  3 B  'PC'                                            1:34.54 F      
     1) Dave Wilson                     2) Jeff Zak                       
     3) Steve Zapf                      4) Matt Green                     
  4 A  'HOLY'                                          1:39.17 F      
     1) Brian Livingston                2) Michael Ragone                 
     3) Ryan Boate                      4) Joseph McShane                 
  5 C  'HOLY'                                          1:40.67 F      
     1) Connor S. Bowman                2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Matthew J. Sottile              4) Patrick McMahon                
  6 B  'HOLY'                                          1:40.76 F      
     1) Stefan Opolski                  2) Nick Larsen                    
     3) Matt Mullaney                   4) Sean Hager