Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed To: College of the Holy Cross 
           vs Lehigh University  18-Oct-09 [Ageup: 2/19/2009] Yards            
 
Women  Open 200 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
  1 A  'LEHI'                                          1:25.88 F      
     1)                                 2) Steph Naylor                   
     3) Alena Pollitt                   4) Paola Simon                    
  2 B  'LEHI'                                          1:54.35 F      
     1) Priscilla Barletta              2)                                
     3) Julie Sicherman                 4) Lauren Kindrick                
  3 A  'HOLY'                                          1:55.34 F      
     1) Gael Carter                     2) Maggie Gousman                 
     3) Annie O'Shea                    4) Alisha Carrazza                
  4 C  'LEHI'                                          1:58.84 F      
     1)                                 2) Liz Murray                     
     3) Claire Winiarski                4) Allison Montanye               
  5 B  'HOLY'                                          2:00.01 F      
     1) Lauren Tatro                    2)                                
  6 C  'HOLY'                                          2:05.86 F      
     3)                                 4) Emily Greeke                   
 
Men  Open 200 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 A  'LEHI'                                          1:37.79 F      
     1)                                 2) Kevin McGrath                  
     3) Angelo DiGiacinto               4)                                
  2 B  'LEHI'                                          1:41.50 F      
     1) William Dunne                   2)                                
     3)                                 4) Jon Westfield                  
  0 C  'LEHI'                                          1:42.47 F      
     1)                                 2) Jared Blacker                  
     3) Mark Ostapenko                  4)                                
  3 A  'HOLY'                                          1:47.17 F      
     1) Stefan Opolski                  2)                                
     3) Nick Larsen                     4)                                
  4 B  'HOLY'                                          1:49.33 F      
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Sean Hager                      4)                                
 
Women  Open 1000 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Rolish            21 LEHI             10:43.02Y F      
  2 Danielle Caruso           18 LEHI             11:03.22Y F      
  3 Alyssa Siano              19 LEHI             11:15.44Y F      
  4 Kristen Desrosiers        18 HOLY             11:29.47Y F      
  5 Monica Cullen             19 HOLY             11:47.44Y F      
  6 Kendra Kline              18 HOLY             11:59.84Y F      
 
Men  Open 1000 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Toth          19 LEHI              9:59.02Y F      
  2 William Dearden           17 LEHI             10:29.40Y F      
  3 Mark Ostapenko            21 LEHI             10:57.78Y F      
  4 Ryan Boate                20 HOLY             11:08.75Y F      
  5 Matthew Sottile           18 HOLY             11:56.41Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Haycraft          18 LEHI              1:59.00Y F      
  2 Kathryn Brinkhoff         18 LEHI              2:00.62Y F      
  3 Kristen Keenan            20 LEHI              2:01.25Y F      
  4 Margaret Beaudouin        18 HOLY              2:04.57Y F      
  5 Katelyn Desrosiers        18 HOLY              2:07.87Y F      
  6 Madison Walsh             18 HOLY              2:09.58Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew DiPietro           20 LEHI              1:48.70Y F      
  2 Matthew Alford            21 LEHI              1:49.50Y F      
  3 Michael Harm              22 LEHI              1:50.70Y F      
  4 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY              1:53.58Y F      
  5 Brian Power               18 HOLY              1:57.53Y F      
  6 John Vatalaro             18 HOLY              2:05.78Y F      
 
Women  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            20 HOLY                25.63Y F      
  2 Alena Pollitt             19 LEHI                25.74Y F      
  3 Allison Montanye          20 LEHI                25.77Y F      
  4 Laura Webber              18 HOLY                26.12Y F      
  5 Paola Simon               19 LEHI                26.27Y F      
  6 Lauren Tatro              20 HOLY                27.38Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Cuzzola             18 LEHI                22.30Y F      
  2 Ryan Guttormsen           21 LEHI                22.57Y F      
  3 Jonathan Westfield        21 LEHI                22.71Y F      
  4 Joseph McShane            20 HOLY                23.21Y F      
  5 Nicholas Larsen           20 HOLY                24.50Y F      
  6 Stefan Opolski            21 HOLY                24.56Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Barletta        19 LEHI              2:13.33Y F      
  2 Emily DiDonato            18 LEHI              2:18.48Y F      
  3 Alisha Carrazza           20 HOLY              2:19.46Y F      
  4 Elizabeth Murray          20 LEHI              2:19.49Y F      
  5 Erin Meegan               19 HOLY              2:24.14Y F      
  6 Kendra Kline              18 HOLY              2:25.74Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin McGrath             21 LEHI              1:58.84Y F      
  2 Tyler Lareau              18 LEHI              1:59.49Y F      
  3 Jeffrey Capobianco        18 LEHI              2:08.33Y F      
  4 Sean Hager                20 HOLY              2:11.35Y F      
  5 Brian Livingston          21 HOLY              2:17.16Y F      
  6 Matthew Mullaney          20 HOLY              2:30.32Y F      
 
Women  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  6 Rachael Martinez          21 HOLY                  1.10 F      
  5 Melissa Suggs             18 LEHI                116.02 F      
  4 Alyson Young              21 HOLY                140.93 F      
  3 Lindsay Mlazgar           18 HOLY                163.42 F      
  2 Sarah Kearns              20 HOLY                167.39 F      
  1 Erin Tormey               21 LEHI                206.24 F      
 
Men  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  5 John Styles               19 LEHI                130.34 F      
  4 Joshua Rodriguez          20 HOLY                162.37 F      
  3 Ryan Helfrich             19 LEHI                171.44 F      
  2 Michael Harshman          18 LEHI                175.12 F      
  1 Adam DeVito               18 HOLY                234.68 F      
 
Women  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Siano              19 LEHI              2:14.61Y F      
  2 Julie Sicherman           21 LEHI              2:17.88Y F      
  3 Jillian Chudwick          18 HOLY              2:19.23Y F      
  4 Claire Winiarski          21 LEHI              2:20.28Y F      
  5 Samantha Hullihen         18 HOLY              2:40.35Y F      
  6 Andrea Wiegman            18 HOLY              2:40.71Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander Aboud           18 LEHI              1:56.72Y F      
  2 Kyle Jennings             18 LEHI              2:04.54Y F      
  3 Angelo DiGiacinto         19 LEHI              2:05.19Y F      
  4 Sean Hager                20 HOLY              2:13.94Y F      
  5 Nicholas Larsen           20 HOLY              2:16.85Y F      
  6 Aaron Brosnan             20 HOLY              2:35.31Y F      
 
Women  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Brinkhoff         18 LEHI                55.58Y F      
  2 Kathryn Haycraft          18 LEHI                55.81Y F      
  3 Kristen Keenan            20 LEHI                56.31Y F      
  4 Nicole Passa              18 HOLY                57.55Y F      
  5 Gael Carter               20 HOLY                57.69Y F      
  6 Margaret Beaudouin        18 HOLY                58.79Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Cuzzola             18 LEHI                48.56Y F      
  2 Ryan Guttormsen           21 LEHI                48.98Y F      
  3 Benjamin Dearden          21 LEHI                49.78Y F      
  4 Joseph McShane            20 HOLY                51.84Y F      
  5 John Vatalaro             18 HOLY                54.30Y F      
  6 Matthew Sottile           18 HOLY                55.79Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Armstrong          18 LEHI              2:15.03Y F      
  2 Alena Pollitt             19 LEHI              2:16.69Y F      
  3 Brooke Smalley            17 LEHI              2:17.89Y F      
  4 Lauren Tatro              20 HOLY              2:19.77Y F      
  5 Kristen Desrosiers        18 HOLY              2:20.21Y F      
  6 Emily D'Angelo            18 HOLY              2:34.06Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Kim                18 LEHI              1:57.77Y F      
  2 Andrew DiPietro           20 LEHI              2:01.49Y F      
  3 William Dunne             20 LEHI              2:01.75Y F      
  4 Patrick McMahon           18 HOLY              2:15.88Y F      
  5 Stefan Opolski            21 HOLY              2:17.30Y F      
 
Women  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Annie O'Shea              18 HOLY              5:26.32Y F      
  2 Erin Meegan               19 HOLY              5:40.97Y F      
  3 Anna Whelan               18 HOLY              6:15.26Y F      
  0 Danielle Caruso           18 LEHI              5:22.39Y F      
  0 Jill Rann                 18 LEHI              5:23.26Y F      
  0 Lauren Kindrick           21 LEHI              5:31.97Y F      
 
Men  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Burns             18 HOLY              5:29.13Y F      
  2 Edward Supple             18 HOLY              5:41.99Y F      
  3 Aaron Brosnan             20 HOLY              6:25.27Y F      
  0 Christopher Toth          19 LEHI              4:54.34Y F      
  0 Michael Harm              22 LEHI              5:03.46Y F      
  0 Jonathan Gorka            19 LEHI              5:16.63Y F      
 
Women  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  4 Alyson Young              21 HOLY                139.49 F      
  3 Sarah Kearns              20 HOLY                149.85 F      
  2 Lindsay Mlazgar           18 HOLY                161.55 F      
  1 Erin Tormey               21 LEHI                208.50 F      
 
Men  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  5 Michael Harshman          18 LEHI                150.89 F      
  4 Joshua Rodriguez          20 HOLY                189.07 F      
  3 John Styles               19 LEHI                190.73 F      
  2 Ryan Helfrich             19 LEHI                196.87 F      
  1 Adam DeVito               18 HOLY                263.47 F      
 
Women  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            20 HOLY              2:29.22Y F      
  2 Natalie Livingston        18 HOLY              2:43.70Y F      
  3 Lauren Leary              19 HOLY              2:54.01Y F      
  0 Emily DiDonato            18 LEHI              2:27.46Y F      
  0 Stephanie Naylor          22 LEHI              2:36.15Y F      
  0 Elizabeth Murray          20 LEHI              2:38.71Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Power               18 HOLY              2:21.42Y F      
  2 Brian Livingston          21 HOLY              2:31.95Y F      
  3 Michael Ragone            21 HOLY              2:44.02Y F      
  0 Kevin McGrath             21 LEHI              2:11.07Y F      
  0 Jared Blacker             19 LEHI              2:20.73Y F      
  0 Matthew Alford            21 LEHI              2:23.70Y F      
 
Women  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  0 A  'LEHI'                                          1:42.44 F      
     1)                                 2) Kristen Keenan                 
     3) Allison Montanye                4)                                
  1 A  'HOLY'                                          1:44.85 F      
     1)                                 2) Alisha Carrazza                
  0 B  'LEHI'                                          1:45.81 F      
     1) Paola Simon                     2) Allison Rolish                 
     3)                                 4) Julie Sicherman                
  2 B  'HOLY'                                          1:49.95 F      
     1) Annie O'Shea                    2) Gael Carter                    
     3) Monica Cullen                   4)                                
  0 C  'LEHI'                                          1:49.98 F      
     1) Jill Rann                       2) Steph Naylor                   
     3) Alyssa Siano                    4)                                
  0 C  'HOLY'                                          1:59.16 F      
     1)                                 2) Emily Greeke                   
     3) Emily D'Angelo                  4) Anna Whelan                    
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  0 B  'LEHI'                                          1:28.76 F      
     1) Jon Westfield                   2) Ben Dearden                    
     3) Angelo DiGiacinto               4) Ryan Guttormsen                
  0 A  'LEHI'                                          1:31.81 F      
     1) William Dunne                   2) Mike Harm                      
  0 C  'LEHI'                                          1:32.89 F      
     1)                                 2) Mark Ostapenko                 
     3) Chris Toth                      4) Jon Gorka                      
  1 A  'HOLY'                                          1:36.72 F      
     1)                                 2) Joseph McShane                 
     3)                                 4) Brian Livingston               
  2 B  'HOLY'                                          1:46.46 F      
     1) Ryan Boate                      2)                                
     3)                                 4) Michael Ragone