Recap | Results

Licensed To: College of the Holy Cross 
                 HC Vs Army Veterans Day Meet  11-Nov-09 Yards                 
 
Men  Open 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team             
===============================================================================
  1 A  'ARMY'                                          3:39.59 F      
     1) Chuck Zhou                      2) Trey DeGeorges                 
     3) Alex Ford                       4) Brendan D. Murphy              
  2 C  'ARMY'                                          3:40.78 F      
     1) Chris Corbett                   2) Jimmy Mclaughlin               
     3) Taylor Whitten                  4) Byron Plapp                    
  3 B  'ARMY'                                          3:41.66 F      
     1) Broderick Blickle               2) Matt Leegan                    
     3) Mark Courey                     4) Chuck Ciliske                  
  4 A  'HOLY'                                          3:58.79 F      
     1) Connor S. Bowman                2) Brian F. Power                 
     3) Sean Hager                      4) Joseph McShane                 
  5 B  'HOLY'                                          4:00.67 F      
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Brian Livingston               
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) John P. Vatalaro               
  6 C  'HOLY'                                          4:18.67 F      
     1) Stefan Opolski                  2) Michael Ragone                 
     3) Matthew F. Mullaney             4) Ned Supple                     
 
Men  Open 1000 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Scot Aron                  0 ARMY             10:07.45Y F      
  2 Brady Mosk                 0 ARMY             10:16.41Y F      
  3 Chuck Ciliske              0 ARMY             10:43.79Y F      
  4 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY             10:48.85Y F      
  5 Ryan Boate                21 HOLY             11:01.90Y F      
  6 Michael Burns             19 HOLY             11:13.64Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck Zhou                 0 ARMY              1:49.10Y F      
  2 Alex Ford                  0 ARMY              1:49.93Y F      
  3 Byron Plapp                0 ARMY              1:52.55Y F      
  4 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY              1:53.34Y F      
  5 Sean Hager                21 HOLY              1:58.66Y F      
  6 Matthew Sottile           19 HOLY              2:04.73Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck Zhou                 0 ARMY                25.93Y F      
  2 Stewart Glenister          0 ARMY                26.18Y F      
  3 Chris Corbett              0 ARMY                26.22Y F      
  4 Stefan Opolski            21 HOLY                29.52Y F      
  5 Patrick McMahon           19 HOLY                30.43Y F      
  6 Christopher Malfitano     18 HOLY                35.33Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Jimmy Mclaughlin           0 ARMY                28.09Y F      
  2 Matt Leegan                0 ARMY                29.08Y F      
  3 Trey DeGeorges             0 ARMY                29.65Y F      
  4 Brian Power               18 HOLY                30.26Y F      
  5 Brian Livingston          22 HOLY                30.34Y F      
  6 Michael Ragone            21 HOLY                33.15Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Courey                0 ARMY                54.46Y F      
  2 Pete Colbert               0 ARMY                55.34Y F      
  3 Taylor Whitten             0 ARMY                55.55Y F      
  4 Nicholas Larsen           21 HOLY                57.91Y F      
  5 Matthew Mullaney          20 HOLY              1:07.73Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick Blickle          0 ARMY                21.91Y F      
  2 Brandon Faust              0 ARMY                22.24Y F      
  3 Joseph McShane            21 HOLY                23.72Y F      
  4 Chuck Ciliske              0 ARMY                24.04Y F      
  5 John Vatalaro             18 HOLY                24.54Y F      
  6 Edward Supple             18 HOLY                25.18Y F      
 
Men  Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Adam DeVito               19 HOLY                219.52 F      
  0 Vincent Franchino          0 ARMY               X211.12 F      
  0 Chad Drake                 0 ARMY               X233.55 F      
  0 Matt Joiner                0 ARMY               X245.92 F      
  0 Brendan Georgas            0 ARMY               X290.40 F      
 
Men  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Faust              0 ARMY                50.35Y F      
  2 Brendan Murphy             0 ARMY                51.04Y F      
  3 Byron Plapp                0 ARMY                51.66Y F      
  4 Joseph McShane            21 HOLY                52.33Y F      
  5 Brian Lyons               18 HOLY                53.61Y F      
  6 John Vatalaro             18 HOLY                55.31Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Corbett              0 ARMY                57.02Y F      
  2 Stewart Glenister          0 ARMY                57.69Y F      
  3 Pete Colbert               0 ARMY                58.95Y F      
  4 Patrick McMahon           19 HOLY              1:02.80Y F      
  5 Stefan Opolski            21 HOLY              1:03.76Y F      
  6 Ryan Boate                21 HOLY              1:05.04Y F      
 
Men  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Jimmy Mclaughlin           0 ARMY              1:00.16Y F      
  2 Matt Leegan                0 ARMY              1:04.21Y F      
  3 Trey DeGeorges             0 ARMY              1:04.81Y F      
  4 Michael Burns             19 HOLY              1:05.91Y F      
  5 Brian Power               18 HOLY              1:06.98Y F      
  6 Michael Ragone            21 HOLY              1:13.41Y F      
 
Men  Open 500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Scot Aron                  0 ARMY              4:55.13Y F      
  2 Brady Mosk                 0 ARMY              5:04.77Y F      
  3 Chuck Zhou                 0 ARMY              5:14.48Y F      
  4 Connor Bowman             20 HOLY              5:15.30Y F      
  5 Edward Supple             18 HOLY              5:38.90Y F      
  6 Matthew Sottile           19 HOLY              5:39.84Y F      
 
Men  Open 50 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Larsen           21 HOLY                26.14Y F      
  2 Christopher Malfitano     18 HOLY                30.29Y F      
  3 Matthew Mullaney          20 HOLY                30.80Y F      
  0 Broderick Blickle          0 ARMY                23.88Y F      
  0 Mark Courey                0 ARMY                25.48Y F      
  0 Pete Colbert               0 ARMY                25.95Y F      
 
Men  Open 3 Meter 6 Dives
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  4 Vincent Franchino          0 ARMY                184.65 F      
  3 Adam DeVito               19 HOLY                274.95 F      
  2 Matt Joiner                0 ARMY                277.66 F      
  1 Brendan Georgas            0 ARMY                280.72 F      
  0 Chad Drake                 0 ARMY               X227.55 F      
 
Men  Open 400 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Hager                21 HOLY              4:45.44Y F      
  2 Brian Livingston          22 HOLY              4:49.24Y F      
  0 Taylor Whitten             0 ARMY              4:20.75Y F      
  0 Brady Mosk                 0 ARMY              4:30.34Y F      
  0 Scot Aron                  0 ARMY              4:38.34Y F      
 
Men  Open 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   
===============================================================================
  0 B  'ARMY'                                          1:29.62 F      
     1) Brandon Faust                   2) Alex Ford                      
     3) Mark Courey                     4) Byron Plapp                    
  0 C  'ARMY'                                          1:30.20 F      
     1) Broderick Blickle               2) Chuck Ciliske                  
     3) Jimmy Mclaughlin                4) Scot Aron                      
  0 A  'ARMY'                                          1:30.37 F      
     1) Brendan D. Murphy               2) Stewart M. Glenister           
     3) Pete Colbert                    4) Matt Leegan                    
  1 A  'HOLY'                                          1:36.24 F      
     1) Connor S. Bowman                2) Brian L. Lyons                 
     3) Stefan Opolski                  4) Joseph McShane                 
  2 B  'HOLY'                                          1:37.72 F      
     1) John P. Vatalaro                2) Nick Larsen                    
     3) Ned Supple                      4) Patrick McMahon                
  3 C  'HOLY'                                          1:44.51 F      
     1) Ryan Boate                      2) Christopher S. Malfitano       
     3) Michael Burns                   4) Matthew J. Sottile