Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Bryant University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/20/2010 08:27 PM
                            Holy Cross - 1/20/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                      1:53.81   11  
     1) Ostrander, Casey                2) Dwyer, Brianne                 
     3) Whittaker, Abby                 4) Squillante, Jill               
       27.68    32.32    28.09    25.72                                    
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             1:55.95    4  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 18        2) Gousman, Maggie                
     3) Carter, Gael                    4) Carrazza, Alisha               
       30.55    31.91    28.06    25.43                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             2:00.44    2  
     1) Tatro, Lauren                   2) Desrosiers, Katelyn            
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 18         4) Passa, Nicole E 18             
       31.16    34.90    28.92    25.46                                    
  4 Bryant University  'B'                                      2:02.62  
     1) Konko, Dayna                    2) Schaab, Alli                   
     3) Dickinson, Margaret             4) D'Olympia, Amy                 
       31.03    35.77    29.92    25.90                                    
  5 Bryant University  'C'                                      2:07.16  
     1) Timulty, Kerry                  2) Drew, Sarah                    
     3) Hill, Kelly                     4) Naumchevski, Steph             
       33.20    35.48    31.41    27.07                                    
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                             2:10.52  
     1) D'Angelo, Emily                 2) Leary, Lauren K 19             
     3) Wiegman, Andrea                 4) Greeke, Emily                  
       33.78    36.97    31.75    28.02                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             1:44.01   11  
     1) Bowman, Connor S 20             2) Power, Brian F 18              
     3) Brosnan, Aaron 19               4) Lyons, Brian L 18              
       27.12    28.91    24.43    23.55                                    
  2 Bryant University  'A'                                      1:44.63    4  
     1) Sinclair, Steve                 2) Martell, Sean                  
     3) Derwin, Matt                    4) Heller, Brendan                
       26.39    28.84    24.93    24.47                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             1:50.97    2  
     1) McMahon, Patrick                2) Burns, Michael                 
     3) Sottile, Matthew J 18           4) Vatalaro, John P 18            
       29.26    28.83    28.92    23.96                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carballeira, Kim             Bryant                        11:01.34    9  
      28.86   31.73   32.52   32.76   32.69   32.70   33.00   33.23
      33.32   33.51   33.91   33.69   34.07   33.90   34.00   34.03
      33.57   33.72   33.42   32.71                                
  2 Looney, Jess                 Bryant                        11:14.79    4  
      30.27   33.48   34.02   34.35   34.81   33.45   33.63   33.62
      33.88   33.91   33.04   34.14   33.85   34.04   34.00   33.05
      33.93   34.44   34.43   34.45                                
  3 Beaudouin, Maggie            HOLY                          11:19.56    3  
      30.64   33.35   33.70   34.11   34.15   34.38   34.08   33.98
      33.98   34.33   34.14   34.07   34.37   34.40   34.43   34.40
      34.34   34.60   34.71   33.40                                
  4 Howell, Amy                  Bryant                        11:42.28    2  
      31.33   34.00   34.32   34.33   34.41   34.64   34.81   35.26
      35.54   35.44   35.67   35.43   35.96   35.67   35.90   35.84
      36.10   36.42   36.10   35.11                                
  5 Walsh, Madison               HOLY                          12:00.30    1  
      31.60   34.04   34.41   34.92   35.79   35.76   36.55   36.04
      36.05   35.59   36.06   37.21   37.16   37.43   37.04   37.09
      37.29   37.03   37.83   35.41                                
  6 Desrosiers, Katelyn          HOLY                          12:01.68  
      31.18   33.74   34.89   35.56   35.66   36.23   36.24   36.51
      36.40   36.72   36.62   37.20   36.52   37.30   36.83   36.84
      37.29   36.74   36.82   36.39                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Steven               Bryant                        10:22.92    9  
      27.37   29.93   30.47   31.22   31.42   31.57   31.73   31.71
      32.15   32.18   32.18   32.21   32.06   32.01   31.79   32.15
      30.39   30.19   30.28   29.91                                
  2 Boate, Ryan                  HOLY                          10:47.00    4  
      29.16   31.39   32.12   32.31   32.45   32.97   32.54   32.80
      32.73   32.61   32.66   32.73   32.48   32.81   32.74   32.61
      32.80   32.93   32.68   31.48                                
  3 Burns, Michael               HOLY                          11:02.25    3  
      29.76   32.10   32.67   33.20   33.19   33.79   33.70   33.87
      33.95   32.50   33.19   33.60   33.90   33.15   32.92   33.13
      34.25   33.70   33.01   32.67                                
  4 Derwin, Matt                 Bryant                        11:07.88    2  
      29.03   32.24   32.38   33.08   32.69   32.89   32.94   33.60
      33.66   33.95   32.46   33.63   34.89   34.24   34.30   34.67
      34.94   34.87   34.30   33.12                                
  5 Heller, Brendan              Bryant                        11:47.86    1  
      30.71   33.34   33.92   34.37   34.62   34.89   35.75   35.84
      36.11   36.14   36.30   36.24   36.12   36.14   36.33   36.52
      36.31   36.60   36.22   35.39                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly                 Bryant                         1:59.48    9  
      28.14   30.23   30.64   30.47                                
  2 Carrazza, Alisha             HOLY                           1:59.87    4  
      28.19   30.34   30.53   30.81                                
  3 Unger, Katie                 Bryant                         2:05.88    3  
      28.76   31.14   32.68   33.30                                
  4 Webber, Laura M           18 HOLY                           2:07.89    2  
      29.44   32.12   33.38   32.95                                
  5 Naumchevski, Steph           Bryant                         2:08.80    1  
      30.72   32.08   32.88   33.12                                
  6 Kline, Kendra                HOLY                           2:09.12  
      29.48   32.22   33.74   33.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex               Bryant                         1:50.17    9  
      23.97   27.04   29.18   29.98                                
  2 Huynh, Thomas                Bryant                         1:54.43    4  
      26.22   29.14   29.49   29.58                                
  3 Bowman, Connor S          20 HOLY                           1:56.41    3  
      26.77   29.62   29.84   30.18                                
  4 Supple, Ned L             18 HOLY                           2:02.40    2  
      28.02   31.07   31.64   31.67                                
  5 Mullaney, Matt            18 HOLY                           2:16.57    1  
      29.64   33.89   35.97   37.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey             Bryant                           59.41    9  
      28.78   30.63                                                
  2 Carter, Gael                 HOLY                           1:03.88    4  
      30.88   33.00                                                
  3 Desrosiers, Kristen E     18 HOLY                           1:04.39    3  
      31.38   33.01                                                
  4 Squillante, Jill             Bryant                         1:05.58    2  
      31.68   33.90                                                
  5 Tatro, Lauren                HOLY                           1:06.04    1  
      31.77   34.27                                                
  6 Konko, Dayna                 Bryant                         1:07.87  
      32.34   35.53                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Kevin              Bryant                           55.11    9  
      25.91   29.20                                                
  2 Sinclair, Steve              Bryant                           55.58    4  
      26.61   28.97                                                
  3 McMahon, Patrick             HOLY                           1:01.48    3  
      29.26   32.22                                                
  4 DeLucia, Jim                 Bryant                         1:02.19    2  
      29.61   32.58                                                
  5 Sottile, Matthew J        18 HOLY                           1:08.07    1  
      32.46   35.61                                                
  6 Malfitano, Christopher S  18 HOLY                           1:15.01  
      35.50   39.51                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly                 Bryant                         1:09.20    9  
      32.91   36.29                                                
  2 Gousman, Maggie              HOLY                           1:09.25    4  
      32.84   36.41                                                
  3 Dwyer, Brianne               Bryant                         1:12.32    3  
      32.96   39.36                                                
  4 Livingston, Natalie G     18 HOLY                           1:14.41    2  
      34.78   39.63                                                
  5 Zanchi, Lisa                 Bryant                         1:16.29    1  
      35.64   40.65                                                
  6 Leary, Lauren K           19 HOLY                           1:21.52  
      38.31   43.21                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Brian F            18 HOLY                           1:04.26    9  
      30.04   34.22                                                
  2 Burns, Michael               HOLY                           1:05.83    4  
      31.31   34.52                                                
  3 Martell, Sean                Bryant                         1:05.96    3  
      31.20   34.76                                                
  4 Lech, Konrad                 Bryant                         1:06.74    2  
      31.45   35.29                                                
  5 Boate, Ryan                  HOLY                           1:10.26    1  
      33.39   36.87                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Annie                HOLY                           2:12.75    9  
      29.67   33.16   34.73   35.19                                
  2 Whittaker, Abby              Bryant                         2:18.36    4  
      29.74   34.57   36.21   37.84                                
  3 Chudwick, Jill               HOLY                           2:21.36    3  
      32.08   35.76   36.95   36.57                                
  4 Carballeira, Kim             Bryant                         2:23.87    2  
      31.76   36.40   37.52   38.19                                
  5 Dickinson, Margaret          Bryant                         2:27.03    1  
      32.43   37.31   38.47   38.82                                
  6 Wiegman, Andrea              HOLY                           2:42.77  
      33.85   40.76   43.81   44.35                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Thomas                Bryant                         2:04.42    9  
      28.42   31.01   31.61   33.38                                
  2 Derwin, Matt                 Bryant                         2:06.23    4  
      27.15   31.87   33.94   33.27                                
  3 Brosnan, Aaron            19 HOLY                           2:16.28    3  
      30.03   34.37   34.97   36.91                                
  4 Malfitano, Christopher S  18 HOLY                           2:49.40    2  
      32.63   39.69   46.83   50.25                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey             Bryant                           25.21    9  
  2 Carter, Gael                 HOLY                             26.38    4  
  3 Passa, Nicole E           18 HOLY                             26.63    3  
  4 D'Olympia, Amy               Bryant                           26.66    2  
  5 Webber, Laura M           18 HOLY                             26.74    1  
  6 Squillante, Jill             Bryant                           26.87  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Kevin              Bryant                           22.63    9  
  2 DeLucia, Jim                 Bryant                           24.10    4  
  3 Vatalaro, John P          18 HOLY                             24.50    3  
  4 Lyons, Brian L            18 HOLY                             24.53    2  
  5 Supple, Ned L             18 HOLY                             25.32    1  
  6 Conlin, Danny                Bryant                           26.86  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrazza, Alisha             HOLY                             55.06    9  
      26.37   28.69                                                
  2 Dwyer, Brianne               Bryant                           56.16    4  
      27.19   28.97                                                
  3 D'Olympia, Amy               Bryant                           58.37    3  
      28.58   29.79                                                
  4 Squillante, Jill             Bryant                           58.63    2  
      28.75   29.88                                                
  5 Webber, Laura M           18 HOLY                             59.42    1  
      29.03   30.39                                                
  6 Greeke, Emily                HOLY                           1:02.99  
      29.08   33.91                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex               Bryant                           48.90    9  
      23.27   25.63                                                
  2 McDonald, Kevin              Bryant                           51.66    4  
      24.79   26.87                                                
  3 Lyons, Brian L            18 HOLY                             52.89    3  
      25.37   27.52                                                
  4 Vatalaro, John P          18 HOLY                             53.80    2  
      25.28   28.52                                                
  5 Conlin, Danny                Bryant                         1:00.89    1  
      28.27   32.62                                                
  6 Malfitano, Christopher S  18 HOLY                           1:01.04  
      28.59   32.45                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Looney, Jess                 Bryant                         2:16.99    9  
      32.43   34.46   35.05   35.05                                
  2 Beaudouin, Maggie            HOLY                           2:18.11    4  
      33.96   34.99   35.30   33.86                                
  3 Carter, Gael                 HOLY                           2:20.46    3  
      33.15   35.48   36.01   35.82                                
  4 Walsh, Madison               HOLY                           2:24.43    2  
      34.53   36.57   36.69   36.64                                
  5 Fostik, Cassy                Bryant                         2:24.79    1  
      33.81   36.30   37.71   36.97                                
  6 Konko, Dayna                 Bryant                         2:26.27  
      35.31   37.57   36.70   36.69                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Steve              Bryant                         2:01.41    9  
      28.13   30.40   31.56   31.32                                
  2 Bowman, Connor S          20 HOLY                           2:12.17    4  
      31.20   33.46   34.28   33.23                                
  3 DeLucia, Jim                 Bryant                         2:14.68    3  
      31.23   34.07   34.79   34.59                                
  4 McMahon, Patrick             HOLY                           2:15.02    2  
      31.64   34.27   34.92   34.19                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Molly                 Bryant                         2:30.95    9  
      35.07   38.19   38.73   38.96                                
  2 Gousman, Maggie              HOLY                           2:35.05    4  
      35.13   39.03   40.08   40.81                                
  3 Dwyer, Brianne               Bryant                         2:42.16    3  
      35.81   40.48   43.39   42.48                                
  4 Livingston, Natalie G     18 HOLY                           2:42.29    1.5
      37.04   41.04   42.09   42.12                                
  4 Kline, Kendra                HOLY                           2:42.29    1.5
      37.60   41.45   42.15   41.09                                
  6 Schaab, Alli                 Bryant                         2:44.23  
      36.48   40.94   42.79   44.02                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Brian F            18 HOLY                           2:19.89    9  
      31.89   36.16   36.28   35.56                                
  2 Nguyen, Steven               Bryant                         2:19.98    4  
      31.73   35.76   36.62   35.87                                
  3 Burns, Michael               HOLY                           2:23.45    3  
      32.96   36.84   37.20   36.45                                
  4 Lech, Konrad                 Bryant                         2:28.26    2  
      32.58   36.65   38.88   40.15                                
  5 Martell, Sean                Bryant                         2:29.21    1  
      33.04   37.91   38.99   39.27                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carballeira, Kim             Bryant                         5:22.50    9  
      29.24   31.87   32.58   32.91   33.03   32.51   33.15   32.74
      33.11   31.36                                                
  2 O'Shea, Annie                HOLY                           5:23.15    4  
      30.34   32.25   32.41   32.85   32.93   33.13   32.78   33.03
      32.43   31.00                                                
  3 Unger, Katie                 Bryant                         5:35.53    3  
      31.21   33.50   33.84   33.97   33.66   33.87   33.71   34.11
      33.90   33.76                                                
  4 Hayes, Emily                 Bryant                         5:48.36    2  
      31.13   33.67   34.77   35.58   35.32   35.74   35.77   35.63
      35.82   34.93                                                
  5 Chudwick, Jill               HOLY                           5:53.37    1  
      31.75   34.50   35.51   36.18   35.81   36.27   36.11   35.97
      36.08   35.19                                                
  6 O'Brien, Molly            18 HOLY                           6:44.15  
      33.41   36.72   39.32   40.76   41.60   42.55   42.51   42.48
      42.71   42.09                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosenski, Alex               Bryant                         5:10.01    9  
      27.53   30.15   31.26   32.08   32.20   31.78   31.83   31.88
      31.26   30.04                                                
  2 Boate, Ryan                  HOLY                           5:19.69    4  
      28.74   31.11   31.96   32.57   32.97   32.97   32.89   32.70
      32.24   31.54                                                
  3 Heller, Brendan              Bryant                         5:34.08    3  
      29.98   32.29   32.83   33.24   33.78   34.21   34.32   34.80
      34.82   33.81                                                
  4 Supple, Ned L             18 HOLY                           5:43.24    2  
      30.32   32.89   33.80   34.63   34.95   35.15   35.95   36.05
      35.14   34.36                                                
  5 Sottile, Matthew J        18 HOLY                           6:09.93    1  
      28.99   33.12   35.15   37.12   38.55   39.39   39.68   39.94
      39.83   38.16                                                
  6 Conlin, Danny                Bryant                         6:30.83  
      31.31   37.01   39.15   40.30   41.56   41.35   40.84   41.72
      40.89   36.70                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Casey             Bryant                         1:02.02    9  
      28.96   33.06                                                
  2 Whittaker, Abby              Bryant                         1:02.06    4  
      29.29   32.77                                                
  3 Passa, Nicole E           18 HOLY                           1:04.33    3  
      29.33   35.00                                                
  4 Tatro, Lauren                HOLY                           1:04.99    2  
      30.31   34.68                                                
  5 Desrosiers, Kristen E     18 HOLY                           1:06.27    1  
      31.03   35.24                                                
  6 Drew, Sarah                  Bryant                         1:09.21  
      31.85   37.36                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derwin, Matt                 Bryant                           55.47    9  
      25.89   29.58                                                
  2 Sinclair, Steve              Bryant                           56.08    4  
      26.48   29.60                                                
  3 Brosnan, Aaron            19 HOLY                             56.55    3  
      25.40   31.15                                                
  4 Mullaney, Matt            18 HOLY                           1:09.15    2  
      30.92   38.23                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     18 HOLY                           2:18.57    9  
      30.63   34.48   41.15   32.31                                
  2 Looney, Jess                 Bryant                         2:18.83    4  
      31.24   34.78   41.63   31.18                                
  3 Whittaker, Abby              Bryant                         2:20.25    3  
      30.13   37.68   41.50   30.94                                
  4 Gousman, Maggie              HOLY                           2:21.04    2  
      31.93   36.52   40.00   32.59                                
  5 Kline, Kendra                HOLY                           2:25.01    1  
      32.11   37.78   42.79   32.33                                
  6 Dickinson, Margaret          Bryant                         2:25.18  
      31.65   39.05   42.07   32.41                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Steven               Bryant                         2:04.78    9  
      26.55   33.32   35.69   29.22                                
  2 Huynh, Thomas                Bryant                         2:06.02    4  
      25.97   32.94   38.23   28.88                                
  3 Power, Brian F            18 HOLY                           2:16.69    3  
      28.82   34.60   40.72   32.55                                
  4 McMahon, Patrick             HOLY                           2:17.00    2  
      31.00   34.31   41.19   30.50                                
  5 Lech, Konrad                 Bryant                         2:17.18    1  
      30.54   36.29   38.80   31.55                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                      3:49.41   11  
     1) Smith, Molly                    2) Looney, Jess                   
     3) D'Olympia, Amy                  4) Carballeira, Kim               
       27.47    56.61    27.30    58.41    27.49    57.69    26.90    56.70
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             3:50.67    4  
     1) Passa, Nicole E 18              2) O'Shea, Annie                  
     3) Webber, Laura M 18              4) Carrazza, Alisha               
       28.01    58.60    27.69    57.70    27.86    58.43    26.25    55.94
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             3:57.80    2  
     1) Tatro, Lauren                   2) Kline, Kendra                  
     3) Beaudouin, Maggie               4) Walsh, Madison                 
       28.68    59.59    28.52  1:00.79    27.50    57.67    28.16    59.75
  4 Bryant University  'B'                                      4:01.53  
     1) Fostik, Cassy                   2) Zanchi, Lisa                   
     3) Dickinson, Margaret             4) Naumchevski, Steph             
       28.94  1:00.78    27.67    59.18    28.75  1:01.34    28.39  1:00.23
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                             4:11.09  
     1) Leary, Lauren K 19              2) Greeke, Emily                  
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 18         4) D'Angelo, Emily                
       29.59  1:02.33    28.96  1:02.49    28.05  1:00.80    30.82  1:05.47
  6 Bryant University  'C'                                      4:12.49  
     1) Timulty, Kerry                  2) Hayes, Emily                   
     3) Hill, Kelly                     4) Howell, Amy                    
       29.02  1:01.21    30.86  1:04.31    30.37  1:03.61    29.98  1:03.36
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                                      3:24.84   11  
     1) Nguyen, Steven                  2) Huynh, Thomas                  
     3) McDonald, Kevin                 4) Kosenski, Alex                 
       25.74    53.31    25.43    52.57    23.16    48.81    23.26    50.15
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             3:33.11    4  
     1) Bowman, Connor S 20             2) Brosnan, Aaron 19              
     3) Vatalaro, John P 18             4) Lyons, Brian L 18              
       24.88    52.09    25.98    54.32    24.85    53.57    25.25    53.13
  3 Bryant University  'B'                                      3:48.92    2  
     1) Heller, Brendan                 2) DeLucia, Jim                   
     3) Martell, Sean                   4) Lech, Konrad                   
       26.94    55.88    25.92    56.16    26.94    57.19    27.54    59.69
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             3:53.71  
     1) Boate, Ryan                     2) Supple, Ned L 18               
     3) Malfitano, Christopher S 18     4) Sottile, Matthew J 18          
       27.25    56.25    26.80    55.89    28.40  1:01.38    27.63  1:00.19
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Bryant University                   157   2. Holy Cross, College of the          105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Bryant University                   160   2. Holy Cross, College of the           99