New Hampshire Championship Regatta Results

Oct. 16, 2004

Race #1: Men's Open, Novice, Junior, Master, Veteran - Singles

PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ======== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 1/14 12 BOB ELDRIDGE OPEN 16:55.21 2 2/14 9 U MASS AMHERST (A) OPEN 17:08.85 3 1/21 14 ROBERT SENGSTAKEN MASTER 17:30.35 4 3/14 1 ELLIS EVANS-BROWN OPEN 17:30.93 5 4/14 11 U MASS AMHERST (B) OPEN 17:35.06 6 2/21 32 TREVOR DEKOEKKOEK MASTER 17:38.58 7 3/21 47 MIKE TOTTA MASTER 17:54.15 8 4/21 44 AL FLANDERS MASTER 17:58.77 9 5/14 8 NED RICHARDS OPEN 18:11.10 10 5/21 27 MARK FINDEIS MASTER 18:13.83 11 6/14 4 DAN PERKINS OPEN 18:17.35 12 6/21 13 PETER KERMOND MASTER 18:20.13 13 7/14 10 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) OPEN 18:20.24 14 7/21 21 CHRIS DALY MASTER 18:31.84 15 8/14 46 WORCESTER OPEN 18:43.53 16 9/14 3 MIKE SYSLO OPEN 18:44.65 17 1/1 33 INDEPENDENCE R.C. JUNIOR 18:45.18 18 10/14 45 JUSTIN LEDNAR OPEN 18:48.16 19 8/21 15 TOM WOLSKI MASTER 18:52.60 20 11/14 5 WILL CONGRAM OPEN 18:53.38 21 9/21 28 ALAN INGLIS MASTER 18:54.40 22 10/21 29 ED MCGUINN MASTER 19:03.25 23 11/21 16 DAVID IRELAND MASTER 19:05.83 24 12/21 19 BILL DIMMICH MASTER 19:13.68 25 13/21 30 JAMES POLCARI MASTER 19:14.04 26 1/4 36 TOWNSEND SWAYZE VETERAN 19:14.98 27 14/21 22 ANDREW SURRAY MASTER 19:25.43 28 15/21 24 JEFFREY STURGES MASTER 19:27.02 29 1/3 41 INDEPENDENCE R.C. NOVICE 19:43.91 30 12/14 2 PETER LEBOURDAIS OPEN 19:52.65 31 2/4 35 BOB RUDE VETERAN 19:54.55 32 3/4 42 PEN WILLIAMSON VETERAN 19:56.57 33 4/4 39 MIKE MCGILL VETERAN 19:59.56 34 16/21 17 GENE ROE MASTER 20:15.35 35 13/14 7 PATRICK RIORDAN OPEN 20:20.44 36 17/21 20 JIM STRICKLAND MASTER 20:22.47 37 2/3 37 DAVID STOWE NOVICE 20:26.22 38 18/21 23 HUGH SCOTT MASTER 20:43.32 39 19/21 26 ROGER JAROSZ MASTER 20:43.50 40 20/21 25 DAN KEMP MASTER 21:13.58 41 14/14 6 JIM THORNTON OPEN 21:27.18 42 21/21 31 DAVE POWERS MASTER 22:52.96 43 3/3 48 BOWDOIN (B) NOVICE 28:06.85 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #2: Men's - Open, Master, Veteran - Recreational Singles Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ======== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 1/1 50 UNH OPEN 21:22.48 2 1/3 51 PAUL KING MASTER 22:09.73 3 1/1 55 RICHARD KELLEY VETERAN 22:25.51 4 2/3 52 BILL WOLBACH MASTER 22:45.35 5 3/3 53 MARK FAITHFUL MASTER 23:12.12 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #3: Women's - Open, Novice, Junior, Master, Veterans - Singles Final Results PLACE DIV/TOT BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ======== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 1/22 67 LEA JAKOBSEN OPEN 18:45.29 2 2/22 65 CATHERINE GARIEPY OPEN 19:11.18 3 3/22 69 HANNAH BREWSTER OPEN 19:17.77 4 4/22 61 ASHLEY BLAKE OPEN 19:18.56 5 5/22 68 ELIZABETH BOYLE OPEN 19:19.74 6 6/22 72 HENRIETTE POWER MASTER 19:53.81 7 7/22 84 ANTSE SIEMS NOVICE 19:58.27 8 8/22 66 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 20:13.06 9 9/22 60 MARLO WELSH OPEN 20:20.45 10 10/22 76 BARBARA SHEFFELS MASTER 20:28.33 11 11/22 81 GABRIELLE PAPINEAU NOVICE 20:31.09 12 12/22 74 LIZ MARSHALL MASTER 20:34.51 13 13/22 71 MARYBETH WEATHERSBY MASTER 20:50.68 14 14/22 62 ELLEN MASKREY OPEN 20:54.20 15 15/22 83 DEB BREWSTER MASTER 21:23.19 16 16/22 63 FAITH HARKINS OPEN 22:08.82 17 17/22 73 SHEILA MORRIS MASTER 22:08.99 18 18/22 75 MARCIA STECKLER MASTER 22:11.40 19 19/22 70 ALEX HEINZ JUNIOR 22:36.78 20 20/22 78 INDEPENDENCE R.C. NOVICE 22:45.41 21 21/22 64 LAURA LEBOURDAIS OPEN 23:53.73 22 22/22 79 EMILY BILLIN NOVICE 23:55.83 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #4: Women's - Open, Master, Veteran - Recreational Singles Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 1/1 87 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 23:59.63 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #5: Women's - Novice, Junior Novice - Eights Final Results PLACE DIV/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======== ====== 1 1/26 90 BATES COLLEGE 16:58.54 65 2 2/26 93 U. OF VT 17:22.48 39 3 3/26 91 COLBY COLLEGE 17:24.92 26 4 4/26 92 U MASS AMHERST 17:33.34 5 5/26 106 WPI 17:56.69 6 6/26 97 BATES COLLEGE 18:17.83 7 7/26 112 CENTRAL HS 18:18.29 8 8/26 111 U. OF VT 18:38.10 9 9/26 105 ROGER WILLIAMS U. 19:11.47 10 10/26 102 COLBY COLLEGE 19:16.96 11 11/26 116 ST. MARY'S BAY ACAD. 19:24.14 12 12/26 120 WINSOR 19:29.28 13 13/26 96 SIMMONS COLLEGE 19:41.44 14 14/26 99 GREAT BAY ROWING 19:43.95 15 15/26 103 BATES COLLEGE 20:02.14 16 16/26 100 U MASS. LOWELL 20:02.96 17 17/26 118 CENTRAL HS 20:09.76 18 18/26 115 CENTRAL HS 20:24.21 19 19/26 98 TUFTS U. 20:26.91 20 20/26 94 UNH 20:39.03 21 21/26 108 TUFTS U. 20:42.07 22 22/26 117 LOWELL HS 21:00.17 23 23/26 109 SIMMONS COLLEGE 21:11.98 24 24/26 114 LOWELL HS 21:24.31 25 25/26 113 WORCESTER HS 21:31.02 26 26/26 119 CAPE COD ROWING 21:34.63 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #6: Men's - Novice, Junior Novice - Fours Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/8 136 U MASS. LOWELL NOVICE 17:27.32 30 2 1/4 131 CENTRAL HS J-N 18:01.53 18 3 2/4 134 CONCORD HS J-N 18:06.71 12 4 2/8 132 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE NOVICE 18:19.27 5 3/8 130 BOWDOIN COLLEGE NOVICE 18:31.88 6 4/8 125 UNH NOVICE 18:42.29 7 5/8 126 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. NOVICE 18:42.56 8 6/8 129 LESLEY UNIV. NOVICE 19:22.91 9 3/4 137 CENTRAL HS J-N 19:25.28 10 4/4 133 BREWSTER ACAD. J-N 19:26.31 11 7/8 127 U MASS AMHERST NOVICE 19:30.51 12 8/8 128 U. OF VT NOVICE 20:22.51 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #7: Men's - Novice, Junior Novice - Eights Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/21 145 WPI NOVICE 15:06.08 65 2 2/21 165 MIT (C) NOVICE 15:44.56 39 3 3/21 142 COLBY COLLEGE NOVICE 15:51.56 26 4 4/21 146 BATES COLLEGE NOVICE 15:52.54 5 5/21 141 U. OF VT NOVICE 15:59.73 6 6/21 154 WPI NOVICE 16:09.28 7 7/21 153 U MASS AMHERST NOVICE 16:34.46 8 1/5 164 ST. JOHN'S HS J-N 16:36.48 9 8/21 144 MIT NOVICE 16:42.51 10 9/21 157 MIT NOVICE 16:53.93 11 10/21 147 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. NOVICE 16:53.97 12 11/21 150 UNH NOVICE 17:10.06 13 2/5 158 ST. JOHN'S HS J-N 17:28.03 14 12/21 152 BATES COLLEGE NOVICE 17:28.39 15 13/21 140 UNH NOVICE 17:37.81 16 14/21 148 U MASS AMHERST NOVICE 17:43.75 17 15/21 166 MIT (D) NOVICE 17:50.77 18 16/21 149 ROGER WILLIAMS U. NOVICE 18:01.22 19 3/5 160 COMMUNITY ROW. J-N 18:14.20 20 17/21 167 MIT (E) NOVICE 18:24.44 21 18/21 155 UNH NOVICE 18:26.68 22 19/21 143 TUFTS U. NOVICE 18:38.29 23 20/21 156 COLBY COLLEGE NOVICE 18:47.70 24 21/21 151 TUFTS U. NOVICE 18:49.33 25 4/5 162 WORCESTER HS J-N 18:58.70 26 5/5 163 LOWELL HS J-N 19:45.49 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #8: Women's - Novice, Junior Novice - Fours Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/10 180 BOWDOIN COLLEGE NOVICE 19:28.24 35 2 1/4 183 CENTRAL HS J-N 20:08.32 21 3 2/10 176 ROGER WILLIAMS U. NOVICE 20:13.67 14 4 3/10 172 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. NOVICE 20:23.89 5 2/4 188 WINSOR J-N 20:50.11 6 4/10 173 COLBY COLLEGE NOVICE 20:55.27 7 5/10 181 WINNEPESAUKEE RC NOVICE 21:20.82 8 6/10 177 SIMMONS COLLEGE NOVICE 22:58.21 9 7/10 178 BARNSTABLE R.C. NOVICE 23:16.53 10 8/10 171 U MASS. LOWELL NOVICE 23:22.82 11 9/10 174 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE NOVICE 23:50.09 12 10/10 182 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. NOVICE 24:05.46 13 3/4 184 CENTRAL HS J-N 24:59.69 14 4/4 175 WINNEPESAUKEE RC J-N 25:31.66 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #9: Men's - Open - Doubles Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/10 138 UNION BOAT CLUB OPEN 16:20.95 2 2/10 197 MRRA (A) OPEN 16:36.79 3 3/10 199 ELDRIDGE/WHITESON OPEN 17:15.77 4 4/10 1901 DRESDEN ROWING CLUB OPEN 17:19.71 5 5/10 190 RIVENDELL SCHOOL OPEN 18:13.41 6 6/10 192 INDEPENDENCE R.C. OPEN 18:15.20 7 7/10 191 MIDDLEBURY COLL. OPEN 19:02.26 8 8/10 198 MRRA (B) OPEN 19:32.27 9 1/1 195 UNH PAIR 19:32.84 10 9/10 193 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 20:14.04 11 10/10 194 MIDDLEBURY COLL. OPEN 20:30.94 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #10: Women's - Open - Doubles Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/6 204 WINSOR SCHOOL OPEN 18:40.75 2 2/6 205 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 18:53.25 3 3/6 200 GREAT BAY ROWING OPEN 19:54.81 4 4/6 209 WINNIPESAUKEE RC OPEN 20:11.43 5 1/2 212 UNH PAIR 21:52.92 6 5/6 202 U MASS AMHERST OPEN 22:30.79 7 2/2 211 UNH PAIR 22:47.52 8 6/6 203 INDEPENDENCE R.C. OPEN 23:44.70 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #11: Men's Open, Junior, Master - Eights Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/28 218 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 14:08.35 120 2 2/28 217 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 14:11.46 72 3 3/28 215 MIT OPEN 14:19.57 48 4 1/18 1129 CHAMINADE HS (A) JUNIOR 14:29.77 5 4/28 227 COLBY COLLEGE OPEN 14:30.82 6 5/28 223 WPI OPEN 14:31.16 7 2/18 245 ST. JOHN'S HS JUNIOR 14:40.73 8 3/18 259 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 14:43.47 9 6/28 219 U MASS AMHERST OPEN 14:44.09 10 7/28 220 GENTLE GIANT RC OPEN 14:44.38 11 8/28 224 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 14:45.15 12 9/28 226 TUFTS U. OPEN 14:51.54 13 10/28 225 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 14:53.81 14 11/28 240 WPI OPEN 14:58.31 15 12/28 216 UNH OPEN 14:59.07 16 4/18 251 ST. JOHN'S HS JUNIOR 15:00.27 17 13/28 235 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 15:03.14 18 14/28 221 U. OF VT OPEN 15:03.84 19 15/28 236 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 15:05.95 20 5/18 1491 CHAMINDAE HS (B) JUNIOR 15:11.62 21 16/28 232 TUFTS U. OPEN 15:18.76 22 17/28 237 COLBY COLLEGE OPEN 15:18.88 23 18/28 230 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 15:22.97 24 19/28 2591 WPI (C) OPEN 15:32.85 25 6/18 248 LOWELL HS JUNIOR 15:34.58 26 20/28 231 U MASS AMHERST OPEN 15:37.85 27 21/28 228 HARVARD LAW SCHOOL OPEN 15:38.14 28 22/28 239 MIT OPEN 15:38.68 29 23/28 234 BATES COLLEGE OPEN 15:41.33 30 7/18 258 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 15:41.39 31 24/28 233 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 15:47.44 32 25/28 229 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. OPEN 15:48.15 33 8/18 250 CENTRAL HS JUNIOR 15:51.96 34 26/28 214 BATES ALUM OPEN 15:53.68 35 9/18 247 COMMUNITY ROW. JUNIOR 15:54.54 36 10/18 257 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 15:56.72 37 1/2 243 COMMUNITY ROW. MASTER 16:09.76 38 27/28 222 CAMBRIDGE B.C. OPEN 16:12.61 39 11/18 254 ST. JOHN'S HS JUNIOR 16:15.48 40 12/18 253 WORCESTER HS JUNIOR 16:41.70 41 13/18 252 BREWSTER ACADEMY JUNIOR 16:50.50 42 14/18 249 WAYLAND RESTON RA JUNIOR 16:53.09 43 2/2 242 GENTLE GIANT RC MASTER 17:11.09 44 28/28 238 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. OPEN 17:11.44 45 15/18 2581 CONCORD JUNIOR 17:19.17 46 16/18 246 DUXBURY BAY MS JUNIOR 17:39.06 47 17/18 256 LOWELL HS JUNIOR 17:53.83 48 18/18 255 CENTRAL HS JUNIOR 18:03.87 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #12: Women's Open, Junior, Master - Eights Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/31 260 U MASS AMHERST OPEN 15:40.64 132.5 2 2/31 264 COMMUNITY ROW. OPEN 15:40.66 79.5 3 3/31 261 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 15:46.06 53 4 4/31 271 COLBY COLLEGE OPEN 16:08.69 5 5/31 265 U. OF VT OPEN 16:11.76 6 6/31 268 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 16:27.65 7 7/31 279 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 16:30.07 8 8/31 270 TUFTS U. OPEN 16:33.49 9 9/31 267 BATES COLLEGE OPEN 16:33.89 10 10/31 269 WPI OPEN 16:38.96 11 11/31 273 SIMMONS COLLEGE OPEN 16:39.64 12 1/17 295 COMMUNITY ROW. JUNIOR 16:42.66 13 12/31 263 MIT OPEN 16:46.12 14 13/31 262 UNH OPEN 16:59.08 15 1/5 294 DRESDEN R.C. MASTER 17:00.17 16 14/31 284 BATES COLLEGE OPEN 17:07.90 17 15/31 276 MIT OPEN 17:07.97 18 2/5 291 GREAT BAY ROWING MASTER 17:08.86 19 16/31 280 U. OF VT OPEN 17:09.43 20 17/31 281 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 17:14.20 21 18/31 278 MIDDLEBURY COLL. OPEN 17:22.35 22 19/31 286 TUFTS U. OPEN 17:22.63 23 2/17 296 LOWELL HS JUNIOR 17:23.53 24 20/31 275 GENTLE GIANT RC OPEN 17:27.20 25 3/17 312 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 17:29.58 26 21/31 287 COMMUNITY ROW. OPEN 17:32.11 27 22/31 283 WPI OPEN 17:42.97 28 4/17 314 CAPE COD ROWING (A) JUNIOR 17:43.13 29 23/31 277 UNH OPEN 17:45.42 30 5/17 298 CENTRAL HS JUNIOR 17:50.14 31 6/17 301 COMMUNITY ROW. JUNIOR 17:52.57 32 24/31 282 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 17:58.34 33 25/31 266 BATES COLLEGE ALUMNI OPEN 18:07.09 34 7/17 313 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 18:07.30 35 26/31 289 SIMMONS COLLEGE OPEN 18:10.22 36 27/31 290 TUFTS U. OPEN 18:10.87 37 8/17 299 CONCORD HS JUNIOR 18:26.31 38 28/31 2101 MIT (C) OPEN 18:28.62 39 9/17 300 E. GREENWICH HS JUNIOR 18:33.14 40 10/17 297 GREAT BAY ROWING JUNIOR 18:37.56 41 11/17 305 COMMUNITY ROW. JUNIOR 18:44.10 42 29/31 272 U MASS. LOWELL OPEN 18:45.64 43 30/31 274 COMMUNITY ROW. OPEN 18:47.04 44 12/17 302 LOWELL HS JUNIOR 18:55.11 45 13/17 303 COMMUNITY ROW. JUNIOR 18:55.19 46 14/17 307 CONCORD HS JUNIOR 19:00.68 47 15/17 308 DUXBURY BAY MS JUNIOR 19:05.64 48 16/17 311 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 19:15.50 49 3/5 293 GENTLE GIANT RC MASTER 20:02.87 50 31/31 288 UNH OPEN 20:06.70 51 4/5 310 CAPE COD ROWING MASTER 20:14.70 52 5/5 292 COMMUNITY ROW. MASTER 20:27.55 53 17/17 213 CAPE COD ROWING (B) JUNIOR 22:47.36 10/16/2004 8:06PM

==============================================================

Race #13: Men's Open Fours & Quads-Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/2 400 UNION BOAT CLUB QUAD 15:02.30 2 2/2 351 WORCESTER HS QUAD 16:12.40 3 1/15 1561 UNH (C) OPEN 16:15.52 75 4 2/15 327 BATES COLLEGE OPEN 16:20.88 45 5 3/15 319 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 16:26.32 30 6 1/14 336 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL JUNIOR 16:28.43 7 4/15 328 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 16:34.05 8 2/14 335 CONCORD HS JUNIOR 16:36.29 9 5/15 317 COMMUNITY ROW. OPEN 16:42.53 10 3/14 326 ST. JOHN'S HS JUNIOR 16:50.66 11 6/15 323 MIDDLEBURY COLL. OPEN 17:02.25 12 7/15 329 UNH OPEN 17:03.48 13 8/15 324 U MASS. LOWELL OPEN 17:19.53 14 4/14 337 WORCESTER HS JUNIOR 17:25.79 15 5/14 331 ST. JOHN'S HS JUNIOR 17:28.91 16 6/14 341 WAYLAND RESTON RA JUNIOR 17:29.30 17 9/15 322 ROGER WILLIAMS U. OPEN 17:32.77 18 1/1 333 WINNIPESAUKEE RC MASTER 17:43.79 19 7/14 344 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL JUNIOR 17:46.32 20 8/14 340 E. GREENWICH HS JUNIOR 18:01.63 21 10/15 318 MIT OPEN 18:02.06 22 9/14 339 CONCORD HS JUNIOR 18:11.35 23 11/15 320 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OPEN 18:14.90 24 12/15 316 UNH OPEN 18:15.02 25 13/15 315 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. OPEN 18:18.14 26 14/15 330 COMMUNITY ROW. OPEN 18:44.12 27 10/14 342 BREWSTER ACADEMY JUNIOR 18:56.40 28 11/14 346 CAMBRIDGE R&L JUNIOR 19:00.82 29 12/14 347 SHREWSBURY H.S. JUNIOR 19:11.98 30 15/15 321 U. OF VT OPEN 19:27.98 31 13/14 338 GENTLE GIANT RC JUNIOR 19:34.63 32 14/14 348 BREWSTER ACADEMY (B) JUNIOR 19:36.98 10/16/2004 8:06PM

=====================================================================

Race #14: Women's Open Fours & Quads-Final Results PLACE PLC/TOT BOW# TEAM NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME POINTS ===== ======== ===== ============================== ======= ======= ======== ====== 1 1/18 369 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 17:50.78 95 2 2/18 367 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 18:20.29 57 3 1/2 352 U MASS AMHERST QUAD 18:44.08 4 1/18 384 WINSOR SCHOOL JUNIOR 18:52.95 38 5 3/18 360 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. OPEN 18:58.38 6 2/2 350 UNH QUAD 19:04.26 7 4/18 368 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. (A) OPEN 19:09.29 8 2/18 377 CONCORD HS JUNIOR 19:09.50 9 3/18 380 WINSOR SCHOOL JUNIOR 19:13.70 10 5/18 358 MIDDLEBURY COLL. OPEN 19:34.49 11 4/18 378 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL JUNIOR 19:40.31 12 5/18 389 INDEPENDENCE R.C. JUNIOR 19:45.25 13 6/18 361 U MASS AMHERST OPEN 19:50.37 14 6/18 383 INDEPENDENCE R.C. JUNIOR 19:51.87 15 7/18 375 WINSOR SCHOOL JUNIOR 19:55.02 16 7/18 362 COLBY COLLEGE OPEN 20:00.20 17 8/18 379 ST. MARY'S BAY ACAD. JUNIOR 20:15.21 18 8/18 372 U MASS AMHERST OPEN 20:16.79 19 9/18 382 CAMBRIDGE R&L JUNIOR 20:20.56 20 9/18 396 ASSUMPTION (A) OPEN 20:35.70 21 10/18 363 SO. N.H. UNIV. OPEN 20:40.80 22 11/18 397 ASSUMPTION (B) OPEN 20:40.88 23 12/18 364 BOWDOIN COLLEGE OPEN 20:46.19 24 10/18 392 CONCORD HS JUNIOR 20:46.93 25 11/18 381 WORCESTER HS JUNIOR 20:51.54 26 12/18 395 COMMUNITY ROW. JUNIOR 20:56.52 27 13/18 353 DRESDEN R.C. OPEN 21:00.68 28 14/18 370 SO. N.H. UNIV. OPEN 21:08.17 29 13/18 385 LOWELL HS JUNIOR 21:09.17 30 14/18 388 WINSOR SCHOOL JUNIOR 21:40.24 31 15/18 365 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL OPEN 21:57.76 32 1/2 374 BARNSTABLE R.C. MASTER 22:00.52 33 16/18 398 FRANKLIN PIERCE (B) OPEN 22:04.58 34 17/18 357 GREAT BAY ROWING OPEN 22:08.51 35 18/18 359 LESLEY UNIV. OPEN 22:13.81 36 15/18 376 CENTRAL HS JUNIOR 22:15.31 37 16/18 393 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL JUNIOR 22:30.17 38 17/18 387 GENTLE GIANT RC JUNIOR 22:33.60 39 2/2 373 BARNSTABLE R.C. MASTER 22:35.35 40 18/18 390 WORCESTER HS JUNIOR 23:49.97 10/16/2004 8:06PM

MEN'S SINGLES RESULTS BY CLASS NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAMPIONSHIPS REGATTA 3 Mile Head Race / Merrimack River Saturday, Oct. 16, 2004 / Memorial Park, Pembroke, New Hampshire Timing By: Granite State Race Services, (603)-863-2537 www.gsrs.com =====================================================================

RACE#1 JUNIOR SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 33 INDEPENDENCE R.C. JUNIOR 18:45.18

RACE#1 OPEN SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 12 BOB ELDRIDGE OPEN 16:55.21 2 9 U MASS AMHERST (A) OPEN 17:08.85 3 1 ELLIS EVANS-BROWN OPEN 17:30.93 4 11 U MASS AMHERST (B) OPEN 17:35.06 5 8 NED RICHARDS OPEN 18:11.10 6 4 DAN PERKINS OPEN 18:17.35 7 10 BOWDOIN COLLEGE (A) OPEN 18:20.24 8 46 WORCESTER OPEN 18:43.53 9 3 MIKE SYSLO OPEN 18:44.65 10 45 JUSTIN LEDNAR OPEN 18:48.16 11 5 WILL CONGRAM OPEN 18:53.38 12 2 PETER LEBOURDAIS OPEN 19:52.65 13 7 PATRICK RIORDAN OPEN 20:20.44 14 6 JIM THORNTON OPEN 21:27.18

RACE#1 MASTER SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 14 ROBERT SENGSTAKEN MASTER 17:30.35 2 32 TREVOR DEKOEKKOEK MASTER 17:38.58 3 47 MIKE TOTTA MASTER 17:54.15 4 44 AL FLANDERS MASTER 17:58.77 5 27 MARK FINDEIS MASTER 18:13.83 6 13 PETER KERMOND MASTER 18:20.13 7 21 CHRIS DALY MASTER 18:31.84 8 15 TOM WOLSKI MASTER 18:52.60 9 28 ALAN INGLIS MASTER 18:54.40 10 29 ED MCGUINN MASTER 19:03.25 11 16 DAVID IRELAND MASTER 19:05.83 12 19 BILL DIMMICH MASTER 19:13.68 13 30 JAMES POLCARI MASTER 19:14.04 14 22 ANDREW SURRAY MASTER 19:25.43 15 24 JEFFREY STURGES MASTER 19:27.02 16 17 GENE ROE MASTER 20:15.35 17 20 JIM STRICKLAND MASTER 20:22.47 18 23 HUGH SCOTT MASTER 20:43.32 19 26 ROGER JAROSZ MASTER 20:43.50 20 25 DAN KEMP MASTER 21:13.58 21 31 DAVE POWERS MASTER 22:52.96 RACE#1 VETERAN SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 36 TOWNSEND SWAYZE VETERAN 19:14.98 2 35 BOB RUDE VETERAN 19:54.55 3 42 PEN WILLIAMSON VETERAN 19:56.57 4 39 MIKE MCGILL VETERAN 19:59.56

RACE#1 NOVICE SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 41 INDEPENDENCE R.C. NOVICE 19:43.91 2 37 DAVID STOWE NOVICE 20:26.22 3 48 BOWDOIN (B) NOVICE 28:06.85

=====================================================================

RACE#2 MEN'S OPEN REC SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 50 UNH OPEN 21:22.48

RACE#2 MEN'S MASTER REC SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 51 PAUL KING MASTER 22:09.73 2 52 BILL WOLBACH MASTER 22:45.35 3 53 MARK FAITHFUL MASTER 23:12.12

RACE#2 MEN'S VETERAN REC SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 55 RICHARD KELLEY VETERAN 22:25.51

=====================================================================

RACE#3 JUNIOR SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 70 ALEX HEINZ JUNIOR 22:36.78 RACE#3 OPEN SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 67 LEA JAKOBSEN OPEN 18:45.29 2 65 CATHERINE GARIEPY OPEN 19:11.18 3 69 HANNAH BREWSTER OPEN 19:17.77 4 61 ASHLEY BLAKE OPEN 19:18.56 5 68 ELIZABETH BOYLE OPEN 19:19.74 6 66 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE OPEN 20:13.06 7 60 MARLO WELSH OPEN 20:20.45 8 62 ELLEN MASKREY OPEN 20:54.20 9 63 FAITH HARKINS OPEN 22:08.82 10 64 LAURA LEBOURDAIS OPEN 23:53.73

RACE#3 MASTER SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 72 HENRIETTE POWER MASTER 19:53.81 2 76 BARBARA SHEFFELS MASTER 20:28.33 3 74 LIZ MARSHALL MASTER 20:34.51 4 71 MARYBETH WEATHERSBY MASTER 20:50.68 5 83 DEB BREWSTER MASTER 21:23.19 6 73 SHEILA MORRIS MASTER 22:08.99 7 75 MARCIA STECKLER MASTER 22:11.40

RACE#3 VETERAN SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ========

RACE#3 NOVICE SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# NAME CLASS PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ========================== ======= ======= ======== 1 84 ANTSE SIEMS NOVICE 19:58.27 2 81 GABRIELLE PAPINEAU NOVICE 20:31.09 3 78 INDEPENDENCE R.C. NOVICE 22:45.41 4 79 EMILY BILLIN NOVICE 23:55.83

=====================================================================

RACE#4 WOMEN'S OPEN REC SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 87 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 23:59.63

RACE#4 WOMEN'S MASTER REC SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== RACE#4 WOMEN'S VETERAN REC SINGLES RESULTS

PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ========

RACE#5 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 90 BATES COLLEGE 16:58.54 2 93 U. OF VT 17:22.48 3 91 COLBY COLLEGE 17:24.92 4 92 U MASS AMHERST 17:33.34 5 106 WPI 17:56.69 6 97 BATES COLLEGE 18:17.83 7 111 U. OF VT 18:38.10 8 105 ROGER WILLIAMS U. 19:11.47 9 102 COLBY COLLEGE 19:16.96 10 96 SIMMONS COLLEGE 19:41.44 11 99 GREAT BAY ROWING 19:43.95 12 103 BATES COLLEGE 20:02.14 13 100 U MASS. LOWELL 20:02.96 14 98 TUFTS U. 20:26.91 15 94 UNH 20:39.03 16 108 TUFTS U. 20:42.07 17 109 SIMMONS COLLEGE 21:11.98

RACE#5 JUNIOR NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 112 CENTRAL HS 18:18.29 2 116 ST. MARY'S BAY ACAD. 19:24.14 3 120 WINSOR 19:29.28 4 118 CENTRAL HS 20:09.76 5 115 CENTRAL HS 20:24.21 6 117 LOWELL HS 21:00.17 7 114 LOWELL HS 21:24.31 8 113 WORCESTER HS 21:31.02 9 119 CAPE COD ROWING 21:34.63

=====================================================================

RACE#6 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 136 U MASS. LOWELL 17:27.32 2 132 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE 18:19.27 3 130 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 18:31.88 4 125 UNH 18:42.29 5 126 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. 18:42.56 6 129 LESLEY UNIV. 19:22.91 7 127 U MASS AMHERST 19:30.51 8 128 U. OF VT 20:22.51

RACE#6 JUNIOR NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 131 CENTRAL HS 18:01.53 2 134 CONCORD HS 18:06.71 3 137 CENTRAL HS 19:25.28 4 133 BREWSTER ACAD. 19:26.31

=====================================================================

RACE#7 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 145 WPI 15:06.08 2 165 MIT (C) 15:44.56 3 142 COLBY COLLEGE 15:51.56 4 146 BATES COLLEGE 15:52.54 5 141 U. OF VT 15:59.73 6 154 WPI 16:09.28 7 153 U MASS AMHERST 16:34.46 8 144 MIT 16:42.51 9 157 MIT 16:53.93 10 147 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. 16:53.97 11 150 UNH 17:10.06 12 152 BATES COLLEGE 17:28.39 13 140 UNH 17:37.81 14 148 U MASS AMHERST 17:43.75 15 166 MIT (D) 17:50.77 16 149 ROGER WILLIAMS U. 18:01.22 17 167 MIT (E) 18:24.44 18 155 UNH 18:26.68 19 143 TUFTS U. 18:38.29 20 156 COLBY COLLEGE 18:47.70 21 151 TUFTS U. 18:49.33

RACE#7 JUNIOR NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 164 ST. JOHN'S HS 16:36.48 2 158 ST. JOHN'S HS 17:28.03 3 160 COMMUNITY ROW. 18:14.20 4 162 WORCESTER HS 18:58.70 5 163 LOWELL HS 19:45.49

=====================================================================

RACE#8 NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 180 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 19:28.24 2 176 ROGER WILLIAMS U. 20:13.67 3 172 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. 20:23.89 4 173 COLBY COLLEGE 20:55.27 5 181 WINNEPESAUKEE RC 21:20.82 6 177 SIMMONS COLLEGE 22:58.21 7 178 BARNSTABLE R.C. 23:16.53 8 171 U MASS. LOWELL 23:22.82 9 174 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE 23:50.09 10 182 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. 24:05.46

RACE#8 JUNIOR NOVICE CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 183 CENTRAL HS 20:08.32 2 188 WINSOR 20:50.11 3 184 CENTRAL HS 24:59.69 4 175 WINNEPESAUKEE RC 25:31.66

=====================================================================

RACE#9 MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 138 UNION BOAT CLUB 16:20.95 2 197 MRRA (A) 16:36.79 3 199 ELDRIDGE/WHITESON 17:15.77 4 1901 DRESDEN ROWING CLUB 17:19.71 5 190 RIVENDELL SCHOOL 18:13.41 6 192 INDEPENDENCE R.C. 18:15.20 7 191 MIDDLEBURY COLL. 19:02.26 8 198 MRRA (B) 19:32.27 9 193 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 20:14.04 10 194 MIDDLEBURY COLL. 20:30.94

RACE#9 MEN'S PAIR DOUBLES RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 195 UNH 19:32.84

RACE#10 WOMEN'S OPEN DOUBLES RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 204 WINSOR SCHOOL 18:40.75 2 205 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 18:53.25 3 200 GREAT BAY ROWING 19:54.81 4 209 WINNIPESAUKEE RC 20:11.43 5 202 U MASS AMHERST 22:30.79 6 203 INDEPENDENCE R.C. 23:44.70

RACE#10 WOMEN'S PAIR DOUBLES RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 212 UNH 21:52.92 2 211 UNH 22:47.52

=====================================================================

RACE#11 OPEN CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 218 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 14:08.35 2 217 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 14:11.46 3 215 MIT 14:19.57 4 227 COLBY COLLEGE 14:30.82 5 223 WPI 14:31.16 6 219 U MASS AMHERST 14:44.09 7 220 GENTLE GIANT RC 14:44.38 8 224 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 14:45.15 9 226 TUFTS U. 14:51.54 10 225 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 14:53.81 11 240 WPI 14:58.31 12 216 UNH 14:59.07 13 235 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 15:03.14 14 221 U. OF VT 15:03.84 15 236 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 15:05.95 16 232 TUFTS U. 15:18.76 17 237 COLBY COLLEGE 15:18.88 18 230 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 15:22.97 19 2591 WPI (C) 15:32.85 20 231 U MASS AMHERST 15:37.85 21 228 HARVARD LAW SCHOOL 15:38.14 22 239 MIT 15:38.68 23 234 BATES COLLEGE 15:41.33 24 233 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 15:47.44 25 229 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. 15:48.15 26 214 BATES ALUM 15:53.68 27 222 CAMBRIDGE B.C. 16:12.61 28 238 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. 17:11.44

RACE#11 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 1129 CHAMINADE HS (A) 14:29.77 2 245 ST. JOHN'S HS 14:40.73 3 259 SHREWSBURY H.S. 14:43.47 4 251 ST. JOHN'S HS 15:00.27 5 1491 CHAMINDAE HS (B) 15:11.62 6 248 LOWELL HS 15:34.58 7 258 SHREWSBURY H.S. 15:41.39 8 250 CENTRAL HS 15:51.96 9 247 COMMUNITY ROW. 15:54.54 10 257 SHREWSBURY H.S. 15:56.72 11 254 ST. JOHN'S HS 16:15.48 12 253 WORCESTER HS 16:41.70 13 252 BREWSTER ACADEMY 16:50.50 14 249 WAYLAND RESTON RA 16:53.09 15 2581 CONCORD 17:19.17 16 246 DUXBURY BAY MS 17:39.06 17 256 LOWELL HS 17:53.83 18 255 CENTRAL HS 18:03.87

RACE#11 MASTER CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 243 COMMUNITY ROW. 16:09.76 2 242 GENTLE GIANT RC 17:11.09

=====================================================================

RACE#12 OPEN CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 260 U MASS AMHERST 15:40.64 2 264 COMMUNITY ROW. 15:40.66 3 261 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 15:46.06 4 271 COLBY COLLEGE 16:08.69 5 265 U. OF VT 16:11.76 6 268 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 16:27.65 7 279 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 16:30.07 8 270 TUFTS U. 16:33.49 9 267 BATES COLLEGE 16:33.89 10 269 WPI 16:38.96 11 273 SIMMONS COLLEGE 16:39.64 12 263 MIT 16:46.12 13 262 UNH 16:59.08 14 284 BATES COLLEGE 17:07.90 15 276 MIT 17:07.97 16 280 U. OF VT 17:09.43 17 281 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 17:14.20 18 278 MIDDLEBURY COLL. 17:22.35 19 286 TUFTS U. 17:22.63 20 275 GENTLE GIANT RC 17:27.20 21 287 COMMUNITY ROW. 17:32.11 22 283 WPI 17:42.97 23 277 UNH 17:45.42 24 282 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 17:58.34 25 266 BATES COLLEGE ALUMNI 18:07.09 26 289 SIMMONS COLLEGE 18:10.22 27 290 TUFTS U. 18:10.87 28 2101 MIT (C) 18:28.62 29 272 U MASS. LOWELL 18:45.64 30 274 COMMUNITY ROW. 18:47.04 31 288 UNH 20:06.70

RACE#12 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 295 COMMUNITY ROW. 16:42.66 2 296 LOWELL HS 17:23.53 3 312 SHREWSBURY H.S. 17:29.58 4 314 CAPE COD ROWING (A) 17:43.13 5 298 CENTRAL HS 17:50.14 6 301 COMMUNITY ROW. 17:52.57 7 313 SHREWSBURY H.S. 18:07.30 8 299 CONCORD HS 18:26.31 9 300 E. GREENWICH HS 18:33.14 10 297 GREAT BAY ROWING 18:37.56 11 305 COMMUNITY ROW. 18:44.10 12 302 LOWELL HS 18:55.11 13 303 COMMUNITY ROW. 18:55.19 14 307 CONCORD HS 19:00.68 15 308 DUXBURY BAY MS 19:05.64 16 311 SHREWSBURY H.S. 19:15.50 17 213 CAPE COD ROWING (B) 22:47.36

RACE#12 MASTER CLASS RESULTS

PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 294 DRESDEN R.C. 17:00.17 2 291 GREAT BAY ROWING 17:08.86 3 293 GENTLE GIANT RC 20:02.87 4 310 CAPE COD ROWING 20:14.70 5 292 COMMUNITY ROW. 20:27.55

=====================================================================

RACE#13 OPEN CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 1561 UNH (C) 16:15.52 2 327 BATES COLLEGE 16:20.88 3 319 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 16:26.32 4 328 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 16:34.05 5 317 COMMUNITY ROW. 16:42.53 6 323 MIDDLEBURY COLL. 17:02.25 7 329 UNH 17:03.48 8 324 U MASS. LOWELL 17:19.53 9 322 ROGER WILLIAMS U. 17:32.77 10 318 MIT 18:02.06 11 320 HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 18:14.90 12 316 UNH 18:15.02 13 315 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. 18:18.14 14 330 COMMUNITY ROW. 18:44.12 15 321 U. OF VT 19:27.98

RACE#13 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS

PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 336 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 16:28.43 2 335 CONCORD HS 16:36.29 3 326 ST. JOHN'S HS 16:50.66 4 337 WORCESTER HS 17:25.79 5 331 ST. JOHN'S HS 17:28.91 6 341 WAYLAND RESTON RA 17:29.30 7 344 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 17:46.32 8 340 E. GREENWICH HS 18:01.63 9 339 CONCORD HS 18:11.35 10 342 BREWSTER ACADEMY 18:56.40 11 346 CAMBRIDGE R&L 19:00.82 12 347 SHREWSBURY H.S. 19:11.98 13 338 GENTLE GIANT RC 19:34.63 14 348 BREWSTER ACADEMY (B) 19:36.98

RACE#13 MASTER CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 333 WINNIPESAUKEE RC 17:43.79 RACE#13 QUAD CLASS RESULTS

PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 400 UNION BOAT CLUB 15:02.30 2 351 WORCESTER HS 16:12.40

=====================================================================

RACE#14 OPEN CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 369 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 17:50.78 2 367 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 18:20.29 3 360 MASS. MARITIME ACAD. 18:58.38 4 368 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLL. (A) 19:09.29 5 358 MIDDLEBURY COLL. 19:34.49 6 361 U MASS AMHERST 19:50.37 7 362 COLBY COLLEGE 20:00.20 8 372 U MASS AMHERST 20:16.79 9 396 ASSUMPTION (A) 20:35.70 10 363 SO. N.H. UNIV. 20:40.80 11 397 ASSUMPTION (B) 20:40.88 12 364 BOWDOIN COLLEGE 20:46.19 13 353 DRESDEN R.C. 21:00.68 14 370 SO. N.H. UNIV. 21:08.17 15 365 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 21:57.76 16 398 FRANKLIN PIERCE (B) 22:04.58 17 357 GREAT BAY ROWING 22:08.51 18 359 LESLEY UNIV. 22:13.81

RACE#14 JUNIOR CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 384 WINSOR SCHOOL 18:52.95 2 377 CONCORD HS 19:09.50 3 380 WINSOR SCHOOL 19:13.70 4 378 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 19:40.31 5 389 INDEPENDENCE R.C. 19:45.25 6 383 INDEPENDENCE R.C. 19:51.87 7 375 WINSOR SCHOOL 19:55.02 8 379 ST. MARY'S BAY ACAD. 20:15.21 9 382 CAMBRIDGE R&L 20:20.56 10 392 CONCORD HS 20:46.93 11 381 WORCESTER HS 20:51.54 12 395 COMMUNITY ROW. 20:56.52 13 385 LOWELL HS 21:09.17 14 388 WINSOR SCHOOL 21:40.24 15 376 CENTRAL HS 22:15.31 16 393 DERRYFIELD SCHOOL 22:30.17 17 387 GENTLE GIANT RC 22:33.60 18 390 WORCESTER HS 23:49.97

RACE#14 MASTER CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 374 BARNSTABLE R.C. 22:00.52 2 373 BARNSTABLE R.C. 22:35.35

RACE#14 QUAD CLASS RESULTS PLACE BOW# TEAM NAME PENALTY TIME ===== ===== ============================== ======= ======== 1 352 U MASS AMHERST 18:44.08 2 350 UNH 19:04.26