2013-2014 Holy Cross Men's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jon Bachmann So. 6-0 170 San Francisco, Calif. / St. Ignatius College Prep
Tom Behrakis Fr. 6-0 184 Dracut, Mass. / Austin Prep
Christian Brooks So. 5-8 124 Nutley, N.J. / Nutley
John Burke Jr. 6-3 180 Bedford, N.Y. / Tabor Academy
Will Callif So. 5-11 175 Hancock, N.H. / New Hampton
Robbie Carter Fr. 6-0 185 Tampa, Fla. / Tampa Prep
Kevin Casey Fr. 6-3 170 Belmont, Mass. / Boston College
Anthony Curro Sr. 6-1 165 North Andover, Mass. / St. John’s Prep
Connor Dilworth So. 6-3 190 Weymouth, Mass. / Boston College
Tiarnan Doherty Jr. 6-1 165 Doolin, Ireland / CBS Ennistymon
Conor Faron Jr. 6-0 175 Medway, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers
Michael Fitzgerald Sr. 5-8 133 New York, N.Y. / Regis
John Gentile Sr. 5-10 130 Mays Landing, N.J. / St. Augustine Prep
Ryan Hallisey Sr. 5-10 145 Wethersfield, Conn. / Westminster
Cally Hickey So. 5-5 113 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
James Holland Fr. 6-4 195 Roswell, Ga. / Blessed Trinity Catholic
J.T. Kearney So. 5-6 125 San Mateo, Calif. / Junipero Serra
Christian Kerrigan Fr. 6-8 210 Falls Church, Va. / Gonzaga College
Vince LaMonte Fr. 6-0 165 West Babylon, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Ted Langlois So.     - / -
Kyle Larkin Jr. 6-0 163 Buffalo, N.Y. / Canisius
Mike Lindsay Sr. 6-0 150 King of Prussia, Pa. / La Salle College
Connor May Jr. 5-10 170 Wakefield, Mass. / St. John’s Prep
William McCue Fr. 6-3 175 Ventnor, N.J. / Atlantic City
Andrew McNamara Jr. 6-2 175 Needham, Mass. / Belmont Hill
Danny Mitchell So. 6-2 175 Florham Park, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep
Chris Mudrick Fr. 5-10 165 West Chester, Pa. / Malvern Prep
Joe Nolan So. 6-1 190 Ossining, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Casey Norton So. 6-1 185 Scotia, N.Y. / Scotia-Glenville
Sean O’Neill Sr. 6-2 193 Hamburg, N.Y. / Canisius
Sam Poryanda So. 6-5 200 Branford, Conn. / Branford
J.D. Power Sr. 6-2 160 Westlake Village, Calif. / Westlake
Eddie Ryan Jr. 5-7 125 Pasadena, Calif. / Polytechnic
Brian Sullivan So. 6-3 185 Oradell, N.J. / Don Bosco Prep
John Tanis Fr. 6-1 196 Cleveland, Ohio / St. Ignatius
Ryan Tierney Fr. 6-1 154 Edmond, Okla. / Edmond Memorial
Jordan Traub Sr. 6-1 168 Eastham, Mass. / Kent
Henry Van Damme Sr. 6-4 173 Cochabamba, Bolivia / American International (Guatemala)
T.J. Watts Jr. 6-1 190 Shaker Heights, Ohio / St. Ignatius
Nick Whalen Jr. 5-11 160 Sutton, Mass. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Zack Zaniewski Jr. 6-7 185 Boxford, Mass. / Masconomet Regional