2013 Holy Cross Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
14 Ryan Bringewatt M Fr. 6-2 180 Summit, N.J. / Summit
15 Pat Coan M Fr. 6-1 200 Towson, Md. / Loyola Blakefield
36 Chris Cousin G Fr. 5-7 145 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Somers
38 Jack Curran M Sr. 5-11 180 Verona, N.J. / Verona
24 John Daugherty A Jr. 6-2 155 Stafford, Va. / Brooke Point
22 Joe Fusco M So. 5-10 160 North Caldwell, N.J. / West Essex
11 Tripper Gandy D Jr. 6-1 185 New Vernon, N.J. / Hotchkiss
42 Frank Gaul M So. 6-2 190 Glen Rock, N.J. / Don Bosco Prep
16 Myles Gillespie M Sr. 5-10 190 Rye, N.Y. / Iona Prep
43 Jake Graham M Jr. 6-3 180 Wilmington, Del. / Tower Hill
27 Clay Haarmann A So. 6-0 175 Mendham, N.J. / Delbarton
4 John Hannan M Sr. 5-10 180 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
50 Peter Hines G Fr. 6-3 225 Manchester, Mass. / Governor's Academy
12 Kyle Kadlick M Jr. 5-11 190 West Roxbury, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
23 James Kennedy A Sr. 5-10 185 Summit, N.J. / Summit
44 Reed Kennedy D So. 6-0 190 Marblehead, Mass. / Governor’s Academy
39 Trevor Lang D Fr. 6-1 205 Bath, N.Y. / Bath-Haverling
25 Nate Larrivee M Fr. 6-2 180 Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
29 Terry McKenna M So. 6-2 185 Summit, N.J. / Summit
34 Bobby McLaughlin D Jr. 6-2 195 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
49 Blake Mulligan D Fr. 6-2 200 Boca Raton, Fla. / St. Andrew's
8 Jimmy O'Brien M So. 5-10 180 Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
13 Kenny O'Connor G Jr. 5-11 210 Latham, N.Y. / Shaker
1 Michael Ortlieb G Fr. 5-11 165 Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona Del Mar
9 Justin Picardi M Fr. 6-1 200 Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
28 Jon Pillon D So. 6-0 190 Branchburg, N.J. / Immaculata
2 Tim Pond M Sr. 5-8 180 Port Washington, N.Y. / Chaminade
33 Tanner Powers D So. 6-0 190 Dover, Mass. / Rivers
6 Tyler Purdue M So. 5-9 175 Mendham, N.J. / Mendham
35 James Rassenfoss A Fr. 5-11 175 Denver, Colo. / Kent Denver
30 Joe Reilly M Fr. 6-1 200 Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
7 Daniel Schmader D Sr. 6-1 195 Radnor, Pa. / Radnor
3 Conor Shanahan A So. 6-2 185 Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Prep
47 Thomas Shannon M Fr. 6-1 200 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover
21 Brendan Sheehan M Fr. 6-1 185 Lincolnshire, Ill. / Adlai E. Stevenson
45 Burke Smith LSM So. 6-1 180 Fairway, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East
18 Chris Smith M So. 5-10 185 Rye, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
31 Gillin Smith M Fr. 6-4 190 North Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Prep
19 Matt Smith M Jr. 6-2 185 North Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Prep
40 Connor Sofield A Fr. 5-11 165 Long Beach, N.Y. / Long Beach
20 Jack Spencer A So. 5-9 165 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
37 Ryan Troy LSM Jr. 6-0 165 Summit, N.J. / Summit
10 Jamie Ward M So. 6-0 180 Glen Rock, N.J. / Bergen Catholic
26 Matt Ward LSM Sr. 6-0 155 Massapequa, N.Y. / Chaminade
32 Will Weber D Fr. 6-5 195 Summit, N.J. / Summit
5 Sean Wilkinson A Fr. 5-7 160 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
46 Nick Wright D Fr. 6-3 195 Wilmette, Ill. / Loyola Academy