2011 Holy Cross Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Eamon Troy M Sr. 5-10 170 Summit, N.J. / Summit
2 Tim Pond M So. 5-8 180 Port Washington, N.Y. / Chaminade
3 Kip Stillman D So. 5-8 150 Guilderland, N.Y. / Guilderland
4 John Hannan M So. 5-10 175 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
5 A.J. Guarente M Jr. 5-10 175 Gaithersburg, Md. / Heights
6 Colin Flood A Sr. 5-9 160 Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
7 Daniel Schmader D So. 6-1 195 Radnor, Pa. / Radnor
8 Matt Petri LSM Sr. 6-2 195 Morristown, N.J. / Taft
9 Tom Hines M Jr. 6-0 180 Manchester, Mass. / Governor's Academy
10 Matt Moran M Sr. 6-1 190 West Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush Henrietta
11 Tripper Gandy D Fr. 6-1 185 New Vernon, N.J. / Hotchkiss
12 Conor McKenna M Sr. 5-9 170 Summit, N.J. / Summit
13 Anthony Quinn D Sr. 6-0 215 Port Washington, N.Y. / Chaminade
14 Will Cummings G Fr. 5-9 175 Summit, N.J. / St. Peter’s Prep
15 Greg Peterson D Jr. 6-3 185 West Hartford, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
16 Brandon DeLisio G Sr. 6-2 165 Woodstock, N.Y. / Kingston
17 Matt Boylan M Jr. 6-1 175 Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
18 Andrew Morici M Jr. 6-1 195 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
19 Brent Ferraro M Jr. 5-10 165 Islip, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
20 Brendan Baker M So. 5-9 195 Edina, Minn. / Edina
21 David Henry D Jr. 5-11 185 Davidsonville, Md. / Severn
23 James Kennedy A So. 5-10 185 Summit, N.J. / Summit
24 John Daugherty A Fr. 6-2 155 Stafford, Va. / Brooke Point
25 Colin McGeehin A Jr. 6-2 205 Newtown Square, Pa. / Malvern Prep
26 Matt Ward LSM So. 6-0 155 Massapequa, N.Y. / Chaminade
27 Matt Mahany M Fr. 6-1 170 Farmington, Conn. / Westminster
29 Myles Gillespie M So. 5-10 185 Rye, N.Y. / Iona Prep
31 Thomas Keane D Fr. 6-0 200 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
32 Ricky DeCicco A Jr. 5-8 175 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
33 Douglas Broussard D Sr. 5-9 185 Floral Park, N.Y. / Chaminade
34 Bobby McLaughlin D Fr. 6-2 195 Lindenhurst, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
36 Ian Crowell A Fr. 5-11 175 Hopewell, N.J. / Hopewell Valley Central
37 Ryan Troy LSM Fr. 6-0 165 Summit, N.J. / Summit
38 Jack Curran M So. 5-11 180 Verona, N.J. / Verona
39 Kyle Kadlick M Fr. 5-11 190 West Roxbury, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
40 Matt Smith M Fr. 6-2 185 North Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Prep
41 Kyle Smith M Sr. 6-0 190 Andover, Mass. / Salisbury (Conn.)
43 Jake Graham M Fr. 6-3 180 Wilmington, Del. / Tower Hill
44 Nick Rabiecki M Jr. 6-2 190 Maplewood, N.J. / St. Peter's Prep
46 Mike Fisher G So. 6-3 175 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Shady Side Academy
47 Kenny O’Connor G Fr. 5-11 210 Latham, N.Y. / Shaker