2010 Holy Cross Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
32 Ricky DeCicco A So. 5-8 173 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
6 Colin Flood A Jr. 5-9 155 Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
23 James Kennedy A Fr. 5-10 173 Summit, N.J. / Summit
25 Colin McGeehin A So. 6-2 205 Newtown Square, Pa. / Malvern Prep
2 Edison Parzanese A Sr. 5-10 180 Edgartown, Mass. / Martha's Vineyard Regional
14 Chris Smirti A Sr. 5-11 175 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
31 Tim Barrar D Sr. 6-0 200 West Chester, Pa. / Malvern Prep
33 Douglas Broussard D Jr. 5-9 185 Floral Park, N.Y. / Chaminade
42 Kevin Connolly D Sr. 5-11 175 Concord, Mass. / Middlesex
21 David Henry D So. 5-11 185 Davidsonville, Md. / Severn
36 Greg Peterson D So. 6-3 185 West Hartford, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
13 Anthony Quinn D Jr. 6-0 210 Port Washington, N.Y. / Chaminade
11 John Rapport D Sr. 6-1 215 Wyckoff, N.J. / Bergen Catholic
27 Daniel Schmader D Fr. 6-1 195 Radnor, Pa. / Radnor
3 Kip Stillman D Fr. 5-8 150 Guilderland, N.Y. / Guilderland
26 Matt Ward D Fr. 6-0 155 Massapequa, N.Y. / Chaminade
16 Brandon DeLisio G Jr. 6-2 170 Woodstock, N.Y. / Kingston
4 Ian Garrahy G Fr. 5-7 150 East Greenwich, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
7 Connor Sweeney G Sr. 5-11 165 South Salem, N.Y. / John Jay
10 Brendan Baker M Fr. 5-9 193 Edina, Minn. / Edina
24 Matt Boylan M So. 6-1 170 Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
38 Jack Curran M Fr. 5-11 165 Verona, N.J. / Verona
19 Brent Ferraro M So. 5-10 165 Islip, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
29 Myles Gillespie M Fr. 5-10 165 Rye, N.Y. / Iona Prep.
5 A.J. Guarente M So. 5-10 175 Gaithersburg, Md. / Heights
34 John Hannan M Fr. 5-10 173 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
41 Tom Hines M So. 6-0 185 Manchester, Mass. / Governor's Academy
12 Conor McKenna M Jr. 5-9 170 Summit, N.J. / Summit
15 Kenny Minor M Sr. 6-3 225 South Hadley, Mass. / South Hadley
45 Matt Moran M Jr. 6-1 190 West Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush Henrietta
18 Andrew Morici M So. 6-1 197 Manhasset, N.Y. / Chaminade
28 Mike Nagle M Sr. 6-0 190 Timonium, Md. / Loyola Blakefield
8 Matt Petri M Jr. 6-2 190 Morristown, N.J. / Taft
35 Tim Pond M Fr. 5-8 175 Port Washington, N.Y. / Chaminade
44 Nick Rabiecki M So. 6-2 190 Maplewood, N.J. / St. Peter's Prep
17 Justin Rowley M Jr. 5-9 160 Liverpool, N.Y. / Liverpool
1 Eamon Troy M Jr. 5-10 170 Summit, N.J. / Summit