Lou Flumere Invitational Results

Recap

33rd ANNUAL LOU FLUMERE INVITATIONAL
Hosted by Bentley College
at Stow Acres C.C. North, Stow, Mass. (par 72, 6600 yards)

Team Standings 1. Salem State 302, 2, Holy Cross "A" 306, 3, UMass-Dartmouth 308, 4. Bryant 309, 5. Western New England 311, 6. Babson 317, 7. Nichols 322, 8. Springfield 324, 9. Worcester State 326, 10. UMass-Lowell 328, 11. Assumption 329, 12. Bentley 335, 13. Amherst 336, 13. Brandeis 336, 15. Franklin Pierce 337, 15. Holy Cross "B" 337, 17. Boston University 338, 18. Elms 339, 19. MIT 352, 20. Suffolk INC

Individual Results
1. Kyle Pelletier, UMass-Dartmouth       72
2. Chris Gorczyca, Holy Cross A          73
2. Mark Waskiewicz, Western N.E.         73
4. Matt Baran, Salem State               74
4. Jeremy Hall, Bryant                   74
4. Mike Morgan, UMass-Dartmouth          74
7. Travis Dewire, Babson                 75
7. Ken Haskell, Salem State              75
9. Rory Doherty, Babson                  76
9. Joe Hajjar, Holy Cross A              76
9. Anthony Mastrullo, Salem State        76
12. Brian Cawley, Salem State            77
12. E.J. Czajkowski, Western N.E.        77
12. Brenden Smith, Bryant                77
12. Andrew Wright, Springfield           77
16. Zachary Camarra, Worcester State     78
16. Matt Czarnecki, Holy Cross A         78
16. Sean LaBelle, Salem State            78
16. Nick Lombardi, Worcester State       78
16. Chris Menne, UMass-Lowell            78
21. Andrew Bruns, Amherst                79
21. Brian Flood, Holy Cross A            79
21. Tyler Kett, UMass-Dartmouth          79
21. Dan Peck, Bryant                     79
21. Nick Reinert, Nichols                79
21. Rob Rooney, Bryant                   79
21. Michael Roy, Western N.E.            79
21. Tom Thiesing, UMass-Lowell           79
21. Chris Valentine, Amherst             79
30. Pat Brien, Worcester State           80
30. Neil Daigneault, Elms                80
30. Sean Hammond, Elms                   80
30. Chris Healy, Nichols                 80
30. Paul Lambert, Babson                 80
30. Sean Melia, Holy Cross B             80
30. Robert Younker, Assumption           80
37. Chris Brock, Nichols                 81
37. Corey Dunn, Franklin Pierce          81
37. Josh Levine, Brandeis                81
37. Scott Nevers, UMass-Lowell           81
37. Mike Philipp, Bryant                 81
37. Gerald Prescott, Boston Univ.        81
37. Remington Sloan, Boston Univ.        81
44. Pat Brown, Holy Cross B              82
44. Brian Chieavolo, Springfield         82
44. Adam D'Amario, Western N.E.          82
44. Joe DePanfilis, Holy Cross A         82
44. Kyle Hicks, Springfield              82
44. Tyler Johnson, Assumption            82
44. Ryan Parker, Bentley                 82
44. Dan Ryan, Bentley                    82
44. Nick Slocum, Nichols                 82
53. William Burke, MIT                   83
53. Nick Fee, Bentley                    83
53. Jeff Furtado, Assumption             83
53. Ryan Kenny, Holy Cross B             83
53. Michael LaJoie, Springfield          83
53. Steve Rourke, Western N.E.           83
53. Mike Sigismondo, UMass-Dartmouth     83
60. Steve Balchunas, Franklin Pierce     84
60. Tim Finnegan, Assumption             84
60. Nick Wallen, Brandeis                84
63. Mark Halibozek, Assumption           85
63. Aaron Hattenbach, Brandeis           85
65. Jason Anderson, Suffolk              86
65. Harrison Epstein, Babson             86
65. Tom Gray, MIT                        86
65. Andrew Jacobs, UMass-Dartmouth       86
65. Jason Kreps, Franklin Pierce         86
65. Kevin Rossi, Franklin Pierce         86
65. Dan Shani, Brandeis                  86
72. Ralph Harary, Brandeis               87
72. Josh Lupinek, Franklin Pierce        87
74. Matt Freedman, Bentley               88
74. Erik Hatfield, Boston Univ.          88
74. Shawn Hawthorne, Babson              88
74. James Hurlbut, Elms                  88
74. Matt Ricci, Nichols                  88
74. Dion Travagliante, Boston Univ.      88
80. David Litt, Amherst                  89
80. Brett Morrison, Suffolk              89
80. Keith Zalaski, Amherst               89
83. Ryan Bean, UMass-Lowell              90
83. John Mazzone, Worcester State        90
85. Mike Bridge, MIT                     91
85. Jordan Delaney, Boston Univ.         91
85. Matt Walsh, Elms                     91
88. Matt Smith, MIT                      92
88. Casey Turner, Holy Cross B           92
90. Nate Gauthier, Worcester State       93
91. Alex Carbone, UMass-Lowell           95
91. Rich Stover, Bentley                 95
93. Bryan Anderson, Springfield          96
94. Steve Chenard, Elms                  97
95. Brad Bodell, Suffolk                101