April 14, 2005
32nd ANNUAL LOU FLUMERE INVITATIONAL
Hosted by Bentley College
at Stow Acres C.C., Stow, Mass.


Team Standings
 1. Salem State 308
 2. UMass-Dartmouth 310
 3. Williams 313
 4. Bryant "B" 315
 5. Babson 317
 6. Holy Cross "A" 321
    Amherst 321
 8. Assumption 328
    Nichols 328
10. Bentley 331
11. St. Rose 332
12. Western New England 333
    Southern New Hampshire 333
14. Springfield 337
    Saint Anselm 337
16. Brandeis 339
17. Elms 342
    Worcester State 342
19. Holy Cross 347
20. Suffolk 349
    MIT 349
22. UMass-Lowell 355
    Franklin Pierce 355.

Individual Results
 1. Matt Baran, Salem State        72
 2. David Litt, Amherst        74
 2. Jeff Furtado, Assumption        74
 2. Mike Morgan, UMass-Dartmouth        74
 5. Kyle Pelletier, UMass-Dartmouth        75
 5. Brendan Conley, Williams        75
 7. Ethan Roberts, Babson        76
 7. Brett Morrison, Suffolk        76
 9. Travis Dewire, Babson        77
 9. Keith Godfrey, Bryant B        77
 9. Ken Haskell, Salem State        77
 9. Will Sirignano, Williams        77
13. Justin Sharof, Amherst        78
13. Alex Botwick, Brandeis        78
13. Dan Peck, Bryant B        78
13. Dave Selbovitz, Salem State        78
13. Matt Lucchese, Southern N.H.        78
13. Mike Sigismondo, UMass-Dartmouth        78
19. Jeremy Hall, Bryant B        79
19. Ryan Kenny, Holy Cross A        79
19. Nick Slocum, Nichols        79
19. Tom Lamono, UMass-Lowell        79
19. Gary Labreck, Worcester State        79
24. Mark Halibozek, Assumption        80
24. Rich Stover, Bentley        80
24. Sean Hammond, Elms        80
24. Neil Daigneault, Elms        80
24. Matt Czarnecki, Holy Cross A        80
24. Tom Gray, MIT        80
24. Sean Fitzpatrick, Saint Anselm        80
24. Kevin Kellert, Williams        80
31. Chris Cowell, Assumption        81
31. Kris Hart, Bryant B        81
31. Joe Hajjar, Holy Cross A        81
31. Chris Gorcyca, Holy Cross A        81
31. Pat Moriarty, Salem State        81
31. Matt McCarthy, Springfield        81
31. Brian Chiravolo, Springfield        81
31. Bob Cain, St. Rose        81
31. Brad Wilbur, Suffolk        81
31. Jake Malkoon, Western New England        81
31. Matthew Slovitt, Williams        81
31. Chris Brundrett, Worcester State        81
31. Dave Lunger, Babson        81
45. Nick Fee, Bentley        82
45. Tim Marquis, Holy Cross B        82
45. Matt Ricci, Nichols        82
45. Mitch Edwards, Southern N.H.        82
45. James Male, St. Rose        82
45. Adam D'Amario, Western New England        82
51. Sean Jules, Amherst        83
51. Craig Jasinski, Franklin Pierce        83
51. Sean Melia, Holy Cross B        83
51. Ryan Kettle, Nichols        83
51. Mike Czopor, Saint Anselm        83
51. Dan Cronin, UMass-Dartmouth        83
51. E.J. Czajkowski, Western New England        83
51. Rory Doherty, Babson        83
59. Kurt Flionis, Bentley        84
59. Matt Spoehr, Bryant B        84
59. Matt Lanava, Nichols        84
59. Jared Greczyn, St. Rose        84
63. Bob Mahoney, Bentley        85
63. Dan Shani, Brandeis        85
63. Nick Matulonis, Franklin Pierce        85
63. Evan Silkworth, St. Rose        85
63. John Donovan, UMass-Lowell        85
68. Keith Zalaski, Amherst        86
68. Jeff Stein, Brandeis        86
68. Chris Anderson, Salem State        86
68. Adam Goinsalvos, Southern N.H.        86
72. Matt Smith, MIT        87
72. Sean Mullane, Saint Anselm        87
72. Rob Fraser, Saint Anselm        87
72. Ed Boyd, Southern N.H.        87
72. Paul Chmura, Springfield        87
72. Scott Daigle, St. Rose        87
72. Justin Ostiguy, Western New England        87
72. Nick Ryder, Williams        87
80. Jim Hurlbut, Elms        88
80. Sam Natti, Southern N.H.        88
80. Tyson Briggs, Springfield        88
80. Joe Teson, Springfield        88
80. Zach Camarra, Worcester State        88
85. Judd Olanoff, Amherst        89
85. Fabio Silvagni, Babson        89
85. Dan Ryan, Bentley        89
85. Nate Vassill, Franklin Pierce        89
85. Rob Batten, MIT        89
90. Nate Goldman, Brandeis        90
90. Ben Machado, UMass-Dartmouth        90
90. Adam Jernas, UMass-Lowell        90
93. Kevin Manoogian, Assumption        91
93. Adam Green, Brandeis        91
93. Greg Pasciucco, Holy Cross B        91
93. Jared Fiore, Holy Cross B        91
97. Tim Finnegan, Assumption        93
97. Austin Oehlkerking, MIT        93
97. Nicholas Marinaro, Saint Anselm        93
97. Hugh McDougall, Suffolk        93
97. Steve Chenard, Elms        94
97. Nathan Gauthier, Worcester State        94
103. Scott Bresnahan, Western New England        95
104. Dave Guttag, MIT        97
105. Dave Reid, Franklin Pierce        98
106. Kevin Rossi, Franklin Pierce        99
106. Alan Donaruma, Suffolk        99
108. Matt Walsh, Elms        100
109. Nathan Brackett, UMass-Lowell        101
110. Christian Smith, Suffolk        102
111. Chris Chernicki, UMass-Lowell        105