April 11, 2007

2007 Lou Flumere Invitational

April 11, 2007

Recap

34th ANNUAL LOU FLUMERE INVITATIONAL
Hosted by Bentley College
at Stow Acres C.C., Stow, Mass.
April 11, 2007

Team Standings
 1. Salem State               307
 2. Massachusetts-Dartmouth   312
 3. Holy Cross A              316
 4. Nichols                   319
 5. Tufts                     323
 6. Worcester State           324
 7. Bryant                    325
 8. Assumption                326
 9. Amherst                   327
 9. Boston University         327
11. Saint Anselm              333
11. Western New England       333
13. Massachusetts-Lowell      336
14. Babson                    339
15. Bentley                   341
16. Franklin Pierce           342
17. Holy Cross B              343
18. Brandeis                  346
18. MIT                       346
20. Springfield               350
21. Suffolk                   388

Individual Results
  1. Tyler Kett, Mass.-Dartmouth *       74
  2. Kyle Pelletier, Mass.-Dartmouth     74
  3. Matt Czarnecki, Holy Cross A        74
  4. Chris Healy, Nichols                75
  4. Sean LaBelle, Salem State           75
  4. Chris Menne, Mass.-Lowell           75
  7. Chris Anderson, Salem State         76
  7. Dave Hunt, Tufts                    76
  9. Matt Baran, Salem State             77
  9. Stephen Adamshick, West. N.E.       77
 11. Furnando Pinerss, Babson            78
 11. Sean Fitzpatrick, Saint Anselm      78
 11. Pat Sullivan, Tufts                 78
 14. Ian Nicol, Bryant                   79
 14. Joe Hajjar, Holy Cross A            79
 14. Anthony Fowler, MIT                 79
 14. Nick Slocum, Nichols                79
 14. Ken Haskell, Salem State            79
 14. Mark Waskiewicz, West. N.E.         79
 20. Jamie Farrea, Assumption            80
 20. Jason Green, Boston Univ.           80
 20. Jack Cheney, Boston Univ.           80
 20. Bob Booney, Bryant                  80
 20. Chris O'Rourke, Bryant              80
 20. Jeff LeBlanc, Mass.-Lowell          80
 20. Zach Camarra, Worcester St.         80
 27. Andy Bruns, Amherst                 81
 27. Drew Russ, Amherst                  81
 27. Pat Hubley, Assumption              81
 27. Andy Burke, Bentley                 81
 27. Casey Turner, Holy Cross A          81
 27. Chris Brock, Nichols                81
 27. Matt Linde, Tufts                   81
 27. Nick Lombardi, Worcester St.        81
 27. Chris Brundrett, Worcester St.      81
 36. Chris Valentine, Amherst            82
 36. Rob Younker, Assumption             82
 36. Dion Travagliante, Boston U.        82
 36. Ryan Kenny, Holy Cross A            82
 36. Michael Lajoie, Springfield         82
 36. Jon Camara, Mass.-Dartmouth         82
 36. Joe Allardi, Mass.-Dartmouth        82
 36. John Mazzone, Worcester St.         82
 44. Adam Shniderman, Amherst            83
 44. Tyler Johnson, Assumption           83
 44. Kevin Rossi, Fr. Pierce             83
 44. Taylor Scott, Holy Cross B          83
 44. Derek Wood, Saint Anselm            83
 49. Rory Doherty, Babson                84
 49. Brian Jasset, Bentley               84
 49. Lee Bloom, Brandeis                 84
 49. Craig Jasinski, Fr. Pierce          84
 49. Chris Gorczyca, Holy Cross A        84
 49. Pat Pio, Nichols                    84
 55. Glenn Wong, Amherst                 85
 55. Wayne Hopkins, Boston Univ.         85
 55. Alex Botwick, Brandeis              85
 55. Anthony Ardito, Holy Cross B        85
 55. Bradley Brown, MIT                  85
 60. Doug Chandor, Bryant                86
 60. Peter Panopoulos, Fr. Pierce        86
 60. Ryan Kettle, Nichols                86
 60. Sean Mullane, Saint Anselm          86
 60. Mike McCann, Saint Anselm           86
 60. Gregory Levings, Springfield        86
 66. Ralph Harary, Brandeis              87
 66. Pat Brown, Holy Cross B             87
 66. Austin Oeherkling, MIT              87
 69. Harris Epstein, Babson              88
 69. Ryan Parker, Bentley                88
 69. Matt Freedman, Bentley              88
 69. Joe DePanfilis, Holy Cross B        88
 69. Andrew Simons, Springfield          88
 69. Brad Driesbach, Tufts               88
 69. E.J. Czajkowski, Western N.E.       88
 69. Mike Leveroni, Worcester St.        88
 77. Dave Turnblom, Assumption           89
 77. Tom Gherin, Babson                  89
 77. Tim West, Bentley                   89
 77. Corey Dunn, Fr. Pierce              89
 77. Brian Flood, Holy Cross B           89
 77. Mike Roy, Western N.E.              89
 83. Will Underkuffler, Boston U.        90
 83. Dan Katzman, Brandeis               90
 83. Brandon Weiner, Fr. Pierce          90
 83. Andrew Jacobs, Mass.-Dart.          90
 83. Mike Shea, Mass.-Lowell             90
 83. Stephen Rourke, Western N.E.        90
 89. Mike Rattigan, Saint Anselm         91
 89. Brian Cawley, Salem State           91
 89. Chris Lyons, Mass.-Lowell           91
 92. Jori Kerstikko, Suffolk             92
 92. Phill Haslett, Tufts                92
 94. Travis DeWire, Babson               93
 94. David Milch, Brandeis               93
 96. Bryon Anderson, Springfield         94
 97. Chen Si, MIT                        95
 97. Mike Silva, Suffolk                 95
 99. Sean Leach, Suffolk                 99
100. Matt Welsh, MIT                    101
101. Eric Riffe, Suffolk                102
101. Andrew Bingham, Suffolk            102
101. Ryan Bean, Mass.-Lowell            102
104. J.R. Balogun, Springfield          103
105. Keith Godfrey, Bryant              104

*There was a three-way tie for medalist that went to a playoff.
Matt Czarnecki was eliminated on the first hole.
Tyler Kett won on the second hole with a par.