2008 Lou Flumere Invitational

April 2, 2008

Recap

35th ANNUAL LOU FLUMERE INVITATIONAL
Hosted by Bentley College
at Stow Acres C.C., Stow, Mass.

Team Standings
 1. Nichols                  312
 2. American International   317
 3. Bentley                  320
 4. Salem State              321
 5. Assumption               324
 6. Bryant JV                325
 7. Holy Cross A             326
 8. Worcester State          327
 9. Babson                   328
10. Holy Cross B             329
    Le Moyne                 329
12. Massachusetts-Lowell JV  337
13. Massachusetts-Dartmouth  338
14. MIT                      339
15. Boston University        343
16. Springfield              346
    Brandeis                 346
18. Wentworth                347
19. Franklin Pierce          356
20. Amherst                  367
21. Western New England      368
22. New Haven                369
23. Suffolk                  380

Individual Results
 1. Garrett Beyor, American Int'l   72
 2. Pasquale Pio, Nichols           73
 3. Bob Bruso, Worcester State      76
 4. Brian Jasset, Bentley           77
    Mike Pyne, Bryant JV            77
    Chris Healy, Nichols            77
    Brian Cawley, Salem State       77
 8. Robert Leopold, Bentley         78
    Joe Tesori, Le Moyne            78
    Ted Keith, MIT                  78
    Douglas Croteau, Salem State    78
12. Robert Younker, Assumption      79
    Colin Andrade, Holy Cross A     79
    Anthony Fowler, MIT             79
    Tyler Kett, Mass.-Dartmouth     79
16. James Farrea, Assumption        80
    Fernando Pineres, Babson        80
    Bryan Eger, Babson              80
    Eric Tankanow, Bryant JV        80
    Matt Czarnecki, Holy Cross A    80
    Tom Ayala, Mass.-Lowell JV      80
    Nick Kellar, Wentworth          80
    Zachary Camarra, Worcester St.  80
    Nick Lombardi, Worcester State  80
25. Andrew Mesheau, Amer. Int'l     81
    Kent Graham, American Int'l     81
    Ryan Parker, Bentley            81
    Colin Cupfer, New Haven         81
    Chris Brock, Nichols            81
    Nick Reinert, Nichols           81
    Jeff Santora, Salem State       81
    Michael LaJoie, Springfield     81
33. Tyler Johnson, Assumption       82
    Martin Li, Boston University    82
    Jared Mondonedo, Boston U.      82
    Alex Botwick, Brandeis          82
    Anthony Ardito, Holy Cross B    82
    Pat Rodenbush, Holy Cross B     82
    Tim McGovern, Holy Cross B      82
    Tim Martins, Le Moyne           82
    Greg Levins, Springfield        82
42. Chad Richardson, Amer. Int'l    83
    Mike McMillan, American Int'l   83
    Steve Wolak, Assumption         83
    Matt Doherty, Babson            83
    Joe Hajjar, Holy Cross A        83
    James Widman, Holy Cross B      83
    Will Schwartz, Le Moyne         83
    Chris Lyons, Mass.-Lowell JV    83
    Shawn Santos, Nichols           83
    Patrick OConnor, Suffolk       83
52. Alex Macielak, Bentley          84
    Alex Podell, Brandeis           84
    Alex Daley, Bryant JV           84
    Kyle Hoffman, Bryant JV         84
    Dan Kokosa, Bryant JV           84
    Ryan Kenny, Holy Cross A        84
    Mark Francis, Mass.-Dartmouth   84
    Brendon Livingston, UML JV      84
    David Flint, Western N.E.       84
61. Rory Doherty, Babson            85
    Peter Ledda, Bentley            85
    Pat Brown, Holy Cross A         85
    William Schwaber, Salem State   85
65. Jesse Corradi, Amherst          86
    Andrew Lloyd, Le Moyne          86
    Greg Mattern, New Haven         86
    Chris Gray, Suffolk             86
    Phil Baker, Wentworth           86