Presidents of the Holy Cross Varsity Club

1950-1951 James J. Bowman '38 (Football)
1951-1952 Thos. H. Mahoney, Jr. '18 (Track & Field)
1952-1953 G. William Horan '23 (Baseball, Basketball)
1953-1954 Fred L. O'Brien '25 (Golf)
1954-1955 George P. Norton '27 (Football)
1955-1956 C. Keefe Hurley '29 (Baseball)
1956-1957 Hon. John P. Cooney, Jr.'23 (Football)
1957-1958 Francis P. Smith '25 (Football)
1958-1959 Peter C. Doern, Jr. '24 (Tennis)
1959-1960 James J. Dowd '10 (Baseball, Basketball)
1960-1962 Robert F. Daughters '37 (Baseball)
1962-1963 Gerald R. Anderson '38 (Golf)
1963-1964 Joseph I. Mulligan '34 (Baseball)
1964-1965 Camille L. Durand '39 (Baseball)
1965-1966 George F. Dinneen '37 (Football)
1966-1967 Philip E. O'Connell '32 (Football, Baseball)
1967-1968 John J. Costello '30 (Track & Field)
1968-1969 Joseph F. Mulready '34 (Track & Field)
1969-1970 Dr. Peter Karpawich '36 (Football)
1970-1971 Joseph J. Fay '32 (Golf)
1971-1972 John P. Whalen '48 (Football, Basketball, Baseball)
1972-1973 John J. Tivnan '48 (Baseball)
1973-1974 Philip F. Flanagan '36 (Football)
1974-1975 Henry C. Lemire, Sr. '54 (Football)
1975-1976 John J. Ryan '41 (Football)
1976-1977 John M. Tosca Jr. '55 (Golf)
1977-1978 Stanley E. Nosek '37 (Football)
1978-1979 Edmund L. McNamara '43 (Football)
1979-1980 Robert J. Maietta '54 (Track & Field, Football)
1980-1981 Edmund Roy Williams '42 (Baseball)
1981-1982 Raymond W. Monaco '41 (Football, Baseball)
1982-1984 James A. Maloney '69 (Basketball)
1984-1986 Patricia M. Finnegan '78 (Tennis)
1986-1988 John S. Provost '75 (Football)
1988-1990 Arthur J. Andreoli '58 (Basketball)
1990-1992 Keith J. Hochstein '68 (Basketball)
1992-1994 Janet A. Hourihan '86 (Basketball)
1994-1996 Anthony A. Froio '86 (Baseball)
1996-1998 Richard P. Simitis '68 (Lacrosse)
1998-2000 Kelly Ann Weimer '90 (Tennis)
2000-2002 Francis J. Larkin '54 (Football)
2002-2004 Lisa H. Jackson '89 (Soccer, Track & Field)
2004-2006 Gerald T. Kelley '76 (Football)
2006-2008 Michael C. Cunningham '95 (Baseball)
2008-2010 Coleen M. Lynch '95 (Swimming & Diving)
2010-2012 Michael J. Kickham '58 (Track & Field)
2012           Edward F. Siudut '69 (Basketball)
2012-2014 Patrick T. Maloney '02 (Basketball)
2014-2016 Victoria Wills McMahon '83 (Field Hockey, Lacrosse)