Holy Cross Athletics Calendar


September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Providence
Final
L, 7-0
29
at ECAC Championship
Final
No Final Scores
30
at ECAC Championship
Final
4th of 4

at Brown
Final
L, 3-0
1
at Northeastern
Final
W, 1-0

Boston University
Final
L, 3-0
2
Bryant
Final
L, 3-1
3
Loyola (Md.)
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Paul Short Invitational
Final
3rd of 40

at Paul Short Invitational
Final
12th of 40

Holy Cross Pentathlon
Final
No Team Scores

Holy Cross Pentathlon
Final
No Team Scores

at Northeast Challenge
Final
No Final Scores

at Connecticut College Tournament
Final
No Team Scores

Lafayette
Final
L, 2-0

at American
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

at Colgate
Final
L, 20-17

at Lafayette
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

American
Final
L, 3-0
5
at Textile River Regatta
Final
No Team Scores

at Connecticut College Tournament
Final
No Team Scores

at Northeast Challenge
Final
4th of 12

at Merrimack Invitational
Final
No Final Scores
6
at Merrimack Invitational
Final
6th of 9
7
8
Boston University
Final
L, 1-0
9
10
at New England Catholic Invitational
Final
No Final Scores

at New England Catholic Invitational
Final
No Final Scores

at Lafayette
Final
W, 3-2

Merrimack
Final
L, 3-2
11
at New England Championship
Final
14th of 38

at New England Championship
Final
25th of 39

at New England Catholic Invitational
Final
4th of 5

at New England Catholic Invitational
Final
8th of 8

Snake Regatta
Final
No Team Scores

Snake Regatta
Final
No Team Scores

at Navy
Final
L, 3-0

Bucknell
Final
L, 4-0

at Brown
Final - 2OT
L, 27-24

at Lafayette
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

Colgate
Final
L, 2-1

at Merrimack
Final
L, 2-1
12
Lehigh
Final
L, 162-127

Lehigh
Final
L, 157-126
13
at Dartmouth
Final - OT
L, 5-4
14
15
at Harvard
Final
L, 3-0
16
17
at Boston University
Final
L, 4-0

at Navy
Final
L, 2-0

AIC
Final - OT
T, 2-2
18
at Head of the Charles Regatta
Final
No Team Scores

at Head of the Charles Regatta
Final
No Team Scores

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 24-21

Army
Final
L, 3-1

Colgate
Final
L, 3-2

AIC
Final
W, 3-2
19
at Head of the Charles Regatta
Final
No Team Scores
20
21
22
at Siena
Final
L, 171-122

at Army
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Brown
Final
L, 1-0
23
24
at Central Connecticut Mini Meet
3:30 PM

at Central Connecticut Mini Meet
3:30 PM

at Penn State
7:00 PM

Bucknell
7:05 PM
25
at Springfield
1:00 PM

at Springfield
1:00 PM

at Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
8:00 AM

Bucknell
12:05 PM

Purple & White Scrimmage
2:00 PM

at Lafayette
3:30 PM

Lehigh
4:05 PM

at Navy
7:00 PM
26
at Princeton Chase Regatta
9:30 AM

at NEIGA Championship


at Lehigh Invitational


at Penn State
12:00 PM

Vermont
1:05 PM
27
at NEIGA Championship


at Lehigh Invitational

28
Bryant
7:05 PM
29
at Army
7:00 PM
30
31
at Sacred Heart
7:05 PM

Sacred Heart
7:05 PM
1
at Patriot League Championship
11:00 AM

at Patriot League Championship
11:00 AM

Fairfield
1:00 PM

Fairfield
1:00 PM

at Green Monster Regatta
12:00 PM

American
11:05 AM

Bucknell
1:35 PM

Sacred Heart
2:05 PM

at Colgate
4:00 PM

Lehigh
5:05 PM

Sacred Heart
7:05 PM