Holy Cross Athletics Calendar


March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
at Bucknell
Final
W, 7-3

at Bucknell
Final
L, 6-3
1
Hartford
Final - 11 innings
L, 8-6
2
at Central Connecticut
Final
L, 8-1

Marist
Final
W, 5-3

at Boston College
Final
L, 11-5
3
at Colonial Relays
Final
No Final Scores

American International
Final
W, 5-2

Siena
Final
L, 7-0

Siena
Final
W, 5-4
4
at Colonial Relays
Final
No Final Scores

at Colonial Relays
Final
No Final Scores
5
at Rhody Invitational
Final
No Final Scores

at Colonial Relays
Final
9th of 40

at New Hampshire Invitational
Final
4th of 4

at Colonial Relays
Final
28th of 42

at New Hampshire Invitational
Final
4th of 4

vs. Columbia, Dartmouth & MIT
@ Ridgefield, N.J.
Final
No Team Scores

at Navy
Final
W, 6-1

Lafayette
Final
W, 10-5

at Bucknell
Final
L, 8-7

at Navy
Final
L, 13-2
6
at Rhody Invitational
Final
8th of 8

Nichols
Final
L, 7-0

at Navy
Final
L, 3-1

at UMass-Lowell
Final
L, 3-0

at Navy
Final
W, 6-3

at UMass-Lowell
Final
L, 7-6
7
8
Central Connecticut
Final
L, 6-4

Sacred Heart
Final - OT
L, 12-11
9
at Dartmouth
Final
L, 8-7

Central Connecticut
Final
L, 8-4

Harvard
Final
L, 16-5
10
UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 6-1
11
at George Washington Invitational
No Final Scores
Final
12
at New England Division I Championship
Final
No Final Scores

at Minuteman Invitational
Final
4th of 11

at Minuteman Invitational
Final
8th of 11

at George Washington Invitational
Final
4th of 6

at Knecht Cup
Final
No Team Scores

Simmons
Final
W, 6-1

at Lehigh
Final
L, 1-0

Boston University
Final
W, 4-2

at Colgate
Final
L, 11-9

Navy
Final
L, 8-6

Boston University
Final
W, 6-5

at Lehigh
Final
L, 3-0
13
at New England Division I Championship
Final
8th of 10

at Brown Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at Lehigh
Final
L, 6-5

Boston University
Final
L, 11-1

at Lehigh
Final
L, 15-3
14
at Brown Invitational
Final
13th of 13
15
at Rich Korzec Memorial Invitational
Final
7th of 10

Siena
Canceled
16
Holy Cross Heptathlon
11:30 AM

Holy Cross Decathlon
11:30 AM

at Brown
2:00 PM

at Brown
4:30 PM
17
Holy Cross Heptathlon
11:00 AM

Holy Cross Decathlon
11:00 AM

vs. Lafayette
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
3:00 PM

Brown
3:00 PM

Brown
5:00 PM
18
19
at Yale Spring Open
8:00 AM

Bryant, Central Connecticut, UMass, Hartford, Maine & Stonehill
11:00 AM

Bryant, Central Connecticut, UMass, Hartford, Maine & Stonehill
11:00 AM

vs. Georgetown & Hobart
@ Princeton, N.J.
2:00 PM

Boston College & Connecticut
9:00 AM

at Patriot League Championship
8:30 AM

at Lehigh
12:00 PM

at Lehigh
1:00 PM

Army
2:00 PM

at Lehigh
2:00 PM

Army
4:30 PM

Boston University
6:00 PM
20
at Yale Spring Open
8:00 AM

at Patriot League Championship
8:30 AM

at Lehigh
12:00 PM

Army
1:00 PM

Army
3:30 PM
21
at Joe Plante Invitational
8:00 AM
22
New Hampshire, Rhode Island & Worcester State
3:00 PM

at Hartford
3:30 PM

vs. TBA
@ TBA
TBA

Maine
5:00 PM
23
at Marist
3:00 PM

at Siena
4:00 PM

at Marist
5:00 PM
24
vs. TBA
@ West Point, N.Y.

25
vs. TBA
@ West Point, N.Y.


vs. TBA
@ TBA
TBA
26
at Patriot League Championship
8:00 AM

vs. TBA
@ West Point, N.Y.


at Hamilton Invitational
8:00 AM

at Bucknell
12:00 PM

Army
12:00 PM

Army
2:00 PM

at Bucknell
2:30 PM
27
at Patriot League Championship
8:00 AM

at Brown Invitational


at Brown Invitational


vs. TBA
@ West Point, N.Y.


Bucknell
10:00 AM

at Rutgers


at Hamilton Invitational
8:00 AM

vs. TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Bucknell
12:00 PM

Army
12:00 PM

at Bucknell
2:30 PM
28
29
at Massachusetts
3:00 PM

UMass-Lowell
3:00 PM

at Dartmouth
4:00 PM

UMass-Lowell
5:00 PM
30
Connecticut
5:00 PM
1
2
at Patriot League Outdoor Championship


at Patriot League Outdoor Championship

3
at Patriot League Outdoor Championship


at Patriot League Outdoor Championship


Colgate
12:00 PM

Colgate
2:00 PM