Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 04:56 PM
                  2012 Patriot League - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                 The College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA                 
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  6460  2004        Vaclav Malke, Lehigh                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                  3482  
  2 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                    3462  
  3 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                    3441  
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    3354  
  5 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                      3212  
  6 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                      3191  
  7 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                  3117  
  8 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                 3014  
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                      2907  
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross                2729  
 11 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross                2693  
 12 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                      2517  
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   11.40  +0.0  2    774
  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   11.57  +0.0  1    738
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 11.61  +0.0  2    730
  4 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   11.67  +0.0  1    717
  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     11.69  +0.0  1    713
  6 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                11.70  +0.0  1    711
  7 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     11.79  +0.0  2    693
  8 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 11.90  +0.0  2    671
  9 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     11.96  +0.0  2    659
 10 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     12.07  +0.0  2    637
 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               12.16  +0.0  1    620
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               12.25  +0.0  1    603
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00    750
  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75    743
  2 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   6.70m   0.1  21-11.75    743
  4 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50    695
  5 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50    655
  6 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
  7 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
  8 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    589
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     5.83m   1.4  19-01.50    550
 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50    533
 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    504
 -- Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                        ND   NWI           
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                11.66m   38-03.25    586
  2 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    11.33m   37-02.25    566
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                11.01m   36-01.50    546
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  10.96m   35-11.50    543
  5 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  10.95m   35-11.25    543
  6 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    10.88m   35-08.50    539
  7 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  10.65m   34-11.25    525
  8 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                9.95m   32-07.75    483
  9 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     9.13m   29-11.50    434
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               8.83m   28-11.75    416
 11 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     8.76m   28-09.00    411
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               7.90m   25-11.00    360
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 10 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                1.69m    5-06.50    536
 12 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   49.92   1    818
  2 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     51.29   1    756
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 51.45   2    749
  4 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   52.34   1    710
  5 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     52.41   1    707
  6 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   52.52   2    702
  7 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 52.90   2    686
  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     53.13   2    676
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     53.30   1    669
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               53.68   2    653
 11 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                54.09   2    636
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               54.68   1    612
 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 5.10m  2002        Tom Delaney, Navy                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark              FR Navy                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Kochert, Ryan             SO Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Henderson, Nick           SR Lafayette                4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Neidhardt, Paul           SR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Witter, Nathaniel         SO Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Harris, Justin            JR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Quinn, Ian                SR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  8 Markwalter, Daniel        JR Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Thompson, Michael         SR Lafayette                4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Scatena, Donald           FR Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 

Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 67.66m  1996        Gerald Ingalls, Army                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leonard           JR Bucknell                62.87m     206-03 
  2 Snoad, Nicholas           JR Army                    59.15m     194-01 
  3 Ricks, Christopher        SR Navy                    56.81m     186-05 
  4 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                54.76m     179-08 
  5 Grammer, William          SO Navy                    54.27m     178-01 
  6 Maguire, Mac              SO Lafayette               52.34m     171-09 
  7 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                51.96m     170-06 
  8 Mottola, Ted              JR Bucknell                51.92m     170-04 
  9 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    50.47m     165-07 
 10 Fortney, Kyle             SO Navy                    50.18m     164-07 
 11 Koullias, Stephen         JR Bucknell                48.55m     159-03 
 12 Beauchamp, Benjamin       FR Lehigh                  47.54m     156-00 
 13 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                45.36m     148-10 
 14 Riley, Juannell           FR Lafayette               44.88m     147-03 
 -- Gianndrea, Joseph         SR Lehigh                    FOUL            
 

Event 9  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 7.88m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Michael         SR Army                     7.11m  -1.3  23-04.00 
  2 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                     6.92m  -0.7  22-08.50 
  3 Tutunjian, Stephen        SR Lehigh                   6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00 
  4 Knotts, Eliot             FR Army                     6.79m  -1.3  22-03.50 
  5 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell                 6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
  6 Keller, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75  6.72
  7 Snelgrove, Miles          JR Navy                     6.75m  -0.7  22-01.75  6.66
  8 Beebe, Frederick          SR Army                     6.70m  -1.2  21-11.75 
  9 Ciez, Patrick             SO Lehigh                   6.61m  -0.4  21-08.25 
 10 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
 11 Goldstone, Rico           FR Navy                     6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
 12 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 6.42m  -1.5  21-00.75 
 13 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   6.12m  -1.2  20-01.00 
 -- Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    FOUL                 
 

Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.03  1996        T.J. Petersen, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmonds, Mitch           JR Navy                     14.40Q  1.1  1 
  2 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 14.53Q -0.5  2 
  3 Ryan, Thomas              JR Army                     14.42Q  1.1  1 
  4 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 14.63Q -0.5  2 
  5 Robinson, Seth            SO Lehigh                   14.78Q  1.1  1 
  6 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 14.96Q -0.5  2 
  7 Holland, James            SO Army                     15.22q  1.1  1 
  8 Losee, Isaac              SO Navy                     15.26q -0.5  2 
  9 Orzol, Nick               JR Lafayette                15.56   1.1  1 
 10 Hugin, Robert             FR Lehigh                   15.88   1.1  1 
 11 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross               15.99  -0.5  2 
 12 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               16.08   1.1  1 
 13 Shaw, Tim                 SO Lafayette                16.12  -0.5  2 
 14 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   16.36  -0.5  2 
 15 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               16.52   1.1  1 
 

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 10.52  2003        Noel Powell, Bucknell                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                10.59Q  0.4  1 
  2 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 10.99Q  0.4  2 
  3 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   10.86Q  0.4  1 
  4 Wilkes, Jason             SO Army                     10.99Q  0.4  2 
  5 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 10.93Q  0.4  1 
  6 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                11.00Q  0.4  2 
  7 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.08q  0.4  1 
  8 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     11.10q  0.4  2 
  9 Edochie, Ifeanyi          SR Lehigh                   11.13   0.4  1 
 10 Goldstone, Rico           FR Navy                     11.14   0.4  1 
 11 Najbar, Patryk            SO Bucknell                 11.21   0.4  1 
 12 Elrod, Jalen              FR Navy                     11.23   0.4  2 
 13 Robinson, David           SO Lafayette                11.51   0.4  2 
 14 DiPietro, Mike            SR Lafayette                11.54   0.4  2 
 

Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:28.87  2005        , American                                
                         Caudana, Duffy, Emrani, Gaeta                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Army                                                7:27.65* 
  2 Navy                                                7:27.87* 
  3 Bucknell                                            7:30.63  
  4 Holy Cross                                          7:38.83  
  5 Lehigh                                              7:39.53  
 -- Lafayette                                                DQ   Throwing the baton.
 

Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 21.09  2000        Reggie Anderson, Army                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                21.72Q  0.4  2 
  2 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                21.81Q -0.3  1 
  3 Hepp, Nick                JR Lafayette                22.06Q  0.6  3 
  4 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   21.94Q -0.3  1 
  5 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     22.10Q  0.6  3 
  6 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 22.21Q  0.4  2 
  7 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.24q -0.3  1 
  8 Monroe, Devin             JR Lehigh                   22.26q  0.6  3 
  9 Wilkes, Jason             SO Army                     22.38   0.4  2 
 10 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 22.43   0.4  2 
 11 Jackson, Alexander        SR Navy                     22.55   0.6  3 
 12 Elrod, Jalen              FR Navy                     22.56  -0.3  1 
 13 Mahoney, Justin           FR Lehigh                   22.59  -0.3  1 
 14 DiPietro, Mike            SR Lafayette                23.58   0.4  2 
 

Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 30:41.20  2004        Matt Seymour, American                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               30:04.92* 
  2 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                30:16.81* 
  3 Olsen, Josh               SR American              30:34.02* 
  4 Galindo, Ricardo          SO Army                  30:40.41* 
  5 Mueller, Tyler            SO Lehigh                30:40.75* 
  6 Krystek, DJ               JR Bucknell              30:49.32  
  7 Leinenger, Mark           JR American              31:04.75  
  8 Sadlock, Josh             SR Lafayette             31:05.23  
  9 Brown, Dave               SR Bucknell              31:05.90  
 10 Burns, Christopher        SO Navy                  31:09.24  
 11 Pearson, James            SR Navy                  31:11.52  
 12 Rynning, Sean             SO Navy                  31:23.40  
 13 Williams, Ryan            SR American              31:32.45  
 14 McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell              32:00.22  
 15 Aldrich, Benjamine        FR Colgate               32:18.04  
 16 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            32:34.03  
 -- Phelps, Timothy           JR Colgate                    DNF  
 

Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 69.84m  2005        Kyle Obrock, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snelgrove, Miles          JR Navy                    65.76m     215-09 
  2 Zack, Aaron               FR Navy                    60.95m     200-00 
  3 Trees, George             FR Bucknell                58.69m     192-07 
  4 Drozd, Jacob              FR Army                    56.50m     185-04 
  5 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              54.92m     180-02 
  6 Seery, Kevin              FR Lafayette               54.51m     178-10 
  7 Ricks, Christopher        SR Navy                    52.12m     171-00 
  8 Luna, Chris               SO Lafayette               51.51m     169-00 
  9 Van Hoof, Alex            FR Lafayette               48.91m     160-05 
 10 Okoye, Ricky              JR Lehigh                  46.09m     151-02 
 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                        56        2) Army                       49   
    3) Bucknell                    32        4) Lehigh                     18   
    5) Colgate                     10        6) Lafayette                   8   
    7) American                     6        7) Holy Cross                  6